2000 FHSAA Florida Golf Finals
Class A Boys Team Scores

Rank

School/Player Name

Rd 1

Rd 2

Total

1

St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton)

286

288

574

 

Tyler Leon

66

69

 
 

Nick Dunkle

77

75

 
 

Kyle Nathan

83

76

 
 

Matt Mills

72

72

 
 

Mike Barbosa

71

72

 
         

2

Bradenton Academy

293

288

581

 

Casey Wittenberg

73

74

 
 

Craig Trahan

76

74

 
 

Chan Wongluekiet

69

68

 
 

Brad Ewert

75

82

 
 

Pansing Singhasani

80

72

 
         

3

Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)

294

293

587

 

Andy Leadbetter

75

76

 
 

Christo Greyling

74

79

 
 

John Raser

81

76

 
 

Ty Tryon

72

67

 
 

Brandon Suhr

73

74

 
         

4

Cocoa Beach

299

289

588

 

Nathan Huff

83

74

 
 

Tom Hinton

75

75

 
 

Mike Scott

69

69

 
 

Braxton Williams

80

84

 
 

Beau Horton

75

71

 
         

5

Gulf Breeze

295

295

590

 

Will Grace

74

71

 
 

Lee Ellis

80

75

 
 

Chris Myers

79

79

 
 

Steve Dotson

72

77

 
 

Clint Provost

70

72

 
         

6

Episcopal (Jacksonville)

290

305

595

 

Gerald Smith

72

72

 
 

Steve Crolic

73

80

 
 

David Cangemi

70

74

 
 

Matthew Brown

85

83

 
 

Joe Green

75

79

 
         

7

Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel)

294

302

596

 

Philippe Freeman

80

84

 
 

Khalifa Masaood

77

78

 
 

Young Wook Han

77

77

 
 

Martin Ureta

66

75

 
 

David Hughes

74

72

 
         

8

Bolles (Jacksonville)

291

312

603

 

Andres Rodriguez

76

80

 
 

Joshua Flamm

72

WD

 
 

Spencer Brown

80

76

 
 

Charles Keener

73

80

 
 

Butler Melnyk

70

76

 
         

9

Bishop Moore (Orlando)

300

309

609

 

David Neal

77

85

 
 

Clay Townsend

71

79

 
 

Mark Poulson

79

80

 
 

John Strobridge

81

75

 
 

Austin Lyon

73

75

 
         

10

Jesuit (Tampa)

295

316

611

 

Danny Swanick

75

85

 
 

Eric Escobio

74

78

 
 

Greg Wilkerson

81

84

 
 

Adam Hoyer

77

78

 
 

Adam Swope

69

76

 
         

11

Berkeley Prep (Tampa)

309

305

614

 

Tyler Callahan

81

77

 
 

Tyler Harris

74

72

 
 

Michael McDonald

74

79

 
 

Adam Cohen

80

82

 
 

Andrew Turker

83

77

 
         

12

Benjamin (North Palm Beach)

310

305

615

 

Jim Brindell

78

75

 
 

Hank Kurusz

79

75

 
 

Trey Sned

76

78

 
 

Dan Sexton

77

77

 
 

Yuichi Yamazaki

80

78

 
         

12

Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

308

307

615

 

Cam Rogers

77

82

 
 

Chris Zoley

77

83

 
 

Corey Winsett

77

76

 
 

Matt Horn

81

77

 
 

Dwight Rogers

77

72

 
         

14

Arnold (Panama City Beach)

308

310

618

 

Nicholas Long

74

77

 
 

Ivan Brannon

77

75

 
 

William Coleman

79

74

 
 

Brandon Burg

78

84

 
 

Matthew Colvin

83

84

 
         

15

Trinity Prep (Winter Park)

314

305

619

 

Mike Arost

81

83

 
 

Matt Stanchina

77

75

 
 

Ryan Brown

84

76

 
 

Steven Bain

73

71

 
 

TJ Grower

83

84

 
         

16

American Heritage (Plantation)

308

312

620

 

Jason Greenwood

80

81

 
 

Clayton Gamber

73

80

 
 

Todd Keyes

80

78

 
 

Matt McLean

77

73

 
 

Jon McLean

78

84