2000 FHSAA State Golf Series
Class A Girls District Tournament Results

DIST

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFERS

SCORE

1

Pensacola Catholic
Gulf Breeze
Arnold (Panama City Beach)
Walton (DeFuniak Springs)

432
435
499
528

Nikki Hadd, Baker (12)
Jennifer Pandolfi, Navarre (09)
Mallory Pusch, Navarre (09)
Cianna Pender, Marianna (10)

77
78
101
103

2

Maclay (Tallahassee)
Chiles (Tallahassee)
Suwannee (Live Oak)
Wakulla (Crawfordville)

393
399
442
493

Elizabeth Tedder, Florida High (12 )
Jessica Sherrill Port St. Joe (10)
Shanna Wester Port St. Joe (10)
Erin Rosati Florida High (11)

108
110
119
121

3

Bolles (Jacksonville)
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Middleburg (Jacksonville)
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)

370
400
422
460

Melodi Hines, Stanton Prep (12)
Sarah Lowe, Bartram Trail (12)
Lindsey Bauknecht, Paxon (09)
April Quinlan, Fernandina Beach (11)

83
102
107
111

4

Keystone Heights
Santa Fe (Alachua)
Williston
Chiefland

349
364
389
412

Amanda Coward, North Marion (10)
Lisa Nix, North Marion (10)
Brittany Stressings, Oak Hall (10)
Jessica Cowart, North Marion (12)

94
100
105
107

5

Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel)
Crystal River
Lecanto
Citrus (Inverness)

313
395
420
429

Francesca Gonzalez, Central (11)
Allison Frazier, Hernando (09)
Gloria Bryan, (11)
Melissa Smith, South Sumter (11)

90
94
98
100

6

Trinity Prep (Winter Park)
Mount Dora Bible
Umatilla
Eustis

357
423
431
459

Miki Yokoi, Montverde Academy (11)
Kristie Larrabee,, Mount Dora (09)
Diana Ryan, Tavares (11)
Cydney Johnson (09)

86
119
121
125

7

Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
First Academy (Orlando)
Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Celebration

314
459
430
484

*Players on Teams

 

8

Sebring
Lake Wales
Bartow
Lakeland Christian

390
413
449
481

Julie A. Best, Avon Park (12)
Emily Smith, All Saints (12)
Danielle Arnold, Frostproof (11)
Alisha Kennedy, Frostproof (10)

79
90
94
105

9

Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
Academy of the Holy Names (Tampa)
Tampa Catholic
Robinson (Tampa)

406
421
475
566

Nikita Williams, Jefferson (9)
Sade Warren, Jefferson (10)
Lavonya Polite, Jefferson (10)
Ashley Stokes, Jefferson (10)

150
156
157
167

10

Clearwater Central Catholic

346

Brittany Lincicome, Osceola (09)
Lindsey Harris, Indian Rocks Chr. (10)
Danielle Jackson, Northside Christian (07)
Jennifer Runyan, Tarpon Springs (10)

69
94
104
141

11

Bradenton Academy
St. Stephen's Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
*Tournament 15-Hole Score

311*
346
439
443

Lauren Coker, Hardee (10 )
Jamie Lang, Hardee ( 12 )
Dee Grigbsy, Lake Placid (12 )
Kendell Coker, Hardee ( 9 )

79*
87
94
96

12

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)
St. John Neumann (Naples)
Lemon Bay (Englewood)
Riverdale (Fort Myers)

368
373
376
402

Courtney Figueroa,Com. Sch of Naples (06)
Deborah Stern , Com. Sch. of Naples( 09)
Shauna Dee, Com. Sch. Of Naples (11)
Beth Spratt, LaBelle (12)

85
94
107
111

13

Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)
Cocoa Beach
St. Edward's (Vero Beach)
West Shore (Melbourne)

368
377
385
389

Jin Hu, Fort Pierce Westwood (10)
Sarah Hunter, Melbourne CC (11)
Lisa Reuhman, Sebastian River (11)
Cheri Dubuque, Fort Pierce Westwood (10)

90
92
92
97

14

Benjamin (North Palm Beach)
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)

338
371
420
452

Catherine Briggs, Dreyfoos (11)
Sabrina Reifer, North Broward Prep (10)
Danna Garcia, North Broward Prep (07)

92
102
105

15

Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
University (Fort Lauderdale)

324
391
398
438

Nicole Hage, Coral Springs Chr. (10)
Chiarra Brandstaetter, Am. Heritage (09)
Patricia Linares, Archbishop McCarty ( )
Alexandra Truesdell, Chaminade (09)

78
82
94
118

16

Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)

415

Tina Miller, Archbishop Curley (12)
Michelle Williams, Miami Country Day (12)

84
89