2004 FHSAA Football Championships
District Tiebreaker Results (Nov. 1)
The following is a listing of all district tiebreakers results from Monday, Nov. 1 in the 2004 FHSAA Football Championships.

CLASS 6A • DISTRICT 5
Tiebreaker for champion and runner-up berths
Quarter 1 – Palm Beach Lakes 13, Vero Beach 7 (OT)
Quarter 2 – Palm Beach Gardens 21, Palm Beach Lakes 0
Champion – Palm Beach Gardens
Runner-up – Palm Beach Lakes


CLASS 6A • DISTRICT 9
Tiebreaker for champion and runner-up berths
Quarter 1 – Western (Davie) 13, Miramar 0
Quarter 2 – Western (Davie) 7, Cypress Bay (Weston) 6
Quarter 3 – Miramar 8, Cypress Bay (Weston) 6
Champion – Western (Davie)
Runner-up – Miramar


CLASS 4A • DISTRICT 9
Tiebreaker for champion and runner-up berths
Quarter 1 – Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg) 7, Largo 0
Quarter 2 – Countryside (Clearwater) 10, Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg) 0
Champion – Countryside (Clearwater)
Runner-up – Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg)


CLASS 4A • DISTRICT 12
Tiebreaker for runner-up berth only
Quarter 1 – North Fort Myers 3, Lehigh (Lehigh Acres) 0
Quarter 2 – Mariner (Cape Coral) 10, North Fort Myers 7
Runner-up – Mariner (Cape Coral)

CLASS 3A • DISTRICT 2
Tiebreaker for champion and runner-up berths
Quarter 1 – Rickards (Tallahassee) 14, Live Oak (Suwannee) 7
Quarter 2 – Godby (Tallahassee) 14, Rickards (Tallahassee) 7
Champion – Godby (Tallahassee)
Runner-up – Rickards (Tallahassee)


CLASS 3A • DISTRICT 9
Tiebreaker for champion and runner-up berths
Quarter 1 – Pasco (Dade City) 7, Hudson 0
Quarter 2 – Wesley Chapel 8, Pasco (Dade City) 6
Champion – Wesley Chapel
Runner-up – Pasco (Dade City)


CLASS 2A • DISTRICT 3
Tiebreaker for champion and runner-up berths
Quarter 1 – West Nassau (Callahan) 6, Keystone Heights 0
Quarter 2 – Bradford (Starke) 3, West Nassau (Callahan) 0
Champion – Bradford (Starke)
Runner-up – West Nassau (Callahan)

CLASS 2B • DISTRICT 1
Tiebreaker for champion and runner-up berths
Quarter 1 – Pensacola Catholic 14, Chipley 2
Quarter 2 – Pensacola Catholic 7, Walton (DeFuniak Springs) 6
Quarter 3 – Walton (DeFuniak Springs) 6, Chipley 0
Champion – Pensacola Catholic
Runner-up – Walton (DeFuniak Springs)


At-Large Tiebreakers
CLASS 6A • REGION 2
Tiebreaker for one at-large berth
Quarter 1 – Coconut Creek 7, Douglas (Parkland) 0
Quarter 2 – Coral Springs 13, Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) 7 (OT)
Quarter 3 – Coconut Creek 13, Coral Springs 0
At-large berth – Coconut Creek

CLASS 1A • REGION 4
Tiebreaker for two at-large berths
Quarter 1 – American Heritage (Delray Beach) 14, Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach) 0
Quarter 2 – American Heritage (Delray Beach) 7, Coral Springs Christian 6
Quarter 3 – Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach) 14, Coral Springs Christian 7 (2OT)
At-large berth No. 1 – American Heritage (Delray Beach)
At-large berth No. 2 – Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)