2010 FHSAA Flag Football District Tournaments
Designated home teams are in bold italics
1 = No. 1 seed; 2 = No. 2 seed; etc.
School reps report results/arrangements to flagfootball@fhsaa.org
Last updated Thursday, April 29, 2010 10:42 AM
 
District Tournament
 
District Seminfinal Games
Monday, April 26-Wednesday, April 28
District Final Games
Monday, April 26-Wednesday, April 28
District Winner
(advances to
FHSAA Play-Ins)
District 1
1
Leon (Tallahassee) Leon
6-0
Chiles
6-0
4
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
2
Chiles (Tallahassee) Chiles
27-3
3
Rickards (Tallahassee)
District 2
1
Stanton (Jacksonville) Stanton Raines
20-0
4
First Coast (Jacksonville)
2
Raines (Jacksonville) Raines
3
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)
District 3
1
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) Robert E. Lee
37-0
Robert E. Lee
33-14
4
Forrest (Jacksonville)
2
Ed White (Jacksonville) Paxon
27-20 (OT)
3
Paxon (Jacksonville)
District 4
1
Mandarin (Jacksonville) Mandarin
Mandarin
20-12
4
Wolfson (Jacksonville)
2
Englewood (Jacksonville) Englewood
3
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
District 5
1
Flagler Palm Coast Flagler Palm Coast
18-12 (2 OT)
Flagler Palm Coast
12-7
4
Mainland (Daytona Beach)
2
DeLand DeLand
21-18
3
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
District 6
1
West Orange (Winter Garden) West Orange
13-7
West Orange
13-7
4
Jones (Orlando)
2
Evans (Orlando) Apopka
19-13
3
Apopka
District 7
1
Boone (Orlando) Boone
7-0
Boone
20-19 (OT)
4
University (Orlando)
2
East River (Orlando) Cypress Creek
18-7
3
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
District 8
1
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) Dr. Phillips
19-0
Dr. Phillips
19-7
4
Freedom (Orlando)
2
Harmony Harmony
20-0
3
Osceola (Kissimmee)
District 9
1
Newsome (Lithia) Newsome
7-0
East Bay
13-0
4
Spoto (Riverview)
2
East Bay (Gibsonton) East Bay
7-6
3
Bloomingdale (Valrico)
District 10
1
Tampa Bay Tech Tampa Bay Tech
26-6
Tampa Bay Tech
19-13
4
Armwood (Seffner)
2
Plant City Durant
13-6
3
Durant (Plant City)
District 11
1
Chamberlain (Tampa) Chamberlain
26-6
Chamberlain
19-12 (2 OT)
4
Hillsborough (Tampa)
2
Robinson (Tampa) Robinson
13-12 (OT)
3
Plant (Tampa)
District 12
1
Alonso (Tampa) Alonso Alonso
20-14
4
Leto (Tampa)
2
Gaither (Tampa) Gaither
3
Freedom (Tampa)
District 13
1
Dunedin Dunedin
7-6 (OT)
Tarpon Springs
14-6
4
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
2
Countryside (Clearwater) Tarpon Springs
3
Tarpon Springs
District 14
1
Osceola (Seminole) Largo
14-7
Clearwater
25-19 (2 OT)
4
Largo
2
Clearwater Clearwater
20-13
3
Seminole
District 15
1
Lakewood (St. Petersburg) Lakewood
28-13
Lakewood
32-7
4
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
2
St. Petersburg St. Petersburg
13-7
3
Gibbs (St. Petersburg)
District 16
1
Jupiter Jupiter Jupiter
28-7
4
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
2
Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens
3
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
District 17
1
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) Seminole Ridge
27-0
Seminole Ridge
14-0
4
Wellington
2
Royal Palm Beach Palm Beach Central
3
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
District 18
1
Boynton Beach Boynton Beach
40-0
Boynton Beach
24-0
4
Santaluces (Lantana)
2
Lake Worth Lake Worth
25-7
3
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)
District 19
1
West Boca Raton West Boca Raton
18-12
West Boca Raton
32-6
4
Atlantic (Delray Beach)
2
Boca Raton Pope John Paul II
13-7
3
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)
District 20
1
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) North Broward Prep
20-0
Douglas
6-0
4
Monarch (Coconut Creek)
2
Coral Springs Douglas
7-0
3
Douglas (Parkland)
District 21
1
Pompano Beach Pompano Beach
20-0
Pompano Beach
24-6
4
Piper (Sunrise)
2
Taravella (Coral Springs) Taravella
18-6
3
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach)
District 22
1
Plantation Fort Lauderdale
19-14
Fort Lauderdale
7-6
4
Fort Lauderdale
2
Western (Davie) Western
6-0
3
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)
District 23
1
Cypress Bay (Weston) Cypress Bay
Cypress Bay
20-0
4
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)
2
Hollywood Hills Archbishop McCarthy
3
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
District 24
1
Miramar Miramar Miramar
12-7
4
Mater Academy (Hialeah)
2
Everglades (Miramar) Everglades
3
Monsignor Pace (Miami)