FHSAA 4A District 16 Cross Country Championship - 10/26/2017           
                           Larry & Penny Thompson Park                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Maria Fernandez           12 Braddock (Miami)      19:22.89    1             
  2 Jordan Shapiro            10 Miami Palmetto        19:34.26    2             
  3 Ana Rodriguez              9 Ferguson (Miami)      19:40.29    3             
  4 Rebecca Bergnes           10 Braddock (Miami)      19:48.56    4             
  5 Bianca Banato             10 Ferguson (Miami)      19:54.70    5             
  6 Lisa Adjouadi             10 Ferguson (Miami)      20:13.24    6             
  7 Rahyah Andressohn         10 South Dade            20:19.54    7             
  8 Emillie Suarez            10 Braddock (Miami)      20:36.82    8             
  9 Paola Bencosme             9 Braddock (Miami)      20:44.69    9             
 10 Krystal Rodriguez          9 Coral Reef (Miami)    20:55.43   10             
 11 Jordan Ford                9 Braddock (Miami)      21:06.40   11             
 12 kayla Hogan                0 Ferguson (Miami)      21:21.45   12             
 13 Sabina Ortiz              10 Miami Palmetto        21:41.73   13             
 14 Chelsea Agim              11 South Dade            22:10.31   14             
 15 Ana Feria                 12 Ferguson (Miami)      22:11.12   15             
 16 Katerina Cardozo          10 Ferguson (Miami)      22:18.51   16             
 17 Briana Vidal              12 Braddock (Miami)      22:24.36   17             
 18 Stephani Gonzalez          9 Coral Reef (Miami)    22:27.91   18             
 19 Lauren Locke              12 Braddock (Miami)      22:31.73   19             
 20 Kaitlyn Amador            12 Ferguson (Miami)      22:47.43   20             
 21 Taylor Tejera             12 Ferguson (Miami)      22:50.39                  
 22 Melanie Amador            10 Ferguson (Miami)      22:56.37                  
 23 Cosette Alvarez-Eloseg    10 Braddock (Miami)      23:09.58                  
 24 Nina Harvison             12 Miami Palmetto        23:12.92   21             
 25 Emelie Perez               9 Coral Reef (Miami)    23:28.97   22             
 26 Jamesha Williams          10 Miami Southridge      23:44.63                  
 27 Alexandra Correoso         9 Coral Reef (Miami)    23:56.74   23             
 28 Deandrea Jones            12 Miami Palmetto        23:57.06   24             
 29 Anais Roatta               9 Miami Palmetto        24:03.41   25             
 30 Anna Arriaga              10 Ferguson (Miami)      24:05.22                  
 31 Shania Cooper             11 South Dade            24:11.09   26             
 32 Alexandra Quintana        11 Coral Reef (Miami)    24:13.33   27             
 33 Hilda Deveaux              9 Coral Reef (Miami)    24:25.31   28             
 34 Jordan Brashears          11 Miami Palmetto        24:27.14   29             
 35 Destinee Toussaint        12 Homestead             24:46.02                  
 36 Jazlen Ortega             11 Coral Reef (Miami)    24:51.89   30             
 37 Emily Osman               10 Coral Reef (Miami)    25:05.69                  
 38 Amanda Rios               12 Braddock (Miami)      25:16.38                  
 39 Natalie Loria             11 Coral Reef (Miami)    26:03.07                  
 40 Naya Acosta               12 Miami Palmetto        26:34.35   31             
 41 Jaimee Labanino           10 South Dade            26:42.01   32             
 42 Andrea Murillo            11 Coral Reef (Miami)    26:49.03                  
 43 Milka Jurado              12 Miami Sunset          27:33.20                  
 44 Rochelle Montero          10 Southwest Miami       27:34.05                  
 45 Charity Holmes            11 Miami Southridge      28:11.18                  
 46 Fatima Mayorga            12 Miami Sunset          28:17.37                  
 47 Destiny Johnson           11 Miami Killian         28:43.05                  
 48 Jazmin Latham             12 Miami Killian         28:52.75                  
 49 Selene Vazquez            10 South Dade            28:54.47   33             
 50 Mariemilia Gonzalez       12 South Dade            29:16.96   34             
 51 Nelly Pinto                9 Varela (Miami)        29:41.13                  
 52 Angela Munoz              10 Varela (Miami)        29:41.41                  
 53 Marilyn Harris            10 Homestead             31:35.03                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Braddock (Miami)             33    1    4    8    9   11   17   19          
      Total Time:  1:41:39.36                                                    
         Average:    20:19.88                                                    
   2 Ferguson (Miami)             41    3    5    6   12   15   16   20          
      Total Time:  1:43:20.80                                                    
         Average:    20:40.16                                                    
   3 Miami Palmetto               85    2   13   21   24   25   29   31          
      Total Time:  1:52:29.38                                                    
         Average:    22:29.88                                                    
   4 Coral Reef (Miami)          100   10   18   22   23   27   28   30          
      Total Time:  1:55:02.38                                                    
         Average:    23:00.48                                                    
   5 South Dade (Homestead)      112    7   14   26   32   33   34               
      Total Time:  2:02:17.42                                                    
         Average:    24:27.49                                                    

Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Austin Redondo            12 Coral Reef (Miami)    16:14.75    1             
  2 Hunter Dobbs              12 Coral Reef (Miami)    16:15.74    2             
  3 Guillermo Rojas           12 Ferguson (Miami)      16:21.74    3             
  4 Eliseo Torres             12 Braddock (Miami)      16:24.81    4             
  5 Alejandro Morillo          9 Ferguson (Miami)      16:46.55    5             
  6 Nicholas Pujals           12 Ferguson (Miami)      17:05.38    6             
  7 Frankie Perez             12 Braddock (Miami)      17:11.77    7             
  8 Joenathan Stallings       11 Braddock (Miami)      17:13.67    8             
  9 Pedro Garcia-Romo         10 Braddock (Miami)      17:26.10    9             
 10 Damauri Little            11 Coral Reef (Miami)    17:31.75   10             
 11 Yader Portocarrero        11 Ferguson (Miami)      17:34.11   11             
 12 Deiondre Williams         11 Homestead             17:36.86   12             
 13 Benjamin Guerrero         12 Braddock (Miami)      17:39.79   13             
 14 Sebastian Salgado          9 Ferguson (Miami)      17:41.30   14             
 15 Austin Phanitdasack       11 Ferguson (Miami)      17:47.25   15             
 16 Sebastian Lazo            12 Ferguson (Miami)      17:49.44   16             
 17 Sidney Kordy              12 Coral Reef (Miami)    17:57.56   17             
 18 Neville Caceres           12 Ferguson (Miami)      17:59.16                  
 19 Quinton Clark             12 Homestead             18:01.85   18             
 20 Tyler Wise                11 Coral Reef (Miami)    18:02.44   19             
 21 Steven Lazar              12 Coral Reef (Miami)    18:03.12   20             
 22 Omar Mantilla             11 Ferguson (Miami)      18:05.39                  
 23 Andoni Mercado            10 Miami Sunset          18:06.87   21             
 24 Zachary Hernandez         10 Ferguson (Miami)      18:08.88                  
 25 William Dejesus           11 South Dade            18:39.34   22             
 26 Preston Buckley           12 Homestead             18:40.50   23             
 27 Bryce Murillo             11 Coral Reef (Miami)    18:49.68   24             
 28 Jorge Manach              12 Coral Reef (Miami)    18:50.17                  
 29 Musa Rigaba               11 South Dade            18:56.72   25             
 30 Nicolas Monteagudo        10 Miami Killian         18:57.38                  
 31 Shain Mc Donald            9 Miami Southridge      18:59.17   26             
 32 Marquise Murphy           11 Homestead             19:00.42   27             
 33 Maximo Kordy               9 Coral Reef (Miami)    19:09.32                  
 34 Keegan Simms              11 Miami Southridge      19:15.38   28             
 35 William Garcia            10 Coral Reef (Miami)    19:20.03                  
 36 Antonio Del-Toro          10 Miami Palmetto        19:26.34   29             
 37 Vincent Guerrero          10 Braddock (Miami)      19:30.80   30             
 38 William Palomino          12 Braddock (Miami)      19:31.33   31             
 39 Giomar Figueroa            9 Braddock (Miami)      19:40.50                  
 40 Arron Ortiz               12 Miami Sunset          19:44.84   32             
 41 Branndon Linares          10 Braddock (Miami)      19:52.34                  
 42 Julian Rivero             10 Varela (Miami)        19:59.70   33             
 43 Raynard Wamble            10 Homestead             20:03.64   34             
 44 Mohammed Aziz             11 Miami Sunset          20:15.61   35             
 45 Disner Moreno             11 Miami Sunset          20:17.65   36             
 46 Connor Porter-Reyes       10 South Dade            20:25.16   37             
 47 Patrick Grey              10 Braddock (Miami)      20:28.26                  
 48 Cleveland Bedgood         12 Miami Southridge      20:34.97   38             
 49 Marcus Brown              12 Miami Southridge      20:38.38   39             
 50 Joshua Deguerre           11 Miami Southridge      20:45.36   40             
 51 Justin Quintanal          10 Varela (Miami)        20:46.48   41             
 52 Hudson Cain               10 Miami Palmetto        21:04.42   42             
 53 Jeffrey Ferro             12 Miami Sunset          21:05.01   43             
 54 Jefferson Gonzalez        11 South Dade            21:15.10   44             
 55 Jonathan Campos           11 Southwest Miami       21:15.91                  
 56 Cardeionte Wilson         12 Miami Palmetto        21:16.56   45             
 57 Destin Jones              10 Miami Palmetto        21:22.23   46             
 58 Jimmy Riera               10 Varela (Miami)        21:22.61   47             
 59 Jonathan Pena             10 Varela (Miami)        21:27.12   48             
 60 Farid Saintcry            10 Miami Southridge      21:36.83   49             
 61 Michael Perez-Borroto     11 Miami Southridge      21:40.81   50             
 62 Joshua Mizelle            10 Miami Palmetto        21:46.80   51             
 63 Ralph Clemente            10 South Dade            21:53.54   52             
 64 Geoffrey Woodman          10 Miami Killian         21:56.47                  
 65 Servando Acosta            9 Miami Sunset          21:56.85   53             
 66 David Lopez               10 South Miami           22:38.27                  
 67 Arturo Avalos             10 South Dade            22:41.55   54             
 68 Godswill Agim             10 South Dade            22:49.34   55             
 69 Luke Shively              12 South Miami           22:57.19                  
 70 Frederick Brea            12 South Miami           23:19.74                  
 71 Alexander Benvenuti       12 Miami Killian         23:23.92                  
 72 Seth Guzman               12 Miami Sunset          23:31.25   56             
 73 Nilson Lopez              12 Miami Killian         23:54.98                  
 74 Nelsonluis Quinones        9 South Miami           25:19.58                  
 75 Thomas Whiting            12 Miami Palmetto        25:27.18   57             
 76 Charlie Kaner              9 Varela (Miami)        25:40.06   58             
 77 Christian Pedroso         12 Varela (Miami)        26:18.08   59             
 78 Julius Saenz              11 Southwest Miami       32:06.66                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Ferguson (Miami)             39    3    5    6   11   14   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:25:29.08                                                    
         Average:    17:05.82                                                    
   2 Braddock (Miami)             41    4    7    8    9   13   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:25:56.14                                                    
         Average:    17:11.23                                                    
   3 Coral Reef (Miami)           49    1    2   10   17   19   20   24          
      Total Time:  1:26:02.24                                                    
         Average:    17:12.45                                                    
   4 Homestead                   114   12   18   23   27   34                    
      Total Time:  1:33:23.27                                                    
         Average:    18:40.66                                                    
   5 Miami Sunset                167   21   32   35   36   43   53   56          
      Total Time:  1:39:29.98                                                    
         Average:    19:54.00                                                    
   6 Miami Southridge            171   26   28   38   39   40   49   50          
      Total Time:  1:40:13.26                                                    
         Average:    20:02.66                                                    
   7 South Dade (Homestead)      180   22   25   37   44   52   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:41:09.86                                                    
         Average:    20:13.98                                                    
   8 Miami Palmetto              213   29   42   45   46   51   57               
      Total Time:  1:44:56.35                                                    
         Average:    20:59.27                                                    
   9 Varela (Miami)              227   33   41   47   48   58   59               
      Total Time:  1:49:15.97                                                    
         Average:    21:51.20