FHSAA Cross Country 1AD15 / 3AD15 - 10/28/2017                  
                  Class 1A, District 15 & Class 3A, District 15                  
                                      FHSAA                                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bryan, Jada               12 Dillard (For          21:25.00    1             
  2 Powell, Valencia          11 Dillard (For          22:15.30    2             
  3 Copello, Margaret         12 Pembroke Pin          22:23.90                  
  4 Davis, Natifah            11 Dillard (For          23:41.20    3             
  5 Nevers, Samouya           10 Dillard (For          23:53.40    4             
  6 Johnson, Takiyah          12 Northeast (O          24:37.30    5             
  7 Honore, Abbie             11 Northeast (O          24:57.60    6             
  8 Fuller, Peter-Shae           Boyd Anderson         25:13.30                  
  9 Chang, Brittney           12 Pembroke Pin          25:31.10                  
 10 Malet Skees, Karunamayi   12 South Browar          25:40.10    7             
 11 Grant, Raianaa            11 Northeast (O          25:54.20    8             
 12 Hill, Jahnya               9 Northeast (O          25:59.60    9             
 13 Thomas, Janae             10 Northeast (O          26:07.20   10             
 14 Roberts, Kashi             9 Dillard (For          26:23.90   11             
 15 Marcin, Naomi             12 South Browar          26:41.80   12             
 16 Laraque, Scheleck         12 Blanche Ely           26:59.90                  
 17 Eugene, Bertine           11 Northeast (O          29:28.10   13             
 18 Albarran, Daniela         10 South Browar          30:01.40   14             
 19 Street, Karyn              6 Dillard (For          30:38.60   15             
 20 Coney, Eriesa              7 Dillard (For          30:50.30   16             
 21 Coney, Eriesia             6 Dillard (For          31:01.70                  
 22 Gandolfo, Isabella        11 Pembroke Pin          31:28.90                  
 23 Beckford, Janaya          11 South Browar          34:02.80   17             
 24 Douglas, Shackera            Boyd Anderson         34:48.20                  
 25 Polanco, Anna             10 South Browar          35:21.10   18             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)    21    1    2    3    4   11   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:57:38.80                                                    
         Average:    23:31.76                                                    
   2 Northeast (Oakland Park)     38    5    6    8    9   10   13               
      Total Time:  2:07:35.90                                                    
         Average:    25:31.18                                                    
   3 South Broward (Hollywood)    68    7   12   14   17   18                    
      Total Time:  2:31:47.20                                                    
         Average:    30:21.44                                                    

Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ramirez, Umberto             Boyd Anderson         18:58.20    1             
  2 Robinson, Tyree            9 Blanche Ely           19:43.90    2             
  3 Guilaume, Jeremiah           Boyd Anderson         20:04.40    3             
  4 Rodrigues, Miguel         12 Northeast (O          20:07.50    4             
  5 Fils Aime, Josue          12 Northeast (O          20:10.50    5             
  6 Simonis, Bryan            11 Blanche Ely           20:16.40    6             
  7 Campbell, Delmar             Boyd Anderson         20:37.90    7             
  8 Romain, Renard            11 Blanche Ely           20:47.50    8             
  9 MACKEY, Immanuel          11 Blanche Ely           20:49.70    9             
 10 Cruz-Wallace, Jayven      10 Dillard (For          20:59.10                  
 11 Prospere, Rider           12 Blanche Ely           21:05.40   10             
 12 Ginez, Nestor             12 Northeast (O          21:06.50   11             
 13 Mateo, Gabriel            11 Pembroke Pin          21:13.50   12             
 14 Hernandez, Christian      11 Northeast (O          21:53.60   13             
 15 Jean, Renand               9 Dillard (For          21:53.70                  
 16 Francois, Bob             11 Blanche Ely           22:00.30   14             
 17 Laguerre, Stanley         12 Blanche Ely           22:10.10   15             
 18 Pierre, Christopher       10 Blanche Ely           22:10.90                  
 19 Mendoza, David            10 South Browar          22:20.90   16             
 20 Smith, Jan                10 Pembroke Pin          22:23.70   17             
 21 Simeon, Tyree             12 Northeast (O          22:27.30   18             
 22 Charles, Vince            10 Pembroke Pin          22:27.70   19             
 23 Barrett, Cameron          12 Northeast (O          22:33.00   20             
 24 Auguste, Bryan               Boyd Anderson         22:35.50   21             
 25 Aquino, Juan              12 Northeast (O          23:02.40   22             
 26 Boza, Manuel              12 South Browar          23:08.50   23             
 27 Martinez, Marcos             Boyd Anderson         24:07.30   24             
 28 Rogers, Jonathan          11 South Browar          24:58.10   25             
 29 Francois, Loubsky            Boyd Anderson         25:01.20   26             
 30 Telsaint, Steve            9 Northeast (O          25:25.40                  
 31 Honore, Ronel             11 Northeast (O          25:29.90                  
 32 Pereira, Victorjose       11 Northeast (O          25:40.60                  
 33 Dolabaille, Jaytee        12 South Browar          25:47.30   27             
 34 Pazmino, Joaquin           9 Pembroke Pin          25:51.70   28             
 35 Eugene, Jason                Boyd Anderson         26:02.70   29             
 36 Carlson, Lucas             9 South Browar          26:07.00   30             
 37 Varela, Juan              12 Pembroke Pin          26:11.20   31             
 38 Carlson, Collin           10 South Browar          26:43.20   32             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Blanche Ely (Pompano Beac    35    2    6    8    9   10   14   15          
      Total Time:  1:42:42.90                                                    
         Average:    20:32.58                                                    
   2 Northeast (Oakland Park)     51    4    5   11   13   18   20   22          
      Total Time:  1:45:45.40                                                    
         Average:    21:09.08                                                    
   3 Boyd Anderson                56    1    3    7   21   24   26   29          
      Total Time:  1:46:23.30                                                    
         Average:    21:16.66                                                    
   4 Pembroke Pines Charter      107   12   17   19   28   31                    
      Total Time:  1:58:07.80                                                    
         Average:    23:37.56                                                    
   5 South Broward (Hollywood)   121   16   23   25   27   30   32               
      Total Time:  2:02:21.80                                                    
         Average:    24:28.36