FHSAA 2A District 16 Cross Country Championship - 10/26/2017           
                           Larry & Penny Thompson Park                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Nicole Matysik            11 Key West              18:21.59    1             
  2 Natalie Varela            10 Gulliver Pre          18:54.47    2             
  3 Noemi Kerjean             10 St. Brendan (Miami)   19:51.32    3             
  4 Mariana Gonzalez          12 LaSalle               20:14.02    4             
  5 Almudena Mondelo          10 St. Brendan (Miami)   20:26.08    5             
  6 Keyli Gomez               10 St. Brendan (Miami)   20:30.80    6             
  7 Nicole Martinez           11 St. Brendan (Miami)   20:41.16    7             
  8 Yassah Dudley             12 Key West              20:45.39    8             
  9 Fernanda Garcia Moreno A   9 Ransom Everg          21:11.54    9             
 10 Kaitlyn Micali             9 St. Brendan (Miami)   21:16.46   10             
 11 Caroline Carlson          10 Carrollton (Miami)    21:27.62   11             
 12 Gabriella Caputo          10 LaSalle               21:32.74   12             
 13 Alessandra Barquin        11 St. Brendan (Miami)   21:40.05   13             
 14 Camila Alvarez            10 St. Brendan (Miami)   21:45.46   14             
 15 Isabel Malloy             12 Ransom Everg          21:47.25   15             
 16 Claire Irigoyen           11 Ransom Everg          21:49.86   16             
 17 Hannah Tacher Lois        12 Ransom Everg          21:52.38   17             
 18 Matilde Cingolani         11 Carrollton (Miami)    21:55.78   18             
 19 Adrianna Diaz             10 Carrollton (Miami)    22:01.18   19             
 20 Alejandra Moros           12 St. Brendan (Miami)   22:03.17                  
 21 Gilian Stabenau           10 St. Brendan (Miami)   22:04.03                  
 22 Grace Waibel              11 Ransom Everg          22:04.90   20             
 23 Marissa Montadas          10 Carrollton (Miami)    22:05.31   21             
 24 Francesca Suarez           9 Carrollton (Miami)    22:21.96   22             
 25 Claudia Interiano         11 Mast (Key Biscayne)   22:22.43   23             
 26 Haley McCarthy-Levy       10 Carrollton (Miami)    22:31.40   24             
 27 Brooke Scott               9 Ransom Everg          22:34.92   25             
 28 Telissa Llama             10 Key West              22:42.61   26             
 29 Sophia Casler              9 Key West              22:51.66   27             
 30 Taryn Panter              11 Mast (Key Biscayne)   23:01.02   28             
 31 Sophia Menendez           12 St. Brendan (Miami)   23:01.32                  
 32 Abigail Siegel            11 Ransom Everg          23:03.44   29             
 33 Gabriela Pereira          11 Ransom Everg          23:04.46                  
 34 Hannah Waibel              9 Ransom Everg          23:19.89                  
 35 Margo Squire              11 Ransom Everg          23:26.18                  
 36 Cecilia Muniz              9 LaSalle               23:35.00   30             
 37 Amanda Ruiz               12 LaSalle               23:36.76   31             
 38 Chiara McCartney          10 Carrollton (Miami)    23:48.81   32             
 39 Carolina Rodriguez        12 Carrollton (Miami)    23:55.53                  
 40 Katherine Robinson        11 Coral Shores          23:56.45   33             
 41 Lauren Garcia-Stille       9 Gulliver Pre          24:08.27   34             
 42 Karela Palazio             9 Gulliver Pre          24:11.36   35             
 43 Daniela Rabassa           10 Carrollton (Miami)    24:33.92                  
 44 Alexis Sturm              10 Key West              24:36.79   36             
 45 Marina Mantero            10 Carrollton (Miami)    24:37.13                  
 46 Camila Musibay             9 LaSalle               24:41.89   37             
 47 Ocean Leto                 9 Key West              24:49.16   38             
 48 Megan Mayer               11 Key West              24:50.92   39             
 49 Vanessa Quezada           12 Mast (Key Biscayne)   25:39.24   40             
 50 Atlantis Hofstetter       11 Coral Shores          25:42.08   41             
 51 Karolyn Borroto            9 Mater Lakes (Miami)   25:48.89   42             
 52 Valentina Consuegra        9 Mater Lakes (Miami)   25:51.97   43             
 53 Sofia Mueller              9 Gulliver Pre          25:58.60   44             
 54 Dana Betz                  9 Mast (Key Biscayne)   25:59.56   45             
 55 Isabella Juara             9 LaSalle               26:04.07   46             
 56 Tiara Taylor              10 Miami Jackson         26:16.16                  
 57 Isabella Santiago         12 Mater Lakes (Miami)   26:25.59   47             
 58 Thea Ramires              11 Keys Gate             26:29.62   48             
 59 Maria Vega                10 Keys Gate             26:31.59   49             
 60 Enya Morera               12 Mater Lakes (Miami)   26:32.45   50             
 61 Daniella McCausland       11 Key West              26:35.09                  
 62 Sofia Gomariz              9 Gulliver Pre          26:45.33   51             
 63 Amanda Mechaber            9 Gulliver Pre          26:46.60   52             
 64 Helen Alba                11 Mast (Key Biscayne)   26:50.01   53             
 65 Romina Aguirre-Oliva      12 Mater Lakes (Miami)   26:59.05   54             
 66 Sade Benitez              12 Keys Gate             27:07.56   55             
 67 Hailey Pacyna             11 Coral Shores          27:10.38   56             
 68 Anna Rodenberg             7 Mast (Key Biscayne)   27:21.02   57             
 69 Jacquelyn Vazquez         10 Keys Gate             27:23.98   58             
 70 Alexis Trattler           12 Gulliver Pre          27:25.21   59             
 71 Amore Horan               10 Key West              27:47.50                  
 72 Lilly Enekes               9 Gulliver Pre          27:52.01                  
 73 Nichole Thomas            12 Coral Shores          27:59.90   60             
 74 Choomay Pierre            10 Miami Edison          28:10.11   61             
 75 Isabella Wilson            9 Key West              28:11.18                  
 76 Andrea Penate              9 LaSalle               28:12.28   62             
 77 Meadow Rodriguez          10 Keys Gate             28:16.93   63             
 78 Brianna Mahotiere          9 Miami Monsig          28:32.32   64             
 79 Anola Sejour              10 Miami Monsig          28:33.24   65             
 80 Jakevia Drayton           12 Miami Edison          28:46.63   66             
 81 Isabella Iglesias          9 Miami Monsig          28:52.37   67             
 82 Sundip Singh              11 Mater Lakes (Miami)   29:26.34   68             
 83 Jacqueline Oshaben        11 Coral Shores          29:46.00   69             
 84 Marie Massena             10 Miami Edison          30:12.71   70             
 85 Katline Petitmaitre       11 Miami Edison          30:26.30   71             
 86 Nikesha Pierre            12 Miami Edison          30:32.61   72             
 87 Maia Medina                9 LaSalle               30:34.10                  
 88 Fabiana Faura             12 Keys Gate             30:42.76   73             
 89 Nayanka Guillaume         10 Miami Monsig          31:04.34   74             
 90 Luna Moreno               12 Mater Lakes (Miami)   31:06.06   75             
 91 Jennifer Fu                9 Gulliver Pre          31:39.94                  
 92 Natalie Rader             10 Coral Shores          32:21.05   76             
 93 Jennifer Bravo            10 Imater Prep           32:48.04                  
 94 Rebecca Galvan            12 Coral Shores          33:04.20   77             
 95 Laurynn Cardona           12 Miami Monsig          33:14.52   78             
 96 Abigail Hilaire           11 Miami Monsig          33:30.02   79             
 97 Caroline Quevedo-Couper   12 Gulliver Pre          35:54.89                  
 98 Lis Louimeus               9 Miami Monsig          43:17.85   80             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Brendan (Miami)          31    3    5    6    7   10   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:42:45.82                                                    
         Average:    20:33.17                                                    
   2 Ransom Everglades (Miami)    77    9   15   16   17   20   25   29          
      Total Time:  1:48:45.93                                                    
         Average:    21:45.19                                                    
   3 Carrollton (Miami)           91   11   18   19   21   22   24   32          
      Total Time:  1:49:51.85                                                    
         Average:    21:58.37                                                    
   4 Key West                     98    1    8   26   27   36   38   39          
      Total Time:  1:49:18.04                                                    
         Average:    21:51.61                                                    
   5 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami   114    4   12   30   31   37   46   62          
      Total Time:  1:53:40.41                                                    
         Average:    22:44.09                                                    
   6 Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)   166    2   34   35   44   51   52   59          
      Total Time:  1:59:58.03                                                    
         Average:    23:59.61                                                    
   7 Mast (Key Biscayne)         189   23   28   40   45   53   57               
      Total Time:  2:03:52.27                                                    
         Average:    24:46.46                                                    
   8 Mater Lakes (Miami)         236   42   43   47   50   54   68   75          
      Total Time:  2:11:37.95                                                    
         Average:    26:19.59                                                    
   9 Coral Shores (Tavernier)    259   33   41   56   60   69   76   77          
      Total Time:  2:14:34.81                                                    
         Average:    26:54.97                                                    
  10 Keys Gate (Homestead)       273   48   49   55   58   63   73               
      Total Time:  2:15:49.68                                                    
         Average:    27:09.94                                                    
  11 Miami Edison                340   61   66   70   71   72                    
      Total Time:  2:28:08.36                                                    
         Average:    29:37.68                                                    
  12 Miami Monsignor Pace HS     348   64   65   67   74   78   79   80          
      Total Time:  2:30:16.79                                                    
         Average:    30:03.36                                                    

Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Robert Pedroza            10 Key West              16:40.76    1             
  2 Owen Allen                11 Key West              16:44.67    2             
  3 James Cusack              11 Ransom Everg          16:59.94    3             
  4 Chase Moralejo            12 Ransom Everg          18:02.02    4             
  5 Alasdair MacEachern       11 Ransom Everg          18:11.93    5             
  6 Jonathan Akar             11 Ransom Everg          18:12.35    6             
  7 Tomas Esber               10 Ransom Everg          18:13.96    7             
  8 Jack Shvero                9 Key West              18:14.22    8             
  9 Antonio Ruan              11 Ransom Everg          18:16.21    9             
 10 Scout Graft               11 Key West              18:22.46   10             
 11 Jayden Medina             10 Mater Lakes (Miami)   18:41.12   11             
 12 Jose Perdomo              10 Mater Lakes (Miami)   18:41.63   12             
 13 Liam Young                11 Key West              18:44.12   13             
 14 Augustin Cardano          12 LaSalle               18:46.90                  
 15 Michael Garcia             9 St. Brendan (Miami)   18:48.48   14             
 16 Zachery Roth              12 Coral Shores          18:53.60   15             
 17 Zachary Rodriguez         11 Coral Shores          18:54.87   16             
 18 Alexandre Dray             9 Ransom Everg          19:16.67   17             
 19 Zion Mikle                11 Washington (Miami)    19:19.90                  
 20 Justo Olivero             10 Mast (Key Biscayne)   19:21.77   18             
 21 Leandro Armas             11 Mast (Key Biscayne)   19:31.38   19             
 22 David Ayan                12 Mast (Key Biscayne)   19:32.52   20             
 23 Victor Segura             11 St. Brendan (Miami)   19:37.72   21             
 24 Jasper Beardslee          12 Ransom Everg          19:39.86                  
 25 Joel Guerra               12 Keys Gate             19:43.79   22             
 26 Samson Bienstock          11 Ransom Everg          19:56.02                  
 27 Stryder Graft              9 Key West              19:58.51   23             
 28 Angelo Gomez              11 Mater Lakes (Miami)   19:59.56   24             
 29 Griffin Clark              9 Mast (Key Biscayne)   20:04.91   25             
 30 Elyzer Sthilaire          11 Miami Jackson         20:08.43   26             
 31 Robert Delillo            11 Mast (Key Biscayne)   20:11.76   27             
 32 Danny Sanchez             10 St. Brendan (Miami)   20:16.64   28             
 33 Daniel Moreno             11 Mater Lakes (Miami)   20:22.45   29             
 34 Jack Yeager               12 Coral Shores          20:23.14   30             
 35 Viren Alwani              12 Key West              20:29.52   31             
 36 Jed Warshaw               12 Ransom Everg          20:31.19                  
 37 Jeremy Trattler            9 Gulliver Pre          20:32.92   32             
 38 Jacob Mason               10 Key West              20:35.19                  
 39 George Bellenger          11 Key West              20:37.03                  
 40 Alejandro Duenas           9 St. Brendan (Miami)   20:38.44   33             
 41 Joshua Jenkins            11 Miami Monsig          20:42.84   34             
 42 Connor O Neill            12 Coral Shores          20:45.12   35             
 43 Alex Gonzalez             12 Keys Gate             20:51.33   36             
 44 Matthew Trantina          11 Mast (Key Biscayne)   20:58.77   37             
 45 Paolo Jebian              10 Miami Monsig          21:02.64   38             
 46 Ignacio Ocana             11 Mast (Key Biscayne)   21:11.83   39             
 47 Nikola Pavlicek           11 Key West              21:12.31                  
 48 Ryan Workman               9 Mater Lakes (Miami)   21:17.01   40             
 49 Jaxon Maschke             11 Mast (Key Biscayne)   21:21.04                  
 50 Valentin Esparragoza      12 Keys Gate             21:21.35   41             
 51 Woudelin Joseph           11 Miami Edison          21:26.41                  
 52 Samuel Puerto             10 Keys Gate             21:28.13   42             
 53 Santiago Correa           10 Washington (Miami)    21:33.99                  
 54 Jacob Webb                12 Coral Shores          21:34.49   43             
 55 Julian Roch-Hernandez     10 Mast (Key Biscayne)   21:38.29                  
 56 Esteban Sanchez           12 St. Brendan (Miami)   21:47.13   44             
 57 Brandon Cuan               9 LaSalle               21:49.51                  
 58 Daniel Cruz               11 Keys Gate             21:56.67   45             
 59 Demir Sanal               11 Gulliver Pre          22:05.06   46             
 60 Yariel Herrera            11 Miami Edison          22:11.60                  
 61 Bryan Sanchez             10 Miami Jackson         22:12.16   47             
 62 Sergio WU                 11 Mast (Key Biscayne)   22:18.19                  
 63 Luke Gutierrez            10 Coral Shores          22:20.71   48             
 64 Jose Chio                 11 Mater Lakes (Miami)   22:29.20   49             
 65 Cristopher Delarosa       12 Miami Jackson         22:36.39   50             
 66 Evan Cortes               12 Mater Lakes (Miami)   22:42.68   51             
 67 Ernesto Silva             11 Keys Gate             22:53.14   52             
 68 Rick Myrie                11 Washington (Miami)    22:59.77                  
 69 Joshua Hamburger          10 Gulliver Pre          23:12.48   53             
 70 Brandon Almonte           11 Mater Lakes (Miami)   23:14.98                  
 71 Andre Soler-Baillo        10 Gulliver Pre          23:18.08   54             
 72 Luis Marca                12 Mater Lakes (Miami)   23:19.81                  
 73 Dave Philippe             11 Miami Jackson         23:30.92   55             
 74 Johan Herrada             11 Keys Gate             23:39.42   56             
 75 Milton Javier             11 Miami Jackson         23:45.61   57             
 76 Noah Coronado              9 LaSalle               23:51.72                  
 77 David Durand              12 Miami Monsig          24:12.26   58             
 78 Alfrancelo Bernard        11 Miami Jackson         24:21.04   59             
 79 Jon Sanchez               10 Miami Monsig          24:26.05   60             
 80 Benjamin Thomas           11 Coral Shores          24:39.96   61             
 81 Alejandro Perez           12 Mater Lakes (Miami)   24:46.54                  
 82 Zachary Lockett           11 Miami Monsig          25:52.06   62             
 83 Alan Ramirez              12 Miami Monsig          26:09.80   63             
 84 Dimitrie Francois         12 Miami Monsig          26:19.51   64             
 85 Kyle Atkison              10 Gulliver Pre          27:05.34   65             
 86 Matthew Garcia            10 Gulliver Pre          27:36.84   66             
 87 Kenneth Torres            10 Imater Prep           27:46.65                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Ransom Everglades (Miami)    25    3    4    5    6    7    9   17          
      Total Time:  1:29:40.20                                                    
         Average:    17:56.04                                                    
   2 Key West                     34    1    2    8   10   13   23   31          
      Total Time:  1:28:46.23                                                    
         Average:    17:45.25                                                    
   3 Mast (Key Biscayne)         109   18   19   20   25   27   37   39          
      Total Time:  1:38:42.34                                                    
         Average:    19:44.47                                                    
   4 Mater Lakes (Miami)         116   11   12   24   29   40   49   51          
      Total Time:  1:39:01.77                                                    
         Average:    19:48.36                                                    
   5 Coral Shores (Tavernier)    139   15   16   30   35   43   48   61          
      Total Time:  1:40:31.22                                                    
         Average:    20:06.25                                                    
   6 St. Brendan (Miami)         140   14   21   28   33   44                    
      Total Time:  1:41:08.41                                                    
         Average:    20:13.69                                                    
   7 Keys Gate (Homestead)       186   22   36   41   42   45   52   56          
      Total Time:  1:45:21.27                                                    
         Average:    21:04.26                                                    
   8 Miami Jackson               235   26   47   50   55   57   59               
      Total Time:  1:52:13.51                                                    
         Average:    22:26.71                                                    
   9 Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)   250   32   46   53   54   65   66               
      Total Time:  1:56:13.88                                                    
         Average:    23:14.78                                                    
  10 Miami Monsignor Pace HS     252   34   38   58   60   62   63   64          
      Total Time:  1:56:15.85                                                    
         Average:    23:15.17