FHSAA Cross Country 1AD15 / 3AD15 - 10/28/2017                  
                  Class 1A, District 15 & Class 3A, District 15                  
                                      FHSAA                                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 McGaffic, Lauren           7 Miami Country Day     21:40.40    1             
  2 Dunham, Estella            8 Doctors Char          23:46.30                  
  3 Kaufmann, Katherine       10 Divine Savio          24:04.50    2             
  4 Hernandez, Cristina        6 Miami Country Day     24:30.50    3             
  5 Espinosa, Briana          10 Miami Country Day     24:34.80    4             
  6 Olave, Hannan              7 Divine Savio          24:34.90    5             
  7 Nieder, Brooke             9 Miami Country Day     24:36.90    6             
  8 Allen, Isabella           11 Miami Country Day     25:48.00    7             
  9 Semelfort, Kara            9 Doctors Char          26:48.60                  
 10 Strouse, Taisa            10 Miami Country Day     27:01.70    8             
 11 Avendano, Regina           9 Divine Savio          27:02.40    9             
 12 Moskvina, Anastasija      10 Miami Country Day     27:13.30   10             
 13 Barroso, Zoe              11 Slam Academy          27:14.30                  
 14 Dominguez, Isabella       10 Divine Savio          27:26.70   11             
 15 Mata, Elizabeth            7 Divine Savio          27:32.50   12             
 16 Delcastillo, Allya         9 Hillel (Nort          28:10.40                  
 17 Mata, Ana Sofia            9 Divine Savio          29:36.60   13             
 18 Gottlieb, Abigail         10 Hebrew Acade          29:54.10   14             
 19 Pinales, Graciela         11 Slam Academy          30:16.20                  
 20 Delcastillo, Dara         11 Hillel (Nort          31:00.80                  
 21 Diaz, Sophia               9 Divine Savio          31:53.80   15             
 22 Lugo, Sydney               8 Hebrew Acade          33:59.80   16             
 23 Rice, Gayla                6 Hebrew Acade          34:43.00   17             
 24 Eibinder, Julie            0 Hillel (Nort          38:43.90                  
 25 Boymelgreen, Shayna       11 Hebrew Acade          41:27.50   18             
 26 Herskowitz, Kayla         11 Hebrew Acade          41:27.60   19             
 27 Kahn, Adira               11 Hebrew Acade          41:28.30   20             
 28 Sugar, Zoe                11 Hebrew Acade          41:28.90   21             
 29 Thompson, Rayne            7 Slam Academy          44:55.00                  
 30 Shpielman, Toby           10 Hillel (Nort          46:02.00                  
 31 Solis, Yanneisi           12 Slam Academy          46:48.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Miami Country Day            21    1    3    4    6    7    8   10          
      Total Time:  2:01:10.60                                                    
         Average:    24:14.12                                                    
   2 Divine Savior (Doral)        39    2    5    9   11   12   13   15          
      Total Time:  2:10:41.00                                                    
         Average:    26:08.20                                                    
   3 Hebrew Academy (Miami Bea    84   14   16   17   18   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  3:01:32.00                                                    
         Average:    36:18.40                                                    

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mendelson, Ryan            9 Miami Country Day     19:27.10    1             
  2 Baiz, Mauricio            12 Divine Savio          20:07.70    2             
  3 Landwehr, Jonas           12 Divine Savio          20:10.40    3             
  4 Pestano, Gianni           10 Doctors Char          20:15.60    4             
  5 Escobar, Juan David       11 Divine Savio          20:18.60    5             
  6 Fuentes, Justin           10 Slam Academy          20:24.00    6             
  7 Rendon, Christian         12 Doctors Char          20:43.00    7             
  8 Horn, Benjamin            12 Miami Country Day     20:47.30    8             
  9 Itzkowitz, Akiva           8 Hebrew Acade          20:54.60    9             
 10 Crespo, Lucas              7 Miami Country Day     20:57.80   10             
 11 Landwehr, Jaxson          10 Divine Savio          21:27.70   11             
 12 Parra, Adrian             12 Slam Academy          21:34.40   12             
 13 Sanchez, Javier           11 Slam Academy          21:41.40   13             
 14 McLaughlin, Keenan         8 Doctors Char          21:58.30   14             
 15 Strouse, Daniel           12 Miami Country Day     22:11.70   15             
 16 Schwab, Yakov             11 Hebrew Acade          22:26.00   16             
 17 Llera, Ricardo             8 Doctors Char          22:26.40   17             
 18 Heagle, Rashad            12 Miami Country Day     22:37.00   18             
 19 Morales, Brandon          11 Doctors Char          22:41.30   19             
 20 Cardero, Ruben            10 Slam Academy          22:47.50   20             
 21 Morales, Guido            12 Divine Savio          22:49.90   21             
 22 Ben-Shmuel, Aaron          0 Hillel (Nort          23:12.70   22             
 23 Ramirez, Joshua           11 Divine Savio          23:12.80   23             
 24 Cohen, Joel               10 Miami Country Day     23:43.00   24             
 25 Lubetsky, Davis            8 Miami Country Day     23:54.50   25             
 26 Rodriguez Valero, Ricard  10 Divine Savio          23:55.40   26             
 27 Merran, Daniel            11 Hebrew Acade          23:55.80   27             
 28 Mejia, Jose Andres        10 Divine Savio          24:16.10                  
 29 Ruiz, Paul                12 Doctors Char          24:28.60   28             
 30 Levy, Mark                 9 Hebrew Acade          24:43.40   29             
 31 Abbo, Jonathan            10 Hillel (Nort          25:01.20   30             
 32 Correa, Santiago          12 Slam Academy          25:35.40   31             
 33 Ben-Shmuel, Evan           9 Hillel (Nort          25:52.00   32             
 34 Acero, Ivan                9 Divine Savio          26:59.60                  
 35 Hoffman, Jake              6 Hebrew Acade          27:20.40   33             
 36 Biton, Jaime               7 Hillel (Nort          28:13.40   34             
 37 Rojas, Pablo               9 Slam Academy          28:35.90   35             
 38 Smiley, Jason              9 Hillel (Nort          28:41.40   36             
 39 Grosz, Ben                 9 Hebrew Acade          29:48.60   37             
 40 Hayan, Samuel             12 Hillel (Nort          30:05.40   38             
 41 Bonwitt, Keith            12 Hillel (Nort          30:06.70   39             
 42 Horowitz, Ikey             6 Hebrew Acade          30:24.30   40             
 43 Agostini, Matthew          9 Divine Savio          30:33.10                  
 44 Hernandez, Carlos         12 Slam Academy          30:40.80   41             
 45 Smutter, Josh             10 Hillel (Nort          32:45.20                  
 46 Rotenstein, Zeev          11 Hebrew Acade          34:30.90                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Divine Savior (Doral)        42    2    3    5   11   21   23   26          
      Total Time:  1:44:54.30                                                    
         Average:    20:58.86                                                    
   2 Miami Country Day            52    1    8   10   15   18   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:46:00.90                                                    
         Average:    21:12.18                                                    
   3 Doctors Charter (Miami Sh    61    4    7   14   17   19   28               
      Total Time:  1:48:04.61                                                    
         Average:    21:36.92                                                    
   4 Slam Academy (Miami)         82    6   12   13   20   31   35   41          
      Total Time:  1:52:02.70                                                    
         Average:    22:24.54                                                    
   5 Hebrew Academy (Miami Bea   114    9   16   27   29   33   37   40          
      Total Time:  1:59:20.20                                                    
         Average:    23:52.04                                                    
   6 Hillel (North Miami Beach   154   22   30   32   34   36   38   39          
      Total Time:  2:11:00.70                                                    
         Average:    26:12.14