FHSAA Cross Country 1ad1 - 10/28/2017                      
                           1A District 1 Championship                            
                               Sims Middle School                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Espinosa, Maya            10 Baker                 21:01.30    1             
  2 Espinosa, Gabriela         8 Baker                 21:43.63    2             
  3 Thornton, Jillian          9 Jay                   21:59.06    3             
  4 Whitlock, Hannah           9 Jay                   22:07.98    4             
  5 Arthur, Madelinde          9 Freeport              22:14.05    5             
  6 Butts, Emily               7 Paxton                22:30.62    6             
  7 Strickland, Camellia      11 Freeport              22:41.91    7             
  8 Butler, Eliana             7 Baker                 22:46.73    8             
  9 Burkart, Layne            12 Rocky Bayou           22:54.30    9             
 10 Knight, Julia              7 Baker                 23:12.77   10             
 11 Geoghagan, Shaleigh       12 Paxton                23:44.55   11             
 12 Fortenberry, Jessica       9 Rocky Bayou           23:46.05   12             
 13 Arrant, Carsen            11 Jay                   23:50.98   13             
 14 Hatcher, Alexandra         6 Central (Milton)      23:51.33                  
 15 Chappell, Jessica          7 Pensacola Christian   23:57.18   14             
 16 Hamilton, Grace            9 Rocky Bayou           24:04.12   15             
 17 Porter, Karissa           10 Pensacola Christian   24:28.44   16             
 18 Bishop, Karley             6 Baker                 24:30.00   17             
 19 McCain, Mori               7 Rocky Bayou           24:33.18   18             
 20 Birx, Hannah              10 Pensacola Christian   24:45.50   19             
 21 Gilliard, Camryn          12 Central (Milton)      25:02.11                  
 22 Porter, Mikayla            9 Pensacola Christian   25:03.61   20             
 23 Penley, Caitlyn            8 Pensacola Christian   25:12.67   21             
 24 Morse, Allison            10 Baker                 25:15.25   22             
 25 Weaver, Charlotte         10 Rocky Bayou           25:25.31   23             
 26 Yanas, Anamaria           10 Pensacola Christian   25:28.30   24             
 27 Lowry, Zoe                 8 Paxton                25:36.39   25             
 28 Pollock, Carlene           7 Rocky Bayou           25:41.29   26             
 29 Sheppard, Kathryn         10 Pensacola Christian   25:56.46   27             
 30 Strickland, Adelle        10 Freeport              26:07.31   28             
 31 Riches, Miriam             8 Rocky Bayou           26:18.30   29             
 32 Dixon, Caylor             10 Paxton                26:26.37   30             
 33 Bussanmas, MACI            8 Baker                 26:29.50   31             
 34 Barrow, Emma               7 Jay                   26:37.76   32             
 35 Penley, Grace             10 Pensacola Christian   26:45.52                  
 36 Lora, Jasmine             10 Baker                 26:49.74                  
 37 Gillman, Grace            11 Jay                   27:46.64   33             
 38 Geoghagan, Gracie          6 Paxton                28:24.60   34             
 39 Murphy, Abby               7 Paxton                28:24.91   35             
 40 Davila, Lesly             10 Freeport              28:25.19   36             
 41 Henderson, Megan          12 Pensacola Christian   28:44.53                  
 42 Elder, Jordyn             10 Baker                 29:00.02                  
 43 McCann, Laurel            10 Northview (Bratt)     29:01.92                  
 44 Polhlopek, Shannon        10 Baker                 29:19.33                  
 45 Albritton, Addison        10 Northview (Bratt)     29:41.43                  
 46 Stuckey, Chloe            10 Freeport              30:31.16   37             
 47 Adams, Rebeckah            7 Paxton                30:54.81   38             
 48 Young, Mya                 8 Paxton                31:06.78                  
 49 Rushing, Morgan            8 Paxton                31:17.66                  
 50 Holt, Maci                 6 Laurel Hill           33:32.78                  
 51 Johnson, Cheyenne         10 Northview (Bratt)     35:39.85                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Baker                        38    1    2    8   10   17   22   31          
      Total Time:  1:53:14.43                                                    
         Average:    22:38.89                                                    
   2 Rocky Bayou Christian (Ni    77    9   12   15   18   23   26   29          
      Total Time:  2:00:42.96                                                    
         Average:    24:08.60                                                    
   3 Jay                          85    3    4   13   32   33                    
      Total Time:  2:02:22.42                                                    
         Average:    24:28.49                                                    
   4 Pensacola Christian          90   14   16   19   20   21   24   27          
      Total Time:  2:03:27.40                                                    
         Average:    24:41.48                                                    
   5 Paxton                      106    6   11   25   30   34   35   38          
      Total Time:  2:06:42.53                                                    
         Average:    25:20.51                                                    
   6 Freeport                    113    5    7   28   36   37                    
      Total Time:  2:09:59.62                                                    
         Average:    25:59.93                                                    

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Myddelton, Hailey         12 Paxton                17:28.68    1             
  2 Lewis, Dalton             10 Central (Milton)      18:48.98                  
  3 Griswold, Daniel          11 Central (Milton)      18:52.26                  
  4 Wibbing, Caleb             8 Paxton                18:53.34    2             
  5 Hall, Eugene               9 Paxton                19:01.84    3             
  6 Levins, Tanner            11 Northview (Bratt)     19:08.02    4             
  7 Cochran, Carstan          10 Pensacola Christian   19:18.27    5             
  8 White, Shawn              11 Paxton                19:19.78    6             
  9 Chaitha, Gregory          12 Baker                 19:20.76    7             
 10 Tutton, Jonathan           8 Pensacola Christian   19:28.34    8             
 11 Johnston, Blaine          11 Paxton                19:28.60    9             
 12 Braun, Cherokee            9 Freeport              19:35.00   10             
 13 Fulford, Benjamin         10 Pensacola Christian   19:35.36   11             
 14 Raef, Andrew               9 Laurel Hill           19:54.51                  
 15 Gonzalez, Austin          12 Jay                   19:56.15   12             
 16 Thornton, Chance           7 Jay                   19:59.71   13             
 17 Birx, Andrew               7 Pensacola Christian   20:08.85   14             
 18 Brown, Hayden             11 Pensacola Christian   20:20.20   15             
 19 Hood, Daniel              11 Rocky Bayou           20:26.62   16             
 20 McVay, Garrett            10 Laurel Hill           20:38.16                  
 21 Anderson, Philip          10 Paxton                20:38.85   17             
 22 Sanders, Jonathan         10 Freeport              20:44.93   18             
 23 Henderson, Caleb          10 Pensacola Christian   20:47.05   19             
 24 Snodgrass, Jacob           9 Freeport              20:47.38   20             
 25 Godwin, Jody               7 Jay                   20:50.94   21             
 26 Lang, Austin              11 Jay                   20:54.47   22             
 27 Roy, Jezreel               7 Baker                 20:57.31   23             
 28 Ates, Jimmie               8 Jay                   21:18.93   24             
 29 Allen, Caleb              10 Pensacola Christian   21:23.86   25             
 30 Gaither, Phillip          10 Paxton                21:25.77   26             
 31 Coates, Padyn             11 Freeport              21:27.31   27             
 32 Wyn, Micah                10 Rocky Bayou           21:27.93   28             
 33 Larson, Daniel            11 Pensacola Christian   21:34.71                  
 34 Stilwell, Josiah          10 Northview (Bratt)     21:35.66   29             
 35 Penley, John               9 Pensacola Christian   21:36.17                  
 36 Durm, Samuel              12 Laurel Hill           21:43.41                  
 37 Macon, Zackory            10 Freeport              21:43.82   30             
 38 Korinchak, Bryce           9 Northview (Bratt)     22:04.36   31             
 39 Bradley, Samuel            9 Northview (Bratt)     22:09.85   32             
 40 Wild, Sean                11 Rocky Bayou           22:11.56   33             
 41 Turner, Bryson            12 Paxton                22:14.85                  
 42 Chivington, John          12 Northview (Bratt)     22:16.19   34             
 43 Doremus, Logan            12 Northview (Bratt)     22:19.48   35             
 44 Roberts, Macon            12 Paxton                22:31.08                  
 45 Morgan, Dalton             6 Baker                 22:44.83   36             
 46 Moffatt, Max               6 Baker                 22:48.94   37             
 47 Chappell, Timothy          7 Baker                 22:52.70   38             
 48 Riches, Gideon            10 Rocky Bayou           23:03.76   39             
 49 Barkman, Samuel           11 Rocky Bayou           23:15.06   40             
 50 Morse, Judah               6 Baker                 23:38.55   41             
 51 Lora, Kelvin               7 Baker                 23:48.53   42             
 52 Hill, Omerion              6 Laurel Hill           24:21.74                  
 53 Hipps, Bryce              11 Baker                 24:29.14                  
 54 Schuliger, Nathan         10 Rocky Bayou           24:30.34   43             
 55 Oberry, Logan              9 Central (Milton)      24:40.45                  
 56 Gonzalez, Jacob           10 Jay                   24:54.54   44             
 57 Spears, Mason              6 Baker                 25:56.38                  
 58 Singleton, Trevor         12 Northview (Bratt)     26:31.84   45             
 59 Edwards, Braxton          12 Northview (Bratt)     28:30.85                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Paxton                       21    1    2    3    6    9   17   26          
      Total Time:  1:34:12.24                                                    
         Average:    18:50.45                                                    
   2 Pensacola Christian          53    5    8   11   14   15   19   25          
      Total Time:  1:38:51.02                                                    
         Average:    19:46.21                                                    
   3 Jay                          92   12   13   21   22   24   44               
      Total Time:  1:43:00.20                                                    
         Average:    20:36.04                                                    
   4 Freeport                    105   10   18   20   27   30                    
      Total Time:  1:44:18.44                                                    
         Average:    20:51.69                                                    
   5 Northview (Bratt)           130    4   29   31   32   34   35   45          
      Total Time:  1:47:14.08                                                    
         Average:    21:26.82                                                    
   6 Baker                       141    7   23   36   37   38   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:48:44.54                                                    
         Average:    21:44.91                                                    
   7 Rocky Bayou Christian (Ni   156   16   28   33   39   40   43               
      Total Time:  1:50:24.93                                                    
         Average:    22:04.99