2010 FHSAA Cross Country Finals

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       FHSAA Florida XC Finals - 11/20/2010                       
                              www.halfmiletiming.com                              
                      Little Everglades Ranch: Dade City, Fl                      
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #605 Pickering, Ryan     12 John I. Leonard         4:50.7   15:03.01    1   
  2  #129 Duncan, Phil        12 Boone HS                4:53.9   15:13.09    2   
  3  #753 Garcia, Eduardo     12 Mandarin                4:55.2   15:16.88    3   
  4  #131 Hines, John-Logan   12 Boone HS                4:56.1   15:19.77    4   
  5  #169 Del Monte, Max      11 Chamberlain (Tampa)     4:56.8   15:22.10        
  6 #1188 Sutton, Chase       12 Seminole                4:57.1   15:23.03        
  7  #222 Arroyo, Andres      10 Colonial HS             4:58.3   15:26.56    5   
  8  #810 Del Valle, Armando  12 Miami Columbus          4:58.5   15:27.40    6   
  9 #1447 Posada, Nick        12 Winter Park HS          5:00.2   15:32.63    7   
 10  #137 Godwin, Christophe  11 Buchholz                5:00.6   15:33.78    8   
 11 #1442 Anguish, Billy      11 Winter Park HS          5:01.4   15:36.25    9   
 12  #326 Kruse, logan        11 Dr. Phillips HS         5:01.6   15:36.92   10   
 13  #327 Millay, Daniel      12 Dr. Phillips HS         5:02.0   15:38.28   11   
 14  #242 Zerda, Santiago     12 Coral Glades            5:02.2   15:38.75        
 15  #250 Cook, Dylan         12 Coral Reef              5:02.5   15:39.62        
 16  #323 Boggs, Josh         12 Dr. Phillips HS         5:04.6   15:46.09   12   
 17  #168 Covington, Jacob    12 Chamberlain (Tampa)     5:04.7   15:46.54        
 18  #608 Visi-Clark, Joshua  12 John I. Leonard         5:06.3   15:51.42   13   
 19 #1108 Nalsen, Bo          12 Plant (Tampa)           5:06.6   15:52.52   14   
 20 #1103 Christenberry, Tho  11 Plant (Tampa)           5:07.2   15:54.24   15   
 21  #603 Charles, Anderson   11 John I. Leonard         5:07.3   15:54.67   16   
 22 #1301 McCarthy, Thomas    11 St. Thomas Aquin        5:07.5   15:55.26   17   
 23  #267 Brown, Ricy         12 Countryside (Cle        5:08.1   15:57.21        
 24  #221 Albelo, Christian   12 Colonial HS             5:08.2   15:57.47   18   
 25  #814 Gulesian, Mark      12 Miami Columbus          5:08.5   15:58.30   19   
 26  #535 Rivas, Jesus        12 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     5:08.5   15:58.39        
 27  #811 Estevez, Jose       12 Miami Columbus          5:09.2   16:00.62   20   
 28  #324 Cunningham, Aj      11 Dr. Phillips HS         5:09.7   16:01.93   21   
 29  #799 Brewer, Amu         12 Melbourne               5:10.1   16:03.21        
 30 #1047 Moore, Hardy        12 Park Vista              5:10.1   16:03.21   22   
 31 #1375 Salis, Matthew      11 Vero Beach              5:10.2   16:03.70   23   
 32 #1453 Nguyen, Timothy     12 Winter Springs          5:10.5   16:04.55   24   
 33 #1362 Serna, Angelous     10 Varela                  5:11.1   16:06.34   25   
 34 #1374 Patrick, Dominic    12 Vero Beach              5:11.3   16:07.11   26   
 35 #1002 Moore, Mitchell     11 Olympia HS              5:12.1   16:09.47        
 36 #1183 Mendoza, Andrew     12 Sarasota                5:13.4   16:13.65        
 37  #224 Licht, Caleb        10 Colonial HS             5:13.8   16:14.94   27   
 38  #816 Zelek, Geoffrey     12 Miami Columbus          5:13.9   16:15.13   28   
 39  #139 Hundersmarck, Ryan  11 Buchholz                5:15.3   16:19.37   29   
 40  #812 Fernandez, Danny    10 Miami Columbus          5:15.6   16:20.54   30   
 41  #813 Garcia, Manny       11 Miami Columbus          5:15.8   16:20.97   31   
 42 #1255 Carpenter, Andrew   11 Spruce Creek            5:15.9   16:21.23        
 43 #1454 Streich, Matthew    12 Winter Springs          5:16.1   16:21.96   32   
 44 #1445 Hayes, Kyle         11 Winter Park HS          5:16.1   16:22.07   33   
 45  #223 Decker, Cody        11 Colonial HS             5:16.1   16:22.09   34   
 46  #399 Salazar, Fernando   12 Ferguson                5:16.4   16:22.94   35   
 47  #868 Clavijo, Francisco  12 Miami Sunset            5:16.7   16:23.74   36   
 48  #314 Velasquez, Manuel   09 Douglas                 5:16.9   16:24.56   37   
 49  #310 Coe, Ellis          12 Douglas                 5:17.3   16:25.79   38   
 50  #140 Mitchell, Payton    12 Buchholz                5:17.7   16:26.95   39   
 51 #1048 Thermidor, Edens    11 Park Vista              5:18.3   16:28.89   40   
 52  #942 Benner, Lars        10 Newsome HS              5:18.4   16:29.02   41   
 53 #1299 Bauer, Nicholas     11 St. Thomas Aquin        5:18.6   16:29.81   42   
 54 #1051 White, Ryan         11 Park Vista              5:19.3   16:32.00   43   
 55 #1233 Wargula, Scott      12 South Plantation        5:19.6   16:32.73        
 56  #521 Licari, Peter       11 Hagerty (Oviedo)        5:20.1   16:34.25   44   
 57  #226 Profitt, John        9 Colonial HS             5:20.5   16:35.63   45   
 58 #1451 Dekrey, Nathan      12 Winter Springs          5:20.8   16:36.70   46   
 59 #1371 Demons, Kieth       11 Vero Beach              5:20.9   16:36.97   47   
 60  #809 Pierre-Luis, Gary   12 Miami Central           5:21.3   16:37.99        
 61 #1118 Etienne, Kelly      11 Port St Lucie           5:21.3   16:38.08        
 62 #1050 Wadford, Matthew    12 Park Vista              5:21.6   16:39.00   48   
 63  #135 Parbtani, Salim     12 Boyd Anderson           5:21.6   16:39.10        
 64  #329 Pancotto, Michael   12 Dr. Phillips HS         5:21.9   16:40.04   49   
 65  #859 Ricke, Dylan        12 Miami Palmetto          5:22.0   16:40.14   50   
 66 #1242 French, Nick        11 Spanish River           5:22.0   16:40.43        
 67  #602 Bengston, Charlie   10 John I. Leonard         5:22.1   16:40.63   51   
 68 #1300 Cress, Kevin        11 St. Thomas Aquin        5:22.2   16:40.95   52   
 69 #1104 Foulsham, Curtis    11 Plant (Tampa)           5:22.4   16:41.44   53   
 70  #757 Wegener, Jeremy     12 Mandarin                5:22.7   16:42.47   54   
 71 #1049 Upadhyay, Neil      11 Park Vista              5:22.8   16:42.85   55   
 72  #418 Davis, Cameron      12 Fleming Island          5:23.3   16:44.30   56   
 73  #943 Martinez, Justin    10 Newsome HS              5:23.4   16:44.73   57   
 74  #855 Green, Thomas       12 Miami Palmetto          5:23.5   16:44.97   58   
 75  #117 Peterson, Josh      12 Boca Raton              5:23.9   16:46.33   59   
 76  #941 Baker, Isaac        11 Newsome HS              5:24.0   16:46.59   60   
 77  #113 Dillard, Brian      11 Boca Raton              5:24.3   16:47.45   61   
 78  #518 Binder, Evan        12 Hagerty (Oviedo)        5:24.5   16:48.20   62   
 79  #889 Munizbueno, Ryan    12 Monarch (Coconut        5:24.7   16:48.79        
 80 #1376 Wade, Austin        11 Vero Beach              5:25.2   16:50.37   63   
 81  #944 Moriarty, Tyler     12 Newsome HS              5:25.3   16:50.48   64   
 82  #752 Buffkin, Donald     12 Mandarin                5:25.3   16:50.60   65   
 83  #808 Smith, Marcus       10 Miami Carol City        5:25.3   16:50.60        
 84 #1106 Manion, Mark        12 Plant (Tampa)           5:25.8   16:51.99   66   
 85  #254 Benitez, Oscar      12 Coral Springs           5:26.2   16:53.47   67   
 86 #1105 Long, Kyler         12 Plant (Tampa)           5:26.4   16:53.88   68   
 87  #227 Ramirez, Raul       10 Colonial HS             5:26.7   16:54.96   69   
 88  #522 Lomago, Brendan     12 Hagerty (Oviedo)        5:27.0   16:55.68   70   
 89 #1305 Urrutia, Julian     12 St. Thomas Aquin        5:27.1   16:56.08   71   
 90 #1444 Goodman, Matthew    12 Winter Park HS          5:27.1   16:56.20   72   
 91  #225 Lopez, Jared        11 Colonial HS             5:27.4   16:56.92   73   
 92  #815 Ortega, Pedro       10 Miami Columbus          5:27.5   16:57.49   74   
 93  #396 Galvez, Joshua      12 Ferguson                5:27.9   16:58.62   75   
 94  #873 Prado, Marcelo      11 Miami Sunset            5:28.3   16:59.78   76   
 95  #840 Cooke, Kimani       11 Miami Killian           5:28.4   17:00.12   77   
 96  #524 Smith, Justin       12 Hagerty (Oviedo)        5:28.5   17:00.40   78   
 97 #1446 Lindsey, John       10 Winter Park HS          5:28.5   17:00.50   79   
 98  #127 Collins, Charles    12 Boone HS                5:28.5   17:00.60   80   
 99  #945 Perfetto, Joseph    12 Newsome HS              5:29.3   17:02.96   81   
100  #114 Dilley, Kyle        12 Boca Raton              5:29.6   17:03.83   82   
101  #416 Bayles, Benjamin    11 Fleming Island          5:29.9   17:04.81   83   
102  #520 Kutz, Benjamin      12 Hagerty (Oviedo)        5:29.9   17:04.86   84   
103  #115 Ebert, Wyatt        10 Boca Raton              5:30.4   17:06.40   85   
104  #130 Hall, Nicky         12 Boone HS                5:30.9   17:07.78   86   
105  #607 Torrico, Eddy       11 John I. Leonard         5:31.2   17:08.82   87   
106  #523 Menning, Hunter     11 Hagerty (Oviedo)        5:31.2   17:08.99   88   
107  #755 Mowery, Tyler       11 Mandarin                5:31.4   17:09.37   89   
108 #1303 Montali, Stefano    11 St. Thomas Aquin        5:31.4   17:09.63   90   
109  #325 Frith, Sean         12 Dr. Phillips HS         5:32.2   17:12.03   91   
110  #854 Dusseau, Eric       10 Miami Palmetto          5:32.4   17:12.46   92   
111  #751 Aitken, Michael     11 Mandarin                5:32.6   17:13.14   93   
112  #420 Helms, Cody         11 Fleming Island          5:32.7   17:13.56   94   
113 #1046 Kigel, Jonathan     10 Park Vista              5:32.8   17:13.99   95   
114  #142 Monteau, Joe        12 Buchholz                5:33.3   17:15.46   96   
115 #1457 Yocom, Stefan       10 Winter Springs          5:33.8   17:16.82   97   
116 #1443 Fattore, Brandon    10 Winter Park HS          5:33.9   17:17.15   98   
117  #421 Steinberg, David    12 Fleming Island          5:34.1   17:17.82   99   
118  #112 Chodash, Alden      11 Boca Raton              5:34.3   17:18.62  100   
119 #1045 Backman, Kyle       10 Park Vista              5:35.1   17:21.01  101   
120  #328 Mund, Karl          12 Dr. Phillips HS         5:35.3   17:21.58  102   
121  #870 Gomez, Alan         10 Miami Sunset            5:35.7   17:22.73  103   
122  #842 Lou, Brandon        11 Miami Killian           5:36.1   17:24.12  104   
123 #1109 Powers, Samuel      11 Plant (Tampa)           5:36.4   17:25.08  105   
124 #1302 Montali, Lorenzo    11 St. Thomas Aquin        5:36.8   17:26.20  106   
125 #1456 Wesley, Cornelius   10 Winter Springs          5:37.4   17:28.23  107   
126  #947 Tragesser, Kevin    12 Newsome HS              5:38.1   17:30.41  108   
127 #1448 Townes, Andrew      11 Winter Park HS          5:38.3   17:30.93  109   
128  #133 Taylor, Preston     11 Boone HS                5:38.7   17:32.09  110   
129  #858 Merali, Amir        12 Miami Palmetto          5:39.3   17:33.93  111   
130 #1357 Alcuria, Arthur     10 Varela                  5:39.8   17:35.63  112   
131  #419 Hartley, Erik       12 Fleming Island          5:40.1   17:36.55  113   
132  #872 Peon, Leonel        11 Miami Sunset            5:40.4   17:37.33  114   
133  #867 Avila, J.P.         11 Miami Sunset            5:40.4   17:37.57  115   
134 #1455 Walker, Logan       11 Winter Springs          5:40.5   17:37.79  116   
135  #756 Shanini, Aldo       12 Mandarin                5:40.5   17:37.86  117   
136  #422 Vaughn, Kyle        10 Fleming Island          5:41.3   17:40.15  118   
137  #308 Anderson, Brandon   11 Douglas                 5:41.5   17:41.00  119   
138 #1373 Lee, Christopher    12 Vero Beach              5:41.6   17:41.20  120   
139  #871 Ortiz, Andy         10 Miami Sunset            5:42.1   17:42.82  121   
140  #398 Monzon, Luis        11 Ferguson                5:42.8   17:44.90  122   
141  #132 Laxton, Adam        10 Boone HS                5:43.1   17:45.70  123   
142  #116 Grady, Cole         09 Boca Raton              5:43.2   17:46.07  124   
143 #1372 Kutner, Jordan      10 Vero Beach              5:43.8   17:48.05  125   
144  #604 Perez, Brian        10 John I. Leonard         5:44.4   17:49.99  126   
145  #128 Driskell, Dustin     9 Boone HS                5:44.5   17:50.12  127   
146 #1377 Wingler, Aaron      11 Vero Beach              5:44.8   17:51.21  128   
147 #1359 Camous, Daniel      10 Varela                  5:45.8   17:54.20  129   
148  #754 Hart, Brian         12 Mandarin                5:46.3   17:55.83  130   
149  #397 Mehle, Glenn        11 Ferguson                5:46.9   17:57.58  131   
150 #1358 Bryce, Blair        12 Varela                  5:47.6   17:59.73  132   
151  #255 Clement, Djego      12 Coral Springs           5:47.8   18:00.30  133   
152 #1361 Medina, Nahuel      11 Varela                  5:47.8   18:00.31  134   
153 #1304 Fuentes, Alex       11 St. Thomas Aquin        5:47.9   18:00.65  135   
154 #1360 Mandrini, Kevin     12 Varela                  5:48.0   18:01.02  136   
155  #519 Gargiulo, Matthew    9 Hagerty (Oviedo)        5:48.9   18:03.81  137   
156  #394 Cabrera, Peter      10 Ferguson                5:49.2   18:04.77  138   
157  #417 Cooksey, Daniel     10 Fleming Island          5:49.9   18:06.82  139   
158 #1107 Montgomery, Jacob   11 Plant (Tampa)           5:49.9   18:07.10  140   
159 #1452 Marinelli, Daniel   11 Winter Springs          5:50.5   18:08.70  141   
160  #309 Clark, Ryland       10 Douglas                 5:51.1   18:10.65  142   
161  #252 Aronson, Indy       10 Coral Springs           5:51.1   18:10.81  143   
162  #857 Hersman, Matthew    12 Miami Palmetto          5:51.3   18:11.30  144   
163  #946 Taylor, Benjamin    11 Newsome HS              5:51.5   18:11.97  145   
164  #845 Wojnar, Michael     11 Miami Killian           5:51.8   18:13.00  146   
165  #400 Santiago, Julian    10 Ferguson                5:51.9   18:13.07  147   
166  #253 Bell, Tyler         10 Coral Springs           5:53.3   18:17.53  148   
167  #843 Stade, Cole         11 Miami Killian           5:53.5   18:18.14  149   
168  #395 Cruz, Rafael        10 Ferguson                5:55.5   18:24.33  150   
169  #313 Ozery, Matan        10 Douglas                 5:56.1   18:26.21  151   
170  #256 Lamond, John        11 Coral Springs           5:59.0   18:35.26  152   
171  #311 Duboulay, Edwin     12 Douglas                 5:59.2   18:35.83  153   
172  #869 Garcia, Roman       09 Miami Sunset            6:02.8   18:47.14  154   
173  #257 Mauvais, Joseph     12 Coral Springs           6:05.9   18:56.64  155   
174  #844 Trinchet, Kevin     11 Miami Killian           6:06.6   18:58.81  156   
175  #856 Healy, Matthew      10 Miami Palmetto          6:07.5   19:01.59  157   
176 #1363 Sullivan, Keenan    10 Varela                  6:07.6   19:01.81  158   
177  #312 Jones, Griffin      09 Douglas                 6:07.6   19:01.98  159   
178  #141 Monteau, Andrew      9 Buchholz                6:08.4   19:04.29  160   
179  #258 Sydney, Joseph      11 Coral Springs           6:13.0   19:18.64  161   
180  #839 Beer, Joshua        11 Miami Killian           6:18.0   19:34.39  162   
181  #138 Huber, John         10 Buchholz                6:22.1   19:47.07  163   
182  #143 Morrow, Matt        12 Buchholz                6:26.3   20:00.04  164   
183  #853 Betz, David         09 Miami Palmetto          6:28.2   20:05.84  165   
184  #841 delgado, fabian     10 Miami Killian           6:31.7   20:16.77  166   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Miami Columbus              103    6   19   20   28   30   31   74           
      Total Time:  1:20:01.99                                                     
         Average:    16:00.40                                                     
   2 Dr. Phillips HS             103   10   11   12   21   49   91  102           
      Total Time:  1:19:43.26                                                     
         Average:    15:56.66                                                     
   3 Colonial HS                 129    5   18   27   34   45   69   73           
      Total Time:  1:20:36.69                                                     
         Average:    16:07.34                                                     
   4 John I. Leonard             168    1   13   16   51   87  126                
      Total Time:  1:20:38.55                                                     
         Average:    16:07.71                                                     
   5 Winter Park HS              200    7    9   33   72   79   98  109           
      Total Time:  1:21:27.65                                                     
         Average:    16:17.53                                                     
   6 Park Vista                  208   22   40   43   48   55   95  101           
      Total Time:  1:22:25.95                                                     
         Average:    16:29.19                                                     
   7 Plant (Tampa)               216   14   15   53   66   68  105  140           
      Total Time:  1:22:14.07                                                     
         Average:    16:26.82                                                     
   8 St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft. L   272   17   42   52   71   90  106  135           
      Total Time:  1:23:11.73                                                     
         Average:    16:38.35                                                     
   9 Vero Beach High School      279   23   26   47   63  120  125  128           
      Total Time:  1:23:19.35                                                     
         Average:    16:39.87                                                     
  10 Boone HS                    282    2    4   80   86  110  123  127           
      Total Time:  1:22:13.33                                                     
         Average:    16:26.67                                                     
  11 Newsome HS                  303   41   57   60   64   81  108  145           
      Total Time:  1:23:53.78                                                     
         Average:    16:46.76                                                     
  12 Mandarin (Jacksonville)     304    3   54   65   89   93  117  130           
      Total Time:  1:23:12.46                                                     
         Average:    16:38.50                                                     
  13 Winter Springs              306   24   32   46   97  107  116  141           
      Total Time:  1:23:48.26                                                     
         Average:    16:45.66                                                     
  14 Buchholz (Gainesville)      332    8   29   39   96  160  163  164           
      Total Time:  1:24:39.85                                                     
         Average:    16:55.97                                                     
  15 Hagerty (Oviedo)            338   44   62   70   78   84   88  137           
      Total Time:  1:24:23.39                                                     
         Average:    16:52.68                                                     
  16 Boca Raton                  387   59   61   82   85  100  124                
      Total Time:  1:25:02.63                                                     
         Average:    17:00.53                                                     
  17 Miami Sunset                444   36   76  103  114  115  121  154           
      Total Time:  1:26:01.15                                                     
         Average:    17:12.23                                                     
  18 Fleming Island              445   56   83   94   99  113  118  139           
      Total Time:  1:25:57.04                                                     
         Average:    17:11.41                                                     
  19 Miami Palmetto              455   50   58   92  111  144  157  165           
      Total Time:  1:26:22.80                                                     
         Average:    17:16.56                                                     
  20 Douglas                     487   37   38  119  142  151  153  159           
      Total Time:  1:27:08.21                                                     
         Average:    17:25.65                                                     
  21 Ferguson                    501   35   75  122  131  138  147  150           
      Total Time:  1:27:08.81                                                     
         Average:    17:25.77                                                     
  22 Varela                      532   25  112  129  132  134  136  158           
      Total Time:  1:27:36.21                                                     
         Average:    17:31.25                                                     
  23 Miami Killian               632   77  104  146  149  156  162  166           
      Total Time:  1:29:54.19                                                     
         Average:    17:58.84                                                     
  24 Coral Springs               643   67  133  143  148  152  155  161           
      Total Time:  1:29:57.37                                                     
         Average:    17:59.48