2010 FHSAA Cross Country Finals

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       FHSAA Florida XC Finals - 11/20/2010                       
                              www.halfmiletiming.com                              
                      Little Everglades Ranch: Dade City, Fl                      
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #276 Clark, William      12 Creekside (St. J        4:49.4   14:58.87        
  2   #46 Clemente, Elliot    11 Belen Jesuit Prep       4:57.8   15:25.07    1   
  3  #172 Cardillo, Tyler     12 Charlotte (Punta        5:02.2   15:38.63    2   
  4  #696 Doherty, Riley      12 Leon (Tallahassee)      5:05.0   15:47.44    3   
  5   #48 Lindsay, Joseph     12 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:06.2   15:51.14    4   
  6  #957 Howell, Thomas       9 Niceville               5:06.8   15:52.93    5   
  7  #697 Hazleton, John      12 Leon (Tallahassee)      5:07.3   15:54.49    6   
  8 #1385 Fricke, Peter       12 Washington (Pens        5:08.1   15:57.25    7   
  9  #343 Bridges, William    12 Edgewater               5:08.4   15:57.88    8   
 10  #176 Schnulle, Ryan      11 Charlotte (Punta        5:08.7   15:58.81    9   
 11  #476 Foss, Alex          12 George Jenkins HS       5:09.0   15:59.75   10   
 12   #44 Wise, Alan          11 Baker (Cape Coral)      5:10.0   16:03.13        
 13  #525 Perez, Jose         11 Haines City HS          5:10.2   16:03.72        
 14  #167 O'Connor, Quincy    11 celebration high        5:11.4   16:07.24        
 15 #1225 Brennalt, Tyler     12 South Fork              5:11.8   16:08.56   11   
 16   #52 Tomas, Fabian       09 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:12.2   16:09.76   12   
 17 #1036 Pelletier, Joshua   11 Palmetto Ridge (        5:12.6   16:11.06   13   
 18 #1035 Miranda, Carlos     10 Palmetto Ridge (        5:12.8   16:11.77   14   
 19 #1380 Torke, Harsha       12 Viera                   5:13.0   16:12.39        
 20  #533 Henning, Matthew    11 Harmony                 5:13.5   16:13.73        
 21  #174 Mendez, Phillip     12 Charlotte (Punta        5:14.3   16:16.35   15   
 22   #49 Lopez, Avery        10 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:14.3   16:16.37   16   
 23   #51 Martinez, Branden   11 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:14.8   16:17.94   17   
 24  #992 kidane, Robyel      12 Oak Ridge               5:14.8   16:18.02        
 25  #914 Gates, Herbert      10 Naples                  5:15.1   16:18.75   18   
 26  #444 Stafford, Ryan      12 Fort Myers              5:17.0   16:24.88   19   
 27  #700 Mcmahon, Benjamin   11 Leon (Tallahassee)      5:17.4   16:25.85   20   
 28  #707 Slupecki, Jacob     11 Lincoln (Tallaha        5:18.1   16:28.14   21   
 29  #173 Hilgar, Bryan       12 Charlotte (Punta        5:19.2   16:31.67   22   
 30  #961 Riggs, Jason        12 Niceville               5:19.2   16:31.73   23   
 31 #1381 Arnold, Thomas      12 Washington (Pens        5:19.4   16:32.07   24   
 32  #777 Parrinelli, Nick    10 Martin County           5:19.8   16:33.34   25   
 33 #1386 Kotick, Jacob       11 Washington (Pens        5:19.9   16:33.89   26   
 34  #184 Buzzard, Christian  11 Chiles (Tallahas        5:20.1   16:34.25   27   
 35   #50 Magoulas, Michael   09 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:20.1   16:34.48   28   
 36  #333 Eidge, Michael      12 Durant HS               5:20.3   16:35.08        
 37  #330 Deeley, Shane       12 Dunedin                 5:20.7   16:36.23        
 38  #698 Henderson, William  10 Leon (Tallahassee)      5:20.8   16:36.50   29   
 39  #994 Dominguez, Mauro    12 Okeechobee              5:21.3   16:38.05        
 40   #45 Leo, Adam           11 Bartram Trail (S        5:21.5   16:38.70        
 41  #440 Brown, Aesop        10 Fort Myers              5:22.0   16:40.33   30   
 42   #47 Jude, Peter         11 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:23.1   16:43.82   31   
 43  #457 Godfrey, Alexander  10 Fort Walton Beach       5:23.3   16:44.30   32   
 44 #1470 Reilly, Joshua      12 Wiregrass Ranch         5:23.3   16:44.35   33   
 45 #1468 Mattera, Tyler      11 Wiregrass Ranch         5:23.5   16:44.82   34   
 46  #331 Maciolek, Zachary   11 Dunedin                 5:23.6   16:45.18        
 47  #456 Dearmon, Jacob      12 Fort Walton Beach       5:23.8   16:45.95   35   
 48 #1264 Cole, Matthew       11 St. Cloud               5:24.8   16:48.86   36   
 49  #677 Lewis, Tyler        11 Largo                   5:24.8   16:48.92        
 50 #1266 Morgan, Bailey      11 St. Cloud               5:25.0   16:49.49   37   
 51 #1228 Martin, James       12 South Fork              5:25.1   16:49.98   38   
 52  #689 Mocase, Jake        10 Lemon Bay               5:25.4   16:50.94   39   
 53  #966 Belzer, Andrew      11 North Fort Myers        5:25.7   16:51.87   40   
 54  #708 Touchton, Trevor    10 Lincoln (Tallaha        5:25.9   16:52.31   41   
 55 #1031 Baudinet, Matthias  12 Palmetto Ridge (        5:26.0   16:52.58   42   
 56  #703 Close, Jessie       11 Lincoln (Tallaha        5:26.2   16:53.18   43   
 57  #170 Borrego, Anthony    12 Charlotte (Punta        5:26.4   16:53.81   44   
 58  #959 Morken, Nicholas     9 Niceville               5:27.3   16:56.60   45   
 59  #702 Borgestad, Brennan   9 Lincoln (Tallaha        5:27.7   16:57.84   46   
 60   #26 Duncan, Brandon     11 Armwood HS              5:28.0   16:59.01        
 61  #458 Murphy, Brandon     12 Fort Walton Beach       5:29.4   17:03.37   47   
 62  #672 Lafontant, Hendrix  12 Land O' Lakes           5:29.6   17:03.84   48   
 63  #445 Whittle, James      11 Fort Myers              5:29.8   17:04.62   49   
 64  #198 Wenger, Timothy        Citrus High School      5:30.0   17:05.06        
 65  #958 Lacombe, Patrick    12 Niceville               5:30.4   17:06.27   50   
 66  #881 Sullivan, Colby     12 Mitchell                5:30.7   17:07.43   51   
 67 #1465 Bireda, Ermias      10 Wiregrass Ranch         5:31.0   17:08.28   52   
 68  #675 Nichols, Travis      9 Land O' Lakes           5:31.0   17:08.39   53   
 69 #1056 Iglesias, Andrew    09 Pembroke Pin            5:31.1   17:08.65   54   
 70  #776 Gonzalez, John      10 Martin County           5:31.3   17:09.25   55   
 71 #1037 Yoder, Jacob        10 Palmetto Ridge (        5:31.4   17:09.61   56   
 72 #1307 Fessel, Kenneth     11 Sunlake                 5:31.9   17:10.96        
 73  #676 Oergel, Dillon      10 Land O' Lakes           5:32.2   17:11.86   57   
 74  #925 Van Natter, Cody    10 Nature Coast Tech       5:32.3   17:12.20   58   
 75  #915 Martinez, Jovanie   12 Naples                  5:32.3   17:12.32   59   
 76  #917 Shearer, Lee        10 Naples                  5:32.9   17:14.28   60   
 77 #1055 Camacho, Andres     12 Pembroke Pin            5:33.2   17:15.06   61   
 78  #454 Bulger, Timothy     10 Fort Walton Beach       5:33.5   17:16.11   62   
 79  #688 Kieck, James[LP]     9 Lemon Bay               5:33.6   17:16.33   63   
 80  #188 Sutton, Sam         12 Chiles (Tallahas        5:33.9   17:17.25   64   
 81  #955 Bernier, Joseph     12 Niceville               5:34.1   17:18.03   65   
 82 #1384 Edwards, Harrison   10 Washington (Pens        5:34.2   17:18.04   66   
 83  #879 Kostakis, Nicholas  11 Mitchell                5:34.3   17:18.62   67   
 84 #1198 Bermudez, Jonathon  12 Sickles HS              5:34.4   17:18.82   68   
 85  #926 Van Natter, Jeffre  12 Nature Coast Tech       5:34.6   17:19.55   69   
 86  #478 Gonzalez, Christop  12 George Jenkins HS       5:34.7   17:19.86   70   
 87  #459 Sanchez, Cameron    11 Fort Walton Beach       5:34.9   17:20.33   71   
 88  #439 Bautista, Diego     10 Fort Myers              5:35.1   17:20.94   72   
 89 #1469 Pulsifer, Ryan      12 Wiregrass Ranch         5:35.4   17:21.93   73   
 90 #1382 Bordelon, Andre     11 Washington (Pens        5:35.5   17:22.30   74   
 91  #674 Morken, Jacob       12 Land O' Lakes           5:36.2   17:24.54   75   
 92  #699 Kurlander, Chase    12 Leon (Tallahassee)      5:36.5   17:25.42   76   
 93  #443 Shearman, Brendan   11 Fort Myers              5:36.7   17:25.82   77   
 94  #918 Swingley, Thomas    12 Naples                  5:36.8   17:26.12   78   
 95 #1467 Hippely, Samuel     11 Wiregrass Ranch         5:37.0   17:26.77   79   
 96 #1060 Taylor, Timothy     10 Pembroke Pin            5:37.0   17:27.03   80   
 97  #913 Fernandez, Jorge    11 Naples                  5:37.9   17:29.71   81   
 98  #773 Christensen, Justi  11 Martin County           5:38.0   17:29.92   82   
 99  #185 Conrad, James       10 Chiles (Tallahas        5:38.3   17:30.94   83   
100 #1059 Taylor, Chris       12 Pembroke Pin            5:38.7   17:32.22   84   
101  #346 Sumagpang, Taylor   12 Edgewater               5:38.7   17:32.30   85   
102  #919 Thalheimer, Willia  12 Naples                  5:38.8   17:32.61   86   
103  #695 Buchholz, Zachary   10 Leon (Tallahassee)      5:39.5   17:34.65   87   
104  #171 Cardenas, Dominic   10 Charlotte (Punta        5:40.3   17:37.07   88   
105  #775 Fuhrman, Ben        10 Martin County           5:40.5   17:37.90   89   
106  #187 Spiers, William     19 Chiles (Tallahas        5:41.2   17:39.90   90   
107  #694 Bowden, Brian       11 Leon (Tallahassee)      5:41.3   17:40.25   91   
108 #1267 Motalvo, Antonio    10 St. Cloud               5:41.9   17:42.04   92   
109  #441 McGonagle, Brendan  10 Fort Myers              5:42.0   17:42.48   93   
110  #442 Sachs, Vincent      11 Fort Myers              5:42.5   17:44.03   94   
111  #956 Fralix, Philip      12 Niceville               5:42.5   17:44.08   95   
112  #968 Hurley, Sean        11 North Fort Myers        5:42.8   17:44.93   96   
113  #537 Woodard, Fabian     12 Hillsborough HS         5:43.4   17:46.78        
114  #920 Ciccone, Kevin      10 Nature Coast Tech       5:43.8   17:48.05   97   
115  #687 Adamson, John       10 Lemon Bay               5:44.0   17:48.50   98   
116  #971 Paz, Austin         12 North Fort Myers        5:45.0   17:51.82   99   
117 #1054 Ameerally, Shaan    12 Pembroke Pin            5:45.1   17:51.94  100   
118 #1471 Selzer, Logan       12 Wiregrass Ranch         5:45.1   17:52.08  101   
119  #772 Christensen, Brian  12 Martin County           5:45.7   17:54.03  102   
120 #1229 Peppler, Ryder       9 South Fork              5:46.0   17:54.81  103   
121  #455 Day, Brian          10 Fort Walton Beach       5:46.0   17:54.99  104   
122 #1268 Perez, Carlos       11 St. Cloud               5:46.1   17:55.01  105   
123  #341 Dalton, Olen        12 East Bay HS             5:46.2   17:55.57        
124  #186 Knauf, Trevor        9 Chiles (Tallahas        5:46.9   17:57.52  106   
125 #1231 Rosado, Mason       12 South Fork              5:47.1   17:58.11  107   
126  #916 Martinez, Matthew   11 Naples                  5:47.2   17:58.56  108   
127 #1200 Fator, Abdin        10 Sickles HS              5:47.5   17:59.38  109   
128  #965 Beerbower, Jonte    12 North Fort Myers        5:47.5   17:59.44  110   
129  #453 Ammons, Samuel      12 Fort Walton Beach       5:48.2   18:01.64  111   
130  #189 Turner, Sean         9 Chiles (Tallahas        5:48.9   18:03.86  112   
131  #774 forst, andrew       12 Martin County           5:49.5   18:05.71  113   
132  #771 Albright, Philip       Martin County           5:49.5   18:05.77  114   
133 #1383 Bordelon, Ian       12 Washington (Pens        5:49.7   18:06.23  115   
134  #693 Wilburn, Evan        9 Lemon Bay               5:49.9   18:06.82  116   
135  #706 Rosenthal, Justin   12 Lincoln (Tallaha        5:50.0   18:07.37  117   
136 #1387 Tittel, Timothy     11 Washington (Pens        5:50.0   18:07.41  118   
137  #344 Irons, Mark          9 Edgewater               5:50.1   18:07.50  119   
138  #967 Hafer, Daniel       11 North Fort Myers        5:50.6   18:09.00  120   
139  #691 Tieu, Nick           7 Lemon Bay               5:51.0   18:10.27  121   
140  #704 O'Kelley, Christop  12 Lincoln (Tallaha        5:51.6   18:12.33  122   
141  #922 Moore, Tyler        11 Nature Coast Tech       5:51.8   18:12.75  123   
142 #1201 Piatt, David        10 Sickles HS              5:52.1   18:13.94  124   
143 #1270 Wood, Sean          12 St. Cloud               5:52.8   18:16.12  125   
144 #1034 Escobar, Andrei     11 Palmetto Ridge (        5:53.9   18:19.49  126   
145 #1226 Fearns, Tyler       12 South Fork              5:54.4   18:20.99  127   
146  #692 Wally, Daniel        9 Lemon Bay               5:55.5   18:24.31  128   
147  #880 Shea, Troy           9 Mitchell                5:56.1   18:26.25  129   
148 #1227 Grills, Evan        10 South Fork              5:56.2   18:26.57  130   
149 #1058 Spears, Justin      12 Pembroke Pin            5:56.4   18:27.06  131   
150  #481 Trussell, Wesley    10 George Jenkins HS       5:57.4   18:30.34  132   
151  #960 O'Dowd, Joshua      12 Niceville               5:58.4   18:33.49  133   
152  #701 Johnroe, Robert     12 Liberty                 5:58.6   18:33.86        
153 #1032 Baudinet, Maxime     9 Palmetto Ridge (        5:59.0   18:35.35  134   
154  #175 Stoquert, Andrew    12 Charlotte (Punta        5:59.3   18:36.32  135   
155  #924 Sandifer, William   10 Nature Coast Tech       5:59.5   18:36.79  136   
156  #348 Winslow, Stuart     12 Edgewater               6:00.0   18:38.24  137   
157 #1057 Rivero, Jarvis      11 Pembroke Pin            6:00.5   18:39.83  138   
158  #690 Robert, Cain         9 Lemon Bay               6:00.7   18:40.38  139   
159  #923 Salazar, Juan       12 Nature Coast Tech       6:01.1   18:41.73  140   
160 #1466 Cassette, Ian       12 Wiregrass Ranch         6:01.2   18:42.06  141   
161 #1202 Rodriguez, Kyle     12 Sickles HS              6:02.2   18:45.28  142   
162 #1230 Pinder, Ian         10 South Fork              6:02.9   18:47.50  143   
163  #705 Rady, Garrett       12 Lincoln (Tallaha        6:04.2   18:51.54  144   
164  #921 Murphy, Stephen     10 Nature Coast Tech       6:05.4   18:55.03  145   
165  #479 Schneider, Landon    9 George Jenkins HS       6:06.5   18:58.62  146   
166  #875 Bartz, Samuel       11 Mitchell                6:07.2   19:00.74  147   
167  #878 Jerothe, Ryan       12 Mitchell                6:07.6   19:01.96  148   
168  #671 Dotson, Christophe  12 Land O' Lakes           6:07.8   19:02.68  149   
169  #347 Waters, Jordan      12 Edgewater               6:09.1   19:06.71  150   
170 #1269 Ratliff, Eric       12 St. Cloud               6:10.4   19:10.61  151   
171  #475 Codd, Ryan           9 George Jenkins HS       6:12.2   19:16.27  152   
172  #670 Davidson, Robert    10 Land O' Lakes           6:13.4   19:20.04  153   
173 #1199 Castaneda, Drake    -- Sickles HS              6:15.8   19:27.53  154   
174  #970 Jones, Shane        11 North Fort Myers        6:16.4   19:29.22  155   
175  #190 Vannoy, Joseph      12 Chiles (Tallahas        6:16.8   19:30.68  156   
176 #1265 Hernandez, Ralphy   11 St. Cloud               6:20.6   19:42.39  157   
177 #1033 Ellison, Bryan       9 Palmetto Ridge (        6:21.6   19:45.37  158   
178  #477 Foust, Hunter       10 George Jenkins HS       6:22.6   19:48.68  159   
179  #969 Jones, Andrew       11 North Fort Myers        6:22.9   19:49.62  160   
180  #480 Schrader, Jonathan  11 George Jenkins HS       6:23.0   19:49.66  161   
181  #342 Bessire, Harlin      9 Edgewater               6:24.0   19:52.76  162   
182 #1203 Schoenfeld, Steven  -- Sickles HS              6:28.3   20:06.22  163   
183  #673 O'Brien, Aaron      10 Land O' Lakes           6:29.2   20:09.09  164   
184  #876 Black, Sean         11 Mitchell                6:29.7   20:10.67  165   
185  #877 Boyko, Daniel       12 Mitchell                6:45.7   21:00.21  166   
186 #1197 Beacham, Tyler      11 Sickles HS              6:46.2   21:01.97  167   
187  #345 Mcgee, Julian       12 Edgewater               7:11.5   22:20.57  168   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Belen Jesuit Prep            50    1    4   12   16   17   28   31           
      Total Time:  1:20:00.28                                                     
         Average:    16:00.06                                                     
   2 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)      92    2    9   15   22   44   88  135           
      Total Time:  1:21:19.27                                                     
         Average:    16:15.86                                                     
   3 Leon (Tallahassee)          134    3    6   20   29   76   87   91           
      Total Time:  1:22:09.70                                                     
         Average:    16:25.94                                                     
   4 Niceville                   188    5   23   45   50   65   95  133           
      Total Time:  1:23:45.56                                                     
         Average:    16:45.12                                                     
   5 Washington (Pensacola)      197    7   24   26   66   74  115  118           
      Total Time:  1:23:43.55                                                     
         Average:    16:44.71                                                     
   6 Fort Myers                  247   19   30   49   72   77   93   94           
      Total Time:  1:24:56.59                                                     
         Average:    16:59.32                                                     
   7 Fort Walton Beach           247   32   35   47   62   71  104  111           
      Total Time:  1:25:10.06                                                     
         Average:    17:02.02                                                     
   8 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)     251   13   14   42   56  126  134  158           
      Total Time:  1:24:44.51                                                     
         Average:    16:56.91                                                     
   9 Lincoln (Tallahassee)       268   21   41   43   46  117  122  144           
      Total Time:  1:25:18.84                                                     
         Average:    17:03.77                                                     
  10 Wiregrass Ranch             271   33   34   52   73   79  101  141           
      Total Time:  1:25:26.15                                                     
         Average:    17:05.23                                                     
  11 Naples                      296   18   59   60   78   81   86  108           
      Total Time:  1:25:41.18                                                     
         Average:    17:08.24                                                     
  12 Martin County               353   25   55   82   89  102  113  114           
      Total Time:  1:26:44.44                                                     
         Average:    17:20.89                                                     
  13 Chiles (Tallahassee)        370   27   64   83   90  106  112  156           
      Total Time:  1:26:59.86                                                     
         Average:    17:23.98                                                     
  14 Pembroke Pines Charter      379   54   61   80   84  100  131  138           
      Total Time:  1:27:14.90                                                     
         Average:    17:26.98                                                     
  15 Land O' Lakes               382   48   53   57   75  149  153  164           
      Total Time:  1:27:51.31                                                     
         Average:    17:34.27                                                     
  16 South Fork                  386   11   38  103  107  127  130  143           
      Total Time:  1:27:12.45                                                     
         Average:    17:26.49                                                     
  17 St. Cloud                   395   36   37   92  105  125  151  157           
      Total Time:  1:27:31.53                                                     
         Average:    17:30.31                                                     
  18 Lemon Bay (Englewood)       437   39   63   98  116  121  128  139           
      Total Time:  1:28:12.86                                                     
         Average:    17:38.58                                                     
  19 North Fort Myers            465   40   96   99  110  120  155  160           
      Total Time:  1:28:37.06                                                     
         Average:    17:43.42                                                     
  20 Nature Coast Tech           483   58   69   97  123  136  140  145           
      Total Time:  1:29:09.34                                                     
         Average:    17:49.87                                                     
  21 Edgewater                   499    8   85  119  137  150  162  168           
      Total Time:  1:29:22.63                                                     
         Average:    17:52.53                                                     
  22 George Jenkins HS           510   10   70  132  146  152  159  161           
      Total Time:  1:30:04.84                                                     
         Average:    18:00.97                                                     
  23 Mitchell                    542   51   67  129  147  148  165  166           
      Total Time:  1:30:55.00                                                     
         Average:    18:11.00                                                     
  24 Sickles HS                  597   68  109  124  142  154  163  167           
      Total Time:  1:31:44.95                                                     
         Average:    18:20.99