2010 FHSAA Cross Country Finals

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       FHSAA Florida XC Finals - 11/20/2010                       
                              www.halfmiletiming.com                              
                      Little Everglades Ranch: Dade City, Fl                      
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1139 Irigoyen, Bert      11 Ransom Everglades       5:03.2   15:41.98    1   
  2  #963 Hendricks, Timothy  12 North Broward Pr        5:08.3   15:57.60        
  3  #632 Baker, Caleb        11 Labelle                 5:08.3   15:57.87    2   
  4  #299 Craig, Trent        11 Cypress Lake            5:10.1   16:03.35        
  5  #938 Reynolds, Mackenzi  11 Nease                   5:10.2   16:03.75    3   
  6  #375 Rojas, Aaron        11 Estero                  5:11.5   16:07.64    4   
  7  #599 Lopez, Blake        12 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:12.3   16:10.20    5   
  8  #300 Ormsby, Robert      13 Cypress Lake            5:13.2   16:12.95        
  9  #964 Palermo, Nicholas   11 North Broward Pr        5:13.8   16:14.66        
 10  #939 Roach, John         12 Nease                   5:14.3   16:16.27    6   
 11  #496 Duclos, Dieumy      12 Godby High School       5:15.3   16:19.33        
 12 #1151 Sharp, Brian        11 Robinson (Tampa)        5:15.5   16:20.18        
 13   #72 Main, Alexander     11 Berkeley Prep           5:16.0   16:21.79    7   
 14   #75 Rosenbach, Michael  12 Berkeley Prep           5:16.6   16:23.60    8   
 15  #493 Newby, Alex         12 George Steinbren        5:17.5   16:26.16    9   
 16  #633 Barron, Gabriel     11 Labelle                 5:18.6   16:29.85   10   
 17  #214 Desena, Aaron       12 Cocoa High School       5:19.2   16:31.67   11   
 18  #601 Scott, Zach         12 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:19.4   16:32.35   12   
 19  #301 Ploplis, Jeremy     11 Cypress Lake            5:19.9   16:33.65        
 20   #30 Butler, Jeremy      12 Astronaut               5:20.0   16:34.01   13   
 21 #1084 Gershman, Jordan    10 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:20.6   16:35.91   14   
 22  #370 Briner, Steven      13 Estero                  5:20.7   16:36.11   15   
 23 #1406 Mascardo, Nicolas      West Florida Tech       5:20.7   16:36.25   16   
 24  #284 Dewitt, Geremy      12 Crystal River HS        5:21.0   16:37.13        
 25 #1407 Neal, Aaron            West Florida Tech       5:21.2   16:37.89   17   
 26  #373 Hernandez, Alexand  13 Estero                  5:21.3   16:38.02   18   
 27   #18 Amato, Jacob        10 Archbishop McCar        5:21.4   16:38.31   19   
 28  #371 Cartagena, Jose     13 Estero                  5:21.8   16:39.57   20   
 29  #935 Gibbons, Cody       12 Nease                   5:22.1   16:40.50   21   
 30   #28 Bridges, Travis     12 Astronaut               5:22.1   16:40.70   22   
 31 #1135 Bustamante, Eddie   11 Ransom Everglades       5:23.6   16:45.21   23   
 32  #787 Drumm, David        11 Matanzas                5:23.9   16:46.11   24   
 33 #1065 Kowalski, Roman        Pensacola Catholic      5:24.5   16:47.98   25   
 34 #1140 Scola, Billy        11 Ransom Everglades       5:24.6   16:48.24   26   
 35 #1053 Plourde, Anthony    12 Pasco HS                5:25.0   16:49.46        
 36  #567 Deceus, Jean        12 Immokalee               5:25.2   16:50.34   27   
 37   #83 Barr, Michael       10 Bishop Kenny (Ja        5:25.4   16:50.91   28   
 38 #1234 Leuze, Jacob           South Walton            5:25.6   16:51.54        
 39  #126 Morris, Matthew     11 Bolles (Jacksonv        5:25.8   16:52.06        
 40  #678 Johnson, Adam       11 LaSalle                 5:25.9   16:52.35        
 41  #717 Cox, Austin         11 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:26.2   16:53.42   29   
 42  #646 Papa, Nick          11 Lk Highland Prep        5:26.4   16:53.82        
 43  #372 Chavez, Julian      12 Estero                  5:26.4   16:53.95   30   
 44 #1064 Kerrigan, Don          Pensacola Catholic      5:26.4   16:54.04   31   
 45   #29 Bridges, Tyler      12 Astronaut               5:26.9   16:55.66   32   
 46   #21 Kelley, Conor       12 Archbishop McCar        5:27.0   16:55.77   33   
 47   #73 Majumdar, Shaun     11 Berkeley Prep           5:27.5   16:57.22   34   
 48 #1257 Diener, Brian       12 St. Andrews (Boc        5:28.2   16:59.43        
 49  #495 Sarver, Matthew     12 George Steinbren        5:28.5   17:00.59   35   
 50   #87 Portalatin, Eric    12 Bishop Kenny (Ja        5:28.6   17:00.68   36   
 51  #785 Allen, Cameron      10 Matanzas                5:28.6   17:00.71   37   
 52  #494 Sarver, Daniel      12 George Steinbren        5:28.6   17:00.94   38   
 53 #1083 Blyer, Adam         12 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:28.7   17:01.16   39   
 54  #489 Bess-Lima, Tyler    10 George Steinbren        5:28.9   17:01.76   40   
 55 #1417 Smithe, Jacob       10 West Shore              5:28.9   17:01.85   41   
 56 #1134 Bergengruen, Jan    10 Ransom Everglades       5:29.4   17:03.32   42   
 57  #490 Bess-Lima, Zachary  10 George Steinbren        5:31.5   17:09.66   43   
 58  #598 Hartnett, Brian     12 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:31.8   17:10.71   44   
 59 #1160 Hickey, Taylor      11 Rockledge               5:32.0   17:11.38   45   
 60  #716 Bachman, Blake       9 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:32.0   17:11.44   46   
 61   #14 Gazari, Argishti    11 Anclote HS              5:32.6   17:13.08        
 62  #570 Lara, Cesar         13 Immokalee               5:32.8   17:13.81   47   
 63  #431 Garcia, Joseph         Florida High            5:33.0   17:14.49        
 64  #534 Balogh, Jesse       12 Hernando HS             5:33.1   17:14.79        
 65   #84 Canas, Benjamin     12 Bishop Kenny (Ja        5:33.3   17:15.52   48   
 66  #356 Harwood, Matthew    11 Episcopal (Jacks        5:33.6   17:16.31   49   
 67  #600 O'Loughlin, Tim      9 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:33.8   17:16.81   50   
 68  #568 Delacruz, Leonel    14 Immokalee               5:34.0   17:17.69   51   
 69  #211 Jones, Jason        12 Cocoa Beach             5:34.3   17:18.44   52   
 70  #376 Sommer, Adam        14 Estero                  5:34.3   17:18.52   53   
 71   #86 Perry, Zachary      10 Bishop Kenny (Ja        5:35.1   17:20.94   54   
 72  #566 Cherilus, Frandy    14 Immokalee               5:35.4   17:22.06   55   
 73   #32 Shaver, Zachary     11 Astronaut               5:35.6   17:22.50   56   
 74 #1067 Ricketts, Anthony      Pensacola Catholic      5:35.8   17:23.01   57   
 75  #831 Johnson, Travis        Miami Edison            5:35.9   17:23.35        
 76  #940 Roche, Bradley      12 Nease                   5:35.9   17:23.49   58   
 77  #100 Garbett, Brandon    12 Bishop Moore            5:36.0   17:23.84   59   
 78   #88 Walker, Matthew     10 Bishop Kenny (Ja        5:36.8   17:26.22   60   
 79  #492 Magee, Matthew      10 George Steinbren        5:36.9   17:26.67   61   
 80 #1415 Redito, Luke        10 West Shore              5:37.1   17:27.16   62   
 81  #374 Littlefield, Jesse  11 Estero                  5:37.5   17:28.37   63   
 82  #219 Turner, Gerald      11 Cocoa High School       5:37.7   17:29.19   64   
 83   #89 Yarborough, David    9 Bishop Kenny (Ja        5:37.8   17:29.52   65   
 84  #571 Ramirez, Andres     11 Immokalee               5:38.1   17:30.27   66   
 85  #209 Holst, Brandon      10 Cocoa Beach             5:38.2   17:30.50   67   
 86  #597 Hamilton, James     12 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:38.4   17:31.09   68   
 87  #593 McHale, Travis      10 Jensen Beach            5:38.4   17:31.13   69   
 88 #1162 Rousseau, Nick      12 Rockledge               5:38.6   17:31.79   70   
 89   #33 Thompson, James     12 Astronaut               5:39.4   17:34.45   71   
 90  #790 Neu, Austin         11 Matanzas                5:39.5   17:34.57   72   
 91   #74 Reichert, Jacob     12 Berkeley Prep           5:39.6   17:35.10   73   
 92  #359 Patterson, Kentre'  10 Episcopal (Jacks        5:39.8   17:35.43   74   
 93 #1161 King, Trevor        10 Rockledge               5:40.5   17:37.73   75   
 94  #213 Selph, Justin       11 Cocoa Beach             5:40.8   17:38.77   76   
 95   #23 Sanchez, Christoph  11 Archbishop McCar        5:41.1   17:39.57   77   
 96  #634 Medina, Erick       13 Labelle                 5:41.9   17:42.25   78   
 97  #721 Pottorff, Caleb      6 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:42.1   17:42.66   79   
 98   #27 Denson, Drew         9 Astronaut               5:42.3   17:43.20   80   
 99 #1344 Branse, Eric        12 University School       5:42.3   17:43.44   81   
100  #789 Jones, Chad         12 Matanzas                5:42.4   17:43.65   82   
101   #69 Campbell, Brett     12 Berkeley Prep           5:42.6   17:44.30   83   
102 #1345 Lubin, Noah         12 University School       5:42.7   17:44.47   84   
103  #635 Miller, David       11 Labelle                 5:42.7   17:44.51   85   
104 #1088 Walker, Jack        11 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:43.3   17:46.51   86   
105  #572 Reyes, Ramiro       12 Immokalee               5:43.8   17:48.08   87   
106  #589 Andrews, David      11 Jensen Beach            5:44.2   17:49.37   88   
107 #1063 Engel, Daniel          Pensacola Catholic      5:44.3   17:49.59   89   
108 #1403 Clark, Alec            West Florida Tech       5:44.5   17:50.34   90   
109   #71 Hill III, John      10 Berkeley Prep           5:45.1   17:51.92   91   
110 #1182 Shinkman, Sam       12 Santa Fe HS             5:45.1   17:52.11        
111 #1165 Teschke, Trace      12 Rockledge               5:45.4   17:52.95   92   
112  #636 Santillan, Carlos   12 Labelle                 5:45.6   17:53.60   93   
113   #70 Dowdle, James       11 Berkeley Prep           5:45.9   17:54.39   94   
114   #85 Maher, Patrick      11 Bishop Kenny (Ja        5:46.0   17:54.92   95   
115   #24 Santana, Marco       9 Archbishop McCar        5:46.1   17:55.20   96   
116  #357 Hodsdon, Joseph     12 Episcopal (Jacks        5:46.3   17:55.69   97   
117  #212 Sayyeau, Cory       10 Cocoa Beach             5:46.7   17:57.12   98   
118  #718 Craig, Peter        10 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:46.8   17:57.32   99   
119  #788 Harvey, Jason       11 Matanzas                5:47.6   17:59.77  100   
120  #101 Kucera, Frank       10 Bishop Moore            5:47.7   18:00.27  101   
121  #791 Rosa, Levi          12 Matanzas                5:48.0   18:01.13  102   
122  #786 Bailey, Christophe  12 Matanzas                5:48.1   18:01.24  103   
123  #491 Cerreta, Chris      10 George Steinbren        5:48.1   18:01.25  104   
124 #1052 Brock, Carson       11 Pasco HS                5:48.1   18:01.50        
125  #637 Suarez, Carlos      13 Labelle                 5:48.1   18:01.51  105   
126 #1163 Santos, William     11 Rockledge               5:49.3   18:04.97  106   
127  #207 Bailey, Conor       11 Cocoa Beach             5:49.8   18:06.72  107   
128  #719 May, Anthony         9 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:50.0   18:07.27  108   
129  #720 May, Justin         10 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:50.3   18:08.36  109   
130 #1137 Guest, Connor       10 Ransom Everglades       5:50.4   18:08.63  110   
131   #31 Langgle, Jacob       9 Astronaut               5:50.6   18:09.22  111   
132   #15 Guerette, Spencer   10 Anclote HS              5:50.6   18:09.28        
133 #1164 Scott, Ryan         10 Rockledge               5:51.1   18:10.76  112   
134   #20 Cruz, Antony         9 Archbishop McCar        5:51.2   18:11.15  113   
135  #591 Farley, Clay        11 Jensen Beach            5:51.4   18:11.71  114   
136  #102 Savage, Mike        11 Bishop Moore            5:51.8   18:12.84  115   
137  #218 Moyer, Courtney     12 Cocoa High School       5:52.2   18:14.09  116   
138  #596 Gonzalez, Joe       12 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:52.5   18:15.00  117   
139   #22 Orfanedes, Nathan   11 Archbishop McCar        5:52.6   18:15.26  118   
140 #1404 Cobb, Samuel           West Florida Tech       5:52.7   18:15.64  119   
141  #217 McBride, Sean       10 Cocoa High School       5:52.8   18:16.12  120   
142 #1082 Baker, Timothy      11 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:53.3   18:17.47  121   
143 #1413 Field, Michael      12 West Shore              5:53.7   18:18.81  122   
144 #1138 Helguero-Kelley, E  11 Ransom Everglades       5:53.9   18:19.34  123   
145  #595 Emmanuel, Will      12 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:54.0   18:19.56  124   
146  #361 Shepherd, Jon       12 Episcopal (Jacks        5:54.0   18:19.78  125   
147 #1405 Lucio, Jesse           West Florida Tech       5:54.2   18:20.41  126   
148 #1136 Friedman, Adam      09 Ransom Everglades       5:54.7   18:22.02  127   
149  #210 Jacovitz, Noah      11 Cocoa Beach             5:55.1   18:23.13  128   
150 #1087 Saperstein, David   11 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:55.9   18:25.49  129   
151 #1346 McCoy, Dinesh       12 University School       5:56.0   18:25.86  130   
152  #208 Clark, Ian          12 Cocoa Beach             5:56.3   18:26.85  131   
153  #590 Beltran, John       11 Jensen Beach            5:56.4   18:27.29  132   
154  #934 Abate, Alexander    10 Nease                   5:56.5   18:27.56  133   
155 #1409 Sport, Hunter          West Florida Tech       5:57.3   18:30.08  134   
156 #1412 Chan, Ian            9 West Shore              5:57.6   18:30.99  135   
157   #98 Brockman, Ben       11 Bishop Moore            5:57.7   18:31.13  136   
158 #1085 Sahagian, James      9 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:57.9   18:31.87  137   
159  #220 Woxberg, Terry      12 Cocoa High School       5:59.2   18:35.92  138   
160   #19 Becker, Brennan     10 Archbishop McCar        6:01.2   18:41.99  139   
161  #358 McCawley, Peter      9 Episcopal (Jacks        6:01.2   18:42.21  140   
162  #360 Prattos, Matthew    12 Episcopal (Jacks        6:01.3   18:42.26  141   
163  #937 Jarriel, Caleb      11 Nease                   6:01.3   18:42.44  142   
164  #588 Alvarez, Gaston     10 Jensen Beach            6:01.4   18:42.62  143   
165 #1066 Remich, Michael        Pensacola Catholic      6:02.9   18:47.32  144   
166  #569 Hernandez, Hector   14 Immokalee               6:04.5   18:52.43  145   
167  #936 Insel, Blake        11 Nease                   6:05.5   18:55.45  146   
168 #1411 Adams, Randy        11 West Shore              6:06.9   18:59.72  147   
169 #1062 Devon, Nelson          Pensacola Catholic      6:07.3   19:01.06  148   
170 #1343 Appell, Kyle        09 University School       6:08.9   19:06.09  149   
171  #216 Marek, Kevin        11 Cocoa High School       6:10.0   19:09.31  150   
172  #362 Sweeney, Jack       11 Episcopal (Jacks        6:10.3   19:10.46  151   
173   #97 Auker, Tyler        12 Bishop Moore            6:10.9   19:12.12  152   
174  #103 Sweeney, Fred       11 Bishop Moore            6:11.0   19:12.66  153   
175 #1414 Kline, Adam         11 West Shore              6:12.4   19:16.89  154   
176   #99 Evers, Chase         9 Bishop Moore            6:12.7   19:17.91  155   
177 #1061 Chope, John            Pensacola Catholic      6:12.9   19:18.43  156   
178 #1416 Ries, Robert        10 West Shore              6:14.8   19:24.22  157   
179  #592 Hussey, Kyle        11 Jensen Beach            6:17.3   19:32.19  158   
180  #631 McAvoy, Andy        12 Labelle                 6:18.2   19:34.78  159   
181 #1347 Munzer, David       11 University School       6:18.3   19:35.16  160   
182  #594 Robertson, Forrest  12 Jensen Beach            6:19.8   19:39.86  161   
183 #1348 Stone, Brent        11 University School       6:20.2   19:41.16  162   
184 #1159 Fines, David        10 Rockledge               6:20.5   19:41.91  163   
185 #1408 Sortino, Mark          West Florida Tech       6:21.6   19:45.33  164   
186  #722 Wright, Joshua      10 Lincoln Park (Ft        6:27.6   20:04.01  165   
187 #1342 Ajami, Gavin        12 University School       6:28.3   20:06.34  166   
188  #215 Langston, Brian     11 Cocoa High School       6:33.0   20:20.79  167   
189 #1086 Sahagian, Michael   12 Pine Crest (Ft.         6:34.9   20:26.70  168   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Estero                       87    4   15   18   20   30   53   63           
      Total Time:  1:22:55.29                                                     
         Average:    16:35.06                                                     
   2 George Steinbrenner (Lutz   165    9   35   38   40   43   61  104           
      Total Time:  1:24:39.11                                                     
         Average:    16:55.83                                                     
   3 Jesuit (Tampa)              179    5   12   44   50   68  117  124           
      Total Time:  1:24:41.16                                                     
         Average:    16:56.24                                                     
   4 Astronaut (Titusville)      194   13   22   32   56   71   80  111           
      Total Time:  1:25:07.32                                                     
         Average:    17:01.47                                                     
   5 Ransom Everglades           202    1   23   26   42  110  123  127           
      Total Time:  1:24:27.38                                                     
         Average:    16:53.48                                                     
   6 Berkeley Prep               205    7    8   34   73   83   91   94           
      Total Time:  1:25:02.01                                                     
         Average:    17:00.41                                                     
   7 Nease                       221    3    6   21   58  133  142  146           
      Total Time:  1:24:51.57                                                     
         Average:    16:58.32                                                     
   8 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonvill   226   28   36   48   54   60   65   95           
      Total Time:  1:25:54.27                                                     
         Average:    17:10.86                                                     
   9 Immokalee                   246   27   47   51   55   66   87  145           
      Total Time:  1:26:14.17                                                     
         Average:    17:14.84                                                     
  10 Labelle                     268    2   10   78   85   93  105  159           
      Total Time:  1:25:48.08                                                     
         Average:    17:09.62                                                     
  11 Matanzas                    315   24   37   72   82  100  102  103           
      Total Time:  1:27:04.81                                                     
         Average:    17:24.97                                                     
  12 Archbishop McCarthy (Ft.    338   19   33   77   96  113  118  139           
      Total Time:  1:27:20.00                                                     
         Average:    17:28.00                                                     
  13 Pensacola Catholic          346   25   31   57   89  144  148  156           
      Total Time:  1:27:41.94                                                     
         Average:    17:32.39                                                     
  14 Lincoln Park (Ft. Pierce)   361   29   46   79   99  108  109  165           
      Total Time:  1:27:52.11                                                     
         Average:    17:34.43                                                     
  15 West Florida Tech           368   16   17   90  119  126  134  164           
      Total Time:  1:27:40.53                                                     
         Average:    17:32.11                                                     
  16 Rockledge High School       388   45   70   75   92  106  112  163           
      Total Time:  1:28:18.82                                                     
         Average:    17:39.77                                                     
  17 Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal   389   14   39   86  121  129  137  168           
      Total Time:  1:28:06.54                                                     
         Average:    17:37.31                                                     
  18 Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High Sc   400   52   67   76   98  107  128  131           
      Total Time:  1:28:31.55                                                     
         Average:    17:42.31                                                     
  19 Cocoa High School           449   11   64  116  120  138  150  167           
      Total Time:  1:29:06.99                                                     
         Average:    17:49.40                                                     
  20 Episcopal (Jacksonville)    485   49   74   97  125  140  141  151           
      Total Time:  1:29:49.42                                                     
         Average:    17:57.89                                                     
  21 West Shore (Melbourne)      507   41   62  122  135  147  154  157           
      Total Time:  1:30:18.53                                                     
         Average:    18:03.71                                                     
  22 Jensen Beach                546   69   88  114  132  143  158  161           
      Total Time:  1:30:42.12                                                     
         Average:    18:08.43                                                     
  23 Bishop Moore (Orlando)      563   59  101  115  136  152  153  155           
      Total Time:  1:31:20.20                                                     
         Average:    18:16.04                                                     
  24 University School           604   81   84  130  149  160  162  166           
      Total Time:  1:32:35.02                                                     
         Average:    18:31.01