2010 FHSAA Cross Country Finals

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       FHSAA Florida XC Finals - 11/20/2010                       
                              www.halfmiletiming.com                              
                      Little Everglades Ranch: Dade City, Fl                      
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #556 Kilgore, David      12 Holy Trinity            4:59.3   15:29.79    1   
  2 #1338 Jaworski, Griffin   12 Trinity Prep            5:01.7   15:37.07    2   
  3 #1334 Chase, Franklin     12 Trinity Prep            5:03.2   15:41.90    3   
  4  #743 Swain, Patrick      12 Maclay (Tallahas        5:04.1   15:44.71    4   
  5  #553 Castagnaro, Joshep  11 Holy Trinity            5:06.2   15:51.15    5   
  6  #557 Moore, Daniel       11 Holy Trinity            5:07.5   15:55.24    6   
  7 #1337 Gousse, Ryan        11 Trinity Prep            5:08.2   15:57.50    7   
  8 #1340 Salas, Daniel       10 Trinity Prep            5:09.1   16:00.26    8   
  9 #1433 Wishart, Caleb      12 Westwood Christian      5:09.3   16:00.79        
 10  #662 Mutz, Mark          11 Lakeside                5:09.8   16:02.32        
 11  #552 Brown, Alexander    10 Holy Trinity            5:12.2   16:09.88    9   
 12 #1339 Rosenberg, Evan     12 Trinity Prep            5:13.0   16:12.39   10   
 13  #626 Miller, Michael     12 King's Academy          5:17.5   16:26.21   11   
 14 #1023 Westlake, Garrett   10 P K Yonge               5:17.9   16:27.44   12   
 15 #1349 Kent, Emanuel       12 Upperroom               5:18.2   16:28.48        
 16  #268 Zauner, Ezekiel     12 Covenant Christian      5:18.6   16:29.59        
 17  #742 Stevens, Austin     12 Maclay (Tallahas        5:20.4   16:35.32   13   
 18   #16 Singh, Sanjay       12 Archbishop Curle        5:21.0   16:37.20        
 19  #555 Kattenberg, Trista  10 Holy Trinity            5:23.1   16:43.79   14   
 20  #904 Ramsdell, Blaine    12 Mount Dora Bible        5:24.2   16:47.12   15   
 21  #740 Covert, Travis      10 Maclay (Tallahas        5:24.5   16:47.98   16   
 22  #739 Coates, Jacob       12 Maclay (Tallahas        5:24.7   16:48.69   17   
 23 #1335 Goldberg, Samuel    11 Trinity Prep            5:25.5   16:51.01   18   
 24  #136 Fisher, Michael     12 Brevard Heat            5:25.8   16:51.94        
 25  #240 Scott, Brent        11 Community School        5:26.8   16:55.31   19   
 26 #1017 Bolser, Derek       11 P K Yonge               5:27.9   16:58.69   20   
 27  #460 Graziani, Michael   12 Freeport                5:29.7   17:04.16        
 28  #412 Nash, Thomas        11 First Academ            5:29.7   17:04.27   21   
 29   #11 Arnold, Blake       11 Admiral Farragut        5:29.9   17:04.96        
 30  #983 Ojeda, Mario        11 Northside               5:30.0   17:05.12   22   
 31 #1212 Evans, Zachery      12 South Florida Heat      5:30.9   17:08.07   23   
 32  #191 Foster, Jakin       11 Circle Chris            5:31.4   17:09.64   24   
 33 #1126 Karadeema, Joshua   12 Providence              5:31.5   17:09.79        
 34  #415 Dannelly, Philip    11 First Coast Chri        5:31.6   17:10.11        
 35 #1018 Brown, Terence      11 P K Yonge               5:32.2   17:11.85   25   
 36 #1427 Fitzgibbon, Joshua  11 Westminster Acad        5:32.3   17:12.31   26   
 37  #629 Simpson, Scott      10 King's Academy          5:33.4   17:15.66   27   
 38 #1019 Dolan, David        11 P K Yonge               5:33.9   17:17.35   28   
 39  #304 Ramos, Adam         10 Dade Christian          5:34.8   17:19.92   29   
 40  #192 Foster, Jordan      10 Circle Chris            5:35.2   17:21.19   30   
 41  #741 Keane, Dennis       11 Maclay (Tallahas        5:35.7   17:22.71   31   
 42 #1313 Judge, Miller       11 Tampa Prep              5:35.8   17:23.15   32   
 43  #263 Lindbergh, Kent     12 CorSpr Christian        5:36.1   17:24.17   33   
 44  #979 Chapman, Joseph     10 Northside               5:36.6   17:25.61   34   
 45 #1311 Costa, Yuri         11 Tampa Prep              5:36.8   17:26.32   35   
 46   #12 Bemman, Ra          11 All Saints Acade        5:37.2   17:27.47        
 47  #411 Marsh, Joshua       10 First Academ            5:37.5   17:28.39   36   
 48 #1024 Asensio, Luis       11 Palmer Trinity          5:38.1   17:30.35   37   
 49  #260 Cardonne, Kevin     12 CorSpr Christian        5:38.2   17:30.59   38   
 50 #1195 Scoby, John          8 Shorecrest              5:38.5   17:31.48   39   
 51 #1336 Gordon, Harrison    12 Trinity Prep            5:38.6   17:31.84   40   
 52  #307 Spradlin, Ray       12 Dade Christian          5:38.8   17:32.44   41   
 53  #738 Artecona, Alexande   9 Maclay (Tallahas        5:39.8   17:35.57   42   
 54  #409 Jordan, Jacob       11 First Academ            5:40.0   17:36.14   43   
 55 #1215 Nevils, Benjamin    10 South Florida Heat      5:40.1   17:36.53   44   
 56  #902 Hoban, Matthew      11 Mount Dora Bible        5:40.2   17:36.95   45   
 57 #1174 Corso, Michael      12 Saint John Neuma        5:40.7   17:38.42   46   
 58 #1194 Schandle, Caelum    12 Shorecrest              5:41.5   17:40.81   47   
 59  #737 Antworth, Matthew   11 Maclay (Tallahas        5:42.1   17:42.65   48   
 60  #981 Montanari, Matthew  11 Northside               5:42.4   17:43.80   49   
 61 #1071 Cowen, Samuel       12 Pensacola Christian     5:42.6   17:44.30   50   
 62  #108 Rawls, Avery        11 Bishop Snyder           5:42.6   17:44.43   51   
 63  #385 Penberthy, Wesley   12 Evangelical Chri        5:43.4   17:46.87   52   
 64   #41 Scott, Dylan         9 Baker                   5:43.8   17:47.95        
 65  #616 Endrulat, Jacob        Keswick                 5:44.2   17:49.11        
 66  #410 Jordan, Joshua      11 First Academ            5:44.3   17:49.70   53   
 67 #1429 McCracken, Casey     8 Westminster Acad        5:44.6   17:50.58   54   
 68  #195 Wainwright, Joshua   9 Circle Chris            5:44.7   17:50.78   55   
 69  #761 Lake, Christian     19 Mandarin Christian      5:44.7   17:50.87   56   
 70 #1175 Gingras, Ryan       11 Saint John Neuma        5:45.2   17:52.36   57   
 71  #554 Hoffman, Alexander  11 Holy Trinity            5:46.1   17:55.03   58   
 72  #984 Riffe, Kyle         11 Northside               5:46.3   17:55.92   59   
 73 #1312 Dubey, Mihir        10 Tampa Prep              5:47.0   17:57.85   60   
 74  #764 Miller, Andrew      10 Mandarin Christian      5:47.5   17:59.52   61   
 75  #196 Winz, Michael       12 Circle Chris            5:47.7   18:00.06   62   
 76  #107 Fowler, Blake       10 Bishop Snyder           5:47.8   18:00.55   63   
 77 #1029 Porto, Armando      12 Palmer Trinity          5:48.8   18:03.47   64   
 78 #1185 Lemay, Andrew        9 Seacrest Country        5:49.1   18:04.56        
 79 #1068 Butler, Jackson     10 Pensacola Christian     5:49.5   18:05.60   65   
 80  #383 Mcmichael, Jay      11 Evangelical Chri        5:49.9   18:06.86   66   
 81 #1426 Carrie, Thomas      12 Westminster Acad        5:49.9   18:06.94   67   
 82 #1282 Myers, Chadd        12 St. Johns Countr        5:49.9   18:07.01   68   
 83 #1191 Peterson, Luke       7 Shorecrest              5:50.5   18:08.96   69   
 84  #197 Jamerson, Samuel    11 Circle Chris            5:50.8   18:09.67   70   
 85  #587 Kemp, Micah          8 Jay                     5:51.0   18:10.53        
 86  #111 Shultz, Cody        12 Bishop Snyder           5:51.2   18:11.12   71   
 87 #1069 Carlson, Jeremy      9 Pensacola Christian     5:51.5   18:12.05   72   
 88  #898 Bevill, Raleigh     10 Mount Dora Bible        5:51.7   18:12.69   73   
 89  #241 Tate, jamison       12 Community School        5:52.1   18:13.67   74   
 90  #414 Scheer, Nathan      11 First Academ            5:52.5   18:14.97   75   
 91  #900 Collins, Matthew    12 Mount Dora Bible        5:52.5   18:15.04   76   
 92  #193 Fretwell, Michael   11 Circle Chris            5:52.7   18:15.51   77   
 93  #105 Biala, Aren          9 Bishop Snyder           5:53.6   18:18.40   78   
 94  #759 DelCharro, Thomas   10 Mandarin Christian      5:53.9   18:19.48   79   
 95  #199 Ramirez, Saul       10 Clearwater Centr        5:54.4   18:20.79        
 96   #13 Martino, Tony       11 All Saints Acade        5:54.4   18:21.06        
 97 #1022 Janson, Joseph       9 P K Yonge               5:54.9   18:22.46   80   
 98  #262 Gonzalez, James     12 CorSpr Christian        5:55.5   18:24.38   81   
 99 #1025 Benenati, Matthew   12 Palmer Trinity          5:55.8   18:25.40   82   
100  #384 Pearlman, Jared     10 Evangelical Chri        5:55.8   18:25.43   83   
101 #1179 Sweeney, Patrick    11 Saint John Neuma        5:56.3   18:27.00   84   
102  #825 Manton, Isaac        8 Miami Country Day       5:56.5   18:27.37   85   
103 #1192 Porter, Ross         9 Shorecrest              5:56.6   18:27.65   86   
104  #413 Pinel, Zachary       9 First Academ            5:57.5   18:30.64   87   
105  #106 Conley, John        11 Bishop Snyder           5:57.9   18:31.75   88   
106  #558 Oliver, Cole        10 Holy Trinity            5:57.9   18:31.76   89   
107 #1176 Rowe, Christopher   11 Saint John Neuma        5:58.0   18:32.14   90   
108 #1026 Chang, Jonathan     11 Palmer Trinity          5:58.4   18:33.32   91   
109  #625 Corley, William     12 King's Academy          5:59.0   18:35.23   92   
110 #1070 Cochran, Kenneth    11 Pensacola Christian     5:59.3   18:36.12   93   
111  #110 Santiago, Brian     11 Bishop Snyder           5:59.9   18:37.95   94   
112 #1177 Sintic, Christophe  10 Saint John Neuma        6:00.0   18:38.28   95   
113 #1216 Pond, Kyle          12 South Florida Heat      6:00.6   18:40.07   96   
114  #235 Casola, Justin      11 Community School        6:00.8   18:40.79   97   
115  #980 Marr, Garet         12 Northside               6:01.2   18:41.94   98   
116 #1173 Bernal, Alexander   11 Saint John Neuma        6:01.3   18:42.46   99   
117  #194 Lusk, Joshua        10 Circle Chris            6:02.0   18:44.65  100   
118  #826 Martayan, Emil       9 Miami Country Day       6:02.8   18:46.92  101   
119  #830 Weiss, Carter        9 Miami Country Day       6:04.0   18:50.87  102   
120 #1309 Carnes, Geroge      10 Tampa Prep              6:04.7   18:52.80  103   
121 #1074 Teed, Jacob         10 Pensacola Christian     6:05.3   18:54.87  104   
122  #624 Albert, Andrew      12 King's Academy          6:06.0   18:57.07  105   
123  #236 Chestnut, Dylan     12 Community School        6:06.5   18:58.57  106   
124 #1073 Moses, Richard      11 Pensacola Christian     6:07.3   19:01.02  107   
125  #903 Miller, Chace       10 Mount Dora Bible        6:07.5   19:01.51  108   
126 #1214 McCulloch, Ian       7 South Florida Heat      6:08.0   19:03.27  109   
127  #382 Kohlmeier II, Step  12 Evangelical Chri        6:08.4   19:04.35  110   
128  #985 Root, Todd          11 Northside               6:08.7   19:05.34  111   
129 #1284 Williams, Michael    9 St. Johns Countr        6:08.8   19:05.80  112   
130  #628 Sexton, Nicolas     10 King's Academy          6:09.0   19:06.29  113   
131  #264 Meehan, Austin      12 CorSpr Christian        6:09.0   19:06.40  114   
132  #827 Mosheim, Mitchell   10 Miami Country Day       6:09.7   19:08.52  115   
133 #1425 Allsworth, Chase     9 Westminster Acad        6:10.1   19:09.76  116   
134 #1020 Gerhardt, Brett      8 P K Yonge               6:10.3   19:10.42  117   
135  #828 Schultz, Julian      8 Miami Country Day       6:10.5   19:10.90  118   
136 #1217 Pulido, Javier      11 South Florida Heat      6:10.5   19:11.08  119   
137  #379 Candiano, John       6 Evangelical Chri        6:10.9   19:12.15  120   
138  #380 Fox, Matthew        11 Evangelical Chri        6:11.2   19:12.99  121   
139 #1310 Cloud, Andrew       10 Tampa Prep              6:11.2   19:13.08  122   
140 #1211 Adorno, Dominic      7 South Florida Heat      6:12.2   19:16.29  123   
141  #109 Roark, Allen        10 Bishop Snyder           6:13.3   19:19.69  124   
142  #306 Santa, Sebastian     8 Dade Christian          6:13.8   19:21.19  125   
143 #1279 Luster, Branden      9 St. Johns Countr        6:15.8   19:27.39  126   
144 #1283 Weaver, Kevin       10 St. Johns Countr        6:15.9   19:27.75  127   
145 #1027 Fernandez-Pla, Seb  10 Palmer Trinity          6:16.3   19:28.99  128   
146 #1030 Uhart, Matias        7 Palmer Trinity          6:16.4   19:29.21  129   
147 #1189 Jouffroy, Jean      10 Shorecrest              6:17.8   19:33.74  130   
148  #237 Kempainen, Tuomas   11 Community School        6:18.4   19:35.64  131   
149 #1314 McCarthy, Matthew   12 Tampa Prep              6:18.6   19:36.12  132   
150  #982 Ojeda, Lucio        11 Northside               6:19.0   19:37.22  133   
151  #829 Watson, Keeler      12 Miami Country Day       6:19.2   19:38.07  134   
152 #1315 Wall, Sam           10 Tampa Prep              6:19.8   19:39.71  135   
153  #824 Jones, Aaron        10 Miami Country Day       6:21.5   19:45.29  136   
154  #408 De Armas, Andrew     6 First Academ            6:22.2   19:47.23  137   
155 #1178 Sweeney, Brendan    11 Saint John Neuma        6:22.2   19:47.29  138   
156 #1430 Reising, Andrew      8 Westminster Acad        6:23.5   19:51.51  139   
157  #899 Bixby, Edward       12 Mount Dora Bible        6:24.7   19:55.11  140   
158 #1072 Johnson, Jered      12 Pensacola Christian     6:26.4   20:00.50  141   
159 #1431 Sharpe, Ryan        11 Westminster Acad        6:27.2   20:02.71  142   
160  #303 Oluwagbemiga, Vict  10 Dade Christian          6:27.7   20:04.31  143   
161  #238 Kim, Daniel         11 Community School        6:28.3   20:06.27  144   
162 #1428 Sharpe, Matthew      9 Westminster Acad        6:29.1   20:08.73  145   
163  #265 Pieringer, Jonatha  11 CorSpr Christian        6:31.4   20:15.85  146   
164  #762 Leonard, Daniel     11 Mandarin Christian      6:32.5   20:19.37  147   
165  #630 Sorrentino, Zachar  12 King's Academy          6:33.5   20:22.31  148   
166 #1278 Killea, Jonathan     8 St. Johns Countr        6:34.3   20:24.79  149   
167  #901 Hauman, James       10 Mount Dora Bible        6:36.2   20:30.75  150   
168  #305 Roblero, Luis        8 Dade Christian          6:37.2   20:33.98  151   
169 #1193 Ritch, Carson       11 Shorecrest              6:38.1   20:36.57  152   
170 #1190 Kant, Adrian        10 Shorecrest              6:38.2   20:37.06  153   
171  #758 Brandvold, Riley     8 Mandarin Christian      6:40.0   20:42.60  154   
172  #261 Ellard, Mason        9 CorSpr Christian        6:40.9   20:45.48  155   
173 #1280 Montgomery, Colin    7 St. Johns Countr        6:41.2   20:46.41  156   
174  #302 Correa Iii, Andres  11 Dade Christian          6:45.8   21:00.59  157   
175  #381 Higgins, Michael    11 Evangelical Chri        6:46.2   21:02.03  158   
176  #760 Hutchins, Benjamin   7 Mandarin Christian      6:47.4   21:05.76  159   
177  #266 Slupecki, Nicholas   8 CorSpr Christian        6:48.0   21:07.37  160   
178  #763 Leonard, Michael     8 Mandarin Christian      6:53.6   21:24.80  161   
179 #1281 Mougey, Christophe  12 St. Johns Countr        6:58.3   21:39.40  162   
180 #1213 Fagot, David        11 South Florida Heat      7:03.0   21:54.12  163   
181 #1021 Horton, Tristen      7 P K Yonge               7:06.8   22:05.82  164   
182 #1028 Perez, George        7 Palmer Trinity          7:43.1   23:58.58  165   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Trinity Prep (Winter Park    30    2    3    7    8   10   18   40           
      Total Time:  1:19:29.12                                                     
         Average:    15:53.83                                                     
   2 Holy Trinity                 35    1    5    6    9   14   58   89           
      Total Time:  1:20:09.85                                                     
         Average:    16:01.97                                                     
   3 Maclay (Tallahassee)         81    4   13   16   17   31   42   48           
      Total Time:  1:23:19.41                                                     
         Average:    16:39.89                                                     
   4 P K Yonge                   165   12   20   25   28   80  117  164           
      Total Time:  1:26:17.79                                                     
         Average:    17:15.56                                                     
   5 First Academy (Orlando)     228   21   36   43   53   75   87  137           
      Total Time:  1:28:13.47                                                     
         Average:    17:38.70                                                     
   6 Circle Christian (Orlando   241   24   30   55   62   70   77  100           
      Total Time:  1:28:31.34                                                     
         Average:    17:42.27                                                     
   7 Northside Christian (St P   262   22   34   49   59   98  111  133           
      Total Time:  1:28:52.39                                                     
         Average:    17:46.48                                                     
   8 Mount Dora Bible            317   15   45   73   76  108  140  150           
      Total Time:  1:29:53.31                                                     
         Average:    17:58.67                                                     
   9 King's Academy              348   11   27   92  105  113  148                
      Total Time:  1:30:20.46                                                     
         Average:    18:04.10                                                     
  10 Bishop Snyder               351   51   63   71   78   88   94  124           
      Total Time:  1:30:46.25                                                     
         Average:    18:09.25                                                     
  11 Tampa Prep                  352   32   35   60  103  122  132  135           
      Total Time:  1:30:53.20                                                     
         Average:    18:10.64                                                     
  12 Shorecrest Prep (St Peter   371   39   47   69   86  130  152  153           
      Total Time:  1:31:22.64                                                     
         Average:    18:16.53                                                     
  13 Saint John Neumann Cathol   372   46   57   84   90   95   99  138           
      Total Time:  1:31:08.20                                                     
         Average:    18:13.64                                                     
  14 Pensacola Christian         384   50   65   72   93  104  107  141           
      Total Time:  1:31:32.94                                                     
         Average:    18:18.59                                                     
  15 South Florida Heat          391   23   44   96  109  119  123  163           
      Total Time:  1:31:39.02                                                     
         Average:    18:19.81                                                     
  16 Palmer Trinity              402   37   64   82   91  128  129  165           
      Total Time:  1:32:01.53                                                     
         Average:    18:24.31                                                     
  17 Westminster Academy (Ft L   402   26   54   67  116  139  142  145           
      Total Time:  1:32:11.10                                                     
         Average:    18:26.22                                                     
  18 Coral Springs Christian A   412   33   38   81  114  146  155  160           
      Total Time:  1:32:41.39                                                     
         Average:    18:32.28                                                     
  19 Community School of Naple   427   19   74   97  106  131  144                
      Total Time:  1:32:23.98                                                     
         Average:    18:28.80                                                     
  20 Evangelical Christian Sch   431   52   66   83  110  120  121  158           
      Total Time:  1:32:35.66                                                     
         Average:    18:31.14                                                     
  21 Dade Christian              489   29   41  125  143  151  157                
      Total Time:  1:34:51.84                                                     
         Average:    18:58.37                                                     
  22 Mandarin Christian          497   56   61   79  147  154  159  161           
      Total Time:  1:35:11.84                                                     
         Average:    19:02.37                                                     
  23 Miami Country Day           521   85  101  102  115  118  134  136           
      Total Time:  1:34:24.58                                                     
         Average:    18:52.92                                                     
  24 St. Johns Country Day       582   68  112  126  127  149  156  162           
      Total Time:  1:36:32.74                                                     
         Average:    19:18.55