2010 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, Region 1

                      FHSAA Class 4A, Region 1 - 11/13/2010                       
                             Sperling Sports Complex                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #116 Valentine, Vanessa   11 Melbourne               5:53.0   18:16.58    1   
  2 #133 Ahrens, Emily        12 Vero Beach              6:02.2   18:45.06    2   
  3 #138 Thomas, Grace        12 Vero Beach              6:06.3   18:57.87    3   
  4 #105 Ponder, Mary         11 Mandarin                6:06.6   18:58.93    4   
  5 #110 Baker, Elle          12 Melbourne               6:08.5   19:04.90    5   
  6  #73 Farrow, Regan        10 Lake Howell             6:13.0   19:18.68        
  7 #101 Duncan, Theresa      10 Mandarin                6:20.4   19:41.59    6   
  8  #62 Seymour, Bryce       10 Hagerty (Oviedo)        6:20.4   19:41.87    7   
  9 #144 Singer, Rachel        9 Winter Springs          6:20.8   19:42.82    8   
 10 #131 Volenec, Zoey        11 Spruce Creek            6:22.8   19:49.04    9   
 11 #129 Sullivan, Lindsey     9 Spruce Creek            6:23.2   19:50.56   10   
 12 #147 Yocom, Kristen       12 Winter Springs          6:23.6   19:51.70   11   
 13 #125 Adona, Jocelyn       11 Spruce Creek            6:24.9   19:55.85   12   
 14  #24 Cripe, Tara          12 Fletcher                6:25.3   19:56.90   13   
 15  #68 mccan, samantha      12 Lake Brantley           6:26.1   19:59.54   14   
 16  #25 Evans, Bethany       11 Fletcher                6:30.5   20:13.06   15   
 17  #52 Ankli, Sarah         11 Hagerty (Oviedo)        6:30.7   20:13.63   16   
 18  #51 Ankli, Amy           11 Hagerty (Oviedo)        6:31.0   20:14.77   17   
 19 #127 Kelly, Kaitlyn       11 Spruce Creek            6:31.1   20:15.04   18   
 20 #136 Olcott, Haley        11 Vero Beach              6:31.9   20:17.37   19   
 21 #103 Martins, Olivia      10 Mandarin                6:32.8   20:20.31   20   
 22 #134 Evens, Kayla         10 Vero Beach              6:33.3   20:21.92   21   
 23 #130 Tyner, Rainey        11 Spruce Creek            6:33.7   20:22.96   22   
 24   #2 Johnston, Mary       12 Buchholz                6:34.7   20:26.12   23   
 25  #74 Abbott, Samantha     10 Lake Mary               6:35.1   20:27.45   24   
 26  #56 Dunne, Shannon       11 Hagerty (Oviedo)        6:36.3   20:30.97   25   
 27 #126 Ehrhart, Tori        11 Spruce Creek            6:38.8   20:38.82   26   
 28  #81 Piperno, Elizabeth   11 Lake Mary               6:39.0   20:39.40   27   
 29  #71 Moscoso, Maite       10 Lake Brantley           6:40.0   20:42.53   28   
 30  #60 Johnson, Tayler      10 Hagerty (Oviedo)        6:40.3   20:43.69   29   
 31  #91 Mccutcheon, Avriel    9 Lyman (Longwood)        6:41.3   20:46.80   30   
 32 #102 Lewis, Anna          12 Mandarin                6:42.5   20:50.37   31   
 33  #50 Albers, Haley         9 Hagerty (Oviedo)        6:43.6   20:53.84   32   
 34  #65 brock, shayna        11 Lake Brantley           6:44.0   20:55.17   33   
 35   #3 Leclear, Brielle      9 Buchholz                6:44.1   20:55.49   34   
 36  #75 Baker, Ellen          9 Lake Mary               6:45.1   20:58.39   35   
 37  #79 Perrin, Alexis       12 Lake Mary               6:45.2   20:58.71   36   
 38 #108 Sullivan, Lindsey    12 Mandarin                6:47.1   21:04.76   37   
 39  #90 Marhee, Kristin      11 Lyman (Longwood)        6:47.6   21:06.23   38   
 40  #57 Gargiulo, Tiffany    10 Hagerty (Oviedo)        6:48.3   21:08.28   39   
 41 #106 Schultz, Christina    9 Mandarin                6:48.4   21:08.57   40   
 42 #114 Smith, Samantha      11 Melbourne               6:48.8   21:10.03   41   
 43  #11 Harry, Emily         11 Fleming Island          6:49.1   21:11.03   42   
 44 #137 Sweet, Rachel         9 Vero Beach              6:49.6   21:12.55   43   
 45  #12 Kotziers, Melissa    12 Fleming Island          6:50.0   21:13.71   44   
 46 #112 Johnson, Mary        12 Melbourne               6:50.2   21:14.28   45   
 47  #69 McCoy, Katherine     12 Lake Brantley           6:50.7   21:15.76   46   
 48  #93 Medina, Jasmine      11 Lyman (Longwood)        6:51.0   21:16.86   47   
 49  #77 Cooksey, Amanda       9 Lake Mary               6:51.4   21:17.93   48   
 50 #117 Nygren, Lauren       12 Orange Park             6:51.9   21:19.46        
 51 #139 Carey, Caitlyn       11 Winter Springs          6:53.9   21:25.68   49   
 52  #80 Perrin, Ashley       12 Lake Mary               6:55.1   21:29.57   50   
 53  #76 Carrion, Sarah        9 Lake Mary               6:55.8   21:31.59   51   
 54 #141 Flatley, Mary        10 Winter Springs          6:55.9   21:31.87   52   
 55 #132 Ahrens, Anna          9 Vero Beach              6:55.9   21:32.13   53   
 56   #6 Teague, Molly        12 Buchholz                6:57.3   21:36.50   54   
 57 #128 Strasser, Faith      11 Spruce Creek            6:58.2   21:39.19   55   
 58  #67 Masoodi, Nicky       10 Lake Brantley           6:59.3   21:42.68   56   
 59  #97 Schultz, Sarah       11 Lyman (Longwood)        6:59.8   21:44.21   57   
 60  #34 Wisala, Yuwari       12 Fletcher                7:01.2   21:48.42   58   
 61 #146 Szewc, Alysha        12 Winter Springs          7:02.8   21:53.47   59   
 62 #143 Laurens, Darisa      12 Winter Springs          7:04.1   21:57.40   60   
 63 #107 Spangler, Kelsey     11 Mandarin                7:04.4   21:58.48   61   
 64  #72 Soler-Rodriquez, Le  12 Lake Brantley           7:10.1   22:16.26   62   
 65  #32 Thompson, Hannah     12 Fletcher                7:10.8   22:18.23   63   
 66  #14 Palmer, Michelle     12 Fleming Island          7:10.9   22:18.71   64   
 67  #86 Degado, Samantha     12 Lyman (Longwood)        7:12.3   22:23.11   65   
 68 #111 Delaney, Molly        9 Melbourne               7:13.6   22:26.95   66   
 69  #33 Williams, Caroline   12 Fletcher                7:18.5   22:42.20   67   
 70 #140 Clark, Cierra        10 Winter Springs          7:20.5   22:48.53   68   
 71 #135 Hendricks, Lauren    12 Vero Beach              7:21.5   22:51.66   69   
 72  #18 Rivera, Kaitlyn      12 Fleming Island          7:21.8   22:52.44   70   
 73  #66 hamas, emily         12 Lake Brantley           7:24.4   23:00.71   71   
 74 #122 Lehman, Jackie       12 Palm Bay                7:31.6   23:23.05   72   
 75 #120 Eitel, Alexis        11 Palm Bay                7:32.9   23:26.90   73   
 76   #8 Zavalza, Demi         9 Buchholz                7:33.3   23:28.30   74   
 77 #115 Switzer, K Reily     10 Melbourne               7:36.7   23:38.73   75   
 78  #21 Todd, Paige           9 Fleming Island          7:37.4   23:40.84   76   
 79   #9 Abood, Autumn        11 Fleming Island          7:41.0   23:52.26   77   
 80 #124 Zimmer, Sarah        12 Palm Bay                7:46.3   24:08.46   78   
 81 #113 Lobmeyer, Dana       10 Melbourne               7:48.8   24:16.38   79   
 82  #31 Smith, Shannon       10 Fletcher                7:49.9   24:19.81   80   
 83   #4 Robertson, Casey     11 Buchholz                7:51.1   24:23.37   81   
 84  #44 Huddlestone, Maura   10 Gateway (Kissimmee)     8:00.7   24:53.31   82   
 85  #38 Castin, Naomi        10 Gateway (Kissimmee)     8:00.8   24:53.56   83   
 86 #118 Ballou, Cynthia      10 Palm Bay                8:03.4   25:01.85   84   
 87  #84 Chow, Courtney       11 Lyman (Longwood)        8:05.3   25:07.53   85   
 88  #46 Lopez, Xochi          9 Gateway (Kissimmee)     8:05.9   25:09.58   86   
 89  #28 Linkous, Kyle        12 Fletcher                8:11.7   25:27.45   87   
 90  #39 Chandler, Akilah     11 Gateway (Kissimmee)     8:15.2   25:38.52   88   
 91 #121 Lawry, Kristy        12 Palm Bay                8:22.6   26:01.42   89   
 92 #123 Melgar, Andrea       12 Palm Bay                8:22.7   26:01.81   90   
 93  #41 El-Mechrafi, Zineb    9 Gateway (Kissimmee)     8:31.1   26:27.87   91   
 94  #48 Rivera, Samantha     11 Gateway (Kissimmee)     8:45.4   27:12.17   92   
 95  #43 Hermitt, Ariel       12 Gateway (Kissimmee)     9:18.8   28:55.93   93   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Spruce Creek (Port Orange    71    9   10   12   18   22   26   55           
      Total Time:  1:40:13.45                                                     
         Average:    20:02.69                                                     
   2 Vero Beach High School       88    2    3   19   21   43   53   69           
      Total Time:  1:39:34.78                                                     
         Average:    19:54.96                                                     
   3 Hagerty (Oviedo)             94    7   16   17   25   29   32   39           
      Total Time:  1:41:24.93                                                     
         Average:    20:16.99                                                     
   4 Mandarin (Jacksonville)      98    4    6   20   31   37   40   61           
      Total Time:  1:40:55.96                                                     
         Average:    20:11.20                                                     
   5 Melbourne                   158    1    5   41   45   66   75   79           
      Total Time:  1:42:12.74                                                     
         Average:    20:26.55                                                     
   6 Lake Mary                   170   24   27   35   36   48   50   51           
      Total Time:  1:44:21.88                                                     
         Average:    20:52.38                                                     
   7 Lake Brantley (Altamonte    177   14   28   33   46   56   62   71           
      Total Time:  1:44:35.68                                                     
         Average:    20:55.14                                                     
   8 Winter Springs              179    8   11   49   52   59   60   68           
      Total Time:  1:44:25.54                                                     
         Average:    20:53.11                                                     
   9 Fletcher (Neptune Beach)    216   13   15   58   63   67   80   87           
      Total Time:  1:46:58.81                                                     
         Average:    21:23.77                                                     
  10 Lyman (Longwood)            237   30   38   47   57   65   85                
      Total Time:  1:47:17.21                                                     
         Average:    21:27.45                                                     
  11 Buchholz (Gainesville)      266   23   34   54   74   81                     
      Total Time:  1:50:49.78                                                     
         Average:    22:09.96                                                     
  12 Fleming Island              296   42   44   64   70   76   77                
      Total Time:  1:51:16.73                                                     
         Average:    22:15.35                                                     
  13 Palm Bay (Melbourne)        396   72   73   78   84   89   90                
      Total Time:  2:02:01.68                                                     
         Average:    24:24.34                                                     
  14 Gateway (Kissimmee)         430   82   83   86   88   91   92   93           
      Total Time:  2:07:02.84                                                     
         Average:    25:24.57                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 4A, Region 1 - 11/13/2010                       
                             Sperling Sports Complex                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #418 Garcia, Eduardo      12 Mandarin                5:02.0   15:38.14    1   
  2 #302 Godwin, Christopher  11 Buchholz                5:09.3   16:00.93    2   
  3 #465 Nguyen, Timothy      12 Winter Springs          5:12.0   16:09.32    3   
  4 #428 Brewer, Amu          12 Melbourne               5:13.7   16:14.45    4   
  5 #456 Salis, Matthew       11 Vero Beach              5:16.6   16:23.63    5   
  6 #445 Carpenter, Andrew    11 Spruce Creek            5:18.0   16:27.71    6   
  7 #304 Hundersmarck, Ryan   11 Buchholz                5:18.3   16:28.73    7   
  8 #455 Patrick, Dominic     12 Vero Beach              5:18.7   16:29.94    8   
  9 #339 Bayles, Benjamin     11 Fleming Island          5:19.0   16:30.93    9   
 10 #384 Licari, Peter        11 Hagerty (Oviedo)        5:19.1   16:31.29   10   
 11 #376 Binder, Evan         12 Hagerty (Oviedo)        5:19.5   16:32.45   11   
 12 #443 Etienne, Kelly       11 Port St Lucie           5:20.1   16:34.29        
 13 #461 Dekrey, Nathan       12 Winter Springs          5:20.7   16:36.21   12   
 14 #305 Mitchell, Payton     12 Buchholz                5:21.1   16:37.47   13   
 15 #427 Wegener, Jeremy      12 Mandarin                5:22.8   16:42.79   14   
 16 #451 Miller, Mat          12 Spruce Creek            5:23.1   16:43.85   15   
 17 #389 Smith, Justin        12 Hagerty (Oviedo)        5:24.5   16:48.07   16   
 18 #320 Pineiro, Ken          9 Deland                  5:24.6   16:48.47   17   
 19 #401 Anderson, Brian      11 Lyman (Longwood)        5:24.9   16:49.16   18   
 20 #341 Davis, Cameron       12 Fleming Island          5:27.3   16:56.70   19   
 21 #468 Streich, Matthew     12 Winter Springs          5:27.5   16:57.44   20   
 22 #345 Helms, Cody          11 Fleming Island          5:27.7   16:57.91   21   
 23 #458 Wade, Austin         11 Vero Beach              5:27.9   16:58.76   22   
 24 #430 Duran, Sam            9 Melbourne               5:28.1   16:59.26   23   
 25 #385 Lomago, Brendan      12 Hagerty (Oviedo)        5:28.3   16:59.71   24   
 26 #383 Kutz, Benjamin       12 Hagerty (Oviedo)        5:28.7   17:01.12   25   
 27 #419 Hart, Brian          12 Mandarin                5:28.9   17:01.75   26   
 28 #337 Walbert, Bradley     10 Flagler Palm Coast      5:29.5   17:03.66   27   
 29 #386 Menning, Hunter      11 Hagerty (Oviedo)        5:29.9   17:04.85   28   
 30 #432 Robison, Blake       11 Melbourne               5:30.2   17:05.82   29   
 31 #344 Hartley, Erik        12 Fleming Island          5:32.3   17:12.26   30   
 32 #416 Aitken, Michael      11 Mandarin                5:32.4   17:12.72   31   
 33 #329 Duffy, Kevin         11 Flagler Palm Coast      5:33.2   17:14.93   32   
 34 #350 Steinberg, David     12 Fleming Island          5:33.3   17:15.39   33   
 35 #417 Buffkin, Donald      12 Mandarin                5:33.7   17:16.55   34   
 36 #403 Eichelberger, Thoma  12 Lyman (Longwood)        5:33.9   17:17.24   35   
 37 #422 Mowery, Tyler        11 Mandarin                5:35.1   17:21.05   36   
 38 #332 Giorgianni, Alexand  12 Flagler Palm Coast      5:35.6   17:22.49   37   
 39 #307 Monteau, Joe         12 Buchholz                5:35.8   17:23.06   38   
 40 #399 Teixeira, Otniel     11 Lake Brantley           5:36.1   17:24.05   39   
 41 #409 O'Clair, Matthew     12 Lyman (Longwood)        5:36.6   17:25.50   40   
 42 #452 Demons, Kieth        11 Vero Beach              5:36.7   17:26.08   41   
 43 #471 Yocom, Stefan        10 Winter Springs          5:37.0   17:26.77   42   
 44 #447 Harms, Robbie        12 Spruce Creek            5:37.2   17:27.66   43   
 45 #434 Tossas-Fernandez, J  10 Melbourne               5:38.0   17:30.06   44   
 46 #336 Sayed, Ali           12 Flagler Palm Coast      5:38.6   17:31.98   45   
 47 #449 Kathman, Kyler       11 Spruce Creek            5:38.8   17:32.54   46   
 48 #470 Wesley, Cornelius    10 Winter Springs          5:39.4   17:34.34   47   
 49 #444 Sapp, Kevin          11 Port St Lucie           5:40.0   17:36.11        
 50 #325 Alter, Joseph        10 Flagler Palm Coast      5:40.2   17:36.78   48   
 51 #454 Lee, Christopher     12 Vero Beach              5:41.1   17:39.69   49   
 52 #352 Vaughn, Kyle         10 Fleming Island          5:41.5   17:40.76   50   
 53 #408 Mccutcheon, Cameron   9 Lyman (Longwood)        5:42.0   17:42.30   51   
 54 #450 LaStarza, Brian      12 Spruce Creek            5:42.4   17:43.71   52   
 55 #431 Knowlton, Connor     10 Melbourne               5:42.8   17:44.82   53   
 56 #429 Dunnam, David        12 Melbourne               5:43.3   17:46.46   54   
 57 #448 Kameh, Tyler         10 Spruce Creek            5:45.2   17:52.34   55   
 58 #424 Shanini, Aldo        12 Mandarin                5:45.5   17:53.25   56   
 59 #407 Krige, Marcel         9 Lyman (Longwood)        5:46.5   17:56.55   57   
 60 #398 Meerdo, Kyle         10 Lake Brantley           5:46.9   17:57.70   58   
 61 #435 Draper, Jason        11 Palm Bay                5:47.2   17:58.43   59   
 62 #356 Cudjoe, Bryan        11 Gateway (Kissimmee)     5:47.6   17:59.78   60   
 63 #379 Gargiulo, Matthew     9 Hagerty (Oviedo)        5:47.7   18:00.25   61   
 64 #395 Harris, William      11 Lake Brantley           5:47.9   18:00.81   62   
 65 #327 Carroll, Thomas      10 Flagler Palm Coast      5:49.0   18:04.29   63   
 66 #457 Wingler, Aaron       11 Vero Beach              5:49.6   18:05.96   64   
 67 #324 Acevedo, David       12 Flagler Palm Coast      5:50.8   18:09.66   65   
 68 #412 Salazar, Matthew     11 Lyman (Longwood)        5:52.3   18:14.47   66   
 69 #446 Fabian, Michael      11 Spruce Creek            5:52.8   18:16.05   67   
 70 #358 Espinal, Carlos      11 Gateway (Kissimmee)     5:54.7   18:21.75   68   
 71 #464 Marinelli, Daniel    11 Winter Springs          5:55.4   18:24.14   69   
 72 #469 Walker, Logan        11 Winter Springs          5:55.6   18:24.77   70   
 73 #453 Kutner, Jordan       10 Vero Beach              5:56.8   18:28.53   71   
 74 #315 Hack, Taylor          9 Deland                  5:57.2   18:29.50   72   
 75 #319 Patton, Daniel       12 Deland                  5:57.3   18:29.91   73   
 76 #340 Cooksey, Daniel      10 Fleming Island          5:57.9   18:31.92   74   
 77 #436 Jennewein, Matt      11 Palm Bay                5:58.1   18:32.58   75   
 78 #397 Longfellow, Brandon  11 Lake Brantley           6:02.9   18:47.45   76   
 79 #322 Saxon, William       12 Deland                  6:04.1   18:51.07   77   
 80 #362 Kimber, Joseph       12 Gateway (Kissimmee)     6:04.5   18:52.45   78   
 81 #370 Rivera, Josh         11 Gateway (Kissimmee)     6:05.5   18:55.45   79   
 82 #316 Hudnall, Eric        11 Deland                  6:05.7   18:55.95   80   
 83 #472 Vittitoe, Branden    12 Melbourne               6:06.8   18:59.59   81   
 84 #357 DaSilva, Max         12 Gateway (Kissimmee)     6:08.9   19:05.88   82   
 85 #402 Dunlap, Nathan       11 Lyman (Longwood)        6:10.5   19:11.07   83   
 86 #437 Johnson, Tim         12 Palm Bay                6:11.2   19:13.12   84   
 87 #306 Monteau, Andrew       9 Buchholz                6:11.5   19:14.15   85   
 88 #394 Froment, Alexander   12 Lake Brantley           6:14.3   19:22.85   86   
 89 #311 Cheek, Christopher   11 Deland                  6:15.2   19:25.55   87   
 90 #400 Water, Jeremiah      10 Lake Brantley           6:16.0   19:28.01   88   
 91 #321 Russell, Brandon      9 Deland                  6:20.2   19:41.23   89   
 92 #308 Morrow, Matt         12 Buchholz                6:22.1   19:46.91   90   
 93 #303 Huber, John          10 Buchholz                6:23.5   19:51.21   91   
 94 #440 Rhodes, Kenny         9 Palm Bay                6:24.4   19:54.16   92   
 95 #393 Caban-Young, Jonath  12 Lake Brantley           6:27.4   20:03.54   93   
 96 #441 Smiley, Torre        12 Palm Bay                6:34.6   20:25.73   94   
 97 #373 Velez, Edison        12 Gateway (Kissimmee)     6:45.6   21:00.04   95   
 98 #360 Hernandez, Luis      12 Gateway (Kissimmee)     7:13.5   22:26.77   96   
 99 #438 Ralph, Anthony       12 Palm Bay                7:26.3   23:06.50   97   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hagerty (Oviedo)             86   10   11   16   24   25   28   61           
      Total Time:  1:23:52.64                                                     
         Average:    16:46.53                                                     
   2 Mandarin (Jacksonville)     106    1   14   26   31   34   36   56           
      Total Time:  1:23:51.95                                                     
         Average:    16:46.39                                                     
   3 Fleming Island              112    9   19   21   30   33   50   74           
      Total Time:  1:24:53.19                                                     
         Average:    16:58.64                                                     
   4 Winter Springs              124    3   12   20   42   47   69   70           
      Total Time:  1:24:44.08                                                     
         Average:    16:56.82                                                     
   5 Vero Beach High School      125    5    8   22   41   49   64   71           
      Total Time:  1:24:58.10                                                     
         Average:    16:59.62                                                     
   6 Buchholz (Gainesville)      145    2    7   13   38   85   90   91           
      Total Time:  1:25:44.34                                                     
         Average:    17:08.87                                                     
   7 Melbourne                   153    4   23   29   44   53   54   81           
      Total Time:  1:25:34.41                                                     
         Average:    17:06.89                                                     
   8 Spruce Creek (Port Orange   162    6   15   43   46   52   55   67           
      Total Time:  1:25:55.47                                                     
         Average:    17:11.10                                                     
   9 Flagler Palm Coast          189   27   32   37   45   48   63   65           
      Total Time:  1:26:49.84                                                     
         Average:    17:21.97                                                     
  10 Lyman (Longwood)            201   18   35   40   51   57   66   83           
      Total Time:  1:27:10.75                                                     
         Average:    17:26.15                                                     
  11 Deland                      319   17   72   73   77   80   87   89           
      Total Time:  1:31:34.90                                                     
         Average:    18:18.98                                                     
  12 Lake Brantley (Altamonte    321   39   58   62   76   86   88   93           
      Total Time:  1:31:32.86                                                     
         Average:    18:18.58                                                     
  13 Gateway (Kissimmee)         367   60   68   78   79   82   95   96           
      Total Time:  1:33:15.31                                                     
         Average:    18:39.07                                                     
  14 Palm Bay (Melbourne)        404   59   75   84   92   94   97                
      Total Time:  1:36:04.02                                                     
         Average:    19:12.81