2010 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 2

                      FHSAA Class 3A, Region 2 - 11/13/2010                       
                                     Mitchell                                     
                               New Port Richey, Fl                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #378 VanDeGrift, Grace    12 Durant HS               5:49.5   18:05.58    1   
  2 #319 Blaney, Anne-Marie   11 Belleview               5:58.9   18:34.84    2   
  3 #496 Williams, Kelli      12 Mitchell                6:01.5   18:42.88        
  4 #488 Benoist, Chloe       10 Lecanto                 6:09.1   19:06.74        
  5 #440 Cline, Dayna         12 King HS                 6:12.4   19:17.02    3   
  6 #320 Blaney, Catherine    10 Belleview               6:17.5   19:32.79    4   
  7 #306 Duncan, Amber        11 Armwood HS              6:17.6   19:33.05        
  8 #462 Ortiz, Jessica       11 Lake Region HS          6:21.6   19:45.53    5   
  9 #435 Lutton, Katherine    11 Hillsborough HS         6:22.8   19:49.31    6   
 10 #955 Shah, Nikita         10 Wiregrass Ranch         6:23.4   19:51.16    7   
 11 #554 Hartman, Sarah       10 Sickles HS              6:24.1   19:53.13    8   
 12 #952 Grey, Ariel          12 Wiregrass Ranch         6:26.3   19:59.90    9   
 13 #957 Tomei, Marissa       12 Wiregrass Ranch         6:29.6   20:10.39   10   
 14 #526 Baladad, Alyssa      12 Ridgewood               6:30.0   20:11.66   11   
 15 #456 Acosta, Christa      12 Lake Region HS          6:32.6   20:19.65   12   
 16 #570 Bogulski, Mikayla    12 Springstead             6:34.0   20:24.09   13   
 17 #427 Way, Angela           9 Gulf                    6:35.8   20:29.57   14   
 18 #441 Kolilas, Emily       11 King HS                 6:36.9   20:33.02   15   
 19 #534 Mueller, Amy         11 Ridgewood               6:39.8   20:41.91   16   
 20 #461 Nabong, Emily        11 Lake Region HS          6:40.4   20:43.93   17   
 21 #949 Cedre, Elise          9 Wiregrass Ranch         6:41.6   20:47.71   18   
 22 #571 Garcia, Maria        12 Springstead             6:41.7   20:48.01   19   
 23 #442 otteson, sarah        9 King HS                 6:44.0   20:54.90   20   
 24 #489 Boyington, Sandi     11 Lecanto                 6:45.8   21:00.59        
 25 #956 Sturman, Kelsey      12 Wiregrass Ranch         6:46.0   21:01.13   21   
 26 #476 Ferguson, Phoebe     10 Lakeland HS             6:46.1   21:01.60        
 27 #404 Nabb, Aly            12 George Jenkins HS       6:47.3   21:05.44   22   
 28 #509 Horn, Brianna         9 Nature Coast Tech       6:49.8   21:13.15   23   
 29 #421 Patnode, Renne        9 Gulf                    6:51.1   21:17.19   24   
 30 #426 Spijodic, Ajla       12 Gulf                    6:51.5   21:18.28   25   
 31 #407 Senzamici, Marissa   12 George Jenkins HS       6:51.6   21:18.52   26   
 32 #572 Genrich, Kailey      11 Springstead             6:56.7   21:34.64   27   
 33 #948 Solmonson, Nicole    11 Zephyrhills             6:57.2   21:35.95        
 34 #402 Lanier, Shawna       12 George Jenkins HS       6:57.3   21:36.47   28   
 35 #951 Ginn-Davis, Chelsea  10 Wiregrass Ranch         6:58.7   21:40.83   29   
 36 #445 Schenecker, Calyx    10 King HS                 6:59.0   21:41.71   30   
 37 #371 Grewe, Carrie        10 Durant HS               6:59.7   21:43.90   31   
 38 #953 Hixson, Taylor       12 Wiregrass Ranch         6:59.8   21:44.23   32   
 39 #506 Burchhardt, Crystal   9 Nature Coast Tech       6:59.9   21:44.50   33   
 40 #408 Turquia, Mellanie    11 George Jenkins HS       7:00.1   21:45.06   34   
 41 #425 Smith, Natalie       12 Gulf                    7:00.2   21:45.40   35   
 42 #331 Yero, Melody         10 Belleview               7:01.7   21:50.10   36   
 43 #422 Rossi, Brooke        12 Gulf                    7:02.4   21:52.36   37   
 44 #513 Turney, Jazmin       12 Nature Coast Tech       7:03.0   21:54.20   38   
 45 #533 Martinez, Samantha   10 Ridgewood               7:03.6   21:55.97   39   
 46 #560 Wintheiser, Sofia    12 Sickles HS              7:04.8   21:59.59   40   
 47 #327 Martsolf, Candace    10 Belleview               7:05.9   22:03.18   41   
 48 #423 Savino, Mia           9 Gulf                    7:06.6   22:05.33   42   
 49 #530 Johnson, Kassi        9 Ridgewood               7:07.4   22:07.62   43   
 50 #574 Haglund, Natasha     11 Springstead             7:07.8   22:09.06   44   
 51 #436 Melendi, Kourtney    -- Hillsborough HS         7:11.7   22:21.15   45   
 52 #401 Ginn, Erin           11 George Jenkins HS       7:12.0   22:22.12   46   
 53 #458 Hopkins, Jodi        11 Lake Region HS          7:12.1   22:22.41   47   
 54 #457 Guevara, Cristina    11 Lake Region HS          7:12.2   22:22.68   48   
 55 #403 Max, Annabelle       12 George Jenkins HS       7:12.8   22:24.67   49   
 56 #459 Jostes, Leah          9 Lake Region HS          7:13.2   22:25.91   50   
 57 #528 Goff, Ricki          12 Ridgewood               7:13.3   22:26.16   51   
 58 #575 Rennie, Devon        11 Springstead             7:13.5   22:26.81   52   
 59 #510 Lasanta, Tatiana     11 Nature Coast Tech       7:13.6   22:27.14   53   
 60 #420 Patnode, Rachael     11 Gulf                    7:13.7   22:27.44   54   
 61 #525 Arseneau, Savannah   10 Ridgewood               7:17.2   22:38.24   55   
 62 #370 Farkas, Rachel       -- Durant HS               7:17.9   22:40.31   56   
 63 #559 Rose, Emily          12 Sickles HS              7:19.1   22:44.25   57   
 64 #447 Woo, Songey          12 King HS                 7:24.2   23:00.02   58   
 65 #512 Thomson, Mary         9 Nature Coast Tech       7:24.9   23:02.08   59   
 66 #553 Glavan, Kristin      10 Sickles HS              7:27.4   23:09.94   60   
 67 #369 Ellis, Joselyn       -- Durant HS               7:28.8   23:14.13   61   
 68 #446 Watkins, Nancy       10 King HS                 7:32.5   23:25.80   62   
 69 #531 Johnson, Kaylee      12 Ridgewood               7:34.4   23:31.64   63   
 70 #463 Peters, Brooke       12 Lake Region HS          7:36.3   23:37.62   64   
 71 #400 Deman, Erica         10 George Jenkins HS       7:38.7   23:44.93   65   
 72 #433 Brazzeal, Savannah   -- Hillsborough HS         7:44.8   24:03.99   66   
 73 #374 Martin, Alyssa       12 Durant HS               7:46.3   24:08.73   67   
 74 #505 Burbine, Kaitlyn     11 Nature Coast Tech       7:55.8   24:38.10   68   
 75 #373 Izquierdo-cruz, Yve  12 Durant HS               7:56.0   24:38.89   69   
 76 #377 Sedgewick, Haley     -- Durant HS               7:57.2   24:42.38   70   
 77 #437 Ponce, Giselle       -- Hillsborough HS         8:01.9   24:57.20   71   
 78 #557 Leonard, Nicole      10 Sickles HS              8:02.9   25:00.08   72   
 79 #322 Burgess, Courtney    12 Belleview               8:03.2   25:00.98   73   
 80 #556 Isata, Christina     -- Sickles HS              8:05.3   25:07.72   74   
 81 #443 pital, Neha           9 King HS                 8:10.8   25:24.85   75   
 82 #432 Al-Khalaf, Laila     -- Hillsborough HS         8:27.0   26:15.06   76   
 83 #514 Wood, Lauren         12 Nature Coast Tech       8:39.9   26:55.23   77   
 84 #438 Silva-Perdomo, Paol  -- Hillsborough HS         8:41.9   27:01.41   78   
 85 #326 Flagg, Rebecca       11 Belleview               8:43.2   27:05.27   79   
 86 #325 Flagg, Jessica       11 Belleview               8:47.6   27:19.20   80   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Wiregrass Ranch              65    7    9   10   18   21   29   32           
      Total Time:  1:41:50.29                                                     
         Average:    20:22.06                                                     
   2 King HS                     126    3   15   20   30   58   62   75           
      Total Time:  1:45:26.67                                                     
         Average:    21:05.34                                                     
   3 Lake Region HS              129    5   12   17   47   48   50   64           
      Total Time:  1:45:34.21                                                     
         Average:    21:06.84                                                     
   4 Gulf                        135   14   24   25   35   37   42   54           
      Total Time:  1:46:42.80                                                     
         Average:    21:20.56                                                     
   5 Springstead                 155   13   19   27   44   52                     
      Total Time:  1:47:22.61                                                     
         Average:    21:28.53                                                     
   6 George Jenkins HS           156   22   26   28   34   46   49   65           
      Total Time:  1:48:07.61                                                     
         Average:    21:37.53                                                     
   7 Belleview                   156    2    4   36   41   73   79   80           
      Total Time:  1:47:01.89                                                     
         Average:    21:24.38                                                     
   8 Ridgewood                   160   11   16   39   43   51   55   63           
      Total Time:  1:47:23.32                                                     
         Average:    21:28.67                                                     
   9 Nature Coast Tech           206   23   33   38   53   59   68   77           
      Total Time:  1:50:21.07                                                     
         Average:    22:04.22                                                     
  10 Durant HS                   216    1   31   56   61   67   69   70           
      Total Time:  1:49:52.65                                                     
         Average:    21:58.53                                                     
  11 Sickles HS                  237    8   40   57   60   72   74                
      Total Time:  1:52:46.99                                                     
         Average:    22:33.40                                                     
  12 Hillsborough HS             264    6   45   66   71   76   78                
      Total Time:  1:57:26.71                                                     
         Average:    23:29.35                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 3A, Region 2 - 11/13/2010                       
                                     Mitchell                                     
                               New Port Richey, Fl                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #410 Foss, Alex           12 George Jenkins HS       5:07.7   15:55.97    1   
  2 #431 Perez, Jose          11 Haines City HS          5:08.8   15:59.32        
  3 #971 Reilly, Joshua       12 Wiregrass Ranch         5:11.5   16:07.71    2   
  4 #382 Eidge, Michael       12 Durant HS               5:12.5   16:10.66    3   
  5 #578 Fessel, Kenneth      11 Sunlake                 5:12.8   16:11.83    4   
  6 #970 Pulsifer, Ryan       12 Wiregrass Ranch         5:14.6   16:17.27    5   
  7 #311 Duncan, Brandon      11 Armwood HS              5:15.0   16:18.58    6   
  8 #360 Wenger, Timothy         Citrus High School      5:18.8   16:30.39        
  9 #501 Kostakis, Nicholas   11 Mitchell                5:19.1   16:31.25    7   
 10 #960 Bireda, Ermias       10 Wiregrass Ranch         5:19.5   16:32.56    8   
 11 #390 Dalton, Olen         12 East Bay HS             5:20.3   16:34.98    9   
 12 #965 Hippely, Samuel      11 Wiregrass Ranch         5:20.4   16:35.20   10   
 13 #480 Lafontant, Hendrix   12 Land O' Lakes           5:20.4   16:35.41   11   
 14 #439 Woodard, Fabian      12 Hillsborough HS         5:21.8   16:39.78        
 15 #562 Bermudez, Jonathon   12 Sickles HS              5:22.1   16:40.44   12   
 16 #548 Watson, Kolby        12 Ridgewood               5:23.9   16:46.15   13   
 17 #317 Adams, Brawley       12 Bartow HS               5:24.4   16:47.83        
 18 #504 Sullivan, Colby      12 Mitchell                5:24.7   16:48.66   14   
 19 #969 Mattera, Tyler       11 Wiregrass Ranch         5:25.2   16:50.24   15   
 20 #483 Nichols, Travis       9 Land O' Lakes           5:25.8   16:52.23   16   
 21 #482 Morken, Jacob        12 Land O' Lakes           5:27.8   16:58.27   17   
 22 #315 Rupe, Christopher    12 Armwood HS              5:28.0   16:58.84   18   
 23 #363 Chicas-Aguilar, Vic  10 Dunnellon               5:29.0   17:02.02   19   
 24 #485 Oergel, Dillon       10 Land O' Lakes           5:30.3   17:06.00   20   
 25 #567 Piatt, David         10 Sickles HS              5:31.0   17:08.13   21   
 26 #523 Van Natter, Cody     10 Nature Coast Tech       5:31.6   17:10.05   22   
 27 #591 Wolfe, Matthew       12 Sunlake                 5:31.7   17:10.27   23   
 28 #412 Gonzalez, Christoph  12 George Jenkins HS       5:32.0   17:11.50   24   
 29 #538 Cacavas, Charles     12 Ridgewood               5:32.8   17:13.84   25   
 30 #972 Selzer, Logan        12 Wiregrass Ranch         5:33.3   17:15.41   26   
 31 #524 Van Natter, Jeffrey  12 Nature Coast Tech       5:34.2   17:18.11   27   
 32 #961 Cassette, Ian        12 Wiregrass Ranch         5:35.0   17:20.74   28   
 33 #564 Fator, Abdin         10 Sickles HS              5:35.5   17:22.36   29   
 34 #430 Buliga, Nicholas     10 Gulf                    5:35.9   17:23.45        
 35 #518 Moore, Tyler         11 Nature Coast Tech       5:37.5   17:28.33   30   
 36 #587 McNellis, Brendan    11 Sunlake                 5:39.0   17:32.98   31   
 37 #448 Navas, Alejandro     10 King HS                 5:39.1   17:33.55        
 38 #516 Ciccone, Kevin       10 Nature Coast Tech       5:40.6   17:38.03   32   
 39 #368 Whitehead, Chad      10 Dunnellon               5:42.0   17:42.38   33   
 40 #451 Medina, Jonathan     12 Lake Gibson HS          5:42.4   17:43.53        
 41 #568 Rodriguez, Kyle      12 Sickles HS              5:44.1   17:48.83   34   
 42 #338 Carroll, Austin      10 Belleview               5:44.4   17:50.01   35   
 43 #550 Yindra, Ryan         11 Ridgewood               5:44.5   17:50.23   36   
 44 #418 Trussell, Wesley      9 George Jenkins HS       5:46.0   17:54.81   37   
 45 #520 Salazar, Juan        12 Nature Coast Tech       5:46.4   17:56.18   38   
 46 #416 Schneider, Landon     9 George Jenkins HS       5:46.8   17:57.33   39   
 47 #543 Ouellettee, Jeffrey  11 Ridgewood               5:48.5   18:02.48   40   
 48 #503 Shea, Troy            9 Mitchell                5:49.8   18:06.57   41   
 49 #521 Sandifer, William    10 Nature Coast Tech       5:49.9   18:06.89   42   
 50 #341 Dowd, Riley          10 Belleview               5:50.1   18:07.74   43   
 51 #497 Bartz, Samuel        11 Mitchell                5:51.0   18:10.51   44   
 52 #417 Schrader, Jonathan   11 George Jenkins HS       5:51.5   18:12.08   45   
 53 #517 Cross, David         12 Nature Coast Tech       5:52.1   18:13.78   46   
 54 #500 Jerothe, Ryan        12 Mitchell                5:52.8   18:16.12   47   
 55 #367 Mendez, Jonathan     12 Dunnellon               5:54.0   18:19.64   48   
 56 #336 Brown, Noel          12 Belleview               5:54.8   18:22.33   49   
 57 #394 Privette, Chris      -- East Bay HS             5:55.8   18:25.26   50   
 58 #409 Codd, Ryan            9 George Jenkins HS       5:55.9   18:25.50   51   
 59 #365 Cutshall, Caleb       9 Dunnellon               5:56.6   18:27.76   52   
 60 #478 Davidson, Robert     10 Land O' Lakes           5:57.9   18:31.73   53   
 61 #379 Brumbeloe, Jacob     11 Durant HS               5:58.5   18:33.80   54   
 62 #563 Castaneda, Drake     -- Sickles HS              5:59.6   18:37.23   55   
 63 #479 Dotson, Christopher  12 Land O' Lakes           6:02.3   18:45.59   56   
 64 #577 Brown, Stephen        9 Sunlake                 6:02.5   18:46.02   57   
 65 #541 Fenn, Fredrick       10 Ridgewood               6:03.5   18:49.36   58   
 66 #340 Delk, Landen         10 Belleview               6:03.7   18:49.99   59   
 67 #386 Huang, Jonathan      12 Durant HS               6:04.1   18:50.94   60   
 68 #588 McNellis, Nolan      11 Sunlake                 6:04.9   18:53.48   61   
 69 #308 Brannen, Logan       10 Armwood HS              6:04.9   18:53.72   62   
 70 #411 Foust, Hunter        10 George Jenkins HS       6:05.1   18:54.05   63   
 71 #595 Jordan, Demetrick    11 Winter Haven HS         6:05.3   18:54.69   64   
 72 #310 Castor, James        11 Armwood HS              6:06.7   18:59.29   65   
 73 #594 Goodman, Eric        12 Winter Haven HS         6:08.8   19:05.76   66   
 74 #339 Dawes, Richard       12 Belleview               6:08.9   19:06.09   67   
 75 #383 Fisher, Ducan        -- Durant HS               6:09.1   19:06.64   68   
 76 #392 Jones, Brandon       11 East Bay HS             6:09.6   19:08.09   69   
 77 #596 Joseph, Jackson       9 Winter Haven HS         6:10.1   19:09.69   70   
 78 #481 MACDONALD, Tyler     11 Land O' Lakes           6:11.1   19:12.92   71   
 79 #581 Hisey, Alexzander    10 Sunlake                 6:11.5   19:14.02   72   
 80 #597 Jules, Dieffe        12 Winter Haven HS         6:11.9   19:15.39   73   
 81 #547 Stutzman, Preston    11 Ridgewood               6:12.3   19:16.54   74   
 82 #314 Jones, William       10 Armwood HS              6:13.4   19:20.08   75   
 83 #498 Black, Sean          11 Mitchell                6:13.7   19:21.06   76   
 84 #579 Gelinas, Tyler       11 Sunlake                 6:14.1   19:22.25   77   
 85 #561 Beacham, Tyler       11 Sickles HS              6:14.5   19:23.30   78   
 86 #947 Wine, David          11 Winter Haven HS         6:16.3   19:29.05   79   
 87 #600 St. Louis, Renestin   9 Winter Haven HS         6:16.4   19:29.31   80   
 88 #396 Regueira, Ezequiel   -- East Bay HS             6:16.7   19:30.34   81   
 89 #569 Schoenfeld, Steven   -- Sickles HS              6:19.4   19:38.60   82   
 90 #544 Perna, Ryan          11 Ridgewood               6:20.4   19:41.68   83   
 91 #387 Jones, Jesse         10 Durant HS               6:21.2   19:44.36   84   
 92 #344 Reagan, Justin       11 Belleview               6:24.0   19:53.06   85   
 93 #342 Filippucci, Sean      9 Belleview               6:24.8   19:55.38   86   
 94 #391 Gomez, Luis          -- East Bay HS             6:27.3   20:03.06   87   
 95 #397 Ruiz, Jesus          12 East Bay HS             6:28.4   20:06.44   88   
 96 #309 Brewer, Joseph       11 Armwood HS              6:28.5   20:07.01   89   
 97 #388 Vasquez, Lucio       -- Durant HS               6:30.4   20:12.77   90   
 98 #499 Boyko, Daniel        12 Mitchell                6:39.6   20:41.40   91   
 99 #380 Butler, Christopher  12 Durant HS               6:47.2   21:05.10   92   
100 #393 Morgan, Kyle         -- East Bay HS             6:52.0   21:19.90   93   
101 #361 Blackwell, Austin    12 Dunnellon               7:06.0   22:03.28   94   
102 #362 Bryan, Shane          9 Dunnellon               8:28.1   26:18.48   95   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Wiregrass Ranch              40    2    5    8   10   15   26   28           
      Total Time:  1:22:22.98                                                     
         Average:    16:28.60                                                     
   2 Land O' Lakes               117   11   16   17   20   53   56   71           
      Total Time:  1:26:03.64                                                     
         Average:    17:12.73                                                     
   3 George Jenkins HS           146    1   24   37   39   45   51   63           
      Total Time:  1:27:11.69                                                     
         Average:    17:26.34                                                     
   4 Nature Coast Tech           149   22   27   30   32   38   42   46           
      Total Time:  1:27:30.71                                                     
         Average:    17:30.14                                                     
   5 Sickles HS                  151   12   21   29   34   55   78   82           
      Total Time:  1:27:36.99                                                     
         Average:    17:31.40                                                     
   6 Mitchell                    153    7   14   41   44   47   76   91           
      Total Time:  1:27:53.11                                                     
         Average:    17:34.63                                                     
   7 Ridgewood                   172   13   25   36   40   58   74   83           
      Total Time:  1:28:42.06                                                     
         Average:    17:44.42                                                     
   8 Sunlake                     176    4   23   31   57   61   72   77           
      Total Time:  1:28:34.58                                                     
         Average:    17:42.92                                                     
   9 Armwood HS                  226    6   18   62   65   75   89                
      Total Time:  1:30:30.51                                                     
         Average:    18:06.11                                                     
  10 Dunnellon                   246   19   33   48   52   94   95                
      Total Time:  1:33:35.08                                                     
         Average:    18:43.02                                                     
  11 Belleview                   253   35   43   49   59   67   85   86           
      Total Time:  1:32:16.16                                                     
         Average:    18:27.24                                                     
  12 Durant HS                   269    3   54   60   68   84   90   92           
      Total Time:  1:32:26.40                                                     
         Average:    18:29.28                                                     
  13 East Bay HS                 296    9   50   69   81   87   88   93           
      Total Time:  1:33:41.73                                                     
         Average:    18:44.35                                                     
  14 Winter Haven HS             352   64   66   70   73   79   80                
      Total Time:  1:35:54.58                                                     
         Average:    19:10.92