2010 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 4

                      FHSAA Class 2A,  Region 4 - 11/12/2010                      
                                 Cardinal Gibbons                                 
                               Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.                               
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #221 Schappert, Stephani  12 Pope John Paul I        5:51.8   18:13.00    1   
  2 #237 Carpio, Nicole       11 Ransom Everglades       6:03.1   18:48.00    2   
  3 #180 Brennan, Laurel      10 North Broward Pr        6:11.2   19:13.00        
  4  #36 Huskey, Macy         12 Cardinal Gibbons        6:12.1   19:16.00    3   
  5 #202 Wurth, Ella          10 Pine Crest (Ft.         6:15.3   19:26.00    4   
  6  #63 Balcazar, Maria      10 Carrollton              6:15.5   19:26.37    5   
  7 #275 Schmutz, Kimberly     9 St. Andrews (Boc        6:16.9   19:31.00    6   
  8  #75 McCoy, Joanna        11 Coral Shores            6:17.6   19:33.00    7   
  9  #45 Rodriguez, Morgan    10 Cardinal Gibbons        6:17.9   19:34.00    8   
 10  #69 Madiedo, Marie        7 Carrollton              6:18.6   19:36.00    9   
 11 #163 Hensley, Kelly       11 Lincoln Park (Ft        6:25.0   19:56.00   10   
 12 #196 Golden, Nicole       11 Pine Crest (Ft.         6:25.6   19:58.00   11   
 13   #4 Curran, Jessica      12 Archbishop McCar        6:26.3   20:00.00   12   
 14 #299 Schneider, Sydney    11 University School       6:26.6   20:01.00   13   
 15 #167 Raymond, Tia-Rose    11 Lincoln Park (Ft        6:28.9   20:08.00   14   
 16   #3 Aguilar, Marianne     9 Archbishop McCar        6:30.8   20:14.00   15   
 17 #269 Jasbon, Nicolle      12 St. Andrews (Boc        6:35.3   20:28.00   16   
 18 #222 Sullivan, Christine  10 Pope John Paul I        6:36.9   20:33.00   17   
 19  #67 Gonzalez, Kailey     09 Carrollton              6:38.5   20:38.00   18   
 20 #238 Cuervo, Isa          12 Ransom Everglades       6:43.3   20:53.00   19   
 21  #46 Vigarino, Victoria    9 Cardinal Gibbons        6:44.3   20:56.00   20   
 22  #65 Darmody, Mary Grace  10 Carrollton              6:46.6   21:03.00   21   
 23 #220 Roussin, Katherine   10 Pope John Paul I        6:49.1   21:11.00   22   
 24  #15 Stauffer, Claire     11 Archbishop McCar        6:51.4   21:18.00   23   
 25 #164 Hitsman, Shelby      11 Lincoln Park (Ft        6:52.7   21:22.00   24   
 26 #100 Tarrau, Priscilla    11 Gulliver Prep           6:53.3   21:24.00   25   
 27 #272 Perez, Catalina      10 St. Andrews (Boc        6:54.0   21:26.00   26   
 28 #200 Siciliano, Sophia    12 Pine Crest (Ft.         6:54.3   21:27.00   27   
 29  #66 Gonzalez, Gabriela   10 Carrollton              6:55.3   21:30.00   28   
 30 #216 Brinkman, Clare      11 Pope John Paul I        6:56.2   21:33.00   29   
 31 #137 Nelson, Morgan       11 Key West                6:56.5   21:34.00   30   
 32  #32 Belina, Stephanie     9 Cardinal Gibbons        6:56.9   21:35.00   31   
 33 #239 Goldstein, Julie     09 Ransom Everglades       6:57.2   21:35.93   32   
 34 #199 Montague, Hannah     10 Pine Crest (Ft.         6:58.1   21:39.00   33   
 35 #195 Garvin, Arianna      10 Pine Crest (Ft.         6:58.8   21:41.00   34   
 36 #236 Cadena, Laura        09 Ransom Everglades       6:59.4   21:43.00   35   
 37 #197 McLaughlin, Anne Ma  10 Pine Crest (Ft.         6:59.8   21:44.00   36   
 38 #292 Barbosa, Kelly       11 St. Brendan             7:03.6   21:56.00        
 39  #64 Cosio, Daniela       11 Carrollton              7:04.9   22:00.00   37   
 40 #169 Smith, Janeen        12 Lincoln Park (Ft        7:09.4   22:14.00   38   
 41  #41 Macedo, Alexandria   12 Cardinal Gibbons        7:10.4   22:17.00   39   
 42 #247 Wreder, Annika       12 Ransom Everglades       7:10.7   22:18.00   40   
 43 #235 Burgos, Franchesca   09 Ransom Everglades       7:11.0   22:19.00   41   
 44  #42 Meadows, Kara        12 Cardinal Gibbons        7:11.3   22:20.00   42   
 45 #131 Czerwinski, Liz      10 Key West                7:12.0   22:22.00   43   
 46 #134 Hall, Jayci          12 Key West                7:13.0   22:25.00   44   
 47 #138 Welzien, Priscilla   11 Key West                7:17.1   22:38.00   45   
 48  #11 Sarduy, Jovanna       9 Archbishop McCar        7:17.3   22:38.59   46   
 49  #89 Davis, Carrie        10 Gulliver Prep           7:18.4   22:42.00   47   
 50 #242 Logue, Julia         10 Ransom Everglades       7:19.1   22:44.00   48   
 51   #5 Faulkender, Chelsea  10 Archbishop McCar        7:22.0   22:53.00   49   
 52 #130 Czerwinski, Erin     10 Key West                7:23.3   22:57.00   50   
 53  #44 Perry, Abigail        9 Cardinal Gibbons        7:24.9   23:02.00   51   
 54 #223 Sullivan, Danielle   10 Pope John Paul I        7:25.8   23:05.00   52   
 55 #101 Vexlund, Hansine     09 Gulliver Prep           7:26.5   23:07.00   53   
 56 #166 O'Hara, Kelly        10 Lincoln Park (Ft        7:26.8   23:08.00   54   
 57 #214 Bilotta, Alyssa      10 Pope John Paul I        7:27.0   23:08.57   55   
 58 #136 Milliken, Tristin    09 Key West                7:28.4   23:13.00   56   
 59 #162 Boundy, Hanna        12 Lincoln Park (Ft        7:29.4   23:16.00   57   
 60  #94 Khoury, Kim          12 Gulliver Prep           7:30.3   23:19.00   58   
 61 #198 Miranda, Caroline    12 Pine Crest (Ft.         7:33.9   23:30.00   59   
 62 #168 Smith, Holly         10 Lincoln Park (Ft        7:35.8   23:36.00   60   
 63  #99 Scroggin, Monica     12 Gulliver Prep           7:36.1   23:37.00   61   
 64  #90 Diaz, Carolina       12 Gulliver Prep           7:36.5   23:38.00   62   
 65   #8 Perez, Jacquelyn     11 Archbishop McCar        7:38.4   23:44.00   63   
 66 #302 Vengel, Rhianne      11 University School       7:38.7   23:45.00   64   
 67  #77 Noble, Charity       11 Coral Shores            7:41.6   23:54.00   65   
 68 #132 Fehlig, Emma         12 Key West                7:43.5   24:00.00   66   
 69  #97 Peinado, Nicole      12 Gulliver Prep           7:46.1   24:08.00   67   
 70 #219 Reyes, Alexandra     11 Pope John Paul I        7:47.4   24:12.00   68   
 71 #301 Vengel, Francesca    09 University School       7:50.0   24:20.00   69   
 72  #73 Frink, Alexa         12 Coral Shores            7:54.2   24:33.00   70   
 73 #274 Ramirez, Cristina    10 St. Andrews (Boc        8:04.5   25:05.00   71   
 74  #71 Bellion, Anouk       11 Coral Shores            8:06.4   25:11.00   72   
 75 #263 Baker, Nicole        12 St. Andrews (Boc        8:06.7   25:11.91   73   
 76  #70 Wells, Kaitlyn        8 Carrollton              8:07.0   25:13.00   74   
 77 #298 Rosendo, Kali        10 University School       8:09.9   25:22.00   75   
 78   #6 Hanabergh, Sofia     11 Archbishop McCar        8:10.2   25:22.93   76   
 79  #74 Ingeno, Maddie       12 Coral Shores            8:15.7   25:40.00   77   
 80 #266 Ford, Kaley          11 St. Andrews (Boc        8:18.6   25:49.00   78   
 81 #294 Garcia Fisher, Nico  10 University School       8:50.8   27:29.00   79   
 82  #72 Delucia, Daniella    11 Coral Shores            8:59.5   27:56.00   80   
 83 #300 Shectman, Jeri        8 University School       9:24.6   29:14.00   81   
 84 #295 Hill, Staci          12 University School       9:34.3   29:44.00   82   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Carrollton                   81    5    9   18   21   28   37   74           
      Total Time:  1:42:13.37                                                     
         Average:    20:26.68                                                     
   2 Cardinal Gibbons (Ft. Lau   101    3    8   20   31   39   42   51           
      Total Time:  1:43:38.00                                                     
         Average:    20:43.60                                                     
   3 Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal   109    4   11   27   33   34   36   59           
      Total Time:  1:44:11.00                                                     
         Average:    20:50.20                                                     
   4 Pope John Paul II (Boca R   121    1   17   22   29   52   55   68           
      Total Time:  1:44:35.00                                                     
         Average:    20:55.00                                                     
   5 Ransom Everglades           128    2   19   32   35   40   41   48           
      Total Time:  1:45:17.93                                                     
         Average:    21:03.59                                                     
   6 Lincoln Park (Ft. Pierce)   140   10   14   24   38   54   57   60           
      Total Time:  1:46:48.00                                                     
         Average:    21:21.60                                                     
   7 Archbishop McCarthy (Ft.    145   12   15   23   46   49   63   76           
      Total Time:  1:47:03.59                                                     
         Average:    21:24.72                                                     
   8 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)   192    6   16   26   71   73   78                
      Total Time:  1:51:41.91                                                     
         Average:    22:20.39                                                     
   9 Key West                    212   30   43   44   45   50   56   66           
      Total Time:  1:51:56.00                                                     
         Average:    22:23.20                                                     
  10 Gulliver Prep               244   25   47   53   58   61   62   67           
      Total Time:  1:54:09.00                                                     
         Average:    22:49.80                                                     
  11 Coral Shores                291    7   65   70   72   77   80                
      Total Time:  1:58:51.00                                                     
         Average:    23:46.20                                                     
  12 University School           300   13   64   69   75   79   81   82           
      Total Time:  2:00:57.00                                                     
         Average:    24:11.40                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 2A,  Region 4 - 11/12/2010                      
                                 Cardinal Gibbons                                 
                               Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.                               
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #258 Irigoyen, Bert       11 Ransom Everglades       5:06.1   15:51.00    1   
  2 #189 Palermo, Nicholas    11 North Broward Pr        5:18.4   16:29.00    2   
  3  #22 Kelley, Conor        12 Archbishop McCar        5:20.6   16:36.00    3   
  4 #171 Cox, Austin          11 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:21.6   16:39.00    4   
  5 #185 Hendricks, Timothy   12 North Broward Pr        5:26.4   16:54.00    5   
  6 #205 Gershman, Jordan     10 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:27.1   16:56.00    6   
  7 #250 Bustamante, Eddie    11 Ransom Everglades       5:27.7   16:58.00    7   
  8 #279 Diener, Brian        12 St. Andrews (Boc        5:28.7   17:01.00    8   
  9 #260 Scola, Billy         11 Ransom Everglades       5:29.3   17:03.00    9   
 10 #178 Johnson, Travis         Miami Edison            5:29.6   17:04.00        
 11 #249 Bergengruen, Jan     10 Ransom Everglades       5:30.9   17:08.00   10   
 12 #155 Johnson, Adam        11 LaSalle                 5:32.2   17:12.00   11   
 13 #305 Branse, Eric         12 University School       5:34.5   17:19.00   12   
 14 #124 McHale, Travis       10 Jensen Beach            5:34.8   17:20.00   13   
 15 #204 Blyer, Adam          12 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:38.6   17:32.00   14   
 16 #170 Bachman, Blake        9 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:39.9   17:36.00   15   
 17 #179 Sonis, Ethan         09 Mourning                5:40.3   17:37.00        
 18  #56 Peterson, Blake      12 Cardinal Gibbons        5:41.5   17:41.00   16   
 19 #153 Tomita, Aeschton     11 Key West                5:42.5   17:44.00   17   
 20 #229 Markert, Nathaniel   11 Pope John Paul I        5:42.8   17:44.99   18   
 21 #186 Klumpp, Jonathan      9 North Broward Pr        5:42.8   17:45.00   19   
 22  #18 Amato, Jacob         10 Archbishop McCar        5:43.2   17:46.00   20   
 23 #176 Pottorff, Caleb       6 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:43.5   17:47.00   21   
 24  #62 McClure, Michael     12 Cardinal Newman         5:44.8   17:51.00        
 25 #104 Hernandez, Alex      10 Gulliver Prep           5:45.1   17:51.94   22   
 26 #141 Campbell, Keiran     12 Key West                5:45.1   17:52.00   23   
 27 #212 Walker, Jack         11 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:45.4   17:52.92   24   
 28 #256 Guest, Connor        10 Ransom Everglades       5:46.0   17:55.00   25   
 29 #150 Ryan, Wagner         11 Key West                5:46.4   17:56.00   26   
 30 #257 Helguero-Kelley, Ev  11 Ransom Everglades       5:46.7   17:57.00   27   
 31 #306 Lubin, Noah          12 University School       5:48.3   18:02.00   28   
 32 #115 Andrews, David       11 Jensen Beach            5:48.6   18:03.00   29   
 33  #20 Becker, Brennan      10 Archbishop McCar        5:50.2   18:08.00   30   
 34 #203 Baker, Timothy       11 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:51.8   18:13.00   31   
 35 #175 May, Justin          10 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:52.8   18:16.00   32   
 36  #28 Sanchez, Christophe  11 Archbishop McCar        5:53.1   18:17.00   33   
 37  #29 Santana, Marco        9 Archbishop McCar        5:53.3   18:17.65   34   
 38 #209 Sahagian, James       9 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:53.5   18:18.00   35   
 39  #21 Cruz, Antony          9 Archbishop McCar        5:53.8   18:19.00   36   
 40 #119 Farley, Clay         11 Jensen Beach            5:54.1   18:20.00   37   
 41 #307 McCoy, Dinesh        12 University School       5:54.4   18:20.83   38   
 42 #230 Pierre, Thierry      12 Pope John Paul I        5:54.7   18:22.00   39   
 43 #113 Silva, Carlos        09 Gulliver Prep           5:55.1   18:23.00   40   
 44  #53 Martin, Jonathan     12 Cardinal Gibbons        5:55.4   18:24.00   41   
 45   #2 Zahoran, Adam        12 Archbishop Carroll      5:55.7   18:24.96        
 46 #253 Correa, Raphael      11 Ransom Everglades       5:55.7   18:25.00   42   
 47 #105 Hoffman, Jack        11 Gulliver Prep           5:57.0   18:29.00   43   
 48 #174 May, Anthony          9 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:57.3   18:29.89   44   
 49 #108 Magallhaes, Gabriel  10 Gulliver Prep           5:57.3   18:30.00   45   
 50 #172 Craig, Peter         10 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:58.0   18:32.00   46   
 51 #282 Heathcott, Colbert   11 St. Andrews (Boc        5:58.3   18:33.00   47   
 52  #47 Belina, Jason        11 Cardinal Gibbons        5:59.9   18:38.09   48   
 53  #86 Valois-Velez, Mique  09 Doral Academy           6:00.0   18:38.35   49   
 54 #116 Beltran, John        11 Jensen Beach            6:00.1   18:38.77   50   
 55  #26 Orfanedes, Nathan    11 Archbishop McCar        6:00.5   18:40.00   51   
 56  #83 Flint, Rufus         11 Doral Academy           6:01.2   18:42.00   52   
 57 #211 Saperstein, David    11 Pine Crest (Ft.         6:01.5   18:43.00   53   
 58 #309 Stone, Brent         11 University School       6:01.7   18:43.58   54   
 59 #232 Witzke-Bellarosa, A  10 Pope John Paul I        6:02.8   18:47.00   55   
 60 #225 Duffner, Christophe  12 Pope John Paul I        6:04.4   18:52.00   56   
 61 #160 Tarrau, Victor       11 LaSalle                 6:04.6   18:52.79   57   
 62 #114 Alvarez, Gaston      10 Jensen Beach            6:04.7   18:53.00   58   
 63  #57 Stenftenagel, Blake  12 Cardinal Gibbons        6:05.0   18:53.80   59   
 64 #224 Cipolla, Paul         9 Pope John Paul I        6:05.0   18:54.00   60   
 65 #231 Violi, Yancy         10 Pope John Paul I        6:05.7   18:56.00   61   
 66 #308 Munzer, David        11 University School       6:06.3   18:58.00   62   
 67 #288 MacDonald, Lucas     10 St. Andrews (Boc        6:07.0   19:00.00   63   
 68  #84 Hernandez, Enrrique   8 Doral Academy           6:07.9   19:03.00   64   
 69 #304 Appell, Kyle         09 University School       6:08.3   19:04.00   65   
 70  #48 Bonner, Timothy      11 Cardinal Gibbons        6:08.6   19:05.00   66   
 71 #285 Jurado, Carlos       11 St. Andrews (Boc        6:09.2   19:07.00   67   
 72 #106 Ito, Kai             10 Gulliver Prep           6:09.5   19:08.00   68   
 73  #85 Sotomayor, Xavier    09 Doral Academy           6:09.9   19:09.00   69   
 74  #60 Testa, Joseph         9 Cardinal Gibbons        6:10.5   19:11.00   70   
 75 #228 Kruempet, Joseph     12 Pope John Paul I        6:14.7   19:24.00   71   
 76 #121 Hussey, Kyle         11 Jensen Beach            6:15.0   19:25.00   72   
 77 #144 Finingen, Bobby      11 Key West                6:15.3   19:25.89   73   
 78  #81 Cabrera, Raul        10 Doral Academy           6:19.2   19:38.00   74   
 79 #107 Lorie, J.P.          10 Gulliver Prep           6:19.5   19:39.00   75   
 80 #126 Robertson, Forrest   12 Jensen Beach            6:20.2   19:41.00   76   
 81 #287 Ledniczky, Stephen   11 St. Andrews (Boc        6:20.3   19:41.43   77   
 82 #177 Wright, Joshua       10 Lincoln Park (Ft        6:23.4   19:51.00   78   
 83 #191 Shooster, Max         9 North Broward Pr        6:23.7   19:52.00   79   
 84 #147 Martin, JP           10 Key West                6:24.0   19:53.00   80   
 85 #111 Pino, Juan           09 Gulliver Prep           6:24.7   19:55.00   81   
 86  #51 Keleher, Michael     12 Cardinal Gibbons        6:26.0   19:59.00   82   
 87 #290 Osherow, Alexander   11 St. Andrews (Boc        6:28.2   20:06.00   83   
 88 #210 Sahagian, Michael    12 Pine Crest (Ft.         6:28.9   20:08.00   84   
 89 #286 Kreilein, Taylor     11 St. Andrews (Boc        6:29.2   20:09.00   85   
 90 #154 Goncalves-Borrega,   11 LaSalle                 6:30.1   20:12.00   86   
 91 #139 Barrosso, Greg       12 Key West                6:30.5   20:13.00   87   
 92  #80 Cabera, Carlos        8 Doral Academy           6:34.3   20:25.00   88   
 93 #187 Marcus, David         9 North Broward Pr        6:37.5   20:35.00   89   
 94 #303 Ajami, Gavin         12 University School       6:41.1   20:46.00   90   
 95 #188 McDonald, Ry          7 North Broward Pr        6:45.0   20:58.00   91   
 96 #158 Naranjo, Markanthon  09 LaSalle                 6:48.8   21:10.00   92   
 97 #159 Ricketts, Andres     10 LaSalle                 6:52.0   21:20.00   93   
 98 #157 Mora, Andre          10 LaSalle                 6:53.0   21:23.00   94   
 99 #151 Singleton, Seth      09 Key West                6:55.3   21:30.00   95   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Ransom Everglades            52    1    7    9   10   25   27   42           
      Total Time:  1:24:55.00                                                     
         Average:    16:59.00                                                     
   2 Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal   110    6   14   24   31   35   53   84           
      Total Time:  1:28:51.92                                                     
         Average:    17:46.39                                                     
   3 Lincoln Park (Ft. Pierce)   116    4   15   21   32   44   46   78           
      Total Time:  1:28:47.89                                                     
         Average:    17:45.58                                                     
   4 Archbishop McCarthy (Ft.    120    3   20   30   33   34   36   51           
      Total Time:  1:29:04.65                                                     
         Average:    17:48.93                                                     
   5 Jensen Beach                187   13   29   37   50   58   72   76           
      Total Time:  1:31:14.77                                                     
         Average:    18:14.96                                                     
   6 University School           194   12   28   38   54   62   65   90           
      Total Time:  1:31:23.41                                                     
         Average:    18:16.69                                                     
   7 North Broward Prep (Cocon   194    2    5   19   79   89   91                
      Total Time:  1:31:35.00                                                     
         Average:    18:19.00                                                     
   8 Gulliver Prep               218   22   40   43   45   68   75   81           
      Total Time:  1:32:21.94                                                     
         Average:    18:28.39                                                     
   9 Key West                    219   17   23   26   73   80   87   95           
      Total Time:  1:32:50.89                                                     
         Average:    18:34.18                                                     
  10 Pope John Paul II (Boca R   228   18   39   55   56   60   61   71           
      Total Time:  1:32:39.99                                                     
         Average:    18:32.00                                                     
  11 Cardinal Gibbons (Ft. Lau   230   16   41   48   59   66   70   82           
      Total Time:  1:32:41.89                                                     
         Average:    18:32.38                                                     
  12 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)   262    8   47   63   67   77   83   85           
      Total Time:  1:33:22.43                                                     
         Average:    18:40.49                                                     
  13 Doral Academy               308   49   52   64   69   74   88                
      Total Time:  1:35:10.35                                                     
         Average:    19:02.07                                                     
  14 LaSalle                     339   11   57   86   92   93   94                
      Total Time:  1:38:46.79                                                     
         Average:    19:45.36