2010 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 3

                      FHSAA Class 2A,  Region 3 - 11/12/2010                      
                            Host  Estero  High  School                            
                              Estero Community Park                               
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #646 Smith, Kacy         13 Estero                  6:01.8   18:43.79    1   
  2  #648 Solis, Katy G       13 Estero                  6:21.1   19:43.78    2   
  3  #643 Frank, Maria        13 Estero                  6:21.3   19:44.51    3   
  4  #668 Doherty, Colleen     8 Holy Names (Tampa)      6:26.7   20:01.32    4   
  5  #645 Slater, Katherine   14 Estero                  6:29.7   20:10.53    5   
  6  #642 Curth, Aja          13 Estero                  6:29.7   20:10.77    6   
  7  #657 Garris, Lauren      10 George Steinbren        6:34.2   20:24.51    7   
  8  #644 Jenkins, Bethany    14 Estero                  6:36.5   20:31.87    8   
  9  #633 Manning, Chelsea    13 Cypress Lake            6:43.0   20:51.80    9   
 10  #637 Scott, Emily        12 Cypress Lake            6:43.1   20:52.18   10   
 11  #732 Menge, Trixi        11 Strawberry Crest        6:43.4   20:53.28   11   
 12  #717 DeYoung, Julia       9 Robinson (Tampa)        6:46.6   21:03.05        
 13  #682 Cruz, Angela        14 Immokalee               6:48.1   21:07.82   12   
 14  #641 Cline, Alexa        14 Estero                  6:52.7   21:22.03   13   
 15  #679 Petrick, Marisa     12 Holy Names (Tampa)      6:54.4   21:27.48   14   
 16  #688 Ramirez, Marlene    13 Immokalee               6:56.3   21:33.39   15   
 17  #671 Hahn, Natalie        9 Holy Names (Tampa)      6:56.6   21:34.29   16   
 18  #713 Lippincott, Hannah   9 McKeel (Lakeland)       6:58.6   21:40.30   17   
 19  #680 Reichert, Alexandr  10 Holy Names (Tampa)      6:59.6   21:43.65   18   
 20  #660 Moon, Evyn           9 George Steinbren        7:00.8   21:47.12   19   
 21  #608 Greathouse, Jessic  10 Berkeley Prep           7:01.3   21:48.80   20   
 22  #670 Hahn, Lindsey       12 Holy Names (Tampa)      7:01.9   21:50.77   21   
 23  #691 Arfuso, Angela      11 Lely                    7:06.1   22:03.74   22   
 24  #686 Munoz, Anita        14 Immokalee               7:06.6   22:05.21   23   
 25  #638 Simpson, Regan      13 Cypress Lake            7:10.5   22:17.51   24   
 26  #689 Rincon, Sonia       14 Immokalee               7:11.9   22:21.69   25   
 27  #709 Clayton, Jessi      11 McKeel (Lakeland)       7:12.0   22:22.05   26   
 28  #602 Brown, Caroline      7 Berkeley Prep           7:12.4   22:23.30   27   
 29  #684 Lopez, Aurora       13 Immokalee               7:13.5   22:26.70   28   
 30  #687 Munoz - Trejo, Rog  11 Immokalee               7:14.8   22:30.60   29   
 31  #652 Chapman, Parker     10 George Steinbren        7:15.2   22:32.12   30   
 32  #665 Yarish, Samantha     9 George Steinbren        7:15.4   22:32.49   31   
 33  #613 Avery, Kathryn      13 Bishop Verot            7:16.4   22:35.78   32   
 34  #609 Massengill, Kathry  12 Berkeley Prep           7:17.9   22:40.27   33   
 35  #730 Lubbe, Pascale      12 Strawberry Crest        7:18.0   22:40.59   34   
 36  #621 Gonzalez, Ana       12 Clewiston               7:18.8   22:43.28   35   
 37  #694 Bristow, Hannah     12 Lely                    7:19.1   22:44.16   36   
 38  #604 Dhillon, Amita      12 Berkeley Prep           7:20.5   22:48.44   37   
 39  #636 Roedding, Julia     13 Cypress Lake            7:20.7   22:49.01   38   
 40  #705 Vasquez, Jennifer   13 Lely                    7:21.2   22:50.58   39   
 41  #693 Booth, Morgan       14 Lely                    7:21.4   22:51.29   40   
 42  #710 Collins, Taylor     12 McKeel (Lakeland)       7:22.1   22:53.40   41   
 43  #606 Fisher, Aiden        9 Berkeley Prep           7:23.2   22:56.88   42   
 44  #720 Haddad, Katharine   10 St. Petersburg C        7:24.8   23:01.85   43   
 45  #605 Douthitt, Taylor    12 Berkeley Prep           7:26.4   23:06.75   44   
 46  #629 Church, Ruby        13 Cypress Lake            7:27.0   23:08.56   45   
 47  #623 Hernandez, Diana    12 Clewiston               7:28.4   23:13.03   46   
 48  #718 Carmona, Catherine  11 St. Petersburg C        7:29.0   23:14.91   47   
 49  #612 Alicante, Gabriell  12 Bishop Verot            7:29.6   23:16.76   48   
 50  #624 Howell, Sarah       11 Clewiston               7:29.7   23:17.02   49   
 51  #736 Villegas, Jodie     12 Strawberry Crest        7:33.9   23:30.19   50   
 52  #676 Metzger, Julia       8 Holy Names (Tampa)      7:34.0   23:30.46   51   
 53  #617 Marra, Brooke       12 Bishop Verot            7:34.5   23:31.84   52   
 54  #697 Heidenreich, Hanna  12 Lely                    7:36.6   23:38.42   53   
 55  #663 Partlow, Erica       9 George Steinbren        7:39.4   23:47.18   54   
 56  #611 Weissman, Emily      8 Berkeley Prep           7:43.0   23:58.42   55   
 57  #719 Eaton, Kylie        10 St. Petersburg C        7:43.5   23:59.85   56   
 58  #659 McMurtry, Shea      10 George Steinbren        7:44.7   24:03.49   57   
 59  #628 Ceppaluni, Kira     13 Cypress Lake            7:45.4   24:05.71   58   
 60  #620 Bacallao, Brittany  11 Clewiston               7:45.9   24:07.21   59   
 61  #698 Hogan, Katherine    12 Lely                    7:47.5   24:12.21   60   
 62  #634 Martinez, Kathia    11 Cypress Lake            7:48.9   24:16.64   61   
 63  #701 Martinez, Susana    13 Lely                    7:49.6   24:18.72   62   
 64  #726 Trumbull, Sarah     12 St. Petersburg C        7:50.6   24:21.82   63   
 65  #721 McNally, Michelle   10 St. Petersburg C        7:53.5   24:30.84   64   
 66  #724 Sullivan, Jennifer  10 St. Petersburg C        7:54.5   24:33.96   65   
 67  #622 Hegley, Erica       12 Clewiston               7:57.4   24:43.03   66   
 68  #616 Kitner, Cathrine    12 Bishop Verot            7:58.7   24:47.02   67   
 69  #672 Joseph, Emily       11 Holy Names (Tampa)      8:02.6   24:59.36   68   
 70  #618 Marshall, Kirstin   13 Bishop Verot            8:03.0   25:00.56   69   
 71  #656 Ellis, Shalimar     11 George Steinbren        8:04.4   25:04.87   70   
 72  #626 Valles, Arelys      13 Clewiston               8:09.0   25:19.27   71   
 73  #685 Mendoza, Dulce      14 Immokalee               8:11.7   25:27.47   72   
 74  #729 Delvalle, Stephani  10 Strawberry Crest        8:15.5   25:39.32   73   
 75  #707 Bridges, Shelby      9 McKeel (Lakeland)       8:17.9   25:46.66   74   
 76  #615 Carefoot, Kassandr  12 Bishop Verot            8:19.8   25:52.65   75   
 77  #715 Novis, Heather       8 McKeel (Lakeland)       8:21.0   25:56.27   76   
 78 #1460 Strang, Lauren      13 Bishop Verot            8:31.1   26:27.83   77   
 79  #708 Carithers, Clover    8 McKeel (Lakeland)       8:34.2   26:37.57   78   
 80  #731 Martinez, Katherin  10 Strawberry Crest        8:41.7   27:00.74   79   
 81  #734 Ordaz, Mayela        9 Strawberry Crest        8:43.2   27:05.53   80   
 82  #733 Murray, Ashley      10 Strawberry Crest        8:48.2   27:20.81   81   
 83  #706 Black, Kimberly     11 McKeel (Lakeland)       9:12.0   28:34.95   82   
 84  #619 Almanza, Leslie     12 Clewiston               9:13.8   28:40.45   83   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Estero                       17    1    2    3    5    6    8   13           
      Total Time:  1:38:33.38                                                     
         Average:    19:42.68                                                     
   2 Holy Names (Tampa)           73    4   14   16   18   21   51   68           
      Total Time:  1:46:37.51                                                     
         Average:    21:19.51                                                     
   3 Immokalee                   103   12   15   23   25   28   29   72           
      Total Time:  1:49:34.81                                                     
         Average:    21:54.97                                                     
   4 Cypress Lake                126    9   10   24   38   45   58   61           
      Total Time:  1:49:59.06                                                     
         Average:    21:59.82                                                     
   5 George Steinbrenner (Lutz   141    7   19   30   31   54   57   70           
      Total Time:  1:51:03.42                                                     
         Average:    22:12.69                                                     
   6 Berkeley Prep               159   20   27   33   37   42   44   55           
      Total Time:  1:52:37.69                                                     
         Average:    22:31.54                                                     
   7 Lely                        190   22   36   39   40   53   60   62           
      Total Time:  1:54:08.19                                                     
         Average:    22:49.64                                                     
   8 McKeel (Lakeland)           234   17   26   41   74   76   78   82           
      Total Time:  1:58:38.68                                                     
         Average:    23:43.74                                                     
   9 Strawberry Crest (Dover)    247   11   34   50   73   79   80   81           
      Total Time:  1:59:44.12                                                     
         Average:    23:56.83                                                     
  10 Clewiston                   255   35   46   49   59   66   71   83           
      Total Time:  1:58:03.57                                                     
         Average:    23:36.72                                                     
  11 Bishop Verot                268   32   48   52   67   69   75   77           
      Total Time:  1:59:11.96                                                     
         Average:    23:50.40                                                     
  12 St. Petersburg Catholic     273   43   47   56   63   64   65                
      Total Time:  1:59:09.27                                                     
         Average:    23:49.86                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 2A,  Region 3 - 11/12/2010                      
                            Host  Estero  High  School                            
                              Estero Community Park                               
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #779 Rojas, Aaron        11 Estero                  5:17.3   16:25.62    1   
  2  #854 Baker, Caleb        11 Labelle                 5:20.0   16:34.19    2   
  3  #855 Barron, Gabriel     11 Labelle                 5:20.1   16:34.47    3   
  4  #846 Lopez, Blake        12 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:20.4   16:35.37    4   
  5  #758 Craig, Trent        11 Cypress Lake            5:26.0   16:52.60    5   
  6  #765 Ormsby, Robert      13 Cypress Lake            5:27.1   16:56.16    6   
  7  #741 Main, Alexander     11 Berkeley Prep           5:28.5   17:00.49    7   
  8  #745 Rosenbach, Michael  12 Berkeley Prep           5:30.6   17:06.95    8   
  9  #775 Hernandez, Alexand  13 Estero                  5:31.1   17:08.57    9   
 10  #799 Newby, Alex         12 George Steinbren        5:31.8   17:10.67   10   
 11  #766 Ploplis, Jeremy     11 Cypress Lake            5:32.2   17:11.89   11   
 12  #773 Cartagena, Jose     13 Estero                  5:32.5   17:13.05   12   
 13  #849 Scott, Zach         12 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:32.7   17:13.68   13   
 14  #774 Chavez, Julian      12 Estero                  5:33.5   17:15.88   14   
 15  #908 Sharp, Brian        11 Robinson (Tampa)        5:33.7   17:16.50   15   
 16  #910 Shuey, Michael      12 Robinson (Tampa)        5:37.3   17:27.84   16   
 17  #877 Vivar, Ulises       12 Lely                    5:40.6   17:38.03   17   
 18  #744 Reichert, Jacob     12 Berkeley Prep           5:41.7   17:41.41   18   
 19  #772 Briner, Steven      13 Estero                  5:42.0   17:42.56   19   
 20  #817 Delacruz, Leonel    14 Immokalee               5:42.2   17:43.18   20   
 21  #823 Lara, Cesar         13 Immokalee               5:42.3   17:43.49   21   
 22  #791 Bess-Lima, Tyler    10 George Steinbren        5:43.0   17:45.68   22   
 23  #845 Hartnett, Brian     12 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:43.3   17:46.37   23   
 24  #798 Magee, Matthew      10 George Steinbren        5:44.3   17:49.45   24   
 25  #777 Littlefield, Jesse  11 Estero                  5:44.9   17:51.34   25   
 26  #742 Majumdar, Shaun     11 Berkeley Prep           5:45.0   17:51.73   26   
 27  #738 Dowdle, James       11 Berkeley Prep           5:45.2   17:52.22   27   
 28  #792 Bess-Lima, Zachary  10 George Steinbren        5:45.2   17:52.49   28   
 29  #847 O'Loughlin, Tim      9 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:45.6   17:53.65   29   
 30  #815 Cherilus, Frandy    14 Immokalee               5:47.3   17:58.79   30   
 31  #816 Deceus, Jean        12 Immokalee               5:48.7   18:03.23   31   
 32  #801 Sarver, Daniel      12 George Steinbren        5:49.0   18:04.29   32   
 33  #802 Sarver, Matthew     12 George Steinbren        5:49.9   18:07.09   33   
 34  #907 Ramirez, Justin     12 Robinson (Tampa)        5:50.0   18:07.36   34   
 35  #858 Medina, Erick       13 Labelle                 5:50.5   18:08.83   35   
 36  #872 Hernandez, Jesus    14 Lely                    5:53.1   18:16.90   36   
 37  #751 Arnold, Jared       14 Bishop Verot            5:53.4   18:17.93   37   
 38  #844 Hamilton, James     12 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:53.7   18:18.77   38   
 39  #842 Gonzalez, Joe       12 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:54.2   18:20.42   39   
 40  #905 Nigh, Jacob         12 Robinson (Tampa)        5:54.9   18:22.55   40   
 41  #838 Cash, Cody          11 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:55.3   18:23.62   41   
 42  #824 Ramirez, Andres     11 Immokalee               5:55.8   18:25.14   42   
 43  #911 Stanford, Fredrick   9 Robinson (Tampa)        5:56.1   18:26.08   43   
 44  #860 Santillan, Carlos   12 Labelle                 5:56.3   18:26.84   44   
 45  #793 Cerreta, Chris      10 George Steinbren        5:56.6   18:27.78   45   
 46  #914 Cureton, Connor     10 St. Petersburg C        5:57.0   18:29.02   46   
 47  #862 Suarez, Carlos      13 Labelle                 5:57.9   18:31.77   47   
 48  #754 Gargano, John       13 Bishop Verot            5:58.2   18:32.72   48   
 49  #737 Campbell, Brett     12 Berkeley Prep           5:59.2   18:36.01   49   
 50  #891 Cuervo, Phillip     12 McKeel (Lakeland)       6:00.0   18:38.24   50   
 51  #783 Bobb, Vernon         8 Frostproof              6:00.2   18:39.03   51   
 52  #859 Miller, David       11 Labelle                 6:00.4   18:39.61   52   
 53  #780 Sommer, Adam        14 Estero                  6:00.6   18:40.19   53   
 54  #881 Gonzalez, Andres    12 Lennard (Ruskin)        6:00.8   18:40.68   54   
 55  #739 Hill III, John      10 Berkeley Prep           6:00.9   18:41.17   55   
 56  #835 Richert, Carl       13 Island Coast            6:01.1   18:41.91   56   
 57  #811 Pyram, Widly        12 Golden Gate             6:01.3   18:42.35   57   
 58  #897 Lower, Derek        12 McKeel (Lakeland)       6:02.8   18:47.05   58   
 59  #871 Flores-Vasquez, Jo  12 Lely                    6:02.9   18:47.40   59   
 60  #890 Brady, Casey         8 McKeel (Lakeland)       6:03.9   18:50.52   60   
 61  #822 Hernandez, Hector   14 Immokalee               6:04.0   18:50.82   61   
 62  #767 Schmidt, Brent      12 Cypress Lake            6:05.2   18:54.61   62   
 63  #903 Mills, Richard      11 Robinson (Tampa)        6:06.1   18:57.27   63   
 64  #882 Gonzalez, Anibal    12 Lennard (Ruskin)        6:06.4   18:58.32   64   
 65  #834 Notte, Constantine  12 Island Coast            6:07.0   19:00.03   65   
 66  #912 Askew, Craven       12 St. Petersburg C        6:07.3   19:01.04   66   
 67  #853 Alsina, Valentin    14 Labelle                 6:09.8   19:08.90   67   
 68  #768 Sevenski, David     12 Cypress Lake            6:10.1   19:09.81   68   
 69  #876 Ospina, Santiago    14 Lely                    6:10.4   19:10.58   69   
 70  #808 Jean, Froncenet     12 Golden Gate             6:11.4   19:13.85   70   
 71  #899 White, Dustin        9 McKeel (Lakeland)       6:11.7   19:14.55   71   
 72  #784 Galarza, Marcelino   9 Frostproof              6:11.8   19:15.05   72   
 73  #750 Alday, John         12 Bishop Verot            6:13.1   19:19.08   73   
 74  #825 Reyes, Ramiro       12 Immokalee               6:13.5   19:20.26   74   
 75  #906 Page, Cody          11 Robinson (Tampa)        6:14.5   19:23.53   75   
 76  #752 Bowman, Ryan        13 Bishop Verot            6:15.0   19:24.84   76   
 77  #830 Cifuentes, Nestor   11 Island Coast            6:15.4   19:26.05   77   
 78  #916 Robison, Michael    12 St. Petersburg C        6:15.6   19:26.83   78   
 79  #805 Ashbacher, Kolin    14 Golden Gate             6:16.5   19:29.68   79   
 80  #886 Rodriguez, Dagober  12 Lennard (Ruskin)        6:17.2   19:31.75   80   
 81  #918 Shelton, Grant      11 St. Petersburg C        6:17.5   19:32.58   81   
 82  #810 Martinez, Manuel    13 Golden Gate             6:17.7   19:33.22   82   
 83  #880 Elizarraras, Anton  11 Lennard (Ruskin)        6:18.5   19:35.93   83   
 84  #807 Gutierrez, Eduardo  13 Golden Gate             6:19.5   19:38.95   84   
 85  #896 Logsdon, Clayton    10 McKeel (Lakeland)       6:20.9   19:43.28   85   
 86  #919 Thiemann, Nicholas  10 St. Petersburg C        6:21.2   19:44.16   86   
 87  #782 Avellaneda, Sebast  10 Frostproof              6:21.3   19:44.53   87   
 88  #913 Carmona, Manuel      9 St. Petersburg C        6:21.6   19:45.40   88   
 89  #836 Salinas, Kevin      13 Island Coast            6:21.8   19:45.94   89   
 90  #875 MACALISTER, Wyatt   13 Lely                    6:22.2   19:47.23   90   
 91  #829 Chica, Juan         12 Island Coast            6:23.8   19:52.18   91   
 92  #873 Herrera, Moises     11 Lely                    6:25.1   19:56.34   92   
 93  #753 Carlton, Jacob      13 Bishop Verot            6:25.4   19:57.30   93   
 94  #787 Perez, Fidel         8 Frostproof              6:25.7   19:58.13   94   
 95  #762 Moran, Nicholas     12 Cypress Lake            6:27.7   20:04.42   95   
 96  #827 Araujo, Joshua      12 Island Coast            6:33.4   20:22.02   96   
 97  #806 Garcia-Medina, Alb  12 Golden Gate             6:39.3   20:40.29   97   
 98  #789 Rivera, Estevan     10 Frostproof              6:41.4   20:46.85   98   
 99  #895 Henrikson, Leif      8 McKeel (Lakeland)       6:42.4   20:50.21   99   
100  #788 Reyes, Aquileo       8 Frostproof              6:42.8   20:51.26  100   
101  #892 Griffin, Dillan     11 McKeel (Lakeland)       6:43.7   20:54.24  101   
102  #869 Castaneda, Amnes    11 Lely                    6:44.2   20:55.76  102   
103  #809 Liberal, David      12 Golden Gate             6:44.5   20:56.47  103   
104  #764 Oliveros, Ricardo   12 Cypress Lake            6:45.9   21:00.82  104   
105  #831 Demoss, Branden     11 Island Coast            6:46.2   21:01.82  105   
106  #756 Ruane, Kevin        13 Bishop Verot            6:51.2   21:17.42  106   
107  #888 Villegas, Alvaro    11 Lennard (Ruskin)        6:51.7   21:18.89  107   
108  #887 Rodriguez, Miguel    9 Lennard (Ruskin)        6:55.7   21:31.51  108   
109  #885 Rocha, Mark         11 Lennard (Ruskin)        7:06.6   22:05.24  109   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Estero                       55    1    9   12   14   19   25   53           
      Total Time:  1:25:45.68                                                     
         Average:    17:09.14                                                     
   2 Berkeley Prep                86    7    8   18   26   27   49   55           
      Total Time:  1:27:32.80                                                     
         Average:    17:30.56                                                     
   3 Jesuit (Tampa)              107    4   13   23   29   38   39   41           
      Total Time:  1:27:47.84                                                     
         Average:    17:33.57                                                     
   4 George Steinbrenner (Lutz   116   10   22   24   28   32   33   45           
      Total Time:  1:28:42.58                                                     
         Average:    17:44.52                                                     
   5 Labelle                     131    2    3   35   44   47   52   67           
      Total Time:  1:28:16.10                                                     
         Average:    17:39.22                                                     
   6 Immokalee                   144   20   21   30   31   42   61   74           
      Total Time:  1:29:53.83                                                     
         Average:    17:58.77                                                     
   7 Robinson (Tampa)            148   15   16   34   40   43   63   75           
      Total Time:  1:29:40.33                                                     
         Average:    17:56.07                                                     
   8 Cypress Lake                152    5    6   11   62   68   95  104           
      Total Time:  1:29:05.07                                                     
         Average:    17:49.02                                                     
   9 Lely                        271   17   36   59   69   90   92  102           
      Total Time:  1:33:40.14                                                     
         Average:    18:44.03                                                     
  10 McKeel (Lakeland)           324   50   58   60   71   85   99  101           
      Total Time:  1:35:13.65                                                     
         Average:    19:02.73                                                     
  11 Bishop Verot                327   37   48   73   76   93  106                
      Total Time:  1:35:31.87                                                     
         Average:    19:06.38                                                     
  12 St. Petersburg Catholic     357   46   66   78   81   86   88                
      Total Time:  1:36:13.63                                                     
         Average:    19:14.73                                                     
  13 Golden Gate                 372   57   70   79   82   84   97  103           
      Total Time:  1:36:38.05                                                     
         Average:    19:19.61                                                     
  14 Island Coast                378   56   65   77   89   91   96  105           
      Total Time:  1:36:46.11                                                     
         Average:    19:21.23                                                     
  15 Lennard (Ruskin)            388   54   64   80   83  107  108  109           
      Total Time:  1:38:05.57                                                     
         Average:    19:37.12                                                     
  16 Frostproof                  402   51   72   87   94   98  100                
      Total Time:  1:38:23.59                                                     
         Average:    19:40.72