2010 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 2

                      FHSAA Class 2A,  Region 2 - 11/13/2010                      
                                    Astronaut                                     
                                  Titusville, Fl                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #624 Davidson, Shelby     11 Cocoa Beach             5:50.4   18:08.52    1   
  2 #622 Bradley, Savannah    12 Cocoa Beach             6:15.0   19:25.09    2   
  3 #702 Huff, Teresa         12 Titusville High         6:15.2   19:25.64    3   
  4 #665 Heitling, Ashley        Mount Dora              6:17.6   19:32.97        
  5 #615 Page, Holly          12 Bishop Moore            6:19.4   19:38.75    4   
  6 #706 Vitucci, Eva         12 Titusville High         6:20.7   19:42.60    5   
  7 #620 Swopes, Jensen       12 Bishop Moore            6:21.4   19:44.85    6   
  8 #663 Schonoff, Aubrey     12 Lk Highland Prep        6:22.2   19:47.38    7   
  9 #715 Day, Sarah           10 West Shore              6:22.6   19:48.47    8   
 10 #627 Hewett, Althea       11 Cocoa Beach             6:23.5   19:51.51    9   
 11 #678 Lusk, Danielle       12 Rockledge               6:25.6   19:57.80   10   
 12 #707 Menton, Megan        11 Trinity Catholic HS     6:26.3   19:59.95        
 13 #674 Broyles, Ali         11 Rockledge               6:26.4   20:00.22   11   
 14 #701 Halvorsen, Erica     12 Titusville High         6:29.3   20:09.22   12   
 15 #628 Penovich, Allison     9 Cocoa Beach             6:31.5   20:16.18   13   
 16 #700 Castillo, Cody       12 Titusville High         6:36.2   20:30.93   14   
 17 #699 Castillo, Claire      9 Titusville High         6:36.4   20:31.32   15   
 18 #623 Bunting, Ashley       9 Cocoa Beach             6:39.3   20:40.52   16   
 19 #657 Murbach, Jamie       11 Lk Highland Prep        6:41.2   20:46.48   17   
 20 #625 Greeson, Kayla       11 Cocoa Beach             6:41.6   20:47.47   18   
 21 #705 Tantius, Morgan       9 Titusville High         6:43.1   20:52.22   19   
 22 #618 Slocum, Haley        10 Bishop Moore            6:43.5   20:53.56   20   
 23 #669 Eble, Katlyn         12 Pasco HS                6:44.1   20:55.22   21   
 24 #682 Sebetka, Amanda      12 Rockledge               6:44.6   20:57.06   22   
 25 #676 Hoffman, Michelle    12 Rockledge               6:46.0   21:01.41   23   
 26 #659 O`neill, Casey       12 Lk Highland Prep        6:48.2   21:07.97   24   
 27 #686 Bilz, Harleigh       10 Tavares HS              6:49.0   21:10.62   25   
 28 #703 Nelson, Alana        12 Titusville High         6:49.9   21:13.24   26   
 29 #660 Olson, Selby          9 Lk Highland Prep        6:50.7   21:15.78   27   
 30 #662 Ruffier, Lee Ann      9 Lk Highland Prep        6:51.6   21:18.63   28   
 31 #636 McMichen, Maegan     10 Crystal River HS        6:56.8   21:34.87   29   
 32 #714 Crowley, Kate        11 West Shore              6:58.0   21:38.62   30   
 33 #608 Baker, Liz           12 Bishop Moore            7:01.9   21:50.73   31   
 34 #629 Saylor, Kelly        12 Cocoa Beach             7:02.2   21:51.57   32   
 35 #684 Menifee, Thalia      11 Santa Fe HS             7:04.5   21:58.68        
 36 #637 Schwall, Morgan      12 Crystal River HS        7:05.6   22:02.08   33   
 37 #673 Richey, Allison      12 Pasco HS                7:07.6   22:08.27   34   
 38 #694 Northup, Sarah       10 Tavares HS              7:10.3   22:16.64   35   
 39 #643 Ladley, Melaine      11 Eustis HS               7:11.5   22:20.41   36   
 40 #667 Baker, Victoria      10 Pasco HS                7:11.9   22:21.84   37   
 41 #642 Campione, Alexandra   9 Eustis HS               7:12.9   22:24.84   38   
 42 #631 Bruty, Elizabeth     10 Crystal River HS        7:14.6   22:30.11   39   
 43 #677 Lostroscio, Kaitlyn  11 Rockledge               7:14.8   22:30.63   40   
 44 #633 Gilman, Emily        12 Crystal River HS        7:15.0   22:31.44   41   
 45 #645 Ratliff, Hannah      12 Eustis HS               7:18.6   22:42.62   42   
 46 #658 Neumayer, Kelly      11 Lk Highland Prep        7:20.5   22:48.59   43   
 47 #713 Turner, Alyssa       10 Wesley Chapel HS        7:22.1   22:53.47   44   
 48 #635 Gough, Larissa       12 Crystal River HS        7:22.7   22:55.30   45   
 49 #616 Russell, Taylor      11 Bishop Moore            7:23.8   22:58.74   46   
 50 #680 Nesbit, Kelsey        9 Rockledge               7:25.5   23:03.99   47   
 51 #638 Tafoya, Martina      11 Crystal River HS        7:27.7   23:10.74   48   
 52 #671 Larsen, Tori         12 Pasco HS                7:27.9   23:11.29   49   
 53 #614 McMacken, Emily      10 Bishop Moore            7:28.0   23:11.77   50   
 54 #632 Dunlap, Kristen      10 Crystal River HS        7:29.9   23:17.52   51   
 55 #613 Hill, Alex           11 Bishop Moore            7:30.6   23:19.86   52   
 56 #653 Crews, Jacylyn       10 Lk Highland Prep        7:31.8   23:23.57   53   
 57 #639 Adair, Maria          9 Eustis HS               7:32.1   23:24.33   54   
 58 #692 Mallo, Megan         10 Tavares HS              7:32.8   23:26.75   55   
 59 #708 Echevarria, Tiffany  10 Wesley Chapel HS        7:34.9   23:33.18   56   
 60 #647 Westbrook, Jessica   11 Eustis HS               7:36.3   23:37.41   57   
 61 #644 Parker, Ashley       12 Eustis HS               7:36.6   23:38.57   58   
 62 #648 Illes, Sierra         9 Fivay High School       7:39.5   23:47.46        
 63 #721 McCoy, Kristy        12 West Shore              7:40.4   23:50.31   59   
 64 #603 Lewis, Rachel        10 Anclote HS              7:41.5   23:53.61   60   
 65 #604 Smith, Raven         10 Anclote HS              7:41.7   23:54.32   61   
 66 #605 Urban, Kaylyn        11 Anclote HS              7:41.9   23:54.98   62   
 67 #691 MacLean, Allison     10 Tavares HS              7:42.5   23:56.75   63   
 68 #722 McNamara, Lesley     10 West Shore              7:42.7   23:57.38   64   
 69 #719 Krehbiel, Lexi        9 West Shore              7:45.4   24:05.72   65   
 70 #711 Love-roberts, Jazzm  12 Wesley Chapel HS        7:48.1   24:14.12   66   
 71 #696 Shoemaker, Schuyler  10 Tavares HS              7:48.5   24:15.33   67   
 72 #646 Sage, Lauren         11 Eustis HS               7:49.2   24:17.51   68   
 73 #717 Johnson, Elsa        12 West Shore              7:51.9   24:25.96   69   
 74 #716 Donovan, Caitlyn     10 West Shore              7:52.3   24:27.28   70   
 75 #666 baker, jacquelyn     12 Pasco HS                7:52.8   24:28.81   71   
 76 #668 Christmas, Teresa    12 Pasco HS                7:53.5   24:30.87   72   
 77 #670 eitnier, rebecca     11 Pasco HS                7:54.4   24:33.80   73   
 78 #709 Henry, Tranisha      12 Wesley Chapel HS        7:59.4   24:49.38   74   
 79 #681 Ngo, Maria           12 Rockledge               8:00.1   24:51.61   75   
 80 #689 Ikensaa, Rachel      10 Tavares HS              8:06.7   25:12.12   76   
 81 #712 Richter, Sarah       10 Wesley Chapel HS        8:15.5   25:39.26   77   
 82 #601 Capitola, Racheljoy  11 Anclote HS              8:22.2   26:00.27   78   
 83 #710 Kibby, Molly         12 Wesley Chapel HS        8:24.2   26:06.30   79   
 84 #606 Wheeler, Myesha      11 Anclote HS              8:29.4   26:22.63   80   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High Sc    41    1    2    9   13   16   18   32           
      Total Time:  1:38:21.82                                                     
         Average:    19:40.37                                                     
   2 Titusville High              49    3    5   12   14   15   19   26           
      Total Time:  1:40:19.71                                                     
         Average:    20:03.95                                                     
   3 Lake Highland Prep (Orlan   103    7   17   24   27   28   43   53           
      Total Time:  1:44:16.24                                                     
         Average:    20:51.25                                                     
   4 Rockledge High School       106   10   11   22   23   40   47   75           
      Total Time:  1:44:27.12                                                     
         Average:    20:53.43                                                     
   5 Bishop Moore (Orlando)      107    4    6   20   31   46   50   52           
      Total Time:  1:45:06.63                                                     
         Average:    21:01.33                                                     
   6 Crystal River HS            187   29   33   39   41   45   48   51           
      Total Time:  1:51:33.80                                                     
         Average:    22:18.76                                                     
   7 Pasco HS                    212   21   34   37   49   71   72   73           
      Total Time:  1:53:05.43                                                     
         Average:    22:37.09                                                     
   8 West Shore (Melbourne)      226    8   30   59   64   65   69   70           
      Total Time:  1:53:20.50                                                     
         Average:    22:40.10                                                     
   9 Eustis HS                   227   36   38   42   54   57   58   68           
      Total Time:  1:54:29.61                                                     
         Average:    22:53.93                                                     
  10 Tavares HS                  245   25   35   55   63   67   76                
      Total Time:  1:55:06.09                                                     
         Average:    23:01.22                                                     
  11 Wesley Chapel HS            317   44   56   66   74   77   79                
      Total Time:  2:01:09.41                                                     
         Average:    24:13.89                                                     
  12 Anclote HS                  341   60   61   62   78   80                     
      Total Time:  2:04:05.81                                                     
         Average:    24:49.17                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 2A,  Region 2 - 11/13/2010                      
                                    Astronaut                                     
                                  Titusville, Fl                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #789 Papa, Nick           11 Lk Highland Prep        5:19.2   16:31.60    1   
  2 #822 Hickey, Taylor       11 Rockledge               5:20.4   16:35.44    2   
  3 #759 Desena, Aaron        12 Cocoa High School       5:23.7   16:45.43    3   
  4 #774 Dewitt, Geremy       12 Crystal River HS        5:25.7   16:51.67        
  5 #781 Balogh, Jesse        12 Hernando HS             5:29.6   17:03.97        
  6 #723 Gazari, Argishti     11 Anclote HS              5:29.9   17:04.90        
  7 #729 Butler, Jeremy       12 Astronaut               5:30.3   17:06.04    4   
  8 #728 Bridges, Tyler       12 Astronaut               5:32.2   17:12.06    5   
  9 #724 Guerette, Spencer    10 Anclote HS              5:32.7   17:13.61        
 10 #810 Brock, Carson        11 Pasco HS                5:32.8   17:13.86    6   
 11 #815 Plourde, Anthony     12 Pasco HS                5:32.9   17:14.07    7   
 12 #727 Bridges, Travis      12 Astronaut               5:34.5   17:19.27    8   
 13 #767 Turner, Gerald       11 Cocoa High School       5:34.7   17:19.85    9   
 14 #842 Shinkman, Sam        12 Santa Fe HS             5:37.7   17:29.04   10   
 15 #830 Santos, William      11 Rockledge               5:38.8   17:32.35   11   
 16 #829 Rousseau, Nick       12 Rockledge               5:38.9   17:32.72   12   
 17 #873 Smithe, Jacob        10 West Shore              5:39.3   17:34.14   13   
 18 #733 Shaver, Zachary      11 Astronaut               5:39.6   17:34.83   14   
 19 #739 Garbett, Brandon     12 Bishop Moore            5:39.9   17:36.00   15   
 20 #757 Selph, Justin        11 Cocoa Beach             5:40.7   17:38.41   16   
 21 #871 Redito, Luke         10 West Shore              5:41.2   17:39.95   17   
 22 #824 King, Trevor         10 Rockledge               5:42.3   17:43.27   18   
 23 #742 Kucera, Frank        10 Bishop Moore            5:42.9   17:45.37   19   
 24 #756 Sayyeau, Cory        10 Cocoa Beach             5:45.7   17:53.78   20   
 25 #755 Jones, Jason         12 Cocoa Beach             5:46.2   17:55.40   21   
 26 #749 Bailey, Conor        11 Cocoa Beach             5:47.3   17:58.90   22   
 27 #797 Peralta, Angelo      10 Lake Nona (Orlando)     5:47.5   17:59.51   23   
 28 #745 Savage, Mike         11 Bishop Moore            5:47.7   18:00.12   24   
 29 #869 Kline, Adam          11 West Shore              5:48.0   18:00.92   25   
 30 #833 Teschke, Trace       12 Rockledge               5:48.3   18:02.11   26   
 31 #799 Velez, George        10 Lake Nona (Orlando)     5:49.5   18:05.76   27   
 32 #852 Worfel, Marcus       10 Tavares HS              5:50.7   18:09.31   28   
 33 #753 Holst, Brandon       10 Cocoa Beach             5:50.8   18:09.64   29   
 34 #725 Sorrick, Christophe  11 Anclote HS              5:52.7   18:15.71        
 35 #806 McClain, Zachary        Mount Dora              5:54.2   18:20.40   30   
 36 #732 Langgle, Jacob        9 Astronaut               5:54.4   18:20.80   31   
 37 #832 Scott, Ryan          10 Rockledge               5:54.8   18:22.18   32   
 38 #751 Clark, Ian           12 Cocoa Beach             5:55.0   18:22.94   33   
 39 #867 Field, Michael       12 West Shore              5:56.5   18:27.59   34   
 40 #818 yebba, simone        11 Pasco HS                5:56.6   18:27.84   35   
 41 #780 Lisnock, Tyler       11 Fivay High School       5:56.8   18:28.36        
 42 #858 Thomason, James      11 Trinity Catholic HS     5:57.3   18:30.02   36   
 43 #851 Worfel, Kyle         11 Tavares HS              5:57.7   18:31.17   37   
 44 #764 McBride, Sean        10 Cocoa High School       5:58.2   18:32.70   38   
 45 #765 Moyer, Courtney      12 Cocoa High School       5:58.4   18:33.32   39   
 46 #807 Myers, Keith            Mount Dora              5:58.9   18:34.79   40   
 47 #754 Jacovitz, Noah       11 Cocoa Beach             5:59.2   18:35.78   41   
 48 #794 Gonzalez, Manuel     10 Lake Nona (Orlando)     5:59.6   18:37.03   42   
 49 #860 Waller, Ben           9 Trinity Catholic HS     5:59.8   18:37.64   43   
 50 #863 Chan, Ian             9 West Shore              6:00.1   18:38.66   44   
 51 #846 Higginbotham, Cole    9 Tavares HS              6:00.4   18:39.55   45   
 52 #854 Diaz, Daniel         10 Trinity Catholic HS     6:00.7   18:40.64   46   
 53 #734 Thompson, James      12 Astronaut               6:00.9   18:41.14   47   
 54 #737 Brockman, Ben        11 Bishop Moore            6:01.4   18:42.61   48   
 55 #736 Auker, Tyler         12 Bishop Moore            6:02.1   18:44.83   49   
 56 #768 Woxberg, Terry       12 Cocoa High School       6:03.5   18:49.17   50   
 57 #800 Boudreau, Chris         Mount Dora              6:04.3   18:51.66   51   
 58 #845 Coleman, Kashawn     12 Tavares HS              6:04.7   18:52.95   52   
 59 #738 Evers, Chase          9 Bishop Moore            6:04.8   18:53.32   53   
 60 #773 Deweese, Ty          10 Crystal River HS        6:05.3   18:54.79        
 61 #861 Adams, Randy         11 West Shore              6:06.1   18:57.17   54   
 62 #782 Bailey, Peyton       10 Lk Highland Prep        6:08.2   19:03.89   55   
 63 #801 Cohn, Austin            Mount Dora              6:10.1   19:09.58   56   
 64 #786 Curley, Mitchell      9 Lk Highland Prep        6:10.2   19:10.12   57   
 65 #812 gamez, josman        11 Pasco HS                6:10.8   19:12.02   58   
 66 #746 Sweeney, Fred        11 Bishop Moore            6:11.1   19:12.90   59   
 67 #798 Taylor, Roger        12 Lake Nona (Orlando)     6:11.7   19:14.71   60   
 68 #783 Baldwin, Fox          7 Lk Highland Prep        6:13.3   19:19.63   61   
 69 #843 Tapia, Stephen       12 Santa Fe HS             6:15.6   19:26.96   62   
 70 #816 Wilks, Jeffery       12 Pasco HS                6:16.0   19:28.00   63   
 71 #859 Trabings, Ben        11 Trinity Catholic HS     6:16.4   19:29.16   64   
 72 #853 Armstrong, Robert    10 Trinity Catholic HS     6:16.7   19:30.31   65   
 73 #872 Ries, Robert         10 West Shore              6:17.0   19:31.22   66   
 74 #787 Fournier, Michael     9 Lk Highland Prep        6:17.2   19:31.68   67   
 75 #726 Brenc, Josh           9 Astronaut               6:18.7   19:36.53   68   
 76 #837 Herring, William     11 Santa Fe HS             6:19.3   19:38.26   69   
 77 #762 Marek, Kevin         11 Cocoa High School       6:19.5   19:38.98   70   
 78 #793 Gehring, James       12 Lake Nona (Orlando)     6:20.7   19:42.72   71   
 79 #857 Rivera, Marcelo      12 Trinity Catholic HS     6:22.4   19:47.88   72   
 80 #760 Langston, Brian      11 Cocoa High School       6:23.0   19:49.86   73   
 81 #805 Harvey, Robert          Mount Dora              6:23.3   19:50.64   74   
 82 #821 Fines, David         10 Rockledge               6:23.8   19:52.44   75   
 83 #849 Moler, Bradley        9 Tavares HS              6:30.5   20:13.02   76   
 84 #834 Anderson, Stefan     10 Santa Fe HS             6:31.3   20:15.61   77   
 85 #790 Skidlesky, Tyler      8 Lk Highland Prep        6:32.0   20:17.77   78   
 86 #838 O'Neill, Levi         9 Santa Fe HS             6:32.1   20:18.02   79   
 87 #804 Gomez, Juan             Mount Dora              6:36.3   20:31.23   80   
 88 #817 woodcock, andrew     10 Pasco HS                6:38.6   20:38.39   81   
 89 #836 Gentry, Troy         10 Santa Fe HS             6:41.0   20:45.74   82   
 90 #791 Webster, Sam          9 Lk Highland Prep        6:45.6   20:59.99   83   
 91 #771 Christy, William     10 Crystal River HS        6:45.7   21:00.22        
 92 #844 Wolf, Adhi           12 Santa Fe HS             6:50.2   21:14.40   84   
 93 #796 Loyack, Joseph       10 Lake Nona (Orlando)     6:50.3   21:14.67   85   
 94 #811 deaugustino, nichol  10 Pasco HS                6:51.3   21:17.87   86   
 95 #848 Lindsey, Ryan        10 Tavares HS              6:52.6   21:21.67   87   
 96 #847 Kennedy, Jessi       12 Tavares HS              7:09.6   22:14.64   88   
 97 #795 Loyack, Andrew        9 Lake Nona (Orlando)     7:12.0   22:21.89   89   
 98 #776 Raza, Jabbar         11 Crystal River HS        7:33.3   23:28.31        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Astronaut (Titusville)       62    4    5    8   14   31   47   68           
      Total Time:  1:27:33.00                                                     
         Average:    17:30.60                                                     
   2 Rockledge High School        69    2   11   12   18   26   32   75           
      Total Time:  1:27:25.89                                                     
         Average:    17:29.18                                                     
   3 Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High Sc   108   16   20   21   22   29   33   41           
      Total Time:  1:29:36.13                                                     
         Average:    17:55.23                                                     
   4 West Shore (Melbourne)      133   13   17   25   34   44   54   66           
      Total Time:  1:30:21.26                                                     
         Average:    18:04.26                                                     
   5 Cocoa High School           139    3    9   38   39   50   70   73           
      Total Time:  1:30:00.47                                                     
         Average:    18:00.10                                                     
   6 Bishop Moore (Orlando)      155   15   19   24   48   49   53   59           
      Total Time:  1:30:48.93                                                     
         Average:    18:09.79                                                     
   7 Pasco HS                    169    6    7   35   58   63   81   86           
      Total Time:  1:31:35.79                                                     
         Average:    18:19.16                                                     
   8 Lake Nona (Orlando)         223   23   27   42   60   71   85   89           
      Total Time:  1:33:39.73                                                     
         Average:    18:43.95                                                     
   9 Tavares HS                  238   28   37   45   52   76   87   88           
      Total Time:  1:34:26.00                                                     
         Average:    18:53.20                                                     
  10 Lake Highland Prep (Orlan   241    1   55   57   61   67   78   83           
      Total Time:  1:33:36.92                                                     
         Average:    18:43.39                                                     
  11 Mount Dora High School      251   30   40   51   56   74   80                
      Total Time:  1:34:47.07                                                     
         Average:    18:57.42                                                     
  12 Trinity Catholic HS         254   36   43   46   64   65   72                
      Total Time:  1:34:47.78                                                     
         Average:    18:57.56                                                     
  13 Santa Fe HS                 297   10   62   69   77   79   82   84           
      Total Time:  1:37:07.89                                                     
         Average:    19:25.58