2010 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 1

                      FHSAA Class 2A,  Region 1 - 11/13/2010                      
                                      Chiles                                      
                                 Tallahassee, Fl                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #394 Chandler, Rebecca    12 Bolles (Jacksonv        5:59.1   18:35.68    1   
  2 #568 Brown, Mary          10 Oakleaf                 6:12.8   19:18.16        
  3 #393 Arnold, Liliana       9 Bolles (Jacksonv        6:20.1   19:40.91    2   
  4 #517 Marcano, Christine   10 Matanzas                6:22.7   19:48.84    3   
  5 #407 Williams, Amelia     12 Bolles (Jacksonv        6:24.0   19:52.99    4   
  6 #664 Roberts, Kaysi          West Florida Tech       6:24.2   19:53.43    5   
  7 #370 Kaczorowski, Macey    9 Bishop Kenny (Ja        6:24.2   19:53.68    6   
  8 #405 Rice, Rachel         11 Bolles (Jacksonv        6:24.4   19:54.05    7   
  9 #401 Jones, Sarah          9 Bolles (Jacksonv        6:24.5   19:54.31    8   
 10 #363 Barr, Lauren         12 Bishop Kenny (Ja        6:26.2   19:59.76    9   
 11 #516 Loder, Hannah        10 Matanzas                6:26.6   20:01.06   10   
 12 #366 Campos, Laura        10 Bishop Kenny (Ja        6:26.9   20:01.77   11   
 13 #450 Griggs, Christine    11 Episcopal (Jacks        6:27.4   20:03.62   12   
 14 #539 Barbour, Kristen     10 Nease                   6:30.2   20:12.16   13   
 15 #665 Stringfield, Jerond     West Florida Tech       6:30.4   20:12.65   14   
 16 #395 Costa, Micayla       11 Bolles (Jacksonv        6:30.8   20:13.89   15   
 17 #667 Upshur, Bria            West Florida Tech       6:32.1   20:17.96   16   
 18 #404 Pogrebniak, Elizabe  10 Bolles (Jacksonv        6:33.2   20:21.36   17   
 19 #658 Branch, Jazmyne         West Florida Tech       6:33.8   20:23.30   18   
 20 #575 Farr, Rebecca           Pensacola Catholic      6:34.8   20:26.59   19   
 21 #552 Sieredzinski, Mary   10 Nease                   6:34.9   20:26.86   20   
 22 #492 Jones, Sydni          7 Fort White              6:35.0   20:27.06        
 23 #365 Campos, Alessandra    9 Bishop Kenny (Ja        6:35.6   20:28.84   21   
 24 #445 Anderson, Susannah    9 Episcopal (Jacks        6:35.8   20:29.62   22   
 25 #457 Smithwick, Emily     11 Episcopal (Jacks        6:36.1   20:30.42   23   
 26 #635 Weiner, Alexandra       South Walton            6:36.1   20:30.60   24   
 27 #345 Hodges, Mikayla         Arnold High School      6:36.8   20:32.63   25   
 28 #369 Gardner, Catherine   11 Bishop Kenny (Ja        6:38.8   20:38.76   26   
 29 #375 Phipps, Christina    12 Bishop Kenny (Ja        6:43.5   20:53.41   27   
 30 #481 Toothman, Amanda        Florida High            6:48.0   21:07.57   28   
 31 #479 Murray, Allison         Florida High            6:49.0   21:10.56   29   
 32 #645 Wiedeman, Marty         Wakulla High School     6:49.8   21:12.94   30   
 33 #452 Lewis, Natalie        9 Episcopal (Jacks        6:49.8   21:13.15   31   
 34 #510 Bertone, Stefania    12 Matanzas                6:50.2   21:14.32   32   
 35 #641 McCullers, Alina        Wakulla High School     6:51.5   21:18.50   33   
 36 #376 Thyfault, Mary       10 Bishop Kenny (Ja        6:51.8   21:19.28   34   
 37 #660 McCastle, Keyundra      West Florida Tech       6:53.8   21:25.40   35   
 38 #543 Clarke, Samantha     10 Nease                   6:54.4   21:27.40   36   
 39 #476 Earp, Sydney            Florida High            6:55.2   21:29.79   37   
 40 #626 Bump, Allysa            South Walton            6:55.6   21:30.93   38   
 41 #455 Rickey, Delaney      10 Episcopal (Jacks        6:56.4   21:33.53   39   
 42 #668 Washington, Muridia     West Florida Tech       6:56.7   21:34.53   40   
 43 #448 Ely, Maurine          9 Episcopal (Jacks        6:57.0   21:35.50   41   
 44 #553 Straughan, Anna      11 Nease                   6:57.1   21:35.78   42   
 45 #600 Frye, McKenzie        9 Ponte Vedra             6:57.4   21:36.75   43   
 46 #638 Atkinson, Cora          Wakulla High School     6:57.7   21:37.76   44   
 47 #545 Goldman, Jenna       12 Nease                   6:58.8   21:40.94   45   
 48 #515 Leili, Danica        10 Matanzas                6:59.7   21:43.94   46   
 49 #520 Rivera, Julia        12 Matanzas                7:02.6   21:52.69   47   
 50 #574 Farr, Amanda            Pensacola Catholic      7:02.6   21:52.91   48   
 51 #518 Meyer, Alise         12 Matanzas                7:04.4   21:58.44   49   
 52 #646 Woodcock, Norma         Wakulla High School     7:04.8   21:59.74   50   
 53 #480 Murray, Amy             Florida High            7:05.6   22:02.12   51   
 54 #519 Prickett, Gabrielle  10 Matanzas                7:06.9   22:06.29   52   
 55 #642 McCullers, Emily        Wakulla High School     7:10.4   22:17.05   53   
 56 #602 O'Connor, Anne       11 Ponte Vedra             7:13.0   22:25.11   54   
 57 #631 Godwin, Darcy           South Walton            7:13.1   22:25.43   55   
 58 #456 Sabo, Elizabeth      10 Episcopal (Jacks        7:16.6   22:36.31   56   
 59 #663 Rivera-Santiago, An     West Florida Tech       7:16.7   22:36.76   57   
 60 #633 Ryan, Meghan            South Walton            7:16.8   22:37.06   58   
 61 #640 Hodges, Kristie         Wakulla High School     7:24.5   23:00.96   59   
 62 #482 Yue, Isabella           Florida High            7:26.5   23:07.05   60   
 63 #596 Barnhorst, Lauren     9 Ponte Vedra             7:26.6   23:07.40   61   
 64 #547 Howe, Victoria       11 Nease                   7:26.7   23:07.65   62   
 65 #475 Bennett, Brigette       Florida High            7:26.8   23:08.06   63   
 66 #630 Findley, Kaley          South Walton            7:27.0   23:08.61   64   
 67 #478 Kreps, Brionnah         Florida High            7:29.7   23:16.97   65   
 68 #544 Frauenfelder, Simon   9 Nease                   7:29.9   23:17.62   66   
 69 #579 Vargas, Andrea          Pensacola Catholic      7:30.5   23:19.36   67   
 70 #598 Chambless, Savannah  10 Ponte Vedra             7:31.1   23:21.29   68   
 71 #603 Parry, Rosemaire     11 Ponte Vedra             7:35.6   23:35.24   69   
 72 #595 Babcock, Rachel       9 Ponte Vedra             7:38.7   23:44.97   70   
 73 #342 Gaillard, Christina     Arnold High School      7:44.5   24:02.91   71   
 74 #578 Shimek, Natalie         Pensacola Catholic      7:45.2   24:05.31   72   
 75 #569 Balette, Bethany        Pensacola Catholic      7:46.3   24:08.57   73   
 76 #625 Anderson, Heather       South Walton            7:54.3   24:33.58   74   
 77 #639 Gray, Raychel           Wakulla High School     7:56.2   24:39.29   75   
 78 #576 Hart, Laura             Pensacola Catholic      8:11.3   25:26.36   76   
 79 #599 Evans, Sara          10 Ponte Vedra             8:23.5   26:04.07   77   
 80 #627 Cloutier, Kylie         South Walton            8:29.6   26:23.16   78   
 81 #570 Brasher, Savannah       Pensacola Catholic      8:46.6   27:16.05   79   
 82 #347 Williams, Kristin       Arnold High School      9:18.2   28:54.25   80   
 83 #346 Melton, Melody          Arnold High School      9:54.5   30:46.78   81   
 84 #344 Graff, Blair            Arnold High School     10:15.5   31:52.25   82   
 85 #341 DeGracia, Keiko         Arnold High School     10:16.4   31:54.92   83   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bolles (Jacksonville)        22    1    2    4    7    8   15   17           
      Total Time:  1:37:57.94                                                     
         Average:    19:35.59                                                     
   2 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonvill    73    6    9   11   21   26   27   34           
      Total Time:  1:41:02.81                                                     
         Average:    20:12.57                                                     
   3 West Florida Tech            88    5   14   16   18   35   40   57           
      Total Time:  1:42:12.74                                                     
         Average:    20:26.55                                                     
   4 Episcopal (Jacksonville)    127   12   22   23   31   39   41   56           
      Total Time:  1:43:50.34                                                     
         Average:    20:46.07                                                     
   5 Matanzas                    138    3   10   32   46   47   49   52           
      Total Time:  1:44:40.85                                                     
         Average:    20:56.17                                                     
   6 Nease                       156   13   20   36   42   45   62   66           
      Total Time:  1:45:23.14                                                     
         Average:    21:04.63                                                     
   7 Florida High                205   28   29   37   51   60   63   65           
      Total Time:  1:48:57.09                                                     
         Average:    21:47.42                                                     
   8 Wakulla High School         210   30   33   44   50   53   59   75           
      Total Time:  1:48:25.99                                                     
         Average:    21:41.20                                                     
   9 South Walton High School    239   24   38   55   58   64   74   78           
      Total Time:  1:50:12.63                                                     
         Average:    22:02.53                                                     
  10 Pensacola Catholic          279   19   48   67   72   73   76   79           
      Total Time:  1:53:52.74                                                     
         Average:    22:46.55                                                     
  11 Ponte Vedra                 295   43   54   61   68   69   70   77           
      Total Time:  1:54:05.79                                                     
         Average:    22:49.16                                                     
  12 Arnold High School          339   25   71   80   81   82   83                
      Total Time:  2:16:08.82                                                     
         Average:    27:13.77                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 2A,  Region 1 - 11/13/2010                      
                                      Chiles                                      
                                 Tallahassee, Fl                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #527 Drumm, David         11 Matanzas                5:11.8   16:08.67    1   
  2 #494 Duclos, Dieumy       12 Godby High School       5:13.4   16:13.63        
  3 #557 Gibbons, Cody        12 Nease                   5:17.0   16:24.88    2   
  4 #674 Mascardo, Nicolas       West Florida Tech       5:17.9   16:27.46    3   
  5 #415 Morris, Matthew      11 Bolles (Jacksonv        5:18.8   16:30.19    4   
  6 #561 Reynolds, Mackenzie  11 Nease                   5:19.6   16:32.74    5   
  7 #562 Roach, John          12 Nease                   5:20.6   16:35.92    6   
  8 #675 Neal, Aaron             West Florida Tech       5:21.1   16:37.42    7   
  9 #389 Portalatin, Eric     12 Bishop Kenny (Ja        5:23.9   16:46.17    8   
 10 #524 Allen, Cameron       10 Matanzas                5:24.3   16:47.30    9   
 11 #470 Patterson, Kentre'   10 Episcopal (Jacks        5:24.3   16:47.49   10   
 12 #637 Leuze, Jacob            South Walton            5:25.1   16:49.87        
 13 #589 Kerrigan, Don           Pensacola Catholic      5:26.6   16:54.63   11   
 14 #379 Barr, Michael        10 Bishop Kenny (Ja        5:26.7   16:54.84   12   
 15 #486 Garcia, Joseph          Florida High            5:27.5   16:57.35   13   
 16 #388 Perry, Zachary       10 Bishop Kenny (Ja        5:28.4   17:00.24   14   
 17 #466 Harwood, Matthew     11 Episcopal (Jacks        5:28.8   17:01.27   15   
 18 #593 Ricketts, Anthony       Pensacola Catholic      5:30.2   17:05.79   16   
 19 #534 Neu, Austin          11 Matanzas                5:31.9   17:10.95   17   
 20 #619 Martinez, Marcus     12 Ponte Vedra             5:32.5   17:12.90   18   
 21 #392 Yarborough, David     9 Bishop Kenny (Ja        5:33.1   17:14.85   19   
 22 #391 Walker, Matthew      10 Bishop Kenny (Ja        5:33.2   17:15.12   20   
 23 #590 Kowalski, Roman         Pensacola Catholic      5:33.9   17:17.35   21   
 24 #636 Lanasa, Tristan         South Walton            5:34.2   17:18.27        
 25 #671 Cobb, Samuel            West Florida Tech       5:34.4   17:18.79   22   
 26 #673 Lucio, Jesse            West Florida Tech       5:34.5   17:19.13   23   
 27 #533 Jones, Chad          12 Matanzas                5:34.7   17:19.63   24   
 28 #354 Hyman, Alexander        Arnold High School      5:35.0   17:20.65   25   
 29 #381 Canas, Benjamin      12 Bishop Kenny (Ja        5:35.1   17:20.89   26   
 30 #409 Costa, Josh           8 Bolles (Jacksonv        5:35.2   17:21.19   27   
 31 #670 Clark, Alec             West Florida Tech       5:35.2   17:21.38   28   
 32 #493 Waddington, Matthew  12 Fort White              5:35.4   17:22.00        
 33 #535 Rosa, Levi           12 Matanzas                5:36.0   17:23.75   29   
 34 #652 Linton, Stanley         Wakulla High School     5:36.5   17:25.38   30   
 35 #384 Maher, Patrick       11 Bishop Kenny (Ja        5:36.9   17:26.45   31   
 36 #426 Merrill, Andrew      11 Bradford (Starke)       5:39.6   17:35.00   32   
 37 #610 Crompton, Kyle       11 Ponte Vedra             5:40.8   17:38.78   33   
 38 #410 Ferman, David        11 Bolles (Jacksonv        5:41.0   17:39.44   34   
 39 #525 Bailey, Christopher  12 Matanzas                5:41.3   17:40.11   35   
 40 #357 Mason, Chancellor       Arnold High School      5:42.1   17:42.58   36   
 41 #563 Roche, Bradley       12 Nease                   5:42.2   17:43.17   37   
 42 #657 Victor, David           Wakulla High School     5:42.7   17:44.75   38   
 43 #467 Hodsdon, Joseph      12 Episcopal (Jacks        5:43.4   17:46.63   39   
 44 #560 Jarriel, Caleb       11 Nease                   5:43.5   17:47.23   40   
 45 #498 Cox, Patrick            Marianna                5:43.6   17:47.49   41   
 46 #503 McFarland, Isaiah       Marianna                5:44.3   17:49.64   42   
 47 #585 Engel, Daniel           Pensacola Catholic      5:44.7   17:50.93   43   
 48 #349 Atkins, James           Arnold High School      5:45.4   17:52.85   44   
 49 #439 O'Nora, Nathan       12 Clay (Green Cove        5:46.5   17:56.34   45   
 50 #504 McGowan, Jesse          Marianna                5:46.6   17:56.68   46   
 51 #676 Sortino, Mark           West Florida Tech       5:47.7   18:00.10   47   
 52 #624 Sneed, Martin        12 Ponte Vedra             5:49.7   18:06.42   48   
 53 #532 Harvey, Jason        11 Matanzas                5:50.1   18:07.54   49   
 54 #348 Armstrong, Derrick      Arnold High School      5:50.3   18:08.32   50   
 55 #609 Bradshaw, Randolph   12 Ponte Vedra             5:50.6   18:09.28   51   
 56 #485 Edwards, Albert         Florida High            5:50.7   18:09.57   52   
 57 #472 Shepherd, Jon        12 Episcopal (Jacks        5:50.8   18:09.88   53   
 58 #496 Brockner, Zachary       Marianna                5:50.9   18:10.13   54   
 59 #358 Meadows, Morgan         Arnold High School      5:51.1   18:10.72   55   
 60 #592 Remich, Michael         Pensacola Catholic      5:52.5   18:15.08   56   
 61 #413 Hsu, Richard         12 Bolles (Jacksonv        5:53.7   18:18.83   57   
 62 #677 Sport, Hunter           West Florida Tech       5:54.4   18:21.05   58   
 63 #554 Abate, Alexander     10 Nease                   5:55.2   18:23.53   59   
 64 #361 Rowe, Griffin           Arnold High School      5:56.1   18:26.38   60   
 65 #411 Gainer, Riley        10 Bolles (Jacksonv        5:57.0   18:29.17   61   
 66 #583 Chope, John             Pensacola Catholic      5:57.7   18:31.24   62   
 67 #430 Aull, Erickson       10 Clay (Green Cove        5:58.4   18:33.34   63   
 68 #471 Prattos, Matthew     12 Episcopal (Jacks        5:58.6   18:34.07   64   
 69 #359 Ogden, Blake            Arnold High School      5:59.6   18:37.14   65   
 70 #654 Phillips, Hunter        Wakulla High School     6:00.0   18:38.22   66   
 71 #495 Adkins, Norris          Marianna                6:00.2   18:39.01   67   
 72 #584 Devon, Nelson           Pensacola Catholic      6:00.7   18:40.40   68   
 73 #483 Abellera, Richmond      Florida High            6:00.9   18:41.07   69   
 74 #613 Greene, Christopher  11 Ponte Vedra             6:01.5   18:42.91   70   
 75 #611 Dacquel, Cody        11 Ponte Vedra             6:01.7   18:43.73   71   
 76 #559 Insel, Blake         11 Nease                   6:01.8   18:43.91   72   
 77 #469 McCawley, Peter       9 Episcopal (Jacks        6:02.0   18:44.70   73   
 78 #491 Toothman, James         Florida High            6:02.4   18:45.68   74   
 79 #473 Sweeney, Jack        11 Episcopal (Jacks        6:02.5   18:45.96   75   
 80 #616 Jacobsen, Harold     11 Ponte Vedra             6:03.4   18:48.81   76   
 81 #488 Mahoney, Anthony        Florida High            6:05.5   18:55.51   77   
 82 #414 McDaniels, Joseph    12 Bolles (Jacksonv        6:08.4   19:04.35   78   
 83 #427 Pierce, Scotty        9 Bradford (Starke)       6:08.6   19:05.17   79   
 84 #653 Morris, Shawn           Wakulla High School     6:11.2   19:13.21   80   
 85 #501 Kelson, Paul            Marianna                6:12.0   19:15.60   81   
 86 #424 Gillenwaters, John   10 Bradford (Starke)       6:13.6   19:20.73   82   
 87 #651 James, Cody             Wakulla High School     6:14.7   19:24.04   83   
 88 #444 Westwood, Dante      12 Clay (Green Cove        6:16.1   19:28.33   84   
 89 #656 Urling, Steven          Wakulla High School     6:20.0   19:40.58   85   
 90 #502 Lien, James             Marianna                6:20.7   19:42.54   86   
 91 #433 East, Justin         11 Clay (Green Cove        6:21.1   19:43.82   87   
 92 #650 Dismuke, Josh           Wakulla High School     6:21.5   19:45.20   88   
 93 #440 Pruitt, Joshua       11 Clay (Green Cove        6:24.8   19:55.41   89   
 94 #428 Waters, Ian          11 Bradford (Starke)       6:31.0   20:14.57   90   
 95 #429 Whitehead, Austin    10 Bradford (Starke)       6:32.0   20:17.77   91   
 96 #412 Howell, Matthew      12 Bolles (Jacksonv        6:32.6   20:19.72   92   
 97 #490 Perlman, Cooper         Florida High            6:32.8   20:20.11   93   
 98 #437 Miller, Jacob        10 Clay (Green Cove        6:32.8   20:20.40   94   
 99 #442 Skelton, William     10 Clay (Green Cove        6:33.9   20:23.78   95   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonvill    73    8   12   14   19   20   26   31           
      Total Time:  1:25:11.22                                                     
         Average:    17:02.25                                                     
   2 Matanzas                     80    1    9   17   24   29   35   49           
      Total Time:  1:24:50.30                                                     
         Average:    16:58.06                                                     
   3 West Florida Tech            83    3    7   22   23   28   47   58           
      Total Time:  1:25:04.18                                                     
         Average:    17:00.84                                                     
   4 Nease                        90    2    5    6   37   40   59   72           
      Total Time:  1:25:03.94                                                     
         Average:    17:00.79                                                     
   5 Pensacola Catholic          147   11   16   21   43   56   62   68           
      Total Time:  1:27:23.78                                                     
         Average:    17:28.76                                                     
   6 Episcopal (Jacksonville)    181   10   15   39   53   64   73   75           
      Total Time:  1:28:19.34                                                     
         Average:    17:39.87                                                     
   7 Bolles (Jacksonville)       183    4   27   34   57   61   78   92           
      Total Time:  1:28:18.82                                                     
         Average:    17:39.77                                                     
   8 Arnold High School          210   25   36   44   50   55   60   65           
      Total Time:  1:29:15.12                                                     
         Average:    17:51.03                                                     
   9 Ponte Vedra                 220   18   33   48   51   70   71   76           
      Total Time:  1:29:50.29                                                     
         Average:    17:58.06                                                     
  10 Marianna High School        250   41   42   46   54   67   81   86           
      Total Time:  1:30:22.95                                                     
         Average:    18:04.59                                                     
  11 Florida High                285   13   52   69   74   77   93                
      Total Time:  1:31:29.18                                                     
         Average:    18:17.84                                                     
  12 Wakulla High School         297   30   38   66   80   83   85   88           
      Total Time:  1:32:25.60                                                     
         Average:    18:29.12                                                     
  13 Clay (Green Cove Springs)   368   45   63   84   87   89   94   95           
      Total Time:  1:35:37.24                                                     
         Average:    19:07.45                                                     
  14 Bradford (Starke)           374   32   79   82   90   91                     
      Total Time:  1:36:33.24                                                     
         Average:    19:18.65