2010 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 2

                      FHSAA Class 1A, Region 2 - 11/13/2010                       
                                   Holy Trinity                                   
                                  Melbourne, Fl                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #41 Wollrath, Julie       8 Holy Trinity            6:01.2   18:41.93    1   
  2  #34 Wilson, Mackenzie     7 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:04.7   18:53.02    2   
  3  #38 Ristow, Teresa       12 Holy Trinity            6:06.3   18:58.03    3   
  4  #36 Dummer, Mackenzie    10 Holy Trinity            6:07.9   19:02.85    4   
  5  #69 Mckinney, Christina   9 Mount Dora Bible        6:08.0   19:03.21    5   
  6  #30 Jones, Mollie        12 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:15.0   19:24.98    6   
  7  #35 Corcoran, Kaili      12 Holy Trinity            6:16.0   19:28.11    7   
  8  #37 Frazier, Lori        12 Holy Trinity            6:17.2   19:31.84    8   
  9  #73 Fahey, Kelly         10 Trinity Prep            6:18.5   19:35.69    9   
 10  #90 Gumpel, Cali          8 Wellington Chris        6:21.2   19:44.18        
 11  #40 Wahy, Brianna - Ros  10 Holy Trinity            6:21.9   19:46.24   10   
 12  #24 Crist, Emily          9 First Academ            6:24.5   19:54.32   11   
 13  #81 Gillespy, Lauren     11 Father Lopez            6:27.5   20:03.80   12   
 14   #6 Reback, Ashley        8 Benjamin                6:28.4   20:06.70   13   
 15  #64 Hopkins, Ciara        8 Montverde               6:31.1   20:14.90        
 16  #32 Shriner, Laura        7 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:34.9   20:26.91   14   
 17  #10 Deibner, Sarah        9 Brevard Heat            6:38.7   20:38.49   15   
 18   #1 Anderson, Maredith   11 Benjamin                6:40.8   20:45.02   16   
 19  #19 Ketchum, Cassandra    8 Circle Chris            6:44.5   20:56.59   17   
 20  #39 Slomins, Dana        11 Holy Trinity            6:46.3   21:02.06   18   
 21  #72 Carroll, Sydney       9 Trinity Prep            6:46.7   21:03.40   19   
 22  #28 Brodrecht, Sarah     10 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:46.9   21:04.11   20   
 23  #25 Graham, Brook         9 First Academ            6:47.1   21:04.83   21   
 24  #75 Jaworski, Elsa        8 Trinity Prep            6:50.6   21:15.63   22   
 25  #66 Elliott, Megan       10 Mount Dora Bible        6:51.0   21:16.64   23   
 26  #56 Hani, Abby           10 Lake Mary Prep          6:52.9   21:22.83        
 27  #43 Dove, Datherine      12 John Carroll            6:55.1   21:29.59   24   
 28  #26 Graham, Kelsey       11 First Academ            6:56.5   21:33.75   25   
 29  #79 Seravalli, Maria     11 Warner Chris            6:59.7   21:43.69        
 30  #16 Chapman, Denae        7 Circle Chris            6:59.9   21:44.41   26   
 31   #7 Schepps, Katie       12 Benjamin                7:00.8   21:47.14   27   
 32  #44 Hankle, Katherine    12 John Carroll            7:02.0   21:51.03   28   
 33  #31 Miller, Megan        10 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:02.2   21:51.67   29   
 34  #74 Harper, Julia        12 Trinity Prep            7:02.8   21:53.31   30   
 35  #89 Grimes, Emma          9 Covenant Christian      7:06.0   22:03.35        
 36  #67 Hiteshew, Jessica     7 Mount Dora Bible        7:08.5   22:11.24   31   
 37   #8 Wooley, Holly        10 Brevard Heat            7:09.8   22:15.13   32   
 38  #53 Shea, Anna           12 King's Academy          7:11.6   22:20.90   33   
 39  #80 Gallivan, Kuerstin    9 First Academ            7:14.3   22:29.11   34   
 40  #60 Plante, Catherine     9 Melbourne Centra        7:14.5   22:29.74   35   
 41  #78 Purkey, Rebecca      10 Trinity Prep            7:15.0   22:31.27   36   
 42  #18 Jamerson, Madison     9 Circle Chris            7:16.4   22:35.85   37   
 43  #77 Loftus, Madeleine    10 Trinity Prep            7:20.2   22:47.59   38   
 44  #29 Dreyer, Ellie        10 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:22.4   22:54.24   39   
 45  #65 Dotson, Lindsay      11 Mount Dora Bible        7:22.5   22:54.77   40   
 46  #23 Cheveldayoff, Jamie   7 First Academ            7:22.8   22:55.55   41   
 47  #59 Mclaughlin, Mariel   11 Melbourne Centra        7:26.0   23:05.59   42   
 48  #33 Sloan, Carrie         6 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:26.5   23:07.17   43   
 49   #3 Harris, Rachel       10 Benjamin                7:30.6   23:19.77   44   
 50  #63 Thomas, Kaley        11 Melbourne Centra        7:31.7   23:23.16   45   
 51  #61 Rainbow, Kirra       12 Melbourne Centra        7:32.2   23:24.70   46   
 52  #57 Carroll, Rachel       9 Melbourne Centra        7:34.3   23:31.17   47   
 53  #20 Lynn, Jennifer       11 Circle Chris            7:34.4   23:31.62   48   
 54  #15 Brillhart, Julia      7 Circle Chris            7:34.8   23:32.98   49   
 55  #76 Johnson, Meredith    12 Trinity Prep            7:35.0   23:33.52   50   
 56   #2 Garcia, Ana          10 Benjamin                7:35.9   23:36.17   51   
 57  #55 Stetzer, Emily       12 King's Academy          7:38.2   23:43.50   52   
 58   #5 Cogsil, Taylor       11 Benjamin                7:39.7   23:47.97   53   
 59  #51 Goebel, Grace         7 King's Academy          7:45.4   24:05.87   54   
 60  #52 Pacheco, Meriah      10 King's Academy          7:46.8   24:10.14   55   
 61  #49 Cohen, Emily         10 King's Academy          7:50.5   24:21.79   56   
 62  #27 Mchugh, Taylor       11 First Academ            7:50.7   24:22.29   57   
 63  #17 Costro, Schuyler     12 Circle Chris            8:04.2   25:04.20   58   
 64  #12 Patterson, Emily     11 Brevard Heat            8:05.9   25:09.48   59   
 65  #54 Starace, Lauren      11 King's Academy          8:06.4   25:10.96   60   
 66   #4 Lambert, Nataly      10 Benjamin                8:06.7   25:11.97   61   
 67  #68 Larson, Mia           7 Mount Dora Bible        8:06.8   25:12.32   62   
 68  #62 Reed, Julianna       11 Melbourne Centra        8:09.1   25:19.47   63   
 69  #71 Sherman, Tabitha      7 Mount Dora Bible        8:09.9   25:21.86   64   
 70  #48 Nevarez, Danielle    10 John Carroll            8:11.7   25:27.38   65   
 71  #70 Nava, Lilly           7 Mount Dora Bible        8:12.3   25:29.35   66   
 72  #83 Larsen, Tiffany      10 Father Lopez            8:15.6   25:39.57   67   
 73  #84 Delguercio, Lia      10 Father Lopez            8:15.7   25:39.88   68   
 74  #42 Back, Carolyn        10 John Carroll            8:20.0   25:53.29   69   
 75  #87 Crimmins, Isabella   10 Father Lopez            8:22.2   26:00.19   70   
 76  #21 White, Kayla         11 Circle Chris            8:22.4   26:00.75   71   
 77  #82 Musante, Maddy        9 Father Lopez            8:22.6   26:01.30   72   
 78  #58 Hammond, Katherine   10 Melbourne Centra        8:35.2   26:40.41   73   
 79   #9 Deibnar, Amy          9 Brevard Heat            8:39.5   26:53.76   74   
 80  #13 Wooley, Julia         8 Brevard Heat            8:47.7   27:19.35   75   
 81  #85 Reed, Katie          12 Father Lopez            8:49.4   27:24.52   76   
 82  #47 Leu, Katherine       12 John Carroll            9:02.5   28:05.23   77   
 83  #22 Cast, Spencer        11 First Academ            9:16.5   28:48.73   78   
 84  #86 Husbands, Alyssa      9 Father Lopez            9:23.0   29:09.18   79   
 85  #45 Irizarry, Karen      12 John Carroll           10:07.8   31:28.36   80   
 86  #46 Johnson, Caitlin     12 John Carroll           11:25.0   35:28.00   81   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Holy Trinity                 23    1    3    4    7    8   10   18           
      Total Time:  1:35:42.76                                                     
         Average:    19:08.56                                                     
   2 Geneva (Fern Park)           71    2    6   14   20   29   39   43           
      Total Time:  1:41:40.69                                                     
         Average:    20:20.14                                                     
   3 Trinity Prep (Winter Park   116    9   19   22   30   36   38   50           
      Total Time:  1:46:19.30                                                     
         Average:    21:15.86                                                     
   4 First Academy (Orlando)     132   11   21   25   34   41   57   78           
      Total Time:  1:47:57.56                                                     
         Average:    21:35.52                                                     
   5 Benjamin                    151   13   16   27   44   51   53   61           
      Total Time:  1:49:34.80                                                     
         Average:    21:54.96                                                     
   6 Mount Dora Bible            161    5   23   31   40   62   64   66           
      Total Time:  1:50:38.18                                                     
         Average:    22:07.64                                                     
   7 Circle Christian (Orlando   177   17   26   37   48   49   58   71           
      Total Time:  1:52:21.45                                                     
         Average:    22:28.29                                                     
   8 Melbourne Central Catholi   215   35   42   45   46   47   63   73           
      Total Time:  1:55:54.36                                                     
         Average:    23:10.88                                                     
   9 King's Academy              250   33   52   54   55   56   60                
      Total Time:  1:58:42.20                                                     
         Average:    23:44.44                                                     
  10 Brevard Heat                255   15   32   59   74   75                     
      Total Time:  2:02:16.21                                                     
         Average:    24:27.25                                                     
  11 John Carroll                263   24   28   65   69   77   80   81           
      Total Time:  2:02:46.52                                                     
         Average:    24:33.31                                                     
  12 Father Lopez (Daytona Bea   289   12   67   68   70   72   76   79           
      Total Time:  2:03:24.74                                                     
         Average:    24:40.95                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 1A, Region 2 - 11/13/2010                       
                                   Holy Trinity                                   
                                  Melbourne, Fl                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #177 Jaworski, Griffin    12 Trinity Prep            4:59.8   15:31.31    1   
  2 #141 Kilgore, David       12 Holy Trinity            5:06.8   15:53.20    2   
  3 #173 Chase, Franklin      12 Trinity Prep            5:07.3   15:54.66    3   
  4 #137 Brown, Alexander     10 Holy Trinity            5:09.3   16:00.91    4   
  5 #138 Castagnaro, Josheph  11 Holy Trinity            5:09.6   16:01.83    5   
  6 #142 Moore, Daniel        11 Holy Trinity            5:09.8   16:02.35    6   
  7 #153 Miller, Michael      12 King's Academy          5:11.4   16:07.25    7   
  8 #176 Gousse, Ryan         11 Trinity Prep            5:15.9   16:21.42    8   
  9 #179 Salas, Daniel        10 Trinity Prep            5:16.9   16:24.52    9   
 10 #108 Foster, Jakin        11 Circle Chris            5:21.0   16:37.20   10   
 11 #121 Zauner, Ezekiel      12 Covenant Christian      5:22.0   16:40.19   11   
 12 #178 Rosenberg, Evan      12 Trinity Prep            5:22.0   16:40.43   12   
 13 #165 Ramsdell, Blaine     12 Mount Dora Bible        5:22.6   16:42.13   13   
 14 #174 Goldberg, Samuel     11 Trinity Prep            5:24.6   16:48.50   14   
 15 #188 Fisher, Michael      12 Brevard Heat            5:27.2   16:56.57        
 16 #140 Kattenberg, Tristan  10 Holy Trinity            5:27.4   16:57.04   15   
 17 #104 Mauger, Dane         10 Benjamin                5:28.3   16:59.82   16   
 18 #132 Nash, Thomas         11 First Academ            5:30.7   17:07.25   17   
 19 #109 Foster, Jordan       10 Circle Chris            5:31.3   17:09.10   18   
 20 #156 Simpson, Scott       10 King's Academy          5:31.5   17:09.91   19   
 21 #131 Marsh, Joshua        10 First Academ            5:35.5   17:22.21   20   
 22 #175 Gordon, Harrison     12 Trinity Prep            5:36.7   17:26.04   21   
 23 #163 Hoban, Matthew       11 Mount Dora Bible        5:39.3   17:33.94   22   
 24 #167 Edwards, Mathew       9 Pine School             5:40.0   17:36.31   23   
 25 #129 Jordan, Jacob        11 First Academ            5:40.8   17:38.77   24   
 26 #182 Hall, Justin         12 Villages                5:42.6   17:44.23   25   
 27 #114 Winz, Michael        12 Circle Chris            5:42.7   17:44.57   26   
 28 #139 Hoffman, Alexander   11 Holy Trinity            5:42.8   17:44.97   27   
 29 #130 Jordan, Joshua       11 First Academ            5:43.5   17:46.99   28   
 30 #113 Wainwright, Joshua    9 Circle Chris            5:44.4   17:49.96   29   
 31 #184 Rohan, Timothy       12 Villages                5:46.9   17:57.78   30   
 32 #103 Matese, Austin        9 Benjamin                5:48.0   18:01.07   31   
 33 #127 Perez, Moises         8 Crescent City           5:48.2   18:01.54   32   
 34 #133 Pinel, Zachary        9 First Academ            5:48.8   18:03.54   33   
 35 #147 Kestner, David       11 Jupiter Christian       5:49.6   18:06.16   34   
 36 #159 Bevill, Raleigh      10 Mount Dora Bible        5:50.1   18:07.47   35   
 37 #158 Martin, Alexander    11 Lake Mary Prep          5:51.5   18:11.80        
 38 #143 Oliver, Cole         10 Holy Trinity            5:52.0   18:13.63   36   
 39 #134 Scheer, Nathan       11 First Academ            5:52.7   18:15.74   37   
 40 #181 Falcon, Jake         11 Villages                5:53.8   18:18.99   38   
 41 #162 Collins, Matthew     12 Mount Dora Bible        5:55.1   18:23.04   39   
 42 #110 Fretwell, Michael    11 Circle Chris            5:57.0   18:29.02   40   
 43 #148 Kestner, Michael     10 Jupiter Christian       5:58.5   18:33.81   41   
 44 #152 Corley, William      12 King's Academy          5:58.7   18:34.17   42   
 45 #112 Lusk, Joshua         10 Circle Chris            5:59.7   18:37.38   43   
 46 #115 Drawdy, Ryan         12 Covenant Christian      6:00.1   18:38.60   44   
 47 #183 Hanshaw, Mathew       9 Villages                6:00.8   18:40.96   45   
 48 #151 Albert, Andrew       12 King's Academy          6:01.7   18:43.70   46   
 49 #149 Mcintosh, Lachlan    10 Jupiter Christian       6:04.5   18:52.39   47   
 50  #88 Tench, Taylor        12 John Carroll            6:05.9   18:56.53        
 51 #170 Rhys, Michael        11 Pine School             6:06.3   18:57.99   48   
 52 #155 Sexton, Nicolas      10 King's Academy          6:06.4   18:58.36   49   
 53 #102 Malone, Aaron        12 Benjamin                6:08.6   19:04.91   50   
 54 #128 Roberts, Devin        9 Crescent City           6:09.3   19:07.13   51   
 55 #111 Wonderly, Clifford   10 Circle Chris            6:10.5   19:10.96   52   
 56 #154 Rivera, Christopher  10 King's Academy          6:11.7   19:14.69   53   
 57 #164 Miller, Chace        10 Mount Dora Bible        6:11.8   19:14.94   54   
 58 #117 Shrader, William     12 Covenant Christian      6:14.0   19:21.70   55   
 59 #168 Edwards, Ryan         9 Pine School             6:18.1   19:34.71   56   
 60 #160 Bixby, Edward        12 Mount Dora Bible        6:18.2   19:34.98   57   
 61 #122 Delarosa, Saulo      10 Crescent City           6:20.6   19:42.45   58   
 62 #106 Yurko, Michael       10 Benjamin                6:20.8   19:42.95   59   
 63 #120 Thurman, Nathan      10 Covenant Christian      6:22.2   19:47.44   60   
 64 #136 Nissinoff, Jordan    11 Florida Air             6:22.4   19:47.86        
 65 #186 Worrell, Hunter       9 Villages                6:24.2   19:53.43   61   
 66 #105 Rosen, Eric           9 Benjamin                6:24.4   19:54.19   62   
 67 #125 Guerrero, Luis       12 Crescent City           6:25.2   19:56.68   63   
 68 #126 Gett, Brandon         9 Crescent City           6:27.0   20:02.13   64   
 69 #135 De Armas, Andrew      6 First Academ            6:27.3   20:03.05   65   
 70 #124 Guerrero, Jose       12 Crescent City           6:30.0   20:11.61   66   
 71 #157 Sorrentino, Zachary  12 King's Academy          6:31.3   20:15.66   67   
 72 #185 Vanwart, Joseph      10 Villages                6:32.3   20:18.77   68   
 73 #119 Wood, Griffin        12 Covenant Christian      6:35.9   20:30.02   69   
 74 #116 Durham, Eric          9 Covenant Christian      6:36.6   20:31.95   70   
 75 #161 Hauman, James        10 Mount Dora Bible        6:37.7   20:35.34   71   
 76 #101 Batts, Alec           8 Benjamin                6:39.2   20:40.17   72   
 77 #166 Denison, Patrick     11 Pine School             6:40.1   20:42.88   73   
 78 #107 Zahringer, Dashiel   12 Benjamin                6:41.5   20:47.38   74   
 79 #146 Fisher, Jay           6 Jupiter Christian       6:52.6   21:21.72   75   
 80 #171 Sages, Royce         11 Pine School             6:55.0   21:29.28   76   
 81 #150 Shuba, Jonathon       9 Jupiter Christian       6:57.2   21:36.18   77   
 82 #172 Sharfi, David        11 Pine School             6:58.5   21:39.98   78   
 83 #144 Desantis, Nicholas    9 Jupiter Christian       6:58.9   21:41.20   79   
 84 #118 Tanner, Brett        10 Covenant Christian      7:01.8   21:50.37   80   
 85 #123 Flores, Pablo        10 Crescent City           7:04.3   21:58.20   81   
 86 #145 Donnally, Tristan     9 Jupiter Christian       7:07.2   22:07.10   82   
 87 #169 Madden, Benjamin      7 Pine School             7:09.2   22:13.41   83   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Holy Trinity                 32    2    4    5    6   15   27   36           
      Total Time:  1:20:55.33                                                     
         Average:    16:11.07                                                     
   2 Trinity Prep (Winter Park    33    1    3    8    9   12   14   21           
      Total Time:  1:20:52.34                                                     
         Average:    16:10.47                                                     
   3 First Academy (Orlando)     122   17   20   24   28   33   37   65           
      Total Time:  1:27:58.76                                                     
         Average:    17:35.76                                                     
   4 Circle Christian (Orlando   123   10   18   26   29   40   43   52           
      Total Time:  1:27:49.85                                                     
         Average:    17:33.97                                                     
   5 King's Academy              163    7   19   42   46   49   53   67           
      Total Time:  1:29:33.39                                                     
         Average:    17:54.68                                                     
   6 Mount Dora Bible            163   13   22   35   39   54   57   71           
      Total Time:  1:30:01.52                                                     
         Average:    18:00.31                                                     
   7 Villages                    199   25   30   38   45   61   68                
      Total Time:  1:32:35.39                                                     
         Average:    18:31.08                                                     
   8 Benjamin                    218   16   31   50   59   62   72   74           
      Total Time:  1:33:42.94                                                     
         Average:    18:44.59                                                     
   9 Covenant Christian          239   11   44   55   60   69   70   80           
      Total Time:  1:34:57.95                                                     
         Average:    18:59.59                                                     
  10 Crescent City               268   32   51   58   63   64   66   81           
      Total Time:  1:36:49.93                                                     
         Average:    19:21.99                                                     
  11 Jupiter Christian           274   34   41   47   75   77   79   82           
      Total Time:  1:38:30.26                                                     
         Average:    19:42.06                                                     
  12 Pine School                 276   23   48   56   73   76   78   83           
      Total Time:  1:38:21.17                                                     
         Average:    19:40.24