2010 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 1

                      FHSAA Class 1A, Region 1 - 11/12/2010                       
                                 Oak Hall School                                  
                                 Gainesville, Fl                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #798 Olinger, Brittney     9 Oak Hall                6:04.6   18:52.78    1   
  2 #857 Van Lier, Danial      7 Providence              6:11.9   19:15.27    2   
  3 #755 Kurgatt, Stefanie    10 Maclay (Tallahas        6:17.5   19:32.72    3   
  4 #762 Sweeney, Kristin     10 Maclay (Tallahas        6:18.6   19:36.28    4   
  5 #801 VanGelder, Emily     11 Oak Hall                6:30.1   20:11.93    5   
  6 #856 Stallings, Emily      9 Providence              6:35.3   20:28.15    6   
  7 #850 Dunn, Danielle       10 Providence              6:36.4   20:31.46    7   
  8 #799 Perry, Lauren         6 Oak Hall                6:40.2   20:43.17    8   
  9 #927 Copeland, Taylor      7 Aucilla Christia        6:40.5   20:44.05    9   
 10 #853 Jackson, Camille     10 Providence              6:41.3   20:46.54   10   
 11 #695 Sorensen, Sarah      12 Aucilla Christia        6:41.9   20:48.38   11   
 12 #794 Allegra, Marissa     11 Oak Hall                6:42.5   20:50.44   12   
 13 #800 Ringdahl, Kathleen    8 Oak Hall                6:43.9   20:54.87   13   
 14 #714 Mckenna, Molly        9 Bishop Snyder           6:44.0   20:54.95   14   
 15 #854 Karadeema, Rebekah   11 Providence              6:44.3   20:56.11   15   
 16 #795 Carlson, Talia        6 Oak Hall                6:49.4   21:11.77   16   
 17 #931 Giddens, Meagan       7 Aucilla Christia        6:51.7   21:19.00   17   
 18 #717 Saffer, Kendall      11 Bishop Snyder           6:53.4   21:24.12   18   
 19 #872 Stern, Kelsey         9 St. Johns Countr        6:53.4   21:24.27   19   
 20 #760 Santoro, Elizabeth   10 Maclay (Tallahas        6:53.7   21:25.18   20   
 21 #814 Brown, Morgan        12 P K Yonge               6:56.1   21:32.79   21   
 22 #874 Wofford, Savannah     9 St. Johns Countr        6:57.1   21:35.77   22   
 23 #747 Trevino, Emerlee     12 Jay                     6:57.4   21:36.53   23   
 24 #870 Lyerly, Barbara       8 St. Johns Countr        6:57.4   21:36.57   24   
 25 #884 Woods, Payton         9 Trinity Christia        6:58.3   21:39.39        
 26 #738 Blackman, Robin      12 Jay                     6:58.6   21:40.31   25   
 27 #871 Porter, Margaret      9 St. Johns Countr        6:58.6   21:40.44   26   
 28 #713 Bernard, Schuyler    10 Bishop Snyder           7:01.5   21:49.34   27   
 29 #759 Poole, Lindsey        8 Maclay (Tallahas        7:01.8   21:50.45   28   
 30 #849 Barbour, Anna        11 Providence              7:03.4   21:55.27   29   
 31 #746 Thornton, Jessica     8 Jay                     7:04.6   21:58.94   30   
 32 #822 Westlake, Emily       9 P K Yonge               7:04.9   22:00.11   31   
 33 #934 Harrelson, Emma       9 Maclay (Tallahas        7:08.4   22:10.83   32   
 34 #739 Blair, Allison       11 Jay                     7:11.9   22:21.60   33   
 35 #909 Sewell, Mary          8 Altha                   7:13.3   22:26.06   34   
 36 #812 Allen, Kailyn        10 P K Yonge               7:15.7   22:33.58   35   
 37 #867 Coon, Kelsey         12 St. Johns Countr        7:16.8   22:36.89   36   
 38 #933 Riley, Elizabeth     12 Aucilla Christia        7:19.5   22:45.33   37   
 39 #782 Lindell, Sarah        8 Mandarin Christian      7:19.9   22:46.59   38   
 40 #929 Finlayson, Anna      12 Aucilla Christia        7:21.5   22:51.54   39   
 41 #833 Cochran, Lauren       8 Pensacola Christian     7:21.7   22:52.20   40   
 42 #753 Coates, Jessica      10 Maclay (Tallahas        7:22.1   22:53.38   41   
 43 #779 Bunn, Taylor          8 Mandarin Christian      7:22.7   22:55.42   42   
 44 #756 Mcbroom, Lauren       9 Maclay (Tallahas        7:23.3   22:57.27   43   
 45 #749 Kadzis, Aileen        9 John Paul II (Ta        7:25.9   23:05.10        
 46 #696 Tharpe, Sarah         7 Aucilla Christia        7:26.4   23:06.74   44   
 47 #835 Jacobs, Sarah         9 Pensacola Christian     7:28.2   23:12.28   45   
 48 #851 Harms, Nancy         10 Providence              7:29.7   23:17.01   46   
 49 #817 Holsbeke, Sierra      8 P K Yonge               7:35.0   23:33.47   47   
 50 #925 Cone, Olivia          6 Aucilla Christia        7:35.3   23:34.55   48   
 51 #873 VanKempen, Jillian   11 St. Johns Countr        7:37.3   23:40.78   49   
 52 #719 Wright, Erica        11 Bishop Snyder           7:38.5   23:44.43   50   
 53 #784 Tebbs, Erica          8 Mandarin Christian      7:39.3   23:46.72   51   
 54 #815 Daugherty, Erika     11 P K Yonge               7:40.8   23:51.38   52   
 55 #778 Beeler, Madison      10 Mandarin Christian      7:44.9   24:04.19   53   
 56 #813 Branch, Savannah      7 P K Yonge               7:46.1   24:07.86   54   
 57 #859 Allen, Christy       10 Rocky Bayou Chri        7:46.2   24:08.27   55   
 58 #745 Thornton, Jenna       7 Jay                     7:46.7   24:09.72   56   
 59 #742 Golden, Caristyn     11 Jay                     7:51.4   24:24.40   57   
 60 #744 Settle, Alexandria    7 Jay                     7:54.5   24:34.19   58   
 61 #832 Christ, Lauren       10 Pensacola Christian     7:57.3   24:42.83   59   
 62 #780 Colby, Elisha        10 Mandarin Christian      7:58.8   24:47.32   60   
 63 #863 Steele, Emily        12 Rocky Bayou Chri        8:01.8   24:56.61   61   
 64 #712 Bernard, Jourdan     11 Bishop Snyder           8:02.1   24:57.68   62   
 65 #716 Perez, Francheska     9 Bishop Snyder           8:02.1   24:57.76   63   
 66 #819 Olmos, Marta          9 P K Yonge               8:02.3   24:58.20   64   
 67 #783 McLean, Lauren       12 Mandarin Christian      8:02.9   25:00.33   65   
 68 #831 Brock, Ann            9 Pensacola Christian     8:07.2   25:13.66   66   
 69 #869 Killea, Carolyn      12 St. Johns Countr        8:12.3   25:29.36   67   
 70 #715 Miller, Madison       9 Bishop Snyder           8:16.2   25:41.53   68   
 71 #911 Wiltse, Kimberly     11 Altha                   8:17.3   25:44.92   69   
 72 #908 Schwartz, Carly       9 Altha                   8:18.7   25:49.21   70   
 73 #910 Smith, Sharlyn       12 Altha                   8:21.0   25:56.26   71   
 74 #864 Stoner, Grace        11 Rocky Bayou Chri        8:33.9   26:36.49   72   
 75 #781 Garate, Elizabeth     7 Mandarin Christian      8:34.1   26:37.20   73   
 76 #861 Denbow, Maria         7 Rocky Bayou Chri        8:58.9   27:54.10   74   
 77 #907 Rowe, Madison         9 Altha                   9:07.8   28:21.79   75   
 78 #837 Peterson, Carrie     11 Pensacola Christian     9:20.2   29:00.29   76   
 79 #865 Warner, Kathryn       6 Rocky Bayou Chri        9:36.2   29:50.10   77   
 80 #836 Northrop, Rebekah     7 Pensacola Christian     9:36.4   29:50.69   78   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Oak Hall                     39    1    5    8   12   13   16                
      Total Time:  1:41:33.19                                                     
         Average:    20:18.64                                                     
   2 Providence                   40    2    6    7   10   15   29   46           
      Total Time:  1:41:57.53                                                     
         Average:    20:23.51                                                     
   3 Maclay (Tallahassee)         87    3    4   20   28   32   41   43           
      Total Time:  1:44:35.46                                                     
         Average:    20:55.10                                                     
   4 Aucilla Christian (Montic   113    9   11   17   37   39   44   48           
      Total Time:  1:48:28.30                                                     
         Average:    21:41.66                                                     
   5 St. Johns Country Day       127   19   22   24   26   36   49   67           
      Total Time:  1:48:53.94                                                     
         Average:    21:46.79                                                     
   6 Jay                         167   23   25   30   33   56   57   58           
      Total Time:  1:51:47.10                                                     
         Average:    22:21.42                                                     
   7 Bishop Snyder               171   14   18   27   50   62   63   68           
      Total Time:  1:52:50.52                                                     
         Average:    22:34.11                                                     
   8 P K Yonge                   186   21   31   35   47   52   54   64           
      Total Time:  1:53:31.33                                                     
         Average:    22:42.27                                                     
   9 Mandarin Christian          244   38   42   51   53   60   65   73           
      Total Time:  1:58:20.24                                                     
         Average:    23:40.05                                                     
  10 Pensacola Christian         286   40   45   59   66   76   78                
      Total Time:  2:05:01.26                                                     
         Average:    25:00.26                                                     
  11 Altha                       319   34   69   70   71   75                     
      Total Time:  2:08:18.24                                                     
         Average:    25:39.65                                                     
  12 Rocky Bayou Christian       339   55   61   72   74   77                     
      Total Time:  2:13:25.57                                                     
         Average:    26:41.12                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 1A, Region 1 - 11/12/2010                       
                                 Oak Hall School                                  
                                 Gainesville, Fl                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #777 Swain, Patrick       12 Maclay (Tallahas        5:20.7   16:36.23    1   
  2 #774 Stevens, Austin      12 Maclay (Tallahas        5:27.5   16:57.36    2   
  3 #830 Westlake, Garrett    10 P K Yonge               5:29.9   17:04.71    3   
  4 #768 Coates, Jacob        12 Maclay (Tallahas        5:32.7   17:13.59    4   
  5 #769 Covert, Travis       10 Maclay (Tallahas        5:34.3   17:18.41    5   
  6 #823 Bolser, Derek        11 P K Yonge               5:36.3   17:24.73    6   
  7 #824 Brown, Terence       11 P K Yonge               5:38.3   17:30.86    7   
  8 #728 Graziani, Michael    12 Freeport                5:40.1   17:36.38    8   
  9 #825 Dolan, David         11 P K Yonge               5:42.0   17:42.30    9   
 10 #858 Karadeema, Joshua    12 Providence              5:45.3   17:52.60        
 11 #727 Dannelly, Philip     11 First Coast Chri        5:46.8   17:57.26        
 12 #748 Kemp, Micah           8 Jay                     5:48.4   18:02.32        
 13 #711 Scott, Dylan          9 Baker                   5:48.8   18:03.42        
 14 #792 Miller, Andrew       10 Mandarin Christian      5:49.5   18:05.60   10   
 15 #771 Keane, Dennis        11 Maclay (Tallahas        5:53.3   18:17.63   11   
 16 #764 Antworth, Matthew    11 Maclay (Tallahas        5:53.4   18:17.99   12   
 17 #879 Myers, Chadd         12 St. Johns Countr        5:55.8   18:25.17   13   
 18 #723 Rawls, Avery         11 Bishop Snyder           5:56.0   18:25.81   14   
 19 #722 Fowler, Blake        10 Bishop Snyder           5:57.7   18:31.19   15   
 20 #701 Finlayson, Jay       10 Aucilla Christia        5:58.9   18:34.88   16   
 21 #765 Artecona, Alexander   9 Maclay (Tallahas        5:59.0   18:35.28   17   
 22 #789 Lake, Christian      19 Mandarin Christian      6:00.1   18:38.58   18   
 23 #840 Butler, Jackson      10 Pensacola Christian     6:01.0   18:41.32   19   
 24 #732 Morrison, Dalton     12 Freeport                6:02.4   18:45.95   20   
 25 #883 Akbar, Marlon        10 St. Joseph              6:02.5   18:45.96        
 26 #725 Santiago, Brian      11 Bishop Snyder           6:02.9   18:47.47   21   
 27 #888 Gibson, Aaron        11 Trinity Christia        6:03.3   18:48.59   22   
 28 #844 Cowen, Samuel        12 Pensacola Christian     6:04.7   18:52.82   23   
 29 #726 Shultz, Cody         12 Bishop Snyder           6:05.6   18:55.70   24   
 30 #893 Bidwell, Jakob        9 Wewahitchka             6:05.8   18:56.45   25   
 31 #720 Biala, Aren           9 Bishop Snyder           6:07.2   19:00.64   26   
 32 #841 Carlson, Jeremy       9 Pensacola Christian     6:07.2   19:00.74   27   
 33 #848 Teed, Jacob          10 Pensacola Christian     6:08.9   19:06.13   28   
 34 #736 Potts, Kevin         12 Graceville              6:09.9   19:08.95        
 35 #843 Cochran, Kenneth     11 Pensacola Christian     6:10.8   19:11.83   29   
 36 #882 Williams, Michael     9 St. Johns Countr        6:10.9   19:12.08   30   
 37 #866 Diblin, Joshua       12 St. Francis             6:11.1   19:12.97        
 38 #916 Ferrell, Devin       10 Altha                   6:11.3   19:13.39   31   
 39 #828 Janson, Joseph        9 P K Yonge               6:13.2   19:19.32   32   
 40 #750 Calloway, Travon     11 Laurel Hill             6:13.5   19:20.39        
 41 #847 Moses, Richard       11 Pensacola Christian     6:14.2   19:22.37   33   
 42 #808 Perry, Austin         8 Oak Hall                6:14.2   19:22.43   34   
 43 #890 Kawashima, Kentaro   12 Trinity Christia        6:15.8   19:27.56   35   
 44 #708 Nennstiel, Gatlin     6 Aucilla Christia        6:16.0   19:27.95   36   
 45 #904 Scott, Shaquille     10 Wewahitchka             6:18.2   19:34.86   37   
 46 #787 DelCharro, Thomas    10 Mandarin Christian      6:19.3   19:38.26   38   
 47 #846 Johnson, Jered       12 Pensacola Christian     6:20.3   19:41.31   39   
 48 #881 Weaver, Kevin        10 St. Johns Countr        6:21.1   19:43.94   40   
 49 #885 Anderson, Christian  11 Trinity Christia        6:21.8   19:46.15   41   
 50 #895 Combs, Nicholas      11 Wewahitchka             6:22.2   19:47.25   42   
 51 #702 Finlayson, Ricky      8 Aucilla Christia        6:22.8   19:49.33   43   
 52 #724 Roark, Allen         10 Bishop Snyder           6:23.7   19:51.98   44   
 53 #876 Luster, Branden       9 St. Johns Countr        6:24.0   19:52.78   45   
 54 #803 Beauchamp, Zachery    9 Oak Hall                6:25.3   19:57.00   46   
 55 #875 Killea, Jonathan      8 St. Johns Countr        6:25.6   19:57.89   47   
 56 #921 Morales, Angel       11 Altha                   6:27.1   20:02.53   48   
 57 #731 Marshall, Myrick     11 Freeport                6:27.5   20:03.85   49   
 58 #721 Conley, John         11 Bishop Snyder           6:27.9   20:04.97   50   
 59 #804 Blair, Cody           9 Oak Hall                6:28.8   20:07.68   51   
 60 #805 Fradella, John        8 Oak Hall                6:29.3   20:09.25   52   
 61 #826 Gerhardt, Brett       8 P K Yonge               6:30.1   20:11.85   53   
 62 #918 Hamilton, Tyler      12 Altha                   6:35.5   20:28.78   54   
 63 #704 Handley, Hunter       8 Aucilla Christia        6:37.2   20:34.05   55   
 64 #810 Willis, Timothy      11 Oak Hall                6:37.3   20:34.12   56   
 65 #889 James, Joshua        10 Trinity Christia        6:40.7   20:44.90   57   
 66 #886 Crews, Kyle          10 Trinity Christia        6:40.9   20:45.48   58   
 67 #887 Davey, Austin        10 Trinity Christia        6:41.1   20:46.18   59   
 68 #807 Marichal, Manuel     11 Oak Hall                6:42.7   20:51.05   60   
 69 #790 Leonard, Daniel      11 Mandarin Christian      6:43.0   20:51.89   61   
 70 #785 Brandvold, Riley      8 Mandarin Christian      6:43.0   20:51.93   62   
 71 #877 Montgomery, Colin     7 St. Johns Countr        6:44.8   20:57.59   63   
 72 #707 Nennstiel, Carson     8 Aucilla Christia        6:44.9   20:57.81   64   
 73 #809 Urdaneta, Camilo      8 Oak Hall                6:45.6   20:59.89   65   
 74 #902 Sarmiento, Tyler     11 Wewahitchka             6:45.8   21:00.53   66   
 75 #891 Odum, Isaac          11 Trinity Christia        6:46.0   21:01.24   67   
 76 #729 Hunter, Bailey       11 Freeport                6:48.8   21:10.05   68   
 77 #878 Mougey, Christopher  12 St. Johns Countr        6:50.3   21:14.59   69   
 78 #900 Malcolm, Nicholas    12 Wewahitchka             6:50.5   21:15.09   70   
 79 #901 Mcgill, Travis       11 Wewahitchka             6:54.0   21:26.02   71   
 80 #922 O'Bryan, Jeremy      12 Altha                   6:54.4   21:27.48   72   
 81 #827 Horton, Tristen       7 P K Yonge               6:55.5   21:30.86   73   
 82 #733 Moulder, Jeffery     11 Freeport                6:57.3   21:36.32   74   
 83 #905 Sherman, Eddie       10 Wewahitchka             6:57.3   21:36.39   75   
 84 #913 Baggett, Ashton      12 Altha                   7:05.7   22:02.43   76   
 85 #788 Hutchins, Benjamin    7 Mandarin Christian      7:08.4   22:10.75   77   
 86 #700 Dickey, Jay          10 Aucilla Christia        7:19.4   22:45.09   78   
 87 #915 Dew, Reece            9 Altha                   7:20.1   22:47.06   79   
 88 #791 Leonard, Michael      8 Mandarin Christian      7:26.1   23:05.77   80   
 89 #709 Ritter, Sammy        10 Aucilla Christia        7:31.9   23:23.81   81   
 90 #730 Looney, Darrien      11 Freeport                7:51.8   24:25.77   82   
 91 #914 Dew, Brendon          8 Altha                   8:00.1   24:51.61   83   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Maclay (Tallahassee)         23    1    2    4    5   11   12   17           
      Total Time:  1:26:23.22                                                     
         Average:    17:16.65                                                     
   2 P K Yonge                    57    3    6    7    9   32   53   73           
      Total Time:  1:29:01.92                                                     
         Average:    17:48.39                                                     
   3 Bishop Snyder               100   14   15   21   24   26   44   50           
      Total Time:  1:33:40.81                                                     
         Average:    18:44.17                                                     
   4 Pensacola Christian         126   19   23   27   28   29   33   39           
      Total Time:  1:34:52.84                                                     
         Average:    18:58.57                                                     
   5 St. Johns Country Day       175   13   30   40   45   47   63   69           
      Total Time:  1:37:11.86                                                     
         Average:    19:26.38                                                     
   6 Mandarin Christian          189   10   18   38   61   62   77   80           
      Total Time:  1:38:06.26                                                     
         Average:    19:37.26                                                     
   7 Trinity Christian (Jackso   213   22   35   41   57   58   59   67           
      Total Time:  1:39:32.68                                                     
         Average:    19:54.54                                                     
   8 Aucilla Christian (Montic   214   16   36   43   55   64   78   81           
      Total Time:  1:39:24.02                                                     
         Average:    19:52.81                                                     
   9 Freeport                    219    8   20   49   68   74   82                
      Total Time:  1:39:12.55                                                     
         Average:    19:50.51                                                     
  10 Oak Hall                    239   34   46   51   52   56   60   65           
      Total Time:  1:40:10.48                                                     
         Average:    20:02.10                                                     
  11 Wewahitchka                 240   25   37   42   66   70   71   75           
      Total Time:  1:40:34.18                                                     
         Average:    20:06.84                                                     
  12 Altha                       281   31   48   54   72   76   79   83           
      Total Time:  1:43:14.61                                                     
         Average:    20:38.93