2010 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 8

                      FHSAA Class 4A, District 8 - 11/5/2010                      
                                 Ferguson (Miami)                                 
                      Larry & Penny Thompson Park Miami, Fl                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #743 Valdes, Alessandra   12 Lourdes                 6:09.2   19:06.90    1   
  2 #745 Villarnovo, Victori  11 Lourdes                 6:11.3   19:13.58    2   
  3 #757 Benavides, Kali      12 Miami Killian           6:12.9   19:18.30    3   
  4 #736 Barrios, Bianca      09 Lourdes                 6:14.8   19:24.47    4   
  5 #739 Figueras, Cristina   09 Lourdes                 6:17.6   19:33.06    5   
  6 #819 Hernandez, Emily     09 Miami Sunset            6:24.2   19:53.47    6   
  7 #744 Ventura, Catherine   12 Lourdes                 6:27.2   20:02.98    7   
  8 #741 Price, Molly         10 Lourdes                 6:29.0   20:08.42    8   
  9 #705 Gonzalez, Lauren     11 Ferguson                6:31.7   20:16.78    9   
 10 #759 Lesniak, Kelly       11 Miami Killian           6:32.6   20:19.59   10   
 11 #711 Santiago, Katrina    09 Ferguson                6:32.8   20:20.15   11   
 12 #740 Filliben, Courtney   10 Lourdes                 6:34.9   20:26.75   12   
 13 #702 Concepcion, Natalie  11 Ferguson                6:35.2   20:27.59   13   
 14 #703 De la Guarda, Steph  09 Ferguson                6:36.1   20:30.46   14   
 15 #813 Carreno, Martina     10 Miami Sunset            6:38.3   20:37.21   15   
 16 #704 Garvalosa, Liliana   12 Ferguson                6:40.9   20:45.30   16   
 17 #803 McCray, Brandi       11 Miami Southridge        6:41.3   20:46.54   17   
 18 #689 Taylor, Samara       10 Coral Reef              6:46.6   21:03.18   18   
 19 #816 Del Alcazar, Micael  12 Miami Sunset            6:50.7   21:15.89   19   
 20 #723 Jackson, Kayla       10 Homestead               6:51.6   21:18.64        
 21 #688 Roberts, Jillian     12 Coral Reef              6:52.0   21:19.77   20   
 22 #709 Perello, Viviana     11 Ferguson                6:52.7   21:22.00   21   
 23 #911 Valle, Alexis        11 Varela                  6:55.9   21:32.14   22   
 24 #861 Vilson, Barbara      10 South Dade              6:59.1   21:41.95   23   
 25 #762 Osorio, Priscilla    11 Miami Killian           6:59.5   21:43.31   24   
 26 #818 Grajales, Martha     11 Miami Sunset            7:00.9   21:47.70   25   
 27 #905 Espinosa, Stephanie  12 Varela                  7:02.9   21:53.61   26   
 28 #907 Monzon, Isis         11 Varela                  7:06.4   22:04.63   27   
 29 #690 Valme, Anne          11 Coral Reef              7:08.1   22:09.78   28   
 30 #856 Grier, Alexis        12 South Dade              7:11.5   22:20.61   29   
 31 #858 Jones, Rynisha       10 South Dade              7:17.4   22:38.74   30   
 32 #812 Aracena, Gabriela    12 Miami Sunset            7:17.7   22:39.73   31   
 33 #783 Milanes, Cary        09 Miami Palmetto          7:18.5   22:42.16   32   
 34 #855 David, Tiatiana      12 South Dade              7:20.3   22:47.84   33   
 35 #896 Valero, Amanda       11 Southwest Miami         7:21.4   22:51.10   34   
 36 #835 Dibernardo, Mary     11 Reagan/Doral            7:22.8   22:55.46   35   
 37 #691 Wilson-Doddard, Ari  11 Coral Reef              7:22.9   22:55.88   36   
 38 #684 Doctolero, Rheanast  11 Coral Reef              7:23.0   22:56.31   37   
 39 #665 Fernandez, Victoria  11 Coral Gables            7:24.1   22:59.72   38   
 40 #763 Price, Katie         12 Miami Killian           7:25.5   23:03.86   39   
 41 #853 Cantera, Lizamar     12 South Dade              7:25.7   23:04.53   40   
 42 #777 Boynton, Rashe       11 Miami Palmetto          7:26.1   23:05.99   41   
 43 #668 Mekler, Tamara       10 Coral Gables            7:26.7   23:07.80   42   
 44 #663 Convey, Victoria     10 Coral Gables            7:27.0   23:08.67   43   
 45 #780 Haus, Samantha       10 Miami Palmetto          7:33.5   23:28.69   44   
 46 #782 Kurzweil, Kristina   12 Miami Palmetto          7:33.8   23:29.89   45   
 47 #892 Griffin, Amber       10 Southwest Miami         7:35.6   23:35.44   46   
 48 #687 Quintana, Amanda     12 Coral Reef              7:36.0   23:36.70   47   
 49 #909 Pacheco, Stephanie   11 Varela                  7:36.5   23:38.13   48   
 50 #643 Martinez, Emma       11 Braddock                7:37.7   23:41.85        
 51 #842 Zamora, Janeen       10 Reagan/Doral            7:38.7   23:45.12   49   
 52 #857 Hardy, Dashanay      09 South Dade              7:39.0   23:46.03   50   
 53 #804 Torres, Bryanne      12 Miami Southridge        7:39.4   23:47.05   51   
 54 #904 Cuadra, Cindy        11 Varela                  7:40.1   23:49.49   52   
 55 #859 McCall, Chenique     11 South Dade              7:42.1   23:55.45   53   
 56 #764 Simmons, Veronica    12 Miami Killian           7:42.4   23:56.60   54   
 57 #891 Estrada, Grecia      11 Southwest Miami         7:44.8   24:03.95   55   
 58 #664 Dwight, Rebecca      11 Coral Gables            7:45.5   24:06.09   56   
 59 #798 Galindo, Chelsea     11 Miami Southridge        7:46.0   24:07.75   57   
 60 #894 Ojeda, Claudia       12 Southwest Miami         7:46.1   24:08.11   58   
 61 #874 Caicedo, Paola       12 South Miami             7:48.6   24:15.67   59   
 62 #910 Rodriguez, Gisselle  12 Varela                  7:49.4   24:18.33   60   
 63 #821 Restrepo, Nathalie   12 Miami Sunset            7:50.0   24:19.96   61   
 64 #801 Lovette, Keyosha     09 Miami Southridge        7:54.4   24:33.74   62   
 65 #906 Monge, Regina        10 Varela                  7:54.6   24:34.43   63   
 66 #669 Ruiz, Natalie        12 Coral Gables            7:58.3   24:45.83   64   
 67 #670 Sedaghat, Emily      11 Coral Gables            7:59.0   24:48.09   65   
 68 #683 Cruz, Alexandra      12 Coral Reef              8:08.8   25:18.37   66   
 69 #815 Cipolla, Valeria     11 Miami Sunset            8:10.0   25:22.36   67   
 70 #893 Jimenez, Nicole      11 Southwest Miami         8:11.5   25:26.89   68   
 71 #895 Perez, Jacqueline    12 Southwest Miami         8:12.0   25:28.33   69   
 72 #890 Alvarez, Marian      10 Southwest Miami         8:14.2   25:35.30   70   
 73 #833 Alvarez, Maria       09 Reagan/Doral            8:17.5   25:45.53   71   
 74 #839 Moreno, Fior         10 Reagan/Doral            8:17.9   25:46.85   72   
 75 #662 Berthier, Kim        10 Coral Gables            8:18.3   25:48.04   73   
 76 #761 Nunez, Barbara       12 Miami Killian           8:22.0   25:59.63   74   
 77 #834 Arroyave, Laura      09 Reagan/Doral            8:22.4   26:00.86   75   
 78 #781 Heldt, Katherine     09 Miami Palmetto          8:27.9   26:18.00   76   
 79 #784 Schwartz, Karen      10 Miami Palmetto          8:33.3   26:34.72   77   
 80 #880 Schreiber, Giselle   09 South Miami             8:40.2   26:56.20   78   
 81 #760 Mercado, Ysamar      11 Miami Killian           8:51.8   27:32.13   79   
 82 #802 McCoo, Dishondria    10 Miami Southridge        8:57.8   27:50.83   80   
 83 #786 Siegel, Kelsey       10 Miami Palmetto          8:58.2   27:51.92   81   
 84 #876 Moniz, Monica        11 South Miami             9:08.5   28:24.12   82   
 85 #879 Sanchez, Kassandra   12 South Miami             9:08.7   28:24.53   83   
 86 #838 Mancilla, Luisa      10 Reagan/Doral            9:13.5   28:39.47   84   
 87 #836 Dossantos, Massiel   11 Reagan/Doral            9:13.9   28:40.66   85   
 88 #646 Ramos, Natasha       11 Braddock                9:37.9   29:55.39        
 89 #873 Bollat, Paulina      11 South Miami             9:51.7   30:38.18   86   
 90 #799 Lewis, Donna         10 Miami Southridge        9:51.9   30:38.90   87   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lourdes                      19    1    2    4    5    7    8   12           
      Total Time:  1:37:20.99                                                     
         Average:    19:28.20                                                     
   2 Ferguson                     63    9   11   13   14   16   21                
      Total Time:  1:42:20.28                                                     
         Average:    20:28.06                                                     
   3 Miami Sunset                 96    6   15   19   25   31   61   67           
      Total Time:  1:46:14.00                                                     
         Average:    21:14.80                                                     
   4 Miami Killian               130    3   10   24   39   54   74   79           
      Total Time:  1:48:21.66                                                     
         Average:    21:40.34                                                     
   5 Coral Reef                  139   18   20   28   36   37   47   66           
      Total Time:  1:50:24.92                                                     
         Average:    22:04.99                                                     
   6 South Dade                  155   23   29   30   33   40   50   53           
      Total Time:  1:52:33.67                                                     
         Average:    22:30.74                                                     
   7 Varela                      175   22   26   27   48   52   60   63           
      Total Time:  1:52:58.00                                                     
         Average:    22:35.60                                                     
   8 Miami Palmetto              238   32   41   44   45   76   77   81           
      Total Time:  1:59:04.73                                                     
         Average:    23:48.95                                                     
   9 Coral Gables                243   38   42   43   56   64   65   73           
      Total Time:  1:58:08.11                                                     
         Average:    23:37.63                                                     
  10 Southwest Miami             261   34   46   55   58   68   69   70           
      Total Time:  2:00:05.49                                                     
         Average:    24:01.10                                                     
  11 Miami Southridge            267   17   51   57   62   80   87                
      Total Time:  2:01:05.91                                                     
         Average:    24:13.19                                                     
  12 Reagan/Doral                302   35   49   71   72   75   84   85           
      Total Time:  2:04:13.82                                                     
         Average:    24:50.77                                                     
  13 South Miami                 388   59   78   82   83   86                     
      Total Time:  2:18:38.70                                                     
         Average:    27:43.74                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 4A, District 8 - 11/5/2010                      
                                 Ferguson (Miami)                                 
                      Larry & Penny Thompson Park Miami, Fl                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #748 Del Valle, Armando   12 Miami Columbus          5:05.6   15:49.42    1   
  2 #749 Estevez, Jose        12 Miami Columbus          5:08.3   15:57.64    2   
  3 #752 Gulesian, Mark       12 Miami Columbus          5:08.4   15:58.05    3   
  4 #694 Cook, Dylan          12 Coral Reef              5:15.0   16:18.63    4   
  5 #720 Salazar, Fernando    12 Ferguson                5:21.2   16:37.66    5   
  6 #824 Clavijo, Francisco   12 Miami Sunset            5:21.7   16:39.32    6   
  7 #750 Fernandez, Danny     10 Miami Columbus          5:22.4   16:41.44    7   
  8 #922 Serna, Angelous      10 Varela                  5:22.5   16:41.91    8   
  9 #751 Garcia, Manny        11 Miami Columbus          5:22.8   16:42.77    9   
 10 #756 Zelek, Geoffrey      12 Miami Columbus          5:24.1   16:46.69   10   
 11 #753 Linares, Danny       10 Miami Columbus          5:26.1   16:52.90   11   
 12 #659 Mejia, Eder          12 Braddock                5:31.7   17:10.56   12   
 13 #832 Prado, Marcelo       11 Miami Sunset            5:34.5   17:18.99   13   
 14 #795 Ricke, Dylan         12 Miami Palmetto          5:35.4   17:21.79   14   
 15 #791 Green, Thomas        12 Miami Palmetto          5:36.7   17:25.96   15   
 16 #768 Cooke, Kimani        11 Miami Killian           5:36.9   17:26.48   16   
 17 #790 Dusseau, Eric        10 Miami Palmetto          5:37.0   17:27.01   17   
 18 #714 Galvez, Joshua       12 Ferguson                5:39.4   17:34.21   18   
 19 #831 Peon, Leonel         11 Miami Sunset            5:40.5   17:37.70   19   
 20 #700 Orozco, Roy          12 Coral Reef              5:42.4   17:43.66   20   
 21 #696 Hall, James          12 Coral Reef              5:42.5   17:44.01   21   
 22 #827 Gomez, Alan          10 Miami Sunset            5:43.3   17:46.45   22   
 23 #775 Trinchet, Kevin      11 Miami Killian           5:44.9   17:51.30   23   
 24 #823 Avila, J.P.          11 Miami Sunset            5:45.3   17:52.68   24   
 25 #830 Ortiz, Andy          10 Miami Sunset            5:45.7   17:53.82   25   
 26 #914 Alcuria, Arthur      10 Varela                  5:46.5   17:56.27   26   
 27 #920 Mandrini, Kevin      12 Varela                  5:46.6   17:56.67   27   
 28 #918 Janvier, Carl Feder  11 Varela                  5:47.4   17:59.07   28   
 29 #716 Mehle, Glenn         11 Ferguson                5:49.5   18:05.75   29   
 30 #776 Wojnar, Michael      11 Miami Killian           5:50.0   18:07.18   30   
 31 #653 Annichiarico, Jonif  10 Braddock                5:50.2   18:08.00   31   
 32 #887 Santamaria, Kevin    12 South Miami             5:50.4   18:08.39   32   
 33 #717 Monzon, Luis         11 Ferguson                5:50.8   18:09.90   33   
 34 #805 Amezcua, Miguel      12 Miami Southridge        5:53.0   18:16.63   34   
 35 #712 Cabrera, Peter       10 Ferguson                5:53.5   18:18.19   35   
 36 #916 Camous, Daniel       10 Varela                  5:53.9   18:19.38   36   
 37 #794 Merali, Amir         12 Miami Palmetto          5:54.1   18:20.03   37   
 38 #921 Medina, Nahuel       11 Varela                  5:54.5   18:21.24   38   
 39 #847 Minaya, Oscar        12 Reagan/Doral            5:55.5   18:24.46   39   
 40 #692 Abdo, Jeremy         10 Coral Reef              5:56.9   18:28.61   40   
 41 #774 Stade, Cole          11 Miami Killian           5:58.5   18:33.81   41   
 42 #770 Goldgewicht, Daniel  11 Miami Killian           5:58.7   18:34.43   42   
 43 #850 Restrepo, Felipe     11 Reagan/Doral            5:58.9   18:34.90   43   
 44 #793 Hersman, Matthew     12 Miami Palmetto          5:59.0   18:35.19   44   
 45 #767 Beer, Joshua         11 Miami Killian           5:59.1   18:35.57   45   
 46 #771 Lou, Brandon         11 Miami Killian           5:59.9   18:37.88   46   
 47 #864 Dawkins-Williams, D  11 South Dade              6:00.1   18:38.70   47   
 48 #848 Osorio, Sebastian    12 Reagan/Doral            6:01.0   18:41.58   48   
 49 #713 Cruz, Rafael         10 Ferguson                6:01.2   18:42.13   49   
 50 #701 Simms, Joshua        12 Coral Reef              6:01.5   18:42.94   50   
 51 #872 Thompkins, Joshua    09 South Dade              6:01.6   18:43.37   51   
 52 #917 Crespo, Sneyder      11 Varela                  6:02.5   18:45.99   52   
 53 #900 Garcia, Alexander    10 Southwest Miami         6:03.3   18:48.62   53   
 54 #852 Sanchez, Andres      11 Reagan/Doral            6:03.6   18:49.66   54   
 55 #902 Mola, Alexander      12 Southwest Miami         6:04.4   18:51.91   55   
 56 #903 Pastor, Henry        10 Southwest Miami         6:06.2   18:57.67   56   
 57 #865 Gomez, Christopher   11 South Dade              6:06.4   18:58.26   57   
 58 #792 Healy, Matthew       10 Miami Palmetto          6:08.2   19:03.96   58   
 59 #869 Martinez, Roberto    12 South Dade              6:10.0   19:09.54   59   
 60 #889 Ward, Brooks         10 South Miami             6:10.2   19:10.01   60   
 61 #826 Garcia, Roman        09 Miami Sunset            6:10.4   19:10.51   61   
 62 #787 Betz, David          09 Miami Palmetto          6:11.8   19:15.03   62   
 63 #867 Harvey, Termaine     11 South Dade              6:13.4   19:20.07   63   
 64 #899 Felipe, Alexander    12 Southwest Miami         6:14.2   19:22.60   64   
 65 #849 Punyed, Edward       12 Reagan/Doral            6:14.4   19:22.93   65   
 66 #654 Arencibia, Branwick  11 Braddock                6:14.8   19:24.25   66   
 67 #698 Maturell, Alex       11 Coral Reef              6:15.1   19:25.18   67   
 68 #897 Ayala, Carlos        11 Southwest Miami         6:20.3   19:41.49   68   
 69 #901 Gomez, Gustavo       10 Southwest Miami         6:22.0   19:46.84   69   
 70 #652 Annichiarico, Jeiss  11 Braddock                6:22.3   19:47.51   70   
 71 #699 Navarrato, Michael   11 Coral Reef              6:24.1   19:53.12   71   
 72 #674 DeNicola, Steven     12 Coral Gables            6:26.6   20:00.98   72   
 73 #656 Diaz, Gabriel        10 Braddock                6:26.8   20:01.49   73   
 74 #870 Romero, Daniel       12 South Dade              6:28.2   20:05.88   74   
 75 #677 Martinez, Pablo      11 Coral Gables            6:30.0   20:11.58   75   
 76 #657 Espinoza, Angelo     11 Braddock                6:30.3   20:12.56   76   
 77 #886 Sanchez, Brandon     10 South Miami             6:33.1   20:21.11   77   
 78 #851 Roman, Aaron         11 Reagan/Doral            6:40.1   20:42.96   78   
 79 #655 Campos, Marcos       12 Braddock                6:42.8   20:51.44   79   
 80 #871 Saint Georges, Newt  12 South Dade              6:43.0   20:51.84   80   
 81 #882 Chacon, Leonel       11 South Miami             6:43.5   20:53.42   81   
 82 #898 Cazanas, Marc        12 Southwest Miami         6:43.6   20:53.83   82   
 83 #679 Morris, Carson       10 Coral Gables            6:44.1   20:55.22   83   
 84 #844 Correa, Ian          11 Reagan/Doral            6:51.5   21:18.20   84   
 85 #673 Alsina, Eduardo      11 Coral Gables            6:55.4   21:30.49   85   
 86 #680 Rodriguez, Luis      11 Coral Gables            6:58.9   21:41.36   86   
 87 #811 williams, omar       09 Miami Southridge        6:59.7   21:43.84   87   
 88 #806 Cabrera, Roberto     11 Miami Southridge        7:00.5   21:46.26   88   
 89 #730 Brown, Anthony       11 Homestead               7:01.3   21:48.69        
 90 #884 Chavez, Micheal      12 South Miami             7:06.4   22:04.54   89   
 91 #732 Jackson, Chris       11 Homestead               7:07.3   22:07.57        
 92 #678 Molfetto, Willie     12 Coral Gables            7:09.5   22:14.16   90   
 93 #888 Vallejo, Luis        11 South Miami             7:14.6   22:30.26   91   
 94 #734 Rennalls, Anthoy     12 Homestead               7:18.9   22:43.47        
 95 #809 reyes, nimrod        12 Miami Southridge        7:33.4   23:28.41   92   
 96 #883 Chavez, Jimmy        10 South Miami             7:34.0   23:30.44   93   
 97 #808 quiceno, christophe  11 Miami Southridge        7:34.2   23:30.98   94   
 98 #735 Shannon, Ronald      11 Homestead               7:51.1   24:23.54        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Miami Columbus               22    1    2    3    7    9   10   11           
      Total Time:  1:21:09.32                                                     
         Average:    16:13.87                                                     
   2 Miami Sunset                 84    6   13   19   22   24   25   61           
      Total Time:  1:27:15.14                                                     
         Average:    17:27.03                                                     
   3 Ferguson                    120    5   18   29   33   35   49                
      Total Time:  1:28:45.71                                                     
         Average:    17:45.15                                                     
   4 Varela                      125    8   26   27   28   36   38   52           
      Total Time:  1:28:53.30                                                     
         Average:    17:46.66                                                     
   5 Miami Palmetto              127   14   15   17   37   44   58   62           
      Total Time:  1:29:09.98                                                     
         Average:    17:50.00                                                     
   6 Coral Reef                  135    4   20   21   40   50   67   71           
      Total Time:  1:28:57.85                                                     
         Average:    17:47.57                                                     
   7 Miami Killian               152   16   23   30   41   42   45   46           
      Total Time:  1:30:33.20                                                     
         Average:    18:06.64                                                     
   8 Reagan/Doral                249   39   43   48   54   65   78   84           
      Total Time:  1:33:53.53                                                     
         Average:    18:46.71                                                     
   9 Braddock                    252   12   31   66   70   73   76   79           
      Total Time:  1:34:31.82                                                     
         Average:    18:54.37                                                     
  10 South Dade                  277   47   51   57   59   63   74   80           
      Total Time:  1:34:49.94                                                     
         Average:    18:57.99                                                     
  11 Southwest Miami             296   53   55   56   64   68   69   82           
      Total Time:  1:35:42.29                                                     
         Average:    19:08.46                                                     
  12 South Miami                 339   32   60   77   81   89   91   93           
      Total Time:  1:40:37.47                                                     
         Average:    20:07.50                                                     
  13 Miami Southridge            395   34   87   88   92   94                     
      Total Time:  1:48:46.12                                                     
         Average:    21:45.23                                                     
  14 Coral Gables                401   72   75   83   85   86   90                
      Total Time:  1:44:19.63                                                     
         Average:    20:51.93