2010 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 2

                      FHSAA Class 4A, District 2 - 11/6/2010                      
                              Melbourne High School                               
                                  Melbourne, FL                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #352 Valentine, Vanessa  11 Melbourne               5:57.7   18:31.18    1   
  2  #385 Ahrens, Emily       12 Vero Beach              5:59.4   18:36.46    2   
  3  #346 Baker, Elle         12 Melbourne               6:03.0   18:47.76    3   
  4  #390 Thomas, Grace       12 Vero Beach              6:08.2   19:03.88    4   
  5  #344 Farrow, Regan       10 Lake Howell             6:19.2   19:37.88        
  6  #379 Kelly, Kaitlyn      11 Spruce Creek            6:26.4   20:00.40    5   
  7  #381 Sullivan, Lindsey    9 Spruce Creek            6:28.4   20:06.72    6   
  8  #388 Olcott, Haley       11 Vero Beach              6:33.5   20:22.49    7   
  9  #336 mccan, samantha     12 Lake Brantley           6:35.4   20:28.33    8   
 10  #383 Volenec, Zoey       11 Spruce Creek            6:37.3   20:34.21    9   
 11  #377 Adona, Jocelyn      11 Spruce Creek            6:38.5   20:38.11   10   
 12  #386 Evens, Kayla        10 Vero Beach              6:40.3   20:43.62   11   
 13  #339 Moscoso, Maite      10 Lake Brantley           6:41.6   20:47.47   12   
 14  #382 Tyner, Rainey       11 Spruce Creek            6:44.3   20:55.96   13   
 15  #389 Sweet, Rachel        9 Vero Beach              6:50.9   21:16.41   14   
 16  #380 Strasser, Faith     11 Spruce Creek            6:53.1   21:23.47   15   
 17  #378 Ehrhart, Tori       11 Spruce Creek            6:55.7   21:31.25   16   
 18  #337 McCoy, Katherine    12 Lake Brantley           6:56.1   21:32.70   17   
 19  #333 brock, shayna       11 Lake Brantley           7:01.6   21:49.88   18   
 20  #340 Soler-Rodriquez, L  12 Lake Brantley           7:02.5   21:52.60   19   
 21  #387 Hendricks, Lauren   12 Vero Beach              7:02.9   21:53.84   20   
 22  #350 Smith, Samantha     11 Melbourne               7:05.7   22:02.41   21   
 23  #348 Johnson, Mary       12 Melbourne               7:05.8   22:02.81   22   
 24  #359 Ballou, Cynthia     10 Palm Bay                7:06.4   22:04.60   23   
 25  #343 Clapper, Hayden     12 Lake Howell             7:15.5   22:33.04        
 26  #335 Masoodi, Nicky      10 Lake Brantley           7:18.3   22:41.50   24   
 27  #347 Delaney, Molly       9 Melbourne               7:18.4   22:41.93   25   
 28  #334 hamas, emily        12 Lake Brantley           7:25.9   23:05.30   26   
 29  #361 Eitel, Alexis       11 Palm Bay                7:27.9   23:11.35   27   
 30  #363 Lehman, Jackie      12 Palm Bay                7:30.4   23:19.23   28   
 31  #349 Lobmeyer, Dana      10 Melbourne               7:30.9   23:20.72   29   
 32  #351 Switzer, K Reily    10 Melbourne               7:32.0   23:24.03   30   
 33  #356 Merckling, Destiny   9 Osceola (Kissimmee)     7:39.2   23:46.69        
 34  #384 Ahrens, Anna         9 Vero Beach              7:41.6   23:53.86   31   
 35  #365 Zimmer, Sarah       12 Palm Bay                7:46.3   24:08.62   32   
 36  #362 Lawry, Kristy       12 Palm Bay                7:56.2   24:39.35   33   
 37  #504 Castin, Naomi       10 Gateway (Kissimmee)     8:00.2   24:51.83   34   
 38  #371 Nycum, Danielle     12 Pine Ridge              8:08.8   25:18.61        
 39  #345 Nickerson, Carolin  10 Lake Howell             8:15.5   25:39.36        
 40  #329 Smith, Kayla        10 Bayside (Palm Bay)      8:22.1   25:59.95   35   
 41  #510 Huddlestone, Maura  10 Gateway (Kissimmee)     8:24.6   26:07.53   36   
 42 #1306 Laperna, Courtney      Centinnel               8:25.7   26:11.14   37   
 43  #505 Chandler, Akilah    11 Gateway (Kissimmee)     8:25.9   26:11.63   38   
 44 #1308 Russell, Alexis        Centinnel               8:33.8   26:36.10   39   
 45  #327 Dunn, Kelsi         12 Bayside (Palm Bay)      8:34.3   26:37.76   40   
 46  #342 Bolton, Brittany     9 Lake Howell             8:40.2   26:55.94        
 47  #364 Melgar, Andrea      12 Palm Bay                8:40.6   26:57.20   41   
 48  #331 Van Kramer, Samant  12 Bayside (Palm Bay)      8:52.7   27:34.91   42   
 49  #330 Tate, Ariana        12 Bayside (Palm Bay)      8:53.7   27:37.96   43   
 50  #325 Bayman, Courtney    12 Bayside (Palm Bay)      8:55.0   27:41.91   44   
 51  #512 Lopez, Xochi         9 Gateway (Kissimmee)     8:55.6   27:43.83   45   
 52  #358 Rodriguez-Castro,   11 Osceola (Kissimmee)     9:01.7   28:02.75        
 53  #353 Basho, Brooke       11 Osceola (Kissimmee)     9:01.9   28:03.41        
 54  #357 Rios, Isamar        10 Osceola (Kissimmee)     9:03.2   28:07.67        
 55  #507 El-Mechrafi, Zineb   9 Gateway (Kissimmee)     9:05.4   28:14.34   46   
 56  #372 Posey, Sydney        9 Pine Ridge              9:11.1   28:32.07        
 57 #1303 Astoke, Tara        10 Centinnel               9:14.7   28:43.36   47   
 58  #514 Rivera, Samantha    11 Gateway (Kissimmee)     9:17.6   28:52.36   48   
 59  #375 Osorio, Karina      11 Port St Lucie           9:32.9   29:39.87        
 60  #376 Taglieri, Samantha   9 Port St Lucie           9:42.2   30:08.66        
 61  #374 Lanigan, Kaitlyn     9 Port St Lucie           9:51.2   30:36.63        
 62 #1305 Kaylor, Kelly          Centinnel               9:59.1   31:01.24   49   
 63 #1309 Ulysse, Renaldia       Centinnel               9:59.9   31:03.64   50   
 64 #1307 Peterson, Kayla        Centinnel              10:36.6   32:57.68   51   
 65  #373 Roggio, Sandra      12 Pine Ridge             11:14.6   34:55.74        
 66 #1304 Johnson, Laquander     Centinnel              11:24.7   35:27.05   52   
 67  #369 Lanzerio, Julia      9 Pine Ridge             11:48.0   36:39.57        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Vero Beach High School       38    2    4    7   11   14   20   31           
      Total Time:  1:40:02.86                                                     
         Average:    20:00.58                                                     
   2 Spruce Creek (Port Orange    43    5    6    9   10   13   15   16           
      Total Time:  1:42:15.40                                                     
         Average:    20:27.08                                                     
   3 Melbourne                    72    1    3   21   22   25   29   30           
      Total Time:  1:44:06.09                                                     
         Average:    20:49.22                                                     
   4 Lake Brantley (Altamonte     74    8   12   17   18   19   24   26           
      Total Time:  1:46:30.98                                                     
         Average:    21:18.20                                                     
   5 Palm Bay (Melbourne)        143   23   27   28   32   33   41                
      Total Time:  1:57:23.15                                                     
         Average:    23:28.63                                                     
   6 Gateway (Kissimmee)         199   34   36   38   45   46   48                
      Total Time:  2:13:09.16                                                     
         Average:    26:37.84                                                     
   7 Bayside (Palm Bay)          204   35   40   42   43   44                     
      Total Time:  2:15:32.49                                                     
         Average:    27:06.50                                                     
   8 Centinnial (Port St. Luci   222   37   39   47   49   50   51   52           
      Total Time:  2:23:35.48                                                     
         Average:    28:43.10                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 4A, District 2 - 11/6/2010                      
                              Melbourne High School                               
                                  Melbourne, FL                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #498 Salis, Matthew      11 Vero Beach              5:15.8   16:20.96    1   
  2  #487 Carpenter, Andrew   11 Spruce Creek            5:17.5   16:26.19    2   
  3  #438 Brewer, Amu         12 Melbourne               5:23.9   16:46.19    3   
  4  #429 Teixeira, Otniel    11 Lake Brantley           5:25.0   16:49.71    4   
  5  #493 Miller, Mat         12 Spruce Creek            5:25.3   16:50.48    5   
  6  #497 Patrick, Dominic    12 Vero Beach              5:27.2   16:56.38    6   
  7  #494 Demons, Kieth       11 Vero Beach              5:33.0   17:14.56    7   
  8  #442 Robison, Blake      11 Melbourne               5:33.5   17:15.97    8   
  9  #476 Etienne, Kelly      11 Port St Lucie           5:34.1   17:17.77    9   
 10  #491 Kathman, Kyler      11 Spruce Creek            5:36.0   17:23.90   10   
 11  #440 Duran, Sam           9 Melbourne               5:36.5   17:25.48   11   
 12  #484 Sapp, Kevin         11 Port St Lucie           5:38.2   17:30.76   12   
 13  #488 Fabian, Michael     11 Spruce Creek            5:39.0   17:33.10   13   
 14  #492 LaStarza, Brian     12 Spruce Creek            5:39.3   17:34.04   14   
 15  #444 Tossas-Fernandez,   10 Melbourne               5:40.5   17:37.79   15   
 16  #461 Draper, Jason       11 Palm Bay                5:42.6   17:44.18   16   
 17  #452 McCurtain, Tyler    12 Osceola (Kissimmee)     5:44.4   17:49.89   17   
 18  #500 Wade, Austin        11 Vero Beach              5:44.6   17:50.38   18   
 19  #489 Harms, Robbie       12 Spruce Creek            5:44.7   17:50.78   19   
 20  #425 Harris, William     11 Lake Brantley           5:47.4   17:59.22   20   
 21  #490 Kameh, Tyler        10 Spruce Creek            5:47.9   18:00.64   21   
 22  #441 Knowlton, Connor    10 Melbourne               5:48.6   18:02.85   22   
 23  #401 Cudjoe, Bryan       11 Gateway (Kissimmee)     5:48.9   18:03.89   23   
 24  #495 Kutner, Jordan      10 Vero Beach              5:50.1   18:07.58   24   
 25  #496 Lee, Christopher    12 Vero Beach              5:50.6   18:09.17   25   
 26  #439 Dunnam, David       12 Melbourne               5:51.8   18:12.94   26   
 27  #397 Reesh, Alec         10 Bayside (Palm Bay)      5:53.3   18:17.44   27   
 28  #428 Meerdo, Kyle        10 Lake Brantley           5:54.0   18:19.77   28   
 29  #462 Jennewein, Matt     11 Palm Bay                5:56.5   18:27.49   29   
 30  #448 Farrington, Josh    11 Osceola (Kissimmee)     5:59.1   18:35.57   30   
 31  #499 Sweet, Nicholas     11 Vero Beach              6:03.0   18:47.71   31   
 32  #443 Todd, Andrew        10 Melbourne               6:04.6   18:52.70   32   
 33  #407 Kimber, Joseph      12 Gateway (Kissimmee)     6:04.7   18:53.05   33   
 34  #469 Acevedo, Chris      12 Pine Ridge              6:05.8   18:56.26   34   
 35  #427 Longfellow, Brando  11 Lake Brantley           6:06.7   18:59.12   35   
 36  #403 Espinal, Carlos     11 Gateway (Kissimmee)     6:07.5   19:01.52   36   
 37  #430 Water, Jeremiah     10 Lake Brantley           6:07.7   19:02.15   37   
 38  #437 Noonon, Matthew     11 Lake Howell             6:08.4   19:04.45   38   
 39  #463 Johnson, Tim        12 Palm Bay                6:11.1   19:12.74   39   
 40  #424 Froment, Alexander  12 Lake Brantley           6:11.8   19:15.02   40   
 41  #415 Rivera, Josh        11 Gateway (Kissimmee)     6:17.1   19:31.47   41   
 42  #435 McGarvey, Ethan     10 Lake Howell             6:18.3   19:35.33   42   
 43  #454 Rivera, Alex        12 Osceola (Kissimmee)     6:20.6   19:42.35   43   
 44  #433 Huddelston, Michae  11 Lake Howell             6:21.3   19:44.60   44   
 45  #466 Rhodes, Kenny        9 Palm Bay                6:21.6   19:45.31   45   
 46  #436 Meier, Brandon      11 Lake Howell             6:22.3   19:47.72   46   
 47  #402 DaSilva, Max        12 Gateway (Kissimmee)     6:25.0   19:55.89   47   
 48  #423 Caban-Young, Jonat  12 Lake Brantley           6:26.3   20:00.17   48   
 49  #453 Moraguez, Luis      12 Osceola (Kissimmee)     6:29.7   20:10.74   49   
 50  #431 Adams, Mike         10 Lake Howell             6:34.4   20:25.08   50   
 51  #451 Jimenez, EJ         12 Osceola (Kissimmee)     6:35.1   20:27.51   51   
 52  #446 Carrero, Arnaldo    12 Osceola (Kissimmee)     6:35.4   20:28.21   52   
 53  #473 Stone, Mike         11 Pine Ridge              6:35.6   20:28.84   53   
 54  #485 Torres, Dabney      10 Port St Lucie           6:39.1   20:39.96   54   
 55  #467 Smiley, Torre       12 Palm Bay                6:43.4   20:53.31   55   
 56  #398 Reesh, Seth         12 Bayside (Palm Bay)      6:43.8   20:54.57   56   
 57  #418 Velez, Edison       12 Gateway (Kissimmee)     6:53.6   21:24.80   57   
 58  #409 Lopez, Daniel       12 Gateway (Kissimmee)     7:02.2   21:51.63   58   
 59 #1312 Hall, Corey         11 Centinnel               7:03.8   21:56.52        
 60  #394 Hamlin, Wesley      12 Bayside (Palm Bay)      7:05.2   22:00.91   59   
 61  #482 Quintero, Giancarl   9 Port St Lucie           7:05.3   22:01.35   60   
 62  #472 Hines, Kurt         10 Pine Ridge              7:10.0   22:15.85   61   
 63  #464 Ralph, Anthony      12 Palm Bay                7:13.3   22:26.07   62   
 64  #396 Phillips, Dalton    11 Bayside (Palm Bay)      7:13.4   22:26.53   63   
 65  #483 Reece, Gage         12 Port St Lucie           7:25.9   23:05.11   64   
 66  #477 Kelley, Jan          9 Port St Lucie           7:29.7   23:16.98   65   
 67  #391 Amatrudi, Samuel    12 Bayside (Palm Bay)      7:39.9   23:48.77   66   
 68  #474 Zaryzcki, Patrick   12 Pine Ridge              7:49.3   24:17.81   67   
 69 #1311 Gonzales, Emanuel   12 Centinnel               7:50.2   24:20.70        
 70  #470 Burgess, Robert     10 Pine Ridge              8:19.6   25:51.91   68   
 71 #1313 Merritt, Michael     9 Centinnel               8:29.5   26:22.80        
 72  #392 Boner, Glenn        12 Bayside (Palm Bay)      8:30.8   26:26.99   69   
 73 #1310 Dorrington, Jospeh   9 Centinnel               8:56.6   27:46.93        
 74  #479 Klopf, James        12 Port St Lucie           9:46.3   30:21.29   70   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Spruce Creek (Port Orange    44    2    5   10   13   14   19   21           
      Total Time:  1:25:47.71                                                     
         Average:    17:09.55                                                     
   2 Vero Beach High School       56    1    6    7   18   24   25   31           
      Total Time:  1:26:29.86                                                     
         Average:    17:17.98                                                     
   3 Melbourne                    59    3    8   11   15   22   26   32           
      Total Time:  1:27:08.28                                                     
         Average:    17:25.66                                                     
   4 Lake Brantley (Altamonte    124    4   20   28   35   37   40   48           
      Total Time:  1:31:09.97                                                     
         Average:    18:14.00                                                     
   5 Gateway (Kissimmee)         180   23   33   36   41   47   57   58           
      Total Time:  1:35:25.82                                                     
         Average:    19:05.17                                                     
   6 Palm Bay (Melbourne)        184   16   29   39   45   55   62                
      Total Time:  1:36:03.03                                                     
         Average:    19:12.61                                                     
   7 Osceola (Kissimmee)         190   17   30   43   49   51   52                
      Total Time:  1:36:46.06                                                     
         Average:    19:21.22                                                     
   8 Port St Lucie               199    9   12   54   60   64   65   70           
      Total Time:  1:40:34.95                                                     
         Average:    20:06.99                                                     
   9 Lake Howell (Winter Park)   220   38   42   44   46   50                     
      Total Time:  1:38:37.18                                                     
         Average:    19:43.44                                                     
  10 Bayside (Palm Bay)          271   27   56   59   63   66   69                
      Total Time:  1:47:28.22                                                     
         Average:    21:29.65                                                     
  11 Pine Ridge (Deltona)        283   34   53   61   67   68                     
      Total Time:  1:51:50.67                                                     
         Average:    22:22.14