2010 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 8

                      FHSAA Class 3A, District 8 - 11/5/2010                      
                               Belen Jesuit (Miami)                               
                      Larry & Penny Thompson Park  Miami, Fl                      
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1812 Dawson, Reilly      10 Dwyer                   6:44.1   20:55.34    1   
  2 #1860 Devove, Andree      10 Fort Lauderdale         7:04.5   21:58.63    2   
  3 #1950 Davis, Jessica      10 Pembroke Pin            7:10.0   22:15.79    3   
  4 #1907 leon, amanda        12 Mater Academy           7:11.6   22:20.93    4   
  5 #1820 Sodders, Mary       12 Dwyer                   7:19.5   22:45.20    5   
  6 #1813 Frazier, Shannon    10 Dwyer                   7:21.7   22:52.28    6   
  7 #1817 McDulin, Patterson  11 Dwyer                   7:23.6   22:57.95    7   
  8 #1851 Triggs, Molly       09 Forest Hill             7:24.9   23:02.04        
  9 #1824 Zielinski, Jordon   09 Dwyer                   7:29.6   23:16.57    8   
 10 #1912 padron, arleny      11 Mater Academy           7:31.4   23:22.37    9   
 11 #1819 PettyJohn, McKensi  11 Dwyer                   7:36.4   23:37.70   10   
 12 #1814 Irwin, Alison       10 Dwyer                   7:39.3   23:46.79   11   
 13 #1864 Menapace, Lauren    12 Fort Lauderdale         7:40.0   23:48.97   12   
 14 #1839 Elme, Cassandra     11 Ely                     7:40.6   23:50.89   13   
 15 #1906 Larosa, Excella     11 Mater Academy           7:45.3   24:05.47   14   
 16 #1914 versage, camila     12 Mater Academy           7:58.3   24:45.99   15   
 17 #1949 Bedoya, Andrea      12 Pembroke Pin            8:01.7   24:56.38   16   
 18 #1951 Guerra, Alexys      12 Pembroke Pin            8:05.0   25:06.73   17   
 19 #1911 Olvera, Dayanis     12 Mater Academy           8:06.3   25:10.83   18   
 20 #1865 Montanano, Carla    11 Fort Lauderdale         8:06.6   25:11.73   19   
 21 #1913 trana, ivette       09 Mater Academy           8:19.5   25:51.77   20   
 22 #1861 El-Sheikh, Isabell  11 Fort Lauderdale         8:19.8   25:52.57   21   
 23 #1905 inoa, cindy         09 Mater Academy           8:21.6   25:58.41   22   
 24 #1954 Rivero, Kevie       11 Pembroke Pin            8:23.9   26:05.37   23   
 25 #1859 Cogan, Carly        12 Fort Lauderdale         8:26.2   26:12.47   24   
 26 #1955 Taylor, Amanda      11 Pembroke Pin            8:33.4   26:34.87   25   
 27 #1938 Gilbert, Diamond    10 Palm Beach Lakes        8:54.0   27:38.94        
 28 #1967 vyas, Morgan        10 Stranahan               8:58.6   27:53.08        
 29 #1939 Hughes, Asia        10 Palm Beach Lakes        9:01.3   28:01.50        
 30 #1863 Idas, Bianca        11 Fort Lauderdale         9:04.8   28:12.61   26   
 31 #1941 Thompson, Tishora   12 Palm Beach Lakes        9:11.4   28:32.90        
 32 #1952 Lee, Dbora          10 Pembroke Pin            9:12.8   28:37.33   27   
 33 #1940 Reynolds, Toni-ann  09 Palm Beach Lakes        9:15.1   28:44.50        
 34 #1929 Simmone, Nicole     11 Olympic Hts             9:15.6   28:45.95   28   
 35 #1963 Albert, Kyla        12 Stranahan               9:18.2   28:54.05        
 36 #1803 Glades, Jamika      11 Dillard                 9:22.8   29:08.38        
 37 #1838 Dorcine, Chelsea    11 Ely                     9:23.5   29:10.62   29   
 38 #1966 kim, Juliette       12 Stranahan               9:25.7   29:17.41        
 39 #1841 St. Vil, Lordacha   11 Ely                     9:54.4   30:46.55   30   
 40 #1927 Messina, Carly       9 Olympic Hts             9:59.7   31:02.94   31   
 41 #1837 Davilmar, Sabethsa  10 Ely                    10:02.8   31:12.80   32   
 42 #1928 Rosenberg, Alexis   11 Olympic Hts            10:04.0   31:16.28   33   
 43 #1931 Vickery, Megan      12 Olympic Hts            10:09.2   31:32.47   34   
 44 #1925 Dalton, Lauren      11 Olympic Hts            10:09.5   31:33.42   35   
 45 #1926 DeLucca, Angelica   11 Olympic Hts            10:09.7   31:34.03   36   
 46 #1840 Mezil, Tania        10 Ely                    16:38.7   51:42.65   37   
 47 #1968 young, dareasha     12 Stranahan              16:39.4   51:44.78        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Dwyer                        27    1    5    6    7    8   10   11           
      Total Time:  1:52:47.34                                                     
         Average:    22:33.47                                                     
   2 Mater Academy                60    4    9   14   15   18   20   22           
      Total Time:  1:59:45.59                                                     
         Average:    23:57.12                                                     
   3 Fort Lauderdale              78    2   12   19   21   24   26                
      Total Time:  2:03:04.37                                                     
         Average:    24:36.88                                                     
   4 Pembroke Pines Charter       84    3   16   17   23   25   27                
      Total Time:  2:04:59.14                                                     
         Average:    24:59.83                                                     
   5 Ely                         141   13   29   30   32   37                     
      Total Time:  2:46:43.51                                                     
         Average:    33:20.71                                                     
   6 Olympic Heights (Boca Rat   161   28   31   33   34   35   36                
      Total Time:  2:34:11.06                                                     
         Average:    30:50.22                                                     
                     FHSAA Class 3A, District 8 - 11/5/2010                      
                               Belen Jesuit (Miami)                               
                      Larry & Penny Thompson Park  Miami, Fl                      
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1795 Clemente, Elliot    11 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:17.9   16:27.67    1   
  2 #1797 Lindsay, Joseph     12 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:19.3   16:31.78    2   
  3 #1796 Jude, Peter         11 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:20.5   16:35.70    3   
  4 #1800 Martinez, Branden   11 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:24.0   16:46.35    4   
  5 #1798 Lopez, Avery        10 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:24.4   16:47.68    5   
  6 #1799 Magoulas, Michael   09 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:25.7   16:51.90    6   
  7 #1802 Tomas, Fabian       09 Belen Jesuit Prep       5:30.3   17:06.14    7   
  8 #1854 El-Abbar, Samy      10 Forest Hill             5:38.2   17:30.72    8   
  9 #1957 Camacho, Andres     12 Pembroke Pin            5:43.5   17:47.12    9   
 10 #1958 Iglesias, Andrew    09 Pembroke Pin            5:44.4   17:49.90   10   
 11 #1961 Taylor, Chris       12 Pembroke Pin            5:44.6   17:50.48   11   
 12 #1962 Taylor, Timothy     10 Pembroke Pin            5:45.2   17:52.50   12   
 13 #1897 Jean-Baptiste, Ric  10 Lake Worth              5:45.8   17:54.14   13   
 14 #1834 Philipson, Thomas   12 Dwyer                   5:51.2   18:10.91   14   
 15 #1920 martinez, justin    09 Mater Academy           5:52.7   18:15.64   15   
 16 #1959 Rivero, Jarvis      11 Pembroke Pin            5:53.6   18:18.49   16   
 17 #1896 Estouville, Jimson  11 Lake Worth              5:56.4   18:27.08   17   
 18 #1923 rodriquez, michael  12 Mater Academy           5:57.7   18:31.05   18   
 19 #1845 Freeman, Carnell    12 Ely                     5:58.0   18:31.98   19   
 20 #1960 Spears, Justin      12 Pembroke Pin            5:59.7   18:37.36   20   
 21 #1956 Ameerally, Shaan    12 Pembroke Pin            5:59.9   18:37.97   21   
 22 #1831 Khramov, Konstanti  11 Dwyer                   6:01.1   18:41.69   22   
 23 #1888 Oropeza, Omar       09 Hollywood Hills         6:02.0   18:44.66   23   
 24 #1807 Lewis, Akeme        11 Dillard                 6:06.9   18:59.91   24   
 25 #1873 Romer, Keith        09 Fort Lauderdale         6:08.0   19:03.22   25   
 26 #1804 Amerson, Ahron      12 Dillard                 6:08.5   19:04.82   26   
 27 #1856 Medina, Hector      11 Forest Hill             6:09.1   19:06.60   27   
 28 #1922 rodriquez, andrew   12 Mater Academy           6:11.0   19:12.53   28   
 29 #1945 Hodges, Darius      10 Palm Beach Lakes        6:13.0   19:18.83   29   
 30 #1825 Allen, Sedrick      11 Dwyer                   6:14.2   19:22.36   30   
 31 #1916 casadidio, franche  12 Mater Academy           6:16.2   19:28.68   31   
 32 #1919 hernandez, johnny   11 Mater Academy           6:20.7   19:42.77   32   
 33 #1806 Ettiene, Tytus      12 Dillard                 6:21.8   19:46.13   33   
 34 #1900 Martinez, Edwin     12 Lake Worth              6:23.3   19:50.82   34   
 35 #1890 Ruda-Shaw, Josh     12 Hollywood Hills         6:29.8   20:10.93   35   
 36 #1868 Blaise, Yuri        11 Fort Lauderdale         6:29.9   20:11.32   36   
 37 #1853 Alvarez, Alberto    12 Forest Hill             6:30.8   20:14.13   37   
 38 #1808 Pendergraph, Trist  09 Dillard                 6:31.9   20:17.50   38   
 39 #1847 Nazaire, Anthony    12 Ely                     6:32.3   20:18.83   39   
 40 #1826 Camp, Alexander     12 Dwyer                   6:33.0   20:20.83   40   
 41 #1867 Benitez, Adiel      11 Fort Lauderdale         6:33.5   20:22.48   41   
 42 #1894 Castillo, Pablo     12 Lake Worth              6:33.7   20:23.10   42   
 43 #1969 Almonor, Ntyon      11 Stranahan               6:33.9   20:23.80        
 44 #1944 Carranza, Ezequiel  12 Palm Beach Lakes        6:34.2   20:24.65   43   
 45 #1902 Mendez, Pascual     10 Lake Worth              6:34.7   20:26.12   44   
 46 #1924 suceda, jean        12 Mater Academy           6:34.9   20:26.81   45   
 47 #1830 Jenkins, James      11 Dwyer                   6:35.7   20:29.13   46   
 48 #1872 Prosper, Wilmit     11 Fort Lauderdale         6:37.1   20:33.58   47   
 49 #1870 Laun, Walter        11 Fort Lauderdale         6:38.2   20:36.91   48   
 50 #1833 Montgomery, Connor  11 Dwyer                   6:38.7   20:38.73   49   
 51 #1858 Veloza, David       10 Forest Hill             6:44.3   20:55.97   50   
 52 #1918 forty, roy          11 Mater Academy           6:46.8   21:03.74   51   
 53 #1898 Lebrun, James       12 Lake Worth              6:48.6   21:09.41   52   
 54 #1805 Bailey, Rickcardo   11 Dillard                 6:50.8   21:16.03   53   
 55 #1883 Almanza, Daniel     12 Hollywood Hills         6:52.2   21:20.40   54   
 56 #1809 Rodriguez, Carlos   12 Dillard                 6:55.0   21:29.09   55   
 57 #1891 Saldarriaga, Gabri  12 Hollywood Hills         6:57.9   21:38.32   56   
 58 #1943 Caraballo, David    11 Palm Beach Lakes        6:59.0   21:41.51   57   
 59 #1895 Elien, Calvin       11 Lake Worth              6:59.3   21:42.71   58   
 60 #1866 Aleius, Ezechiel    10 Fort Lauderdale         7:03.1   21:54.49   59   
 61 #1893 Thompson, Warren    12 Hollywood Hills         7:04.4   21:58.36   60   
 62 #1871 Girouard, Brandon   09 Fort Lauderdale         7:04.5   21:58.70   61   
 63 #1828 Gogan, Declan       09 Dwyer                   7:15.0   22:31.46   62   
 64 #1948 Simon, Deve         12 Palm Beach Lakes        7:16.0   22:34.48   63   
 65 #1970 baker, nicholas     10 Stranahan               7:29.0   23:14.72        
 66 #1855 Harding, Stephen    10 Forest Hill             7:30.1   23:18.25   64   
 67 #1973 radezzo, mark       12 Stranahan               7:41.9   23:54.98        
 68 #1932 Evans, William      10 Olympic Hts             7:51.0   24:23.11        
 69 #1934 Schonger, Bobby     12 Olympic Hts             8:09.0   25:19.11        
 70 #1935 Silver, Adam        12 Olympic Hts             8:11.9   25:28.10        
 71 #1844 Dumornay, Michelso  09 Ely                     8:14.6   25:36.50   65   
 72 #1947 Pryce, Lynlee       12 Palm Beach Lakes        8:50.0   27:26.63   66   
 73 #1842 Altidor, Jephte     12 Ely                     8:59.5   27:55.96   67   
 74 #1848 Saint.Louis, Volvi  11 Ely                     9:00.8   28:00.11   68   
 75 #1843 Dumornay, Maykelso  09 Ely                     9:03.9   28:09.63   69   
 76 #1971 davis, travis       10 Stranahan               9:08.0   28:22.48        
 77 #1933 Izquierdo, Gonzalo  12 Olympic Hts            10:08.8   31:31.21        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Belen Jesuit Prep            15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  1:23:09.18                                                     
         Average:    16:37.84                                                     
   2 Pembroke Pines Charter       58    9   10   11   12   16   20   21           
      Total Time:  1:29:38.49                                                     
         Average:    17:55.70                                                     
   3 Mater Academy               124   15   18   28   31   32   45   51           
      Total Time:  1:35:10.67                                                     
         Average:    19:02.14                                                     
   4 Lake Worth                  150   13   17   34   42   44   52   58           
      Total Time:  1:37:01.26                                                     
         Average:    19:24.26                                                     
   5 Dwyer                       152   14   22   30   40   46   49   62           
      Total Time:  1:37:04.92                                                     
         Average:    19:24.99                                                     
   6 Dillard                     174   24   26   33   38   53   55                
      Total Time:  1:39:24.39                                                     
         Average:    19:52.88                                                     
   7 Forest Hill                 186    8   27   37   50   64                     
      Total Time:  1:41:05.67                                                     
         Average:    20:13.14                                                     
   8 Fort Lauderdale             197   25   36   41   47   48   59   61           
      Total Time:  1:40:47.51                                                     
         Average:    20:09.51                                                     
   9 Hollywood Hills             228   23   35   54   56   60                     
      Total Time:  1:43:52.67                                                     
         Average:    20:46.54                                                     
  10 Ely                         258   19   39   65   67   68   69                
      Total Time:  2:00:23.38                                                     
         Average:    24:04.68                                                     
  11 Palm Beach Lakes            258   29   43   57   63   66                     
      Total Time:  1:51:26.10                                                     
         Average:    22:17.22