2010 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 6

                      FHSAA Class 3A, District 6 - 11/5/2010                      
                              www.halfmiletiming.com                              
                                 Punta Gorda, Fl                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #96 Spann, Sarah         12 Fort Myers              6:01.9   18:44.20    1   
  2  #43 Leon, Araceli         9 Cape Coral              6:09.9   19:09.00    2   
  3  #94 russo, Courtney      11 Fort Myers              6:15.4   19:26.30    3   
  4 #113 Barlow, Caroline      9 Gulf Coast (Naples)     6:16.1   19:28.50    4   
  5  #93 Petrik, Rachel       11 Fort Myers              6:18.5   19:35.90    5   
  6 #183 Klopf, Hannah        10 Naples                  6:24.2   19:53.60    6   
  7 #118 DeGreef, Danielle     9 Gulf Coast (Naples)     6:26.7   20:01.20    7   
  8 #263 Tubbs, Taylor        10 Sebring                 6:30.9   20:14.20    8   
  9  #19 Wilbur, Alicen       12 Baker (Cape Coral)      6:31.0   20:14.70    9   
 10 #189 Watkins, Oona        12 Naples                  6:34.5   20:25.60   10   
 11 #206 Humbert-Ilinas, Che  11 North Fort Myers        6:38.6   20:38.40   11   
 12   #3 Cicoria, Rebecca      9 Baker (Cape Coral)      6:40.6   20:44.60   12   
 13 #181 Hogrefe, Courtney    10 Naples                  6:42.1   20:49.00   13   
 14  #97 Wall, Alexander      11 Fort Myers              6:43.5   20:53.60   14   
 15 #243 Zemble, Miranda      10 Riverdale (Fort         6:46.3   21:02.20   15   
 16  #86 Emerson, Haley       11 Fort Myers              6:47.4   21:05.60   16   
 17 #126 Vanderheld, Allayna   9 Gulf Coast (Naples)     6:48.7   21:09.80   17   
 18 #121 Heller-Spencer, Kia  11 Gulf Coast (Naples)     6:51.0   21:16.70   18   
 19  #64 Roughton, Jordan     10 Charlotte (Punta        6:52.1   21:20.20   19   
 20 #187 Rossi, Miranda       11 Naples                  6:54.1   21:26.50   20   
 21  #84 Cook, Victoria       10 Fort Myers              6:54.9   21:29.00   21   
 22  #11 Polendo, Jessica     10 Baker (Cape Coral)      6:55.3   21:30.20   22   
 23  #58 Borrego, Kalla       11 Charlotte (Punta        6:57.4   21:36.70   23   
 24  #66 Young, Danielle       9 Charlotte (Punta        6:57.8   21:38.00   24   
 25 #117 Davis, Samantha       9 Gulf Coast (Naples)     6:59.7   21:43.80   25   
 26  #60 Davis, Jordan        12 Charlotte (Punta        7:03.0   21:54.20   26   
 27  #20 Winschel, Alina      12 Barron Collier (        7:04.0   21:57.10   27   
 28  #62 Monroe, Melissa      12 Charlotte (Punta        7:06.4   22:04.60   28   
 29 #281 White, Kelly         11 Venice                  7:07.3   22:07.30   29   
 30 #277 Meza, Thalia         11 Venice                  7:07.5   22:08.10   30   
 31  #83 Bartlett, Hollis     11 Fort Myers              7:08.0   22:09.70   31   
 32 #276 Francis, Piper        9 Venice                  7:08.4   22:10.70   32   
 33 #120 Heller-Spencer, Kal  10 Gulf Coast (Naples)     7:08.4   22:10.90   33   
 34 #240 Parker, Tabitha      10 Riverdale (Fort         7:09.3   22:13.80   34   
 35   #9 Ludden, Kaylee       11 Baker (Cape Coral)      7:13.7   22:27.20   35   
 36 #186 Porter, Ashley       12 Naples                  7:16.0   22:34.40   36   
 37 #261 Schroeder, Hannah    10 Sebring                 7:18.7   22:42.90   37   
 38 #210 Obando, Brianna      10 North Fort Myers        7:19.3   22:44.70   38   
 39 #205 Hall, Ciera           9 North Fort Myers        7:19.4   22:45.10   39   
 40  #12 Riley, Karah         11 Barron Collier (        7:19.5   22:45.20   40   
 41 #185 Nevralova, Veronika  11 Naples                  7:20.3   22:47.90   41   
 42 #116 Combs, Penny         12 Gulf Coast (Naples)     7:21.2   22:50.60   42   
 43   #7 Irvin, Victoria      11 Baker (Cape Coral)      7:22.1   22:53.50   43   
 44   #8 Johnston, Paige      12 Barron Collier (        7:22.4   22:54.40   44   
 45 #272 Canas, Iris          11 Venice                  7:26.8   23:08.00   45   
 46  #63 Quinn, Alexandria    11 Charlotte (Punta        7:27.3   23:09.70   46   
 47  #18 West, Allison        10 Baker (Cape Coral)      7:30.5   23:19.60   47   
 48   #2 Barr, Lauren          9 Barron Collier (        7:31.7   23:23.10   48   
 49  #16 Taricska, Joyce      12 Barron Collier (        7:33.6   23:29.20   49   
 50 #165 Burchers, Elizabeth  12 Mariner (Cape Co        7:34.4   23:31.70   50   
 51  #65 Schaub, Chloe        12 Charlotte (Punta        7:34.8   23:32.90   51   
 52 #227 Louisma, Judith      11 Palmetto Ridge (        7:37.9   23:42.50   52   
 53   #6 Holliday, Alexandra  12 Baker (Cape Coral)      7:38.2   23:43.50   53   
 54 #279 Phifer, Melinn       12 Venice                  7:38.4   23:44.20   54   
 55 #211 Perkins, Rachel      12 North Fort Myers        7:41.0   23:52.00   55   
 56 #241 Willis, Cecilia      11 Riverdale (Fort         7:43.6   24:00.30   56   
 57 #291 Titus, Joane         12 North Fort Myers        7:50.6   24:22.10   57   
 58 #262 Smith, Emily         11 Sebring                 7:51.3   24:24.20   58   
 59  #44 Lugo, Melanie         9 Cape Coral              7:51.6   24:25.00   59   
 60  #40 Corey-Morin, Jalynn   9 Cape Coral              7:52.0   24:26.40   60   
 61 #271 Bueche, Jordan       12 Venice                  7:56.1   24:39.10   61   
 62 #292 Wilder, Morgan       11 North Fort Myers        7:58.0   24:45.10   62   
 63 #167 O'Connor, Danyelle   11 Mariner (Cape Co        7:59.4   24:49.30   63   
 64 #146 Rodriguez, Ivangela  10 Lehigh (Lehigh A        8:00.1   24:51.50        
 65  #14 Schoepfer, Lauren    11 Barron Collier (        8:01.0   24:54.20   64   
 66 #258 Broen, Kelly         10 Sebring                 8:03.9   25:03.20   65   
 67 #275 Dunn-Rankin, Kather   9 Venice                  8:05.7   25:09.00   66   
 68 #259 Gourley, Christina   10 Sebring                 8:05.9   25:09.50   67   
 69 #144 Merilien, Guerda     11 Lehigh (Lehigh A        8:06.7   25:12.10        
 70 #207 Kline, Hanna          9 North Fort Myers        8:10.0   25:22.20   68   
 71 #226 De La Rosa, Eileen   12 Palmetto Ridge (        8:10.5   25:23.70   69   
 72 #166 Cohill, Megan        10 Mariner (Cape Co        8:12.6   25:30.30   70   
 73 #225 Daley, Danielle      10 Palmetto Ridge (        8:15.9   25:40.50   71   
 74 #260 Murillo, Febe        10 Sebring                 8:17.7   25:46.10   72   
 75 #224 Cox, Carmen          11 Palmetto Ridge (        8:17.7   25:46.30   73   
 76 #168 Trudell, Kayshel     11 Mariner (Cape Co        8:30.1   26:24.80   74   
 77 #242 Zeigler, Haley       10 Riverdale (Fort         8:31.2   26:28.10   75   
 78 #143 Dowd, Olivia         10 Lehigh (Lehigh A        8:34.7   26:39.10        
 79 #164 Binns, Andrea        10 Mariner (Cape Co        8:35.3   26:40.70   76   
 80 #163 Barletta, Alyssa     12 Mariner (Cape Co        8:36.4   26:44.30   77   
 81  #41 Daniels, Emily       11 Cape Coral              8:36.5   26:44.60   78   
 82 #162 Barker, Chelsey      12 Mariner (Cape Co        8:36.9   26:45.70   79   
 83  #45 Saldana, Astrid       9 Cape Coral              8:43.6   27:06.50   80   
 84 #222 Blanco, Melissa      10 Palmetto Ridge (        8:45.7   27:13.00   81   
 85 #294 Terrero, Monica      10 Palmetto Ridge (        9:01.9   28:03.50   82   
 86 #223 Butler, Glory        10 Palmetto Ridge (        9:14.8   28:43.70   83   
 87  #79 Hill, Sarah          10 East Lee County         9:17.6   28:52.20        
 88  #78 Clevenger, Kayla     11 East Lee County         9:27.0   29:21.50        
 89 #236 Harney, Lizette      11 Riverdale (Fort         9:31.0   29:33.80   84   
 90 #239 McClellan, Sarah     10 Riverdale (Fort         9:31.8   29:36.40   85   
 91  #42 Karkosza, Erika      12 Cape Coral              9:42.4   30:09.40   86   
 92 #145 Monzon, Bianka        9 Lehigh (Lehigh A        9:51.4   30:37.40        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Fort Myers                   39    1    3    5   14   16   21   31           
      Total Time:  1:39:45.60                                                     
         Average:    19:57.12                                                     
   2 Gulf Coast (Naples)          71    4    7   17   18   25   33   42           
      Total Time:  1:43:40.00                                                     
         Average:    20:44.00                                                     
   3 Naples                       85    6   10   13   20   36   41                
      Total Time:  1:45:09.10                                                     
         Average:    21:01.82                                                     
   4 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)     120   19   23   24   26   28   46   51           
      Total Time:  1:48:33.70                                                     
         Average:    21:42.74                                                     
   5 Baker (Cape Coral)          121    9   12   22   35   43   47   53           
      Total Time:  1:47:50.20                                                     
         Average:    21:34.04                                                     
   6 Venice                      190   29   30   32   45   54   61   66           
      Total Time:  1:53:18.30                                                     
         Average:    22:39.66                                                     
   7 North Fort Myers            200   11   38   39   55   57   62   68           
      Total Time:  1:54:22.30                                                     
         Average:    22:52.46                                                     
   8 Barron Collier (Naples)     208   27   40   44   48   49   64                
      Total Time:  1:54:29.00                                                     
         Average:    22:53.80                                                     
   9 Sebring                     235    8   37   58   65   67   72                
      Total Time:  1:57:34.00                                                     
         Average:    23:30.80                                                     
  10 Riverdale (Fort Myers)      264   15   34   56   75   84   85                
      Total Time:  2:03:18.20                                                     
         Average:    24:39.64                                                     
  11 Cape Coral                  279    2   59   60   78   80   86                
      Total Time:  2:01:51.50                                                     
         Average:    24:22.30                                                     
  12 Mariner (Cape Coral)        333   50   63   70   74   76   77   79           
      Total Time:  2:06:56.80                                                     
         Average:    25:23.36                                                     
  13 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)     346   52   69   71   73   81   82   83           
      Total Time:  2:07:46.00                                                     
         Average:    25:33.20                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 3A, District 6 - 11/5/2010                      
                              www.halfmiletiming.com                              
                                 Punta Gorda, Fl                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #70 Cardillo, Tyler      12 Charlotte (Punta        5:12.0   16:09.10    1   
  2  #75 Schnulle, Ryan       11 Charlotte (Punta        5:12.3   16:10.20    2   
  3 #293 Miranda, Carlos      10 Palmetto Ridge (        5:13.3   16:13.10    3   
  4 #111 Stafford, Ryan       12 Fort Myers              5:14.6   16:17.20    4   
  5 #194 Gates, Herbert       10 Naples                  5:17.9   16:27.60    5   
  6 #233 Pelletier, Joshua    11 Palmetto Ridge (        5:22.3   16:41.20    6   
  7  #68 Borrego, Anthony     12 Charlotte (Punta        5:24.0   16:46.60    7   
  8 #228 Baudinet, Matthias   12 Palmetto Ridge (        5:25.5   16:51.10    8   
  9 #282 Boyd`, Troy          12 Venice                  5:26.3   16:53.50    9   
 10 #200 Swingley, Thomas     12 Naples                  5:26.6   16:54.60   10   
 11  #71 Hilgar, Bryan        12 Charlotte (Punta        5:29.3   17:02.90   11   
 12 #100 Brown, Aesop         10 Fort Myers              5:29.5   17:03.50   12   
 13 #214 Belzer, Andrew       11 North Fort Myers        5:30.6   17:07.00   13   
 14  #72 Mendez, Phillip      12 Charlotte (Punta        5:31.0   17:08.30   14   
 15  #24 Cuyeu, Julian         9 Barron Collier (        5:32.0   17:11.20   15   
 16 #196 Martinez, Jovanie    12 Naples                  5:32.4   17:12.50   16   
 17  #27 Haskill, Brent       11 Baker (Cape Coral)      5:32.9   17:14.20   17   
 18 #110 Shearman, Brendan    11 Fort Myers              5:33.7   17:16.50   18   
 19 #193 Fernandez, Jorge     11 Naples                  5:33.8   17:17.00   19   
 20 #112 Whittle, James       11 Fort Myers              5:34.0   17:17.50   20   
 21  #38 Wise, Alan           11 Baker (Cape Coral)      5:36.9   17:26.60   21   
 22  #69 Cardenas, Dominic    10 Charlotte (Punta        5:36.9   17:26.70   22   
 23 #234 Yoder, Jacob         10 Palmetto Ridge (        5:37.2   17:27.40   23   
 24 #171 Finch, Nicholas      11 Mariner (Cape Co        5:38.9   17:32.90   24   
 25 #197 Martinez, Matthew    11 Naples                  5:39.0   17:33.20   25   
 26  #98 Bautista, Diego      10 Fort Myers              5:39.1   17:33.40   26   
 27  #77 Stoquert, Andrew     12 Charlotte (Punta        5:40.4   17:37.50   27   
 28  #34 Stetson, Brandon     12 Barron Collier (        5:40.9   17:38.90   28   
 29 #216 Hurley, Sean         11 North Fort Myers        5:41.7   17:41.50   29   
 30 #199 Shearer, Lee         10 Naples                  5:42.5   17:44.00   30   
 31 #201 Thalheimer, William  12 Naples                  5:42.5   17:44.10   31   
 32 #177 Partlow, Craig        9 Mariner (Cape Co        5:43.6   17:47.40   32   
 33  #22 Cornwell, Aidan      12 Baker (Cape Coral)      5:44.5   17:50.20   33   
 34 #220 Paz, Austin          12 North Fort Myers        5:45.1   17:51.90   34   
 35 #103 McGonagle, Brendan   10 Fort Myers              5:46.7   17:56.90   35   
 36  #25 Hamel, Alexander      9 Baker (Cape Coral)      5:46.8   17:57.40   36   
 37 #109 Sachs, Vincent       11 Fort Myers              5:48.1   18:01.40   37   
 38 #231 Escobar, Andrei      11 Palmetto Ridge (        5:48.7   18:03.30   38   
 39  #80 Holt, Cory           11 East Lee County         5:49.1   18:04.40        
 40 #176 Pacheco, William     11 Mariner (Cape Co        5:50.0   18:07.30   39   
 41  #32 Rodriguez, Jordan    12 Baker (Cape Coral)      5:51.8   18:12.90   40   
 42 #160 Vasquez, Christian   10 Lehigh (Lehigh A        5:51.8   18:13.00   41   
 43 #132 Howell, Alec         11 Gulf Coast (Naples)     5:52.0   18:13.40   42   
 44 #287 Kier, Jonathan       12 Venice                  5:53.0   18:16.60   43   
 45 #215 Hafer, Daniel        11 North Fort Myers        5:55.4   18:24.20   44   
 46 #179 Teeter, Joshua       10 Mariner (Cape Co        5:58.3   18:33.10   45   
 47 #173 Hasten, Shawn        10 Mariner (Cape Co        5:58.4   18:33.40   46   
 48 #283 Enander, David       11 Venice                  6:00.1   18:38.50   47   
 49 #213 Beerbower, Jonte     12 North Fort Myers        6:00.8   18:40.90   48   
 50 #289 Palson, Tyler        12 Venice                  6:02.6   18:46.30   49   
 51  #81 Medina, Luis         10 East Lee County         6:02.9   18:47.40        
 52 #269 Scheck, David        12 Sebring                 6:03.9   18:50.40   50   
 53 #229 Baudinet, Maxime      9 Palmetto Ridge (        6:04.9   18:53.50   51   
 54 #290 Teerasitikul, Napha  12 Venice                  6:05.0   18:53.90   52   
 55  #31 Quinn, Luke          12 Baker (Cape Coral)      6:05.3   18:54.90   53   
 56  #23 Cruz, Kelvin         12 Baker (Cape Coral)      6:06.0   18:57.10   54   
 57 #288 Marsh, Michael       12 Venice                  6:07.0   19:00.20   55   
 58  #57 Vega, Elijah          9 Cape Coral              6:07.8   19:02.60   56   
 59  #36 Visan, Alexandru     11 Barron Collier (        6:08.9   19:05.90   57   
 60  #47 Behr, Austin         10 Cape Coral              6:09.3   19:07.10   58   
 61 #218 Jones, Shane         11 North Fort Myers        6:10.3   19:10.20   59   
 62 #156 Morgan, Jeremy       10 Lehigh (Lehigh A        6:10.4   19:10.70   60   
 63  #29 Pan, Adam            11 Barron Collier (        6:11.0   19:12.40   61   
 64 #257 Ward, Owen           11 Riverdale (Fort         6:11.2   19:13.10   62   
 65 #217 Jones, Andrew        11 North Fort Myers        6:11.4   19:13.90   63   
 66 #255 Tucker, Aaron        11 Riverdale (Fort         6:12.9   19:18.50   64   
 67 #149 Argudin, Yordani      9 Lehigh (Lehigh A        6:13.2   19:19.30   65   
 68  #35 Thomas, Evan         12 Barron Collier (        6:14.5   19:23.30   66   
 69 #134 Laurent, Pierre-Xav   9 Gulf Coast (Naples)     6:15.0   19:24.80   67   
 70  #26 Hampton, Austyn      11 Barron Collier (        6:18.0   19:34.20   68   
 71 #175 Naranjo, Andy        10 Mariner (Cape Co        6:18.1   19:34.70   69   
 72 #286 Hinsman, Anthony     12 Venice                  6:20.1   19:40.90   70   
 73 #230 Ellison, Bryan        9 Palmetto Ridge (        6:20.6   19:42.20   71   
 74 #129 Cardenas, Nicolas    12 Gulf Coast (Naples)     6:21.6   19:45.50   72   
 75 #270 White, Donavon       11 Sebring                 6:22.6   19:48.70   73   
 76 #267 Gori, Marcelo        11 Sebring                 6:25.2   19:56.60   74   
 77 #137 Nay, Payson          10 Gulf Coast (Naples)     6:25.7   19:58.10   75   
 78 #142 Woods, Tyler         12 Gulf Coast (Naples)     6:25.8   19:58.50   76   
 79 #174 Jakacki, Matthew     11 Mariner (Cape Co        6:26.3   20:00.10   77   
 80 #157 Octavius, Stanley     9 Lehigh (Lehigh A        6:26.7   20:01.30   78   
 81  #56 Stone, Nathan        11 Cape Coral              6:27.3   20:03.10   79   
 82 #128 Barlow, Brandt       11 Gulf Coast (Naples)     6:27.6   20:04.00   80   
 83 #154 Manzanares, Jonatha   9 Lehigh (Lehigh A        6:28.0   20:05.40   81   
 84  #52 Irvin, Mitchell      11 Cape Coral              6:30.2   20:12.10   82   
 85  #46 Alonso, Juan          9 Cape Coral              6:30.8   20:14.00   83   
 86 #135 Lindsay, John         9 Gulf Coast (Naples)     6:32.0   20:17.70   84   
 87 #247 Burnett, Randy       12 Riverdale (Fort         6:36.0   20:30.20   85   
 88  #39 Zabala, Mauro        11 Barron Collier (        6:37.3   20:34.30   86   
 89 #268 Lawrence, Granata    10 Sebring                 6:37.9   20:36.00   87   
 90 #254 Teran, Jacof         11 Riverdale (Fort         6:42.8   20:51.30   88   
 91  #54 Minervini, Joseph     9 Cape Coral              7:01.9   21:50.80   89   
 92 #264 Bowyer, Joshua       11 Sebring                 7:03.2   21:54.70   90   
 93 #265 Dassinger, Carl      10 Sebring                 7:03.7   21:56.10   91   
 94 #256 Vernon, Daniel        9 Riverdale (Fort         7:13.9   22:27.80   92   
 95 #252 Mercado, Juan        12 Riverdale (Fort         7:14.9   22:31.20   93   
 96 #250 Garrett, Reh          9 Riverdale (Fort         7:18.2   22:41.30   94   
 97 #266 Defisher, Austin      9 Sebring                 7:25.2   23:02.90   95   
 98  #55 Starner, Adam        12 Cape Coral              7:29.2   23:15.50   96   
 99  #82 Rodriguez, Edwin     12 East Lee County         7:39.3   23:47.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)      35    1    2    7   11   14   22   27           
      Total Time:  1:23:17.10                                                     
         Average:    16:39.42                                                     
   2 Naples                       75    5   10   16   19   25   30   31           
      Total Time:  1:25:24.90                                                     
         Average:    17:04.98                                                     
   3 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)      78    3    6    8   23   38   51   71           
      Total Time:  1:25:16.10                                                     
         Average:    17:03.22                                                     
   4 Fort Myers                   80    4   12   18   20   26   35   37           
      Total Time:  1:25:28.10                                                     
         Average:    17:05.62                                                     
   5 Baker (Cape Coral)          147   17   21   33   36   40   53   54           
      Total Time:  1:28:41.30                                                     
         Average:    17:44.26                                                     
   6 North Fort Myers            168   13   29   34   44   48   59   63           
      Total Time:  1:29:45.50                                                     
         Average:    17:57.10                                                     
   7 Mariner (Cape Coral)        186   24   32   39   45   46   69   77           
      Total Time:  1:30:34.10                                                     
         Average:    18:06.82                                                     
   8 Venice                      200    9   43   47   49   52   55   70           
      Total Time:  1:31:28.80                                                     
         Average:    18:17.76                                                     
   9 Barron Collier (Naples)     227   15   28   57   61   66   68   86           
      Total Time:  1:32:31.70                                                     
         Average:    18:30.34                                                     
  10 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)       325   41   60   65   78   81                     
      Total Time:  1:36:49.70                                                     
         Average:    19:21.94                                                     
  11 Gulf Coast (Naples)         332   42   67   72   75   76   80   84           
      Total Time:  1:37:20.30                                                     
         Average:    19:28.06                                                     
  12 Cape Coral                  358   56   58   79   82   83   89   96           
      Total Time:  1:38:38.90                                                     
         Average:    19:43.78                                                     
  13 Sebring                     374   50   73   74   87   90   91   95           
      Total Time:  1:41:06.40                                                     
         Average:    20:13.28                                                     
  14 Riverdale (Fort Myers)      391   62   64   85   88   92   93   94           
      Total Time:  1:42:20.90                                                     
         Average:    20:28.18