2010 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 4

                              Demo Meet - 11/4/2010                               
                                    11/4/2010                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #53 VanDeGrift, Grace       Durant HS               6:03.6   18:49.51    1   
  2 #145 Cline, Dayna            King HS                 6:15.5   19:26.35    2   
  3 #179 Ortiz, Jessica          Lake Region HS          6:27.8   20:04.66    3   
  4   #1 Duncan, Amber           Armwood HS              6:28.8   20:07.82        
  5 #123 Lutton, Katherine       Hillsborough HS         6:33.5   20:22.55    4   
  6 #173 Acosta, Christa         Lake Region HS          6:35.9   20:29.83    5   
  7 #237 Hartman, Sarah          Sickles HS              6:41.8   20:48.31    6   
  8 #178 Nabong, Emily           Lake Region HS          6:47.5   21:06.06    7   
  9 #194 Ferguson, Phoebe        Lakeland HS             6:52.0   21:19.80    8   
 10 #147 otteson, sarah          King HS                 6:52.2   21:20.59    9   
 11 #146 Kolilas, Emily          King HS                 6:52.5   21:21.30   10   
 12 #124 Melendi, Kourtney       Hillsborough HS         6:53.2   21:23.48   11   
 13  #90 Senzamici, Marissa      George Jenkins HS       6:53.4   21:24.22   12   
 14  #91 Turquia, Mellanie       George Jenkins HS       6:58.5   21:40.11   13   
 15  #46 Grewe, Carrie           Durant HS               6:59.2   21:42.15   14   
 16 #236 Glavan, Kristin         Sickles HS              7:02.7   21:53.17   15   
 17  #87 Nabb, Aly               George Jenkins HS       7:03.9   21:56.78   16   
 18 #150 Schenecker, Calyx       King HS                 7:04.1   21:57.37   17   
 19  #45 Farkas, Rachel          Durant HS               7:06.6   22:05.23   18   
 20  #85 Lanier, Shawna          George Jenkins HS       7:09.9   22:15.51   19   
 21 #176 Jostes, Leah            Lake Region HS          7:14.9   22:30.90   20   
 22 #103 Chavez, Estefany        Haines City HS          7:15.4   22:32.66   21   
 23 #175 Hopkins, Jodi           Lake Region HS          7:17.1   22:38.01   22   
 24 #243 Wintheiser, Sofia       Sickles HS              7:17.5   22:39.26   23   
 25 #195 Gates, Leah             Lakeland HS             7:19.9   22:46.58   24   
 26  #86 Max, Annabelle          George Jenkins HS       7:20.2   22:47.49   25   
 27  #84 Ginn, Erin              George Jenkins HS       7:20.3   22:47.73   26   
 28 #122 Farrell, Lauren         Hillsborough HS         7:20.9   22:49.69   27   
 29 #198 Madden, Caroline        Lakeland HS             7:22.6   22:54.94   28   
 30 #162 Jones, Kaitlin          Lake Gibson HS          7:24.7   23:01.37        
 31 #174 Guevara, Cristina       Lake Region HS          7:31.2   23:21.80   29   
 32  #69 Sobrito, Sophia         East Bay HS             7:32.3   23:25.21   30   
 33 #151 Watkins, Nancy          King HS                 7:39.8   23:48.39   31   
 34  #82 Beemer, Julia           George Jenkins HS       7:40.8   23:51.41   32   
 35  #71 Yates, Hannah           East Bay HS             7:41.4   23:53.26   33   
 36 #152 Woo, Songey             King HS                 7:43.5   23:59.92   34   
 37 #193 Baranski, Erica         Lakeland HS             7:43.8   24:00.96   35   
 38   #4 Wilson, Tori            Armwood HS              7:44.1   24:01.80        
 39 #135 Linderman, Ashley       Kathleen HS             7:45.2   24:05.12        
 40  #32 Graves, Sarah           Blake                   7:45.4   24:05.93        
 41  #65 Brate, Nikole           East Bay HS             7:46.0   24:07.59   36   
 42  #35 Sanders, Jael           Blake                   7:49.9   24:19.78        
 43 #242 Rose, Emily             Sickles HS              7:50.0   24:20.14   37   
 44  #17 Kleissler, Dorothy      Bartow HS               7:51.6   24:25.13        
 45 #105 Jones, Cierra           Haines City HS          7:52.6   24:28.03   38   
 46 #111 Stewart, Brittany       Haines City HS          7:52.6   24:28.31   39   
 47  #44 Ellis, Joselyn          Durant HS               7:55.5   24:37.28   40   
 48 #235 Deasy, Kristen          Sickles HS              7:56.5   24:40.25   41   
 49 #180 Peters, Brooke          Lake Region HS          7:58.3   24:45.78   42   
 50  #49 Martin, Alyssa          Durant HS               7:59.5   24:49.66   43   
 51  #64 Beene, Kaytlyn          East Bay HS             8:00.0   24:51.31   44   
 52 #121 Brazzeal, Savannah      Hillsborough HS         8:00.2   24:51.86   45   
 53  #52 Sedgewick, Haley        Durant HS               8:02.6   24:59.19   46   
 54  #68 Powell, Seles           East Bay HS             8:05.5   25:08.17   47   
 55 #234 Cutliffe, Gabby         Sickles HS              8:06.0   25:09.72   48   
 56 #239 Isata, Christina        Sickles HS              8:06.6   25:11.75   49   
 57  #48 Izquierdo-cruz, Yve     Durant HS               8:06.9   25:12.59   50   
 58 #125 Ponce, Giselle          Hillsborough HS         8:09.3   25:20.12   51   
 59 #199 Saulter, Aliyah         Lakeland HS             8:10.2   25:23.00   52   
 60 #220 Pichardo, Yajaira       Ridge Community         8:13.1   25:31.83   53   
 61 #148 pital, Neha             King HS                 8:18.0   25:46.99   54   
 62 #196 Hirsch, Mary            Lakeland HS             8:18.3   25:47.87   55   
 63 #120 Al-Khalaf, Laila        Hillsborough HS         8:26.7   26:14.03   56   
 64 #217 Fox, Victoria           Ridge Community         8:29.7   26:23.48   57   
 65 #254 McKee, Jordyn           Winter Haven HS         8:32.4   26:31.71        
 66 #102 Bahr, Caroline          Haines City HS          8:34.3   26:37.68   58   
 67 #106 Martin, Shana           Haines City HS          8:34.4   26:37.97   59   
 68 #253 King, Jaime             Winter Haven HS         8:36.1   26:43.20        
 69 #126 Silva-Perdomo, Paol     Hillsborough HS         8:37.0   26:46.27   60   
 70 #200 White, Emily            Lakeland HS             8:38.3   26:50.26   61   
 71  #33 Krass, Natalie          Blake                   8:44.0   27:07.85        
 72 #222 Sanchez, Maria          Ridge Community         8:50.7   27:28.63   62   
 73 #110 Simon, Ange             Haines City HS          8:53.5   27:37.34   63   
 74 #107 Milligan, Shalondri     Haines City HS          8:55.4   27:43.14   64   
 75 #165 Pantoja, Natasha        Lake Gibson HS          8:56.1   27:45.38        
 76 #211 Estrada, Carolina       Leto HS                 9:01.9   28:03.38        
 77 #219 Perez, Alisha           Ridge Community         9:11.2   28:32.48   65   
 78  #15 Burdette, Kiersten      Bartow HS               9:25.8   29:17.62        
 79  #66 Francois, Pierre        East Bay HS             9:39.1   29:59.13   66   
 80  #67 Kingsbury, Leah         East Bay HS             9:40.3   30:02.72   67   
 81  #18 Loyd, Jazzamine         Bartow HS              11:42.1   36:21.12        
 82 #216 anna, Krystal           Ridge Community        11:56.7   37:06.53   68   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lake Region HS               57    3    5    7   20   22   29   42           
      Total Time:  1:46:49.46                                                     
         Average:    21:21.90                                                     
   2 King HS                      69    2    9   10   17   31   34   54           
      Total Time:  1:47:54.00                                                     
         Average:    21:34.80                                                     
   3 George Jenkins HS            85   12   13   16   19   25   26   32           
      Total Time:  1:50:04.11                                                     
         Average:    22:00.83                                                     
   4 Durant HS                   116    1   14   18   40   43   46   50           
      Total Time:  1:52:03.83                                                     
         Average:    22:24.77                                                     
   5 Sickles HS                  122    6   15   23   37   41   48   49           
      Total Time:  1:54:21.13                                                     
         Average:    22:52.23                                                     
   6 Hillsborough HS             138    4   11   27   45   51   56   60           
      Total Time:  1:54:47.70                                                     
         Average:    22:57.54                                                     
   7 Lakeland HS                 147    8   24   28   35   52   55   61           
      Total Time:  1:56:25.28                                                     
         Average:    23:17.06                                                     
   8 East Bay HS                 190   30   33   36   44   47   66   67           
      Total Time:  2:01:25.54                                                     
         Average:    24:17.11                                                     
   9 Haines City HS              215   21   38   39   58   59   63   64           
      Total Time:  2:04:44.65                                                     
         Average:    24:56.93                                                     
  10 Ridge Community             305   53   57   62   65   68                     
      Total Time:  2:25:02.95                                                     
         Average:    29:00.59                                                    
                             Demo Meet - 11/4/2010                               
                                    11/4/2010                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #93 Foss, Alex              George Jenkins HS       5:10.5   16:04.62    1   
  2 #115 Perez, Jose             Haines City HS          5:11.4   16:07.30    2   
  3   #9 Duncan, Brandon         Armwood HS              5:20.7   16:36.11    3   
  4  #56 Eidge, Michael          Durant HS               5:26.8   16:55.06    4   
  5 #158 Navas, Alejandro        King HS                 5:30.6   17:06.88    5   
  6 #245 Bermudez, Jonathon      Sickles HS              5:31.1   17:08.49    6   
  7 #132 Woodard, Fabian         Hillsborough HS         5:33.2   17:15.05    7   
  8  #73 Dalton, Olen            East Bay HS             5:33.8   17:16.87    8   
  9 #250 Piatt, David            Sickles HS              5:34.4   17:18.77    9   
 10  #20 Adams, Brawley          Bartow HS               5:34.9   17:20.25   10   
 11  #95 Gonzalez, Christoph     George Jenkins HS       5:37.4   17:28.28   11   
 12 #261 Kendall, Luke           Winter Haven HS         5:40.4   17:37.52   12   
 13  #75 Jones, Brandon          East Bay HS             5:42.0   17:42.30   13   
 14  #13 Rupe, Christopher       Armwood HS              5:43.3   17:46.41   14   
 15 #168 Medina, Jonathan        Lake Gibson HS          5:45.8   17:54.08   15   
 16 #247 Fator, Abdin            Sickles HS              5:46.7   17:56.91   16   
 17 #210 yeholt, Jonathan        Lakeland HS             5:47.1   17:58.38   17   
 18 #209 rtman, Deandre          Lakeland HS             5:47.2   17:58.61   18   
 19 #251 Rodriguez, Kyle         Sickles HS              5:49.8   18:06.73   19   
 20 #101 Trussell, Wesley        George Jenkins HS       5:52.3   18:14.33   20   
 21  #99 Schneider, Landon       George Jenkins HS       5:52.4   18:14.61   21   
 22 #136 Capel, Fred             Kathleen HS             5:53.0   18:16.70   22   
 23 #166 Bauer, Brandon          Lake Gibson HS          5:53.5   18:18.08   23   
 24  #92 Codd, Ryan              George Jenkins HS       5:55.7   18:25.05   24   
 25  #54 Brumbeloe, Jacob        Durant HS               5:56.3   18:26.71   25   
 26 #100 Schrader, Jonathan      George Jenkins HS       5:56.3   18:26.94   26   
 27 #170 Post, Tyler             Lake Gibson HS          5:58.0   18:32.00   27   
 28 #155 Guerra, Diego           King HS                 5:58.5   18:33.76   28   
 29 #256 Cherry, Jaharius        Winter Haven HS         6:00.5   18:40.04   29   
 30 #188 Meldrim, Tyler          Lake Region HS          6:01.4   18:42.60   30   
 31 #138 Lane, Triston           Kathleen HS             6:03.9   18:50.35   31   
 32  #28 Pennington, Brian       Bartow HS               6:05.0   18:54.02   32   
 33 #139 Miranda, Junior         Kathleen HS             6:06.2   18:57.55   33   
 34 #246 Castaneda, Drake        Sickles HS              6:09.7   19:08.41   34   
 35 #127 Farrell, Matthew        Hillsborough HS         6:11.3   19:13.38   35   
 36 #186 Drollette, Kyle         Lake Region HS          6:12.3   19:16.47   36   
 37 #131 Valdes, Nicholas        Hillsborough HS         6:12.6   19:17.37   37   
 38 #185 Dekker, Levi            Lake Region HS          6:13.9   19:21.60   38   
 39 #257 Goodman, Eric           Winter Haven HS         6:15.9   19:27.78   39   
 40  #94 Foust, Hunter           George Jenkins HS       6:16.0   19:28.14   40   
 41   #8 Castor, James           Armwood HS              6:16.3   19:28.96   41   
 42 #184 Babcock, Christian      Lake Region HS          6:16.6   19:30.04   42   
 43 #259 Joseph, Jackson         Winter Haven HS         6:17.4   19:32.33   43   
 44 #142 Stevens, Jacob          Kathleen HS             6:17.5   19:32.75   44   
 45  #57 Fisher, Ducan           Durant HS               6:18.1   19:34.46   45   
 46  #77 Privette, Chris         East Bay HS             6:18.7   19:36.54   46   
 47  #61 Huang, Jonathan         Durant HS               6:18.8   19:36.79   47   
 48  #63 Vasquez, Lucio          Durant HS               6:18.9   19:37.02   48   
 49 #244 Beacham, Tyler          Sickles HS              6:19.0   19:37.28   49   
 50  #39 Cintora, Cristian       Blake                   6:19.0   19:37.52        
 51 #154 Gleason, Michael        King HS                 6:19.1   19:37.78   50   
 52   #6 Brannen, Logan          Armwood HS              6:20.1   19:40.85   51   
 53 #264 Wine, David             Winter Haven HS         6:20.3   19:41.44   52   
 54  #12 Jones, William          Armwood HS              6:21.6   19:45.33   53   
 55 #263 St. Louis, Renestin     Winter Haven HS         6:22.2   19:47.25   54   
 56 #258 Jordan, Demetrick       Winter Haven HS         6:22.9   19:49.42   55   
 57 #252 Schoenfeld, Steven      Sickles HS              6:23.3   19:50.88   56   
 58  #62 Jones, Jesse            Durant HS               6:23.5   19:51.49   57   
 59 #192 Tiger, Quinton          Lake Region HS          6:23.8   19:52.16   58   
 60  #25 Helich, Blaine          Bartow HS               6:26.9   20:01.87   59   
 61 #157 Lopez, Carlos           King HS                 6:27.2   20:02.88   60   
 62  #59 Butler, Christopher     Durant HS               6:28.1   20:05.54   61   
 63 #227 Franklin, Kadeem        Ridge Community         6:28.4   20:06.67        
 64  #41 Marchese, Antinino      Blake                   6:28.9   20:08.25        
 65  #79 Regueira, Ezequiel      East Bay HS             6:32.0   20:17.88   62   
 66 #128 Miller, Andrew          Hillsborough HS         6:35.9   20:29.99   63   
 67  #80 Ruiz, Jesus             East Bay HS             6:36.0   20:30.25   64   
 68 #130 Ruiz, Gabriel           Hillsborough HS         6:36.1   20:30.45   65   
 69 #203 Gilbert, Clayton        Lakeland HS             6:37.0   20:33.37   66   
 70  #29 Pincket, Harrison       Bartow HS               6:38.1   20:36.60   67   
 71  #31 Zalanka, Alexander      Bartow HS               6:38.7   20:38.68   68   
 72 #172 Sue, Danny              Lake Gibson HS          6:39.2   20:40.11   69   
 73 #187 Johnson, Tyler          Lake Region HS          6:41.5   20:47.19   70   
 74 #169 Pirillo, Anthony        Lake Gibson HS          6:42.2   20:49.60   71   
 75 #112 Devalon, Samy           Haines City HS          6:42.3   20:49.80   72   
 76 #167 Janes, Preston          Lake Gibson HS          6:43.4   20:53.12   73   
 77 #201 Anderson, Christoph     Lakeland HS             6:43.5   20:53.35   74   
 78  #74 Gomez, Luis             East Bay HS             6:46.4   21:02.50   75   
 79   #7 Brewer, Joseph          Armwood HS              6:48.4   21:08.84   76   
 80 #171 Soto- Avella, Juan      Lake Gibson HS          6:48.7   21:09.50   77   
 81 #202 Ferrell, Levi           Lakeland HS             6:50.3   21:14.67   78   
 82  #76 Morgan, Kyle            East Bay HS             6:52.1   21:20.21   79   
 83 #141 Shipley, Steven         Kathleen HS             6:54.9   21:28.85   80   
 84  #10 Eaken, Andrew           Armwood HS              6:55.3   21:30.22   81   
 85 #153 Farriss, John           King HS                 6:55.7   21:31.51   82   
 86 #189 Rounds, Bryan           Lake Region HS          7:01.2   21:48.45   83   
 87  #26 Milligan, Cole          Bartow HS               7:07.9   22:09.23   84   
 88 #118 Rodriquez, Billy        Haines City HS          7:11.9   22:21.58   85   
 89 #143 Torre, Juan             Kathleen HS             7:12.0   22:22.00   86   
 90  #43 Simpson, Brandon        Blake                   7:16.8   22:36.90        
 91 #214 La, Thong               Leto HS                 7:18.5   22:42.17        
 92 #159 Vance, Austin           King HS                 7:19.0   22:43.86   87   
 93 #208 rimus, Jonathan         Lakeland HS             7:19.4   22:44.94   88   
 94 #213 Kim, Taekeon            Leto HS                 7:20.0   22:46.96        
 95 #116 Roche, Conner           Haines City HS          7:23.8   22:58.70   89   
 96 #144 Walker, Jalyn           Kathleen HS             7:30.5   23:19.56   90   
 97 #129 Nadeau, Nick            Hillsborough HS         7:30.6   23:19.77   91   
 98 #205 lzebos, Jonathan        Lakeland HS             7:31.3   23:21.88   92   
 99 #117 Rodriguez, Christia     Haines City HS          7:35.0   23:33.64   93   
100  #42 Natiello, Robert        Blake                   7:37.4   23:41.03        
101 #228 Gabriel, Gregory        Ridge Community         7:44.1   24:01.69        
102 #232 Pena, Noel              Ridge Community         7:45.2   24:05.15        
103 #226 Conway, Sean            Ridge Community         7:45.9   24:07.29        
104 #114 Lu, Ching               Haines City HS          7:47.7   24:13.06   94   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 George Jenkins HS            77    1   11   20   21   24   26   40           
      Total Time:  1:28:26.89                                                     
         Average:    17:41.38                                                     
   2 Sickles HS                   84    6    9   16   19   34   49   56           
      Total Time:  1:29:39.31                                                     
         Average:    17:55.87                                                     
   3 Armwood HS                  162    3   14   41   51   53   76   81           
      Total Time:  1:33:17.66                                                     
         Average:    18:39.54                                                     
   4 Durant HS                   169    4   25   45   47   48   57   61           
      Total Time:  1:34:10.04                                                     
         Average:    18:50.01                                                     
   5 Winter Haven HS             175   12   29   39   43   52   54   55           
      Total Time:  1:34:59.11                                                     
         Average:    18:59.83                                                     
   6 East Bay HS                 193    8   13   46   62   64   75   79           
      Total Time:  1:35:23.84                                                     
         Average:    19:04.77                                                     
   7 Lake Region HS              204   30   36   38   42   58   70   83           
      Total Time:  1:36:42.87                                                     
         Average:    19:20.58                                                     
   8 Lake Gibson HS              205   15   23   27   69   71   73   77           
      Total Time:  1:36:13.87                                                     
         Average:    19:14.78                                                     
   9 Hillsborough HS             207    7   35   37   63   65   91                
      Total Time:  1:36:46.24                                                     
         Average:    19:21.25                                                     
  10 Kathleen HS                 210   22   31   33   44   80   86   90           
      Total Time:  1:37:06.20                                                     
         Average:    19:25.24                                                     
  11 King HS                     225    5   28   50   60   82   87                
      Total Time:  1:36:52.82                                                     
         Average:    19:22.57                                                     
  12 Bartow HS                   236   10   32   59   67   68   84                
      Total Time:  1:37:31.42                                                     
         Average:    19:30.29                                                     
  13 Lakeland HS                 253   17   18   66   74   78   88   92           
      Total Time:  1:38:38.38                                                     
         Average:    19:43.68                                                     
  14 Haines City HS              341    2   72   85   89   93   94                
      Total Time:  1:45:51.02                                                     
         Average:    21:10.21