2010 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 8

                      FHSAA Class 2A, District 8 - 11/3/2010                      
                              Gulliver Prep (Miami)                               
                             Tropical Park  Miami, Fl                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1722 Carpio, Nicole      11 Ransom Everglades       5:59.5   18:36.74    1   
  2 #1585 McCoy, Joanna       11 Coral Shores            6:17.2   19:31.73    2   
  3 #1550 Balcazar, Maria     10 Carrollton              6:25.9   19:58.72    3   
  4 #1556 Madiedo, Marie       7 Carrollton              6:27.1   20:02.53    4   
  5 #1770 Schneider, Sydney   11 University School       6:29.6   20:10.30    5   
  6 #1723 Cuervo, Isa         12 Ransom Everglades       6:44.5   20:56.49    6   
  7 #1554 Gonzalez, Kailey    09 Carrollton              6:50.5   21:15.30    7   
  8 #1552 Darmody, Mary Grac  10 Carrollton              6:53.5   21:24.59    8   
  9 #1721 Cadena, Laura       09 Ransom Everglades       6:55.4   21:30.53    9   
 10 #1658 Nelson, Morgan      11 Key West                6:56.5   21:33.96   10   
 11 #1625 Tarrau, Priscilla   11 Gulliver Prep           6:58.2   21:39.04   11   
 12 #1749 Barbosa, Kelly      11 St. Brendan             6:58.5   21:39.96   12   
 13 #1553 Gonzalez, Gabriela  10 Carrollton              7:02.1   21:51.21   13   
 14 #1724 Goldstein, Julie    09 Ransom Everglades       7:05.2   22:00.92   14   
 15 #1551 Cosio, Daniela      11 Carrollton              7:13.5   22:26.80   15   
 16 #1655 Hall, Jayci         12 Key West                7:13.7   22:27.18   16   
 17 #1614 Davis, Carrie       10 Gulliver Prep           7:15.3   22:32.25   17   
 18 #1622 Peinado, Nicole     12 Gulliver Prep           7:17.2   22:38.27   18   
 19 #1727 Logue, Julia        10 Ransom Everglades       7:17.4   22:38.91   19   
 20 #1720 Burgos, Franchesca  09 Ransom Everglades       7:19.2   22:44.28   20   
 21 #1681 Rodriguez, Lehana   12 LaSalle                 7:22.8   22:55.73   21   
 22 #1652 Czerwinski, Liz     10 Key West                7:25.6   23:04.41   22   
 23 #1659 Welzien, Priscilla  11 Key West                7:28.2   23:12.36   23   
 24 #1601 Haimes, Christy     12 Doral Academy           7:29.4   23:16.14   24   
 25 #1718 Beecham, Cristina   11 Ransom Everglades       7:31.7   23:23.34   25   
 26 #1619 Khoury, Kim         12 Gulliver Prep           7:35.3   23:34.51   26   
 27 #1755 Scavo, Arielle      10 St. Brendan             7:36.0   23:36.48   27   
 28 #1624 Scroggin, Monica    12 Gulliver Prep           7:36.3   23:37.56   28   
 29 #1557 Wells, Kaitlyn       8 Carrollton              7:36.7   23:38.90   29   
 30 #1651 Czerwinski, Erin    10 Key West                7:36.9   23:39.30   30   
 31 #1653 Fehlig, Emma        12 Key West                7:43.3   23:59.28   31   
 32 #1654 Gil, Marlie         11 Key West                7:45.1   24:04.75   32   
 33 #1691 Grootens, Eleeshev  11 Monsignor Pace          7:46.2   24:08.29        
 34 #1587 Noble, Charity      11 Coral Shores            7:47.4   24:12.01   33   
 35 #1772 Vengel, Francesca   09 University School       7:48.8   24:16.32   34   
 36 #1615 Diaz, Carolina      12 Gulliver Prep           7:49.2   24:17.50   35   
 37 #1537 Suarez, Victoria    12 Archbishop Carroll      7:49.6   24:18.75        
 38 #1751 Harris, Raynesha    09 St. Brendan             7:49.8   24:19.35   36   
 39 #1599 Campana, Melissa    10 Doral Academy           7:51.0   24:23.21   37   
 40 #1582 Delucia, Daniella   11 Coral Shores            7:53.8   24:32.00   38   
 41 #1783 Alcenat, Shedlie    11 Washington (Miami))     7:58.3   24:45.93        
 42 #1617 Holderman, Grace    12 Gulliver Prep           7:59.8   24:50.61   39   
 43 #1773 Vengel, Rhianne     11 University School       8:00.8   24:53.62   40   
 44 #1583 Frink, Alexa        12 Coral Shores            8:04.9   25:06.31   41   
 45 #1597 Arancibia, Jessica  10 Doral Academy           8:06.1   25:10.00   42   
 46 #1600 Diaz-Granados, Lau  11 Doral Academy           8:06.2   25:10.51   43   
 47 #1677 Gonzalez, Tamara    12 LaSalle                 8:06.9   25:12.69   44   
 48 #1598 Ardilla, Camila     10 Doral Academy           8:09.6   25:21.00   45   
 49 #1769 Rosendo, Kali       10 University School       8:22.0   25:59.42   46   
 50 #1584 Ingeno, Maddie      12 Coral Shores            8:33.6   26:35.70   47   
 51 #1788 Kemp, La'Angenise   12 Washington (Miami))     8:40.9   26:58.37        
 52 #1602 Riveron, Kelly      09 Doral Academy           8:42.3   27:02.57   48   
 53 #1581 Bellion, Anouk      11 Coral Shores            8:43.0   27:04.69   49   
 54 #1682 Welch, Camila       10 LaSalle                 8:44.8   27:10.21   50   
 55 #1678 Halvorssen, Adrian  10 LaSalle                 8:46.8   27:16.55   51   
 56 #1559 Amazon, Judina      12 Chaminade               8:47.2   27:17.92   52   
 57 #1766 Hill, Staci         12 University School       8:49.8   27:25.74   53   
 58 #1765 Garcia Fisher, Nic  10 University School       8:50.3   27:27.44   54   
 59 #1789 Lemon, Tysheera     10 Washington (Miami))     9:02.4   28:04.96        
 60 #1680 Recinos, Bianca     09 LaSalle                 9:05.8   28:15.50   55   
 61 #1564 Moncy, Kerline      12 Chaminade               9:06.7   28:18.49   56   
 62 #1675 Delaney, Leslie     12 LaSalle                 9:09.4   28:26.93   57   
 63 #1752 Johnston, Amanda    09 St. Brendan             9:10.0   28:28.50   58   
 64 #1561 Longsworth, Chelse  12 Chaminade               9:12.7   28:36.94   59   
 65 #1560 Fenelon, Shanah     09 Chaminade               9:12.8   28:37.37   60   
 66 #1586 Mills, Shanice      09 Coral Shores            9:23.5   29:10.73   61   
 67 #1676 Espaillat, Stephan  12 LaSalle                 9:32.8   29:39.35   62   
 68 #1748 Acosta, Andrea      09 St. Brendan             9:33.8   29:42.51   63   
 69 #1771 Shectman, Jeri       8 University School       9:54.8   30:47.68   64   
 70 #1754 Perez, Katalina     11 St. Brendan            10:06.1   31:22.80   65   
 71 #1700 Faur, Nicole        11 Mourning               10:06.7   31:24.84        
 72 #1704 Rojas, Shirley      09 Mourning               10:14.2   31:47.99        
 73 #1562 Masa, Bridget       10 Chaminade              10:15.3   31:51.48   66   
 74 #1565 Murphy, Crystal     10 Chaminade              10:21.3   32:10.09   67   
 75 #1787 Hall, Jamesha       10 Washington (Miami))    10:46.5   33:28.59        
 76 #1706 Sosher, Rachel      11 Mourning               10:48.9   33:35.86        
 77 #1640 Guichard, Tanya     11 Hallandale             11:03.6   34:21.51        
 78 #1707 Soto, Noemi         10 Mourning               11:20.4   35:13.82        
 79 #1566 Reyes, Alexandra    11 Chaminade              11:20.9   35:15.40   68   
 80 #1753 Nunez, Abitha       11 St. Brendan            11:26.6   35:32.95   69   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Carrollton                   35    3    4    7    8   13   15   29           
      Total Time:  1:44:32.35                                                     
         Average:    20:54.47                                                     
   2 Ransom Everglades            49    1    6    9   14   19   20   25           
      Total Time:  1:45:43.59                                                     
         Average:    21:08.72                                                     
   3 Gulliver Prep               100   11   17   18   26   28   35   39           
      Total Time:  1:54:01.63                                                     
         Average:    22:48.33                                                     
   4 Key West                    101   10   16   22   23   30   31   32           
      Total Time:  1:53:57.21                                                     
         Average:    22:47.45                                                     
   5 Coral Shores                161    2   33   38   41   47   49   61           
      Total Time:  1:59:57.75                                                     
         Average:    23:59.55                                                     
   6 University School           178    5   34   40   46   53   54   64           
      Total Time:  2:02:45.40                                                     
         Average:    24:33.08                                                     
   7 Doral Academy               191   24   37   42   43   45   48                
      Total Time:  2:03:20.86                                                     
         Average:    24:40.18                                                     
   8 St. Brendan                 196   12   27   36   58   63   65   69           
      Total Time:  2:07:46.80                                                     
         Average:    25:33.36                                                     
   9 LaSalle                     221   21   44   50   51   55   57   62           
      Total Time:  2:10:50.68                                                     
         Average:    26:10.14                                                     
  10 Chaminade                   293   52   56   59   60   66   67   68           
      Total Time:  2:24:42.20                                                     
         Average:    28:56.44                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 2A, District 8 - 11/3/2010                      
                              Gulliver Prep (Miami)                               
                             Tropical Park  Miami, Fl                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1743 Irigoyen, Bert      11 Ransom Everglades       5:35.6   17:22.64    1   
  2 #1684 Johnson, Adam       11 LaSalle                 5:38.1   17:30.27    2   
  3 #1734 Bergengruen, Jan    10 Ransom Everglades       5:39.7   17:35.30    3   
  4 #1742 Helguero-Kelley, E  11 Ransom Everglades       5:44.5   17:50.07    4   
  5 #1629 Hernandez, Alex     10 Gulliver Prep           5:44.7   17:50.73    5   
  6 #1674 Tomita, Aeschton    11 Key West                5:46.1   17:55.07    6   
  7 #1671 Ryan, Wagner        11 Key West                5:47.6   17:59.79    7   
  8 #1745 Scola, Billy        11 Ransom Everglades       5:47.9   18:00.87    8   
  9 #1662 Campbell, Keiran    12 Key West                5:48.2   18:01.69    9   
 10 #1776 Branse, Eric        12 University School       5:48.7   18:03.35   10   
 11 #1716 Sonis, Ethan        09 Mourning                5:49.1   18:04.33   11   
 12  #956 Johnson, Travis        Miami Edison            5:51.2   18:10.92   12   
 13 #1630 Hoffman, Jack       11 Gulliver Prep           5:53.1   18:17.03   13   
 14 #1741 Guest, Connor       10 Ransom Everglades       5:53.6   18:18.47   14   
 15 #1549 Zahoran, Adam       12 Archbishop Carroll      5:55.2   18:23.50   15   
 16 #1690 Trimmer, Blaise     12 LaSalle                 5:57.3   18:30.11   16   
 17 #1777 Lubin, Noah         12 University School       5:59.0   18:35.13   17   
 18 #1638 Silva, Carlos       09 Gulliver Prep           6:00.7   18:40.65   18   
 19 #1738 Correa, Raphael     11 Ransom Everglades       6:04.0   18:50.81   19   
 20 #1778 McCoy, Dinesh       12 University School       6:04.5   18:52.32   20   
 21 #1793 Williams, Charlie   11 Washington (Miami))     6:05.3   18:54.67        
 22 #1611 Valois-Velez, Miqu  09 Doral Academy           6:07.5   19:01.76   21   
 23 #1775 Appell, Kyle        09 University School       6:13.7   19:20.97   22   
 24 #1608 Flint, Rufus        11 Doral Academy           6:16.6   19:30.01   23   
 25 #1689 Tarrau, Victor      11 LaSalle                 6:17.7   19:33.18   24   
 26 #1779 Munzer, David       11 University School       6:18.0   19:34.39   25   
 27 #1591 Chadwick, Steven    09 Coral Shores            6:20.2   19:40.98   26   
 28 #1628 Bukowski, Colan     10 Gulliver Prep           6:21.8   19:45.98   27   
 29 #1610 Sotomayor, Xavier   09 Doral Academy           6:22.2   19:47.32   28   
 30 #1744 Maya-Altshuler, El  12 Ransom Everglades       6:22.7   19:48.79   29   
 31 #1609 Hernandez, Enrriqu   8 Doral Academy           6:23.3   19:50.60   30   
 32 #1683 Goncalves-Borrega,  11 LaSalle                 6:25.6   19:57.93   31   
 33 #1632 Lorie, J.P.         10 Gulliver Prep           6:25.8   19:58.58   32   
 34 #1606 Cabrera, Raul       10 Doral Academy           6:26.2   19:59.75   33   
 35 #1596 Wear, Joseph        11 Coral Shores            6:26.5   20:00.76   34   
 36 #1631 Ito, Kai            10 Gulliver Prep           6:27.2   20:02.86   35   
 37 #1660 Barrosso, Greg      12 Key West                6:28.2   20:06.06   36   
 38 #1590 Brooks, Landon      10 Coral Shores            6:28.9   20:08.13   37   
 39 #1665 Finingen, Bobby     11 Key West                6:30.5   20:12.95   38   
 40 #1635 Patel, Dillon       11 Gulliver Prep           6:31.4   20:15.84   39   
 41 #1592 Gonzales, Pablo     09 Coral Shores            6:31.6   20:16.54   40   
 42 #1542 griffen, kevin      09 Archbishop Carroll      6:33.8   20:23.43   41   
 43 #1668 Martin, JP          10 Key West                6:34.9   20:26.77   42   
 44 #1715 Schmidhofer, Parne  11 Mourning                6:35.2   20:27.60   43   
 45 #1774 Ajami, Gavin        12 University School       6:37.3   20:34.19   44   
 46 #1792 Carcamo, Norberto   12 Washington (Miami))     6:41.6   20:47.57        
 47 #1709 Blakeman, Massey    11 Mourning                6:41.9   20:48.57   45   
 48 #1781 Stone, Drew         09 University School       6:42.7   20:51.04   46   
 49 #1548 Sutter, Austin      10 Archbishop Carroll      6:45.2   20:58.85   47   
 50 #1571 Allison, Ryan       10 Chaminade               6:45.8   21:00.60   48   
 51 #1579 Moncy, Nick         11 Chaminade               6:46.4   21:02.62   49   
 52 #1763 Wood, Robert        11 St. Brendan             6:46.6   21:03.11   50   
 53 #1669 McGill, Blue        09 Key West                6:46.9   21:03.92   51   
 54 #1710 Cano, David         11 Mourning                6:49.8   21:13.07   52   
 55 #1693 Grootens, Peter     09 Monsignor Pace          6:51.7   21:19.07   53   
 56 #1594 Houser, Cole        09 Coral Shores            6:52.0   21:19.99   54   
 57  #959 Wagnac, Esau           Miami Edison            6:52.8   21:22.51   55   
 58 #1759 Gonzalez, Joseph    11 St. Brendan             6:53.1   21:23.43   56   
 59 #1686 Mora, Andre         10 LaSalle                 6:54.0   21:26.05   57   
 60 #1698 Ventura, Ryan       10 Monsignor Pace          6:54.5   21:27.68   58   
 61 #1543 Griffin, Patrick    12 Archbishop Carroll      6:55.3   21:30.00   59   
 62 #1757 Aguiar, Eric        10 St. Brendan             6:58.6   21:40.55   60   
 63 #1577 Guerrero, Emanuel   12 Chaminade               7:01.2   21:48.53   61   
 64 #1605 Cabera, Carlos       8 Doral Academy           7:01.5   21:49.26   62   
 65 #1688 Ricketts, Andres    10 LaSalle                 7:06.2   22:04.00   63   
 66 #1575 Fornash, Kevin      11 Chaminade               7:08.6   22:11.36   64   
 67 #1595 Perrotti, John      10 Coral Shores            7:09.7   22:14.89   65   
 68  #953 Accus, Harven          Miami Edison            7:12.8   22:24.64   66   
 69 #1541 Estrada, Edger      11 Archbishop Carroll      7:16.8   22:36.91   67   
 70 #1580 Vitello, Chris      12 Chaminade               7:19.7   22:46.09   68   
 71 #1544 Hadley, Brad        10 Archbishop Carroll      7:22.7   22:55.36   69   
 72 #1756 Abboud, Fayez       11 St. Brendan             7:27.4   23:09.91   70   
 73 #1593 Holt, Tim           11 Coral Shores            7:31.1   23:21.32   71   
 74 #1694 Li, Braden          11 Monsignor Pace          7:37.3   23:40.54   72   
 75 #1574 Folguiera, Danny    11 Chaminade               7:39.3   23:46.77   73   
 76  #955 Francois, Kevin        Miami Edison            7:39.9   23:48.74   74   
 77 #1687 Naranjo, Markantho  09 LaSalle                 7:47.0   24:10.89   75   
 78  #952 Anstral, Willi         Miami Edison            7:50.6   24:22.11   76   
 79 #1697 Namerow, Carlos     10 Monsignor Pace          7:54.8   24:34.99   77   
 80  #958 San-Soucisi, Marc      Miami Edison            7:55.1   24:35.89   78   
 81 #1762 San Pedro, Leonard  10 St. Brendan             8:00.0   24:51.23   79   
 82 #1712 Martin, Mathew      10 Mourning                8:01.6   24:56.14   80   
 83 #1711 Ellinport, Max      09 Mourning                8:01.8   24:56.71   81   
 84 #1572 Davidson, Stewart   10 Chaminade               8:09.3   25:20.11   82   
 85 #1758 Gongora, Albert     11 St. Brendan             8:24.4   26:07.04   83   
 86 #1760 Leal, Santiago      11 St. Brendan             8:32.3   26:31.58   84   
 87 #1692 Fowler, Chad        09 Monsignor Pace          8:32.9   26:33.46   85   
 88 #1695 Magwood, Micha      09 Monsignor Pace          9:41.3   30:06.00   86   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Ransom Everglades            30    1    3    4    8   14   19   29           
      Total Time:  1:29:07.35                                                     
         Average:    17:49.47                                                     
   2 University School            94   10   17   20   22   25   44   46           
      Total Time:  1:34:26.16                                                     
         Average:    18:53.24                                                     
   3 Gulliver Prep                95    5   13   18   27   32   35   39           
      Total Time:  1:34:32.97                                                     
         Average:    18:54.60                                                     
   4 Key West                     96    6    7    9   36   38   42   51           
      Total Time:  1:34:15.56                                                     
         Average:    18:51.12                                                     
   5 LaSalle                     130    2   16   24   31   57   63   75           
      Total Time:  1:36:57.54                                                     
         Average:    19:23.51                                                     
   6 Doral Academy               135   21   23   28   30   33   62                
      Total Time:  1:38:09.44                                                     
         Average:    19:37.89                                                     
   7 Coral Shores                191   26   34   37   40   54   65   71           
      Total Time:  1:41:26.40                                                     
         Average:    20:17.28                                                     
   8 Archbishop Carroll          229   15   41   47   59   67   69                
      Total Time:  1:43:52.69                                                     
         Average:    20:46.54                                                     
   9 Mourning                    231   11   43   45   52   80   81                
      Total Time:  1:45:29.71                                                     
         Average:    21:05.95                                                     
  10 Miami Edison                283   12   55   66   74   76   78                
      Total Time:  1:50:08.92                                                     
         Average:    22:01.79                                                     
  11 Chaminade                   290   48   49   61   64   68   73   82           
      Total Time:  1:48:49.20                                                     
         Average:    21:45.84                                                     
  12 St. Brendan                 315   50   56   60   70   79   83   84           
      Total Time:  1:52:08.23                                                     
         Average:    22:25.65                                                     
  13 Monsignor Pace              345   53   58   72   77   85   86                
      Total Time:  1:57:35.74                                                     
         Average:    23:31.15