2010 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 1

                      FHSAA Class 2A, District 1 - 11/6/2010                      
                                     Marianna                                     
                                   Marianna, Fl                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #378 Roberts, Kaysi         West Florida Tech       6:25.3   19:56.93    1   
  2  #379 Stringfield, Jeron     West Florida Tech       6:33.2   20:21.60    2   
  3  #372 Branch, Jazmyne        West Florida Tech       6:34.8   20:26.60    3   
  4  #374 McCastle, Keyundra     West Florida Tech       6:35.2   20:27.63    4   
  5  #282 Farr, Rebecca          Pensacola Catholic      6:36.7   20:32.35    5   
  6  #972 Hodges, Mikayla        Arnold High School      6:38.5   20:37.93    6   
  7  #337 Weiner, Alexandra      South Walton            6:40.2   20:43.39    7   
  8  #381 Upshur, Bria           West Florida Tech       6:41.7   20:47.91    8   
  9  #359 Wiedeman, Marty        Wakulla High School     6:43.2   20:52.62    9   
 10  #219 Earp, Sydney           Florida High            6:44.1   20:55.24   10   
 11  #355 McCullers, Alina       Wakulla High School     6:49.5   21:12.13   11   
 12  #222 Murray, Allison        Florida High            6:50.5   21:15.12   12   
 13  #281 Farr, Amanda           Pensacola Catholic      6:51.3   21:17.79   13   
 14  #352 Atkinson, Cora         Wakulla High School     6:52.1   21:20.28   14   
 15  #328 Bump, Allysa           South Walton            6:57.0   21:35.32   15   
 16  #382 Washington, Muridi     West Florida Tech       7:00.1   21:45.15   16   
 17  #242 Toole, Lindsey         Marianna                7:00.6   21:46.61   17   
 18  #224 Toothman, Amanda       Florida High            7:01.4   21:49.06   18   
 19  #360 Woodcock, Norma        Wakulla High School     7:01.6   21:49.77   19   
 20  #356 McCullers, Emily       Wakulla High School     7:02.6   21:52.76   20   
 21  #262 Goetter, Georgia       Northview               7:03.4   21:55.41   21   
 22  #223 Murray, Amy            Florida High            7:04.0   21:57.28   22   
 23  #221 Kreps, Brionnah        Florida High            7:04.8   21:59.77   23   
 24  #225 Yue, Isabella          Florida High            7:04.9   22:00.04   24   
 25  #335 Ryan, Meghan           South Walton            7:07.2   22:07.12   25   
 26  #377 Rivera-Santiago, A     West Florida Tech       7:14.6   22:30.17   26   
 27  #129 Michal, Lindsay        Suwannee                7:19.3   22:44.71   27   
 28  #333 Godwin, Darcy          South Walton            7:20.2   22:47.60   28   
 29  #218 Bennett, Brigette      Florida High            7:25.9   23:05.16   29   
 30  #354 Hodges, Kristie        Wakulla High School     7:26.0   23:05.39   30   
 31  #235 Arroyo, Samantha       Marianna                7:27.9   23:11.39   31   
 32  #967 Gaillard, Christin     Arnold High School      7:30.3   23:18.91   32   
 33  #286 Vargas, Andrea         Pensacola Catholic      7:31.0   23:20.96   33   
 34  #332 Findley, Kaley         South Walton            7:33.4   23:28.58   34   
 35  #353 Gray, Raychel          Wakulla High School     7:35.7   23:35.65   35   
 36  #123 Menezes, Laura         Suwannee                7:38.8   23:45.20   36   
 37  #276 Balette, Bethany       Pensacola Catholic      7:45.4   24:05.75   37   
 38  #303 Garred, Megan          Rutherford              7:48.7   24:16.00   38   
 39  #309 Melvin, Jessie         Rutherford              7:51.0   24:23.33   39   
 40  #327 Anderson, Heather      South Walton            7:51.2   24:23.95   40   
 41  #265 Killam, Sarah          Northview               7:56.9   24:41.63   41   
 42  #285 Shimek, Natalie        Pensacola Catholic      7:57.9   24:44.63   42   
 43  #202 Cozart, Devon          Bay High School         7:59.1   24:48.25   43   
 44   #48 DeGracia, Keiko        Arnold High School      8:01.9   24:57.00   44   
 45  #207 Wanamaker, Kristen     Bay High School         8:07.5   25:14.33   45   
 46  #283 Hart, Laura            Pensacola Catholic      8:10.6   25:24.09   46   
 47  #205 Jernigan, Katherin     Bay High School         8:24.9   26:08.45   47   
 48  #329 Cloutier, Kylie        South Walton            8:26.5   26:13.38   48   
 49  #203 Hamrick, Virginia      Bay High School         8:28.5   26:19.57   49   
 50  #279 DeReuil, Mary          Pensacola Catholic      8:31.2   26:28.01   50   
 51  #121 Watson, Karen          Suwannee                8:33.9   26:36.60   51   
 52   #68 Hadden, Emily          Suwannee                8:49.7   27:25.69   52   
 53  #141 Crittenton, Carlee     Godby High School       8:52.0   27:32.69        
 54   #62 McClain, Amanda        Suwannee                8:52.2   27:33.44   53   
 55  #267 Thorpe, Julia          Northview               9:00.9   28:00.50   54   
 56  #116 Sardina, Kristina      Suwannee                9:02.0   28:03.64   55   
 57  #978 Melton, Melody         Arnold High School      9:02.6   28:05.72   56   
 58  #240 Milliser, Katrina      Marianna                9:03.4   28:08.29   57   
 59  #261 Franklin, Jazzlyn      Northview               9:05.2   28:13.63   58   
 60  #260 Doran, Misty           Northview               9:10.4   28:29.74   59   
 61  #206 Nelson, Savanna        Bay High School         9:12.9   28:37.53   60   
 62  #302 Ethridge, Britan       Rutherford              9:14.8   28:43.70   61   
 63  #204 Harris, Kaitlyn        Bay High School         9:20.5   29:01.37   62   
 64  #983 Williams, Kristin      Arnold High School      9:23.0   29:08.94   63   
 65  #237 Huffman, Kathryn       Marianna                9:29.7   29:29.81   64   
 66  #310 Nguyen, Hoanghan       Rutherford              9:30.2   29:31.32   65   
 67  #155 Clark, Natasha         Suwannee                9:32.3   29:37.90   66   
 68  #259 Coon, Madalyn          Northview               9:39.4   30:00.09   67   
 69  #266 Taylor, Kelsey         Northview               9:39.6   30:00.65   68   
 70  #308 McWilliams, Mikayl     Rutherford              9:44.1   30:14.67   69   
 71  #306 Hover, Michelle        Rutherford              9:45.5   30:19.08   70   
 72  #971 Graff, Blair           Arnold High School      9:54.9   30:48.00   71   
 73  #236 Barfield, Kathryn      Marianna                9:57.5   30:56.18   72   
 74  #311 Patel, Priyal          Rutherford              9:57.6   30:56.45   73   
 75  #243 Yaroshenko, Masha      Marianna               10:00.1   31:04.23   74   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 West Florida Tech            18    1    2    3    4    8   16   26           
      Total Time:  1:42:00.67                                                     
         Average:    20:24.14                                                     
   2 Wakulla High School          73    9   11   14   19   20   30   35           
      Total Time:  1:47:07.56                                                     
         Average:    21:25.52                                                     
   3 Florida High                 85   10   12   18   22   23   24   29           
      Total Time:  1:47:56.47                                                     
         Average:    21:35.30                                                     
   4 South Walton High School    109    7   15   25   28   34   40   48           
      Total Time:  1:50:42.01                                                     
         Average:    22:08.41                                                     
   5 Pensacola Catholic          130    5   13   33   37   42   46   50           
      Total Time:  1:54:01.48                                                     
         Average:    22:48.30                                                     
   6 Arnold High School          201    6   32   44   56   63   71                
      Total Time:  2:06:08.50                                                     
         Average:    25:13.70                                                     
   7 Suwannee High School        219   27   36   51   52   53   55   66           
      Total Time:  2:08:05.64                                                     
         Average:    25:37.13                                                     
   8 Northview High School       233   21   41   54   58   59   67   68           
      Total Time:  2:11:20.91                                                     
         Average:    26:16.19                                                     
   9 Marianna High School        241   17   31   57   64   72   74                
      Total Time:  2:13:32.28                                                     
         Average:    26:42.46                                                     
  10 Bay High School             244   43   45   47   49   60   62                
      Total Time:  2:11:08.13                                                     
         Average:    26:13.63                                                     
  11 Rutherford High School      272   38   39   61   65   69   70   73           
      Total Time:  2:17:09.03                                                     
         Average:    27:25.81                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 2A, District 1 - 11/6/2010                      
                                     Marianna                                     
                                   Marianna, Fl                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #178 Duclos, Dieumy      12 Godby High School       5:16.7   16:23.85    1   
  2  #388 Mascardo, Nicolas      West Florida Tech       5:18.5   16:29.34    2   
  3  #389 Neal, Aaron            West Florida Tech       5:23.1   16:43.57    3   
  4  #346 Leuze, Jacob           South Walton            5:25.1   16:49.76    4   
  5  #297 Kowalski, Roman        Pensacola Catholic      5:26.3   16:53.62    5   
  6  #345 Lanasa, Tristan        South Walton            5:28.7   17:01.04    6   
  7  #228 Edwards, Albert        Florida High            5:30.1   17:05.34    7   
  8  #973 Hyman, Alexander       Arnold High School      5:30.4   17:06.42    8   
  9  #385 Cobb, Samuel           West Florida Tech       5:32.0   17:11.25    9   
 10  #296 Kerrigan, Don          Pensacola Catholic      5:32.3   17:12.35   10   
 11  #300 Ricketts, Anthony      Pensacola Catholic      5:38.0   17:30.00   11   
 12  #371 Victor, David          Wakulla High School     5:38.4   17:31.13   12   
 13  #229 Garcia, Joseph         Florida High            5:38.8   17:32.46   13   
 14  #384 Clark, Alec            West Florida Tech       5:40.1   17:36.59   14   
 15  #247 Cox, Patrick           Marianna                5:40.6   17:37.97   15   
 16  #976 Mason, Chancellor      Arnold High School      5:42.1   17:42.71   16   
 17  #292 Engel, Daniel          Pensacola Catholic      5:42.8   17:44.82   17   
 18  #253 McGowan, Jesse         Marianna                5:43.2   17:46.05   18   
 19   #89 Atkins, James          Arnold High School      5:44.0   17:48.58   19   
 20  #326 Wyllie, Andrew         Rutherford              5:45.5   17:53.40   20   
 21  #977 Meadows, Morgan        Arnold High School      5:48.0   18:01.04   21   
 22  #368 Phillips, Hunter       Wakulla High School     5:49.3   18:05.22   22   
 23   #90 Armstrong, Derrick     Arnold High School      5:50.5   18:08.77   23   
 24  #387 Lucio, Jesse           West Florida Tech       5:53.2   18:17.07   24   
 25  #252 McFarland, Isaiah      Marianna                5:54.0   18:19.73   25   
 26  #391 Sport, Hunter          West Florida Tech       5:54.5   18:21.35   26   
 27  #290 Chope, John            Pensacola Catholic      5:55.0   18:22.77   27   
 28  #390 Sortino, Mark          West Florida Tech       5:56.7   18:28.09   28   
 29  #234 Toothman, James        Florida High            5:57.6   18:30.93   29   
 30  #370 Urling, Steven         Wakulla High School     5:58.1   18:32.52   30   
 31  #226 Abellera, Richmond     Florida High            5:59.1   18:35.70   31   
 32  #979 Ogden, Blake           Arnold High School      6:00.5   18:39.77   32   
 33  #245 Brockner, Zachary      Marianna                6:03.2   18:48.16   33   
 34  #981 Rowe, Griffin          Arnold High School      6:03.3   18:48.55   34   
 35  #299 Remich, Michael        Pensacola Catholic      6:04.3   18:51.70   35   
 36  #365 James, Cody            Wakulla High School     6:04.4   18:52.01   36   
 37 #1179 Hoffman, Jarod         Godby High School       6:04.5   18:52.45   37   
 38  #200 Colvin, Joshua         Godby High School       6:04.7   18:52.98   38   
 39  #250 Kelson, Paul           Marianna                6:05.0   18:53.77   39   
 40  #343 Howard, Wade           South Walton            6:05.2   18:54.65   40   
 41  #291 Devon, Nelson          Pensacola Catholic      6:06.5   18:58.42   41   
 42  #364 Dismuke, Josh          Wakulla High School     6:06.5   18:58.66   42   
 43  #367 Morris, Shawn          Wakulla High School     6:07.9   19:03.03   43   
 44  #251 Lien, James            Marianna                6:08.6   19:05.02   44   
 45  #212 Farner, Spencer        Bay High School         6:10.1   19:09.63   45   
 46  #209 Arias, Nicholas        Bay High School         6:12.0   19:15.54   46   
 47  #231 Mahoney, Anthony       Florida High            6:13.7   19:20.92   47   
 48  #369 Trussell, Brandon      Wakulla High School     6:16.6   19:29.91   48   
 49  #208 Anglin, Wesley         Bay High School         6:17.4   19:32.47   49   
 50  #275 Scott, Joshua          Northview               6:18.0   19:34.16   50   
 51  #351 Thompson, Nicholas     South Walton            6:18.9   19:37.18   51   
 52  #323 Pritchard, Chance      Rutherford              6:20.2   19:40.99   52   
 53  #199 Rivera, Joshua         East Gadsden            6:20.3   19:41.56   53   
 54  #215 Parker, Troy           Bay High School         6:24.7   19:55.15   54   
 55  #257 Shouppe, Gavin         Marianna                6:26.9   20:01.81   55   
 56  #395 Anderson, Angus        Walton High School      6:27.7   20:04.54   56   
 57  #397 Howard, Edward         Walton High School      6:28.5   20:07.02   57   
 58  #213 Hasty, Conner          Bay High School         6:29.4   20:09.70   58   
 59   #55 Hurtado, Fernando      East Gadsden            6:31.8   20:17.10   59   
 60  #184 Love, Lance            Godby High School       6:33.2   20:21.43   60   
 61  #182 Sancho, Johnathan      Godby High School       6:33.4   20:22.23   61   
 62  #210 Cowan, Spencer         Bay High School         6:34.8   20:26.46   62   
 63  #342 Hightower, Samuel      South Walton            6:35.4   20:28.22   63   
 64 #2129 Stanley, James         Walton High School      6:35.4   20:28.44   64   
 65  #321 Patel, Saajan          Rutherford              6:38.4   20:37.72   65   
 66  #273 Lewis, Dustin          Northview               6:38.8   20:38.92   66   
 67  #990 Farmer, Damian         Rickards                6:39.0   20:39.39        
 68  #272 Lambert, David         Northview               6:40.8   20:45.22   67   
 69  #996 Ratlieff, Tyree        Rickards                6:45.4   20:59.48        
 70  #319 Gorchov-Negron, Al     Rutherford              6:46.2   21:02.01   68   
 71  #338 Bradbury, Daniel       South Walton            6:47.2   21:05.03   69   
 72  #348 Potter, Felix          South Walton            6:51.5   21:18.20   70   
 73  #992 Grandison, Darrel      Rickards                6:53.9   21:25.89        
 74 #1000 Pannell, Richard       Walton High School      6:54.0   21:26.19   71   
 75  #233 Perlman, Cooper        Florida High            6:55.7   21:31.45   72   
 76  #181 Reed, Dante            Godby High School       6:55.9   21:32.11   73   
 77  #399 Murphy, Christophe     Walton High School      7:02.8   21:53.35   74   
 78  #270 Crutchfield, Dilla     Northview               7:04.2   21:57.81   75   
 79  #216 Reasonover, Bronce     Bay High School         7:04.4   21:58.58   76   
 80  #102 Rivera, Emilio         East Gadsden            7:10.7   22:18.15   77   
 81  #106 Mathews, Poindexte     East Gadsden            7:15.5   22:32.94   78   
 82  #324 Torres, Alexander      Rutherford              7:19.7   22:45.87   79   
 83 #1180 Huie, Terence          Godby High School       7:20.6   22:48.73   80   
 84 #2179 Steadman, Caleb        Walton High School      7:26.5   23:07.14   81   
 85  #107 Ramiro, Orozco         East Gadsden            7:27.9   23:11.30   82   
 86  #320 Hutchinson, James      Rutherford              7:40.3   23:49.94   83   
 87  #316 Bates, Patrick         Rutherford              7:54.3   24:33.43   84   
 88  #274 Rausch, Aaron          Northview               7:54.5   24:34.08   85   
 89  #995 Omah, Kelechi          Rickards                7:57.7   24:43.88        
 90  #271 King, Justin           Northview               9:02.1   28:04.20   86   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 West Florida Tech            52    2    3    9   14   24   26   28           
      Total Time:  1:26:17.82                                                     
         Average:    17:15.57                                                     
   2 Pensacola Catholic           70    5   10   11   17   27   35   41           
      Total Time:  1:27:43.56                                                     
         Average:    17:32.72                                                     
   3 Arnold High School           87    8   16   19   21   23   32   34           
      Total Time:  1:28:47.52                                                     
         Average:    17:45.51                                                     
   4 Florida High                127    7   13   29   31   47   72                
      Total Time:  1:31:05.35                                                     
         Average:    18:13.07                                                     
   5 Marianna High School        130   15   18   25   33   39   44   55           
      Total Time:  1:31:25.68                                                     
         Average:    18:17.14                                                     
   6 Wakulla High School         142   12   22   30   36   42   43   48           
      Total Time:  1:31:59.54                                                     
         Average:    18:23.91                                                     
   7 South Walton High School    164    4    6   40   51   63   69   70           
      Total Time:  1:32:50.86                                                     
         Average:    18:34.17                                                     
   8 Godby High School           197    1   37   38   60   61   73   80           
      Total Time:  1:34:52.94                                                     
         Average:    18:58.59                                                     
   9 Bay High School             252   45   46   49   54   58   62   76           
      Total Time:  1:38:02.49                                                     
         Average:    19:36.50                                                     
  10 Rutherford High School      284   20   52   65   68   79   83   84           
      Total Time:  1:41:59.99                                                     
         Average:    20:24.00                                                     
  11 Walton High School          322   56   57   64   71   74   81                
      Total Time:  1:43:59.54                                                     
         Average:    20:47.91                                                     
  12 Northview High School       343   50   66   67   75   85   86                
      Total Time:  1:47:30.19                                                     
         Average:    21:30.04                                                     
  13 East Gadsden High School    349   53   59   77   78   82                     
      Total Time:  1:48:01.05                                                     
         Average:    21:36.21