2010 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 8

                      FHSAA Class 1A, District 8 - 11/5/2010                      
                              Palmer Trinity (Miami)                              
                                    Miami, Fl                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #97 Valerdi, Naomi        9 Marathon                6:43.6   20:53.93    1   
  2  #81 Camargo, Victoria     8 Florida Christian       6:45.5   20:59.65    2   
  3  #85 Felder, Mollie       12 Florida Christian       6:48.2   21:07.95    3   
  4  #86 Figueroa, 11         11 Florida Christian       6:48.3   21:08.25    4   
  5 #330 Hoppe, Victoria       8 Westminster Chri        7:01.8   21:50.22    5   
  6  #84 Felder, Haley         9 Florida Christian       7:11.7   22:21.01    6   
  7 #316 Serra, Christina     11 Palmer Trinity          7:17.0   22:37.54    7   
  8 #308 Sherwood, Nicole      7 Miami Country Day       7:17.9   22:40.40    8   
  9  #90 Pericles, Dominique  11 Florida Christian       7:22.0   22:53.09    9   
 10 #305 Ricote, Lara          8 Miami Country Day       7:23.7   22:58.28   10   
 11 #299 Boano, Mila           8 Miami Country Day       7:29.8   23:17.31   11   
 12 #307 Sennet, Taylor        7 Miami Country Day       7:33.5   23:28.91   12   
 13 #100 Wonderlin, Kelsey    12 Marathon                7:40.4   23:50.13   13   
 14  #99 Wiatt, Marina        11 Marathon                7:41.4   23:53.44   14   
 15 #300 Clancy, Columbia     12 Miami Country Day       7:45.9   24:07.23   15   
 16 #332 Mora, Alexa          10 Westminster Chri        7:49.1   24:17.23   16   
 17 #306 Seikaly, Tatiana     10 Miami Country Day       7:52.5   24:27.86   17   
 18 #326 Ponce, Alexandra     10 Terra Institute         7:52.8   24:28.69   18   
 19 #320 Hairston, Rachel     10 Terra Institute         7:52.9   24:29.14   19   
 20 #304 Leiter, Karina       11 Miami Country Day       7:53.9   24:32.18   20   
 21 #310 Fernandez-Pla, Gabr   7 Palmer Trinity          8:04.2   25:04.15   21   
 22  #73 Flores, Linda        10 Dade Christian          8:04.9   25:06.53   22   
 23 #309 Benchlouch, Natalia   7 Palmer Trinity          8:05.1   25:06.96   23   
 24 #333 Strump, Natasha       6 Westminster Chri        8:06.1   25:10.14   24   
 25  #80 Berndt, Christina     9 Florida Christian       8:10.0   25:22.39   25   
 26  #76 Martin, Lauren       11 Dade Christian          8:10.9   25:25.01   26   
 27  #83 Clark, Natalie       10 Florida Christian       8:11.1   25:25.60   27   
 28 #312 Martinez-Oletta, An   7 Palmer Trinity          8:12.2   25:29.20   28   
 29 #313 Martinez, Patricia    7 Palmer Trinity          8:12.4   25:29.68   29   
 30 #216 Lamy, Jennifer        9 Archbishop Curle        8:12.8   25:30.80   30   
 31 #213 Bachelli, Silvia     10 Archbishop Curle        8:12.9   25:31.28   31   
 32 #318 Goss, Alexandra      10 Terra Institute         8:19.0   25:50.26   32   
 33 #311 Franklin, Margaret   11 Palmer Trinity          8:20.8   25:55.79   33   
 34  #98 Vassil, Alana        11 Marathon                8:21.2   25:57.07   34   
 35  #94 Ceja, Gabriela        7 Marathon                8:22.3   26:00.37   35   
 36  #93 Adamo, Ashley        10 Marathon                8:22.4   26:00.75   36   
 37  #65 Gonzalez, Angela      7 Westwood Christian      8:23.0   26:02.76   37   
 38  #74 Julia, Alexa         10 Dade Christian          8:23.3   26:03.69   38   
 39  #67 Thomson, Emma         8 Westwood Christian      8:24.9   26:08.47   39   
 40 #315 Rosen, Madison        9 Palmer Trinity          8:36.5   26:44.68   40   
 41 #335 Centeno, Angelia      6 Dade Christian          8:39.6   26:54.06   41   
 42  #64 Feliz, Joanna        12 Westwood Christian      8:39.7   26:54.55   42   
 43  #79 Nowakowski, Carolin   6 Doctor's Charter        8:42.8   27:04.14        
 44  #78 Solari, Kristen      10 Dade Christian          8:43.7   27:07.09   43   
 45 #218 Vasquez, Emily       12 Archbishop Curle        8:48.7   27:22.53   44   
 46 #328 Eccles, Amanda       10 Westminster Chri        8:55.3   27:43.02   45   
 47 #325 Pandolfo, Victoria   10 Terra Institute         9:15.9   28:47.00   46   
 48  #66 Reyersbach, Diana     7 Westwood Christian      9:17.1   28:50.83   47   
 49  #63 Cabrera, Nicole       8 Westwood Christian      9:21.5   29:04.36   48   
 50  #68 Agama, Seeka          6 Dade Christian          9:22.4   29:07.09   49   
 51  #70 Alvarez, Nicole       6 Dade Christian          9:22.8   29:08.49   50   
 52 #329 Gadala-maria, Sabri  10 Westminster Chri        9:25.7   29:17.46   51   
 53 #217 Orlandi, Jennifer    12 Archbishop Curle        9:56.0   30:51.70   52   
 54 #215 LaPuma, Danielle     12 Archbishop Curle       10:08.5   31:30.48   53   
 55 #323 Otero, Thalia        10 Terra Institute        10:34.8   32:52.07   54   
 56 #324 Palma, Vanessa       10 Terra Institute        12:12.0   37:53.96   55   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Florida Christian            24    2    3    4    6    9   25   27           
      Total Time:  1:48:29.95                                                     
         Average:    21:41.99                                                     
   2 Miami Country Day            56    8   10   11   12   15   17   20           
      Total Time:  1:56:32.13                                                     
         Average:    23:18.43                                                     
   3 Marathon                     97    1   13   14   34   35   36                
      Total Time:  2:00:34.94                                                     
         Average:    24:06.99                                                     
   4 Palmer Trinity              108    7   21   23   28   29   33   40           
      Total Time:  2:03:47.53                                                     
         Average:    24:45.51                                                     
   5 Westminster Christian       141    5   16   24   45   51                     
      Total Time:  2:08:18.07                                                     
         Average:    25:39.62                                                     
   6 Terra Institute             169   18   19   32   46   54   55                
      Total Time:  2:16:27.16                                                     
         Average:    27:17.44                                                     
   7 Dade Christian              170   22   26   38   41   43   49   50           
      Total Time:  2:10:36.38                                                     
         Average:    26:07.28                                                     
   8 Archbishop Curley (Miami)   210   30   31   44   52   53                     
      Total Time:  2:20:46.80                                                     
         Average:    28:09.36                                                     
   9 Westwood Christian          213   37   39   42   47   48                     
      Total Time:  2:17:00.98                                                     
         Average:    27:24.20                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 1A, District 8 - 11/5/2010                      
                              Palmer Trinity (Miami)                              
                                    Miami, Fl                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #296 Wishart, Caleb       12 Westwood Christian      5:23.0   16:43.35    1   
  2 #209 Singh, Sanjay        12 Archbishop Curle        5:25.5   16:51.08    2   
  3 #264 Asensio, Luis        11 Palmer Trinity          5:35.2   17:21.16    3   
  4 #235 Spradlin, Ray        12 Dade Christian          5:41.0   17:39.31    4   
  5 #232 Ramos, Adam          10 Dade Christian          5:54.7   18:21.73    5   
  6 #265 Benenati, Matthew    12 Palmer Trinity          5:56.2   18:26.57    6   
  7 #257 Manton, Isaac         8 Miami Country Day       6:06.6   18:58.83    7   
  8 #262 Watson, Keeler       12 Miami Country Day       6:09.0   19:06.39    8   
  9 #266 Chang, Jonathan      11 Palmer Trinity          6:10.0   19:09.49    9   
 10 #240 Brador, Moises        9 Florida Christian       6:11.0   19:12.52   10   
 11 #283 Raghunandan, Michae  11 Westminster Chri        6:13.8   19:21.14   11   
 12 #269 Porto, Armando       12 Palmer Trinity          6:17.8   19:33.70   12   
 13 #259 Martayan, Emil        9 Miami Country Day       6:18.2   19:34.98   13   
 14 #203 Greene, Michael      12 Archbishop Curle        6:18.4   19:35.54   14   
 15 #263 Weiss, Carter         9 Miami Country Day       6:18.5   19:35.86   15   
 16 #256 Jones, Aaron         10 Miami Country Day       6:18.6   19:36.27   16   
 17 #261 Schultz, Julian       8 Miami Country Day       6:20.2   19:41.21   17   
 18 #267 Fernandez-Pla, Seba  10 Palmer Trinity          6:22.1   19:46.91   18   
 19 #241 Diaz, Ernesto        12 Florida Christian       6:22.2   19:47.25   19   
 20 #298 Scholl, Jared         9 Archbishop Curle        6:25.0   19:55.97   20   
 21 #260 Mosheim, Mitchell    10 Miami Country Day       6:25.5   19:57.62   21   
 22 #237 McLaughlin, Josiah    9 Doctor's Charter        6:27.9   20:05.00        
 23 #286 Scherr, Austan        9 Westminster Chri        6:29.6   20:10.36   22   
 24 #231 Oluwagbemiga, Victo  10 Dade Christian          6:31.0   20:14.65   23   
 25 #242 Diaz, Gabriel         9 Florida Christian       6:31.7   20:16.75   24   
 26 #288 Feliz, Francisco     10 Westwood Christian      6:31.8   20:17.16   25   
 27 #206 Nino Domond, Jose    12 Archbishop Curle        6:36.1   20:30.40   26   
 28 #271 Uhart, Matias         7 Palmer Trinity          6:36.3   20:31.03   27   
 29 #210 Smith, Michael        9 Archbishop Curle        6:40.1   20:42.91   28   
 30 #277 Silva, Andres         9 Terra Institute         6:40.8   20:45.23   29   
 31 #244 Riscanevo, Fernando  10 Florida Christian       6:41.2   20:46.24   30   
 32 #284 Reed, Jared          10 Westminster Chri        6:48.2   21:08.03   31   
 33 #234 Santa, Sebastian      8 Dade Christian          6:48.3   21:08.35   32   
 34 #297 Diaz, Daniel          9 Archbishop Curle        6:48.4   21:08.78   33   
 35 #239 Berrien, Matthew     12 Florida Christian       6:53.5   21:24.53   34   
 36 #245 Wright, Sidney        9 Florida Christian       6:55.1   21:29.53   35   
 37 #243 Esparragoza, Nichol   8 Florida Christian       6:55.8   21:31.70   36   
 38 #238 Neus, Abigael         9 Doctor's Charter        6:57.3   21:36.22        
 39 #229 Correa Iii, Andres   11 Dade Christian          6:57.6   21:37.15   37   
 40 #202 Antido, Nikko         9 Archbishop Curle        7:00.4   21:46.14   38   
 41 #233 Roblero, Luis         8 Dade Christian          7:00.8   21:47.17   39   
 42 #272 Barrios, Luis        10 Terra Institute         7:11.8   22:21.50   40   
 43 #246 Bowersox, Thomas     11 Marathon                7:12.0   22:21.90   41   
 44 #279 Toro, Steven         10 Terra Institute         7:13.9   22:27.97   42   
 45 #247 Gonzalez, Joseph     11 Marathon                7:17.4   22:38.77   43   
 46 #281 Goodin, Robert        8 Westminster Chri        7:21.0   22:50.10   44   
 47 #278 Suarez, John         10 Terra Institute         7:24.0   22:59.31   45   
 48 #275 Neer, Ryne           10 Terra Institute         7:24.4   23:00.61   46   
 49 #274 Holland, Chase       10 Terra Institute         7:31.0   23:21.10   47   
 50 #280 Brown, Zachary        9 Westminster Chri        7:34.8   23:32.90   48   
 51 #268 Perez, George         7 Palmer Trinity          7:35.2   23:34.15   49   
 52 #291 Marquez, Daniel      12 Westwood Christian      7:54.4   24:33.70   50   
 53 #251 Sanborn, Christophe  12 Marathon                7:54.8   24:34.97   51   
 54 #292 Orozco-taborda, Est   8 Westwood Christian      8:00.6   24:52.88   52   
 55 #290 Guzman, Kevin        12 Westwood Christian      8:01.4   24:55.58   53   
 56 #273 Gonzalez, Timothy     9 Terra Institute         8:03.3   25:01.49   54   
 57 #249 Neary, Dylan          9 Marathon                8:05.7   25:08.80   55   
 58 #248 Morato, Alexander    11 Marathon                8:07.5   25:14.41   56   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Palmer Trinity               48    3    6    9   12   18   27   49           
      Total Time:  1:34:17.83                                                     
         Average:    18:51.57                                                     
   2 Miami Country Day            59    7    8   13   15   16   17   21           
      Total Time:  1:36:52.33                                                     
         Average:    19:22.47                                                     
   3 Archbishop Curley (Miami)    90    2   14   20   26   28   33   38           
      Total Time:  1:37:35.90                                                     
         Average:    19:31.18                                                     
   4 Dade Christian              101    4    5   23   32   37   39                
      Total Time:  1:39:01.19                                                     
         Average:    19:48.24                                                     
   5 Florida Christian           117   10   19   24   30   34   35   36           
      Total Time:  1:41:27.29                                                     
         Average:    20:17.46                                                     
   6 Westminster Christian       156   11   22   31   44   48                     
      Total Time:  1:47:02.53                                                     
         Average:    21:24.51                                                     
   7 Westwood Christian          181    1   25   50   52   53                     
      Total Time:  1:51:22.67                                                     
         Average:    22:16.54                                                     
   8 Terra Institute             202   29   40   42   45   46   47   54           
      Total Time:  1:51:34.62                                                     
         Average:    22:18.93                                                     
   9 Marathon                    246   41   43   51   55   56                     
      Total Time:  1:59:58.85                                                     
         Average:    23:59.77