2010 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 7

                      FHSAA Class 1A, District 7 - 11/4/2010                      
                       Westminster Academy (Ft. Lauderdale)                       
                                Ft. Lauderdale, Fl                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #799 Lyden, Caroline Ad   7 Westminster Acad        6:44.2   20:55.56    1   
  2  #797 Feustel, Nicole     10 Westminster Acad        6:47.6   21:06.30    2   
  3  #798 Hamilton, Caitlyn    8 Westminster Acad        6:59.4   21:42.75    3   
  4  #796 Carey, Brittany     11 Westminster Acad        7:01.7   21:50.12    4   
  5  #802 Selbach, Kristen     6 Westminster Acad        7:03.1   21:54.40    5   
  6  #373 Newcombe, Allison   12 Zion                    7:05.4   22:01.60        
  7  #795 Baker, Amanda        8 Westminster Acad        7:13.8   22:27.51    6   
  8  #988 Slupecki, Abbie     10 CorSpr Christian        7:18.2   22:41.29    7   
  9  #940 Sodergren, Hannah   10 South Florida Heat      7:26.6   23:07.48    8   
 10  #310 Mesagno, Jessica    11 Highlands Chr           7:31.0   23:21.03        
 11  #495 Ridenour, Allison   10 Calvary Chr FtL         7:33.8   23:29.87    9   
 12  #488 Groeneveld, Emily   10 Calvary Chr FtL         7:34.0   23:30.39   10   
 13  #801 Oman, Brooke         8 Westminster Acad        7:35.1   23:33.70   11   
 14  #970 Sumkin, Julia       10 Posnack                 7:35.7   23:35.72   12   
 15  #933 Lupo, Emily         12 South Florida Heat      7:39.9   23:48.80   13   
 16  #932 Evans, Jenna         8 South Florida Heat      7:43.2   23:59.11   14   
 17  #937 Reback, DalyKay     10 South Florida Heat      7:43.3   23:59.31   15   
 18  #494 Picinich, Noel       7 Calvary Chr FtL         7:47.9   24:13.52   16   
 19  #296 Costello, Kailey    10 Boca Raton Chr          7:50.3   24:21.18        
 20  #931 Christianson, Juli   9 South Florida Heat      7:50.9   24:22.98   17   
 21  #986 Kurper, Holly        8 CorSpr Christian        7:53.8   24:31.78   18   
 22  #934 Pond, Allison        8 South Florida Heat      7:54.4   24:33.85   19   
 23  #989 Sombric, Melissa     7 CorSpr Christian        8:00.8   24:53.73   20   
 24  #969 Schertzer, Sophie   11 Posnack                 8:02.7   24:59.59   21   
 25  #497 Sastre, Karin        8 Calvary Chr FtL         8:05.8   25:09.20   22   
 26  #952 Bolea, Juliette      8 Sher Hills Chr          8:06.8   25:12.15   23   
 27  #491 Hewlett, Charis      6 Calvary Chr FtL         8:10.5   25:23.78   24   
 28  #939 Sodergren, Brianna   8 South Florida Heat      8:17.4   25:45.27   25   
 29  #492 Kelly, Dominique    11 Calvary Chr FtL         8:25.4   26:10.23   26   
 30  #487 Fairbanks, Rachel    8 Calvary Chr FtL         8:32.2   26:31.31   27   
 31  #297 Crate, Marisa        6 Boca Raton Chr          8:36.4   26:44.41        
 32  #826 Schear, Taylor       6 Sagemont (Weston)       8:39.6   26:54.14   28   
 33  #822 Parachini, Andrea    7 Sagemont (Weston)       8:48.1   27:20.60   29   
 34  #299 Otto, Hannah         7 Boca Raton Chr          8:54.7   27:41.09        
 35  #985 Edmunds, Taylor      7 CorSpr Christian        8:55.9   27:44.74   30   
 36  #363 Rosenstein, Kate     6 Donna Klein             8:57.6   27:50.15   31   
 37   #38 Wade, Emily         10 Lake Worth Chr          8:58.8   27:53.93        
 38  #360 Hurwitz, Lori        8 Donna Klein             8:59.8   27:57.00   32   
 39  #361 Miller, Romy         6 Donna Klein             9:00.4   27:58.69   33   
 40  #966 Malinasky, Melissa  10 Posnack                 9:01.0   28:00.64   34   
 41  #298 Levis, Mirian       11 Boca Raton Chr          9:04.7   28:12.23        
 42  #307 Abugattas, Jordana   7 Highlands Chr           9:05.3   28:14.03        
 43  #309 Lawhon, Brett       12 Highlands Chr           9:10.1   28:28.92        
 44  #984 De La Rua, Megan    12 CorSpr Christian        9:11.2   28:32.40   35   
 45  #359 Hirschman, Amanda    8 Donna Klein             9:14.3   28:42.03   36   
 46  #825 Sanchez, Maria      12 Sagemont (Weston)       9:15.3   28:45.13   37   
 47  #956 Van Desande, Chris  11 Sher Hills Chr          9:18.4   28:54.72   38   
 48  #968 Rosner, Carly        7 Posnack                 9:23.5   29:10.46   39   
 49  #362 Rader, Ruby          7 Donna Klein             9:28.0   29:24.47   40   
 50  #821 Manrique, Daniela   11 Sagemont (Weston)       9:30.7   29:32.86   41   
 51  #365 Weisman, Emily       9 Donna Klein             9:35.2   29:46.91   42   
 52   #37 Buteyn, Kalyn        7 Lake Worth Chr          9:38.1   29:55.91        
 53  #967 Robins, Ashley      12 Posnack                 9:38.1   29:56.10   43   
 54  #955 Supal, Sandra       10 Sher Hills Chr          9:57.5   30:56.17   44   
 55  #951 Arceneaux, Hailey    7 Sher Hills Chr          9:58.1   30:58.01   45   
 56  #308 Hinterschied, Laur  11 Highlands Chr          10:13.2   31:44.89        
 57  #824 Parachini, Sofia     6 Sagemont (Weston)      10:34.4   32:50.79   46   
 58  #287 Stewart, Alexandra   8 AmerHerit Delray       10:42.8   33:16.94        
 59  #965 Frosch, Hailley     10 Posnack                10:45.8   33:26.36   47   
 60  #954 Grab, Laura          8 Sher Hills Chr         10:46.8   33:29.39   48   
 61  #987 Moreira, Lu         10 CorSpr Christian       10:47.0   33:30.10   49   
 62  #817 Aguerrevere, Eliza  10 Sagemont (Weston)      11:01.9   34:16.25   50   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Westminster Academy (Ft L    15    1    2    3    4    5    6   11           
      Total Time:  1:47:29.13                                                     
         Average:    21:29.83                                                     
   2 South Florida Heat           67    8   13   14   15   17   19   25           
      Total Time:  1:59:17.68                                                     
         Average:    23:51.54                                                     
   3 Calvary Christian  (Ft La    81    9   10   16   22   24   26   27           
      Total Time:  2:01:46.77                                                     
         Average:    24:21.36                                                     
   4 Coral Springs Christian A   110    7   18   20   30   35   49                
      Total Time:  2:08:23.94                                                     
         Average:    25:40.79                                                     
   5 Posnack Jewish (Plantatio   149   12   21   34   39   43   47                
      Total Time:  2:15:42.51                                                     
         Average:    27:08.51                                                     
   6 Donna Klein Jewish Academ   172   31   32   33   36   40   42                
      Total Time:  2:21:52.34                                                     
         Average:    28:22.47                                                     
   7 Sagemont (Weston)           181   28   29   37   41   46   50                
      Total Time:  2:25:23.52                                                     
         Average:    29:04.71                                                     
   8 Sheridan Hills Christian    198   23   38   44   45   48                     
      Total Time:  2:29:30.44                                                     
         Average:    29:54.09                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 1A, District 7 - 11/4/2010                      
                       Westminster Academy (Ft. Lauderdale)                       
                                Ft. Lauderdale, Fl                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #431 Kent, Emanuel       12 Upperroom               5:26.9   16:55.38        
  2  #944 Evans, Zachery      12 South Florida Heat      5:44.2   17:49.22    1   
  3  #807 Fitzgibbon, Joshua  11 Westminster Acad        5:44.5   17:50.30    2   
  4  #947 Nevils, Benjamin    10 South Florida Heat      5:48.5   18:02.49    3   
  5  #994 Lindbergh, Kent     12 CorSpr Christian        5:49.3   18:05.05    4   
  6  #990 Cardonne, Kevin     12 CorSpr Christian        5:54.4   18:21.04    5   
  7  #832 Penny, Christopher  12 Sagemont (Weston)       5:55.5   18:24.21    6   
  8  #811 McCracken, Casey     8 Westminster Acad        5:55.6   18:24.78    7   
  9  #945 Fagot, David        11 South Florida Heat      5:58.0   18:31.99    8   
 10  #806 Carrie, Thomas      12 Westminster Acad        5:59.3   18:36.29    9   
 11  #946 McCulloch, Ian       7 South Florida Heat      6:04.4   18:52.07   10   
 12  #314 Califano, Caleb     10 Highlands Chr           6:11.1   19:12.86   11   
 13  #949 Pulido, Javier      11 South Florida Heat      6:11.5   19:14.03   12   
 14  #948 Pond, Kyle          12 South Florida Heat      6:12.6   19:17.64   13   
 15  #438 Spann, Randolph     10 Upperroom               6:13.1   19:18.92        
 16  #996 Meehan, Austin      12 CorSpr Christian        6:16.2   19:28.61   14   
 17  #813 Reising, Andrew      8 Westminster Acad        6:17.1   19:31.37   15   
 18  #942 Adorno, Dominic      7 South Florida Heat      6:17.7   19:33.19   16   
 19  #303 Otto, Charles        9 Boca Raton Chr          6:17.8   19:33.65   17   
 20 #2833 Hewlett, Chaney      7 Calvary Chr FtL         6:18.4   19:35.57   18   
 21  #971 Braun, Aaron         9 Posnack                 6:19.9   19:40.26   19   
 22  #804 Allsworth, Chase     9 Westminster Acad        6:24.7   19:55.01   20   
 23  #808 King, David         10 Westminster Acad        6:26.5   20:00.70   21   
 24  #815 Sharpe, Ryan        11 Westminster Acad        6:30.6   20:13.39   22   
 25  #499 Bartos, Gregory     12 Calvary Chr FtL         6:32.5   20:19.39   23   
 26  #500 Campbell, Jordan     8 Calvary Chr FtL         6:34.9   20:26.74   24   
 27  #371 Rader, Caleb         8 Donna Klein             6:37.6   20:35.16   25   
 28    #8 Brown, Harley        8 Fau High                6:37.7   20:35.33        
 29  #997 Pieringer, Jonatha  11 CorSpr Christian        6:40.8   20:45.25   26   
 30  #991 Ellard, Mason        9 CorSpr Christian        6:41.2   20:46.41   27   
 31  #316 Dicristofalo, Jack   9 Highlands Chr           6:43.5   20:53.64   28   
 32 #2832 Garcia, Ulises      11 Calvary Chr FtL         6:43.7   20:54.10   29   
 33  #290 Gonzalez, Raymond   11 AmerHerit Delray        6:45.6   21:00.17   30   
 34   #41 Eubank, Christophe  11 Lake Worth Chr          6:46.9   21:04.18   31   
 35 #2825 Sastre, Patrick      6 Calvary Chr FtL         6:47.7   21:06.60   32   
 36  #318 Johnson, Trace       8 Highlands Chr           6:48.9   21:10.36   33   
 37   #10 Kaul, Christopher   12 Fau High                6:54.7   21:28.15        
 38  #302 Horsley, Cameron    10 Boca Raton Chr          6:55.1   21:29.62   34   
 39  #301 Brands, Arthur       8 Boca Raton Chr          6:57.1   21:35.76   35   
 40  #958 Arama, Avner        12 Sher Hills Chr          7:02.4   21:52.34   36   
 41  #961 Jean-Louis, David   10 Sher Hills Chr          7:02.9   21:53.87   37   
 42  #319 Pereira, Daniel      9 Highlands Chr           7:03.8   21:56.59   38   
 43 #2826 Shawver, James      11 Calvary Chr FtL         7:04.5   21:58.85   39   
 44  #830 Milam, Michael      12 Sagemont (Weston)       7:04.6   21:59.02   40   
 45  #304 Otto, Joshua         8 Boca Raton Chr          7:05.0   22:00.29   41   
 46 #1000 Slupecki, Nicholas   8 CorSpr Christian        7:07.9   22:09.15   42   
 47   #40 Ellis, David        10 Lake Worth Chr          7:14.7   22:30.28   43   
 48  #976 Goss, Jeffery       12 Posnack                 7:15.3   22:32.33   44   
 49  #974 Cohen, Aviran       10 Posnack                 7:15.4   22:32.54   45   
 50  #315 Caputo, Devon       10 Highlands Chr           7:18.2   22:41.40   46   
 51  #288 Cahill, Dylan        9 AmerHerit Delray        7:20.1   22:47.15   47   
 52  #368 Kagan, Michael      11 Donna Klein             7:20.9   22:49.72   48   
 53  #980 Schertzer, William   6 Posnack                 7:22.4   22:54.23   49   
 54 #2829 Cone, Austin         7 Calvary Chr FtL         7:22.5   22:54.59   50   
 55  #305 Puchferran, Joshua  10 Boca Raton Chr          7:27.2   23:09.36   51   
 56  #300 Braga, Andrew        9 Boca Raton Chr          7:27.8   23:11.11   52   
 57  #317 Dutra, Philip        9 Highlands Chr           7:28.7   23:13.96   53   
 58  #960 Coba, Julian         9 Sher Hills Chr          7:31.7   23:23.36   54   
 59  #306 Ross, Jason          9 Boca Raton Chr          7:33.0   23:27.17   55   
 60  #959 Baxter, Brad         8 Sher Hills Chr          7:39.9   23:48.85   56   
 61   #43 Kadel, Conner       10 Lake Worth Chr          7:40.2   23:49.65   57   
 62  #291 Gropper, Benjamin    9 AmerHerit Delray        7:46.5   24:09.36   58   
 63  #422 Baptiste, Marc      10 Upperroom               7:47.8   24:13.20        
 64  #289 Douglas, Ambrose     9 AmerHerit Delray        7:47.8   24:13.36   59   
 65   #39 Coy, Michael        12 Lake Worth Chr          7:52.1   24:26.75   60   
 66  #292 Letson, Daniel      11 AmerHerit Delray        7:56.0   24:38.74   61   
 67  #962 Keefe, Justin        9 Sher Hills Chr          7:58.0   24:45.02   62   
 68  #831 Paes-leme, Bruno     9 Sagemont (Weston)       7:59.5   24:49.72   63   
 69  #320 Walton, Hunter         Highlands Chr           8:04.1   25:03.98   64   
 70  #370 Moore, Kevin        12 Donna Klein             8:05.5   25:08.25   65   
 71  #993 Goodstat, Zach      10 CorSpr Christian        8:07.0   25:13.06   66   
 72  #978 Reich, Adam         11 Posnack                 8:10.1   25:22.56   67   
 73  #295 Solloway, Zachary    9 AmerHerit Delray        8:14.5   25:36.07   68   
 74  #979 Schertzer, Joseph   12 Posnack                 8:15.4   25:39.00   69   
 75  #982 Zieper, Jacob       10 Posnack                 8:16.9   25:43.54   70   
 76  #366 Goldberg, Joshua     8 Donna Klein             8:17.7   25:46.13   71   
 77  #367 Gritz, Asher         7 Donna Klein             8:19.0   25:50.14   72   
 78   #45 Taylor, Joseph       9 Lake Worth Chr          8:19.1   25:50.54   73   
 79  #372 Taylor, Steven      11 Lake Worth Chr          8:32.1   26:30.80   74   
 80  #834 Yang, Jong Won      12 Sagemont (Weston)       8:37.6   26:48.08   75   
 81  #964 Williams, Brandon    7 Sher Hills Chr          8:38.4   26:50.36   76   
 82   #44 Stevens, Charles     9 Lake Worth Chr          8:43.3   27:05.74   77   
 83   #36 Neira, Michael      10 Fau High                9:09.5   28:27.20        
 84  #963 Ketcherside, Jason   8 Sher Hills Chr          9:13.0   28:37.90   78   
 85   #23 Leitner, Chase       7 Fau High                9:42.1   30:08.26        
 86  #833 Weisenberg, Samuel   6 Sagemont (Weston)       9:44.8   30:16.72   79   
 87  #829 Castillo, Alejandr   6 Sagemont (Weston)       9:55.4   30:49.81   80   
 88  #369 Mandel, Michael     12 Donna Klein            10:02.7   31:12.30   81   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 South Florida Heat           34    1    3    8   10   12   13   16           
      Total Time:  1:32:29.80                                                     
         Average:    18:29.96                                                     
   2 Westminster Academy (Ft L    53    2    7    9   15   20   21   22           
      Total Time:  1:34:17.75                                                     
         Average:    18:51.55                                                     
   3 Coral Springs Christian A    76    4    5   14   26   27   42   66           
      Total Time:  1:37:26.36                                                     
         Average:    19:29.28                                                     
   4 Calvary Christian  (Ft La   126   18   23   24   29   32   39   50           
      Total Time:  1:42:22.40                                                     
         Average:    20:28.48                                                     
   5 Highlands Christian (Pomp   156   11   28   33   38   46   53   64           
      Total Time:  1:45:54.85                                                     
         Average:    21:10.97                                                     
   6 Boca Raton Christian        178   17   34   35   41   51   52   55           
      Total Time:  1:47:48.68                                                     
         Average:    21:33.74                                                     
   7 Posnack Jewish (Plantatio   224   19   44   45   49   67   69   70           
      Total Time:  1:53:01.92                                                     
         Average:    22:36.39                                                     
   8 Sheridan Hills Christian    245   36   37   54   56   62   76   78           
      Total Time:  1:55:43.44                                                     
         Average:    23:08.69                                                     
   9 American Heritage (Delray   255   30   47   58   59   61   68                
      Total Time:  1:56:48.78                                                     
         Average:    23:21.76                                                     
  10 Sagemont (Weston)           263    6   40   63   75   79   80                
      Total Time:  2:02:17.75                                                     
         Average:    24:27.55                                                     
  11 Lake Worth Christian (Boy   264   31   43   57   60   73   74   77           
      Total Time:  1:57:41.40                                                     
         Average:    23:32.28                                                     
  12 Donna Klein Jewish Academ   281   25   48   65   71   72   81                
      Total Time:  2:00:09.40                                                     
         Average:    24:01.88