2010 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 4

                      FHSAA Class 1A, District 4 - 11/4/2010                      
                             Holy Trinity (Melbourne)                             
                                  Melbourne, Fl                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #88 Ristow, Teresa       12 Holy Trinity            5:50.7   18:09.58    1   
  2  #93 Wollrath, Julie       8 Holy Trinity            5:50.8   18:09.89    2   
  3  #83 Dummer, Mackenzie    10 Holy Trinity            6:05.1   18:54.29    3   
  4 #209 Gumpel, Cali          8 Wellington Chris        6:14.6   19:23.57    4   
  5  #84 Frazier, Lori        12 Holy Trinity            6:16.2   19:28.52    5   
  6  #10 Anderson, Maredith   11 Benjamin                6:25.4   19:57.19    6   
  7  #89 Slomins, Dana        11 Holy Trinity            6:28.9   20:08.25    7   
  8  #18 Reback, Ashley        8 Benjamin                6:33.0   20:20.74    8   
  9  #82 Corcoran, Kaili      12 Holy Trinity            6:33.2   20:21.64    9   
 10  #31 Deibner, Sarah        9 Brevard Heat            6:34.8   20:26.37   10   
 11  #95 Dove, Datherine      12 John Carroll            6:52.7   21:21.95   11   
 12  #97 Hankle, Katherine    12 John Carroll            6:53.0   21:22.94   12   
 13 #180 Mclaughlin, Mariel   11 Melbourne Centra        6:53.2   21:23.66   13   
 14  #58 Grimes, Emma          9 Covenant Christian      6:54.3   21:27.08   14   
 15  #81 Cobb, Allison        12 Holy Trinity            6:57.5   21:37.11   15   
 16  #15 Harris, Rachel       10 Benjamin                6:57.7   21:37.75   16   
 17  #33 Wooley, Holly        10 Brevard Heat            6:59.9   21:44.38   17   
 18  #19 Schepps, Katie       12 Benjamin                7:07.1   22:06.67   18   
 19  #17 Nestler, Jennifer    11 Benjamin                7:14.4   22:29.37   19   
 20 #141 Shea, Anna           12 King's Academy          7:15.8   22:33.71   20   
 21 #142 Starace, Lauren      11 King's Academy          7:17.4   22:38.92   21   
 22 #186 Thomas, Kaley        11 Melbourne Centra        7:18.0   22:40.71   22   
 23  #28 Richardson, Makayla   7 Berean Christian        7:19.3   22:44.73        
 24 #181 Plante, Catherine     9 Melbourne Centra        7:20.9   22:49.71   23   
 25  #16 Lambert, Nataly      10 Benjamin                7:21.9   22:52.94   24   
 26 #143 Stetzer, Emily       12 King's Academy          7:23.8   22:58.79   25   
 27 #139 Goebel, Grace         7 King's Academy          7:25.2   23:03.00   26   
 28  #14 Garcia, Ana          10 Benjamin                7:28.4   23:12.98   27   
 29 #127 Donnally, Olivia     12 Jupiter Christian       7:28.6   23:13.66        
 30 #205 Dumas, Rachel        11 Pine School             7:29.9   23:17.54   28   
 31 #178 Carroll, Rachel       9 Melbourne Centra        7:30.6   23:19.82   29   
 32 #140 Pacheco, Meriah      10 King's Academy          7:33.1   23:27.62   30   
 33 #188 Layton, Cassidy       8 St. Edward's            7:33.4   23:28.46        
 34 #203 Camp, Avery           9 Pine School             7:37.3   23:40.78   31   
 35 #204 Camp, Vaughan        12 Pine School             7:40.3   23:50.01   32   
 36 #163 Stahler, Madison      8 Master's Academy        7:40.7   23:51.12   33   
 37 #182 Rainbow, Kirra       12 Melbourne Centra        7:45.0   24:04.51   34   
 38 #137 Cohen, Emily         10 King's Academy          7:50.5   24:21.61   35   
 39 #215 Wilson, Stephanie    10 Wellington Chris        7:52.1   24:26.72   36   
 40 #138 Dowling, Shauna       7 King's Academy          7:54.2   24:33.07   37   
 41  #57 Edner, Aaliyah        7 Covenant Christian      7:55.0   24:35.55   38   
 42 #102 Nevarez, Danielle    10 John Carroll            7:57.6   24:43.73   39   
 43 #210 Pereira, Kristina     7 Wellington Chris        7:59.2   24:48.64   40   
 44 #183 Reed, Julianna       11 Melbourne Centra        8:04.5   25:05.09   41   
 45  #60 Thurman, Victoria     6 Covenant Christian      8:05.2   25:07.35   42   
 46 #164 Tanner, Michaela      9 Master's Academy        8:09.0   25:19.23   43   
 47 #155 Anderson, Victoria   10 Master's Academy        8:10.5   25:23.70   44   
 48  #56 Dixon, Amanda         8 Covenant Christian      8:11.5   25:26.91   45   
 49 #179 Hammond, Katherine   10 Melbourne Centra        8:13.5   25:33.24   46   
 50 #206 Kane, Shannon        11 Pine School             8:14.1   25:34.88   47   
 51  #94 Back, Carolyn        10 John Carroll            8:14.5   25:36.31   48   
 52  #32 Patterson, Emily     11 Brevard Heat            8:20.9   25:56.15   49   
 53 #156 Argenio, Elzaan       9 Master's Academy        8:24.2   26:06.32   50   
 54  #30 Deibnar, Amy          9 Brevard Heat            8:37.9   26:48.80   51   
 55  #45 Russo, Shelby         7 Community Christian     8:39.1   26:52.65        
 56  #34 Wooley, Julia         8 Brevard Heat            8:44.2   27:08.41   52   
 57 #160 Lechner, Courtney    10 Master's Academy        8:44.6   27:09.65   53   
 58 #212 Thuss, Victoria      11 Wellington Chris        8:56.6   27:47.13   54   
 59  #44 Brown, Jessica        7 Community Christian     8:57.8   27:50.73        
 60 #100 Leu, Katherine       12 John Carroll            9:00.8   28:00.05   55   
 61 #157 Bantz, Christina      9 Master's Academy        9:03.1   28:07.24   56   
 62 #213 Voltaire, Lisa        9 Wellington Chris        9:05.3   28:13.97   57   
 63 #211 Satalino, Rachael    11 Wellington Chris        9:07.1   28:19.50   58   
 64  #99 Johnson, Caitlin     12 John Carroll            9:14.1   28:41.26   59   
 65 #207 Sharfi, Sarah         9 Pine School             9:17.0   28:50.34   60   
 66  #98 Irizarry, Karen      12 John Carroll            9:17.4   28:51.72   61   
 67 #159 Hennessey, Kaylee     9 Master's Academy        9:22.3   29:06.73   62   
 68 #129 Wedul, Giovanna      10 Jupiter Christian       9:25.4   29:16.45        
 69 #125 Barbaree, Rebecca    12 Jupiter Christian       9:35.6   29:48.09        
 70  #61 Williams, Angel      10 Covenant Christian      9:40.8   30:04.36   63   
 71  #59 Grimes, Georgia       6 Covenant Christian      9:44.5   30:15.71   64   
 72 #214 Williams, Elizabeth  10 Wellington Chris       10:21.3   32:10.13   65   
 73  #27 Baldwin, Rebecca     10 Berean Christian       10:46.3   33:27.99        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Holy Trinity                 18    1    2    3    5    7    9   15           
      Total Time:  1:34:50.53                                                     
         Average:    18:58.11                                                     
   2 Benjamin                     67    6    8   16   18   19   24   27           
      Total Time:  1:46:31.72                                                     
         Average:    21:18.35                                                     
   3 Melbourne Central Catholi   121   13   22   23   29   34   41   46           
      Total Time:  1:54:18.41                                                     
         Average:    22:51.69                                                     
   4 King's Academy              122   20   21   25   26   30   35   37           
      Total Time:  1:54:42.04                                                     
         Average:    22:56.41                                                     
   5 John Carroll                165   11   12   39   48   55   59   61           
      Total Time:  2:01:04.98                                                     
         Average:    24:13.00                                                     
   6 Brevard Heat                179   10   17   49   51   52                     
      Total Time:  2:02:04.11                                                     
         Average:    24:24.83                                                     
   7 Wellington Christian        191    4   36   40   54   57   58   65           
      Total Time:  2:04:40.03                                                     
         Average:    24:56.01                                                     
   8 Pine School                 198   28   31   32   47   60                     
      Total Time:  2:05:13.55                                                     
         Average:    25:02.71                                                     
   9 Covenant Christian          202   14   38   42   45   63   64                
      Total Time:  2:06:41.25                                                     
         Average:    25:20.25                                                     
  10 Master's Academy            223   33   43   44   50   53   56   62           
      Total Time:  2:07:50.02                                                     
         Average:    25:34.01                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 1A, District 4 - 11/4/2010                      
                             Holy Trinity (Melbourne)                             
                                  Melbourne, Fl                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #74 Kilgore, David       12 Holy Trinity            5:12.2   16:09.80    1   
  2  #76 Moore, Daniel        11 Holy Trinity            5:18.8   16:30.43    2   
  3  #65 Brown, Alexander     10 Holy Trinity            5:19.4   16:32.30    3   
  4  #68 Castagnaro, Josheph  11 Holy Trinity            5:21.9   16:39.82    4   
  5 #132 Miller, Michael      12 King's Academy          5:23.3   16:44.33    5   
  6  #35 Fisher, Michael      12 Brevard Heat            5:26.3   16:53.76        
  7  #77 Oliver, Cole         10 Holy Trinity            5:26.6   16:54.59    6   
  8  #55 Zauner, Ezekiel      12 Covenant Christian      5:26.9   16:55.48    7   
  9   #4 Mauger, Dane         10 Benjamin                5:29.4   17:03.28    8   
 10  #72 Hoffman, Alexander   11 Holy Trinity            5:40.2   17:36.91    9   
 11 #135 Simpson, Scott       10 King's Academy          5:41.2   17:39.88   10   
 12 #119 Kestner, David       11 Jupiter Christian       5:42.7   17:44.45   11   
 13 #193 Edwards, Mathew       9 Pine School             5:47.0   17:58.02   12   
 14  #64 Nissinoff, Jordan    11 Florida Air             5:47.7   18:00.10        
 15 #113 Tench, Taylor        12 John Carroll            5:48.6   18:03.05   13   
 16 #131 Corley, William      12 King's Academy          5:49.9   18:07.04   14   
 17  #70 Cronnin, Terrence    12 Holy Trinity            5:50.8   18:09.79   15   
 18 #122 Mcintosh, Lachlan    10 Jupiter Christian       5:59.4   18:36.43   16   
 19 #174 Rainbow, Jaden        9 Melbourne Centra        6:01.5   18:42.92   17   
 20  #40 Mcgath, Joshua       11 Community Christian     6:01.9   18:44.12   18   
 21  #46 Drawdy, Ryan         12 Covenant Christian      6:02.0   18:44.45   19   
 22 #190 Machado, Austin      12 St. Edward's            6:02.7   18:46.72        
 23   #3 Matese, Austin        9 Benjamin                6:02.8   18:47.08   20   
 24 #130 Albert, Andrew       12 King's Academy          6:06.6   18:58.72   21   
 25 #197 Rhys, Michael        11 Pine School             6:06.8   18:59.56   22   
 26 #134 Sexton, Nicolas      10 King's Academy          6:07.8   19:02.55   23   
 27 #120 Kestner, Michael     10 Jupiter Christian       6:09.9   19:08.95   24   
 28 #194 Edwards, Ryan         9 Pine School             6:11.2   19:13.05   25   
 29   #8 Yurko, Michael       10 Benjamin                6:11.6   19:14.49   26   
 30 #133 Rivera, Christopher  10 King's Academy          6:11.9   19:15.28   27   
 31 #111 Ryan, Joseph         11 John Carroll            6:13.7   19:20.94   28   
 32   #2 Malone, Aaron        12 Benjamin                6:13.9   19:21.56   29   
 33 #229 Rodrigues, Raul       9 Wellington Chris        6:14.8   19:24.38   30   
 34  #53 Thurman, Nathan      10 Covenant Christian      6:15.4   19:26.21   31   
 35 #173 Perez-Mena, Manuel    9 Melbourne Centra        6:16.2   19:28.75   32   
 36  #47 Durham, Eric          9 Covenant Christian      6:16.9   19:30.73   33   
 37 #219 Gumpel, Elijah        9 Wellington Chris        6:17.0   19:31.14   34   
 38  #22 Dion, Brock          12 Berean Christian        6:17.1   19:31.58   35   
 39  #51 Tanner, Brett        10 Covenant Christian      6:20.2   19:41.25   36   
 40   #9 Zahringer, Dashiel   12 Benjamin                6:24.5   19:54.46   37   
 41   #1 Batts, Alec           8 Benjamin                6:25.1   19:56.24   38   
 42  #26 Washington, Talyn    12 Berean Christian        6:26.8   20:01.61   39   
 43  #21 Brotman, Jason       12 Berean Christian        6:26.9   20:01.93   40   
 44  #50 Shrader, William     12 Covenant Christian      6:29.5   20:10.12   41   
 45  #43 Sabatino, Louis      10 Community Christian     6:29.8   20:10.81   42   
 46  #41 Nicholas, Joshua     11 Community Christian     6:29.8   20:11.05   43   
 47 #112 Slack, Ryan          11 John Carroll            6:31.8   20:16.99   44   
 48 #117 Fisher, Jay           6 Jupiter Christian       6:32.6   20:19.77   45   
 49  #24 Miller, Brian        10 Berean Christian        6:32.9   20:20.54   46   
 50  #39 Marshall Iii, Elish  12 Community Christian     6:33.0   20:20.82   47   
 51 #191 Petersen, John       10 St. Edward's            6:33.2   20:21.59        
 52 #154 Williams, Jason       9 Master's Academy        6:33.6   20:22.58   48   
 53 #221 Hartmann, Chase      11 Wellington Chris        6:36.2   20:30.68   49   
 54 #136 Sorrentino, Zachary  12 King's Academy          6:36.5   20:31.67   50   
 55 #222 Hendren, Luke        10 Wellington Chris        6:36.6   20:32.15   51   
 56  #37 Grimadale, Thomas     8 Community Christian     6:36.9   20:32.98   52   
 57  #38 Hall, Jason           8 Community Christian     6:37.2   20:34.06   53   
 58  #42 Roach Iii, John       9 Community Christian     6:39.0   20:39.49   54   
 59 #192 Denison, Patrick     11 Pine School             6:40.5   20:44.04   55   
 60 #201 Sharfi, David        11 Pine School             6:40.7   20:44.75   56   
 61  #23 Mcrae, Anthony       12 Berean Christian        6:41.7   20:47.75   57   
 62 #150 Smith, Mason          9 Master's Academy        6:43.1   20:52.19   58   
 63 #177 Zinone, Ryan          9 Melbourne Centra        6:44.6   20:56.90   59   
 64 #152 VenDryes, Stephen    12 Master's Academy        6:45.9   21:01.00   60   
 65 #115 Desantis, Nicholas    9 Jupiter Christian       6:46.2   21:01.87   61   
 66 #200 Sages, Royce         11 Pine School             6:50.3   21:14.68   62   
 67  #52 Thurman, Jesse       10 Covenant Christian      6:54.1   21:26.40   63   
 68  #63 Mckegg, Phillip       9 Florida Air             6:55.2   21:29.94        
 69 #168 Andrews, Christian    9 Melbourne Centra        6:55.8   21:31.82   64   
 70 #172 Olszewski, Alexande  12 Melbourne Centra        6:56.2   21:33.01   65   
 71 #223 Jabouin, Norman       8 Wellington Chris        6:56.3   21:33.29   66   
 72 #123 Shuba, Jonathon       9 Jupiter Christian       6:56.5   21:33.87   67   
 73 #116 Donnally, Tristan     9 Jupiter Christian       6:57.6   21:37.16   68   
 74   #6 Sory, John Jr.        9 Benjamin                6:59.9   21:44.43   69   
 75 #225 Krieger, Kip          8 Wellington Chris        7:02.9   21:53.89   70   
 76 #109 Modine, Cameron      10 John Carroll            7:05.1   22:00.63   71   
 77 #149 Smith, Logan         12 Master's Academy        7:05.9   22:03.01   72   
 78  #25 Siddons, Karl        10 Berean Christian        7:09.1   22:13.14   73   
 79  #62 Bargas, Miguel        9 Florida Air             7:11.3   22:19.99        
 80 #110 Paige, Brandon       12 John Carroll            7:12.6   22:23.88   74   
 81 #226 McMillan, Brandon     8 Wellington Chris        7:13.5   22:26.59   75   
 82 #105 Baldwin, Dustin      12 John Carroll            7:14.1   22:28.68   76   
 83 #195 Madden, Benjamin      7 Pine School             7:17.3   22:38.53   77   
 84 #146 Day, Spencer         12 Master's Academy        7:19.4   22:45.04   78   
 85 #151 Swing, Riley         12 Master's Academy        7:25.0   23:02.39   79   
 86 #153 Wade, Brenton         9 Master's Academy        7:25.2   23:02.90   80   
 87 #169 Bell, James          11 Melbourne Centra        7:38.9   23:45.61   81   
 88 #167 Addington, William   11 Melbourne Centra        7:43.1   23:58.69   82   
 89 #107 Leu, Maxwell          9 John Carroll            7:48.6   24:15.72   83   
 90 #189 Jaffe, Elliot        10 St. Edward's            8:47.0   27:17.17        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Holy Trinity                 16    1    2    3    4    6    9   15           
      Total Time:  1:22:46.94                                                     
         Average:    16:33.39                                                     
   2 King's Academy               73    5   10   14   21   23   27   50           
      Total Time:  1:30:32.52                                                     
         Average:    18:06.51                                                     
   3 Benjamin                    120    8   20   26   29   37   38   69           
      Total Time:  1:34:20.87                                                     
         Average:    18:52.18                                                     
   4 Covenant Christian          126    7   19   31   33   36   41   63           
      Total Time:  1:34:18.12                                                     
         Average:    18:51.63                                                     
   5 Jupiter Christian           157   11   16   24   45   61   67   68           
      Total Time:  1:36:51.47                                                     
         Average:    19:22.30                                                     
   6 Pine School                 170   12   22   25   55   56   62   77           
      Total Time:  1:37:39.42                                                     
         Average:    19:31.89                                                     
   7 Community Christian         202   18   42   43   47   52   53   54           
      Total Time:  1:39:59.78                                                     
         Average:    19:59.96                                                     
   8 Berean Christian            217   35   39   40   46   57   73                
      Total Time:  1:40:43.41                                                     
         Average:    20:08.69                                                     
   9 Wellington Christian        230   30   34   49   51   66   70   75           
      Total Time:  1:41:31.64                                                     
         Average:    20:18.33                                                     
  10 John Carroll                230   13   28   44   71   74   76   83           
      Total Time:  1:42:05.49                                                     
         Average:    20:25.10                                                     
  11 Melbourne Central Catholi   237   17   32   59   64   65   81   82           
      Total Time:  1:42:13.40                                                     
         Average:    20:26.68                                                     
  12 Master's Academy            316   48   58   60   72   78   79   80           
      Total Time:  1:47:03.82                                                     
         Average:    21:24.77