2010 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 3

                      FHSAA Class 1A, District 3 - 11/6/2010                      
                                     Villages                                     
                                 The Villages, Fl                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #216 Wilson, Mackenzie     7 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:00.2   18:39.00    1   
  2 #301 Mckinney, Christina   9 Mount Dora Bible        6:01.5   18:43.00    2   
  3 #211 Jones, Mollie        12 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:16.6   19:30.00    3   
  4 #186 Crist, Emily          9 First Academ            6:19.5   19:39.00    4   
  5 #346 Fahey, Kelly         10 Trinity Prep            6:20.5   19:42.00    5   
  6 #277 Hopkins, Ciara        8 Montverde               6:29.5   20:10.00    6   
  7 #151 Gillespy, Lauren     11 Father Lopez            6:30.5   20:13.00    7   
  8 #106 Ketchum, Cassandra    8 Circle Chris            6:30.8   20:14.00    8   
  9 #238 Hani, Abby           10 Lake Mary Prep          6:40.8   20:45.00    9   
 10 #188 Graham, Brook         9 First Academ            6:41.1   20:46.00   10   
 11 #185 Cheveldayoff, Jamie   7 First Academ            6:42.4   20:50.00   11   
 12 #103 Chapman, Denae        7 Circle Chris            6:45.3   20:59.00   12   
 13 #392 Seravalli, Maria     11 Warner Chris            6:47.5   21:06.00        
 14 #214 Shriner, Laura        7 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:48.5   21:09.00   13   
 15 #189 Graham, Kelsey       11 First Academ            6:49.1   21:11.00   14   
 16 #296 Elliott, Megan       10 Mount Dora Bible        6:49.8   21:13.00   15   
 17 #226 Carine, Hannah        9 Internationa            6:51.7   21:19.00        
 18 #265 Lawton, Paige        12 Master's Academy        6:53.6   21:25.00        
 19 #348 Jaworski, Elsa        8 Trinity Prep            6:54.6   21:28.00   16   
 20 #298 Hiteshew, Jessica     7 Mount Dora Bible        6:57.8   21:38.00   17   
 21 #343 Carroll, Sydney       9 Trinity Prep            6:59.1   21:42.00   18   
 22 #347 Harper, Julia        12 Trinity Prep            7:01.7   21:50.00   19   
 23 #206 Brodrecht, Sarah     10 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:06.5   22:05.00   20   
 24 #212 Miller, Megan        10 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:06.8   22:06.00   21   
 25 #187 Gallivan, Kuerstin    9 First Academ            7:07.2   22:07.00   22   
 26 #208 Dreyer, Ellie        10 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:11.3   22:20.00   23   
 27 #102 Brillhart, Julia      7 Circle Chris            7:14.9   22:31.00   24   
 28 #396 Jamerson, Madison     9 Circle Chris            7:16.2   22:35.00   25   
 29 #351 Loftus, Madeleine    10 Trinity Prep            7:16.8   22:37.00   26   
 30 #393 Stockhausen, Chelse  11 Warner Chris            7:17.1   22:38.00        
 31 #173 Johnson, Megan       10 First Academ            7:18.1   22:41.00   27   
 32 #278 Keeler, Allison      10 Montverde               7:19.1   22:44.00   28   
 33 #295 Dotson, Lindsay      11 Mount Dora Bible        7:23.3   22:57.00   29   
 34 #107 Lynn, Jennifer       11 Circle Chris            7:23.6   22:58.00   30   
 35 #352 Purkey, Rebecca      10 Trinity Prep            7:26.5   23:07.00   31   
 36 #215 Sloan, Carrie         6 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:28.4   23:13.00   32   
 37 #336 Vissicchio, Gabriel   6 Seven Rivers            7:36.1   23:37.00   33   
 38 #349 Johnson, Meredith    12 Trinity Prep            7:39.7   23:48.00   34   
 39 #131 Roberts, Lona         8 Crescent City           7:41.3   23:53.00   35   
 40 #376 Rohan, Katherine      9 Villages                7:43.2   23:59.00   36   
 41 #375 Medlin, Alexis        9 Villages                7:44.8   24:04.00   37   
 42 #332 Eckart, Paige         6 Seven Rivers            7:46.1   24:08.00   38   
 43 #155 Musante, Maddy        9 Father Lopez            7:48.4   24:15.25   39   
 44 #266 Mecca, Paige         12 Master's Academy        7:48.5   24:15.50        
 45 #108 White, Kayla         11 Circle Chris            7:52.9   24:29.00   40   
 46 #154 Larsen, Tiffany      10 Father Lopez            7:54.5   24:34.00   41   
 47 #283 Rifai, Susan         11 Montverde               7:54.6   24:34.25   42   
 48 #104 Costro, Schuyler     12 Circle Chris            7:57.0   24:42.00   43   
 49 #191 Mchugh, Taylor       11 First Academ            7:59.0   24:48.00   44   
 50 #150 Delguercio, Lia      10 Father Lopez            7:59.9   24:51.00   45   
 51 #171 Amos, Tyne           10 First Academ            8:04.1   25:04.00   46   
 52 #246 Vallario, Rachel     10 Lake Mary Prep          8:09.0   25:19.00   47   
 53 #300 Larson, Mia           7 Mount Dora Bible        8:11.9   25:28.00   48   
 54 #304 Sherman, Tabitha      7 Mount Dora Bible        8:15.4   25:39.00   49   
 55 #302 Nava, Lilly           7 Mount Dora Bible        8:17.3   25:45.00   50   
 56 #158 Reed, Katie          12 Father Lopez            8:17.6   25:46.00   51   
 57 #149 Crimmins, Isabella   10 Father Lopez            8:19.3   25:51.00   52   
 58 #243 Muhammad-menzies, A   9 Lake Mary Prep          8:24.1   26:06.00   53   
 59 #320 Buwalda, Sarah        9 Orangewood C            8:32.5   26:32.00   54   
 60 #322 Hummel, Kristin      11 Orangewood C            8:33.4   26:35.00   55   
 61 #335 Jeffes, Madeline      6 Seven Rivers            8:37.9   26:49.00   56   
 62 #368 Harris, Kayla         9 Villages                8:44.4   27:09.00   57   
 63 #128 Koester, Jennifer    11 Crescent City           8:47.9   27:20.00   58   
 64 #337 Welter, Ari           6 Seven Rivers            8:48.0   27:20.25   59   
 65 #284 Tautiva, Emilia      12 Montverde               8:50.2   27:27.00   60   
 66 #129 Koester, Jessica      9 Crescent City           8:51.8   27:32.00   61   
 67 #152 Husbands, Alyssa      9 Father Lopez            8:53.1   27:36.00   62   
 68 #264 Galvis, Isabela      10 Master's Academy        8:55.3   27:43.00        
 69 #372 Laufersky, Danielle  12 Villages                8:57.6   27:50.00   63   
 70 #365 Baker, Jordan        12 Villages                8:57.9   27:51.00   64   
 71 #239 Larabee, Leah        12 Lake Mary Prep          9:03.4   28:08.00   65   
 72 #172 Edmondson, Cathrine  10 First Academ            9:03.6   28:08.75   66   
 73 #125 Espino, Kyloni        7 Crescent City           9:05.3   28:14.00   67   
 74 #282 Rifai, Sara          12 Montverde               9:05.6   28:15.00   68   
 75 #244 Muhammad-menzies, D  12 Lake Mary Prep          9:10.1   28:29.00   69   
 76 #331 Clark, Sydney         6 Seven Rivers            9:10.4   28:30.00   70   
 77 #334 Golliher, Andrea      7 Seven Rivers            9:12.4   28:36.00   71   
 78 #184 Cast, Spencer        11 First Academ            9:13.0   28:38.00   72   
 79 #280 Patel, Janki         10 Montverde               9:13.7   28:40.00   73   
 80 #390 Kelley, Lisa         10 Warner Chris            9:14.6   28:43.00        
 81 #321 Holt, Amy             9 Orangewood C            9:22.0   29:06.00   74   
 82 #281 Rifai, Maya           6 Montverde               9:22.3   29:07.00   75   
 83 #379 Zimmerman, Taylor    11 Villages                9:27.5   29:23.00   76   
 84 #373 Laufersky, Haley     12 Villages                9:39.1   29:59.00   77   
 85 #324 Roman, Hannah        12 Orangewood C            9:44.6   30:16.00   78   
 86 #175 Pellegrino, Savanna  11 First Academ            9:44.7   30:16.50   79   
 87 #247 Vilas-boas, Paula    12 Lake Mary Prep          9:47.8   30:26.00   80   
 88 #333 Gardner, Belle        6 Seven Rivers            9:53.9   30:45.00   81   
 89 #124 Boyd, Kimberly       11 Crescent City          10:08.7   31:31.00   82   
 90 #323 Johnston, Tiffany    11 Orangewood C           10:09.0   31:32.00   83   
 91 #174 Palmer, Laura        11 First Academ           10:16.4   31:55.00   84   
 92 #391 Kelley, Megan         6 Warner Chris           10:42.5   33:16.00        
 93 #134 Zaleta, Nallely      12 Crescent City          11:41.1   36:18.00   85   
 94 #126 Fitzgerald, Joycely   7 Crescent City          11:54.3   36:59.00   86   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Geneva (Fern Park)           58    1    3   13   20   21   23   32           
      Total Time:  1:43:29.00                                                     
         Average:    20:41.80                                                     
   2 First Academy (Orlando)      61    4   10   11   14   22   44   72           
      Total Time:  1:44:33.00                                                     
         Average:    20:54.60                                                     
   3 Trinity Prep (Winter Park    84    5   16   18   19   26   31   34           
      Total Time:  1:47:19.00                                                     
         Average:    21:27.80                                                     
   4 Circle Christian (Orlando    99    8   12   24   25   30   40   43           
      Total Time:  1:49:17.00                                                     
         Average:    21:51.40                                                     
   5 Mount Dora Bible            111    2   15   17   29   48   49   50           
      Total Time:  1:49:59.00                                                     
         Average:    21:59.80                                                     
   6 Father Lopez (Daytona Bea   183    7   39   41   45   51   52   62           
      Total Time:  1:59:39.25                                                     
         Average:    23:55.85                                                     
   7 Montverde                   204    6   28   42   60   68   73   75           
      Total Time:  2:03:10.25                                                     
         Average:    24:38.05                                                     
   8 Lake Mary Prep              243    9   47   53   65   69   80                
      Total Time:  2:08:47.00                                                     
         Average:    25:45.40                                                     
   9 Seven Rivers Christian (L   256   33   38   56   59   70   71   81           
      Total Time:  2:10:24.25                                                     
         Average:    26:04.85                                                     
  10 Villages                    257   36   37   57   63   64   76   77           
      Total Time:  2:10:53.00                                                     
         Average:    26:10.60                                                     
  11 First Academy (Leesburg)    302   27   46   66   79   84                     
      Total Time:  2:18:05.25                                                     
         Average:    27:37.05                                                     
  12 Crescent City               303   35   58   61   67   82   85   86           
      Total Time:  2:18:30.00                                                     
         Average:    27:42.00                                                     
  13 Orangewood Christian (Mai   344   54   55   74   78   83                     
      Total Time:  2:24:01.00                                                     
         Average:    28:48.20                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 1A, District 3 - 11/6/2010                      
                                     Villages                                     
                                 The Villages, Fl                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #361 Jaworski, Griffin    12 Trinity Prep            5:15.6   16:20.47    1   
  2 #356 Chase, Franklin      12 Trinity Prep            5:15.8   16:20.88    2   
  3 #359 Gousse, Ryan         11 Trinity Prep            5:19.6   16:32.88    3   
  4 #364 Salas, Daniel        10 Trinity Prep            5:22.2   16:40.91    4   
  5 #363 Rosenberg, Evan      12 Trinity Prep            5:22.5   16:41.72    5   
  6 #357 Goldberg, Samuel     11 Trinity Prep            5:22.6   16:42.02    6   
  7 #316 Ramsdell, Blaine     12 Mount Dora Bible        5:24.7   16:48.75    7   
  8 #112 Foster, Jakin        11 Circle Chris            5:26.1   16:52.97    8   
  9 #113 Foster, Jordan       10 Circle Chris            5:32.4   17:12.53    9   
 10 #307 Clark, Troy           9 Mount Dora Bible        5:34.4   17:18.66   10   
 11 #196 Marsh, Joshua        10 First Academ            5:36.5   17:25.22   11   
 12 #358 Gordon, Harrison     12 Trinity Prep            5:37.4   17:28.09   12   
 13 #256 Martin, Alexander    11 Lake Mary Prep          5:37.8   17:29.28   13   
 14 #312 Hoban, Matthew       11 Mount Dora Bible        5:38.1   17:30.28   14   
 15 #195 Jordan, Joshua       11 First Academ            5:38.5   17:31.59   15   
 16 #205 Smith, Robert        12 Foundation (            5:38.6   17:31.87   16   
 17 #121 Wainwright, Joshua    9 Circle Chris            5:38.8   17:32.59   17   
 18 #386 Rohan, Timothy       12 Villages                5:40.1   17:36.53   18   
 19 #382 Hall, Justin         12 Villages                5:43.8   17:48.12   19   
 20 #116 Jamerson, Samuel     11 Circle Chris            5:44.3   17:49.47   20   
 21 #144 Perez, Antonio       10 Crescent City           5:45.0   17:51.66   21   
 22 #146 Roberts, Devin        9 Crescent City           5:45.1   17:52.15   22   
 23 #122 Winz, Michael        12 Circle Chris            5:45.3   17:52.78   23   
 24 #197 Nash, Thomas         11 First Academ            5:48.0   18:01.18   24   
 25 #305 Bevill, Raleigh      10 Mount Dora Bible        5:48.3   18:01.93   25   
 26 #145 Perez, Moises         8 Crescent City           5:50.5   18:08.78   26   
 27 #170 Young, Billy         11 Father Lopez            5:51.3   18:11.34   27   
 28 #330 Wilson, Andrew       11 Orangewood C            5:51.7   18:12.59        
 29 #114 Fretwell, Michael    11 Circle Chris            5:52.4   18:14.88   28   
 30 #219 Davis, Isak           8 Geneva (Fern Park)      5:52.5   18:15.18   29   
 31 #286 Crago, Robert        12 Montverde               5:54.4   18:20.91   30   
 32 #308 Collins, Matthew     12 Mount Dora Bible        5:54.8   18:22.28   31   
 33 #118 Lusk, Joshua         10 Circle Chris            5:55.8   18:25.41   32   
 34 #230 Carine, Noah          9 Internationa            5:56.1   18:26.24   33   
 35 #276 Schultz, Daniel      11 Master's Academy        5:56.5   18:27.59   34   
 36 #194 Jordan, Jacob        11 First Academ            5:59.7   18:37.38   35   
 37 #198 Pinel, Zachary        9 First Academ            6:00.2   18:38.91   36   
 38 #381 Falcon, Jake         11 Villages                6:00.6   18:40.22   37   
 39 #252 Duncan, Thomas       11 Lake Mary Prep          6:02.9   18:47.25   38   
 40 #231 Greek, Seth          11 Internationa            6:03.6   18:49.41   39   
 41 #269 Martin, Logan        12 Master's Academy        6:05.4   18:55.00   40   
 42 #384 Hanshaw, Mathew       9 Villages                6:05.6   18:55.65   41   
 43 #218 Belcher, Landon       9 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:06.4   18:58.38   42   
 44 #199 Scheer, Nathan       11 First Academ            6:07.1   19:00.34   43   
 45 #200 Szasz, Michael       12 First Academ            6:10.3   19:10.41   44   
 46 #315 Miller, Chace        10 Mount Dora Bible        6:10.8   19:11.75   45   
 47 #287 Izaki, Keishin       12 Montverde               6:11.2   19:13.15   46   
 48 #341 Jones, Sam           10 Seven Rivers            6:11.5   19:14.12        
 49 #167 Panaggio, Matthew    11 Father Lopez            6:12.2   19:16.34   47   
 50 #232 Kreidt, Jonathan     11 Internationa            6:15.7   19:27.15   48   
 51 #229 Carine, Caleb        11 Internationa            6:16.3   19:28.94   49   
 52 #233 Kuhn, Joel           10 Internationa            6:16.5   19:29.75   50   
 53 #236 Solwick, Jonathan    11 Internationa            6:17.0   19:31.02   51   
 54 #202 Leiferman, Michael    9 Foundation (            6:17.3   19:32.24   52   
 55 #228 Alderman, Bryan      11 Internationa            6:18.0   19:34.41   53   
 56 #136 Delarosa, Saulo      10 Crescent City           6:18.4   19:35.56   54   
 57 #270 Martin, Luke         10 Master's Academy        6:21.6   19:45.34   55   
 58 #306 Bixby, Edward        12 Mount Dora Bible        6:21.7   19:45.66   56   
 59 #221 Kaleniak, Eugene      8 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:26.4   20:00.28   57   
 60 #258 Milios, Peter        11 Lake Mary Prep          6:26.5   20:00.75   58   
 61 #388 Vanwart, Joseph      10 Villages                6:27.1   20:02.69   59   
 62 #288 Kim, Chol Min        11 Montverde               6:28.2   20:05.88   60   
 63 #290 Lee, Myung Gu        12 Montverde               6:28.5   20:06.75   61   
 64 #137 Flores, Pablo        10 Crescent City           6:28.9   20:08.02   62   
 65 #179 Horne, Nathanael     11 First Academ            6:29.2   20:09.18   63   
 66 #389 Worrell, Hunter       9 Villages                6:30.7   20:13.66   64   
 67 #163 Macintyre, Austin    11 Father Lopez            6:32.2   20:18.28   65   
 68 #169 Wright, Matthew      12 Father Lopez            6:32.4   20:18.96   66   
 69 #141 Guerrero, Luis       12 Crescent City           6:32.8   20:20.12   67   
 70 #224 Rader, Ben            6 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:33.2   20:21.62   68   
 71 #259 Novello, James        9 Lake Mary Prep          6:34.1   20:24.22   69   
 72 #140 Guerrero, Jose       12 Crescent City           6:36.1   20:30.53   70   
 73 #176 Amos, Edward         10 First Academ            6:37.6   20:35.03   71   
 74 #260 Pendharkar, Ajinkya  10 Lake Mary Prep          6:39.1   20:39.88   72   
 75 #220 Jackson, Troy         8 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:40.1   20:42.78   73   
 76 #273 Noble, Nicholas      11 Master's Academy        6:40.4   20:43.75   74   
 77 #178 Grill, Connor        10 First Academ            6:41.6   20:47.69   75   
 78 #223 Pederson, Luke        8 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:41.7   20:47.90   76   
 79 #222 Pederson, Gabe       10 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:41.7   20:47.99   77   
 80 #255 Lasater, Mason       11 Lake Mary Prep          6:42.2   20:49.34   78   
 81 #204 Siracusano, Louie    10 Foundation (            6:42.7   20:51.15   79   
 82 #166 Musante, Joseph      11 Father Lopez            6:46.3   21:02.34   80   
 83 #181 Rockefeller, Nichol  11 First Academ            6:47.6   21:06.31   81   
 84 #161 Eads, Andrew         10 Father Lopez            6:52.4   21:21.00   82   
 85 #268 Hinrichsen, Noah      9 Master's Academy        6:52.8   21:22.25   83   
 86 #340 Gardner, Sterling     7 Seven Rivers            6:53.1   21:23.44        
 87 #271 Mcclure, Daniel       9 Master's Academy        6:57.3   21:36.31   84   
 88 #263 Zhang, Zhenqiao (ti  11 Lake Mary Prep          7:03.2   21:54.62   85   
 89 #203 Maxwell, Zachary      8 Foundation (            7:04.3   21:58.22   86   
 90 #177 Chiou, Sidney         9 First Academ            7:26.2   23:06.00   87   
 91 #183 Smithgall IV, Kenne   9 First Academ            7:29.5   23:16.53   88   
 92 #160 Bush, Jackson         9 Father Lopez            7:30.7   23:20.22   89   
 93 #327 Johnston, Tyson       8 Orangewood C            7:36.3   23:37.56        
 94 #292 Swanson, Garrett     12 Montverde               7:37.7   23:41.78   90   
 95 #289 Lee, Byun Chan       11 Montverde               7:39.8   23:48.31   91   
 96 #339 Eckart, Caleb         6 Seven Rivers            7:44.7   24:03.50        
 97 #180 Rayl, Justin         12 First Academ            8:17.6   25:45.78   92   
 98 #326 Burgett, Tyler       11 Orangewood C            8:27.2   26:15.81        
 99 #291 Pownall, Brandon     10 Montverde               8:29.4   26:22.44   93   
100 #342 Smith, Mark           8 Seven Rivers            8:52.7   27:34.75        
101 #201 Hammond, James        7 Foundation (            9:03.1   28:07.06   94   
102 #275 Petersen, Alex        9 Master's Academy        9:26.7   29:20.44   95   
103 #394 Edwards, Nicholas     6 Warner Chris            9:28.1   29:24.94        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Trinity Prep (Winter Park    15    1    2    3    4    5    6   12           
      Total Time:  1:22:36.86                                                     
         Average:    16:31.38                                                     
   2 Circle Christian (Orlando    77    8    9   17   20   23   28   32           
      Total Time:  1:27:20.34                                                     
         Average:    17:28.07                                                     
   3 Mount Dora Bible             87    7   10   14   25   31   45   56           
      Total Time:  1:28:01.90                                                     
         Average:    17:36.38                                                     
   4 First Academy (Orlando)     121   11   15   24   35   36   43   44           
      Total Time:  1:30:14.28                                                     
         Average:    18:02.86                                                     
   5 Villages                    174   18   19   37   41   59   64                
      Total Time:  1:33:03.21                                                     
         Average:    18:36.65                                                     
   6 Crescent City               185   21   22   26   54   62   67   70           
      Total Time:  1:33:36.17                                                     
         Average:    18:43.24                                                     
   7 International Community (   219   33   39   48   49   50   51   53           
      Total Time:  1:35:41.49                                                     
         Average:    19:08.30                                                     
   8 Lake Mary Prep              250   13   38   58   69   72   78   85           
      Total Time:  1:37:21.38                                                     
         Average:    19:28.28                                                     
   9 Geneva (Fern Park)          269   29   42   57   68   73   76   77           
      Total Time:  1:38:18.24                                                     
         Average:    19:39.65                                                     
  10 Father Lopez (Daytona Bea   285   27   47   65   66   80   82   89           
      Total Time:  1:39:07.26                                                     
         Average:    19:49.46                                                     
  11 Master's Academy            286   34   40   55   74   83   84   95           
      Total Time:  1:39:13.93                                                     
         Average:    19:50.79                                                     
  12 Montverde                   287   30   46   60   61   90   91   93           
      Total Time:  1:41:28.47                                                     
         Average:    20:17.70                                                     
  13 Foundation (Winter Garden   327   16   52   79   86   94                     
      Total Time:  1:48:00.54                                                     
         Average:    21:36.11                                                     
  14 First Academy (Leesburg)    377   63   71   75   81   87   88   92           
      Total Time:  1:45:44.21                                                     
         Average:    21:08.85