2010 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 2
                     FHSAA Class 1A, District 2 - 11/4/2010                      
                       St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)                       
                                 Orange Park, Fl                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #175 Olinger, Brittney     9 Oak Hall              18:59.81    1             
  2   #2 Van Lier, Danial      7 Providence            19:13.17    2             
  3 #178 VanGelder, Emily     11 Oak Hall              20:13.92    3             
  4 #171 Allegra, Marissa     11 Oak Hall              20:29.83    4             
  5   #3 Jackson, Camille     10 Providence            20:41.15    5             
  6   #4 Karadeema, Rebekah   11 Providence            20:57.93    6             
  7 #176 Perry, Lauren         6 Oak Hall              20:59.67    7             
  8   #1 Dunn, Danielle       10 Providence            21:01.60    8             
  9   #5 Stallings, Emily      9 Providence            21:02.68    9             
 10  #28 Mckenna, Molly        9 Bishop Snyder         21:07.96   10             
 11 #126 Woods, Payton         9 Trinity Christia      21:10.73   11             
 12 #177 Ringdahl, Kathleen    8 Oak Hall              21:17.18   12             
 13 #153 Westlake, Emily       9 P K Yonge             21:18.58   13             
 14 #115 Lyerly, Barbara       8 St. Johns Countr      21:31.51   14             
 15 #145 Brown, Morgan        12 P K Yonge             21:34.01   15             
 16  #89 Beeler, Madison      10 Mandarin Christian    21:34.48   16             
 17 #119 Wofford, Savannah     9 St. Johns Countr      21:36.03   17             
 18  #48 Horn, Ashley          8 Branford              21:42.36   18             
 19  #27 Bernard, Schuyler    10 Bishop Snyder         21:46.82   19             
 20 #117 Stern, Kelsey         9 St. Johns Countr      21:49.72   20             
 21 #172 Carlson, Talia        6 Oak Hall              21:54.06   21             
 22 #174 Cott, Jennifer        6 Oak Hall              22:03.97   22             
 23   #6 Barbour, Anna        11 Providence            22:12.17   23             
 24 #199 Oman, Kristen        12 St. Francis           22:14.18   24             
 25  #30 Saffer, Kendall      11 Bishop Snyder         22:14.60   25             
 26   #7 Harms, Nancy         10 Providence            22:41.24   26             
 27 #198 Oman, Alexandra       9 St. Francis           22:44.56   27             
 28  #93 Lindell, Sarah        8 Mandarin Christian    22:57.90   28             
 29 #143 Allen, Kailyn        10 P K Yonge             23:01.23   29             
 30 #197 Kennedy, Kathleen    11 St. Francis           23:03.34   30             
 31 #204 Gallinaro, Ashley     8 St. John Lutheran     23:05.38   31             
 32  #90 Bunn, Taylor          8 Mandarin Christian    23:15.54   32             
 33 #116 Porter, Margaret      9 St. Johns Countr      23:19.46   33             
 34 #146 Daugherty, Erika     11 P K Yonge             23:31.48   34             
 35 #113 Coon, Kelsey         12 St. Johns Countr      23:37.49   35             
 36  #31 Saffer, Samantha      9 Bishop Snyder         23:38.41   36             
 37  #91 Colby, Elisha        10 Mandarin Christian    23:49.40   37             
 38 #148 Holsbeke, Sierra      8 P K Yonge             23:49.46   38             
 39 #120 Corrie, Melissa       8 Trinity Christia      23:52.25   39             
 40  #32 Wright, Erica        11 Bishop Snyder         24:06.23   40             
 41 #118 VanKempen, Jillian   11 St. Johns Countr      24:09.05   41             
 42  #20 Ray, Allison          9 Hilliard              24:11.11   42             
 43  #26 Bernard, Jourdan     11 Bishop Snyder         24:20.30   43             
 44 #140 Himmler, Madison      7 Meadowbrook           24:33.35                  
 45 #144 Branch, Savannah      7 P K Yonge             24:39.51   44             
 46 #195 Durbin, Janelle      12 St. Francis           24:41.74   45             
 47 #194 Bolduc, Eleanor      12 St. Francis           24:43.75   46             
 48  #95 Tebbs, Erica          8 Mandarin Christian    24:46.19   47             
 49  #94 McLean, Lauren       12 Mandarin Christian    24:58.76   48             
 50  #29 Miller, Madison       9 Bishop Snyder         25:00.26   49             
 51 #150 Olmos, Marta          9 P K Yonge             25:04.25   50             
 52  #52 Bartholemy, Lauren    9 Cedar Key             25:44.81   51             
 53 #114 Killea, Carolyn      12 St. Johns Countr      26:02.62   52             
 54 #121 Crawford, Claire      9 Trinity Christia      26:02.82   53             
 55  #92 Garate, Elizabeth     7 Mandarin Christian    26:03.48   54             
 56  #47 Hall, Kendall        10 Branford              26:33.39   55             
 57 #170 Humphrey, Loren      11 St. Joseph            26:37.26                  
 58 #122 Kilpatrick, Kristen  10 Trinity Christia      26:48.87   56             
 59  #43 Winthein, Alicia     10 First Coast Chri      27:03.04                  
 60 #205 McClutchey, Micayla   8 St. John Lutheran     27:09.45   57             
 61 #196 Jacobs, Tiffany       9 St. Francis           27:09.88   58             
 62 #125 Whitworth, Catherin   9 Trinity Christia      27:14.22   59             
 63  #21 Wilson, Chante       12 Hilliard              27:22.05   60             
 64  #44 Bailey, Montanna     11 Branford              27:24.19   61             
 65 #202 Devine, Josie        10 St. John Lutheran     27:25.70   62             
 66  #46 Chance, Claudia      10 Branford              27:28.96   63             
 67  #49 Jones, Taylor         6 Branford              27:34.22   64             
 68  #87 Craven, Lilian       12 Florida Deaf          28:10.20                  
 69  #54 Cahours, Jemima       9 Cedar Key             28:19.39   65             
 70 #141 Poon, Kaitlin         6 Meadowbrook           28:34.93                  
 71  #88 Crump, Nicole        12 Florida Deaf          29:07.15                  
 72  #70 Smith, Emily          9 Chiefland             29:07.78   66             
 73 #139 Beck, Kristen         7 Meadowbrook           29:22.12                  
 74  #75 Wolf, Emily           9 Eagle's View          29:42.50                  
 75  #65 Beck, Sydney          9 Chiefland             29:50.78   67             
 76  #68 Poole, Dawn           9 Chiefland             29:53.88   68             
 77 #123 Smith, Haven          9 Trinity Christia      29:59.38   69             
 78 #124 Whitworth, Caroline   7 Trinity Christia      30:02.69   70             
 79 #200 Bookbinder, Rachel    8 St. John Lutheran     30:24.29   71             
 80 #203 Fisher, Heather       8 St. John Lutheran     30:27.33   72             
 81  #53 Bartholemy, Sarah     8 Cedar Key             31:00.25   73             
 82  #51 Allen, Brooke         9 Cedar Key             31:17.25   74             
 83  #45 Boney, Olivia        10 Branford              32:14.08   75             
 84  #57 Reynolds, Chloe      10 Cedar Key             33:03.47   76             
 85  #56 Littlefield, Deanna  12 Cedar Key             33:05.03   77             
 86  #55 Howard, Savannah      6 Cedar Key             33:28.47   78             
 87  #50 Sullivan, Amy         7 Branford              33:28.87   79             
 88  #18 Daughtry, Jacee      11 Hilliard              33:46.63   80             
 89 #142 Rose, Lauren         11 Meadowbrook           34:25.24                  
 90  #17 Arflin, Lydia        10 Hilliard              34:38.75   81             
 91  #67 Plummer, Savannah     9 Chiefland             35:31.22   82             
 92  #72 Grossi, Catrina       7 Eagle's View          36:29.36                  
 93  #71 Whitehead, Coral      9 Chiefland             36:33.28   83             
 94  #74 Parrrott, Tara        8 Eagle's View          36:47.78                  
 95  #66 Caudill, Mary         9 Chiefland             39:21.28   84             
 96  #19 Maze, Sarah           9 Hilliard              39:39.84   85             
 97  #69 Skinner-Weeks, Vict   9 Chiefland             41:09.52   86             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oak Hall                     27    1    3    4    7   12   21   22          
      Total Time:  1:42:00.41                                                    
         Average:    20:24.09                                                    
   2 Providence                   30    2    5    6    8    9   23   26          
      Total Time:  1:42:56.53                                                    
         Average:    20:35.31                                                    
   3 St. Johns Country Day       119   14   17   20   33   35   41   52          
      Total Time:  1:51:54.21                                                    
         Average:    22:22.85                                                    
   4 P K Yonge                   129   13   15   29   34   38   44   50          
      Total Time:  1:53:14.76                                                    
         Average:    22:38.96                                                    
   5 Bishop Snyder               130   10   19   25   36   40   43   49          
      Total Time:  1:52:54.02                                                    
         Average:    22:34.81                                                    
   6 Mandarin Christian          160   16   28   32   37   47   48   54          
      Total Time:  1:56:23.51                                                    
         Average:    23:16.71                                                    
   7 St. Francis                 172   24   27   30   45   46   58               
      Total Time:  1:57:27.57                                                    
         Average:    23:29.52                                                    
   8 Trinity Christian (Jackso   218   11   39   53   56   59   69   70          
      Total Time:  2:05:08.89                                                    
         Average:    25:01.78                                                    
   9 Branford                    261   18   55   61   63   64   75   79          
      Total Time:  2:10:43.12                                                    
         Average:    26:08.63                                                    
  10 St. John Lutheran           293   31   57   62   71   72                    
      Total Time:  2:18:32.15                                                    
         Average:    27:42.43                                                    
  11 Cedar Key                   339   51   65   73   74   76   77   78          
      Total Time:  2:29:25.17                                                    
         Average:    29:53.04                                                    
  12 Hilliard                    348   42   60   80   81   85                    
      Total Time:  2:39:38.38                                                    
         Average:    31:55.68                                                    
  13 Chiefland                   366   66   67   68   82   83   84   86          
      Total Time:  2:40:56.94                                                    
         Average:    32:11.39                                                    
                     FHSAA Class 1A, District 2 - 11/4/2010                      
                       St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)                       
                                 Orange Park, Fl                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #161 Westlake, Garrett    10 P K Yonge             16:46.05    1             
  2 #155 Brown, Terence       11 P K Yonge             17:21.11    2             
  3 #154 Bolser, Derek        11 P K Yonge             17:42.54    3             
  4 #156 Dolan, David         11 P K Yonge             17:48.84    4             
  5  #42 Dannelly, Philip     11 First Coast Chri      18:09.08                  
  6 #103 Miller, Andrew       10 Mandarin Christian    18:15.02    5             
  7  #13 Karadeema, Joshua    12 Providence            18:31.11    6             
  8  #36 Fowler, Blake        10 Bishop Snyder         18:34.23    7             
  9  #37 Rawls, Avery         11 Bishop Snyder         18:36.73    8             
 10 #162 Akbar, Marlon        10 St. Joseph            18:40.61    9             
 11 #192 Diblin, Joshua       12 St. Francis           18:40.88   10             
 12  #40 Shultz, Cody         12 Bishop Snyder         18:43.11   11             
 13 #159 Janson, Joseph        9 P K Yonge             18:44.25   12             
 14  #35 Conley, John         11 Bishop Snyder         18:45.18   13             
 15  #39 Santiago, Brian      11 Bishop Snyder         18:46.08   14             
 16 #100 Lake, Christian      19 Mandarin Christian    18:55.39   15             
 17 #185 Perry, Austin         8 Oak Hall              18:59.60   16             
 18  #98 DelCharro, Thomas    10 Mandarin Christian    18:59.93   17             
 19  #34 Biala, Aren           9 Bishop Snyder         19:03.88   18             
 20 #206 Farley, Seth         12 St. John Lutheran     19:04.14                  
 21 #109 Myers, Chadd         12 St. Johns Countr      19:05.80   19             
 22 #183 Logeson, Zachary      9 Oak Hall              19:06.20   20             
 23 #130 Gibson, Aaron        11 Trinity Christia      19:10.21   21             
 24 #127 Anderson, Christian  11 Trinity Christia      19:26.08   22             
 25 #132 Kawashima, Kentaro   12 Trinity Christia      19:27.87   23             
 26 #180 Beauchamp, Zachery    9 Oak Hall              19:37.30   24             
 27 #193 Wasik, Andrew        10 St. Francis           19:37.54   25             
 28 #190 Creamer, William     10 St. Francis           19:40.16   26             
 29 #137 Sammy, Nicholas       8 Meadowbrook           19:44.28   27             
 30 #112 Williams, Michael     9 St. Johns Countr      19:48.50   28             
 31 #157 Gerhardt, Brett       8 P K Yonge             19:53.70   29             
 32 #129 Davey, Austin        10 Trinity Christia      19:57.43   30             
 33 #182 Fradella, John        8 Oak Hall              20:01.19   31             
 34  #38 Roark, Allen         10 Bishop Snyder         20:10.16   32             
 35 #106 Luster, Branden       9 St. Johns Countr      20:18.66   33             
 36 #135 Poon, Tyler           7 Meadowbrook           20:21.13   34             
 37 #105 Killea, Jonathan      8 St. Johns Countr      20:23.04   35             
 38 #167 Huffman, Kyle        12 St. Joseph            20:23.83   36             
 39 #111 Weaver, Kevin        10 St. Johns Countr      20:25.10   37             
 40  #12 Meyer, Kenneth       12 Providence            20:27.28   38             
 41  #11 Strong, Jack         11 Providence            20:30.85   39             
 42 #128 Crews, Kyle          10 Trinity Christia      20:32.03   40             
 43 #131 James, Joshua        10 Trinity Christia      20:35.40   41             
 44 #181 Blair, Cody           9 Oak Hall              20:52.19   42             
 45  #58 Carswell, Kevin      10 Cedar Key             20:55.99   43             
 46 #101 Leonard, Daniel      11 Mandarin Christian    20:57.64   44             
 47  #60 Eberhardt, Keith     10 Cedar Key             20:58.63   45             
 48 #169 Silvester, Matthew   12 St. Joseph            21:04.73   46             
 49 #102 Leonard, Michael      8 Mandarin Christian    21:06.21   47             
 50  #96 Brandvold, Riley      8 Mandarin Christian    21:09.81   48             
 51 #186 Urdaneta, Camilo      8 Oak Hall              21:12.56   49             
 52 #134 Pierre, Rodny        10 Meadowbrook           21:20.29   50             
 53  #82 Rollins, David       12 Eagle's View          21:29.30   51             
 54  #64 Williams, John        8 Cedar Key             21:39.04   52             
 55 #184 Marichal, Manuel     11 Oak Hall              21:42.69   53             
 56  #99 Hutchins, Benjamin    7 Mandarin Christian    21:45.95   54             
 57  #14 Bennett, Spencer     12 Providence            21:50.32   55             
 58 #108 Mougey, Christopher  12 St. Johns Countr      21:52.72   56             
 59 #133 Odum, Isaac          11 Trinity Christia      21:56.96   57             
 60 #138 Watson, Jared         7 Meadowbrook           22:00.46   58             
 61  #76 Adair, Tyler          7 Eagle's View          22:01.75   59             
 62 #160 Van Arnam, Matthew   10 P K Yonge             22:04.52   60             
 63 #107 Montgomery, Colin     7 St. Johns Countr      22:05.65   61             
 64 #166 Huffman, Brian       10 St. Joseph            22:13.09   62             
 65  #81 Roberts, Peyton       9 Eagle's View          22:21.27   63             
 66  #10 Van Pelt, Julian      8 Providence            22:27.18   64             
 67 #163 Curet, Taylor        11 St. Joseph            22:47.88   65             
 68 #191 Debes, Adam           9 St. Francis           22:48.57   66             
 69  #15 Leddy, William       10 Providence            22:52.82   67             
 70  #78 Grossi, Cole          9 Eagle's View          22:55.05   68             
 71  #16 Ma, Justin           10 Providence            23:20.56   69             
 72 #164 Foley, Samuel        10 St. Joseph            23:24.50   70             
 73  #77 Dixon, Joshua         9 Eagle's View          24:34.44   71             
 74  #86 Vergara, Christian   10 Florida Deaf          25:06.29                  
 75  #79 Hall, Grant           9 Eagle's View          25:18.57   72             
 76 #136 Rose, Luke            9 Meadowbrook           25:23.69   73             
 77  #41 Burell, Zachary      11 First Coast Chri      25:45.83                  
 78  #85 Tessar, John          7 Florida Deaf          26:06.49                  
 79 #165 Gallagher, Mitchell  11 St. Joseph            26:51.36   74             
 80  #25 Merwarth, Owen        6 Hilliard              27:08.19                  
 81  #59 Carswell, Wyatt       6 Cedar Key             28:02.06   75             
 82 #209 Johnson, Danny        6 Eagle's View          28:22.97   76             
 83  #63 Tramell, Bobby        9 Cedar Key             28:38.79   77             
 84  #62 Sloan, Tyler          7 Cedar Key             28:54.90   78             
 85  #84 Shukla, Nicholas      9 Florida Deaf          29:03.84                  
 86 #189 Belo, Antonio         9 St. Francis           29:05.88   79             
 87  #24 Arflin, Bransom       8 Hilliard              34:04.62                  
 88  #83 Perez, Alexander     12 Florida Deaf          35:17.45                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 P K Yonge                    22    1    2    3    4   12   29   60          
      Total Time:  1:28:22.79                                                    
         Average:    17:40.56                                                    
   2 Bishop Snyder                53    7    8   11   13   14   18   32          
      Total Time:  1:33:25.33                                                    
         Average:    18:41.07                                                    
   3 Mandarin Christian          128    5   15   17   44   47   48   54          
      Total Time:  1:38:14.19                                                    
         Average:    19:38.84                                                    
   4 Oak Hall                    133   16   20   24   31   42   49   53          
      Total Time:  1:38:36.48                                                    
         Average:    19:43.30                                                    
   5 Trinity Christian (Jackso   136   21   22   23   30   40   41   57          
      Total Time:  1:38:33.62                                                    
         Average:    19:42.73                                                    
   6 St. Johns Country Day       152   19   28   33   35   37   56   61          
      Total Time:  1:40:01.10                                                    
         Average:    20:00.22                                                    
   7 Providence                  202    6   38   39   55   64   67   69          
      Total Time:  1:43:46.74                                                    
         Average:    20:45.35                                                    
   8 St. Francis                 206   10   25   26   66   79                    
      Total Time:  1:49:53.03                                                    
         Average:    21:58.61                                                    
   9 St. Joseph                  218    9   36   46   62   65   70   74          
      Total Time:  1:45:10.14                                                    
         Average:    21:02.03                                                    
  10 Meadowbrook                 242   27   34   50   58   73                    
      Total Time:  1:48:49.85                                                    
         Average:    21:45.97                                                    
  11 Cedar Key                   292   43   45   52   75   77   78               
      Total Time:  2:00:14.51                                                    
         Average:    24:02.91                                                    
  12 Eagle's View                312   51   59   63   68   71   72   76          
      Total Time:  1:53:21.81                                                    
         Average:    22:40.37