2010 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 1

                      FHSAA Class 1A, District 1 - 11/6/2010                      
                               MaClay (Tallahassee)                               
                                 Tallahassee, Fl                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #26 Sweeney, Kristin     10 Maclay (Tallahas        6:30.4   20:12.71    1   
  2  #19 Kurgatt, Stefanie    10 Maclay (Tallahas        6:30.5   20:13.03    2   
  3  #37 Sorensen, Sarah      12 Aucilla Christia        6:37.8   20:35.63    3   
  4  #31 Copeland, Taylor      7 Aucilla Christia        6:37.9   20:36.22    4   
  5  #35 Giddens, Meagan       7 Aucilla Christia        6:46.3   21:02.30    5   
  6 #702 Riley, Elizabeth     12 Aucilla Christia        6:50.5   21:15.22    6   
  7 #111 Blackman, Robin      12 Jay                     6:55.2   21:29.89    7   
  8  #23 Poole, Lindsey        8 Maclay (Tallahas        6:57.7   21:37.46    8   
  9 #129 Kadzis, Aileen        9 John Paul II (Ta        7:00.8   21:47.39    9   
 10 #240 Sewell, Mary          8 Altha                   7:01.3   21:48.83   10   
 11  #24 Santoro, Elizabeth   10 Maclay (Tallahas        7:03.6   21:56.07   11   
 12 #120 Trevino, Emerlee     12 Jay                     7:07.0   22:06.65   12   
 13 #119 Thornton, Jessica     8 Jay                     7:08.7   22:11.88   13   
 14  #18 Dorau, Tiffany       10 Maclay (Tallahas        7:09.9   22:15.48   14   
 15 #112 Blair, Allison       11 Jay                     7:13.4   22:26.48   15   
 16  #21 Mcbroom, Lauren       9 Maclay (Tallahas        7:15.3   22:32.39   16   
 17 #160 Cochran, Lauren       8 Pensacola Christian     7:17.9   22:40.29   17   
 18 #204 Jones, Katie         11 Wewahitchka             7:20.4   22:48.03   18   
 19 #162 Jacobs, Sarah         9 Pensacola Christian     7:20.7   22:49.06   19   
 20 #165 Whittle, Sarah       11 Pensacola Christian     7:20.9   22:49.55   20   
 21 #186 Allen, Christy       10 Rocky Bayou Chri        7:22.9   22:56.01   21   
 22  #38 Tharpe, Sarah         7 Aucilla Christia        7:23.2   22:56.72   22   
 23 #118 Thornton, Jenna       7 Jay                     7:30.8   23:20.58   23   
 24  #29 Cone, Olivia          6 Aucilla Christia        7:37.3   23:40.51   24   
 25  #17 Coates, Jessica      10 Maclay (Tallahas        7:42.8   23:57.69   25   
 26 #117 Settle, Alexandria    7 Jay                     7:50.3   24:21.13   26   
 27 #242 Wiltse, Kimberly     11 Altha                   7:51.6   24:25.06   27   
 28 #258 Delgado, Rebecca     10 Graceville              7:59.9   24:50.79   28   
 29 #190 Steele, Emily        12 Rocky Bayou Chri        8:01.0   24:54.27   29   
 30 #198 Allison, Alexa       10 Wewahitchka             8:02.8   24:59.97   30   
 31 #115 Golden, Caristyn     11 Jay                     8:04.4   25:04.95   31   
 32 #158 Brock, Ann            9 Pensacola Christian     8:08.4   25:17.41   32   
 33  #95 Urquhart, Hollie     10 Freeport                8:09.6   25:20.89   33   
 34 #268 Prahl, Katelynn       7 Baker                   8:11.4   25:26.62   34   
 35  #93 Rice, Emily          11 Freeport                8:11.5   25:26.89   35   
 36 #241 Smith, Sharlyn       12 Altha                   8:12.3   25:29.44   36   
 37 #159 Christ, Lauren       10 Pensacola Christian     8:18.3   25:47.92   37   
 38 #100 Trotman, Nora        12 Freeport                8:18.5   25:48.54   38   
 39 #239 Schwartz, Carly       9 Altha                   8:21.4   25:57.73   39   
 40 #128 Hurlbut, Victoria    10 John Paul II (Ta        8:22.6   26:01.36   40   
 41 #206 Udell, Megan         11 Wewahitchka             8:25.5   26:10.42   41   
 42 #263 Brannon, Cheyenne     8 Baker                   8:27.7   26:17.36   42   
 43 #260 Jernigan, Mary-rose  11 Graceville              8:28.8   26:20.51   43   
 44  #76 Fuller, Kennedy       7 Central (Milton)        8:30.4   26:25.50        
 45 #203 Hill, Taylor         10 Wewahitchka             8:31.9   26:30.24   44   
 46 #191 Stoner, Grace        11 Rocky Bayou Chri        8:34.2   26:37.31   45   
 47 #188 Denbow, Maria         7 Rocky Bayou Chri        8:34.6   26:38.54   46   
 48  #97 Salzlein, Megan      11 Freeport                8:36.4   26:44.23   47   
 49  #61 Foxx, Casey          12 Blountstown             8:42.4   27:02.83   48   
 50  #94 Donahoe, Erica       12 Freeport                8:44.8   27:10.30   49   
 51 #238 Rowe, Madison         9 Altha                   8:48.4   27:21.66   50   
 52  #92 Mosher, Dannica      12 Freeport                8:55.8   27:44.52   51   
 53 #192 Warner, Kathryn       6 Rocky Bayou Chri        9:01.5   28:02.34   52   
 54 #270 Smith, Katherine      9 Baker                   9:02.0   28:03.64   53   
 55 #264 Brannon, Sierra       7 Baker                   9:02.5   28:05.26   54   
 56 #179 Robbins, Maya         9 Port St. Joe            9:04.7   28:12.18        
 57  #62 Griffin, Jordan      10 Blountstown             9:05.5   28:14.60   55   
 58 #131 Mangan, Julia        11 John Paul II (Ta        9:08.9   28:25.14   56   
 59 #178 Parker, Alyssa       10 Port St. Joe            9:09.3   28:26.62        
 60 #187 Boston, Morgan        7 Rocky Bayou Chri        9:15.1   28:44.44   57   
 61 #266 Chunn, Isabella       8 Baker                   9:17.1   28:50.83   58   
 62 #127 Garrigo, Carolina    12 John Paul II (Ta        9:18.2   28:54.27   59   
 63  #78 Rutherford, Courtne  10 Central (Milton)        9:19.5   28:58.13        
 64  #77 Hunter, Kayla         9 Central (Milton)        9:21.6   29:04.61        
 65  #64 Jeppson, Heidi       11 Blountstown             9:23.9   29:11.76   60   
 66 #132 Moes, Patricia       10 John Paul II (Ta        9:24.0   29:12.18   61   
 67 #265 Brewer, Allysa        7 Baker                   9:25.8   29:17.61   62   
 68 #202 Gaskin, Anna         11 Wewahitchka             9:26.8   29:20.87   63   
 69 #269 Scott, Anastasia      6 Baker                   9:29.4   29:29.01   64   
 70 #200 Chaudhry, Aliya      12 Wewahitchka             9:33.4   29:41.26   65   
 71 #164 Peterson, Carrie     11 Pensacola Christian     9:56.7   30:53.85   66   
 72 #261 Mcswain, Jalisa      12 Graceville             10:01.8   31:09.65   67   
 73 #177 Larry, Fanequa       12 Port St. Joe           10:15.3   31:51.62        
 74 #133 Rodriguez, Alexandr  12 John Paul II (Ta       10:23.0   32:15.41   68   
 75 #163 Northrop, Rebekah     7 Pensacola Christian    10:34.3   32:50.45   69   
 76 #262 Willis, Nicole       11 Graceville             10:58.2   34:04.95   70   
 77 #259 Flournoy, Brittany   12 Graceville             11:01.7   34:15.64   71   
 78  #72 Starr, Genny         12 Blountstown            11:07.7   34:34.27   72   
 79 #189 Hudson, Carolyn      11 Rocky Bayou Chri       11:13.6   34:52.69   73   
 80 #176 Burke, Corey         12 Port St. Joe           11:59.5   37:15.33        
 81  #73 Tomlinson, Laura     10 Blountstown            12:29.0   38:46.94   74   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Maclay (Tallahassee)         36    1    2    8   11   14   16   25           
      Total Time:  1:46:14.75                                                     
         Average:    21:14.95                                                     
   2 Aucilla Christian (Montic    40    3    4    5    6   22   24                
      Total Time:  1:46:26.09                                                     
         Average:    21:17.22                                                     
   3 Jay                          70    7   12   13   15   23   26   31           
      Total Time:  1:51:35.48                                                     
         Average:    22:19.10                                                     
   4 Pensacola Christian         125   17   19   20   32   37   66   69           
      Total Time:  1:59:24.23                                                     
         Average:    23:52.85                                                     
   5 Altha                       162   10   27   36   39   50                     
      Total Time:  2:05:02.72                                                     
         Average:    25:00.55                                                     
   6 Rocky Bayou Christian       193   21   29   45   46   52   57   73           
      Total Time:  2:09:08.47                                                     
         Average:    25:49.70                                                     
   7 Wewahitchka                 196   18   30   41   44   63   65                
      Total Time:  2:09:49.53                                                     
         Average:    25:57.91                                                     
   8 Freeport                    202   33   35   38   47   49   51                
      Total Time:  2:10:30.86                                                     
         Average:    26:06.17                                                     
   9 John Paul II (Tallahassee   225    9   40   56   59   61   68                
      Total Time:  2:14:20.34                                                     
         Average:    26:52.07                                                     
  10 Baker                       241   34   42   53   54   58   62   64           
      Total Time:  2:16:43.71                                                     
         Average:    27:20.75                                                     
  11 Graceville                  279   28   43   67   70   71                     
      Total Time:  2:30:41.54                                                     
         Average:    30:08.31                                                     
  12 Blountstown                 309   48   55   60   72   74                     
      Total Time:  2:37:50.40                                                     
         Average:    31:34.08                                                     
                      FHSAA Class 1A, District 1 - 11/6/2010                      
                               MaClay (Tallahassee)                               
                                 Tallahassee, Fl                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1   #1 Swain, Patrick       12 Maclay (Tallahas        5:34.0   17:17.58    1   
  2 #108 Graziani, Michael    12 Freeport                5:34.6   17:19.34    2   
  3   #2 Stevens, Austin      12 Maclay (Tallahas        5:35.0   17:20.52    3   
  4 #615 Covert, Travis       10 Maclay (Tallahas        5:36.5   17:25.18    4   
  5 #606 Coates, Jacob        12 Maclay (Tallahas        5:37.7   17:29.08    5   
  6 #124 Kemp, Micah           8 Jay                     5:46.4   17:56.14    6   
  7 #255 Potts, Kevin         12 Graceville              5:49.1   18:04.48        
  8  #11 Antworth, Matthew    11 Maclay (Tallahas        5:50.4   18:08.41    7   
  9 #171 Cowen, Samuel        12 Pensacola Christian     5:52.0   18:13.45    8   
 10 #247 Ferrell, Devin       10 Altha                   5:53.5   18:18.11    9   
 11 #274 Scott, Dylan          9 Baker                   5:55.0   18:22.87   10   
 12 #104 Morrison, Dalton     12 Freeport                5:57.3   18:29.86   11   
 13  #43 Finlayson, Jay       10 Aucilla Christia        5:57.7   18:31.20   12   
 14 #671 Keane, Dennis        11 Maclay (Tallahas        5:58.2   18:32.64   13   
 15 #221 Calloway, Travon     11 Laurel Hill             6:00.4   18:39.63   14   
 16 #167 Butler, Jackson      10 Pensacola Christian     6:01.0   18:41.48   15   
 17 #196 Knuppertz, Florian   11 Rocky Bayou Chri        6:01.1   18:41.77        
 18 #617 Daughton, James       9 Maclay (Tallahas        6:03.2   18:48.16   16   
 19 #168 Carlson, Jeremy       9 Pensacola Christian     6:05.5   18:55.55   17   
 20 #256 Potts, Hunter        10 Graceville              6:05.8   18:56.30        
 21 #170 Cochran, Kenneth     11 Pensacola Christian     6:09.6   19:08.24   18   
 22 #208 Bidwell, Jakob        9 Wewahitchka             6:10.5   19:10.86   19   
 23 #174 Moses, Richard       11 Pensacola Christian     6:11.9   19:15.46   20   
 24 #235 Strickland, Jonatha  11 North Florida Ch        6:12.3   19:16.58   21   
 25 #175 Teed, Jacob          10 Pensacola Christian     6:14.9   19:24.53   22   
 26 #236 Venable, Charles     10 North Florida Ch        6:15.7   19:27.10   23   
 27  #44 Finlayson, Ricky      8 Aucilla Christia        6:18.9   19:37.20   24   
 28 #173 Johnson, Jered       12 Pensacola Christian     6:19.2   19:38.13   25   
 29 #222 ortune, Daniel       11 Laurel Hill             6:23.0   19:49.70   26   
 30 #210 Combs, Nicholas      11 Wewahitchka             6:23.4   19:50.90   27   
 31 #234 Strickland, Alexand   9 North Florida Ch        6:25.4   19:57.22   28   
 32  #49 Nennstiel, Gatlin     6 Aucilla Christia        6:26.7   20:01.24   29   
 33 #252 Morales, Angel       11 Altha                   6:28.2   20:06.11   30   
 34 #249 Hamilton, Tyler      12 Altha                   6:29.1   20:08.79   31   
 35 #219 Scott, Shaquille     10 Wewahitchka             6:30.0   20:11.64   32   
 36 #244 Baggett, Ashton      12 Altha                   6:30.7   20:13.81   33   
 37 #704 Handley, Hunter       8 Aucilla Christia        6:32.6   20:19.73   34   
 38 #217 Sarmiento, Tyler     11 Wewahitchka             6:32.9   20:20.60   35   
 39 #107 Marshall, Myrick     11 Freeport                6:35.4   20:28.22   36   
 40 #149 Dixon, Jackson       10 Paxton                  6:35.8   20:29.51   37   
 41  #48 Nennstiel, Carson     8 Aucilla Christia        6:36.0   20:30.30   38   
 42 #232 Grant, Garet          7 North Florida Ch        6:39.9   20:42.18   39   
 43 #215 Malcolm, Nicholas    12 Wewahitchka             6:41.1   20:46.12   40   
 44 #106 Hunter, Bailey       11 Freeport                6:41.2   20:46.50   41   
 45 #216 Mcgill, Travis       11 Wewahitchka             6:44.4   20:56.15   42   
 46 #223 Grezlik, Jeremy      10 Laurel Hill             6:46.0   21:01.21   43   
 47 #253 O'Bryan, Jeremy      12 Altha                   6:46.2   21:02.03   44   
 48 #152 Foley, James         11 Paxton                  6:48.0   21:07.33   45   
 49 #224 Grezlik, Tyler       10 Laurel Hill             6:49.6   21:12.36   46   
 50 #231 Council, Kirk        12 North Florida Ch        6:50.9   21:16.59   47   
 51 #109 Moulder, Jeffery     11 Freeport                6:51.1   21:17.02   48   
 52 #105 Looney, Darrien      11 Freeport                6:52.2   21:20.60   49   
 53 #233 Hogan, Corey         11 North Florida Ch        6:53.3   21:23.87   50   
 54 #220 Sherman, Eddie       10 Wewahitchka             6:54.2   21:26.62   51   
 55 #230 Bodiford, Brandon     9 North Florida Ch        6:58.2   21:39.30   52   
 56 #245 Dew, Brendon          8 Altha                   6:58.8   21:40.92   53   
 57  #55 Hernandez, Alfonso   12 Blountstown             6:59.2   21:42.22   54   
 58  #59 Wroblewski, Alex      9 Blountstown             7:01.5   21:49.53   55   
 59 #226 Presley, Dakota      10 Laurel Hill             7:02.6   21:52.80   56   
 60  #42 Dickey, Jay          10 Aucilla Christia        7:03.3   21:55.10   57   
 61 #227 Rorech, William       9 Laurel Hill             7:03.8   21:56.64   58   
 62 #193 Augustin, Philip     12 Rocky Bayou Chri        7:05.2   22:01.06        
 63 #246 Dew, Reece            9 Altha                   7:06.0   22:03.43   59   
 64 #126 Zylstra, Casey        7 Jay                     7:18.2   22:41.27   60   
 65 #194 Bearinger, Logan      9 Rocky Bayou Chri        7:18.5   22:42.13        
 66 #276 Smith, William        8 Baker                   7:20.0   22:46.97   61   
 67  #58 Williams, Josh       12 Blountstown             7:20.8   22:49.36   62   
 68 #122 Cobb, Alex            9 Jay                     7:21.0   22:49.93   63   
 69 #102 Piasecki, Caleb      11 Freeport                7:22.5   22:54.63   64   
 70 #278 Wehrly, Brandon      11 Baker                   7:25.4   23:03.61   65   
 71  #79 Campbell, Dale        8 Central (Milton)        7:25.8   23:05.00   66   
 72  #83 Fuller, Kyle          8 Central (Milton)        7:26.4   23:06.68   67   
 73 #674 Goble, William       10 John Paul II (Ta        7:27.8   23:11.06        
 74 #228 Williams, Tanner      7 Laurel Hill             7:31.3   23:21.94   68   
 75  #88 Pierce, Garrett       9 Central (Milton)        7:32.5   23:25.60   69   
 76  #57 Purvis, Brandon      10 Blountstown             7:36.7   23:38.86   70   
 77 #121 Belanger, Ervin       7 Jay                     7:38.6   23:44.67   71   
 78 #587 Whitehead, James     12 Jay                     7:39.0   23:46.05   72   
 79 #150 Dupree, Shawn        11 Paxton                  7:42.1   23:55.61   73   
 80 #714 Mezonlin, Sywal      12 John Paul II (Ta        7:42.4   23:56.44        
 81  #84 Givens, Morgan        8 Central (Milton)        7:43.6   24:00.31   74   
 82 #602 Mezonlin, Beauponte  12 John Paul II (Ta        7:43.9   24:01.29        
 83 #588 Dimarco, Frank       10 John Paul II (Ta        7:44.2   24:02.15        
 84 #154 Infinger, Billy      11 Paxton                  7:44.7   24:03.54   75   
 85 #197 Craine, Cody         10 Rocky Bayou Chri        7:45.1   24:05.01        
 86  #90 Price, Spencer       10 Central (Milton)        7:45.8   24:06.93   76   
 87 #103 Yelvington, Cody     10 Freeport                7:52.2   24:26.85        
 88  #50 Ritter, Sammy        10 Aucilla Christia        7:54.1   24:32.93   77   
 89 #151 Evans, Kenneth       12 Paxton                  7:54.3   24:33.47   78   
 90 #153 Hunt, Zachary        12 Paxton                  7:57.6   24:43.81   79   
 91  #85 Harris, Cole         10 Central (Milton)        8:08.8   25:18.38   80   
 92 #123 Goodson, Evan        10 Jay                     8:12.1   25:28.81   81   
 93 #275 Smith, Timothy       11 Baker                   8:15.5   25:39.34   82   
 94 #156 Newby, Jeremy        12 Paxton                  8:26.1   26:12.34   83   
 95 #272 Copeland, Mikel       6 Baker                   8:26.6   26:13.69   84   
 96  #56 Johnson, Casey       10 Blountstown             8:38.3   26:50.15   85   
 97 #273 Mayo, Austin          6 Baker                   8:40.3   26:56.28   86   
 98  #53 Bennett, Andrew       9 Blountstown             8:56.7   27:47.41   87   
 99 #257 Watkins, Joshua      12 Graceville              8:56.8   27:47.74        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Maclay (Tallahassee)         20    1    3    4    5    7   13   16           
      Total Time:  1:27:40.78                                                     
         Average:    17:32.16                                                     
   2 Pensacola Christian          78    8   15   17   18   20   22   25           
      Total Time:  1:34:14.18                                                     
         Average:    18:50.84                                                     
   3 Aucilla Christian (Montic   137   12   24   29   34   38   57   77           
      Total Time:  1:38:59.67                                                     
         Average:    19:47.94                                                     
   4 Freeport                    138    2   11   36   41   48   49   64           
      Total Time:  1:38:20.94                                                     
         Average:    19:40.19                                                     
   5 Altha                       147    9   30   31   33   44   53   59           
      Total Time:  1:39:48.86                                                     
         Average:    19:57.77                                                     
   6 Wewahitchka                 153   19   27   32   35   40   42   51           
      Total Time:  1:40:20.12                                                     
         Average:    20:04.03                                                     
   7 North Florida Christian     158   21   23   28   39   47   50   52           
      Total Time:  1:40:39.67                                                     
         Average:    20:07.94                                                     
   8 Laurel Hill                 185   14   26   43   46   56   58   68           
      Total Time:  1:42:35.70                                                     
         Average:    20:31.14                                                     
   9 Jay                         272    6   60   63   71   72   81                
      Total Time:  1:50:58.07                                                     
         Average:    22:11.62                                                     
  10 Baker                       302   10   61   65   82   84   86                
      Total Time:  1:56:06.48                                                     
         Average:    23:13.30                                                     
  11 Paxton                      308   37   45   73   75   78   79   83           
      Total Time:  1:54:09.46                                                     
         Average:    22:49.90                                                     
  12 Blountstown                 326   54   55   62   70   85   87                
      Total Time:  1:56:50.12                                                     
         Average:    23:22.03                                                     
  13 Central (Milton)            352   66   67   69   74   76   80                
      Total Time:  1:57:44.53                                                     
         Average:    23:32.91