Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                FHSAA Florida Finals XC Championships - 11/21/2009                
                                  www.fhsaa.org                                   
                   Little Everglades Ranch: Dade City, Florida                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1380 Atkinson, Brian     12 Melbourne               4:56.3   15:20.48    1   
  2 #1224 parrish, mark       SR Chamberlain (Tampa)     4:59.7   15:30.85    2   
  3 #1331 Pickering, Ryan        John I. Leonard         5:02.8   15:40.50    3   
  4 #1228 Cabrera, Dominick   12 Columbus (Miami)        5:05.2   15:48.17    4   
  5 #1367 Garcia, Eduardo     11 Mandarin HS             5:05.7   15:49.77    5   
  6 #1229 Del Valle, Armando  11 Columbus (Miami)        5:06.9   15:53.42    6   
  7 #1384 Fagan, Erik         12 Melbourne               5:08.0   15:56.68    7   
  8 #1226 fernandez, steven   12 Colonial                5:08.5   15:58.38        
  9 #1356 Rynning, Sean       12 Lyman (Longwood)        5:09.6   16:01.64    8   
 10 #1230 Gulesian, Mark      11 Columbus (Miami)        5:10.0   16:02.93    9   
 11 #1451 sutton, chase       JR Seminole                5:10.7   16:05.23        
 12 #1329 Charles, Anderson      John I. Leonard         5:11.9   16:08.77   10   
 13 #1227 Arechebala, Eduard  12 Columbus (Miami)        5:12.0   16:09.28   11   
 14 #1277 Mund, Alex          12 Dr. Phillips            5:13.2   16:12.95   12   
 15 #1276 Millay, Daniel      11 Dr. Phillips            5:13.4   16:13.48   13   
 16 #1212 Hines, John-Logan   11 Boone High School       5:13.5   16:13.82   14   
 17 #1221 del monte, max      SO Chamberlain (Tampa)     5:13.5   16:13.84   15   
 18 #1311 Smith, Courdel         Flanagan (Pembro        5:13.7   16:14.54        
 19 #1242 Cook, Dylan         11 Coral Reef (Miami)      5:14.7   16:17.49   16   
 20 #1292 Montoya, Raul       11 Ferguson (Miami)        5:14.9   16:18.31   17   
 21 #1439 wilkins, john       SR Plant (Tampa)           5:15.2   16:19.13   18   
 22 #1387 Pierre-Louis, Gary  12 Miami Central           5:15.9   16:21.27        
 23 #1220 covington, jacob    JR Chamberlain (Tampa)     5:15.9   16:21.48   19   
 24 #1322 Rivas, Jesus        11 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     5:16.0   16:21.73   20   
 25 #1344 Blanton, Diego      12 Lake Mary HS            5:16.3   16:22.59        
 26 #1556 Anguish, William    10 Winter Park             5:16.5   16:23.20   21   
 27 #1484 McCarthy, Thomas       St. Thomas Aquin        5:16.8   16:24.09   22   
 28 #1436 nalsen, bo          JR Plant (Tampa)           5:17.8   16:27.12   23   
 29 #1275 middleton, novian   12 Dr. Phillips            5:18.1   16:28.21   24   
 30 #1247 Ramirez, David      12 Coral Reef (Miami)      5:18.4   16:29.06   25   
 31 #1449 mendoza, andrew     JR Sarasota                5:19.0   16:31.06        
 32 #1291 Estrada, Joshua     12 Ferguson (Miami)        5:19.4   16:32.29   26   
 33 #1310 Freeman, Corey         Flanagan (Pembro        5:19.5   16:32.50        
 34 #1201 Arjoon, Nick        12 Bayside                 5:19.6   16:32.78        
 35 #1279 White, Sean         12 Dr. Phillips            5:19.9   16:33.86   27   
 36 #1341 Matney, Jalen       12 Lake Brantley           5:20.1   16:34.26   28   
 37 #1505 Nichols, Nathan     JR Timber Creek            5:20.5   16:35.53   29   
 38 #1232 Shaheen, Andrew     12 Columbus (Miami)        5:20.7   16:36.23   30   
 39 #1339 Dechellis, Daniel   12 Lake Brantley           5:20.8   16:36.56   31   
 40 #1209 Duncan, Phil        11 Boone High School       5:20.9   16:36.75   32   
 41 #1560 Papa, Nick          10 Winter Park             5:21.9   16:39.92   33   
 42 #1303 Earle, Brandon      12 Flagler Palm            5:22.2   16:40.92   34   
 43 #1402 Clavijo, Francisco  11 Miami Sunset            5:22.3   16:41.23   35   
 44 #1290 Estevez, Jose       11 Ferguson (Miami)        5:22.4   16:41.52   36   
 45 #1211 Hall, Nicky         11 Boone High School       5:22.6   16:42.04   37   
 46 #1233 Zelek, Geoffrey     11 Columbus (Miami)        5:22.6   16:42.26   38   
 47 #1422 Moore, Hardy           Park Vista (Boyn        5:22.7   16:42.48   39   
 48 #1420 Hay, Deniz             Park Vista (Boyn        5:23.0   16:43.43   40   
 49 #1307 Sayed, Ali          11 Flagler Palm            5:23.4   16:44.52   41   
 50 #1409 Moore, Mitchell     10 Olympia                 5:24.0   16:46.60        
 51 #1524 Patrick, Dominic    11 Vero Beach              5:24.4   16:47.84        
 52 #1335 O'Neal, Ryan           Jupiter                 5:24.6   16:48.23        
 53 #1366 Duncan, Matthew     12 Mandarin HS             5:25.1   16:49.89   42   
 54 #1506 Peters, Josh        SR Timber Creek            5:25.4   16:50.91   43   
 55 #1358 Viviano, Michael    12 Lyman (Longwood)        5:25.6   16:51.50   44   
 56 #1558 Gagnier, Chad       12 Winter Park             5:27.1   16:56.11   45   
 57 #1382 Brewer, Amu         11 Melbourne               5:27.6   16:57.80   46   
 58 #1321 Hernandez, Osdanie  12 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     5:27.8   16:58.36   47   
 59 #1354 Oclair, Matt        11 Lyman (Longwood)        5:27.8   16:58.44   48   
 60 #1333 Visi-Clark, Joshua     John I. Leonard         5:28.1   16:59.23   49   
 61 #1273 Boggs, Josh         11 Dr. Phillips            5:28.3   16:59.95   50   
 62 #1372 Wegener, Jeremy     11 Mandarin HS             5:28.5   17:00.38   51   
 63 #1570 Nguyen, Timothy     11 Winter Springs HS       5:28.5   17:00.40        
 64 #1218 Godwin, Chris       10 Buchholz HS             5:28.6   17:00.65        
 65 #1305 Lust, Jason         12 Flagler Palm            5:29.1   17:02.44   52   
 66 #1541 Payne, Sanders         West Broward            5:29.2   17:02.56        
 67 #1369 Martins, Delano     12 Mandarin HS             5:29.4   17:03.28   53   
 68 #1320 Licari, Peter       10 Hagerty (Oviedo)        5:29.5   17:03.63        
 69 #1469 Frye, Greg          12 Spruce Creek            5:29.6   17:03.82   54   
 70 #1559 Lindsey, John        9 Winter Park             5:30.1   17:05.45   55   
 71 #1343 Teixeira, Otniel    10 Lake Brantley           5:30.1   17:05.52   56   
 72 #1231 Perez, Moises       11 Columbus (Miami)        5:30.1   17:05.53   57   
 73 #1355 Pastore, Philip     12 Lyman (Longwood)        5:30.4   17:06.29   58   
 74 #1386 Stewart, Jacob      12 Melbourne               5:31.1   17:08.69   59   
 75 #1515 Serna, Angelous     09 Varela (Miami)          5:31.2   17:08.81   60   
 76 #1434 christenberry, tho  SO Plant (Tampa)           5:31.3   17:09.07   61   
 77 #1357 Springhart, Justin  12 Lyman (Longwood)        5:31.4   17:09.45   62   
 78 #1557 Kingsley, Tommy     12 Winter Park             5:31.6   17:10.08   63   
 79 #1494 Weiner, Eric           Taravella (Coral        5:31.7   17:10.47   64   
 80 #1507 Spegal, Michael     JR Timber Creek            5:32.2   17:12.06   65   
 81 #1352 Anderson, Brian     10 Lyman (Longwood)        5:32.9   17:14.25   66   
 82 #1437 peabody, jacob      SR Plant (Tampa)           5:33.2   17:14.98   67   
 83 #1421 Hutchison, Jevon       Park Vista (Boyn        5:33.5   17:15.97   68   
 84 #1481 Bauer, Nicholas        St. Thomas Aquin        5:33.8   17:17.02   69   
 85 #1294 Salazar, Fernando   11 Ferguson (Miami)        5:33.9   17:17.26   70   
 86 #1491 Gray, Tristan          Taravella (Coral        5:34.3   17:18.47   71   
 87 #1246 Orozco, Roy         11 Coral Reef (Miami)      5:34.5   17:19.25   72   
 88 #1332 Rojas, Joe             John I. Leonard         5:34.7   17:19.74   73   
 89 #1251 Benitez, Oscar         Coral Springs           5:35.2   17:21.42   74   
 90 #1487 Urrutia, Julian        St. Thomas Aquin        5:35.6   17:22.49   75   
 91 #1274 Kruse, Logan        10 Dr. Phillips            5:35.6   17:22.53   76   
 92 #1516 Tejada, Yazid       12 Varela (Miami)          5:36.2   17:24.43   77   
 93 #1278 Pancotto, Michael   11 Dr. Phillips            5:36.8   17:26.27   78   
 94 #1353 Eichelberger, Thom  11 Lyman (Longwood)        5:37.1   17:27.18   79   
 95 #1338 Cutler, Wesley      12 Lake Brantley           5:37.9   17:29.58   80   
 96 #1225 russo, sean         SO Chamberlain (Tampa)     5:38.4   17:31.19   81   
 97 #1419 Hall, Daniel           Park Vista (Boyn        5:38.7   17:32.10   82   
 98 #1214 Parker, James       12 Boone High School       5:38.8   17:32.49   83   
 99 #1207 Rantz, Peter           Boca Raton              5:39.2   17:33.85   84   
100 #1561 Posada, Nick        11 Winter Park             5:39.5   17:34.55   85   
101 #1504 McClenahan, Zac     JR Timber Creek            5:39.7   17:35.26   86   
102 #1486 Reynolds, Daniel       St. Thomas Aquin        5:39.7   17:35.27   87   
103 #1328 Bengston, Charlie      John I. Leonard         5:39.8   17:35.51   88   
104 #1470 Kutyn, Nick         12 Spruce Creek            5:40.0   17:36.24   89   
105 #1423 Rengifo, Alejandro     Park Vista (Boyn        5:40.0   17:36.31   90   
106 #1473 Rooney, Zach         9 Spruce Creek            5:40.1   17:36.53   91   
107 #1514 Ruales, Mauricio    12 Varela (Miami)          5:40.4   17:37.50   92   
108 #1472 Miller, Matt        11 Spruce Creek            5:40.8   17:38.72   93   
109 #1562 Wisotsky, Jay       12 Winter Park             5:41.5   17:40.99   94   
110 #1202 Chodash, Alden         Boca Raton              5:41.5   17:40.99   95   
111 #1253 Clement, Djego         Coral Springs           5:41.6   17:41.29   96   
112 #1324 Thompson, Jermaine  12 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     5:41.8   17:41.79   97   
113 #1485 Montali, Stefano       St. Thomas Aquin        5:42.1   17:42.61   98   
114 #1204 Ebert, Wyatt           Boca Raton              5:42.1   17:42.86   99   
115 #1302 Duffy, Kevin        10 Flagler Palm            5:42.3   17:43.27  100   
116 #1471 LaStarza, Brian     11 Spruce Creek            5:42.5   17:43.90  101   
117 #1404 Gutierrez, Anthony  12 Miami Sunset            5:42.9   17:45.23  102   
118 #1482 Cress, Kevin           St. Thomas Aquin        5:43.1   17:45.70  103   
119 #1308 Walbert, Bradley     9 Flagler Palm            5:43.7   17:47.79  104   
120 #1210 Furth, Garrett      12 Boone High School       5:44.0   17:48.50  105   
121 #1327 Abreu, Jose            John I. Leonard         5:44.2   17:49.22  106   
122 #1405 Machado, George     12 Miami Sunset            5:44.4   17:49.99  107   
123 #1340 DeChellis, Ryan      9 Lake Brantley           5:45.0   17:51.67  108   
124 #1385 Figueroa, Ricky     11 Melbourne               5:45.2   17:52.35  109   
125 #1467 Bernardo, Joey      12 Spruce Creek            5:45.5   17:53.22  110   
126 #1255 Felix, Martin          Coral Springs           5:46.7   17:56.99  111   
127 #1289 Capaldo, Alexander  09 Ferguson (Miami)        5:47.1   17:58.27  112   
128 #1337 Cannone, Derek      10 Lake Brantley           5:47.5   17:59.48  113   
129 #1234 George, Wesley      12 Coral Gables            5:47.6   17:59.69        
130 #1304 Giorgianni, Alex    11 Flagler Palm            5:47.7   18:00.26  114   
131 #1452 Puentes, Daniel        South Broward (H        5:47.9   18:00.71        
132 #1425 White, Ryan            Park Vista (Boyn        5:47.9   18:00.90  115   
133 #1490 Gonzalez, Christop     Taravella (Coral        5:48.7   18:03.38  116   
134 #1368 Hart, Brian         11 Mandarin HS             5:48.9   18:03.91  117   
135 #1371 Aitken, Michael     10 Mandarin HS             5:48.9   18:04.00  118   
136 #1330 Martinez, Carlos       John I. Leonard         5:49.0   18:04.06  119   
137 #1468 Fabian, Michael     10 Spruce Creek            5:49.0   18:04.16  120   
138 #1257 Murguia Sanchez, R     Coral Springs           5:50.1   18:07.49  121   
139 #1326 Vidal, Michael      12 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     5:50.1   18:07.64  122   
140 #1383 Craft, Ben          10 Melbourne               5:51.3   18:11.25  123   
141 #1508 Ward, Eric          SR Timber Creek            5:51.4   18:11.74  124   
142 #1342 Villarreal, Giovan  11 Lake Brantley           5:51.9   18:13.23  125   
143 #1403 Garcia, Gylmar      12 Miami Sunset            5:52.1   18:13.71  126   
144 #1438 powers, samuel      SO Plant (Tampa)           5:52.1   18:13.75  127   
145 #1483 Grenet, Justin         St. Thomas Aquin        5:52.2   18:14.24  128   
146 #1205 Madsen, Jeff           Boca Raton              5:52.8   18:15.89  129   
147 #1381 Bernyk, Matt        11 Melbourne               5:52.9   18:16.20  130   
148 #1433 barjon, didier      SR Plant (Tampa)           5:53.9   18:19.50  131   
149 #1254 Mallar, Grant          Coral Springs           5:54.1   18:19.89  132   
150 #1424 Wadford, Matthew       Park Vista (Boyn        5:54.4   18:20.83  133   
151 #1252 Charlotin, Bello       Coral Springs           5:54.7   18:21.95  134   
152 #1288 Agudelo, Daniel     10 Ferguson (Miami)        5:55.7   18:25.06  135   
153 #1213 Hooper, Cameron     12 Boone High School       5:56.2   18:26.50  136   
154 #1435 mckernan, patrick   SR Plant (Tampa)           5:56.7   18:28.01  137   
155 #1401 Carreno, Mateo      12 Miami Sunset            5:56.9   18:28.76  138   
156 #1489 Enlow, Brett           Taravella (Coral        5:57.3   18:29.90  139   
157 #1215 Capps, Bryan         9 Boone High School       5:57.4   18:30.38  140   
158 #1206 Peterson, Josh         Boca Raton              5:58.3   18:32.92  141   
159 #1203 Dillard, Brian         Boca Raton              5:58.3   18:33.09  142   
160 #1502 Becker, Ryan        SR Timber Creek            5:58.7   18:34.17  143   
161 #1407 Tufts, Gregory      12 Miami Sunset            5:59.0   18:35.16  144   
162 #1406 Prado, Marcelo      10 Miami Sunset            5:59.0   18:35.18  145   
163 #1370 Pafford, Brien      12 Mandarin HS             6:00.4   18:39.51  146   
164 #1243 Hall, James         11 Coral Reef (Miami)      6:00.5   18:39.77  147   
165 #1293 Puerta, Sebastian   12 Ferguson (Miami)        6:01.7   18:43.49  148   
166 #1325 Vandiver, Jordan    11 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     6:02.9   18:47.27  149   
167 #1323 Rodriguez, Ismael   12 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     6:05.1   18:54.18  150   
168 #1306 Romero, Roger       11 Flagler Palm            6:05.2   18:54.55  151   
169 #1248 Simms, Joshua       11 Coral Reef (Miami)      6:05.6   18:55.65  152   
170 #1219 burger, john        JR Chamberlain (Tampa)     6:07.2   19:00.86  153   
171 #1223 montoya, sebastian  SO Chamberlain (Tampa)     6:09.3   19:07.17  154   
172 #1503 Johnson, Jerrell    SO Timber Creek            6:10.8   19:11.87  155   
173 #1512 McIntryre, Marc     12 Varela (Miami)          6:15.4   19:26.14  156   
174 #1493 Moale, Ryan            Taravella (Coral        6:17.7   19:33.31  157   
175 #1245 Navarrete, Michael     Coral Reef (Miami)      6:19.8   19:39.88  158   
176 #1492 Moale, Eric            Taravella (Coral        6:22.5   19:48.27  159   
177 #1244 Montero, Steven     12 Coral Reef (Miami)      6:24.2   19:53.43  160   
178 #1222 fuhr, jacob         SO Chamberlain (Tampa)     6:25.4   19:57.36  161   
179 #1488 Barrett, Jonathan      Taravella (Coral        6:25.9   19:58.84  162   
180 #1510 Lewis, Damion       09 Varela (Miami)          6:28.5   20:06.90  163   
181 #1511 Maradiaga, Marco    10 Varela (Miami)          6:28.5   20:06.96  164   
182 #1256 Joseph, Kervano        Coral Springs           6:55.5   21:30.71  165   
183 #1513 Medina, Nahuel      10 Varela (Miami)          7:07.3   22:07.51  166   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Columbus (Miami)             60    4    6    9   11   30   38   57           
      Total Time:  1:20:30.03                                                     
         Average:    16:06.01                                                     
   2 Dr. Phillips High School    126   12   13   24   27   50   76   78           
      Total Time:  1:22:28.45                                                     
         Average:    16:29.69                                                     
   3 Winter Park High School     217   21   33   45   55   63   85   94           
      Total Time:  1:24:14.76                                                     
         Average:    16:50.96                                                     
   4 Lyman (Longwood)            220    8   44   48   58   62   66   79           
      Total Time:  1:24:07.32                                                     
         Average:    16:49.47                                                     
   5 Melbourne High School       222    1    7   46   59  109  123  130           
      Total Time:  1:23:16.00                                                     
         Average:    16:39.20                                                     
   6 John I. Leonard (Greenace   223    3   10   49   73   88  106  119           
      Total Time:  1:23:43.75                                                     
         Average:    16:44.75                                                     
   7 Ferguson (Miami)            261   17   26   36   70  112  135  148           
      Total Time:  1:24:47.65                                                     
         Average:    16:57.53                                                     
   8 Mandarin (Jacksonville)     268    5   42   51   53  117  118  146           
      Total Time:  1:24:47.23                                                     
         Average:    16:57.45                                                     
   9 Chamberlain (Tampa)         270    2   15   19   81  153  154  161           
      Total Time:  1:24:38.22                                                     
         Average:    16:55.65                                                     
  10 Boone High School           271   14   32   37   83  105  136  140           
      Total Time:  1:24:53.60                                                     
         Average:    16:58.72                                                     
  11 Plant (Tampa)               296   18   23   61   67  127  131  137           
      Total Time:  1:25:24.05                                                     
         Average:    17:04.81                                                     
  12 Lake Brantley (Altamonte    303   28   31   56   80  108  113  125           
      Total Time:  1:25:37.59                                                     
         Average:    17:07.52                                                     
  13 Park Vista (Boynton Beach   319   39   40   68   82   90  115  133           
      Total Time:  1:25:50.29                                                     
         Average:    17:10.06                                                     
  14 Flagler Palm Coast HS       331   34   41   52  100  104  114  151           
      Total Time:  1:25:58.94                                                     
         Average:    17:11.79                                                     
  15 Timber Creek (Orlando)      347   29   43   65   86  124  143  155           
      Total Time:  1:26:25.50                                                     
         Average:    17:17.10                                                     
  16 St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft. L   351   22   69   75   87   98  103  128           
      Total Time:  1:26:21.48                                                     
         Average:    17:16.30                                                     
  17 Coral Reef (Miami)          412   16   25   72  147  152  158  160           
      Total Time:  1:27:41.22                                                     
         Average:    17:32.25                                                     
  18 Spruce Creek (Port Orange   428   54   89   91   93  101  110  120           
      Total Time:  1:27:39.21                                                     
         Average:    17:31.85                                                     
  19 Hialeah-Miami Lakes         435   20   47   97  122  149  150                
      Total Time:  1:27:56.79                                                     
         Average:    17:35.36                                                     
  20 Miami Sunset                508   35  102  107  126  138  144  145           
      Total Time:  1:28:58.92                                                     
         Average:    17:47.79                                                     
  21 Coral Springs               534   74   96  111  121  132  134  165           
      Total Time:  1:29:27.08                                                     
         Average:    17:53.42                                                     
  22 Taravella (Coral Springs)   547   64   71  116  139  157  159  162           
      Total Time:  1:30:35.53                                                     
         Average:    18:07.11                                                     
  23 Boca Raton                  548   84   95   99  129  141  142                
      Total Time:  1:29:46.51                                                     
         Average:    17:57.31                                                     
  24 Varela (Miami)              548   60   77   92  156  163  164  166           
      Total Time:  1:31:43.78                                                     
         Average:    18:20.76