Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                FHSAA Florida Finals XC Championships - 11/21/2009                
                                  www.fhsaa.org                                   
                   Little Everglades Ranch: Dade City, Florida                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #982 Mizereck, Matt      12 Leon (Tallahassee)      4:56.7   15:21.64    1   
  2  #868 Clark, Jimmy        11 Creekside               4:57.9   15:25.41        
  3  #820 Clemente, Elliot       Belen Jesuit (Mi        4:58.9   15:28.67    2   
  4  #983 Stanford, Will      11 Leon (Tallahassee)      5:06.4   15:51.88    3   
  5  #978 Doherty, Riley      11 Leon (Tallahassee)      5:06.6   15:52.37    4   
  6  #985 Rudloff, Chris      12 Mainland (Dayton        5:08.1   15:57.21        
  7 #1110 Bauer, Connor       12 Sebring                 5:09.2   16:00.53        
  8 #1135 Koroso, Kamal        9 Terry Parker (Ja        5:09.9   16:02.74        
  9  #823 Lindsay, Joseph        Belen Jesuit (Mi        5:11.0   16:06.12    5   
 10  #837 Cardillo, Tyler     11 Charlotte (Punta        5:13.4   16:13.45    6   
 11  #961 Schwartz, Matthew   12 Land O' Lakes           5:15.5   16:19.99    7   
 12  #860 Scott, Brandon K    12 Columbia (Lake C        5:15.8   16:21.05        
 13 #1082 Schmidt, Daniel     12 Oviedo                  5:16.1   16:21.81    8   
 14  #819 Ochoa, Eric         12 Bartram Trail (J        5:16.1   16:22.06        
 15 #1062 Guerrero, Herberto  12 Okeechobee              5:16.4   16:22.74    9   
 16  #896 Lawrence, Simon     12 Fort Walton Beach       5:16.6   16:23.65   10   
 17  #979 Hazelton, John      11 Leon (Tallahassee)      5:17.2   16:25.34   11   
 18  #977 Tomchinsky, David   12 Lemon Bay (Engle        5:17.3   16:25.72   12   
 19 #1028 Mann, Robert        11 Navarre                 5:17.4   16:26.13   13   
 20  #802 Hilton, Benjamin    12 Armwood (Seffner)       5:17.8   16:27.20        
 21  #825 Martinez, Branden      Belen Jesuit (Mi        5:18.1   16:28.03   14   
 22  #836 Borrego, Anthony    11 Charlotte (Punta        5:18.3   16:28.70   15   
 23  #940 Salomon, Gary       11 Lake Region (Eag        5:18.5   16:29.53   16   
 24  #892 Bevil, Matthew      12 Fort Walton Beach       5:19.2   16:31.65   17   
 25 #1151 Arnold, Thomas      11 Washington (Pens        5:19.8   16:33.58   18   
 26 #1168 Pulsifer, Ryan      11 Wiregrass Ranch         5:20.1   16:34.39   19   
 27 #1150 Torke, Harsha       11 Viera (Melbourne)       5:20.2   16:34.55        
 28  #811 Betts, Jesse        12 Baker (Cape Coral)      5:20.2   16:34.78   20   
 29 #1086 Baudinet, Matthias  11 Palmetto Ridge (        5:20.9   16:36.84   21   
 30 #1089 Miranda, Carlos      9 Palmetto Ridge (        5:21.0   16:37.30   22   
 31 #1119 Brennalt, Tyler     11 South Fork (Stuart)     5:21.2   16:37.71        
 32  #910 Olds, Samuel        12 George Jenkins (        5:21.3   16:38.05   23   
 33 #1009 Menna, Francisco    12 Mosley (Lynn Haven)     5:21.4   16:38.49        
 34  #818 Maroney, Patrick    11 Barron Collier (        5:23.1   16:43.80        
 35  #895 Douglas, Christoph  12 Fort Walton Beach       5:23.3   16:44.47   24   
 36 #1153 Bordelon, Ian       11 Washington (Pens        5:23.4   16:44.54   25   
 37 #1109 Haynes, Christophe  12 Robert E. Lee (J        5:23.5   16:44.80        
 38 #1021 Shumake, Maximilia  12 Naples                  5:23.8   16:45.93   26   
 39  #828 Behr, Blake         12 Cape Coral              5:24.2   16:47.08        
 40 #1060 Kidane, Robyel      11 Oak Ridge (Orlando)     5:24.2   16:47.20        
 41 #1169 Reilly, Joshua      11 Wiregrass Ranch         5:24.3   16:47.43   27   
 42  #905 Foss, Alex          11 George Jenkins (        5:24.5   16:47.92   28   
 43  #840 Hilgar, Bryan       11 Charlotte (Punta        5:24.5   16:48.12   29   
 44  #883 Stafford, Ryan      11 Fort Myers              5:24.6   16:48.29   30   
 45 #1017 Gates, Herbert       9 Naples                  5:24.9   16:49.29   31   
 46  #852 Lingerfelt, Brande  12 Chiles (Tallahas        5:25.3   16:50.65   32   
 47  #869 Bridges, William    11 Edgewater (Orlando)     5:25.6   16:51.36        
 48 #1065 Leon, Adrian        12 Okeechobee              5:25.9   16:52.36   33   
 49  #962 Pluta, Rick         12 Largo                   5:26.0   16:52.64        
 50 #1171 Sharp, Delonzo      12 Wiregrass Ranch         5:26.9   16:55.66   34   
 51  #894 Dearmon, Jacob      11 Fort Walton Beach       5:27.0   16:55.83   35   
 52 #1103 Camacho, Tyler      12 Ridgewood (New P        5:27.1   16:56.19   36   
 53 #1061 Dominguez, Mauro    11 Okeechobee              5:27.2   16:56.35   37   
 54  #842 Schnulle, Ryan      10 Charlotte (Punta        5:27.2   16:56.59   38   
 55  #824 Loret de Mola, Gab     Belen Jesuit (Mi        5:27.4   16:56.99   39   
 56  #984 Teagle, Tyler       12 Leon (Tallahassee)      5:27.5   16:57.42   40   
 57  #958 Lonsway, Joesph     12 Land O' Lakes           5:28.3   16:59.91   41   
 58  #957 Lafontant, Hendrix  11 Land O' Lakes           5:28.8   17:01.36   42   
 59  #826 Rey, Julian            Belen Jesuit (Mi        5:29.1   17:02.21   43   
 60  #992 Jerald, Jeffrey     12 Martin County (S        5:29.9   17:04.90   44   
 61  #821 Echarte, Max           Belen Jesuit (Mi        5:29.9   17:04.93   45   
 62  #839 Haynes, Brian       12 Charlotte (Punta        5:30.2   17:05.72   46   
 63  #855 Sutton, Sam         11 Chiles (Tallahas        5:30.3   17:05.99   47   
 64  #993 Kraft, Jacob        12 Martin County (S        5:30.4   17:06.53   48   
 65  #937 Estrada, Fransua    12 Lake Region (Eag        5:30.6   17:07.07   49   
 66 #1050 Riggs, Jason        11 Niceville               5:30.8   17:07.73   50   
 67 #1022 Swingley, Thomas    11 Naples                  5:31.0   17:08.26   51   
 68  #857 Tarpley, Hakeem     11 Choctawhatchee (        5:32.2   17:11.86        
 69 #1029 Nation, Callen      12 Navarre                 5:33.1   17:14.64   52   
 70 #1124 Perez, Carlos       10 St. Cloud               5:33.1   17:14.69   53   
 71 #1108 Watson, Kolby       11 Ridgewood (New P        5:33.6   17:16.32   54   
 72  #822 Jude, Peter            Belen Jesuit (Mi        5:33.9   17:17.30   55   
 73 #1066 Leon, Augustin      10 Okeechobee              5:34.3   17:18.38   56   
 74 #1048 Fralix, Philip Cul  11 Niceville               5:34.5   17:19.15   57   
 75 #1077 Bell, Fletcher      12 Oviedo                  5:34.6   17:19.36   58   
 76  #877 Bautista, Diego      9 Fort Myers              5:35.0   17:20.74   59   
 77 #1129 Fessel, Kenneth     10 Sunlake                 5:35.1   17:20.83   60   
 78  #859 Wenger, Timothy     10 Citrus (Inverness)      5:35.4   17:21.76        
 79 #1064 Jones, Lionel       12 Okeechobee              5:35.5   17:22.22   61   
 80 #1170 Selzer, Logan       11 Wiregrass Ranch         5:35.6   17:22.40   62   
 81 #1037 tager, Jordan       12 New Smyrna Beach        5:35.6   17:22.47   63   
 82 #1049 Lacombe, Patrick    11 Niceville               5:35.8   17:23.15   64   
 83 #1156 Kotick, Jacob       10 Washington (Pens        5:36.0   17:23.81   65   
 84  #897 Stanton, Brian      10 Fort Walton Beach       5:36.2   17:24.47   66   
 85 #1155 Fricke, Peter       11 Washington (Pens        5:36.6   17:25.65   67   
 86  #850 Buzzard, Christian  10 Chiles (Tallahas        5:36.6   17:25.78   68   
 87 #1081 Schanze, Justin      9 Oviedo                  5:36.8   17:26.29   69   
 88 #1128 Dines, Sergei       12 Sunlake                 5:36.9   17:26.73   70   
 89  #814 Stackhouse, Zacher  12 Baker (Cape Coral)      5:37.0   17:26.92   71   
 90 #1046 Burnett, Robert     12 Niceville               5:37.2   17:27.51   72   
 91  #841 Pollizzi, Anthony   12 Charlotte (Punta        5:37.2   17:27.55   73   
 92 #1051 Skarupa, Cody       12 Niceville               5:37.4   17:28.01   74   
 93  #973 Kieck, James        10 Lemon Bay (Engle        5:37.7   17:28.99   75   
 94  #909 Luna, Ivan          12 George Jenkins (        5:37.9   17:29.65   76   
 95 #1104 Chilmonczyk, Mason  12 Ridgewood (New P        5:38.1   17:30.45   77   
 96  #980 Henderson, Will      9 Leon (Tallahassee)      5:38.2   17:30.74   78   
 97 #1157 Wilkins, Austin     12 Washington (Pens        5:38.3   17:30.79   79   
 98 #1090 Pelletier, Joshua   10 Palmetto Ridge (        5:39.2   17:33.74   80   
 99 #1045 Bernier, Joseph     11 Niceville               5:39.7   17:35.16   81   
100 #1076 Alford, Jon         12 Oviedo                  5:40.0   17:36.18   82   
101 #1102 Cacavas, Charles    11 Ridgewood (New P        5:40.5   17:37.62   83   
102 #1018 Martinez, Jovanie   11 Naples                  5:40.7   17:38.49   84   
103  #891 Ammons, Samuel      11 Fort Walton Beach       5:40.9   17:38.99   85   
104  #878 Brown, Aesop         9 Fort Myers              5:41.1   17:39.77   86   
105  #907 Gonzalez, Christop  11 George Jenkins (        5:41.2   17:40.03   87   
106 #1026 Haden, Cody         11 Navarre                 5:41.3   17:40.21   88   
107 #1167 Mattera, Tyler      10 Wiregrass Ranch         5:41.5   17:40.79   89   
108 #1165 Hippely, Samuel     10 Wiregrass Ranch         5:41.8   17:41.83   90   
109 #1047 Cooper, Michael     12 Niceville               5:42.7   17:44.59   91   
110  #960 Oergel, Dillon       9 Land O' Lakes           5:43.0   17:45.62   92   
111  #880 Maute, Tucker       12 Fort Myers              5:43.2   17:46.23   93   
112  #893 Day, Brian           9 Fort Walton Beach       5:43.3   17:46.39   94   
113 #1133 Vaughn, Timothy     12 Sunlake                 5:43.4   17:46.66   95   
114 #1154 Edwards, Harrison    9 Washington (Pens        5:43.4   17:46.72   96   
115 #1078 Dangel, Scott       11 Oviedo                  5:43.9   17:48.17   97   
116 #1079 fetter, brandon     11 Oviedo                  5:44.2   17:49.15   98   
117  #971 Adamson, John       11 Lemon Bay (Engle        5:44.5   17:50.09   99   
118 #1123 Morgan, Bailey      10 St. Cloud               5:44.5   17:50.32  100   
119  #975 Mocase, Jake        11 Lemon Bay (Engle        5:44.8   17:50.97  101   
120  #881 McQuilkin, Brendan  12 Fort Myers              5:44.8   17:51.03  102   
121  #882 Rivera, Peter        9 Fort Myers              5:45.3   17:52.54  103   
122 #1035 Pandy, James        11 New Smyrna Beach        5:45.4   17:52.94  104   
123  #939 Ocampo, Omar        12 Lake Region (Eag        5:45.6   17:53.59  105   
124  #981 McMahon, Ben        10 Leon (Tallahassee)      5:45.8   17:54.27  106   
125  #911 Olds, Steven        12 George Jenkins (        5:46.1   17:55.19  107   
126 #1083 Barber, Baron          Palm Beach Lakes        5:46.4   17:56.04        
127 #1033 Jones, Sean         12 New Smyrna Beach        5:46.5   17:56.51  108   
128  #879 Whittle, James      10 Fort Myers              5:46.7   17:56.91  109   
129  #813 Greco, Dustin       12 Baker (Cape Coral)      5:47.0   17:57.86  110   
130  #812 Cornwell, Aidan     11 Baker (Cape Coral)      5:47.2   17:58.51  111   
131  #972 Ireland, Dylan      12 Lemon Bay (Engle        5:48.5   18:02.61  112   
132 #1105 Coffiey, Alexander  12 Ridgewood (New P        5:48.9   18:03.80  113   
133  #838 Combs, Kristen      12 Charlotte (Punta        5:49.0   18:04.24  114   
134  #989 Christensen, Justi  10 Martin County (S        5:49.6   18:05.97  115   
135 #1131 Steele, Caleb       12 Sunlake                 5:50.4   18:08.61  116   
136  #854 Obryant, Patrick    10 Chiles (Tallahas        5:50.9   18:10.21  117   
137  #987 Albright, Philip    11 Martin County (S        5:51.0   18:10.34  118   
138  #935 Butz, Will          12 Lake Region (Eag        5:51.4   18:11.51  119   
139 #1132 Stewart, Robert     12 Sunlake                 5:51.7   18:12.65  120   
140  #851 Conrad, Crawford     9 Chiles (Tallahas        5:52.4   18:14.59  121   
141 #1031 Anderson, Christop  10 New Smyrna Beach        5:52.5   18:14.98  122   
142  #988 Burton, Jacob       10 Martin County (S        5:52.7   18:15.74  123   
143 #1019 Martinez, Matthew   10 Naples                  5:53.0   18:16.59  124   
144 #1027 Herman, Anthony     12 Navarre                 5:53.3   18:17.51  125   
145  #856 Vannoy, Joseph      11 Chiles (Tallahas        5:53.4   18:17.79  126   
146 #1130 Ishida, Guillermo   10 Sunlake                 5:55.1   18:23.10  127   
147 #1106 Gomez, Tyler        12 Ridgewood (New P        5:55.3   18:23.63  128   
148  #955 Czupryn, Nicholas   12 Land O' Lakes           5:56.0   18:26.05  129   
149  #990 Fuhrman, Benjamin    9 Martin County (S        5:56.4   18:27.02  130   
150 #1020 Perez, Brandon      12 Naples                  5:57.2   18:29.57  131   
151 #1023 Zablo, Barrett      12 Naples                  5:57.4   18:30.15  132   
152 #1134 Wolfe, Matthew      11 Sunlake                 5:57.5   18:30.73  133   
153 #1127 Wood, Sean          11 St. Cloud               5:58.1   18:32.31  134   
154 #1063 Horvath, Shawn      11 Okeechobee              5:58.4   18:33.38  135   
155 #1067 Tagle, Adrian       11 Okeechobee              5:58.9   18:34.94  136   
156 #1032 Harris, Christophe  12 New Smyrna Beach        6:00.3   18:39.28  137   
157  #991 Gonzalez, Jon        9 Martin County (S        6:00.3   18:39.31  138   
158  #810 Applebaum, Jesse    12 Baker (Cape Coral)      6:00.7   18:40.66  139   
159 #1122 Montalvo, Antonio    9 St. Cloud               6:01.2   18:42.17  140   
160  #815 West, Derek         12 Baker (Cape Coral)      6:02.3   18:45.64  141   
161  #974 Lindberg, Derrick   12 Lemon Bay (Engle        6:02.5   18:46.18  142   
162 #1025 Bowyer, Colin       12 Navarre                 6:02.6   18:46.43  143   
163 #1166 Cassette, Ian       11 Wiregrass Ranch         6:02.8   18:47.12  144   
164 #1030 Nydam, Seth         11 Navarre                 6:02.9   18:47.49  145   
165  #936 Emerson, Jordan     12 Lake Region (Eag        6:03.4   18:48.91  146   
166  #956 Dotson, Christophe  11 Land O' Lakes           6:05.5   18:55.38  147   
167 #1107 Rhodes, Tyler       11 Ridgewood (New P        6:05.6   18:55.71  148   
168 #1152 Bordelon, Andre'    10 Washington (Pens        6:05.9   18:56.60  149   
169 #1024 Torres, Marc        10 Navarre                 6:06.1   18:57.37  150   
170 #1125 Ratliff, Eric       11 St. Cloud               6:06.6   18:58.92  151   
171 #1091 Terrero, Manuel     12 Palmetto Ridge (        6:06.8   18:59.56  152   
172  #976 Robert, Cain        10 Lemon Bay (Engle        6:07.0   19:00.15  153   
173 #1080 Katsov, Justin      10 Oviedo                  6:10.0   19:09.42  154   
174 #1126 Richmond, Brandon   11 St. Cloud               6:10.1   19:09.81  155   
175 #1034 Lanigan, Brody      12 New Smyrna Beach        6:11.9   19:15.17  156   
176 #1008 Hawks, Taylor       12 Mitchell (New Po        6:12.0   19:15.57        
177 #1036 Sempsrott, Dylan    10 New Smyrna Beach        6:12.1   19:15.85  157   
178 #1085 Baez, Adolfo        10 Palmetto Ridge (        6:14.7   19:24.15  158   
179  #938 Gonzalez, Chris     12 Lake Region (Eag        6:20.1   19:40.72  159   
180  #816 Wise, Alan          10 Baker (Cape Coral)      6:23.5   19:51.46  160   
181 #1087 Ceron, Jaime        12 Palmetto Ridge (        6:24.7   19:55.04  161   
182  #853 Norris, Andikan        Chiles (Tallahas        6:25.9   19:58.80  162   
183  #906 Foust, Hunter        9 George Jenkins (        6:29.8   20:11.02  163   
184  #908 Jeffries, Austin    11 George Jenkins (        6:30.3   20:12.61  164   
185  #941 Johnson, Tyler      11 Lake Region (Eag        6:31.2   20:15.38  165   
186  #959 MacDonald, Tyler    10 Land O' Lakes           6:40.6   20:44.50  166   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Leon (Tallahassee)           59    1    3    4   11   40   78  106           
      Total Time:  1:20:28.65                                                     
         Average:    16:05.73                                                     
   2 Belen Jesuit (Miami)        103    2    5   14   39   43   45   55           
      Total Time:  1:22:02.02                                                     
         Average:    16:24.41                                                     
   3 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)     134    6   15   29   38   46   73  114           
      Total Time:  1:23:32.58                                                     
         Average:    16:42.52                                                     
   4 Fort Walton Beach           152   10   17   24   35   66   85   94           
      Total Time:  1:24:00.07                                                     
         Average:    16:48.02                                                     
   5 Okeechobee                  196    9   33   37   56   61  135  136           
      Total Time:  1:24:52.05                                                     
         Average:    16:58.41                                                     
   6 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley C   231   19   27   34   62   89   90  144           
      Total Time:  1:25:20.67                                                     
         Average:    17:04.14                                                     
   7 Washington (Pensacola)      254   18   25   65   67   79   96  149           
      Total Time:  1:25:38.37                                                     
         Average:    17:07.68                                                     
   8 Land O' Lakes               311    7   41   42   92  129  147  166           
      Total Time:  1:26:32.93                                                     
         Average:    17:18.59                                                     
   9 Oviedo                      314    8   58   69   82   97   98  154           
      Total Time:  1:26:31.81                                                     
         Average:    17:18.37                                                     
  10 Naples                      316   26   31   51   84  124  131  132           
      Total Time:  1:26:38.56                                                     
         Average:    17:19.72                                                     
  11 Niceville                   317   50   57   64   72   74   81   91           
      Total Time:  1:26:45.55                                                     
         Average:    17:21.11                                                     
  12 George Jenkins (Lakeland)   321   23   28   76   87  107  163  164           
      Total Time:  1:26:30.84                                                     
         Average:    17:18.17                                                     
  13 Ridgewood (New Port Riche   363   36   54   77   83  113  128  148           
      Total Time:  1:27:24.38                                                     
         Average:    17:28.88                                                     
  14 Fort Myers                  370   30   59   86   93  102  103  109           
      Total Time:  1:27:26.07                                                     
         Average:    17:29.22                                                     
  15 Chiles (Tallahassee)        385   32   47   68  117  121  126  162           
      Total Time:  1:27:47.22                                                     
         Average:    17:33.45                                                     
  16 Lemon Bay (Englewood)       399   12   75   99  101  112  142  153           
      Total Time:  1:27:38.38                                                     
         Average:    17:31.68                                                     
  17 Navarre                     421   13   52   88  125  143  145  150           
      Total Time:  1:28:24.92                                                     
         Average:    17:40.99                                                     
  18 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)     433   21   22   80  152  158  161                
      Total Time:  1:29:11.59                                                     
         Average:    17:50.32                                                     
  19 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)    435   16   49  105  119  146  159  165           
      Total Time:  1:28:30.61                                                     
         Average:    17:42.13                                                     
  20 Martin County (Stuart)      448   44   48  115  118  123  130  138           
      Total Time:  1:28:43.48                                                     
         Average:    17:44.70                                                     
  21 Baker (Cape Coral)          451   20   71  110  111  139  141  160           
      Total Time:  1:28:38.73                                                     
         Average:    17:43.75                                                     
  22 Sunlake                     461   60   70   95  116  120  127  133           
      Total Time:  1:28:55.48                                                     
         Average:    17:47.10                                                     
  23 New Smyrna Beach            534   63  104  108  122  137  156  157           
      Total Time:  1:30:06.18                                                     
         Average:    18:01.24                                                     
  24 St. Cloud                   578   53  100  134  140  151  155                
      Total Time:  1:31:18.41                                                     
         Average:    18:15.69