Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                FHSAA Florida Finals XC Championships - 11/21/2009                
                                  www.fhsaa.org                                   
                   Little Everglades Ranch: Dade City, Florida                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #444 Barker, Colin       12 Bishop Kenny            4:57.1   15:22.86    1   
  2  #563 Montoya, Erick      12 Estero                  4:57.5   15:24.08    2   
  3  #504 Davidson, Tyler     11 Cocoa Beach             4:58.1   15:25.98    3   
  4  #450 Wallace, Michael    12 Bishop Kenny            4:59.5   15:30.49    4   
  5  #659 Hendricks, Tim      11 North Broward Pr        5:06.1   15:50.93        
  6  #419 Rosonina, Seth      12 Astronaut               5:06.8   15:53.03    5   
  7  #432 Greathouse, Tyler   12 Berkeley Prep (T        5:07.1   15:53.99    6   
  8  #691 Garcia, Bryan       12 Robinson (Tampa)        5:08.4   15:58.07    7   
  9  #539 Craig, Trent        11 Cypress Lake            5:09.5   16:01.50    8   
 10  #591 Cruz, Argeo         12 Immokalee               5:10.7   16:05.05    9   
 11  #412 Palermo, Nick       10 Archbishop McCar        5:12.1   16:09.45   10   
 12  #607 Barron, Gabriel     11 Labelle                 5:12.1   16:09.54        
 13  #416 Bridges, Tyler      11 Astronaut               5:12.4   16:10.44   11   
 14  #542 Ploplis, Jeremy     11 Cypress Lake            5:13.2   16:12.81   12   
 15  #643 Sullivan, Anthony   12 Matanzas                5:14.0   16:15.44   13   
 16  #560 Farnot, Jose        12 Estero                  5:14.7   16:17.74   14   
 17  #564 Rojas, Aaron        10 Estero                  5:16.6   16:23.58   15   
 18  #602 Lopez, Blake        11 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:17.4   16:25.95   16   
 19  #436 Rosenbach, Michael  11 Berkeley Prep (T        5:17.5   16:26.20   17   
 20  #409 Amato, Tyler        11 Archbishop McCar        5:17.8   16:27.26   18   
 21  #688 Irigoyen, Bert      10 Ransom Everglade        5:17.8   16:27.32   19   
 22  #529 Kempton, Brandon    12 Crystal River           5:17.8   16:27.35   20   
 23  #664 Rosen, Joel         12 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:18.3   16:28.65   21   
 24  #684 Diaz-Granados, Adr  12 Ransom Everglade        5:18.7   16:30.18   22   
 25  #422 Holguin, Gabriel    12 Bay (Panama City)       5:19.0   16:31.01        
 26  #577 Duclos, Dieumy      11 Godby (Tallahassee)     5:19.0   16:31.05        
 27  #410 Kelley, Conor       11 Archbishop McCar        5:19.4   16:32.26   23   
 28  #658 Rolke, William      12 Nease                   5:19.5   16:32.63   24   
 29  #562 Littlefield, Jesse  11 Estero                  5:20.5   16:35.75   25   
 30  #657 Reynolds, Mac       10 Nease                   5:20.8   16:36.45   26   
 31  #449 Stukel, Matthew     12 Bishop Kenny            5:20.8   16:36.61   27   
 32  #458 Jordan, Kevin       12 Bishop Verot            5:21.0   16:37.08        
 33  #699 Brown, Jalen        11 Rockledge               5:21.0   16:37.27   28   
 34  #606 Baker, Caleb        11 Labelle                 5:21.1   16:37.45        
 35  #494 Mundy, Corey        11 Clay                    5:21.2   16:37.95        
 36  #653 Hamilton, Chase     12 Nease                   5:22.2   16:40.94   29   
 37  #447 Hayes, Hunter       12 Bishop Kenny            5:22.3   16:41.20   30   
 38  #471 Morris, Matthew     10 Bolles                  5:22.5   16:41.90   31   
 39  #414 Wiesler, William    12 Archbishop McCar        5:22.8   16:42.87   32   
 40  #660 Plourde, Anthony    11 Pasco (Dade City)       5:22.8   16:42.87        
 41  #690 Epperson, Joshua    12 Robinson (Tampa)        5:22.9   16:43.08   33   
 42  #538 Bonilla, Daniel     12 Cypress Lake            5:23.6   16:45.29   34   
 43  #604 Scott, Zach         11 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:23.6   16:45.38   35   
 44  #668 Weiner, Adam        12 Ponte Vedra             5:23.7   16:45.47        
 45  #685 Figueroa-Downing,   12 Ransom Everglade        5:25.8   16:51.99   36   
 46  #652 Gibbons, Cody       11 Nease                   5:26.5   16:54.24   37   
 47  #666 Trouville, Mark     12 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:26.6   16:54.65   38   
 48  #712 Stern, James        12 Satellite               5:26.7   16:54.75        
 49  #732 Taurasi, Tommy      12 Titusville High         5:27.1   16:56.01        
 50  #683 Bustamante, Eduard  10 Ransom Everglade        5:27.2   16:56.55   39   
 51  #689 Scola, William      10 Ransom Everglade        5:27.5   16:57.37   40   
 52  #696 Shuey, Michael      11 Robinson (Tampa)        5:27.6   16:57.76   41   
 53  #605 Buchanan, Nathanie  12 Keystone Heights        5:27.9   16:58.51        
 54  #572 kovalick, landon    12 Fernandina Beach        5:28.0   16:58.97   42   
 55  #576 Bryant, Terrell     11 Godby (Tallahassee)     5:28.4   17:00.24        
 56  #723 Mulder, Edward      12 St. Andrews (Boc        5:28.8   17:01.50        
 57  #592 Deceus, Jean        10 Immokalee               5:29.3   17:03.07   43   
 58  #448 Portalatin, Eric    11 Bishop Kenny            5:30.1   17:05.35   44   
 59  #754 Bartusek, Justin    12 West Shore              5:30.3   17:05.96   45   
 60  #687 Helguero-Kelley, J  12 Ransom Everglade        5:30.5   17:06.69   46   
 61  #528 Hannigan, Derik     11 Crystal River           5:30.8   17:07.54   47   
 62  #470 MacRae, James       12 Bolles                  5:30.9   17:08.04   48   
 63  #430 Campbell, Brett     11 Berkeley Prep (T        5:31.0   17:08.26   49   
 64  #662 Blyer, Adam         11 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:31.2   17:08.93   50   
 65  #638 Drumm, David        10 Matanzas                5:31.5   17:09.77   51   
 66  #415 Bridges, Travis     11 Astronaut               5:31.8   17:10.61   52   
 67  #559 Chavez, Julian      11 Estero                  5:32.2   17:12.02   53   
 68  #615 Murbach, Cole       12 Lake Highland           5:32.4   17:12.68        
 69  #445 Barr, Michael       09 Bishop Kenny            5:33.0   17:14.59   54   
 70  #701 Johnson, Walter     12 Rockledge               5:33.1   17:14.80   55   
 71  #750 Mascardo, Nicolas   11 West Florida (Pe        5:33.2   17:15.14   56   
 72  #526 DeWitt, Geremy      11 Crystal River           5:33.4   17:15.56   57   
 73  #514 Owens, Justin       10 Cocoa High School       5:33.7   17:16.74   58   
 74  #446 Canas, Benjamin     11 Bishop Kenny            5:34.1   17:17.76   59   
 75  #541 Ormsby, Robert       9 Cypress Lake            5:34.1   17:17.99   60   
 76  #480 Alghussain, Alexan  12 Cardinal Gibbons        5:34.3   17:18.64   61   
 77  #511 Desena, Aaron       11 Cocoa High School       5:35.1   17:21.09   62   
 78  #413 Sanchez, Christoph  10 Archbishop McCar        5:35.3   17:21.56   63   
 79  #624 Cox, Austin         10 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:35.4   17:21.88   64   
 80  #408 Amato, Jacob         9 Archbishop McCar        5:35.4   17:21.91   65   
 81  #760 Smithe, Jacob        9 West Shore              5:35.6   17:22.53   66   
 82  #505 Holst, Brandon       9 Cocoa Beach             5:35.7   17:22.76   67   
 83  #433 Main, Alexander     10 Berkeley Prep (T        5:35.7   17:22.89   68   
 84  #435 Reichert, Jake      11 Berkeley Prep (T        5:36.1   17:24.08   69   
 85  #736 Dorfman, Richard    12 University (Ft.         5:36.3   17:24.65   70   
 86  #628 Meyer, Landon       12 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:36.4   17:25.09   71   
 87  #567 buechler, adam      12 Fernandina Beach        5:36.5   17:25.28   72   
 88  #753 Torres, Tecolote    11 West Florida (Pe        5:36.8   17:26.35   73   
 89  #597 Yzaguirre, Armando  12 Immokalee               5:36.9   17:26.73   74   
 90  #513 Turner, Gerald      11 Cocoa High School       5:37.3   17:27.86   75   
 91  #596 Venegas, Guillermo   9 Immokalee               5:38.0   17:30.05   76   
 92  #466 Corr, Chris         12 Bolles                  5:38.2   17:30.66   77   
 93  #599 Falasiri, Shayan    11 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:38.4   17:31.13   78   
 94  #603 Neal, Patrick       12 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:38.4   17:31.17   79   
 95  #637 Allen, Cameron      09 Matanzas                5:38.4   17:31.25   80   
 96  #508 Sayyeau, Cory        9 Cocoa Beach             5:38.7   17:32.27   81   
 97  #411 McCrea, Dylan       12 Archbishop McCar        5:39.2   17:33.61   82   
 98  #507 Jones, Jason        11 Cocoa Beach             5:39.6   17:34.95   83   
 99  #601 Hartnett, Brian     11 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:40.1   17:36.58   84   
100  #420 Shaver, Zachary     10 Astronaut               5:40.1   17:36.67   85   
101  #654 Hanney, Conor       12 Nease                   5:40.6   17:38.15   86   
102  #758 Narmore, Alexander   9 West Shore              5:40.9   17:39.02   87   
103  #598 Emmanuel, Will      11 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:41.0   17:39.18   88   
104  #700 Hickey, Taylor         Rockledge               5:41.0   17:39.20   89   
105  #694 Parks, Riley        12 Robinson (Tampa)        5:41.2   17:39.78   90   
106  #574 Edwards, Albert     11 Fsu (Tallahassee)       5:41.3   17:40.17        
107  #570 collins, joey       11 Fernandina Beach        5:41.6   17:41.07   91   
108  #665 Sahagian, James      8 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:42.0   17:42.27   92   
109  #565 Cartagena, Jose      9 Estero                  5:42.8   17:44.88   93   
110  #751 Neal, Aaron         11 West Florida (Pe        5:42.9   17:45.26   94   
111  #703 Rousseau, Nick      11 Rockledge               5:43.5   17:47.11   95   
112  #600 Gonzalez, Joe       11 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:44.2   17:49.12   96   
113  #434 Majumdar, Shaun     10 Berkeley Prep (T        5:44.5   17:50.11   97   
114  #595 Velazco, Marco       9 Immokalee               5:44.8   17:51.00   98   
115  #686 Helguero-Kelley, E  10 Ransom Everglade        5:45.1   17:51.97   99   
116  #593 Herrera, Stephen    12 Immokalee               5:45.4   17:52.90  100   
117  #695 Ramirez, Justin     11 Robinson (Tampa)        5:45.5   17:53.27  101   
118  #417 Butler, Jeremy      11 Astronaut               5:45.7   17:54.02  102   
119  #656 Puttbach, Josh      12 Nease                   5:45.8   17:54.21  103   
120  #641 Neu, Austin         10 Matanzas                5:46.3   17:55.79  104   
121  #629 Wright, Nicholas    12 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:46.8   17:57.23  105   
122  #735 Branse, Eric        11 University (Ft.         5:46.9   17:57.50  106   
123  #506 Marquardt, Timothy  12 Cocoa Beach             5:47.3   17:58.76  107   
124  #472 Richards, Jack      11 Bolles                  5:48.1   18:01.52  108   
125  #702 Moran, Drew         11 Rockledge               5:49.0   18:04.04  109   
126  #468 Gibbs, Connor       09 Bolles                  5:49.5   18:05.85  110   
127  #484 Martin, Jonathan    11 Cardinal Gibbons        5:50.0   18:07.29  111   
128  #627 May, Justin          9 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:50.1   18:07.45  112   
129  #594 Ramirez, Andres     11 Immokalee               5:50.1   18:07.52  113   
130  #640 Hand, Derek         11 Matanzas                5:50.1   18:07.61  114   
131  #544 Tran, Nhat          11 Cypress Lake            5:50.1   18:07.70  115   
132  #573 Tomasetti, Jazz     12 Fernandina Beach        5:50.2   18:07.90  116   
133  #418 Krause, Adam        12 Astronaut               5:50.4   18:08.60  117   
134  #421 Thompson, James     11 Astronaut               5:51.1   18:10.65  118   
135  #639 Forehand, Alan      10 Matanzas                5:51.6   18:12.23  119   
136  #623 Bachman, Blake       8 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:51.7   18:12.49  120   
137  #502 Bailey, Conor       10 Cocoa Beach             5:51.9   18:13.29  121   
138  #757 Kline, Adam         10 West Shore              5:52.1   18:13.93  122   
139  #482 Fehl, Trenton       12 Cardinal Gibbons        5:52.2   18:14.25  123   
140  #467 Ferman, David       10 Bolles                  5:52.4   18:14.61  124   
141  #739 New, Ben            12 University (Ft.         5:52.6   18:15.48  125   
142  #561 Harnandez, Alexand   9 Estero                  5:53.0   18:16.54  126   
143  #698 Angel, Aaron        11 Rockledge               5:53.4   18:17.82  127   
144  #525 Deweese, Ty          9 Crystal River           5:53.5   18:18.28  128   
145  #655 Williams, Luke      12 Nease                   5:53.5   18:18.30  129   
146  #693 Mitter, Joseph      10 Robinson (Tampa)        5:53.6   18:18.45  130   
147  #486 Peterson, Blake     11 Cardinal Gibbons        5:53.8   18:19.15  131   
148  #663 Gershman, Jordan     9 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:54.1   18:20.16  132   
149  #748 Cobb, Samuel        11 West Florida (Pe        5:54.3   18:20.52  133   
150  #756 Field, Michael      11 West Shore              5:54.9   18:22.60  134   
151  #667 Yamhure, Bryan      12 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:55.2   18:23.52  135   
152  #661 Baker, Timothy      10 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:56.3   18:26.90  136   
153  #510 Moyer, Courtney     11 Cocoa High School       5:57.8   18:31.55  137   
154  #749 Lucio, Jesse        11 West Florida (Pe        5:57.9   18:31.69  138   
155  #469 Howell, Matt        11 Bolles                  5:58.7   18:34.38  139   
156  #759 Redito, Luke         9 West Shore              5:59.8   18:37.59  140   
157  #704 Teschke, Trace         Rockledge               6:01.4   18:42.56  141   
158  #503 Clark, Ian          11 Cocoa Beach             6:01.9   18:44.10  142   
159  #752 Sport, Hunter       10 West Florida (Pe        6:02.4   18:45.71  143   
160  #481 Bonner, Timothy     11 Cardinal Gibbons        6:03.2   18:48.17  144   
161  #737 Lubin, Noah         11 University (Ft.         6:03.4   18:49.00  145   
162  #692 Mills, Richard      10 Robinson (Tampa)        6:04.0   18:50.88  146   
163  #626 May, Anthony         8 Lincoln Park (Ft        6:04.4   18:51.96  147   
164  #740 Stone, Brent        10 University (Ft.         6:04.5   18:52.38  148   
165  #568 bunch, bradley      12 Fernandina Beach        6:05.6   18:55.82  149   
166  #540 Eakins, Patrick     12 Cypress Lake            6:05.8   18:56.50  150   
167  #569 bunch, darren       12 Fernandina Beach        6:05.9   18:56.82  151   
168  #543 Schmidt, Brent      10 Cypress Lake            6:10.3   19:10.27  152   
169  #431 Dowdle, James       10 Berkeley Prep (T        6:11.4   19:13.66  153   
170  #483 Keleher, Michael    11 Cardinal Gibbons        6:11.8   19:14.92  154   
171  #625 Craig, Peter         9 Lincoln Park (Ft        6:13.0   19:18.82  155   
172  #512 Palmer, Travis      12 Cocoa High School       6:14.3   19:22.71  156   
173  #527 Green, Desmond      11 Crystal River           6:14.7   19:24.09  157   
174  #530 Thompson, Dakota    10 Crystal River           6:14.8   19:24.19  158   
175  #571 keffer, chris       12 Fernandina Beach        6:15.2   19:25.45  159   
176  #378 Desena, Daron        9 Cocoa High School       6:18.4   19:35.61  160   
177  #642 Rosell, Joe         10 Matanzas                6:19.4   19:38.64  161   
178  #738 McCoy, Dinesh       11 University (Ft.         6:19.6   19:39.14  162   
179  #485 Nicholson, Andrew   10 Cardinal Gibbons        6:21.0   19:43.45  163   
180  #755 Chan, Colin         11 West Shore              6:23.3   19:50.88  164   
181  #524 Benedetti, Jesus    10 Crystal River           6:27.3   20:03.05  165   
182  #734 Ajami, Greelish     11 University (Ft.         6:27.7   20:04.25  166   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bishop Kenny                106    1    4   27   30   44   54   59           
      Total Time:  1:21:16.51                                                     
         Average:    16:15.31                                                     
   2 Estero                      109    2   14   15   25   53   93  126           
      Total Time:  1:21:53.17                                                     
         Average:    16:22.64                                                     
   3 Archbishop McCarthy (Ft.    146   10   18   23   32   63   65   82           
      Total Time:  1:23:13.40                                                     
         Average:    16:38.68                                                     
   4 Ransom Everglades (Miami)   156   19   22   36   39   40   46   99           
      Total Time:  1:23:43.41                                                     
         Average:    16:44.69                                                     
   5 Nease                       202   24   26   29   37   86  103  129           
      Total Time:  1:24:22.41                                                     
         Average:    16:52.49                                                     
   6 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)       209    6   17   49   68   69   97  153           
      Total Time:  1:24:15.42                                                     
         Average:    16:51.09                                                     
   7 Cypress Lake                229    8   12   34   60  115  150  152           
      Total Time:  1:24:25.29                                                     
         Average:    16:53.06                                                     
   8 Astronaut High School       255    5   11   52   85  102  117  118           
      Total Time:  1:24:44.77                                                     
         Average:    16:56.96                                                     
   9 Robinson (Tampa)            272    7   33   41   90  101  130  146           
      Total Time:  1:25:11.96                                                     
         Average:    17:02.40                                                     
  10 Jesuit (Tampa)              292   16   35   78   79   84   88   96           
      Total Time:  1:25:50.21                                                     
         Average:    17:10.05                                                     
  11 Immokalee                   300    9   43   74   76   98  100  113           
      Total Time:  1:25:55.90                                                     
         Average:    17:11.18                                                     
  12 Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal   333   21   38   50   92  132  135  136           
      Total Time:  1:26:34.66                                                     
         Average:    17:18.94                                                     
  13 Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High Sc   341    3   67   81   83  107  121  142           
      Total Time:  1:25:54.72                                                     
         Average:    17:10.95                                                     
  14 Matanzas                    362   13   51   80  104  114  119  161           
      Total Time:  1:26:59.86                                                     
         Average:    17:23.98                                                     
  15 Bolles                      374   31   48   77  108  110  124  139           
      Total Time:  1:27:27.97                                                     
         Average:    17:29.60                                                     
  16 Rockledge High School       376   28   55   89   95  109  127  141           
      Total Time:  1:27:22.42                                                     
         Average:    17:28.49                                                     
  17 Crystal River               409   20   47   57  128  157  158  165           
      Total Time:  1:28:32.82                                                     
         Average:    17:42.57                                                     
  18 West Shore (Melbourne)      454   45   66   87  122  134  140  164           
      Total Time:  1:28:44.04                                                     
         Average:    17:44.81                                                     
  19 Fernandina Beach            470   42   72   91  116  149  151  159           
      Total Time:  1:29:09.04                                                     
         Average:    17:49.81                                                     
  20 Lincoln Park (Ft. Pierce)   472   64   71  105  112  120  147  155           
      Total Time:  1:29:04.14                                                     
         Average:    17:48.83                                                     
  21 Cocoa High School           488   58   62   75  137  156  160                
      Total Time:  1:29:59.95                                                     
         Average:    17:59.99                                                     
  22 West Florida (Pensacola)    494   56   73   94  133  138  143                
      Total Time:  1:29:18.96                                                     
         Average:    17:51.80                                                     
  23 Cardinal Gibbons (Ft. Lau   570   61  111  123  131  144  154  163           
      Total Time:  1:30:47.50                                                     
         Average:    18:09.50                                                     
  24 University (Ft. Lauderdal   594   70  106  125  145  148  162  166           
      Total Time:  1:31:19.01                                                     
         Average:    18:15.81