Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                FHSAA Florida Finals XC Championships - 11/21/2009                
                                  www.fhsaa.org                                   
                   Little Everglades Ranch: Dade City, Florida                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #186 Swain, Patrick      11 Maclay (Tallahas        5:04.2   15:44.98    1   
  2  #139 Kilgore, David      11 Holy Trinity (Me        5:06.8   15:52.91    2   
  3  #340 Chase IV, Franklin  11 Trinity Prep (Wi        5:09.7   16:02.19    3   
  4  #344 Jaworski, Griffin   11 Trinity Prep (Wi        5:10.4   16:04.30    4   
  5  #140 Moore, Daniel       10 Holy Trinity (Me        5:11.1   16:06.45    5   
  6  #346 Salas, Daniel        9 Trinity Prep (Wi        5:11.7   16:08.29    6   
  7  #373 Wishart, Caleb      11 Westwood Christi        5:13.7   16:14.44        
  8  #136 Castagnaro, Joseph  10 Holy Trinity (Me        5:15.0   16:18.46    7   
  9  #249 Westlake, Garrett    9 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:15.3   16:19.52    8   
 10  #342 Gousse, Ryan        10 Trinity Prep (Wi        5:17.3   16:25.61    9   
 11  #347 Kent, Emanual       11 Upperroom Christ        5:20.1   16:34.49        
 12  #185 Stevens, Austin     11 Maclay (Tallahas        5:20.6   16:36.03   10   
 13  #248 Mervau, Jeffrey     12 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:20.8   16:36.50   11   
 14  #309 Groome, Patrick     12 St. Edward's (Ve        5:20.9   16:36.89        
 15  #246 Jernigan, Benjamin  12 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:23.6   16:45.14   12   
 16   #76 Scott, Brent        10 Community School        5:23.8   16:45.86   13   
 17   #24 Singh, Sanjay       11 Archbishop Curle        5:25.2   16:50.23   14   
 18  #120 Graziani, Michael   11 Freeport                5:25.5   16:51.08        
 19  #244 Brown, Terrence     10 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:26.1   16:52.97   15   
 20  #357 Young, Billy        10 Warner Christian        5:26.3   16:53.63        
 21   #77 Scott, Keith        12 Community School        5:27.8   16:58.24   16   
 22   #74 Montgomery, Alex    10 Community School        5:28.1   16:59.11   17   
 23  #279 Coffman, Neil       12 Sante Fe Cath.          5:28.1   16:59.19        
 24  #356 Kathman, Kyler      10 Warner Christian        5:28.5   17:00.38        
 25  #220 Ramsdell, Blaine    11 Mount Dora Bible        5:28.9   17:01.65   18   
 26  #169 Mutz, Mark          10 Lakeland Christ.        5:29.3   17:02.91   19   
 27  #135 Brown, Alexander     9 Holy Trinity (Me        5:30.5   17:06.61   20   
 28  #137 Desai, Anand        12 Holy Trinity (Me        5:30.5   17:06.68   21   
 29  #245 Harding, Rashad     11 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:31.6   17:09.97   22   
 30  #138 Oliver, Cole         9 Holy Trinity (Me        5:32.6   17:13.24   23   
 31  #300 Schandle, Caelum    11 Shorecrest Prep         5:32.9   17:14.23   24   
 32  #102 Nash, Thomas        10 First Academy (O        5:34.9   17:20.40   25   
 33   #82 Zauner, Ezekial     11 Covenant Christi        5:35.1   17:20.94        
 34  #345 Rosenberg, Evan     11 Trinity Prep (Wi        5:35.3   17:21.48   26   
 35  #142 Johnson, Joshua     12 Indian Rocks            5:36.2   17:24.29        
 36   #27 Miller, Michael     11 Berean Christian        5:37.5   17:28.50        
 37  #119 Smith, Robert       11 Foundation (Wint        5:37.6   17:28.83        
 38  #271 Karadeema, Joshua   11 Providence (Jack        5:37.8   17:29.51   27   
 39  #182 Coates, Jacob       11 Maclay (Tallahas        5:38.3   17:30.82   28   
 40  #247 Kearney, Troy       12 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:38.8   17:32.33   29   
 41  #141 Wollrath, Ryan      12 Holy Trinity (Me        5:39.4   17:34.26   30   
 42  #183 Covert, Travis       9 Maclay (Tallahas        5:39.5   17:34.58   31   
 43  #217 Hoban, Matthew      10 Mount Dora Bible        5:40.6   17:37.93   32   
 44   #18 bemman, ra           9 All Saints              5:40.7   17:38.36        
 45  #158 Martin, Alexander   10 Lake Mary Prep          5:41.0   17:39.28        
 46  #351 Gulusha, James      12 Villages                5:41.3   17:40.15   33   
 47  #146 Kennedy, Drew       12 Jay                     5:41.4   17:40.47   34   
 48  #301 Wiltshire, Rheese   10 Shorecrest Prep         5:42.1   17:42.68   35   
 49  #184 Keane, Dennis       10 Maclay (Tallahas        5:42.5   17:43.82   36   
 50  #367 Fitzgibbon, Josh    10 Westminster Acad        5:43.9   17:48.31   37   
 51  #341 Gordon, Harrison    11 Trinity Prep (Wi        5:43.9   17:48.39   38   
 52   #11 Arnold, Blake       10 Adm. Farragut           5:44.8   17:51.11   39   
 53  #168 Lopez, Chris        12 Lakeland Christ.        5:44.9   17:51.55   40   
 54   #80 Cardonne, Kevin     11 Coral Springs Ch        5:45.0   17:51.80        
 55  #236 Runge, Peter         8 Out-of-Door (Sar        5:45.3   17:52.80        
 56   #84 Diaz, Daniel        12 Dade Christian (        5:46.1   17:55.14   41   
 57  #287 Oquendo, Michael    12 Seffner Christ.         5:46.3   17:55.67   42   
 58  #369 McCracken, Casey     7 Westminster Acad        5:46.4   17:56.00   43   
 59  #105 Scheer, Nathan      10 First Academy (O        5:46.5   17:56.39   44   
 60  #261 Schiappa-Pietra, A  10 Palmer Trinity (        5:46.5   17:56.41   45   
 61  #256 Asensio, Luis       10 Palmer Trinity (        5:47.2   17:58.57   46   
 62  #243 Bolser, Derek       10 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:47.2   17:58.70   47   
 63   #43 Fisher, Michael     11 Brevard Heat (Pa        5:48.5   18:02.48        
 64   #86 Ramos, Adam          9 Dade Christian (        5:48.8   18:03.62   48   
 65   #89 Spradlin, Ray       11 Dade Christian (        5:49.4   18:05.50   49   
 66  #273 Langenberg, Brande  11 Providence (Jack        5:50.6   18:09.15   50   
 67  #283 Fearnow, Brian      12 Seffner Christ.         5:50.7   18:09.59   51   
 68  #366 Carrie, Thomas      11 Westminster Acad        5:51.4   18:11.55   52   
 69   #62 Fretwell, Michael   10 Circle Christian        5:51.4   18:11.68   53   
 70  #278 Penny, Christopher  11 Sagemont (Weston)       5:51.7   18:12.69        
 71  #180 Antworth, Matt      10 Maclay (Tallahas        5:51.9   18:13.32   54   
 72  #101 Marsh, Joshua        9 First Academy (O        5:52.0   18:13.52   55   
 73  #343 Hopkins, Ryan        8 Trinity Prep (Wi        5:52.4   18:14.70   56   
 74   #31 Rawls, Avery        10 Bishop Snyder (J        5:52.6   18:15.30   57   
 75  #312 McCaffrey, Connor   11 St. John Neumann        5:52.7   18:15.64   58   
 76  #100 Jordan, Joshua      10 First Academy (O        5:52.9   18:16.38   59   
 77  #171 Scruggs, Taylor     11 Lakeland Christ.        5:53.0   18:16.47   60   
 78  #148 Nadsody, Dylan       9 Jay                     5:53.2   18:17.15   61   
 79   #13 Goodwill, luke      10 Adm. Farragut           5:53.4   18:17.71   62   
 80  #350 DeSantis, Tyler     10 Villages                5:53.4   18:17.78   63   
 81   #81 Lindbergh, Kent     11 Coral Springs Ch        5:53.7   18:18.87        
 82  #310 Corso, Michael      11 St. John Neumann        5:54.3   18:20.67   64   
 83  #167 Houghton, Welbie    10 Lakeland Christ.        5:54.5   18:21.25   65   
 84   #30 Figueroa, Sebastia  12 Bishop Snyder (J        5:54.8   18:22.28   66   
 85  #352 Hall, Justin        11 Villages                5:54.9   18:22.62   67   
 86  #298 Peterson, Luke       6 Shorecrest Prep         5:55.2   18:23.31   68   
 87   #28 Brown, Stephen      12 Bishop Snyder (J        5:56.5   18:27.51   69   
 88   #66 Zielke, Mitchell    11 Circle Christian        5:56.8   18:28.28   70   
 89  #210 Mejis, Pablo         7 Miami Country Day       5:57.0   18:28.91   71   
 90  #257 Benenati, Matthew   11 Palmer Trinity (        5:57.1   18:29.47   72   
 91  #284 Fearnow, Robbie      9 Seffner Christ.         5:57.2   18:29.78   73   
 92   #61 Foster, Jordan       9 Circle Christian        5:57.9   18:31.74   74   
 93  #112 Alvarez, Alan       12 Florida Christia        5:58.2   18:32.85   75   
 94  #207 Guerra, Joshua       9 Miami Country Day       5:58.5   18:33.60   76   
 95  #166 Fuller, Jerod        7 Lakeland Christ.        5:58.7   18:34.16   77   
 96  #181 Castano, Andres     10 Maclay (Tallahas        5:58.8   18:34.50   78   
 97  #219 Muma, Joshua        12 Mount Dora Bible        5:59.1   18:35.57   79   
 98  #348 Richards, Jahmaine  11 Upperroom Christ        5:59.2   18:35.91        
 99   #63 Henry, Jeffrey       8 Circle Christian        6:00.2   18:38.85   80   
100  #353 Rohan, Timothy      11 Villages                6:00.6   18:40.10   81   
101  #215 Bevill, Raleigh      9 Mount Dora Bible        6:00.7   18:40.39   82   
102  #104 Rodrigue, Hayden    10 First Academy (O        6:00.9   18:41.15   83   
103   #64 Wainwright, Zachar  12 Circle Christian        6:01.1   18:41.65   84   
104  #295 Crotts, Jake        12 Shorecrest Prep         6:01.2   18:41.92   85   
105  #281 Davis, Andrew       12 Seffner Christ.         6:01.4   18:42.57   86   
106   #78 Steinwarz, Jurgen    9 Community School        6:02.1   18:44.86   87   
107   #79 Tate, Jamison       11 Community School        6:02.3   18:45.52   88   
108  #258 Chang, Jonathan     10 Palmer Trinity (        6:02.6   18:46.39   89   
109   #45 Shelton, Grant      10 Cantebury               6:02.8   18:46.94        
110  #274 Meyer, Kenneth      11 Providence (Jack        6:04.6   18:52.56   90   
111   #65 Wonderly, Clifford   9 Circle Christian        6:05.4   18:55.03   91   
112  #216 Clark, Troy          8 Mount Dora Bible        6:05.5   18:55.29   92   
113  #327 Burton, Cody        10 Trinity Christia        6:05.5   18:55.30   93   
114  #147 Kennedy, John       12 Jay                     6:06.1   18:57.44   94   
115  #117 Rubio, Jonathan     11 Florida Christia        6:06.4   18:58.16   95   
116  #332 Shannon, Lucas       9 Trinity Christia        6:06.4   18:58.27   96   
117  #275 Morris, Nathan      12 Providence (Jack        6:06.7   18:59.15   97   
118  #277 Kirby, Joseph        8 Sagemont (Weston)       6:06.7   18:59.22        
119  #355 Falcon, Jake        10 Villages                6:06.8   18:59.39   98   
120   #87 Rodriquez, Abilio   12 Dade Christian (        6:06.8   18:59.57   99   
121  #311 Gingras, Ryan       10 St. John Neumann        6:07.0   19:00.07  100   
122  #299 Porter, Ross         8 Shorecrest Prep         6:07.0   19:00.11  101   
123   #34 Taylor, David       12 Bishop Snyder (J        6:07.4   19:01.27  102   
124   #33 Shultz, Cody        11 Bishop Snyder (J        6:07.6   19:01.83  103   
125   #60 Costro, Joey        12 Circle Christian        6:07.9   19:02.96  104   
126  #145 Keemp, Micah         7 Jay                     6:08.2   19:03.75  105   
127  #116 Diaz, Ernesto       11 Florida Christia        6:08.5   19:04.73  106   
128   #99 Jordan, Jacob       10 First Academy (O        6:08.6   19:05.17  107   
129  #270 Hill, Maximillian   12 Providence (Jack        6:08.8   19:05.82  108   
130  #330 Heathcoat, Nathan   11 Trinity Christia        6:09.0   19:06.25  109   
131  #272 Kunka, Cody         12 Providence (Jack        6:09.3   19:07.09  110   
132  #262 Uhart, Matias        6 Palmer Trinity (        6:09.4   19:07.50  111   
133  #209 Martayan, Emil       8 Miami Country Day       6:09.9   19:09.21  112   
134  #259 Porto, Armando      11 Palmer Trinity (        6:10.0   19:09.47  113   
135   #25 Smith, Kevin        12 Archbishop Curle        6:10.1   19:09.77  114   
136  #276 Strong, Jackson     10 Providence (Jack        6:10.3   19:10.44  115   
137   #75 Rocha, Mark         12 Community School        6:10.6   19:11.38  116   
138   #20 Greene, Michael     11 Archbishop Curle        6:10.9   19:12.18  117   
139  #314 Sweeney, Andrew     12 St. John Neumann        6:11.2   19:13.01  118   
140  #114 Brador, Moises       8 Florida Christia        6:11.4   19:13.65  119   
141  #149 Phillips, Chad      12 Jay                     6:12.1   19:15.82  120   
142  #349 Cintron, Jovani     12 Villages                6:12.4   19:16.90  121   
143   #83 Budenz, Jake        12 Dade Christian (        6:12.7   19:17.69  122   
144  #144 Fischer, Jeffrey    12 Jay                     6:13.0   19:18.88  123   
145  #370 Pulido, Javier      10 Westminster Acad        6:13.4   19:20.01  124   
146  #282 Dohrenwend, Grant   12 Seffner Christ.         6:14.0   19:21.71  125   
147  #103 Pinel, Zachary       8 First Academy (O        6:14.2   19:22.49  126   
148  #260 Roberts, Benjamin    9 Palmer Trinity (        6:15.1   19:25.24  127   
149  #313 Rowe, Christopher   10 St. John Neumann        6:15.5   19:26.49  128   
150  #326 Anderson, Chris     10 Trinity Christia        6:16.8   19:30.47  129   
151   #12 cherian, jason      10 Adm. Farragut           6:16.9   19:30.86  130   
152   #29 Roark, Allen         9 Bishop Snyder (J        6:17.0   19:31.23  131   
153  #221 Vella, Alexander     9 Mount Dora Bible        6:17.5   19:32.65  132   
154   #32 Santiago, Brian     10 Bishop Snyder (J        6:17.7   19:33.30  133   
155   #88 Santa, Sebastian     7 Dade Christian (        6:17.8   19:33.63  134   
156  #329 Gibson, Aaron       10 Trinity Christia        6:17.9   19:34.05  135   
157  #296 Jouffroy, Jean       9 Shorecrest Prep         6:18.5   19:35.91  136   
158  #315 Sweeney, Brendan    10 St. John Neumann        6:19.4   19:38.74  137   
159  #354 Silva, Jean          9 Villages                6:20.5   19:41.88  138   
160  #218 Miller, Chace        9 Mount Dora Bible        6:20.7   19:42.67  139   
161   #85 Pineda, Jorge       11 Dade Christian (        6:20.8   19:43.04  140   
162   #16 recca, mike         11 Adm. Farragut           6:21.0   19:43.65  141   
163   #22 Rayburn, Calvin     12 Archbishop Curle        6:21.1   19:43.86  142   
164  #208 Manton, Issac       10 Miami Country Day       6:21.3   19:44.54  143   
165   #19 Correa, Cristian    12 Archbishop Curle        6:21.8   19:46.16  144   
166  #212 Pomprinya, Theodor   8 Miami Country Day       6:22.1   19:47.02  145   
167  #371 Reising, Andrew      7 Westminster Acad        6:22.7   19:49.01  146   
168  #113 Andrade, Alex       12 Florida Christia        6:23.0   19:49.72  147   
169  #285 Gonzalez, Benjamin   8 Seffner Christ.         6:23.4   19:50.93  148   
170   #23 Rojas, Roger        12 Archbishop Curle        6:23.4   19:50.95  149   
171   #15 Murphy, shane       10 Adm. Farragut           6:25.1   19:56.45  150   
172  #206 Caro, Juan           9 Miami Country Day       6:26.4   20:00.42  151   
173  #297 Kant, Adrian         9 Shorecrest Prep         6:26.4   20:00.49  152   
174  #150 Trevino, Eric        8 Jay                     6:27.7   20:04.30  153   
175  #211 Murawski, Matthew   12 Miami Country Day       6:29.8   20:11.07  154   
176  #115 Clark, Evan         12 Florida Christia        6:30.7   20:13.86  155   
177  #331 Moran, Gabriel       6 Trinity Christia        6:31.6   20:16.43  156   
178   #17 Wolfson, Joel       10 Adm. Farragut           6:33.5   20:22.42  157   
179  #316 Sweeney, Patrick    10 St. John Neumann        6:34.8   20:26.32  158   
180  #372 Sharpe, Ryan        10 Westminster Acad        6:37.4   20:34.59  159   
181   #14 Joon Kyung, Kim     11 Adm. Farragut           6:39.1   20:39.72  160   
182  #286 Larsen, Jared          Seffner Christ.         6:40.8   20:45.00  161   
183  #172 Weche, McWayne      12 Lakeland Christ.        6:42.2   20:49.31  162   
184  #170 Portlock, William    9 Lakeland Christ.        6:42.6   20:50.69  163   
185  #328 Crews, Kyle          9 Trinity Christia        6:47.7   21:06.46  164   
186   #21 McCarthy, Philip    10 Archbishop Curle        7:08.1   22:09.88  165   
187  #118 Wright, Sidney       8 Florida Christia        7:08.6   22:11.62  166   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Trinity Prep (Winter Park    48    3    4    6    9   26   38   56           
      Total Time:  1:22:01.87                                                     
         Average:    16:24.38                                                     
   2 Holy Trinity (Melbourne)     55    2    5    7   20   21   23   30           
      Total Time:  1:22:31.11                                                     
         Average:    16:30.23                                                     
   3 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)     68    8   11   12   15   22   29   47           
      Total Time:  1:23:44.10                                                     
         Average:    16:44.82                                                     
   4 Maclay (Tallahassee)        106    1   10   28   31   36   54   78           
      Total Time:  1:25:10.23                                                     
         Average:    17:02.05                                                     
   5 Community School (Naples)   221   13   16   17   87   88  116                
      Total Time:  1:28:13.59                                                     
         Average:    17:38.72                                                     
   6 Lakeland Christian HS       261   19   40   60   65   77  162  163           
      Total Time:  1:30:06.34                                                     
         Average:    18:01.27                                                     
   7 First Academy (Orlando)     266   25   44   55   59   83  107  126           
      Total Time:  1:30:27.84                                                     
         Average:    18:05.57                                                     
   8 Mount Dora Bible            303   18   32   79   82   92  132  139           
      Total Time:  1:30:50.83                                                     
         Average:    18:10.17                                                     
   9 Shorecrest Prep (St Peter   313   24   35   68   85  101  136  152           
      Total Time:  1:31:02.25                                                     
         Average:    18:12.45                                                     
  10 Villages                    342   33   63   67   81   98  121  138           
      Total Time:  1:32:00.05                                                     
         Average:    18:24.01                                                     
  11 Dade Christian (Miami)      359   41   48   49   99  122  134  140           
      Total Time:  1:32:21.52                                                     
         Average:    18:28.31                                                     
  12 Circle Christian (Orlando   361   53   70   74   80   84   91  104           
      Total Time:  1:32:32.20                                                     
         Average:    18:30.44                                                     
  13 Palmer Trinity (Miami)      363   45   46   72   89  111  113  127           
      Total Time:  1:32:18.34                                                     
         Average:    18:27.67                                                     
  14 Providence (Jacksonville)   372   27   50   90   97  108  110  115           
      Total Time:  1:32:36.19                                                     
         Average:    18:31.24                                                     
  15 Seffner Christian Academy   377   42   51   73   86  125  148  161           
      Total Time:  1:32:39.32                                                     
         Average:    18:31.87                                                     
  16 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonvil   397   57   66   69  102  103  131  133           
      Total Time:  1:33:08.19                                                     
         Average:    18:37.64                                                     
  17 Westminster Academy (Ft.    402   37   43   52  124  146  159                
      Total Time:  1:33:04.88                                                     
         Average:    18:36.98                                                     
  18 Jay                         414   34   61   94  105  120  123  153           
      Total Time:  1:33:14.63                                                     
         Average:    18:38.93                                                     
  19 St. John Neumann (Naples)   468   58   64  100  118  128  137  158           
      Total Time:  1:34:15.88                                                     
         Average:    18:51.18                                                     
  20 Admiral Farragut Academy    522   39   62  130  141  150  157  160           
      Total Time:  1:35:19.78                                                     
         Average:    19:03.96                                                     
  21 Archbishop Curley (Miami)   531   14  114  117  142  144  149  165           
      Total Time:  1:34:42.20                                                     
         Average:    18:56.44                                                     
  22 Florida Christian (Miami)   542   75   95  106  119  147  155  166           
      Total Time:  1:35:39.11                                                     
         Average:    19:07.83                                                     
  23 Miami Country Day           547   71   76  112  143  145  151  154           
      Total Time:  1:35:43.28                                                     
         Average:    19:08.66                                                     
  24 Trinity Christian (Jax)     562   93   96  109  129  135  156  164           
      Total Time:  1:36:04.34                                                     
         Average:    19:12.87