FHSAA.org: Cross Country: 2009: Regional Meet Results
 2009 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, Region 4

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FHSAA Class 4A Region 4 XC Championships - 11/12/2009               
                                 Ferguson (Miami)                                 
                      Larry & Penny Thompson Park: Miami, Fl                      
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1339 Villarnovo, Victor  10 Lourdes (Miami)         6:06.9   18:59.76    1   
  2 #1332 Filliben, Courtney  09 Lourdes (Miami)         6:10.0   19:09.29    2   
  3 #1337 Valdes, Alessandra  11 Lourdes (Miami)         6:14.2   19:22.41    3   
  4 #1302 Concepcion, Natali  10 Ferguson (Miami)        6:17.5   19:32.64    4   
  5 #1467 Vilson, Barbara     09 South Dade (Home        6:28.2   20:05.82    5   
  6 #1330 Brea, Cristina      12 Lourdes (Miami)         6:29.9   20:11.24    6   
  7 #1334 Padron, Stephanie   12 Lourdes (Miami)         6:34.4   20:25.21    7   
  8 #1430 Ramon, Camila       12 Miami Sunset            6:36.4   20:31.35    8   
  9 #1338 Ventura, Catherine  11 Lourdes (Miami)         6:41.1   20:45.95    9   
 10 #1468 Espinosa, Stephani  11 Varela (Miami)          6:43.4   20:53.15        
 11 #1384 Rangel, Alexa       12 Miami Killian           6:43.8   20:54.35   10   
 12 #1458 Bogan, Tianeisha    12 South Dade (Home        6:44.0   20:55.14   11   
 13 #1333 Menendez, Astrid    12 Lourdes (Miami)         6:45.4   20:59.51   12   
 14 #1271 Taylor, Samara      09 Coral Reef (Miami)      6:46.5   21:02.66   13   
 15 #1269 Roberts, Jillian    11 Coral Reef (Miami)      6:47.5   21:05.92   14   
 16 #1290 Rose, Akeeba        10 Dr. Krop (Miami)        6:50.2   21:14.26   15   
 17 #1386 Jacobs, Alexis      10 Miami Northwestern      6:51.4   21:18.15   16   
 18 #1422 Carreno, Martina    09 Miami Sunset            6:53.9   21:25.85   17   
 19 #1304 Gonzalez, Lauren    10 Ferguson (Miami)        6:54.0   21:26.07   18   
 20 #1423 Del Alcazar, Micae  11 Miami Sunset            6:54.5   21:27.77   19   
 21 #1462 Grier, Latorria     12 South Dade (Home        6:57.2   21:36.18   20   
 22 #1461 Grier, Alexis       11 South Dade (Home        6:57.4   21:36.54   21   
 23 #1310 Valentin, Jillian   10 Ferguson (Miami)        6:57.5   21:37.01   22   
 24 #1291 Rose, Ebony         10 Dr. Krop (Miami)        6:58.0   21:38.68   23   
 25 #1426 Grajales, Martha    10 Miami Sunset            6:58.4   21:39.72   24   
 26 #1391 Yolanda, Springer   09 Miami Northwestern      6:59.6   21:43.45   25   
 27 #1377 Seay, Keondra       11 Miami Jackson           7:03.4   21:55.42   26   
 28 #1305 Licea, Rachel       09 Ferguson (Miami)        7:03.9   21:56.82   27   
 29 #1425 Gonzalez, Kassandr  12 Miami Sunset            7:05.5   22:01.69   28   
 30 #1465 Shekels, Taylor     11 South Dade (Home        7:07.1   22:06.96   29   
 31 #1340 Grosz, Rachel       12 Miami Beach             7:13.0   22:25.21        
 32 #1428 Paz, Valeria        12 Miami Sunset            7:13.5   22:26.58   30   
 33 #1375 Reynolds, Robin     10 Miami Jackson           7:14.1   22:28.66   31   
 34 #1272 Whitehead, Dominiq  12 Coral Reef (Miami)      7:17.4   22:38.86   32   
 35 #1303 Garvalosa, Liliana  11 Ferguson (Miami)        7:18.2   22:41.40   33   
 36 #1385 Simmons, Veronica   11 Miami Killian           7:20.2   22:47.52   34   
 37 #1380 Gauthreaux, Michel  12 Miami Killian           7:20.5   22:48.39   35   
 38 #1464 McCall, Chenique    10 South Dade (Home        7:21.0   22:49.97   36   
 39 #1390 Williams, Altoniec  09 Miami Northwestern      7:21.2   22:50.50   37   
 40 #1460 David, Tiatiana     11 South Dade (Home        7:22.9   22:55.78   38   
 41 #1321 Vera, Katherine     10 Goleman (Miami)         7:24.2   22:59.85        
 42 #1383 Price, Katie        11 Miami Killian           7:26.3   23:06.40   39   
 43 #1273 Wilson-Doddard, Ar  10 Coral Reef (Miami)      7:26.6   23:07.44   40   
 44 #1479 Quintana, Amanda    11 Coral Reef (Miami)      7:29.3   23:15.64   41   
 45 #1270 Segura, Oyuki       12 Coral Reef (Miami)      7:29.6   23:16.74   42   
 46 #1421 Auerbach, Cynthia   12 Miami Sunset            7:31.2   23:21.82   43   
 47 #1307 Perello, Viviana    10 Ferguson (Miami)        7:32.7   23:26.32   44   
 48 #1382 Osorio, Priscilla   10 Miami Killian           7:33.7   23:29.60   45   
 49 #1450 Regnier, Kathrena   11 North Miami Beach       7:34.9   23:33.10        
 50 #1364 Mendoza, Carina     11 Miami Coral Park        7:37.0   23:39.77   46   
 51 #1309 Rodriguez, Stephan  11 Ferguson (Miami)        7:45.4   24:05.72   47   
 52 #1265 Cruz, Alexandra     12 Coral Reef (Miami)      7:47.7   24:12.80   48   
 53 #1389 Tate, Troydeea      09 Miami Northwestern      7:49.3   24:17.84   49   
 54 #1381 Mercado, Ysamar     10 Miami Killian           7:50.5   24:21.50   50   
 55 #1374 Milson, Da'Nesha    12 Miami Jackson           7:54.6   24:34.31   51   
 56 #1373 Julius, Terisha     11 Miami Jackson           7:57.0   24:41.99   52   
 57 #1369 Vargas, Thania      11 Miami Coral Park        7:58.1   24:45.32   53   
 58 #1368 Tabora, Christine   11 Miami Coral Park        8:01.3   24:55.12   54   
 59 #1388 Streeter, Brianna   11 Miami Northwestern      8:05.5   25:08.16   55   
 60 #1362 Gavilanes, Cynthia  10 Miami Coral Park        8:06.9   25:12.63   56   
 61 #1286 Bodzin, Gabriella   10 Dr. Krop (Miami)        8:07.7   25:15.07   57   
 62 #1387 Richburg, Keisha    11 Miami Northwestern      8:12.1   25:28.73   58   
 63 #1365 Mendoza, Jennifer   11 Miami Coral Park        8:13.1   25:31.75   59   
 64 #1410 Starling, Brittany     Miami Senior            8:14.4   25:35.85   60   
 65 #1408 Petion, Naomie         Miami Senior            8:25.9   26:11.55   61   
 66 #1285 Avril, Melissa      10 Dr. Krop (Miami)        8:27.5   26:16.45   62   
 67 #1402 Arechigo, Alexis       Miami Senior            8:37.4   26:47.28   63   
 68 #1360 Cardero, Diana      12 Miami Coral Park        8:50.6   27:28.36   64   
 69 #1363 Gonzalez, Jennifer  12 Miami Coral Park        8:55.3   27:42.95   65   
 70 #1292 Torres, Jennefer    10 Dr. Krop (Miami)        9:03.1   28:07.20   66   
 71 #1284 Allen, Frankeisha   09 Dr. Krop (Miami)        9:05.4   28:14.48   67   
 72 #1372 Hall, Quinecia      12 Miami Jackson           9:10.8   28:31.20   68   
 73 #1416 Delgado, Ciera      10 Miami Springs           9:17.8   28:52.92        
 74 #1420 Perez, Nicole       12 Miami Springs           9:17.9   28:53.17        
 75 #1409 Smith, Tacoria         Miami Senior            9:45.1   30:17.76   69   
 76 #1418 Lob, Christina      12 Miami Springs           9:47.1   30:23.83        
 77 #1405 Guerrero, Kayla        Miami Senior            9:48.2   30:27.43   70   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lourdes (Miami)              19    1    2    3    6    7    9   12           
      Total Time:  1:38:07.91                                                     
         Average:    19:37.59                                                     
   2 South Dade (Homestead)       86    5   11   20   21   29   36   38           
      Total Time:  1:46:20.64                                                     
         Average:    21:16.13                                                     
   3 Miami Sunset                 96    8   17   19   24   28   30   43           
      Total Time:  1:47:06.38                                                     
         Average:    21:25.28                                                     
   4 Ferguson (Miami)            104    4   18   22   27   33   44   47           
      Total Time:  1:47:13.94                                                     
         Average:    21:26.79                                                     
   5 Coral Reef (Miami)          140   13   14   32   40   41   42   48           
      Total Time:  1:51:10.52                                                     
         Average:    22:14.11                                                     
   6 Miami Killian               163   10   34   35   39   45   50                
      Total Time:  1:53:06.26                                                     
         Average:    22:37.26                                                     
   7 Miami Northwestern          182   16   25   37   49   55   58                
      Total Time:  1:55:18.10                                                     
         Average:    23:03.62                                                     
   8 Dr. Krop (Miami)            223   15   23   57   62   66   67                
      Total Time:  2:02:31.66                                                     
         Average:    24:30.34                                                     
   9 Miami Jackson               228   26   31   51   52   68                     
      Total Time:  2:02:11.58                                                     
         Average:    24:26.32                                                     
  10 Miami Coral Park            268   46   53   54   56   59   64   65           
      Total Time:  2:04:04.59                                                     
         Average:    24:48.92                                                     
  11 Miami Senior                323   60   61   63   69   70                     
      Total Time:  2:19:19.87                                                     
         Average:    27:51.98                                                     
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1256 Del Valle, Armando  11 Columbus (Miami)        5:07.2   15:54.22    1   
  2 #1259 Gulesian, Mark      11 Columbus (Miami)        5:08.9   15:59.73    2   
  3 #1317 Montoya, Raul       11 Ferguson (Miami)        5:13.5   16:13.78    3   
  4 #1275 Cook, Dylan         11 Coral Reef (Miami)      5:13.8   16:14.72    4   
  5 #1313 Estevez, Jose       11 Ferguson (Miami)        5:15.4   16:19.73    5   
  6 #1253 Cabrera, Dominick   12 Columbus (Miami)        5:15.8   16:21.03    6   
  7 #1281 Ramirez, David      12 Coral Reef (Miami)      5:16.6   16:23.44    7   
  8 #1264 George, Wesley      12 Coral Gables            5:16.7   16:23.70        
  9 #1325 Rivas, Jesus        11 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     5:19.1   16:31.25    8   
 10 #1358 Pierre-Louis, Gary  12 Miami Central           5:20.3   16:34.86    9   
 11 #1324 Hernandez, Osdanie  12 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     5:20.5   16:35.54   10   
 12 #1314 Estrada, Joshua     12 Ferguson (Miami)        5:22.0   16:40.27   11   
 13 #1327 Thompson, Jermaine  12 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     5:24.9   16:49.24   12   
 14 #1252 Arechebala, Eduard  12 Columbus (Miami)        5:25.2   16:50.20   13   
 15 #1262 Shaheen, Andrew     12 Columbus (Miami)        5:25.5   16:51.24   14   
 16 #1399 Ricke, Dylan        11 Miami Palmetto          5:26.5   16:54.29   15   
 17 #1320 Salazar, Fernando   11 Ferguson (Miami)        5:26.9   16:55.41   16   
 18 #1263 Zelek, Geoffrey     11 Columbus (Miami)        5:29.6   17:04.02   17   
 19 #1329 Vidal, Michael      12 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     5:30.5   17:06.57   18   
 20 #1261 Perez, Moises       11 Columbus (Miami)        5:31.1   17:08.41   19   
 21 #1434 Clavijo, Francisco  11 Miami Sunset            5:31.2   17:08.83   20   
 22 #1433 Carreno, Mateo      12 Miami Sunset            5:33.9   17:17.33   21   
 23 #1476 Serna, Angelous     09 Varela (Miami)          5:36.2   17:24.47   22   
 24 #1251 Lara, Javier        12 American (Hialeah)      5:36.4   17:25.14        
 25 #1326 Rodriguez, Ismael   12 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     5:36.7   17:25.81   23   
 26 #1475 Ruales, Mauricio    12 Varela (Miami)          5:36.9   17:26.67   24   
 27 #1477 Tejada, Yazid       12 Varela (Miami)          5:37.4   17:28.01   25   
 28 #1454 Heredia-pasten, Em  12 North Miami Beach       5:37.6   17:28.72   26   
 29 #1312 Capaldo, Alexander  09 Ferguson (Miami)        5:38.9   17:32.84   27   
 30 #1436 Gutierrez, Anthony  12 Miami Sunset            5:43.5   17:47.22   28   
 31 #1396 Green, Thomas       11 Miami Palmetto          5:43.8   17:48.09   29   
 32 #1439 Prado, Marcelo      10 Miami Sunset            5:44.1   17:48.94   30   
 33 #1441 Tufts, Gregory      12 Miami Sunset            5:44.3   17:49.42   31   
 34 #1280 Orozco, Roy         11 Coral Reef (Miami)      5:44.7   17:50.78   32   
 35 #1311 Agudelo, Daniel     10 Ferguson (Miami)        5:45.5   17:53.27   33   
 36 #1435 Garcia, Gylmar      12 Miami Sunset            5:46.2   17:55.53   34   
 37 #1437 Machado, George     12 Miami Sunset            5:48.1   18:01.30   35   
 38 #1345 Lombardi, Brian     11 Miami Beach             5:50.8   18:09.66   36   
 39 #1276 Hall, James         11 Coral Reef (Miami)      5:51.0   18:10.43   37   
 40 #1398 Merali, Amir        11 Miami Palmetto          5:52.6   18:15.40   38   
 41 #1322 Cardenas, Miguel    12 Goleman (Miami)         5:52.8   18:15.93        
 42 #1328 Vandiver, Jordan    11 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     5:53.0   18:16.56   39   
 43 #1470 Lewis, Damion       09 Varela (Miami)          5:53.7   18:18.88   40   
 44 #1394 Dusseau, Eric       09 Miami Palmetto          5:56.1   18:26.08   41   
 45 #1473 Medina, Nahuel      10 Varela (Miami)          5:57.1   18:29.30   42   
 46 #1318 Puerta, Sebastian   12 Ferguson (Miami)        5:58.9   18:34.94   43   
 47 #1395 Gabuardi, Camilo    11 Miami Palmetto          6:01.2   18:42.09   44   
 48 #1451 Cameron, Kevin      11 North Miami Beach       6:03.1   18:47.98   45   
 49 #1349 Paul, Ruesta        11 Miami Beach             6:03.4   18:49.00   46   
 50 #1400 Stewart, Charles    11 Miami Palmetto          6:04.9   18:53.49   47   
 51 #1344 Lins, Giovanni      09 Miami Beach             6:06.9   18:59.80   48   
 52 #1472 McIntryre, Marc     12 Varela (Miami)          6:07.5   19:01.68   49   
 53 #1283 Simms, Joshua       11 Coral Reef (Miami)      6:08.1   19:03.41   50   
 54 #1393 Brooks, Alexander   09 Miami Palmetto          6:11.4   19:13.81   51   
 55 #1323 Mato, Christopher   12 Goleman (Miami)         6:13.4   19:19.89        
 56 #1279 Navarrete, Michael     Coral Reef (Miami)      6:14.5   19:23.24   52   
 57 #1343 Herbert, Andrades   11 Miami Beach             6:15.8   19:27.29   53   
 58 #1293 Amsili, Jonathan    10 Dr. Krop (Miami)        6:20.0   19:40.38   54   
 59 #1456 Smith, Randell         North Miami Beach       6:21.5   19:45.18   55   
 60 #1357 Jones, Andrews      12 Miami Central           6:23.6   19:51.80   56   
 61 #1300 Pulido, Carlos      11 Dr. Krop (Miami)        6:25.0   19:55.98   57   
 62 #1301 Tait, Jeffrey       09 Dr. Krop (Miami)        6:26.7   20:01.16   58   
 63 #1277 Montero, Steven     12 Coral Reef (Miami)      6:28.0   20:05.44   59   
 64 #1347 Manikum, Kevin      11 Miami Beach             6:29.5   20:09.92   60   
 65 #1346 Machado, Marcel     12 Miami Beach             6:30.7   20:13.58   61   
 66 #1350 Weiss, David        11 Miami Beach             6:32.7   20:20.08   62   
 67 #1354 Hargrove, Alex      11 Miami Central           6:33.3   20:21.73   63   
 68 #1471 Maradiaga, Marco    10 Varela (Miami)          6:34.6   20:25.93   64   
 69 #1296 Gross, Michael      11 Dr. Krop (Miami)        6:38.7   20:38.55   65   
 70 #1356 Jean, Sony          09 Miami Central           6:39.6   20:41.53   66   
 71 #1355 Jacob, Jean-Ruben   12 Miami Central           6:40.0   20:42.58   67   
 72 #1295 Francois, Frantz    12 Dr. Krop (Miami)        6:40.6   20:44.36   68   
 73 #1359 Seraphin, Herven    12 Miami Central           6:48.2   21:07.99   69   
 74 #1455 Pierre, Karl        11 North Miami Beach       6:50.9   21:16.44   70   
 75 #1299 Padgett, Regis      12 Dr. Krop (Miami)        6:52.0   21:19.86   71   
 76 #1351 Delus, John         12 Miami Central           6:54.5   21:27.60   72   
 77 #1294 Ernest, Andre       09 Dr. Krop (Miami)        7:02.8   21:53.34   73   
 78 #1453 Damier, Anthony        North Miami Beach       7:13.5   22:26.76   74   
 79 #1452 Chaleston, Wallace  10 North Miami Beach       7:55.6   24:37.45   75   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Columbus (Miami)             36    1    2    6   13   14   17   19           
      Total Time:  1:21:56.42                                                     
         Average:    16:23.29                                                     
   2 Ferguson (Miami)             62    3    5   11   16   27   33   43           
      Total Time:  1:23:42.03                                                     
         Average:    16:44.41                                                     
   3 Hialeah-Miami Lakes          71    8   10   12   18   23   39                
      Total Time:  1:24:28.41                                                     
         Average:    16:53.69                                                     
   4 Miami Sunset                130   20   21   28   30   31   34   35           
      Total Time:  1:27:51.74                                                     
         Average:    17:34.35                                                     
   5 Coral Reef (Miami)          130    4    7   32   37   50   52   59           
      Total Time:  1:27:42.78                                                     
         Average:    17:32.56                                                     
   6 Varela (Miami)              153   22   24   25   40   42   49   64           
      Total Time:  1:29:07.33                                                     
         Average:    17:49.47                                                     
   7 Miami Palmetto              167   15   29   38   41   44   47   51           
      Total Time:  1:30:05.95                                                     
         Average:    18:01.19                                                     
   8 Miami Beach                 243   36   46   48   53   60   61   62           
      Total Time:  1:35:35.67                                                     
         Average:    19:07.14                                                     
   9 Miami Central               261    9   56   63   66   67   69   72           
      Total Time:  1:38:12.50                                                     
         Average:    19:38.50                                                     
  10 North Miami Beach           270   26   45   55   70   74   75                
      Total Time:  1:39:45.08                                                     
         Average:    19:57.02                                                     
  11 Dr. Krop (Miami)            302   54   57   58   65   68   71   73           
      Total Time:  1:41:00.43                                                     
         Average:    20:12.09