FHSAA.org: Cross Country: 2009: Regional Meet Results
 2009 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 3

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FHSAA Class 3A Region 3 XC Championships - 11/13/2009               
                             Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                              
                      Charlotte Sports Park: Punta Gorda, Fl                      
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #174 Spann, Sarah        11 Fort Myers              6:02.0   18:44.51    1   
  2  #170 Russo, Katie        12 Fort Myers              6:04.6   18:52.77    2   
  3  #219 Zarrella, Kristin    9 Lakewood Ranch (        6:12.0   19:15.63    3   
  4  #283 Irwin, Alexis       10 Osceola (Seminole)      6:13.4   19:20.07    4   
  5  #213 Ortiz, Olivia        9 Lakewood Ranch (        6:15.1   19:25.19    5   
  6  #209 McDermott, Devin    10 Lakewood Ranch (        6:18.3   19:35.17    6   
  7    #2 Hanlon, Darlene     12 Baker (Cape Coral)      6:19.7   19:39.54    7   
  8 #2969 McKinnis, Jessica   12 Palmetto                6:26.3   19:59.95        
  9  #214 Platt, Ashley        9 Lakewood Ranch (        6:27.0   20:02.31    8   
 10  #168 Petrik, Rachel      10 Fort Myers              6:29.9   20:11.36    9   
 11  #212 Novak, Natalie       9 Lakewood Ranch (        6:30.3   20:12.42   10   
 12  #278 Rosario, Wayleniz   12 North Ft. Myers         6:30.6   20:13.43        
 13  #107 Gugino, Teressa     12 Charlotte (Punta        6:31.0   20:14.56   11   
 14   #36 Paisan, Gabi        12 Barron Collier (        6:33.8   20:23.39   12   
 15  #259 Klopf, Hannah        9 Naples                  6:37.0   20:33.15   13   
 16  #258 Hogrefe, Courtney    9 Naples                  6:37.0   20:33.23   14   
 17   #11 Polendo, Jessica     9 Baker (Cape Coral)      6:37.6   20:35.22   15   
 18   #86 Lanier, Bridget      9 Braden River (Br        6:39.1   20:39.78   16   
 19  #206 Forde, Brianna      12 Lakewood (St. Pe        6:43.6   20:53.65        
 20  #167 Murphy, Morgan      10 Fort Myers              6:43.6   20:53.94   17   
 21   #84 Daunt, Madison       9 Braden River (Br        6:44.8   20:57.57   18   
 22  #235 Gordon, Cassandra   12 Lemon Bay (Engle        6:46.3   21:02.17   19   
 23   #65 Suitt, Tyler        11 Boca Ciega (Gulf        6:46.3   21:02.21   20   
 24  #112 Roughton, Jordan     9 Charlotte (Punta        6:46.5   21:02.74   21   
 25 #2804 White, Kelly        10 Venice                  6:47.7   21:06.61   22   
 26 #3093 Canas, Rosa         12 Venice                  6:48.2   21:07.99   23   
 27    #8 Munson, Loandra     10 Baker (Cape Coral)      6:48.2   21:08.24   24   
 28  #111 Monroe, Melissa     11 Charlotte (Punta        6:49.6   21:12.29   25   
 29  #169 Russo, Courtney     10 Fort Myers              6:50.0   21:13.78   26   
 30  #264 Watkins, Oona       11 Naples                  6:50.2   21:14.17   27   
 31   #58 Huttenlocker, Tess  11 Boca Ciega (Gulf        6:52.2   21:20.62   28   
 32  #165 Emerson, Haley      10 Fort Myers              6:53.0   21:23.12   29   
 33  #175 Turner, Laura       12 Fort Myers              6:56.5   21:33.86   30   
 34  #255 Brown, Hilary       12 Naples                  6:58.0   21:38.49   31   
 35  #218 Wray, Emily         11 Lakewood Ranch (        6:59.3   21:42.54   32   
 36  #231 Delaney, Emily      10 Lemon Bay (Engle        7:04.7   21:59.29   33   
 37  #234 Golonka, Michelle   11 Lemon Bay (Engle        7:09.4   22:14.04   34   
 38    #4 Kane, Amanda        12 Baker (Cape Coral)      7:10.8   22:18.38   35   
 39 #2800 Meza, Thalia        10 Venice                  7:14.4   22:29.43   36   
 40   #57 Eyles, Shelby       12 Boca Ciega (Gulf        7:14.8   22:30.83   37   
 41  #232 Garner, Abby        12 Lemon Bay (Engle        7:17.1   22:37.98   38   
 42   #14 West, Allison        9 Baker (Cape Coral)      7:17.5   22:39.27   39   
 43  #289 Schofield, Taylor    9 Osceola (Seminole)      7:17.8   22:39.95   40   
 44  #262 Porter, Ashley      11 Naples                  7:18.0   22:40.79   41   
 45  #104 Borrego, Kalla      10 Charlotte (Punta        7:18.3   22:41.47   42   
 46   #62 Noling, Samantha    11 Boca Ciega (Gulf        7:20.1   22:47.35   43   
 47 #3099 Melendez-Flynn, Cy  12 Venice                  7:20.5   22:48.34   44   
 48  #113 Schaub, Chloe       11 Charlotte (Punta        7:22.0   22:53.12   45   
 49  #105 Cheatham, Miranda   11 Charlotte (Punta        7:23.4   22:57.36   46   
 50  #256 Carney, Katherine   12 Naples                  7:23.6   22:57.97   47   
 51  #261 Passidomo, Gaberie  12 Naples                  7:23.6   22:57.98   48   
 52  #229 Bowen, Jill         10 Lemon Bay (Engle        7:23.8   22:58.57   49   
 53 #3096 Horton, Lucy        12 Venice                  7:23.8   22:58.60   50   
 54   #31 Berthelsen, Lauren  12 Barron Collier (        7:29.0   23:14.80   51   
 55  #240 Stuckey, Emily      11 Lemon Bay (Engle        7:29.9   23:17.72   52   
 56   #55 Baker, Alexandra     9 Boca Ciega (Gulf        7:31.4   23:22.34   53   
 57   #32 Calyore, Catherine  12 Barron Collier (        7:31.5   23:22.54   54   
 58   #41 Teach, Margaret     12 Barron Collier (        7:31.5   23:22.56   55   
 59  #281 Brittain, Kristen   10 Osceola (Seminole)      7:33.9   23:30.18   56   
 60    #5 Ludden, Kaylee      10 Baker (Cape Coral)      7:35.0   23:33.49   57   
 61  #103 Bertinelli, Alyssa  12 Charlotte (Punta        7:37.0   23:39.80   58   
 62    #3 Irvin, Victoria     10 Baker (Cape Coral)      7:37.7   23:41.89   59   
 63   #33 Johnston, Paige     11 Barron Collier (        7:40.2   23:49.65   60   
 64  #286 Lunsford, Katherin   9 Osceola (Seminole)      7:40.9   23:51.71   61   
 65  #288 Reichart, Laura     11 Osceola (Seminole)      7:42.8   23:57.64   62   
 66   #80 Affolter, Kristie    9 Braden River (Br        7:45.5   24:06.14   63   
 67 #3092 Canas, Iris         10 Venice                  7:45.5   24:06.19   64   
 68 #2802 Phifer, Melinn      11 Venice                  7:46.4   24:08.83   65   
 69  #284 Irwin, Ashlyn        9 Osceola (Seminole)      7:50.9   24:22.80   66   
 70  #233 Giuliano, Brooke    12 Lemon Bay (Engle        7:53.3   24:30.35   67   
 71  #291 Thomas, Tara        10 Osceola (Seminole)      7:55.7   24:37.69   68   
 72   #38 Rollins, Kalei      12 Barron Collier (        7:59.1   24:48.50   69   
 73   #40 Taricska, Joyce     11 Barron Collier (        8:00.2   24:51.82   70   
 74   #59 Mattair, Ashley     11 Boca Ciega (Gulf        8:00.3   24:52.22   71   
 75  #143 Silver, Samantha    10 Dunedin                 8:02.3   24:58.19   72   
 76   #61 Noling, Amanda      11 Boca Ciega (Gulf        8:05.9   25:09.37   73   
 77  #140 Lopez, Trishana     10 Dunedin                 8:06.4   25:11.07   74   
 78  #141 Pedregon, Christin  12 Dunedin                 8:17.3   25:44.91   75   
 79  #142 Rickrode, Christy   12 Dunedin                 8:22.7   26:01.67   76   
 80  #138 Hammond, Sarah      12 Dunedin                 8:32.6   26:32.44   77   
 81   #89 Ummel, Tessa Ruth   11 Braden River (Br        8:38.8   26:51.78   78   
 82  #145 Williams, Andrea     9 Dunedin                 8:49.8   27:25.97   79   
 83   #81 Andrada, Raven      11 Braden River (Br        9:19.0   28:56.51   80   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton    32    3    5    6    8   10   32                
      Total Time:  1:38:30.72                                                     
         Average:    19:42.15                                                     
   2 Fort Myers                   55    1    2    9   17   26   29   30           
      Total Time:  1:39:56.36                                                     
         Average:    19:59.28                                                     
   3 Baker (Cape Coral)          120    7   15   24   35   39   57   59           
      Total Time:  1:46:20.65                                                     
         Average:    21:16.13                                                     
   4 Naples                      126   13   14   27   31   41   47   48           
      Total Time:  1:46:39.83                                                     
         Average:    21:19.97                                                     
   5 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)     144   11   21   25   42   45   46   58           
      Total Time:  1:48:04.18                                                     
         Average:    21:36.84                                                     
   6 Lemon Bay (Englewood)       173   19   33   34   38   49   52   67           
      Total Time:  1:50:52.05                                                     
         Average:    22:10.41                                                     
   7 Venice                      175   22   23   36   44   50   64   65           
      Total Time:  1:50:30.97                                                     
         Average:    22:06.20                                                     
   8 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)       181   20   28   37   43   53   71   73           
      Total Time:  1:51:03.35                                                     
         Average:    22:12.67                                                     
   9 Osceola (Seminole)          223    4   40   56   61   62   66   68           
      Total Time:  1:53:19.55                                                     
         Average:    22:39.91                                                     
  10 Barron Collier (Naples)     232   12   51   54   55   60   69   70           
      Total Time:  1:54:12.94                                                     
         Average:    22:50.59                                                     
  11 Braden River (Bradenton)    255   16   18   63   78   80                     
      Total Time:  2:01:31.78                                                     
         Average:    24:18.36                                                     
  12 Dunedin                     374   72   74   75   76   77   79                
      Total Time:  2:08:28.28                                                     
         Average:    25:41.66                                                     
Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #117 Cardillo, Tyler     11 Charlotte (Punta        5:17.0   16:24.85    1   
  2  #253 Tomchinsky, David   12 Lemon Bay (Engle        5:19.0   16:30.82    2   
  3 #3090 Bauer, Connor       12 Sebring                 5:19.4   16:32.32        
  4 #2972 Baudinet, Matthias  11 Palmetto Ridge (        5:23.0   16:43.38    3   
  5  #268 Gates, Herbert       9 Naples                  5:23.9   16:46.06    4   
  6  #225 Pluta, Rick         12 Largo                   5:23.9   16:46.32    5   
  7  #188 Stafford, Ryan      11 Fort Myers              5:25.1   16:50.03    6   
  8   #93 Behr, Blake         12 Cape Coral              5:25.4   16:50.75    7   
  9  #115 Borrego, Anthony    11 Charlotte (Punta        5:26.2   16:53.22    8   
 10  #120 Hilgar, Bryan       11 Charlotte (Punta        5:26.9   16:55.39    9   
 11   #17 Betts, Jesse        12 Baker (Cape Coral)      5:27.5   16:57.27   10   
 12  #126 Schnulle, Ryan      10 Charlotte (Punta        5:27.9   16:58.56   11   
 13   #48 Maroney, Patrick    11 Barron Collier (        5:28.3   16:59.80   12   
 14 #2978 Miranda, Carlos      9 Palmetto Ridge (        5:28.7   17:01.12   13   
 15   #27 Stackhouse, Zacher  12 Baker (Cape Coral)      5:29.4   17:03.36   14   
 16  #273 Shumake, Maximilia  12 Naples                  5:31.1   17:08.55   15   
 17  #275 Swingley, Thomas    11 Naples                  5:33.0   17:14.33   16   
 18  #224 Lewis, Tyler        10 Largo                   5:33.3   17:15.39   17   
 19  #161 Kemp, Davidson      12 East Lee County         5:35.2   17:21.22        
 20   #91 Lima, Ivo           10 Braden River (Br        5:35.3   17:21.75        
 21  #119 Haynes, Brian       12 Charlotte (Punta        5:36.2   17:24.25   18   
 22  #182 Maute, Tucker       12 Fort Myers              5:36.8   17:26.41   19   
 23  #178 Brown, Aesop         9 Fort Myers              5:38.7   17:32.06   20   
 24 #2979 Pelletier, Joshua   10 Palmetto Ridge (        5:40.5   17:37.71   21   
 25  #131 Gribinitz, Dylan    12 Dixie Hollins (S        5:41.2   17:39.81   22   
 26  #123 Pollizzi, Anthony   12 Charlotte (Punta        5:41.7   17:41.44   23   
 27  #250 Mocase, Jake        11 Lemon Bay (Engle        5:42.1   17:42.85   24   
 28  #177 Bautista, Diego      9 Fort Myers              5:42.4   17:43.62   25   
 29  #269 Martinez, Jovanie   11 Naples                  5:43.0   17:45.43   26   
 30   #30 Wise, Alan          10 Baker (Cape Coral)      5:43.5   17:47.05   27   
 31  #149 Deely, Shane        11 Dunedin                 5:43.9   17:48.30   28   
 32  #157 Maciolek, Zachary   10 Dunedin                 5:44.9   17:51.38   29   
 33  #185 Rivera, Peter        9 Fort Myers              5:45.6   17:53.63   30   
 34  #183 McQuilkin, Brendan  12 Fort Myers              5:46.6   17:56.67   31   
 35   #44 Crum, Richard       12 Barron Collier (        5:47.1   17:58.20   32   
 36   #22 Greco, Dustin       12 Baker (Cape Coral)      5:48.0   18:00.93   33   
 37   #47 Marler, Brian       10 Barron Collier (        5:48.3   18:01.88   34   
 38  #221 Farnum, Matthew     12 Largo                   5:49.0   18:04.27   35   
 39  #245 Kieck, James        10 Lemon Bay (Engle        5:49.1   18:04.50   36   
 40   #75 Leshore, Bryan      12 Boca Ciega (Gulf        5:49.3   18:05.18   37   
 41  #241 Adamson, John       11 Lemon Bay (Engle        5:50.2   18:07.92   38   
 42  #134 Odom Jr., Jody      11 Dixie Hollins (S        5:51.2   18:10.88   39   
 43  #192 Amador, Jose        12 Gulf Coast (Naples)     5:51.7   18:12.57   40   
 44   #19 Cornwell, Aidan     11 Baker (Cape Coral)      5:52.5   18:15.15   41   
 45  #118 Combs, Kristen      12 Charlotte (Punta        5:53.4   18:17.73   42   
 46  #270 Martinez, Matthew   10 Naples                  5:54.0   18:19.83   43   
 47  #179 Garrett, Taylor     12 Fort Myers              5:55.2   18:23.44   44   
 48  #196 Escobar, Andrei     10 Gulf Coast (Naples)     5:55.9   18:25.53   45   
 49  #148 Carroll, Joseph     12 Dunedin                 5:56.0   18:25.89   46   
 50 #2964 Popejoy, Gerald     12 Osceola (Seminole)      5:56.8   18:28.48   47   
 51   #98 Leal, Daniel        10 Cape Coral              5:57.2   18:29.63   48   
 52   #71 Hoge, Zachary       12 Boca Ciega (Gulf        5:57.3   18:30.11   49   
 53   #16 Applebaum, Jesse    12 Baker (Cape Coral)      5:57.4   18:30.34   50   
 54  #277 Zablo, Barrett      12 Naples                  5:57.7   18:31.30   51   
 55  #248 Lindberg, Derrick   12 Lemon Bay (Engle        5:58.1   18:32.56   52   
 56  #197 Forbis, Grant       12 Gulf Coast (Naples)     5:58.3   18:33.14   53   
 57  #298 Fry, Mitchell       10 Osceola (Seminole)      5:58.6   18:33.96   54   
 58   #50 Thomas, Evan        11 Barron Collier (        5:58.9   18:34.87   55   
 59  #135 Roun, Kyle          12 Dixie Hollins (S        5:58.9   18:34.90   56   
 60 #3089 Terrero, Manuel     12 Palmetto Ridge (        5:59.7   18:37.27   57   
 61   #28 West, Derek         12 Baker (Cape Coral)      5:59.7   18:37.41   58   
 62  #271 Perez, Brandon      12 Naples                  5:59.8   18:37.66   59   
 63  #158 Piehl, Max          11 Dunedin                 6:00.7   18:40.57   60   
 64  #296 Clarke, Adam        10 Osceola (Seminole)      6:01.6   18:43.32   61   
 65  #201 Nashed, Andrew      12 Gulf Coast (Naples)     6:01.6   18:43.38   62   
 66 #2970 Rayl, Hunter        11 Palmetto                6:01.9   18:44.13        
 67  #153 Hersh, Hayden        9 Dunedin                 6:02.1   18:44.88   63   
 68   #99 Pacheco, William    10 Cape Coral              6:02.5   18:46.26   64   
 69  #136 Stram, Ryan         12 Dixie Hollins (S        6:02.8   18:46.92   65   
 70   #68 Eitel, Theodore     12 Boca Ciega (Gulf        6:03.7   18:49.98   66   
 71  #199 Kellogg, Austin     12 Gulf Coast (Naples)     6:04.5   18:52.33   67   
 72   #46 Frank, Russell      10 Barron Collier (        6:05.1   18:54.25   68   
 73 #2966 Shytle, Douglas     11 Osceola (Seminole)      6:06.9   18:59.70   69   
 74  #205 Woods, Tyler        11 Gulf Coast (Naples)     6:07.1   19:00.32   70   
 75   #92 Behr, Austin         9 Cape Coral              6:07.2   19:00.73   71   
 76   #76 Levai, Blaise       11 Boca Ciega (Gulf        6:07.9   19:02.78   72   
 77  #252 Robert, Cain        10 Lemon Bay (Engle        6:08.5   19:04.65   73   
 78   #79 Zinsmeister, Maxwe  11 Boca Ciega (Gulf        6:10.7   19:11.56   74   
 79 #2878 Melendez, Ronald    10 Osceola (Seminole)      6:10.8   19:11.78   75   
 80  #294 Anderson, Brandon   12 Osceola (Seminole)      6:11.3   19:13.49   76   
 81 #2963 Phelps, Cory        10 Osceola (Seminole)      6:11.9   19:15.27   77   
 82   #70 Hildabrand, Adam    11 Boca Ciega (Gulf        6:12.4   19:16.74   78   
 83  #202 Nippert, Cameron    10 Gulf Coast (Naples)     6:13.7   19:20.97   79   
 84  #220 Ballew, Jared        9 Largo                   6:15.0   19:25.05   80   
 85  #132 Harris, Matthew     10 Dixie Hollins (S        6:16.7   19:30.24   81   
 86   #43 Crum, Eric          10 Barron Collier (        6:19.8   19:39.91   82   
 87  #102 Vasquez, Jhuan      12 Cape Coral              6:22.9   19:49.54   83   
 88   #52 Usher, Kevin        12 Barron Collier (        6:25.1   19:56.32   84   
 89  #223 Lashua, Daniel      11 Largo                   6:25.3   19:57.04   85   
 90   #69 Green, Jamel        12 Boca Ciega (Gulf        6:26.6   20:01.07   86   
 91  #100 Starner, Adam       11 Cape Coral              6:32.0   20:17.78   87   
 92 #2975 Ceron, Jaime        12 Palmetto Ridge (        6:32.8   20:20.32   88   
 93  #147 Bock, James         10 Dunedin                 6:33.9   20:23.73   89   
 94 #2976 Juarez, Miguel      11 Palmetto Ridge (        6:34.8   20:26.54   90   
 95  #244 Ireland, Dylan      12 Lemon Bay (Engle        6:38.2   20:37.01   91   
 96  #226 Rath, Devin          9 Largo                   6:41.7   20:47.80   92   
 97 #2971 Baez, Adolfo        10 Palmetto Ridge (        6:45.1   20:58.56   93   
 98  #130 Blanck, Joshua      12 Dixie Hollins (S        6:48.1   21:07.75   94   
 99  #222 Jewell, Dan         10 Largo                   6:51.5   21:18.26   95   
100   #96 Hyler, Justin        9 Cape Coral              6:54.8   21:28.70   96   
101  #146 Baker, Matthew      12 Dunedin                 6:57.6   21:37.34   97   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)      47    1    8    9   11   18   23   42           
      Total Time:  1:24:36.27                                                     
         Average:    16:55.26                                                     
   2 Fort Myers                  100    6   19   20   25   30   31   44           
      Total Time:  1:27:25.75                                                     
         Average:    17:29.15                                                     
   3 Naples                      104    4   15   16   26   43   51   59           
      Total Time:  1:27:14.20                                                     
         Average:    17:26.84                                                     
   4 Baker (Cape Coral)          125   10   14   27   33   41   50   58           
      Total Time:  1:28:03.76                                                     
         Average:    17:36.76                                                     
   5 Lemon Bay (Englewood)       152    2   24   36   38   52   73   91           
      Total Time:  1:28:58.65                                                     
         Average:    17:47.73                                                     
   6 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)     182    3   13   21   57   88   90   93           
      Total Time:  1:30:19.80                                                     
         Average:    18:03.96                                                     
   7 Barron Collier (Naples)     201   12   32   34   55   68   82   84           
      Total Time:  1:30:29.00                                                     
         Average:    18:05.80                                                     
   8 Largo                       222    5   17   35   80   85   92   95           
      Total Time:  1:31:28.07                                                     
         Average:    18:17.62                                                     
   9 Dunedin                     226   28   29   46   60   63   89   97           
      Total Time:  1:31:31.02                                                     
         Average:    18:18.21                                                     
  10 Dixie Hollins (St. Pete)    263   22   39   56   65   81   94                
      Total Time:  1:32:42.75                                                     
         Average:    18:32.55                                                     
  11 Gulf Coast (Naples)         267   40   45   53   62   67   70   79           
      Total Time:  1:32:46.95                                                     
         Average:    18:33.39                                                     
  12 Cape Coral                  273    7   48   64   71   83   87   96           
      Total Time:  1:32:56.91                                                     
         Average:    18:35.39                                                     
  13 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)       298   37   49   66   72   74   78   86           
      Total Time:  1:33:39.61                                                     
         Average:    18:43.93                                                     
  14 Osceola (Seminole)          306   47   54   61   69   75   76   77           
      Total Time:  1:33:57.24                                                     
         Average:    18:47.45