FHSAA.org: Cross Country: 2009: Regional Meet Results
 2009 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 4

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FHSAA Class 2A Region 4 XC Championships - 11/13/2009               
                           Cardinal Gibbons High School                           
                                 Mills Pond Park                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #958 Schappert, Stephan  11 Pope John Paul I        5:45.8   17:54.30    1   
  2  #879 McCoy, Joanna       10 Coral Shores (Ta        5:56.0   18:25.84    2   
  3  #955 Fay, Olivia         12 Pope John Paul I        6:03.4   18:48.87    3   
  4  #968 Carpio, Nicole      10 Ransom Everglade        6:07.8   19:02.54    4   
  5  #869 Balcazar, Maria     09 Carrollton (Miami)      6:13.6   19:20.66    5   
  6  #926 Hensley, Kelly      10 Lincoln Park (Ft        6:16.4   19:29.25    6   
  7  #993 Schneider, Sydney   10 University (Ft.         6:16.6   19:29.94        
  8  #873 Madiedo, Marie       6 Carrollton (Miami)      6:19.6   19:39.31    7   
  9  #982 Perez, Catalina      9 St. Andrews (Boc        6:21.2   19:44.27        
 10  #983 Schmutz, Kimberly    8 St. Andrews (Boc        6:22.1   19:47.16        
 11  #930 Raymond, Tia-rose   10 Lincoln Park (Ft        6:23.9   19:52.52    8   
 12  #844 Diez, Michelle      12 Archbishop McCar        6:24.7   19:55.11    9   
 13  #855 Alexandria, Macedo  11 Cardinal Gibbons        6:24.8   19:55.45   10   
 14  #859 Newry, Kandace      10 Cardinal Gibbons        6:26.6   20:00.86   11   
 15  #876 Cockerham, Andrea   12 Coral Shores (Ta        6:30.1   20:11.77   12   
 16  #860 Rodriguez, Morgan    9 Cardinal Gibbons        6:31.5   20:16.19   13   
 17  #915 Nelson, Morgan      10 Key West                6:31.8   20:17.27   14   
 18  #927 Hitsman, Shelby     10 Lincoln Park (Ft        6:33.0   20:20.96   15   
 19  #843 Curran, Jessica     11 Archbishop McCar        6:33.6   20:22.66   16   
 20  #969 Cuervo, Isabel      11 Ransom Everglade        6:36.1   20:30.48   17   
 21  #841 Abad, Salome        12 Archbishop McCar        6:37.7   20:35.39   18   
 22  #972 Marron, Kaitlin     09 Ransom Everglade        6:39.8   20:41.93   19   
 23  #857 Ludwick, Jenna      12 Cardinal Gibbons        6:40.0   20:42.47   20   
 24  #827 Alexander, Rachell   9 American Heritag        6:40.2   20:43.22   21   
 25  #943 Lazowick, Emily     12 Pine Crest (Ft.         6:41.0   20:45.61   22   
 26  #890 Davis, Carrie       09 Gulliver Prep (C        6:43.0   20:52.09   23   
 27  #974 Novak, Amy          12 Ransom Everglade        6:45.5   20:59.64   24   
 28  #858 Meadows, Kara       11 Cardinal Gibbons        6:45.9   21:00.85   25   
 29  #940 Fatteh, Saher        9 Pine Crest (Ft.         6:46.0   21:01.18   26   
 30  #970 Junghahn, Veronica  12 Ransom Everglade        6:47.4   21:05.57   27   
 31  #941 Garvin, Arianna      9 Pine Crest (Ft.         6:48.0   21:07.41   28   
 32  #971 Lapciuc, Paula Suz  12 Ransom Everglade        6:48.2   21:08.07   29   
 33  #973 Morgan, Ellen Fran  12 Ransom Everglade        6:50.2   21:14.31   30   
 34  #861 Willis, Madison     11 Cardinal Gibbons        6:50.7   21:15.97   31   
 35  #856 Champin, Francesca  10 Cardinal Gibbons        6:51.0   21:16.68   32   
 36  #946 Taylor, Samantha    12 Pine Crest (Ft.         6:51.3   21:17.79   33   
 37  #910 Ricchiuti, Lauren   11 Jensen Beach            6:51.7   21:18.97        
 38  #895 Tarrau, Priscilla   10 Gulliver Prep (C        6:51.8   21:19.42   34   
 39  #991 Francis, Krystel    12 St. Brendan (Miami)     6:52.2   21:20.62        
 40  #954 Brinkman, Clare     10 Pope John Paul I        6:53.0   21:22.86   35   
 41  #828 Dooling, Kadeeja     9 American Heritag        6:55.4   21:30.35   36   
 42  #829 Dooling, Lateefah   12 American Heritag        7:01.5   21:49.52   37   
 43  #928 Jenkins, Jenna      10 Lincoln Park (Ft        7:02.7   21:53.18   38   
 44  #875 Wilde, Jennifer     11 Carrollton (Miami)      7:03.4   21:55.20   39   
 45  #917 Welzien, Priscilla  10 Key West                7:05.2   22:00.78   40   
 46  #870 Cosio, Daniela      10 Carrollton (Miami)      7:05.3   22:01.12   41   
 47  #832 Pobgee, Kelly        7 American Heritag        7:06.3   22:04.46   42   
 48  #872 Gonzalez, Gabriela  09 Carrollton (Miami)      7:08.0   22:09.64   43   
 49  #830 Dooling, Rashida    11 American Heritag        7:08.2   22:10.31   44   
 50  #945 Montague, Hannah     9 Pine Crest (Ft.         7:09.4   22:14.05   45   
 51  #914 Hall, Jayci         11 Key West                7:10.7   22:18.02   46   
 52  #944 McLaughlin, Anne M   9 Pine Crest (Ft.         7:11.4   22:20.23   47   
 53  #842 Ariol, Marsha       12 Archbishop McCar        7:12.5   22:23.72   48   
 54  #931 Smith, Janeen       11 Lincoln Park (Ft        7:13.3   22:26.05   49   
 55  #871 Darmody, Mary Grac  09 Carrollton (Miami)      7:15.0   22:31.49   50   
 56  #956 Gildea, Meghan      10 Pope John Paul I        7:15.7   22:33.65   51   
 57  #911 Galvan, Kendall     10 Key West                7:17.4   22:38.78   52   
 58  #838 Perez, Claudia      12 Archbishop Carro        7:18.0   22:40.64   53   
 59  #916 Thurber, Marlene    12 Key West                7:19.8   22:46.23   54   
 60  #845 Gestido, Samantha   10 Archbishop McCar        7:20.6   22:48.78   55   
 61  #959 Sullivan, Christin   9 Pope John Paul I        7:24.9   23:02.21   56   
 62  #889 Aristimuno, Clara   09 Gulliver Prep (C        7:25.5   23:04.12   57   
 63  #835 Cinalli, Kelly      12 Archbishop Carro        7:29.7   23:17.15   58   
 64  #891 Diaz, Carolina      11 Gulliver Prep (C        7:30.4   23:19.35   59   
 65  #892 Illana, Lowenstein  09 Gulliver Prep (C        7:30.6   23:19.67   60   
 66  #893 Khoury, Kimberly    11 Gulliver Prep (C        7:32.8   23:26.73   61   
 67  #847 Ruiz, Maria          9 Archbishop McCar        7:34.7   23:32.55   62   
 68  #894 Scroggin, Monica    11 Gulliver Prep (C        7:35.1   23:33.66   63   
 69  #877 Diaz, Anais         12 Coral Shores (Ta        7:35.5   23:34.97   64   
 70  #929 Kiernan, Marissa     9 Lincoln Park (Ft        7:36.8   23:39.17   65   
 71  #880 Noble, Charity      10 Coral Shores (Ta        7:37.1   23:39.91   66   
 72  #960 Sullivan, Danielle   9 Pope John Paul I        7:37.2   23:40.31   67   
 73  #833 Salazar, Melissa     9 American Heritag        7:39.9   23:48.83   68   
 74  #831 Parrish, Deja        8 American Heritag        7:40.1   23:49.23   69   
 75  #913 Graham, Paige       12 Key West                7:40.2   23:49.75   70   
 76  #912 Czerwinski, Liz        Key West                7:42.6   23:57.08   71   
 77  #839 Suarez, Victoria    11 Archbishop Carro        7:43.8   24:00.89   72   
 78  #957 Reyes, Alexandra    10 Pope John Paul I        7:44.4   24:02.60   73   
 79  #881 Self, Mary Anne     11 Coral Shores (Ta        7:51.8   24:25.71   74   
 80  #878 Frink, Alexa        11 Coral Shores (Ta        7:55.3   24:36.62   75   
 81  #837 Fathuer, Shawna     11 Archbishop Carro        7:58.1   24:45.33   76   
 82  #834 Bennie, Shannon     11 Archbishop Carro        8:03.7   25:02.81   77   
 83  #874 Ravelo, Carolina    11 Carrollton (Miami)      8:06.1   25:10.18   78   
 84  #840 Vazquez, Nina       12 Archbishop Carro        8:29.0   26:21.30   79   
 85  #836 Cintron, Karen      09 Archbishop Carro        8:35.8   26:42.33   80   
 86  #846 Hanabergh, Sofia    10 Archbishop McCar        8:42.1   27:01.93   81   
 87  #925 Boundy, Hanna       11 Lincoln Park (Ft        8:44.8   27:10.26   82   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cardinal Gibbons (Ft. Lau    79   10   11   13   20   25   31   32           
      Total Time:  1:41:55.82                                                     
         Average:    20:23.17                                                     
   2 Ransom Everglades (Miami)    91    4   17   19   24   27   29   30           
      Total Time:  1:42:20.16                                                     
         Average:    20:28.04                                                     
   3 Lincoln Park (Ft. Pierce)   116    6    8   15   38   49   65   82           
      Total Time:  1:44:01.96                                                     
         Average:    20:48.40                                                     
   4 Carrollton (Miami)          135    5    7   39   41   43   50   78           
      Total Time:  1:45:05.93                                                     
         Average:    21:01.19                                                     
   5 Archbishop McCarthy (Ft.    146    9   16   18   48   55   62   81           
      Total Time:  1:46:05.66                                                     
         Average:    21:13.14                                                     
   6 Pope John Paul II (Boca R   146    1    3   35   51   56   67   73           
      Total Time:  1:43:41.89                                                     
         Average:    20:44.38                                                     
   7 Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal   154   22   26   28   33   45   47                
      Total Time:  1:46:26.04                                                     
         Average:    21:17.21                                                     
   8 American Heritage (Planta   180   21   36   37   42   44   68   69           
      Total Time:  1:48:17.86                                                     
         Average:    21:39.58                                                     
   9 Key West                    206   14   40   46   52   54   70   71           
      Total Time:  1:50:01.08                                                     
         Average:    22:00.22                                                     
  10 Coral Shores (Tavernier)    218    2   12   64   66   74   75                
      Total Time:  1:50:18.20                                                     
         Average:    22:03.64                                                     
  11 Gulliver Prep (Coral Gabl   233   23   34   57   59   60   61   63           
      Total Time:  1:51:54.65                                                     
         Average:    22:22.93                                                     
  12 Archbishop Carroll (Miami   336   53   58   72   76   77   79   80           
      Total Time:  1:59:46.82                                                     
         Average:    23:57.37                                                     
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #939 Hendricks, Tim      11 North Broward Pr        5:09.1   16:00.20        
  2  #852 Palermo, Nick       10 Archbishop McCar        5:13.1   16:12.74    1   
  3  #849 Amato, Tyler        11 Archbishop McCar        5:17.7   16:26.77    2   
  4  #854 Wiesler, William    12 Archbishop McCar        5:20.7   16:36.15    3   
  5  #850 Kelley, Conor       11 Archbishop McCar        5:22.4   16:41.50    4   
  6  #933 Cox, Austin         10 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:23.5   16:45.06    5   
  7  #981 Irigoyen, Bert      10 Ransom Everglade        5:24.0   16:46.46    6   
  8  #977 Diaz-Granados, Adr  12 Ransom Everglade        5:24.2   16:47.02    7   
  9  #978 Figueroa-Downing,   12 Ransom Everglade        5:25.9   16:52.38    8   
 10  #938 Wright, Nicholas    12 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:28.4   17:00.16    9   
 11  #988 Mulder, Edward      12 St. Andrews (Boc        5:29.2   17:02.60   10   
 12  #976 Bustamante, Eduard  10 Ransom Everglade        5:29.9   17:04.86   11   
 13  #975 Scola, William      10 Ransom Everglade        5:30.4   17:06.30   12   
 14  #851 McCrea, Dylan       12 Archbishop McCar        5:31.6   17:10.01   13   
 15  #950 Rosen, Joel         12 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:33.2   17:15.23   14   
 16  #996 Dorfman, Richard    12 University (Ft.         5:34.1   17:17.76   15   
 17  #952 Trouville, Mark     12 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:34.6   17:19.38   16   
 18  #948 Blyer, Adam         11 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:35.1   17:21.12   17   
 19  #984 Diener, Brian       11 St. Andrews (Boc        5:36.5   17:25.28   18   
 20  #884 Hampson, Michael    12 Coral Shores (Ta        5:38.4   17:31.33   19   
 21  #992 Friedman, Daniel    12 Suncoast (Rivier        5:39.5   17:34.67        
 22  #853 Sanchez, Christoph  10 Archbishop McCar        5:40.3   17:37.20   20   
 23  #862 Alghussain, Alexan  12 Cardinal Gibbons        5:40.9   17:38.96   21   
 24  #980 Helguero-Kelley, J  12 Ransom Everglade        5:42.7   17:44.49   22   
 25  #924 Tomita, Aeschton    10 Key West                5:42.8   17:44.86   23   
 26  #848 Amato, Jacob         9 Archbishop McCar        5:43.2   17:46.26   24   
 27  #966 Markert, Nathaniel  10 Pope John Paul I        5:44.5   17:50.23   25   
 28  #909 Trimmer, Blaise     11 Immaculata-LaSal        5:44.8   17:50.99   26   
 29  #932 Bachman, Blake       8 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:45.6   17:53.65   27   
 30  #951 Sahagian, James      8 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:46.3   17:55.89   28   
 31  #953 Yamhure, Bryan      12 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:49.8   18:06.52   29   
 32  #995 Branse, Eric        11 University (Ft.         5:49.9   18:06.85   30   
 33  #997 Lubin, Noah         11 University (Ft.         5:50.1   18:07.58   31   
 34  #936 May, Justin          9 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:51.1   18:10.72   32   
 35  #867 Martin, Jonathan    11 Cardinal Gibbons        5:51.3   18:11.24   33   
 36  #999 New, Ben            12 University (Ft.         5:51.4   18:11.74   34   
 37  #868 Peterson, Blake     11 Cardinal Gibbons        5:52.3   18:14.40   35   
 38  #864 Fehl, Trenton       12 Cardinal Gibbons        5:52.6   18:15.36   36   
 39  #897 Hernandez, Alejand  09 Gulliver Prep (C        5:53.2   18:17.14   37   
 40  #920 Harden, Zachary     12 Key West                5:53.4   18:17.87   38   
 41  #937 Meyer, Landon       12 Lincoln Park (Ft        5:53.7   18:18.71   39   
 42  #918 Campbell, Keiran    11 Key West                5:53.8   18:18.98   40   
 43  #949 Gershman, Jordan     9 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:54.0   18:19.79   41   
 44 #1000 Stone, Brent        10 University (Ft.         5:54.3   18:20.59   42   
 45  #979 Helguero-Kelley, E  10 Ransom Everglade        5:55.8   18:25.15   43   
 46  #947 Baker, Timothy      10 Pine Crest (Ft.         5:56.4   18:27.10   44   
 47  #998 McCoy, Dinesh       11 University (Ft.         5:56.5   18:27.39   45   
 48  #921 Kuntzmann, Julian   09 Key West                5:56.6   18:27.64   46   
 49  #903 George, Paul        12 Immaculata-LaSal        5:58.4   18:33.22   47   
 50  #987 Jurado, Carlos      10 St. Andrews (Boc        5:58.6   18:34.03   48   
 51  #885 Mendez, Storm       12 Coral Shores (Ta        5:59.1   18:35.52   49   
 52  #863 Bonner, Timothy     11 Cardinal Gibbons        5:59.2   18:35.96   50   
 53  #923 McNeill, Jamel      12 Key West                6:00.1   18:38.50   51   
 54  #900 Rishmague, Nino     12 Gulliver Prep (C        6:00.2   18:39.10   52   
 55  #985 Foley, Kevin        11 St. Andrews (Boc        6:03.8   18:50.19   53   
 56  #919 Hamilton, Justin    10 Key West                6:03.9   18:50.45   54   
 57  #935 May, Anthony         8 Lincoln Park (Ft        6:04.5   18:52.18   55   
 58  #905 Johnson, Adam       10 Immaculata-LaSal        6:05.0   18:53.88   56   
 59  #901 Silva, Carlos        8 Gulliver Prep (C        6:05.1   18:54.16   57   
 60  #964 Heise, Peter        10 Pope John Paul I        6:05.2   18:54.45   58   
 61  #865 Keleher, Michael    11 Cardinal Gibbons        6:05.7   18:56.11   59   
 62  #906 Riascos, David      12 Immaculata-LaSal        6:07.7   19:02.20   60   
 63  #922 Labounty, Michael   12 Key West                6:08.3   19:04.00   61   
 64  #908 Tarrau, Victor         Immaculata-LaSal        6:09.2   19:07.03   62   
 65  #899 Magallhaes, Gabrie  09 Gulliver Prep (C        6:10.0   19:09.31   63   
 66  #573 Lorie, John Paul    09 Gulliver Prep (C        6:12.6   19:17.52   64   
 67  #934 Craig, Peter         9 Lincoln Park (Ft        6:13.5   19:20.29   65   
 68  #866 Nicholson, Andrew   10 Cardinal Gibbons        6:15.5   19:26.47   66   
 69  #904 Goncalves-Borrega,     Immaculata-LaSal        6:19.2   19:38.11   67   
 70  #888 Wear, Joseph        10 Coral Shores (Ta        6:20.3   19:41.31   68   
 71  #967 Webster, Robert     12 Pope John Paul I        6:21.0   19:43.62   69   
 72  #962 Duffner, Christoph  11 Pope John Paul I        6:21.2   19:44.30   70   
 73  #990 Wolff, Stefan       12 St. Andrews (Boc        6:22.6   19:48.45   71   
 74  #883 Boque, Jonathan     12 Coral Shores (Ta        6:24.4   19:54.21   72   
 75  #994 Ajami, Greelish     11 University (Ft.         6:26.5   20:00.62   73   
 76  #989 Steward, Dayton      9 St. Andrews (Boc        6:27.9   20:04.99   74   
 77  #965 Hinz, Eric          12 Pope John Paul I        6:28.0   20:05.26   75   
 78  #961 Crooke, Kyle        11 Pope John Paul I        6:28.4   20:06.47   76   
 79  #898 Ito, Kai            09 Gulliver Prep (C        6:31.0   20:14.54   77   
 80  #986 Heathcott, Colbert  10 St. Andrews (Boc        6:31.2   20:15.41   78   
 81  #896 Bared, Patrick      09 Gulliver Prep (C        6:33.6   20:22.87   79   
 82  #963 Halnon, William     12 Pope John Paul I        6:35.2   20:27.57   80   
 83  #886 Mulkeen, William    12 Coral Shores (Ta        6:41.0   20:45.85   81   
 84  #882 Augustus, Charles   10 Coral Shores (Ta        7:25.3   23:03.22   82   
 85  #887 Perotti, John       09 Coral Shores (Ta        7:39.3   23:46.70   83   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Archbishop McCarthy (Ft.     23    1    2    3    4   13   20   24           
      Total Time:  1:23:07.17                                                     
         Average:    16:37.44                                                     
   2 Ransom Everglades (Miami)    44    6    7    8   11   12   22   43           
      Total Time:  1:24:37.02                                                     
         Average:    16:55.41                                                     
   3 Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal   104   14   16   17   28   29   41   44           
      Total Time:  1:27:58.14                                                     
         Average:    17:35.63                                                     
   4 Lincoln Park (Ft. Pierce)   112    5    9   27   32   39   55   65           
      Total Time:  1:28:08.30                                                     
         Average:    17:37.66                                                     
   5 University (Ft. Lauderdal   152   15   30   31   34   42   45   73           
      Total Time:  1:30:04.52                                                     
         Average:    18:00.91                                                     
   6 Cardinal Gibbons (Ft. Lau   175   21   33   35   36   50   59   66           
      Total Time:  1:30:55.92                                                     
         Average:    18:11.19                                                     
   7 Key West                    198   23   38   40   46   51   54   61           
      Total Time:  1:31:27.85                                                     
         Average:    18:17.57                                                     
   8 St. Andrews (Boca Raton)    200   10   18   48   53   71   74   78           
      Total Time:  1:31:40.55                                                     
         Average:    18:20.11                                                     
   9 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami   251   26   47   56   60   62   67                
      Total Time:  1:33:27.32                                                     
         Average:    18:41.47                                                     
  10 Gulliver Prep (Coral Gabl   273   37   52   57   63   64   77   79           
      Total Time:  1:34:17.23                                                     
         Average:    18:51.45                                                     
  11 Coral Shores (Tavernier)    289   19   49   68   72   81   82   83           
      Total Time:  1:36:28.22                                                     
         Average:    19:17.65                                                     
  12 Pope John Paul II (Boca R   297   25   58   69   70   75   76   80           
      Total Time:  1:36:17.86                                                     
         Average:    19:15.58