FHSAA.org: Cross Country: 2009: Regional Meet Results
 2009 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 3

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FHSAA Class 2A Region 3 XC Championships - 11/13/2009               
                                Holy Names (Tampa)                                
                               Lake Park: Tampa, Fl                               
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #71 Smith, Kacy           9 Estero                  6:09.9   19:09.00    1   
  2  #65 Curth, Aja            9 Estero                  6:19.8   19:40.00    2   
  3  #43 Martin, Kaitlyn      12 Cypress Lake            6:20.5   19:42.00    3   
  4  #72 Solis, Katy  G.       9 Estero                  6:20.8   19:43.00    4   
  5  #68 Frank, Maria          9 Estero                  6:28.2   20:06.00    5   
  6  #41 Gourdet, Juliette    12 Cypress Lake            6:32.1   20:18.00    6   
  7 #237 Brooks, Amber        11 Middleton (Tampa)       6:36.6   20:32.00        
  8 #104 Garris, Lauren        9 George Steinbren        6:39.2   20:40.00    7   
  9  #64 Chura, Alexandria    12 Estero                  6:39.8   20:42.00    8   
 10 #129 Snyder, Cristina      8 Holy Names (Tampa)      6:40.8   20:45.00    9   
 11 #124 Hahn, Lindsey        11 Holy Names (Tampa)      6:41.4   20:47.00   10   
 12 #276 Menge, Trixi         10 Strawberry Crest        6:41.7   20:48.00   11   
 13 #128 Petrick, Marisa      11 Holy Names (Tampa)      6:43.3   20:53.00   12   
 14  #39 Dioneda, Maycee      12 Cypress Lake            6:44.3   20:56.00   13   
 15 #229 Sokolski, Staci      10 McKeel (Lakeland)       6:46.9   21:04.00   14   
 16  #67 Ferguson, Katrina    12 Estero                  6:48.8   21:10.00   15   
 17 #227 Lippincott, Hannah    8 McKeel (Lakeland)       6:49.5   21:12.00   16   
 18 #131 Deceus, Marie        12 Immokalee               6:52.7   21:22.00   17   
 19 #127 Perez, Mallory       12 Holy Names (Tampa)      6:53.0   21:23.00   18   
 20  #69 Gunns, Alexandra     12 Estero                  6:53.6   21:25.00   19   
 21 #136 Munoz-Trejo, Rogelt  11 Immokalee               6:54.6   21:28.00   20   
 22  #10 Price, Angelica      12 Berkeley Prep (T        7:02.7   21:53.00   21   
 23 #225 Clayton, Jessi       10 McKeel (Lakeland)       7:05.2   22:01.00   22   
 24 #200 Hine, Emily          12 Lely                    7:05.2   22:01.00   23   
 25 #226 Collins, Taylor      11 McKeel (Lakeland)       7:06.2   22:04.00   24   
 26  #45 Quinn, Payge         12 Cypress Lake            7:07.2   22:07.00   25   
 27  #25 Deramo, Mariah       12 Booker (Sarasota)       7:07.5   22:08.00        
 28  #38 Church, Ruby          9 Cypress Lake            7:09.1   22:13.00   26   
 29 #123 Barbato, Gina        12 Holy Names (Tampa)      7:10.4   22:17.00   27   
 30 #271 Rudnicki, Laura      10 St. Petersburg C        7:10.4   22:17.00   28   
 31 #267 Carmona, Catherine   10 St. Petersburg C        7:10.7   22:18.00   29   
 32  #47 Scott, Emily         10 Cypress Lake            7:11.0   22:19.00   30   
 33 #224 Carithers, Clover     7 McKeel (Lakeland)       7:11.3   22:20.00   31   
 34  #28 Espinoza, Sarah      12 Clewiston               7:12.6   22:24.00   32   
 35   #8 Massengill, Kathryn  11 Berkeley Prep (T        7:14.9   22:31.00   33   
 36   #2 Brown, Caroline       6 Berkeley Prep (T        7:15.2   22:32.00   34   
 37   #6 Greathouse, Jessica   9 Berkeley Prep (T        7:15.9   22:34.00   35   
 38 #269 Haddad, Katharine     9 St. Petersburg C        7:18.4   22:42.00   36   
 39 #132 Diejuste, Deusica     9 Immokalee               7:19.4   22:45.00   37   
 40 #107 Wadsworth, Kathleen  10 George Steinbren        7:20.7   22:49.00   38   
 41 #171 Golemme, Ashley      10 Labelle                 7:23.3   22:57.00   39   
 42  #46 Roedding, Julia       9 Cypress Lake            7:23.9   22:59.00   40   
 43 #196 Arfuso, Angela       11 Lely                    7:25.2   23:03.00   41   
 44 #228 Novis, Heather        7 McKeel (Lakeland)       7:26.2   23:06.00   42   
 45 #126 Martin, Katie        11 Holy Names (Tampa)      7:28.7   23:14.00   43   
 46  #27 Bacallao, Brittany   11 Clewiston               7:28.7   23:14.00   44   
 47  #29 Gonzalez, Ana        10 Clewiston               7:29.7   23:17.00   45   
 48 #178 Taylor, Cory          9 Labelle                 7:29.7   23:17.00   46   
 49 #202 Martinez, Susana      9 Lely                    7:30.0   23:18.00   47   
 50 #201 Imm, Devon           11 Lely                    7:31.6   23:23.00   48   
 51  #32 Prudencio, Brenda    10 Clewiston               7:34.8   23:33.00   49   
 52 #279 Villejas, Jodie      11 Strawberry Crest        7:38.7   23:45.00   50   
 53 #135 Lopez, Aurora         9 Immokalee               7:38.7   23:45.00   51   
 54 #106 Moore, Ariel         10 George Steinbren        7:40.6   23:51.00   52   
 55 #137 Ramirez, Marlene      9 Immokalee               7:41.3   23:53.00   53   
 56 #173 Madrid, Jessica      11 Labelle                 7:43.9   24:01.00   54   
 57 #130 Socias, Christina    12 Holy Names (Tampa)      7:43.9   24:01.00   55   
 58 #105 Garris, Salina        9 George Steinbren        7:44.8   24:04.00   56   
 59 #103 Ellis, Shalimar      10 George Steinbren        7:46.4   24:09.00   57   
 60  #30 Hegley, Erica        10 Clewiston               7:47.1   24:11.00   58   
 61 #268 Eaton, Kylie          9 St. Petersburg C        7:52.2   24:27.00   59   
 62 #101 Chapman, Reavley      9 George Steinbren        7:53.2   24:30.00   60   
 63 #291 Chapman, Parker       9 George Steinbren        7:54.2   24:33.00   61   
 64   #9 Orobello, Morgan      9 Berkeley Prep (T        7:59.0   24:48.00   62   
 65  #31 Hernandez, Diana     10 Clewiston               7:59.9   24:51.00   63   
 66 #205 Ullah, Roheeda       12 Lely                    8:00.6   24:53.00   64   
 67 #274 Herrera, Judy        10 Strawberry Crest        8:04.5   25:05.00   65   
 68   #3 Cucchi, Kelly        11 Berkeley Prep (T        8:08.0   25:16.00   66   
 69  #26 Almanza, Leslie      10 Clewiston               8:12.2   25:29.00   67   
 70 #172 Hull, Emily          12 Labelle                 8:13.8   25:34.00   68   
 71 #223 Black, Kimmy         10 McKeel (Lakeland)       8:14.8   25:37.00   69   
 72 #272 Sullivan, Jenny       9 St. Petersburg C        8:15.1   25:38.00   70   
 73   #4 Dhillon, Amita       11 Berkeley Prep (T        8:17.6   25:46.00   71   
 74 #169 Bennett, Danielle    12 Labelle                 8:17.6   25:46.00   72   
 75 #273 Troyer, Alex         12 St. Petersburg C        8:18.3   25:48.00   73   
 76 #270 Rudnicki, Donna      12 St. Petersburg C        8:20.5   25:55.00   74   
 77 #275 Lubbe, Pascal        11 Strawberry Crest        8:26.7   26:14.00   75   
 78 #197 Barrett, Alexandra   10 Lely                    8:28.6   26:20.00   76   
 79 #203 Mendez, Paloma       10 Lely                    8:40.8   26:58.00   77   
 80 #134 Jacobo, Selene       12 Immokalee               8:41.1   26:59.00   78   
 81 #177 Ruiz, Socorro        10 Labelle                 8:41.8   27:01.00   79   
 82 #277 Ramirez, Lizbeth     10 Strawberry Crest        9:05.3   28:14.00   80   
 83 #278 Sardina, Kali         9 Strawberry Crest        9:06.3   28:17.00   81   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Estero                       20    1    2    4    5    8   15   19           
      Total Time:  1:39:20.00                                                     
         Average:    19:52.00                                                     
   2 Cypress Lake                 73    3    6   13   25   26   30   40           
      Total Time:  1:45:16.00                                                     
         Average:    21:03.20                                                     
   3 Holy Names (Tampa)           76    9   10   12   18   27   43   55           
      Total Time:  1:46:05.00                                                     
         Average:    21:13.00                                                     
   4 McKeel (Lakeland)           107   14   16   22   24   31   42   69           
      Total Time:  1:48:41.00                                                     
         Average:    21:44.20                                                     
   5 Immokalee                   178   17   20   37   51   53   78                
      Total Time:  1:53:13.00                                                     
         Average:    22:38.60                                                     
   6 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)       185   21   33   34   35   62   66   71           
      Total Time:  1:54:18.00                                                     
         Average:    22:51.60                                                     
   7 George Steinbrenner (Lutz   210    7   38   52   56   57   60   61           
      Total Time:  1:55:33.00                                                     
         Average:    23:06.60                                                     
   8 St. Petersburg Catholic     222   28   29   36   59   70   73   74           
      Total Time:  1:57:22.00                                                     
         Average:    23:28.40                                                     
   9 Lely                        223   23   41   47   48   64   76   77           
      Total Time:  1:56:38.00                                                     
         Average:    23:19.60                                                     
  10 Clewiston                   228   32   44   45   49   58   63   67           
      Total Time:  1:56:39.00                                                     
         Average:    23:19.80                                                     
  11 Labelle                     279   39   46   54   68   72   79                
      Total Time:  2:01:35.00                                                     
         Average:    24:19.00                                                     
  12 Strawberry Crest (Dover)    281   11   50   65   75   80   81                
      Total Time:  2:04:06.00                                                     
         Average:    24:49.20                                                     
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #86 Montoya, Erick       12 Estero                  5:04.5   15:46.00    1   
  2 #253 Garcia, Bryan        12 Robinson (Tampa)        5:09.4   16:01.00    2   
  3  #51 Craig, Trent         11 Cypress Lake            5:11.6   16:08.00    3   
  4  #14 Greathouse, Tyler    12 Berkeley Prep (T        5:12.6   16:11.00    4   
  5 #139 Cruz, Argeo          12 Immokalee               5:13.9   16:15.00    5   
  6  #58 Ploplis, Jeremy      11 Cypress Lake            5:16.8   16:24.00    6   
  7 #184 Barron, Gabriel      11 Labelle                 5:18.0   16:28.00    7   
  8  #88 Rojas, Aaron         10 Estero                  5:20.3   16:35.00    8   
  9  #79 Farnot, Jose         12 Estero                  5:20.9   16:37.00    9   
 10 #163 Lopez, Blake         11 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:22.2   16:41.00   10   
 11  #84 Littlefield, Jesse   11 Estero                  5:23.2   16:44.00   11   
 12  #21 Rosenbach, Michael   11 Berkeley Prep (T        5:25.1   16:50.00   12   
 13 #183 Baker, Caleb         11 Labelle                 5:25.4   16:51.00   13   
 14  #24 Jordan, Kevin        12 Bishop Verot            5:26.4   16:54.00        
 15  #50 Bonilla, Daniel      12 Cypress Lake            5:28.3   17:00.00   14   
 16 #290 Taylor, Kyle         12 Tampa Catholic          5:28.3   17:00.00        
 17 #167 Scott, Zach          11 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:28.7   17:01.00   15   
 18 #140 Deceus, Jean         10 Immokalee               5:29.3   17:03.00   16   
 19 #252 Epperson, Joshua     12 Robinson (Tampa)        5:30.0   17:05.00   17   
 20 #240 Charles, Franck      11 Middleton (Tampa)       5:30.6   17:07.00   18   
 21  #20 Reichert, Jake       11 Berkeley Prep (T        5:32.9   17:14.00   19   
 22 #258 Shuey, Michael       11 Robinson (Tampa)        5:35.1   17:21.00   20   
 23 #219 Vivar, Ulises        10 Lely                    5:36.4   17:25.00   21   
 24 #239 Casey, Arthur        11 Middleton (Tampa)       5:36.7   17:26.00   22   
 25 #152 Yzaguirre, Armando   12 Immokalee               5:37.7   17:29.00   23   
 26  #78 Chavez, Julian       11 Estero                  5:38.6   17:32.00   24   
 27 #159 Gonzalez, Joe        11 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:39.9   17:36.00   25   
 28 #247 Warren, Robert       12 Middleton (Tampa)       5:39.9   17:36.00   26   
 29  #57 Ormsby, Robert        9 Cypress Lake            5:40.3   17:37.00   27   
 30 #231 Crosser, Christian   10 McKeel (Lakeland)       5:40.6   17:38.00   28   
 31 #158 Falasiri, Shayan     11 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:41.2   17:40.00   29   
 32  #12 Campbell, Brett      11 Berkeley Prep (T        5:41.9   17:42.00   30   
 33 #157 Emmanuel, Will       11 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:41.9   17:42.00   31   
 34 #150 Velazco, Marco        9 Immokalee               5:43.2   17:46.00   32   
 35 #162 Hartnett, Brian      11 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:43.2   17:46.00   33   
 36 #257 Ramirez, Justin      11 Robinson (Tampa)        5:43.2   17:46.00   34   
 37  #17 Majumdar, Shaun      10 Berkeley Prep (T        5:43.5   17:47.00   35   
 38 #115 Magee, Matt           9 George Steinbren        5:44.1   17:49.00   36   
 39  #13 Dowdle, James        10 Berkeley Prep (T        5:44.4   17:50.00   37   
 40 #256 Parks, Riley         12 Robinson (Tampa)        5:46.7   17:57.00   38   
 41 #260 Barrow, Michael      12 South Fort Myers        5:47.0   17:58.00   39   
 42 #151 Venegas, Guillermo    9 Immokalee               5:48.0   18:01.00   40   
 43 #261 Davis, Josh          10 South Fort Myers        5:48.0   18:01.00   41   
 44 #236 White, Eddie         12 McKeel (Lakeland)       5:49.3   18:05.00   42   
 45  #16 Main, Alexander      10 Berkeley Prep (T        5:49.3   18:05.00   43   
 46 #147 Ramirez, Andres      11 Immokalee               5:49.6   18:06.00   44   
 47 #193 Timms, Christopher   12 Labelle                 5:50.6   18:09.00   45   
 48 #234 Lower, Derek         11 McKeel (Lakeland)       5:50.9   18:10.00   46   
 49 #117 Newby, Alex          11 George Steinbren        5:51.5   18:12.00   47   
 50 #164 Neal, Patrick        12 Jesuit (Tampa)          5:51.5   18:12.00   48   
 51 #259 Barrow, Daniel        9 South Fort Myers        5:54.7   18:22.00   49   
 52 #122 Timothee, MACKENSON  12 Golden Gate             5:56.0   18:26.00        
 53  #81 Harnandez, Alexande   9 Estero                  5:56.7   18:28.00   50   
 54 #232 Cuervo, Philip       11 McKeel (Lakeland)       5:58.0   18:32.00   51   
 55 #255 Mitter, Joseph       10 Robinson (Tampa)        5:58.6   18:34.00   52   
 56  #61 Tran, Nhat           11 Cypress Lake            5:58.6   18:34.00   53   
 57 #144 Herrera, Stephen     12 Immokalee               5:59.9   18:38.00   54   
 58 #254 Mills, Richard       10 Robinson (Tampa)        6:01.8   18:44.00   55   
 59 #242 Hilaire, Fedson      11 Middleton (Tampa)       6:02.8   18:47.00   56   
 60 #190 Miller, David        11 Labelle                 6:03.1   18:48.00   57   
 61  #89 Vasquez, Hugo        10 Estero                  6:03.4   18:49.00   58   
 62 #214 Francoeur, James     12 Lely                    6:03.8   18:50.00   59   
 63 #180 Acosta, Ignacio      12 Labelle                 6:03.8   18:50.00   60   
 64  #59 Schmidt, Brent       10 Cypress Lake            6:05.4   18:55.00   61   
 65 #120 Schettino, Ryan       9 George Steinbren        6:05.7   18:56.00   62   
 66 #121 West, Preston        10 George Steinbren        6:06.3   18:58.00   63   
 67 #119 Sarver, Matthew      11 George Steinbren        6:07.3   19:01.00   64   
 68 #249 Williams, Nikkyo     12 Middleton (Tampa)       6:07.3   19:01.00   65   
 69 #230 Brady, Casey          7 McKeel (Lakeland)       6:08.3   19:04.00   66   
 70 #262 Fiore, John          11 South Fort Myers        6:09.2   19:07.00   67   
 71 #292 Laureano, Brandon       South Fort Myers        6:09.9   19:09.00   68   
 72 #265 Rozier, Josh         12 South Fort Myers        6:12.8   19:18.00   69   
 73  #52 Eakins, Patrick      12 Cypress Lake            6:16.3   19:29.00   70   
 74 #235 Probasco, Alex       10 McKeel (Lakeland)       6:16.9   19:31.00   71   
 75 #211 Castaneda, Amnes     11 Lely                    6:17.9   19:34.00   72   
 76 #118 Patterson, Jimmy     10 George Steinbren        6:18.6   19:36.00   73   
 77 #109 Bess-Lima, Zachary    9 George Steinbren        6:18.9   19:37.00   74   
 78 #187 Loredo, Nicolas       9 Labelle                 6:20.8   19:43.00   75   
 79 #233 Lippincott, Duncan    7 McKeel (Lakeland)       6:21.8   19:46.00   76   
 80 #192 Santilian, Carlos    10 Labelle                 6:27.9   20:05.00   77   
 81 #213 Estela, Edwin        12 Lely                    6:29.8   20:11.00   78   
 82 #217 MACALISTER, Wyatt     9 Lely                    6:40.1   20:43.00   79   
 83 #222 Young, Angelo        10 Lely                    6:54.9   21:29.00   80   
 84 #266 Taylor, Steven       11 South Fort Myers        7:10.7   22:18.00   81   
 85 #220 Wilson, Zane         10 Lely                    7:32.3   23:25.00   82   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Estero                       53    1    8    9   11   24   50   58           
      Total Time:  1:23:14.00                                                     
         Average:    16:38.80                                                     
   2 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)       100    4   12   19   30   35   37   43           
      Total Time:  1:25:44.00                                                     
         Average:    17:08.80                                                     
   3 Cypress Lake                103    3    6   14   27   53   61   70           
      Total Time:  1:25:43.00                                                     
         Average:    17:08.60                                                     
   4 Jesuit (Tampa)              110   10   15   25   29   31   33   48           
      Total Time:  1:26:40.00                                                     
         Average:    17:20.00                                                     
   5 Robinson (Tampa)            111    2   17   20   34   38   52   55           
      Total Time:  1:26:10.00                                                     
         Average:    17:14.00                                                     
   6 Immokalee                   116    5   16   23   32   40   44   54           
      Total Time:  1:26:34.00                                                     
         Average:    17:18.80                                                     
   7 Labelle                     182    7   13   45   57   60   75   77           
      Total Time:  1:29:06.00                                                     
         Average:    17:49.20                                                     
   8 Middleton (Tampa)           187   18   22   26   56   65                     
      Total Time:  1:29:57.00                                                     
         Average:    17:59.40                                                     
   9 McKeel (Lakeland)           233   28   42   46   51   66   71   76           
      Total Time:  1:31:29.00                                                     
         Average:    18:17.80                                                     
  10 South Fort Myers            264   39   41   49   67   68   69   81           
      Total Time:  1:32:37.00                                                     
         Average:    18:31.40                                                     
  11 George Steinbrenner (Lutz   272   36   47   62   63   64   73   74           
      Total Time:  1:32:56.00                                                     
         Average:    18:35.20                                                     
  12 Lely                        309   21   59   72   78   79   80   82           
      Total Time:  1:36:43.00                                                     
         Average:    19:20.60