FHSAA.org: Cross Country: 2009: Regional Meet Results
 2009 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 2

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FHSAA Class 2A Region 2 XC Championships - 11/14/2009               
                              Astronaut (Titusville)                              
                          Chain of Lakes: Titusville, Fl                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #116 Huff, Teresa         11 Titusville High         6:13.8   19:21.20    1   
  2  #66 Prendergast, Jessic  12 Lake Highland           6:16.1   19:28.44    2   
  3  #22 Page, Holly          11 Bishop Moore            6:16.6   19:29.98    3   
  4  #29 Davidson, Shelby     10 Cocoa Beach             6:18.5   19:35.97    4   
  5 #115 Halvorsen, Erica     11 Titusville High         6:19.2   19:37.89    5   
  6  #96 Schwager, Cayla       9 Space Coast             6:21.0   19:43.65        
  7  #31 Hewett, Althea       10 Cocoa Beach             6:21.7   19:45.70    6   
  8  #68 Schonoff, Aubrey     11 Lake Highland           6:22.7   19:48.72    7   
  9 #120 Vitucci, Eva         11 Titusville High         6:23.1   19:50.10    8   
 10  #79 Lusk, Danielle       11 Rockledge               6:25.9   19:58.88        
 11  #61 Anaya, Nathalie      12 Lake Highland           6:28.0   20:05.37    9   
 12  #34 Penovich, Allison     8 Cocoa Beach             6:33.1   20:21.04   10   
 13  #26 Swopes, Jensen       11 Bishop Moore            6:33.7   20:23.05   11   
 14  #85 Hibbard, Mollie      12 Satellite               6:34.8   20:26.40   12   
 15  #64 O`neill, Casey       11 Lake Highland           6:36.2   20:30.81   13   
 16  #17 Finnigan, Sara       12 Bishop Moore            6:38.5   20:37.89   14   
 17  #11 Wright, Jodi         11 Astronaut               6:40.9   20:45.26   15   
 18  #89 Mottle, Liz          12 Satellite               6:41.6   20:47.63   16   
 19  #15 Cummins, Maureen     12 Bishop Moore            6:42.1   20:49.06   17   
 20 #140 Day, Sarah            9 West Shore              6:42.5   20:50.33        
 21 #112 Castillo, Cody       11 Titusville High         6:43.2   20:52.71   18   
 22  #23 Russell, Taylor      10 Bishop Moore            6:50.4   21:15.03   19   
 23  #20 Kupiszewski, Sara    12 Bishop Moore            6:50.6   21:15.46   20   
 24  #69 Scripps, McKenna     12 Lake Highland           6:51.6   21:18.60   21   
 25 #117 Nelson, Alana        11 Titusville High         6:52.5   21:21.43   22   
 26  #73 Eble, Katlyn         11 Pasco (Dade City)       6:53.2   21:23.70   23   
 27  #28 Burton, Lindsay       9 Cocoa Beach             6:53.5   21:24.66   24   
 28  #90 Parry, Katie         12 Satellite               6:54.2   21:26.68   25   
 29 #125 Menton, Megan        10 Trinity Catholic        6:56.4   21:33.63   26   
 30  #27 Bunting, Ashley       8 Cocoa Beach             6:56.5   21:33.84   27   
 31  #44 McMichen, Maegan      9 Crystal River           6:56.7   21:34.39   28   
 32  #84 Hatzenbuhler, Brand  11 Satellite               6:56.9   21:35.14   29   
 33  #63 Murbach, Jamie       10 Lake Highland           6:57.2   21:35.98   30   
 34  #30 Haskins, Kiana       10 Cocoa Beach             6:57.5   21:37.10   31   
 35  #39 Dunlap, Kristen       9 Crystal River           7:00.1   21:44.98   32   
 36  #45 Schwall, Morgan      11 Crystal River           7:00.9   21:47.66   33   
 37  #47 Hogan, Hannah        12 Eustis                  7:01.0   21:47.83   34   
 38  #40 Gilman, Emily        11 Crystal River           7:03.0   21:54.19   35   
 39  #80 Menitee, Thalia      11 Santa Fe (Alachua)      7:03.4   21:55.41        
 40  #62 Duncan, Allie        12 Lake Highland           7:05.6   22:02.03   36   
 41   #9 Strickland, Sarah    12 Astronaut               7:05.7   22:02.35   37   
 42  #88 Morrison, Sky         9 Satellite               7:05.7   22:02.58   38   
 43   #1 McCarthy, Michaela    9 Anclote (Holiday)       7:06.2   22:04.02        
 44  #14 Cuello, Ana          11 Bishop Moore            7:06.7   22:05.55   39   
 45 #122 Brunetti, Nicole     12 Trinity Catholic        7:07.5   22:07.92   40   
 46  #53 Parker, Ashley       11 Eustis                  7:08.9   22:12.44   41   
 47 #114 Graves, Reanne       12 Titusville High         7:09.4   22:14.05   42   
 48  #10 Thorne, Anna          9 Astronaut               7:10.6   22:17.59   43   
 49  #33 Moey, Hewitt         12 Cocoa Beach             7:11.5   22:20.35   44   
 50  #59 Schaul, Emily         7 Keystone Heights        7:12.1   22:22.30        
 51 #102 Hohman, Katie        10 Tavares                 7:13.6   22:26.93   45   
 52  #38 Bruty, Elizabeth      9 Crystal River           7:14.9   22:30.91   46   
 53   #6 Johnson, Melissa     10 Astronaut               7:15.4   22:32.57   47   
 54   #7 Pollard, Nicole      11 Astronaut               7:15.9   22:34.04   48   
 55  #77 Richey, Allison      11 Pasco (Dade City)       7:19.2   22:44.30   49   
 56  #87 Jackson, Savannah    12 Satellite               7:19.2   22:44.47   50   
 57 #131 Schneller, Amanda    10 Trinity Catholic        7:21.2   22:50.51   51   
 58  #74 Hollander, Hannah    11 Pasco (Dade City)       7:21.4   22:51.11   52   
 59   #8 Schneble, Kristen     9 Astronaut               7:21.8   22:52.49   53   
 60  #97 Bilz, Harleigh        9 Tavares                 7:22.0   22:53.05   54   
 61  #91 Powell, Christina    12 Satellite               7:22.8   22:55.46   55   
 62  #50 Jones, Jessica       12 Eustis                  7:26.3   23:06.39   56   
 63 #118 Norris, Katie        12 Titusville High         7:28.0   23:11.81   57   
 64 #133 Veale, Shelby        11 Trinity Catholic        7:33.6   23:29.06   58   
 65  #76 Larsen, Tori         11 Pasco (Dade City)       7:34.7   23:32.42   59   
 66  #51 Ladley, Melanie      10 Eustis                  7:35.1   23:33.91   60   
 67 #132 Tchir, Amanda        12 Trinity Catholic        7:39.5   23:47.35   61   
 68  #41 Gough, Larissa       11 Crystal River           7:40.1   23:49.46   62   
 69  #72 Christmas, Teresa    11 Pasco (Dade City)       7:43.0   23:58.27   63   
 70 #127 Powers, Samantha     10 Trinity Catholic        7:43.1   23:58.81   64   
 71  #42 Lofley, Devan        11 Crystal River           7:44.0   24:01.58   65   
 72  #55 Ratliff, Hannah      11 Eustis                  7:44.8   24:03.88   66   
 73 #135 Cannon, Dana         12 Wesley Chapel           7:48.2   24:14.38   67   
 74 #107 Northup, Alicia      12 Tavares                 7:48.6   24:15.84   68   
 75 #104 Maclean, Allison      9 Tavares                 7:49.3   24:17.79   69   
 76 #136 Henry, Tranisha      11 Wesley Chapel           7:50.8   24:22.64   70   
 77 #138 Love-Roberts, Jazzm  11 Wesley Chapel           7:53.0   24:29.34   71   
 78 #134 Barnhardt, Sarah     10 Wesley Chapel           7:53.4   24:30.62   72   
 79  #98 Camaz, Grace         12 Tavares                 7:54.0   24:32.40   73   
 80 #105 Montalvo, Susana     11 Tavares                 8:02.9   25:00.23   74   
 81 #110 Weeks, Audrey        12 Tavares                 8:03.4   25:01.66   75   
 82 #137 Kibby, Molly         11 Wesley Chapel           8:10.6   25:24.23   76   
 83   #2 Betancourt, Kathlee  10 Astronaut               8:14.9   25:37.55   77   
 84  #78 Wilks, Jackie         9 Pasco (Dade City)       8:35.5   26:41.34   78   
 85  #56 Sage, Lauren         10 Eustis                  8:41.7   27:00.58   79   
 86  #54 Partida, Cristal     12 Eustis                  9:35.7   29:48.44   80   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lake Highland Prep (Orlan    52    2    7    9   13   21   30   36           
      Total Time:  1:41:11.94                                                     
         Average:    20:14.39                                                     
   2 Titusville High              54    1    5    8   18   22   42   57           
      Total Time:  1:41:03.33                                                     
         Average:    20:12.67                                                     
   3 Bishop Moore                 64    3   11   14   17   19   20   39           
      Total Time:  1:42:35.01                                                     
         Average:    20:31.01                                                     
   4 Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High Sc    71    4    6   10   24   27   31   44           
      Total Time:  1:42:41.21                                                     
         Average:    20:32.25                                                     
   5 Satellite (Satelite Beach   120   12   16   25   29   38   50   55           
      Total Time:  1:46:18.43                                                     
         Average:    21:15.69                                                     
   6 Crystal River               174   28   32   33   35   46   62   65           
      Total Time:  1:49:32.13                                                     
         Average:    21:54.43                                                     
   7 Astronaut High School       190   15   37   43   47   48   53   77           
      Total Time:  1:50:11.81                                                     
         Average:    22:02.37                                                     
   8 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)    236   26   40   51   58   61   64                
      Total Time:  1:53:48.47                                                     
         Average:    22:45.70                                                     
   9 Pasco (Dade City)           246   23   49   52   59   63   78                
      Total Time:  1:54:29.80                                                     
         Average:    22:53.96                                                     
  10 Eustis                      257   34   41   56   60   66   79   80           
      Total Time:  1:54:44.45                                                     
         Average:    22:56.89                                                     
  11 Tavares                     309   45   54   68   69   73   74   75           
      Total Time:  1:58:26.01                                                     
         Average:    23:41.21                                                     
  12 Wesley Chapel               356   67   70   71   72   76                     
      Total Time:  2:03:01.21                                                     
         Average:    24:36.25                                                     
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #173 Davidson, Tyler      11 Cocoa Beach             4:55.9   15:19.10    1   
  2 #269 Stern, James         12 Satellite               5:16.4   16:22.84    2   
  3 #166 Rosonina, Seth       12 Astronaut               5:17.2   16:25.30    3   
  4 #159 Bridges, Tyler       11 Astronaut               5:17.5   16:26.21    4   
  5 #228 Plourde, Anthony     11 Pasco (Dade City)       5:19.5   16:32.66    5   
  6 #195 Kempton, Brandon     12 Crystal River           5:21.1   16:37.64    6   
  7 #192 DeWitt, Geremy       11 Crystal River           5:25.2   16:50.10    7   
  8 #194 Hannigan, Derik      11 Crystal River           5:26.5   16:54.12    8   
  9 #200 Buchanan, Nathaniel  12 Keystone Heights        5:28.3   16:59.71        
 10 #278 Taurasi, Tommy       12 Titusville High         5:30.0   17:05.13    9   
 11 #235 Brown, Jalen         11 Rockledge               5:30.9   17:07.84   10   
 12 #158 Bridges, Travis      11 Astronaut               5:31.2   17:08.77   11   
 13 #240 Johnson, Walter      12 Rockledge               5:33.8   17:16.81   12   
 14 #292 Bartusek, Justin     12 West Shore              5:34.0   17:17.49   13   
 15 #206 Murbach, Cole        12 Lake Highland           5:34.1   17:18.03   14   
 16 #186 Owens, Justin        12 Cocoa High School       5:34.3   17:18.58   15   
 17 #180 Capel, Jesse         10 Cocoa High School       5:37.1   17:27.23   16   
 18 #301 Narmore, Alexander    9 West Shore              5:37.8   17:29.31   17   
 19 #174 Holst, Brandon        9 Cocoa Beach             5:38.4   17:31.33   18   
 20 #238 Hickey, Taylor          Rockledge               5:38.9   17:32.72   19   
 21 #304 Smithe, Jacob         9 West Shore              5:39.0   17:33.24   20   
 22 #182 Desena, Aaron        11 Cocoa High School       5:40.0   17:36.16   21   
 23 #204 Faraji, Ali          12 Lake Highland           5:40.9   17:38.87   22   
 24 #154 Guerette, Spencer     9 Anclote (Holiday)       5:42.4   17:43.60   23   
 25 #266 Murphy, Andrew       10 Satellite               5:42.9   17:45.13   24   
 26 #198 Balogh, Jesse        11 Hernando (Brooks        5:43.1   17:45.73        
 27 #177 Jones, Jason         11 Cocoa Beach             5:43.4   17:46.62   25   
 28 #201 Bailey, Peyton        9 Lake Highland           5:45.8   17:54.19   26   
 29 #167 Shaver, Zachary      10 Astronaut               5:46.2   17:55.51   27   
 30 #276 Poff, Kameron        10 Titusville High         5:46.9   17:57.76   28   
 31 #199 Steinkemp, Parker    10 Hernando (Brooks        5:47.1   17:58.16        
 32 #188 Turner, Gerald       10 Cocoa High School       5:47.3   17:58.91   29   
 33 #170 Bailey, Conor        10 Cocoa Beach             5:47.4   17:59.35   30   
 34 #298 Field, Michael       11 West Shore              5:47.6   17:59.86   31   
 35 #163 Krause, Adam         12 Astronaut               5:47.8   18:00.46   32   
 36 #264 Friedel, Zach        11 Satellite               5:48.3   18:01.92   33   
 37 #234 Angel, Aaron         11 Rockledge               5:48.8   18:03.55   34   
 38 #179 Sayyeau, Cory         9 Cocoa Beach             5:49.0   18:04.03   35   
 39 #213 DeLaRosa, Max        11 Mount Dora              5:49.2   18:04.81   36   
 40 #244 Rousseau, Nick       11 Rockledge               5:51.1   18:10.79   37   
 41 #175 Horner, Matthew      10 Cocoa Beach             5:51.5   18:12.05   38   
 42 #231 Yebba, Simone        10 Pasco (Dade City)       5:51.7   18:12.59   39   
 43 #246 Teschke, Trace          Rockledge               5:52.0   18:13.43   40   
 44 #259 Barnes, James        12 Satellite               5:52.3   18:14.52   41   
 45 #242 Moran, Drew          11 Rockledge               5:52.6   18:15.29   42   
 46 #300 Kline, Adam          10 West Shore              5:53.3   18:17.63   43   
 47 #267 Packer, Jefferson     9 Satellite               5:53.9   18:19.31   44   
 48 #157 Sorrick, Christophe  10 Anclote (Holiday)       5:54.3   18:20.52   45   
 49 #289 Olwe, Naphlim        11 Wesley Chapel           5:54.4   18:20.90   46   
 50 #256 Shinkman, Sam        11 Santa Fe (Alachua)      5:55.0   18:22.91   47   
 51 #232 Jean, Widmaier       12 Poinciana               5:56.1   18:26.24        
 52 #152 Gazari, Argishti     10 Anclote (Holiday)       5:57.0   18:29.04   48   
 53 #262 Clauter, Peter       12 Satellite               5:57.7   18:31.19   49   
 54 #160 Butler, Jeremy       11 Astronaut               5:58.0   18:32.11   50   
 55 #272 Carrillo, Ricky      11 Titusville High         5:58.3   18:33.20   51   
 56 #191 Deweese, Ty           9 Crystal River           5:58.5   18:33.67   52   
 57 #184 Moyer, Courtney      11 Cocoa High School       5:59.2   18:35.73   53   
 58 #217 Myers, Keith         11 Mount Dora              5:59.4   18:36.56   54   
 59 #215 Loera, Miguel        12 Mount Dora              5:59.7   18:37.42   55   
 60 #202 Bessire, Harlin       8 Lake Highland           5:59.9   18:38.16   56   
 61 #273 Collier, Taylor      12 Titusville High         6:00.4   18:39.66   57   
 62 #302 Redito, Luke          9 West Shore              6:01.3   18:42.38   58   
 63 #172 Clark, Ian           11 Cocoa Beach             6:02.1   18:44.85   59   
 64 #226 Gamez, Josman        10 Pasco (Dade City)       6:02.2   18:45.08   60   
 65 #211 Boudreau, Chris       9 Mount Dora              6:04.9   18:53.63   61   
 66 #203 Creamer, Carson       9 Lake Highland           6:08.2   19:03.67   62   
 67 #224 Dunbar, Dillon       10 Pasco (Dade City)       6:08.7   19:05.44   63   
 68 #253 Herring, William     10 Santa Fe (Alachua)      6:08.9   19:05.86   64   
 69 #277 Polk, Matthew        11 Titusville High         6:09.0   19:06.35   65   
 70 #197 Thompson, Dakota     10 Crystal River           6:09.2   19:06.97   66   
 71 #193 Green, Desmond       11 Crystal River           6:09.3   19:07.23   67   
 72 #187 Palmer, Travis       11 Cocoa High School       6:09.6   19:08.09   68   
 73 #275 Griffith, Taylor     10 Titusville High         6:14.9   19:24.63   69   
 74 #212 Cohn, Austin          9 Mount Dora              6:15.1   19:25.15   70   
 75 #250 Dacek, Alex          11 Santa Fe (Alachua)      6:15.3   19:25.87   71   
 76 #286 Hanak, Christopher   11 Wesley Chapel           6:15.5   19:26.43   72   
 77 #190 Benedetti, Jesus     10 Crystal River           6:16.9   19:30.80   73   
 78 #168 Thompson, James      11 Astronaut               6:17.9   19:33.98   74   
 79 #279 Warriner, Michael    11 Titusville High         6:18.0   19:34.31   75   
 80 #290 Prengaman, Justin    12 Wesley Chapel           6:18.2   19:34.92   76   
 81 #156 Santos, Christian     9 Anclote (Holiday)       6:18.4   19:35.47   77   
 82 #282 Culbreth, Evan        9 Wesley Chapel           6:18.8   19:36.85   78   
 83 #216 McLain, Zachary      11 Mount Dora              6:19.1   19:37.69   79   
 84 #288 Moody, Russell        9 Wesley Chapel           6:19.6   19:39.11   80   
 85 #294 Chan, Colin          11 West Shore              6:21.1   19:44.02   81   
 86 #271 Walker, Devin         9 Satellite               6:21.6   19:45.51   82   
 87 #208 Ruffier, William     12 Lake Highland           6:23.9   19:52.71   83   
 88 #249 Carey, Tyler         12 Santa Fe (Alachua)      6:25.7   19:58.07   84   
 89 #222 Boyle, Matthew       11 Pasco (Dade City)       6:26.3   20:00.11   85   
 90 #218 Navarez, Alfredo      9 Mount Dora              6:30.4   20:12.77   86   
 91 #221 Bailey, Patrick      12 Pasco (Dade City)       6:31.1   20:14.83   87   
 92 #210 Skidlesky, Tyler      7 Lake Highland           6:36.0   20:30.25   88   
 93 #257 Wolf, Abhimanyu      11 Santa Fe (Alachua)      6:40.3   20:43.41   89   
 94 #151 Deorio, Charles      11 Anclote (Holiday)       6:41.1   20:46.18   90   
 95 #254 Nadler, Gauranga      9 Santa Fe (Alachua)      6:52.1   21:20.28   91   
 96 #285 Erickson., Jared     12 Wesley Chapel           6:53.7   21:25.06   92   
 97 #248 Anderson, Stefan      9 Santa Fe (Alachua)      6:54.4   21:27.35   93   
 98 #287 Leto, Dennis          9 Wesley Chapel           6:54.7   21:28.21   94   
 99 #225 Flores, Jose         11 Pasco (Dade City)       7:10.0   22:15.82   95   
100 #155 Laureano, Harry      11 Anclote (Holiday)       7:25.3   23:03.28   96   
101 #153 Gervasi, Richard     10 Anclote (Holiday)       8:22.4   26:00.78   97   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Astronaut High School        77    3    4   11   27   32   50   74           
      Total Time:  1:25:56.25                                                     
         Average:    17:11.25                                                     
   2 Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High Sc   109    1   18   25   30   35   38   59           
      Total Time:  1:26:40.43                                                     
         Average:    17:20.09                                                     
   3 Rockledge High School       112   10   12   19   34   37   40   42           
      Total Time:  1:28:11.71                                                     
         Average:    17:38.35                                                     
   4 West Shore (Melbourne)      124   13   17   20   31   43   58   81           
      Total Time:  1:28:37.53                                                     
         Average:    17:43.51                                                     
   5 Cocoa High School           134   15   16   21   29   53   68                
      Total Time:  1:28:56.61                                                     
         Average:    17:47.33                                                     
   6 Crystal River               139    6    7    8   52   66   67   73           
      Total Time:  1:28:02.50                                                     
         Average:    17:36.50                                                     
   7 Satellite (Satelite Beach   144    2   24   33   41   44   49   82           
      Total Time:  1:28:43.72                                                     
         Average:    17:44.75                                                     
   8 Lake Highland Prep (Orlan   180   14   22   26   56   62   83   88           
      Total Time:  1:30:32.92                                                     
         Average:    18:06.59                                                     
   9 Titusville High             210    9   28   51   57   65   69   75           
      Total Time:  1:31:22.10                                                     
         Average:    18:16.42                                                     
  10 Pasco (Dade City)           252    5   39   60   63   85   87   95           
      Total Time:  1:32:35.88                                                     
         Average:    18:31.18                                                     
  11 Mount Dora                  276   36   54   55   61   70   79   86           
      Total Time:  1:33:37.57                                                     
         Average:    18:43.52                                                     
  12 Anclote (Holiday)           283   23   45   48   77   90   96   97           
      Total Time:  1:34:54.81                                                     
         Average:    18:58.97                                                     
  13 Wesley Chapel               352   46   72   76   78   80   92   94           
      Total Time:  1:36:38.21                                                     
         Average:    19:19.65                                                     
  14 Santa Fe (Alachua)          355   47   64   71   84   89   91   93           
      Total Time:  1:37:36.12                                                     
         Average:    19:31.23