FHSAA.org: Cross Country: 2009: Regional Meet Results
 2009 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 4

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            FHSAA Class 1A District Region 4 XC Champions - 11/14/2009            
                       Westminster Academy (Ft. Lauderdale)                       
                           West Campus Athletic Complex                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #309 Long, Claire         12 Miami Country Day       6:31.2   20:15.21    1   
  2 #271 Figueroa, Michelle   10 Florida Christia        6:38.0   20:36.39    2   
  3 #305 Boano, Mila           7 Miami Country Day       6:47.5   21:06.01    3   
  4 #302 Valerdi, Naomi        8 Marathon                6:50.5   21:15.23    4   
  5 #364 Botner, Kristen      12 South Florida HE        6:53.6   21:24.94    5   
  6 #269 Felder, Haley         8 Florida Christia        6:56.0   21:32.28    6   
  7 #270 Felder, Mollie       11 Florida Christia        7:01.0   21:47.97    7   
  8 #397 Feustel, Nicole       9 Westminster Acad        7:04.2   21:57.91    8   
  9 #327 Chang, Cindy         12 Palmer Trinity (        7:07.4   22:07.90    9   
 10 #220 Costello, Kailey      9 Boca Raton Chris        7:09.9   22:15.65   10   
 11 #311 Ricote, Lara          7 Miami Country Day       7:12.8   22:24.62   11   
 12 #306 Clancy, Columbia     11 Miami Country Day       7:13.7   22:27.45   12   
 13 #371 Sodergren, Hannah     9 South Florida HE        7:14.6   22:30.20   13   
 14 #334 Staertzel, Hanne     10 Palmer Trinity (        7:15.8   22:33.71   14   
 15 #399 Hamilton, Caitlyn     7 Westminster Acad        7:21.4   22:51.33   15   
 16 #394 Borton, Cassandra     8 Westminster Acad        7:23.5   22:57.73   16   
 17 #396 Carey, Brittany      10 Westminster Acad        7:24.7   23:01.50   17   
 18 #313 Sherwood, Nicole      6 Miami Country Day       7:26.0   23:05.58   18   
 19 #310 Mariano, Mackenzie   10 Miami Country Day       7:26.8   23:08.10   19   
 20 #192 Antoine, Rachelle    12 Archbishop Curle        7:27.6   23:10.59   20   
 21 #370 Sodergren, Brianna    8 South Florida HE        7:29.5   23:16.36   21   
 22 #363 Botner, Haley        10 South Florida HE        7:33.9   23:30.16   22   
 23 #402 Madhukar, Jessica     8 Westminster Acad        7:36.2   23:37.20   23   
 24 #395 Burnett, Circe       10 Westminster Acad        7:39.5   23:47.49   24   
 25 #273 Perciles, Dominque    9 Florida Christia        7:43.4   23:59.60   25   
 26 #235 Slupecki, Abby       09 Coral Springs Ch        7:43.6   24:00.36   26   
 27 #225 Pauls, Caroline      10 Calvary Christia        7:51.0   24:23.13   27   
 28 #325 Barrios, Carolina    12 Palmer Trinity (        7:52.1   24:26.73   28   
 29 #250 Martin, Lauren       10 Dade Christian (        7:53.1   24:29.80   29   
 30 #349 Sumkin, Julia         9 Posnack Jewish (        7:53.7   24:31.55   30   
 31 #403 Oman, Brooke          7 Westminster Acad        7:53.9   24:32.22   31   
 32 #227 Picinich, Noel        6 Calvary Christia        7:55.9   24:38.41   32   
 33 #248 Flores, Linda         9 Dade Christian (        7:57.5   24:43.30   33   
 34 #193 Bacchelli, Silvia     9 Archbishop Curle        8:01.2   24:54.78   34   
 35 #368 Lupo, Emily          11 South Florida HE        8:01.4   24:55.43   35   
 36 #267 Charlotim, Michaell  10 Doctor's Charter        8:02.1   24:57.58        
 37 #218 Bonorandi, Andrea    12 Boca Raton Chris        8:04.6   25:05.49   36   
 38 #287 Mesagno, Jessie      10 Highlands Christian     8:06.7   25:11.84        
 39 #304 Wonderlin, Kelsey    11 Marathon                8:08.8   25:18.65   37   
 40 #303 Wiatt, Marina         9 Marathon                8:11.2   25:26.07   38   
 41 #328 Fernandez, Victoria  12 Palmer Trinity (        8:11.7   25:27.62   39   
 42 #253 Ponce, Jennifer      10 Dade Christian (        8:13.1   25:31.89   40   
 43 #254 Richardson, Jasmine  12 Dade Christian (        8:16.1   25:41.18   41   
 44 #300 Schuhmacher, Savann   6 Marathon                8:17.1   25:44.37   42   
 45 #272 Grady, Amanda         9 Florida Christia        8:17.9   25:46.88   43   
 46 #233 Rountree, Shannon    12 Coral Springs Ch        8:18.6   25:48.82   44   
 47 #297 Ceja, Nancy           8 Marathon                8:18.7   25:49.33   45   
 48 #329 Franklin, Margaret   10 Palmer Trinity (        8:20.7   25:55.51   46   
 49 #369 Pond, Ally            7 South Florida HE        8:22.0   25:59.40   47   
 50 #274 Perciles, Elise       8 Florida Christia        8:24.9   26:08.55   48   
 51 #251 Medina, Natasha      12 Dade Christian (        8:25.3   26:09.75   49   
 52 #348 Schertzer, Sophie    10 Posnack Jewish (        8:26.4   26:13.28   50   
 53 #232 Kuyper, Holly         7 Coral Springs Ch        8:27.5   26:16.65   51   
 54 #236 Teeters, Blaire      12 Coral Springs Ch        8:28.2   26:18.68   52   
 55 #246 Alexa, Julia          9 Dade Christian (        8:29.0   26:21.13   53   
 56 #230 De La Rua, Megan     11 Coral Springs Ch        8:34.6   26:38.52   54   
 57 #295 Adamo, Ashley         9 Marathon                8:38.2   26:49.71   55   
 58 #197 Martin, Laura        11 Archbishop Curle        8:40.9   26:58.37   56   
 59 #226 Pendley, Brittany    12 Calvary Christia        8:46.8   27:16.56   57   
 60 #229 Seppey, Trisha       12 Calvary Christia        8:51.1   27:29.85   58   
 61 #255 Solari, Kristen       9 Dade Christian (        8:51.6   27:31.51   59   
 62 #365 Christianson, Julie   8 South Florida HE        8:53.3   27:36.80   60   
 63 #347 Rosner, Carly         6 Posnack Jewish (        8:56.9   27:48.02   61   
 64 #346 Robins, Ashley       11 Posnack Jewish (        8:57.1   27:48.63   62   
 65 #221 Free, Lyndsey        12 Boca Raton Chris        9:06.8   28:18.70   63   
 66 #203 Vasquez, Emily       11 Archbishop Curle        9:18.2   28:54.14   64   
 67 #200 Reyes, Jacqueline    12 Archbishop Curle        9:34.5   29:44.71   65   
 68 #326 Campuzano, Tatiana    9 Palmer Trinity (        9:45.6   30:19.32   66   
 69 #222 Sigalos, Arianna      8 Boca Raton Chris       10:00.6   31:05.72   67   
 70 #199 Orlamdi, Jennifer    11 Archbishop Curle       10:06.7   31:24.92   68   
 71 #344 Frosch, Hailley       9 Posnack Jewish (       10:11.3   31:39.24   69   
 72 #224 Herring, Amanda       6 Calvary Christia       10:33.1   32:46.78   70   
 73 #219 Chavez, Alexandra     8 Boca Raton Chris       10:56.1   33:58.19   71   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Miami Country Day            45    1    3   11   12   18   19                
      Total Time:  1:49:18.87                                                     
         Average:    21:51.78                                                     
   2 Westminster Academy (Ft.     79    8   15   16   17   23   24   31           
      Total Time:  1:54:25.67                                                     
         Average:    22:53.14                                                     
   3 Florida Christian (Miami)    83    2    6    7   25   43   48                
      Total Time:  1:53:43.12                                                     
         Average:    22:44.63                                                     
   4 South Florida Heat (Ft. L    96    5   13   21   22   35   47   60           
      Total Time:  1:55:37.09                                                     
         Average:    23:07.42                                                     
   5 Palmer Trinity (Miami)      136    9   14   28   39   46   66                
      Total Time:  2:00:31.47                                                     
         Average:    24:06.30                                                     
   6 Marathon                    166    4   37   38   42   45   55                
      Total Time:  2:03:33.65                                                     
         Average:    24:42.73                                                     
   7 Dade Christian (Miami)      192   29   33   40   41   49   53   59           
      Total Time:  2:06:35.92                                                     
         Average:    25:19.19                                                     
   8 Coral Springs Christian     227   26   44   51   52   54                     
      Total Time:  2:09:03.03                                                     
         Average:    25:48.61                                                     
   9 Archbishop Curley (Miami)   239   20   34   56   64   65   68                
      Total Time:  2:13:42.59                                                     
         Average:    26:44.52                                                     
  10 Calvary Christian (Ft Lau   244   27   32   57   58   70                     
      Total Time:  2:16:34.73                                                     
         Average:    27:18.95                                                     
  11 Boca Raton Christian        247   10   36   63   67   71                     
      Total Time:  2:20:43.75                                                     
         Average:    28:08.75                                                     
  12 Posnack Jewish (Plantatio   272   30   50   61   62   69                     
      Total Time:  2:18:00.72                                                     
         Average:    27:36.15                                                     
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #387 Kent, Emanual        11 Upperroom Christ        5:28.4   17:00.10        
  2 #189 Wishart, Caleb       11 Westwood Christi        5:38.2   17:30.54    1   
  3 #213 Singh, Sanjay        11 Archbishop Curle        5:43.4   17:46.90    2   
  4 #359 Penny, Christopher   11 Sagemont (Weston)       5:52.6   18:15.27    3   
  5 #335 Asensio, Luis        10 Palmer Trinity (        5:54.3   18:20.69    4   
  6 #239 Lindbergh, Kent      11 Coral Springs Ch        5:54.8   18:22.07    5   
  7 #342 Schiappa-Pietra, An  10 Palmer Trinity (        5:56.1   18:26.27    6   
  8 #263 Ramos, Adam           9 Dade Christian (        5:56.4   18:27.20    7   
  9 #391 Richards, Jahmaine   11 Upperroom Christ        5:57.9   18:31.80        
 10 #237 Cardonne, Kevin      11 Coral Springs Ch        5:59.4   18:36.41    8   
 11 #355 Kirby, Joseph         8 Sagemont (Weston)       6:02.2   18:45.05    9   
 12 #415 McCracken, Casey      7 Westminster Acad        6:03.1   18:48.12   10   
 13 #266 Spradlin, Ray        11 Dade Christian (        6:04.9   18:53.49   11   
 14 #410 Carrie, Thomas       11 Westminster Acad        6:05.2   18:54.41   12   
 15 #277 Alvarez, Alan        12 Florida Christia        6:05.5   18:55.32   13   
 16 #411 Fitzgibbon, Josh     10 Westminster Acad        6:06.6   18:59.00   14   
 17 #336 Benenati, Matthew    11 Palmer Trinity (        6:06.9   18:59.92   15   
 18 #260 Diaz, Daniel         12 Dade Christian (        6:07.9   19:02.82   16   
 19 #284 Rubio, Jonathan      11 Florida Christia        6:08.9   19:06.12   17   
 20 #317 Guerra, Joshua        9 Miami Country Day       6:09.5   19:07.86   18   
 21 #319 Manton, Issac        10 Miami Country Day       6:10.2   19:10.07   19   
 22 #374 Evans, Zachery       11 South Florida HE        6:13.9   19:21.61   20   
 23 #337 Chang, Jonathan      10 Palmer Trinity (        6:14.3   19:22.65   21   
 24 #264 Rodriquez, Abilio    12 Dade Christian (        6:14.4   19:23.18   22   
 25 #280 Brador, Moises        8 Florida Christia        6:14.7   19:23.94   23   
 26 #206 Greene, Michael      11 Archbishop Curle        6:16.4   19:29.22   24   
 27 #258 Budenz, Jake         12 Dade Christian (        6:16.6   19:29.89   25   
 28 #381 Trent, Gabriel       12 South Florida HE        6:17.3   19:32.00   26   
 29 #343 Uhart, Matias         6 Palmer Trinity (        6:18.3   19:35.22   27   
 30 #388 Kent, Jeremy          7 Upperroom Christ        6:18.5   19:35.74        
 31 #341 Roberts, Benjamin     9 Palmer Trinity (        6:22.2   19:47.18   28   
 32 #350 Braun, Aaron          8 Posnack Jewish (        6:23.5   19:51.40        
 33 #223 Taylo, Thomas        12 Boca Raton Chris        6:23.8   19:52.16        
 34 #321 Mejis, Pablo          7 Miami Country Day       6:25.6   19:57.96   29   
 35 #378 Pond, Kyle           11 South Florida HE        6:26.5   20:00.59   30   
 36 #210 Rayburn, Calvin      12 Archbishop Curle        6:27.5   20:03.90   31   
 37 #205 Correa, Cristian     12 Archbishop Curle        6:27.8   20:04.75   32   
 38 #282 Diaz, Ernesto        11 Florida Christia        6:28.0   20:05.39   33   
 39 #324 Pomprinya, Theodore   8 Miami Country Day       6:29.7   20:10.53   34   
 40 #214 Smith, Kevin         12 Archbishop Curle        6:30.3   20:12.45   35   
 41 #211 Rojas, Roger         12 Archbishop Curle        6:30.5   20:13.12   36   
 42 #417 Pulido, Javier       10 Westminster Acad        6:31.4   20:15.76   37   
 43 #241 Meehan, Austin       11 Coral Springs Ch        6:32.2   20:18.36   38   
 44 #320 Martayan, Emil        8 Miami Country Day       6:35.1   20:27.46   39   
 45 #278 Andrade, Alex        12 Florida Christia        6:35.8   20:29.49   40   
 46 #340 Porto, Armando       11 Palmer Trinity (        6:36.0   20:30.14   41   
 47 #242 Rodriguez, David     12 Coral Springs Ch        6:37.9   20:35.99   42   
 48 #315 Caro, Juan            9 Miami Country Day       6:38.1   20:36.72   43   
 49 #175 Heitman, Joshua      10 Westwood Christi        6:38.4   20:37.50   44   
 50 #418 Reising, Andrew       7 Westminster Acad        6:38.6   20:38.26   45   
 51 #262 Pineda, Jorge        11 Dade Christian (        6:40.6   20:44.35   46   
 52 #375 Fagot, Daniel        12 South Florida HE        6:41.8   20:48.35   47   
 53 #413 Longerbeam, Josh     12 Westminster Acad        6:47.9   21:07.30   48   
 54 #289 Eubank, Christopher  10 Lake Worth Chris        6:53.3   21:23.84   49   
 55 #322 Murawski, Matthew    12 Miami Country Day       6:54.7   21:28.30   50   
 56 #281 Clark, Evan          12 Florida Christia        6:55.0   21:29.32   51   
 57 #420 Sharpe, Ryan         10 Westminster Acad        6:57.4   21:36.80   52   
 58 #358 Paes-Leme, Bruno      8 Sagemont (Weston)       7:03.3   21:55.01   53   
 59 #209 McCarthy, Philip     10 Archbishop Curle        7:05.3   22:01.23   54   
 60 #173 Feliz, Francisco      9 Westwood Christi        7:08.8   22:12.22   55   
 61 #288 Cantwell, Matthew    11 Lake Worth Chris        7:11.3   22:19.78   56   
 62 #265 Santa, Sebastian      7 Dade Christian (        7:11.5   22:20.48   57   
 63 #357 Milam, Michael       11 Sagemont (Weston)       7:11.8   22:21.48   58   
 64 #290 Harwood, Willaim     11 Lake Worth Chris        7:16.9   22:37.21   59   
 65 #383 Williams, Wesley      6 South Florida HE        7:17.7   22:39.83   60   
 66 #286 Wright, Sidney        8 Florida Christia        7:17.9   22:40.48   61   
 67 #377 Nevils, Ben           9 South Florida HE        7:18.7   22:42.71   62   
 68 #291 Kim, Minchul         11 Lake Worth Chris        7:19.1   22:44.09   63   
 69 #238 Jimenez, Beau        12 Coral Springs Ch        7:20.4   22:48.06   64   
 70 #354 Harper, Dimitri       7 Sagemont (Weston)       7:21.1   22:50.16   65   
 71 #352 Davis, Jordan         9 Sagemont (Weston)       7:21.3   22:50.80   66   
 72 #240 Martin, Mike         10 Coral Springs Ch        7:22.6   22:55.00   67   
 73 #382 Turner, James        11 South Florida HE        7:45.6   24:06.28   68   
 74 #245 Tsouroukdissian, Ni  11 Coral Springs Ch        8:05.7   25:08.96   69   
 75 #181 Pereira, Alan        11 Westwood Christi        8:07.0   25:12.90   70   
 76 #294 Taylor, Steven       10 Lake Worth Chris        8:11.7   25:27.41   71   
 77 #176 Orozco-Taborda, Est   7 Westwood Christi        8:12.7   25:30.57   72   
 78 #174 Gonzalez, Olivier     9 Westwood Christi        8:33.2   26:34.40   73   
 79 #293 Taylor, Joseph        8 Lake Worth Chris        8:38.9   26:52.12   74   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Palmer Trinity (Miami)       73    4    6   15   21   27   28   41           
      Total Time:  1:34:44.75                                                     
         Average:    18:56.95                                                     
   2 Dade Christian (Miami)       81    7   11   16   22   25   46   57           
      Total Time:  1:35:16.58                                                     
         Average:    19:03.32                                                     
   3 Westminster Academy (Ft.    118   10   12   14   37   45   48   52           
      Total Time:  1:37:35.55                                                     
         Average:    19:31.11                                                     
   4 Archbishop Curley (Miami)   124    2   24   31   32   35   36   54           
      Total Time:  1:37:37.22                                                     
         Average:    19:31.45                                                     
   5 Florida Christian (Miami)   126   13   17   23   33   40   51   61           
      Total Time:  1:38:00.26                                                     
         Average:    19:36.06                                                     
   6 Miami Country Day           139   18   19   29   34   39   43   50           
      Total Time:  1:38:53.88                                                     
         Average:    19:46.78                                                     
   7 Coral Springs Christian     157    5    8   38   42   64   67   69           
      Total Time:  1:40:40.89                                                     
         Average:    20:08.18                                                     
   8 South Florida Heat (Ft. L   183   20   26   30   47   60   62   68           
      Total Time:  1:42:22.38                                                     
         Average:    20:28.48                                                     
   9 Sagemont (Weston)           188    3    9   53   58   65   66                
      Total Time:  1:44:06.97                                                     
         Average:    20:49.40                                                     
  10 Westwood Christian (Miami   242    1   44   55   70   72   73                
      Total Time:  1:51:03.73                                                     
         Average:    22:12.75                                                     
  11 Lake Worth Christian        298   49   56   59   63   71   74                
      Total Time:  1:54:32.33                                                     
         Average:    22:54.47