FHSAA.org: Cross Country: 2009: Regional Meet Results
 2009 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 3

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            FHSAA Class 1A District Region 3 XC Champions - 11/13/2009            
                       Keswick Christian (St.  Petersburg)                        
                                   Taylor Park                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #31 Fluehr, Kathryn      11 Community School        5:29.0   17:01.99    1   
  2  #30 Fluehr, Erika        11 Community School        5:33.9   17:17.16    2   
  3  #21 Edwards, Emily        8 Canterbury (Ft.         5:57.3   18:29.84    3   
  4  #76 Greenleaf, Katelyn   10 Northside Christ        6:08.5   19:04.67    4   
  5  #65 Eaves, Rebecca       10 Lakeland Christ.        6:12.6   19:17.58    5   
  6 #116 Howell, Hannah        9 St. Stephen's (B        6:17.9   19:33.88        
  7  #73 White, Mallory        9 Lakeland Christ.        6:24.9   19:55.64    6   
  8  #28 Allan, Hannah        10 Community School        6:25.6   19:58.00    7   
  9  #74 Goodwin, Victoria    10 Northside Christ        6:26.5   20:00.74    8   
 10  #35 Candiano, Sarah       7 Evangelical Chri        6:27.4   20:03.47        
 11  #14 Eaton, Alexandra      8 Cantebury               6:27.5   20:03.68    9   
 12 #117 Knoke, Lauren        11 Tampa Prep              6:32.1   20:18.10        
 13  #95 Barry, Anna           8 Seacrest Country        6:33.2   20:21.43   10   
 14  #33 Heller-Spencer, Kia  10 Community School        6:34.8   20:26.53   11   
 15  #32 Grimes, Vivian       10 Community School        6:35.1   20:27.30   12   
 16  #66 Fuller, Jessica       8 Lakeland Christ.        6:37.2   20:34.07   13   
 17  #18 Wilder, Caroline      7 Cantebury               6:38.0   20:36.41   14   
 18  #22 Ellis, Leanne         7 Canterbury (Ft.         6:38.8   20:38.91   15   
 19 #110 Fernandez, Cassandr  10 St. John Neumann        6:39.8   20:41.91   16   
 20 #104 Broome, Savannah      8 Shorecrest Prep         6:40.5   20:44.31   17   
 21  #79 Konstantinovic, Ali   9 Northside Christ        6:41.8   20:48.30   18   
 22   #8 Palm, Ellie           7 Keswick Christ.         6:42.1   20:49.09   19   
 23  #11 Widulinski, Kamila   11 Adm. Farragut           6:42.5   20:50.34        
 24  #48 Trador, Tori         10 Indian Rocks            6:44.7   20:57.14   20   
 25  #23 Flaharty, Kathryn     8 Canterbury (Ft.         6:44.9   20:57.97   21   
 26  #72 Wells, Ashlyne        8 Lakeland Christ.        6:45.1   20:58.32   22   
 27 #108 Kass, Rebecca        11 Shorecrest Prep         6:45.7   21:00.42   23   
 28   #5 Kistemaker, Rachel    9 Keswick Christ.         6:46.6   21:03.06   24   
 29   #9 Palm, Hannah          9 Keswick Christ.         6:50.7   21:15.96   25   
 30   #6 Kistemaker, Stephan  10 Keswick Christ.         6:51.1   21:17.13   26   
 31  #15 Green, Sarah          7 Cantebury               6:51.2   21:17.37   27   
 32  #92 Hagan, Abigail        8 Sarasota Christian      6:53.0   21:23.13   28   
 33  #38 Hewel, Kayla          9 Indian Rocks            6:58.3   21:39.51   29   
 34  #40 LaBrant, Bobbi        7 Indian Rocks            7:00.8   21:47.39   30   
 35   #1 Bowman, Alyssa        9 Keswick Christ.         7:03.0   21:54.19   31   
 36  #88 Van Dalen, Michelle  11 Out-of-Door (Sar        7:03.8   21:56.47   32   
 37 #106 Evans, Lindsey       11 Shorecrest Prep         7:04.0   21:57.29   33   
 38  #34 Raskauskas, Lauren   11 Community School        7:05.7   22:02.59   34   
 39   #4 Jacubec, Mary        10 Keswick Christ.         7:06.6   22:05.22   35   
 40  #83 Bellanger, Julie      8 Out-of-Door (Sar        7:07.8   22:08.92   36   
 41  #90 Denisar, Amber        6 Sarasota Christian      7:08.4   22:10.97   37   
 42   #7 McNees, Katie         9 Keswick Christ.         7:09.0   22:12.86   38   
 43 #102 Allweiss, Caitlin     8 Shorecrest Prep         7:09.3   22:13.55   39   
 44  #77 Heron, Caillin        7 Northside Christ        7:11.3   22:19.97   40   
 45  #20 Edwards, Alexandria   9 Canterbury (Ft.         7:11.8   22:21.45   41   
 46  #29 Dernbach, Kathryn    10 Community School        7:11.9   22:21.73   42   
 47 #107 Evans, Sarah         11 Shorecrest Prep         7:12.2   22:22.63   43   
 48  #69 Kirby, Carrie        11 Lakeland Christ.        7:13.7   22:27.40   44   
 49  #97 Mastmeier, Alexis    12 Seacrest Country        7:16.2   22:35.24   45   
 50 #112 Imbert, Tiffany      10 St. John Neumann        7:17.0   22:37.61   46   
 51  #94 Murphy, Kelsey        8 Sarasota Christian      7:21.8   22:52.39   47   
 52 #103 Blume, Sydney         8 Shorecrest Prep         7:23.4   22:57.32   48   
 53  #78 Johnson, Ashley      10 Northside Christ        7:24.9   23:02.18   49   
 54 #100 Smith, Sarah         10 Seacrest Country        7:25.3   23:03.29   50   
 55  #17 Steel, Shannon       12 Cantebury               7:26.7   23:07.66   51   
 56  #43 Nesslar, Jennifer    10 Indian Rocks            7:27.2   23:09.41   52   
 57  #26 Pizzolato-Murray, E   6 Canterbury (Ft.         7:27.5   23:10.29   53   
 58 #114 Myers, Clare         11 St. John Neumann        7:31.4   23:22.46   54   
 59 #105 Darrow, Alice         7 Shorecrest Prep         7:32.9   23:26.87   55   
 60  #25 McDermott, Alexis    11 Canterbury (Ft.         7:33.1   23:27.45   56   
 61  #62 Bolter, Emily        11 Lakeland Christ.        7:34.3   23:31.23   57   
 62  #87 Onufrak, Juliet       9 Out-of-Door (Sar        7:36.0   23:36.64   58   
 63  #70 Lanzino, Mary         8 Lakeland Christ.        7:36.1   23:36.83   59   
 64 #101 Wheeler, Jenny       11 Seacrest Country        7:36.9   23:39.32   60   
 65  #16 Ritch, Andrea        12 Cantebury               7:38.2   23:43.33   61   
 66  #85 Falahee, Lauren      12 Out-of-Door (Sar        7:40.0   23:49.16   62   
 67  #80 Schultz, Sarah       10 Northside Christ        7:43.4   23:59.59   63   
 68  #41 Messaros, Claudia     7 Indian Rocks            7:44.7   24:03.75   64   
 69  #84 Durfee, Caitlin       9 Out-of-Door (Sar        7:50.4   24:21.31   65   
 70  #98 Mastmeier, Brooke     9 Seacrest Country        7:50.9   24:22.92   66   
 71  #86 Mason, Alyssa         9 Out-of-Door (Sar        7:56.1   24:38.96   67   
 72  #75 Greenleaf, Gabriell   8 Northside Christ        7:59.7   24:50.09   68   
 73  #93 Miller, Erin          9 Sarasota Christian      8:00.1   24:51.40   69   
 74  #44 Nesslar, Kristin     10 Indian Rocks            8:03.9   25:03.29   70   
 75 #115 Ulrich, Emily        12 St. John Neumann        8:05.1   25:07.06   71   
 76  #36 Anthony, Ashton       8 Indian Rocks            8:06.9   25:12.51   72   
 77 #111 Gervasi, Paola       11 St. John Neumann        8:17.7   25:46.12   73   
 78  #51 Bagans, Courtney     10 Canterbury (Ft.         8:20.5   25:54.98   74   
 79  #96 Gould, Connie        10 Seacrest Country        8:23.2   26:03.19   75   
 80  #89 Berry, Alexis         8 Sarasota Christian      8:26.4   26:13.17   76   
 81  #12 Ciectat, Julia       10 Cantebury               8:43.8   27:07.12   77   
 82 #113 McFee, Sarah         12 St. John Neumann        8:44.0   27:07.76   78   
 83  #91 Graber, Brianna       8 Sarasota Christian      8:54.7   27:41.04   79   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Community School (Naples)    33    1    2    7   11   12   34   42           
      Total Time:  1:35:10.98                                                     
         Average:    19:02.20                                                     
   2 Lakeland Christian HS        90    5    6   13   22   44   57   59           
      Total Time:  1:43:13.01                                                     
         Average:    20:38.61                                                     
   3 Northside Christian (St P   119    4    8   18   40   49   63   68           
      Total Time:  1:45:15.86                                                     
         Average:    21:03.18                                                     
   4 Keswick Christian (St Pet   125   19   24   25   26   31   35   38           
      Total Time:  1:46:19.43                                                     
         Average:    21:15.89                                                     
   5 Canterbury (Ft. Myers)      133    3   15   21   41   53   56   74           
      Total Time:  1:45:38.46                                                     
         Average:    21:07.70                                                     
   6 Shorecrest Prep (St Peter   155   17   23   33   39   43   48   55           
      Total Time:  1:48:18.20                                                     
         Average:    21:39.64                                                     
   7 Cantebury (St. Petersburg   162    9   14   27   51   61   77                
      Total Time:  1:48:48.45                                                     
         Average:    21:45.69                                                     
   8 Indian Rocks Christian (L   195   20   29   30   52   64   70   72           
      Total Time:  1:51:37.20                                                     
         Average:    22:19.44                                                     
   9 Seacrest Country Day (Nap   231   10   45   50   60   66   75                
      Total Time:  1:54:02.20                                                     
         Average:    22:48.44                                                     
  10 Out-of-Door (Sarasota)      253   32   36   58   62   65   67                
      Total Time:  1:55:52.50                                                     
         Average:    23:10.50                                                     
  11 Sarasota Christian          257   28   37   47   69   76   79                
      Total Time:  1:57:31.06                                                     
         Average:    23:30.22                                                     
  12 St. John Neumann (Naples)   260   16   46   54   71   73   78                
      Total Time:  1:57:35.16                                                     
         Average:    23:31.04                                                     
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #135 Scott, Brent         10 Community School        5:21.1   16:37.50    1   
  2 #154 Mutz, Mark           10 Lakeland Christ.        5:25.2   16:50.35    2   
  3 #169 Coffman, Neil        12 Sante Fe Cath.          5:31.5   17:09.90        
  4 #136 Scott, Keith         12 Community School        5:32.3   17:12.28    3   
  5 #133 Montgomery, Alex     10 Community School        5:35.5   17:22.18    4   
  6 #148 Johnson, Joshua      12 Indian Rocks            5:36.2   17:24.31        
  7 #198 Wiltshire, Rheese    10 Shorecrest Prep         5:38.1   17:30.33    5   
  8 #118 Arnold, Blake        10 Adm. Farragut           5:38.9   17:32.83    6   
  9 #128 bemman, ra            9 All Saints              5:40.2   17:36.83        
 10 #197 Schandle, Caelum     11 Shorecrest Prep         5:42.7   17:44.63    7   
 11 #129 Shelton, Grant       10 Cantebury               5:43.8   17:48.07        
 12 #204 McCaffrey, Connor    11 St. John Neumann        5:46.8   17:57.45    8   
 13 #167 Runge, Peter          8 Out-of-Door (Sar        5:47.0   17:57.91        
 14 #190 Oquendo, Michael     12 Seffner Christ.         5:47.1   17:58.27    9   
 15 #120 Goodwill, luke       10 Adm. Farragut           5:47.3   17:58.84   10   
 16 #153 Lopez, Chris         12 Lakeland Christ.        5:47.8   18:00.50   11   
 17 #163 Ojeda, Mario         10 Northside Christ        5:53.4   18:17.98   12   
 18 #184 Davis, Andrew        12 Seffner Christ.         5:54.2   18:20.24   13   
 19 #199 Corso, Michael       11 St. John Neumann        5:54.8   18:22.28   14   
 20 #162 Montanari, Matthew   10 Northside Christ        5:55.5   18:24.31   15   
 21 #152 Houghton, Welbie     10 Lakeland Christ.        5:56.2   18:26.49   16   
 22 #175 Lang, Zachary         9 Sarasota Christian      5:56.4   18:27.23   17   
 23 #192 Crotts, Jake         12 Shorecrest Prep         5:56.9   18:28.65   18   
 24 #215 Gentry, Brian         9 St. Stephen's (B        5:56.9   18:28.84   19   
 25 #232 Gallardo, Ignacio    12 Tampa Prep              5:57.0   18:29.11   20   
 26 #214 Carr, Nathan         10 St. Stephen's (B        5:58.7   18:34.40   21   
 27 #124 Murphy, shane        10 Adm. Farragut           5:58.9   18:35.03   22   
 28 #186 Fearnow, Brian       12 Seffner Christ.         5:59.1   18:35.68   23   
 29 #156 Scruggs, Taylor      11 Lakeland Christ.        5:59.7   18:37.35   24   
 30 #219 Nora, Spencer         9 St. Stephen's (B        6:00.2   18:38.99   25   
 31 #231 Dubey, Mihir          9 Tampa Prep              6:00.3   18:39.34   26   
 32 #187 Fearnow, Robbie       9 Seffner Christ.         6:01.8   18:43.87   27   
 33 #216 Howell, Tobin         7 St. Stephen's (B        6:02.9   18:47.31   28   
 34 #150 Fuller, Jerod         7 Lakeland Christ.        6:03.4   18:48.89   29   
 35 #147 Penberthy, Wesley    11 Evangelical Chri        6:05.0   18:53.81   30   
 36 #137 Steinwarz, Jurgen     9 Community School        6:05.3   18:54.91   31   
 37 #196 Porter, Ross          8 Shorecrest Prep         6:05.4   18:55.24   32   
 38 #144 McMichael, Jay       10 Evangelical Chri        6:06.0   18:56.83   33   
 39 #182 LeMay, Andrew         8 Seacrest Country        6:06.6   18:58.87   34   
 40 #195 Peterson, Luke        6 Shorecrest Prep         6:08.3   19:04.17   35   
 41 #208 Sweeney, Andrew      12 St. John Neumann        6:09.3   19:07.25   36   
 42 #138 Tate, Jamison        11 Community School        6:09.6   19:08.06   37   
 43 #241 Warner, Stephen      12 Tampa Prep              6:10.3   19:10.33   38   
 44 #206 Rowe, Christopher    10 St. John Neumann        6:10.4   19:10.77   39   
 45 #119 cherian, jason       10 Adm. Farragut           6:11.5   19:13.92   40   
 46 #185 Dohrenwend, Grant    12 Seffner Christ.         6:11.6   19:14.43   41   
 47 #131 Ottman, Joseph       11 Cardinal Mooney         6:11.9   19:15.37        
 48 #179 DiNoreia, Donato      9 Seacrest Country        6:12.3   19:16.55   42   
 49 #146 Pearlman, Jared       9 Evangelical Chri        6:13.0   19:18.60   43   
 50 #228 Carnes, Geroge        9 Tampa Prep              6:14.5   19:23.51   44   
 51 #210 Sweeney, Patrick     10 St. John Neumann        6:14.9   19:24.59   45   
 52 #180 Fruecht, Kelby        9 Seacrest Country        6:15.6   19:26.75   46   
 53 #165 Root, Todd           10 Northside Christ        6:16.1   19:28.28   47   
 54 #161 Marr, Garet          11 Northside Christ        6:16.2   19:28.59   48   
 55 #171 Denisar, Brian        8 Sarasota Christian      6:16.7   19:30.27   49   
 56 #134 Rocha, Mark          12 Community School        6:17.3   19:32.17   50   
 57 #201 Gingras, Ryan        10 St. John Neumann        6:17.7   19:33.45   51   
 58 #193 Jouffroy, Jean        9 Shorecrest Prep         6:19.0   19:37.27   52   
 59 #236 Judge, Miller         9 Tampa Prep              6:20.3   19:41.28   53   
 60 #237 McCarthy, Matthew    11 Tampa Prep              6:20.6   19:42.25   54   
 61 #125 recca, mike          11 Adm. Farragut           6:23.0   19:49.78   55   
 62 #188 Gonzalez, Benjamin    8 Seffner Christ.         6:23.1   19:50.02   56   
 63 #174 Humberson, Jeffrey    9 Sarasota Christian      6:24.0   19:53.04   57   
 64 #121 Joon Kyung, Kim      11 Adm. Farragut           6:25.4   19:57.33   58   
 65 #209 Sweeney, Brendan     10 St. John Neumann        6:27.0   20:02.19   59   
 66 #140 Dunn, Jared          12 Evangelical Chri        6:27.2   20:03.00   60   
 67 #194 Kant, Adrian          9 Shorecrest Prep         6:28.6   20:07.25   61   
 68 #127 Wolfson, Joel        10 Adm. Farragut           6:29.1   20:08.73   62   
 69 #213 Amato, Evan          10 St. Stephen's (B        6:29.5   20:10.06   63   
 70 #235 House, Steven        10 Tampa Prep              6:32.3   20:18.59   64   
 71 #189 Kasselman, Seth      12 Seffner Christ.         6:34.5   20:25.49   65   
 72 #172 Gannon, Mitchell      7 Sarasota Christian      6:35.1   20:27.49   66   
 73 #221 Schulz, Logan         9 St. Stephen's (B        6:35.8   20:29.51   67   
 74 #226 Tolentino, Chad      10 St. Stephen's (B        6:36.3   20:31.26   68   
 75 #142 Higgins, Michael     10 Evangelical Chri        6:37.1   20:33.49   69   
 76 #157 Weche, McWayne       12 Lakeland Christ.        6:43.0   20:52.04   70   
 77 #181 Gonzalez, Elliot      9 Seacrest Country        6:43.1   20:52.26   71   
 78 #159 Dorsey II, Glen      10 Northside Christ        6:47.9   21:07.21   72   
 79 #173 Hagan, Nathaniel      6 Sarasota Christian      6:50.3   21:14.68   73   
 80 #141 Galvin, Joshua       11 Evangelical Chri        6:54.5   21:27.79   74   
 81 #155 Portlock, William     9 Lakeland Christ.        6:56.3   21:33.13   75   
 82 #178 Cook, Billy          10 Seacrest Country        7:03.2   21:54.59   76   
 83 #183 Luer, William         9 Seacrest Country        7:07.8   22:08.86   77   
 84 #177 Burchett, Dylan      11 Seacrest Country        7:08.9   22:12.50   78   
 85 #166 Todd, Tyler          12 Northside Christ        7:14.1   22:28.46   79   
 86 #176 Shamp, Joseph         6 Sarasota Christian      7:51.1   24:23.58   80   
 87 #170 Bussell, Michael      8 Sarasota Christian      8:10.9   25:25.07   81   
 88 #145 Patat, Timothy       10 Evangelical Chri        8:45.4   27:12.21   82   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Community School (Naples)    76    1    3    4   31   37   50                
      Total Time:  1:29:14.93                                                     
         Average:    17:50.99                                                     
   2 Lakeland Christian HS        82    2   11   16   24   29   70   75           
      Total Time:  1:30:43.58                                                     
         Average:    18:08.72                                                     
   3 Shorecrest Prep (St Peter    97    5    7   18   32   35   52   61           
      Total Time:  1:31:43.02                                                     
         Average:    18:20.61                                                     
   4 Seffner Christian Academy   113    9   13   23   27   41   56   65           
      Total Time:  1:32:52.49                                                     
         Average:    18:34.50                                                     
   5 Admiral Farragut Academy    133    6   10   22   40   55   58   62           
      Total Time:  1:33:10.40                                                     
         Average:    18:38.08                                                     
   6 St. John Neumann (Naples)   142    8   14   36   39   45   51   59           
      Total Time:  1:34:02.34                                                     
         Average:    18:48.47                                                     
   7 St. Stephen's (Bradenton)   156   19   21   25   28   63   67   68           
      Total Time:  1:34:39.60                                                     
         Average:    18:55.92                                                     
   8 Tampa Prep                  181   20   26   38   44   53   54   64           
      Total Time:  1:35:23.57                                                     
         Average:    19:04.72                                                     
   9 Northside Christian (St P   194   12   15   47   48   72   79                
      Total Time:  1:36:46.37                                                     
         Average:    19:21.28                                                     
  10 Evangelical Christian (Ft   235   30   33   43   60   69   74   82           
      Total Time:  1:37:45.73                                                     
         Average:    19:33.15                                                     
  11 Sarasota Christian          262   17   49   57   66   73   80   81           
      Total Time:  1:39:32.71                                                     
         Average:    19:54.55                                                     
  12 Seacrest Country Day (Nap   269   34   42   46   71   76   77   78           
      Total Time:  1:40:29.02                                                     
         Average:    20:05.81