FHSAA.org: Cross Country: 2009: Regional Meet Results
 2009 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 2

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            FHSAA Class 1A District Region 2 XC Champions - 11/14/2009            
                                 Mount Dora Bible                                 
                         Mount Dora Bible: Mount Dora, Fl                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #236 Wollrath, Julie       7 Holy Trinity (Me        6:20.6   19:42.31    1   
  2 #345 Woodruff, Chelsi     12 Trinity Prep (Wi        6:24.4   19:54.22    2   
  3 #185 Gillespy, Lauren     10 Father Lopez (Da        6:34.7   20:26.15    3   
  4 #313 McKinney, Christina   8 Mount Dora Bible        6:36.8   20:32.66    4   
  5 #109 Reback, Ashley        7 Benjamin (North         6:42.3   20:49.91    5   
  6 #221 Wilson, Mackenzie     6 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:42.9   20:51.66    6   
  7 #339 Fahey, Kelly          9 Trinity Prep (Wi        6:44.3   20:55.88    7   
  8 #136 Chapman, Emily        7 Brevard Heat (Pa        6:49.6   21:12.34    8   
  9 #305 Hopkins, Ciara        7 Montverde Academy       6:49.9   21:13.46        
 10 #150 Fretwell, Sarah      12 Circle Christian        6:50.2   21:14.28    9   
 11 #372 Gumpel, Cali          7 Wellington Chris        6:50.5   21:15.37        
 12 #142 Wooley, Holly         8 Brevard Heat (Pa        6:50.6   21:15.65   10   
 13 #154 Ketchum, Cassie       7 Circle Christian        6:51.0   21:16.78   11   
 14 #138 Deibner, Sarah        8 Brevard Heat (Pa        6:51.3   21:17.65   12   
 15 #224 Dummer, Mackenzie     9 Holy Trinity (Me        6:51.4   21:18.02   13   
 16 #233 Ristow, Teresa       11 Holy Trinity (Me        6:51.5   21:18.31   14   
 17 #222 Cobb, Allison        11 Holy Trinity (Me        6:51.8   21:19.40   15   
 18 #300 DeMars, Alexandra    12 Melbourne Centra        6:53.5   21:24.53   16   
 19 #229 Mann, Karina          9 Holy Trinity (Me        6:54.1   21:26.44   17   
 20 #226 Jones, Melissa       12 Holy Trinity (Me        6:54.7   21:28.44   18   
 21 #235 Wahy, Brianna         9 Holy Trinity (Me        6:55.5   21:30.91   19   
 22 #196 Crist, Emily          8 First Academy (O        6:59.0   21:41.66   20   
 23 #171 Grimes, Emma          8 Covenant Christi        7:01.1   21:48.03        
 24 #252 Dove, Katherine      11 John Carroll (Ft        7:03.4   21:55.38   21   
 25 #334 Frazier, Lori        11 St. Edward's (Ve        7:05.9   22:03.06        
 26 #201 Vandergrift, Devan   12 First Academy (O        7:07.1   22:06.69   22   
 27 #199 Graham, Kelsey       10 First Academy (O        7:08.2   22:10.12   23   
 28 #308 Doyle, Jessica       12 Mount Dora Bible        7:10.4   22:17.06   24   
 29 #310 Elliott, Megan        9 Mount Dora Bible        7:11.2   22:19.53   25   
 30 #212 Bigham, Calli         9 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:13.3   22:26.18   26   
 31 #277 Starace, Lauren      10 King's Academy (        7:16.0   22:34.41   27   
 32 #198 Graham, Brook         8 First Academy (O        7:17.5   22:39.00   28   
 33 #259 McCarthy, Ashley     12 John Carroll (Ft        7:17.7   22:39.78   29   
 34 #217 Lopdrup, Rachel      11 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:18.6   22:42.47   30   
 35 #200 Lenz, Brianna         8 First Academy (O        7:20.4   22:48.15   31   
 36 #298 Lawton, Paige        11 Master's Academy        7:21.2   22:50.62        
 37 #218 Miller, Megan         9 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:21.3   22:50.93   32   
 38 #195 Cheveldayoff, Jamie   6 First Academy (O        7:23.3   22:57.00   33   
 39 #254 Hankle, Katherine    11 John Carroll (Ft        7:23.5   22:57.84   34   
 40 #213 Brodrecht, Sarah      9 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:24.5   23:01.00   35   
 41 #302 McLaughlin, Mariel   10 Melbourne Centra        7:25.8   23:05.06   36   
 42 #214 Dreyer, Ellie         9 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:26.8   23:08.09   37   
 43 #272 Gaffney, Samantha    12 King's Academy (        7:28.7   23:13.88   38   
 44 #278 Starace, Nicole      12 King's Academy (        7:31.2   23:21.81   39   
 45 #340 Harper, Julia        11 Trinity Prep (Wi        7:34.0   23:30.47   40   
 46 #262 Soricelli, Emily     12 John Carroll (Ft        7:35.1   23:33.94   41   
 47 #152 Goldbarth, Kelsey    12 Circle Christian        7:37.8   23:42.25   42   
 48 #153 Jamerson, Madison     8 Circle Christian        7:39.3   23:46.75   43   
 49 #147 Chapman, Denae        6 Circle Christian        7:40.1   23:49.41   44   
 50 #256 Lopez, Kimberly      12 John Carroll (Ft        7:40.7   23:51.06   45   
 51 #280 Wells, Bethani        9 King's Academy (        7:40.8   23:51.50   46   
 52 #188 Ralston, Jacquelin   12 Father Lopez (Da        7:41.7   23:54.28   47   
 53 #342 Purkey, Rebecca       9 Trinity Prep (Wi        7:44.1   24:01.69   48   
 54 #251 Carolton, Colby      12 John Carroll (Ft        7:45.4   24:05.91   49   
 55 #275 Shea, Anna           11 King's Academy (        7:45.8   24:06.90   50   
 56 #344 Vandendriessche, Ba  11 Trinity Prep (Wi        7:51.3   24:24.06   51   
 57 #341 Johnson, Meredith    11 Trinity Prep (Wi        7:51.8   24:25.84   52   
 58 #155 Lynn, Jennifer       10 Circle Christian        7:52.0   24:26.21   53   
 59 #111 Schepps, Katie       11 Benjamin (North         7:53.5   24:31.06   54   
 60 #279 Stetzer, Emily       11 King's Academy (        8:00.5   24:52.59   55   
 61 #108 Nestler, Jennifer    10 Benjamin (North         8:01.5   24:55.94   56   
 62 #107 Li, Jenna             8 Benjamin (North         8:02.0   24:57.53   57   
 63 #301 Mason, Chelsea       12 Melbourne Centra        8:02.5   24:58.94   58   
 64 #220 Riley, Shannon        9 Geneva (Fern Park)      8:04.0   25:03.50   59   
 65 #194 Chapin, Annalee       8 First Academy (O        8:05.2   25:07.38   60   
 66 #311 Gasser, Brianna       9 Mount Dora Bible        8:06.0   25:09.88   61   
 67 #336 Churchill, Alexandr  11 Trinity Prep (Wi        8:10.0   25:22.28   62   
 68 #141 Patterson, Emily     10 Brevard Heat (Pa        8:11.2   25:25.97   63   
 69 #304 Thomas, Kaley        10 Melbourne Centra        8:11.7   25:27.56   64   
 70 #140 Hughes, Savannah     11 Brevard Heat (Pa        8:12.7   25:30.59   65   
 71 #137 Deibner, Amy          8 Brevard Heat (Pa        8:13.3   25:32.59   66   
 72 #309 Dyjack, Paige        12 Mount Dora Bible        8:13.5   25:33.02   67   
 73 #104 Garcia, Ana           9 Benjamin (North         8:15.9   25:40.56   68   
 74 #303 Rainbow, Kirra       11 Melbourne Centra        8:16.3   25:41.78   69   
 75 #139 Graham, Alyssa       12 Brevard Heat (Pa        8:16.8   25:43.41   70   
 76 #156 White, Kayla         10 Circle Christian        8:32.1   26:30.97   71   
 77 #191 Storch, Olivia       10 Father Lopez (Da        8:34.2   26:37.28   72   
 78 #317 Todd, Haley           8 Mount Dora Bible        8:36.3   26:43.94   73   
 79 #306 Cooney, Madison       8 Mount Dora Bible        8:39.8   26:54.72   74   
 80 #299 Amenta, Erin         10 Melbourne Centra        8:41.7   27:00.72   75   
 81 #271 Fiedor, Amanda        9 King's Academy (        8:45.4   27:12.12   76   
 82 #190 Shannon, Ashley      12 Father Lopez (Da        8:55.7   27:44.09   77   
 83 #257 Lou, Katherine       11 John Carroll (Ft        8:57.9   27:50.91   78   
 84 #103 Cogsil, Taylor       10 Benjamin (North         9:06.6   28:18.15   79   
 85 #184 Crimmins, Isabella    9 Father Lopez (Da        9:14.2   28:41.56   80   
 86 #187 Lazar, Shelby         9 Father Lopez (Da        9:33.0   29:40.06   81   
 87 #186 Lansberry, Kelsey    11 Father Lopez (Da        9:50.1   30:33.34   82   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Holy Trinity (Melbourne)     60    1   13   14   15   17   18   19           
      Total Time:  1:45:04.48                                                     
         Average:    21:00.90                                                     
   2 First Academy (Orlando)     124   20   22   23   28   31   33   60           
      Total Time:  1:51:25.62                                                     
         Average:    22:17.13                                                     
   3 Geneva (Fern Park)          129    6   26   30   32   35   37   59           
      Total Time:  1:51:52.24                                                     
         Average:    22:22.45                                                     
   4 Trinity Prep (Winter Park   148    2    7   40   48   51   52   62           
      Total Time:  1:52:46.32                                                     
         Average:    22:33.27                                                     
   5 Circle Christian (Orlando   149    9   11   42   43   44   53   71           
      Total Time:  1:53:49.47                                                     
         Average:    22:45.90                                                     
   6 Brevard Heat (Palm Bay)     158    8   10   12   63   65   66   70           
      Total Time:  1:54:42.20                                                     
         Average:    22:56.44                                                     
   7 John Carroll (Ft. Pierce)   170   21   29   34   41   45   49   78           
      Total Time:  1:54:58.00                                                     
         Average:    22:59.60                                                     
   8 Mount Dora Bible            181    4   24   25   61   67   73   74           
      Total Time:  1:55:52.15                                                     
         Average:    23:10.43                                                     
   9 King's Academy (W Palm Bc   200   27   38   39   46   50   55   76           
      Total Time:  1:57:08.50                                                     
         Average:    23:25.70                                                     
  10 Benjamin (North Palm Beac   240    5   54   56   57   68   79                
      Total Time:  2:00:55.00                                                     
         Average:    24:11.00                                                     
  11 Melbourne Central Catholi   243   16   36   58   64   69   75                
      Total Time:  2:00:37.87                                                     
         Average:    24:07.58                                                     
  12 Father Lopez (Daytona Bea   279    3   47   72   77   80   81   82           
      Total Time:  2:07:23.36                                                     
         Average:    25:28.68                                                     
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #132 Miller, Michael      11 Berean Christian        5:38.9   17:32.94    1   
  2 #356 Salas, Daniel         9 Trinity Prep (Wi        5:39.5   17:34.50    2   
  3 #329 Ramsdell, Blaine     11 Mount Dora Bible        5:40.6   17:38.00    3   
  4 #211 Smith, Robert        11 Foundation (Wint        5:43.6   17:47.41        
  5 #371 Young, Billy         10 Warner Christian        5:45.0   17:51.66        
  6 #370 Kathman, Kyler       10 Warner Christian        5:47.3   17:58.88        
  7 #351 Jaworski, Griffin    11 Trinity Prep (Wi        5:49.1   18:04.59    4   
  8 #335 Groome, Patrick      12 St. Edward's (Ve        5:49.3   18:05.09        
  9 #323 Hoban, Matthew       10 Mount Dora Bible        5:50.0   18:07.12    5   
 10 #290 Martin, Alexander    10 Lake Mary Prep          5:50.4   18:08.66    6   
 11 #349 Gousse, Ryan         10 Trinity Prep (Wi        5:50.9   18:10.03    7   
 12 #346 Chase IV, Franklin   11 Trinity Prep (Wi        5:51.0   18:10.34    8   
 13 #182 Zauner, Ezekial      11 Covenant Christi        5:51.1   18:10.65    9   
 14 #143 Fisher, Michael      11 Brevard Heat (Pa        5:51.2   18:10.90        
 15 #244 Kilgore, David       11 Holy Trinity (Me        5:53.0   18:16.69   10   
 16 #239 Castagnaro, Joseph   10 Holy Trinity (Me        5:53.2   18:17.12   11   
 17 #246 Moore, Daniel        10 Holy Trinity (Me        5:53.3   18:17.40   12   
 18 #237 Brown, Alexander      9 Holy Trinity (Me        5:53.4   18:17.72   13   
 19 #363 Gulusha, James       12 Villages                5:55.9   18:25.69   14   
 20 #243 Kattenberg, Tristan   9 Holy Trinity (Me        5:57.1   18:29.34   15   
 21 #206 Nash, Thomas         10 First Academy (O        5:58.9   18:35.00   16   
 22 #285 Simpson, Scott        9 King's Academy (        5:59.7   18:37.34   17   
 23 #250 Wollrath, Ryan       12 Holy Trinity (Me        6:01.5   18:43.09   18   
 24 #205 Marsh, Joshua         9 First Academy (O        6:02.2   18:45.31   19   
 25 #283 Rodberg, Andrew      12 King's Academy (        6:03.0   18:47.62   20   
 26 #355 Rosenberg, Evan      11 Trinity Prep (Wi        6:04.3   18:51.59   21   
 27 #210 Scheer, Nathan       10 First Academy (O        6:05.5   18:55.31   22   
 28 #144 Segallis, Peter      10 Brevard Heat (Pa        6:06.4   18:58.25        
 29 #208 Rodrigue, Hayden     10 First Academy (O        6:06.7   18:59.15   23   
 30 #170 Zielke, Mitchell     11 Circle Christian        6:07.5   19:01.53   24   
 31 #159 Fretwell, Michael    10 Circle Christian        6:07.6   19:02.00   25   
 32 #361 DeSantis, Tyler      10 Villages                6:07.8   19:02.52   26   
 33 #348 Gordon, Harrison     11 Trinity Prep (Wi        6:09.2   19:07.00   27   
 34 #366 Rohan, Timothy       11 Villages                6:09.4   19:07.68   28   
 35 #158 Foster, Jordan        9 Circle Christian        6:09.8   19:08.75   29   
 36 #176 Hensel, Kyle         12 Covenant Christi        6:09.9   19:09.18   30   
 37 #350 Hopkins, Ryan         8 Trinity Prep (Wi        6:10.1   19:09.75   31   
 38 #166 Wainwright, Zachary  12 Circle Christian        6:11.2   19:13.28   32   
 39 #161 Henry, Jeffrey        8 Circle Christian        6:11.4   19:13.84   33   
 40 #241 Desai, Anand         12 Holy Trinity (Me        6:11.7   19:14.78   34   
 41 #169 Wonderly, Clifford    9 Circle Christian        6:14.1   19:22.00   35   
 42 #364 Hall, Justin         11 Villages                6:14.1   19:22.24   36   
 43 #328 Muma, Joshua         12 Mount Dora Bible        6:15.6   19:26.78   37   
 44 #269 Tench, Taylor        11 John Carroll (Ft        6:19.0   19:37.47   38   
 45 #293 Russell, Alex        10 Lake Mary Prep          6:19.6   19:39.28   39   
 46 #183 Roberts, Devin        8 Crescent City           6:21.9   19:46.44        
 47 #319 Clark, Troy           8 Mount Dora Bible        6:22.1   19:47.15   40   
 48 #203 Jordan, Jacob        10 First Academy (O        6:22.9   19:49.34   41   
 49 #360 Cintron, Jovani      12 Villages                6:23.3   19:50.66   42   
 50 #333 Renfroe, Alec        11 Pine School             6:24.4   19:54.09        
 51 #121 Malone, Aaron        11 Benjamin (North         6:26.2   19:59.84   43   
 52 #207 Pinel, Zachary        8 First Academy (O        6:26.5   20:00.78   44   
 53 #131 McRae, Anthony       11 Berean Christian        6:28.2   20:06.03   45   
 54 #122 Matese, Austin        8 Benjamin (North         6:28.4   20:06.46   46   
 55 #157 Costro, Joey         12 Circle Christian        6:29.5   20:09.88   47   
 56 #318 Bevill, Raleigh       9 Mount Dora Bible        6:35.2   20:27.56   48   
 57 #130 Zanfi, Zachary       10 Benjamin (North         6:35.8   20:29.56   49   
 58 #331 Vella, Alexander      9 Mount Dora Bible        6:36.4   20:31.38   50   
 59 #204 Jordan, Joshua       10 First Academy (O        6:36.8   20:32.59   51   
 60 #327 Miller, Chace         9 Mount Dora Bible        6:37.0   20:33.18   52   
 61 #281 Corley, William      11 King's Academy (        6:37.6   20:35.12   53   
 62 #178 Shrader, William     11 Covenant Christi        6:38.3   20:37.41   54   
 63 #173 Drawdy, Ryan         11 Covenant Christi        6:39.6   20:41.31   55   
 64 #367 Silva, Jean           9 Villages                6:40.5   20:44.18   56   
 65 #116 Batts, Alec           7 Benjamin (North         6:41.6   20:47.72   57   
 66 #267 Ryan, Joseph         10 John Carroll (Ft        6:42.9   20:51.50   58   
 67 #120 Franklin, Wesley     10 Benjamin (North         6:43.9   20:54.75   59   
 68 #175 Hensel, Elias        10 Covenant Christi        6:44.0   20:55.06   60   
 69 #286 Walz, Caleb           9 King's Academy (        6:45.4   20:59.34   61   
 70 #134 Regiater, Devin       9 Berean Christian        6:45.5   20:59.62   62   
 71 #284 Sexton, Nick          9 King's Academy (        6:45.6   20:59.90   63   
 72 #174 Durham, Eric          8 Covenant Christi        6:46.8   21:03.75   64   
 73 #270 Trajbar, Mark        12 John Carroll (Ft        6:47.7   21:06.41   65   
 74 #268 Slack, Ryan          10 John Carroll (Ft        6:50.9   21:16.34   66   
 75 #295 Waine, Andrew        10 Lake Mary Prep          6:52.1   21:20.06   67   
 76 #368 Sullivan, Austin     11 Villages                6:54.9   21:29.00   68   
 77 #180 Thurman, Nathan       9 Covenant Christi        7:01.9   21:50.66   69   
 78 #123 Murray, Patrick      12 Benjamin (North         7:06.1   22:03.72   70   
 79 #266 Paige, Brandon       11 John Carroll (Ft        7:09.7   22:14.91   71   
 80 #265 Lacayo, Eric         12 John Carroll (Ft        7:14.1   22:28.41   72   
 81 #291 Milios, Peter        10 Lake Mary Prep          7:15.9   22:34.03   73   
 82 #287 Bloss, Regan         10 Lake Mary Prep          7:46.1   24:08.03   74   
 83 #133 Reese, Corey          8 Berean Christian        8:01.8   24:56.75   75   
 84 #297 Yagur, Josh          10 Lake Mary Prep          8:11.8   25:27.78   76   
 85 #135 Siddons, Karl         9 Berean Christian        8:28.2   26:18.69   77   
 86 #296 Wilson, Jacob         9 Lake Mary Prep          8:31.4   26:28.72   78   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Trinity Prep (Winter Park    42    2    4    7    8   21   27   31           
      Total Time:  1:30:51.05                                                     
         Average:    18:10.21                                                     
   2 Holy Trinity (Melbourne)     61   10   11   12   13   15   18   34           
      Total Time:  1:31:38.27                                                     
         Average:    18:19.66                                                     
   3 First Academy (Orlando)     121   16   19   22   23   41   44   51           
      Total Time:  1:35:04.11                                                     
         Average:    19:00.83                                                     
   4 Mount Dora Bible            133    3    5   37   40   48   50   52           
      Total Time:  1:35:26.61                                                     
         Average:    19:05.33                                                     
   5 Circle Christian (Orlando   143   24   25   29   32   33   35   47           
      Total Time:  1:35:39.40                                                     
         Average:    19:07.88                                                     
   6 Villages                    146   14   26   28   36   42   56   68           
      Total Time:  1:35:48.79                                                     
         Average:    19:09.76                                                     
   7 Covenant Christian (Palm    208    9   30   54   55   60   64   69           
      Total Time:  1:39:33.61                                                     
         Average:    19:54.73                                                     
   8 King's Academy (W Palm Bc   214   17   20   53   61   63                     
      Total Time:  1:39:59.32                                                     
         Average:    19:59.87                                                     
   9 Benjamin (North Palm Beac   254   43   46   49   57   59   70                
      Total Time:  1:42:18.33                                                     
         Average:    20:27.67                                                     
  10 Lake Mary Prep              259    6   39   67   73   74   76   78           
      Total Time:  1:45:50.07                                                     
         Average:    21:10.02                                                     
  11 Berean Christian (W. Palm   260    1   45   62   75   77                     
      Total Time:  1:49:54.03                                                     
         Average:    21:58.81                                                     
  12 John Carroll (Ft. Pierce)   298   38   58   65   66   71   72                
      Total Time:  1:45:06.63                                                     
         Average:    21:01.33