FHSAA.org: Cross Country: 2009: Regional Meet Results
 2009 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 1

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                FHSAA Class 1A  Region 1 XC Champions - 11/14/2009                
                              Oak Hall (Gainesville)                              
                        Santa Fe CC: Gainesville, Florida                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #437 Stolting, Jana      12 Maclay (Tallahas        5:54.3   18:20.50    1   
  2  #433 Kurgatt, Stephanie   9 Maclay (Tallahas        6:03.3   18:48.58    2   
  3  #490 Roberts, Meghan     12 P.K. Yonge (Gain        6:11.9   19:15.47    3   
  4  #533 VanLier, Danielle    6 Providence (Jack        6:13.7   19:20.78    4   
  5  #482 Olinger, Brittney    8 Oak Hall (Gaines        6:16.4   19:29.17    5   
  6  #491 Skidmore, Kylee     11 P.K. Yonge (Gain        6:17.6   19:33.03    6   
  7  #555 Dunn, Danielle       9 St. Johns Countr        6:21.4   19:44.93    7   
  8  #438 Sweeney, Kristin     9 Maclay (Tallahas        6:23.7   19:51.89    8   
  9  #435 Salimone, Shelby    12 Maclay (Tallahas        6:24.0   19:52.89    9   
 10  #483 Ringdahl, Katie      7 Oak Hall (Gaines        6:25.2   19:56.78   10   
 11  #531 Stallings, Emily     8 Providence (Jack        6:33.5   20:22.50   11   
 12  #557 Lyerly, Katie        7 St. Johns Countr        6:41.2   20:46.44   12   
 13  #477 Allegra, Marissa    10 Oak Hall (Gaines        6:42.7   20:50.99   13   
 14  #421 Trevino, Emerlee    11 Jay                     6:43.5   20:53.55   14   
 15  #451 Lindell, Sarah       7 Mandarin Christi        6:44.3   20:56.02   15   
 16  #480 Forsmark, Kathryn   12 Oak Hall (Gaines        6:45.3   20:58.94   16   
 17  #486 Brown, Morgan       11 P.K. Yonge (Gain        6:50.1   21:13.98   17   
 18  #526 Barbour, Anna       10 Providence (Jack        6:51.5   21:18.48   18   
 19  #560 Stern, Kelsey        8 St. Johns Countr        6:51.8   21:19.13   19   
 20  #492 Westlake, Emily      8 P.K. Yonge (Gain        6:53.3   21:23.81   20   
 21  #528 Karadeema, Rebekah  10 Providence (Jack        6:54.9   21:29.06   21   
 22  #448 Bunn, Taylor         7 Mandarin Christi        6:55.4   21:30.53   22   
 23  #559 Porter, Margaret     8 St. Johns Countr        6:56.4   21:33.66   23   
 24  #484 VanGelder, Emily    10 Oak Hall (Gaines        6:57.4   21:36.70   24   
 25  #561 Wofford, Savannah    8 St. Johns Countr        7:00.0   21:44.85   25   
 26  #432 Sanders, Lindsey    12 Maclay (Tallahas        7:00.4   21:46.08   26   
 27  #489 Neal, Julia         11 P.K. Yonge (Gain        7:00.5   21:46.39   27   
 28  #365 Finlayson, Anna     11 Aucilla Christia        7:03.4   21:55.41   28   
 29  #370 Sorenson, Sarah     11 Aucilla Christia        7:04.8   21:59.75   29   
 30  #544 Allen, Christy       9 Rocky Bayou Chri        7:06.1   22:03.71        
 31  #412 Blair, Allison      10 Jay                     7:09.3   22:13.68   30   
 32  #527 Harms, Nancy         9 Providence (Jack        7:09.8   22:15.17   31   
 33  #529 Massey, Annisha      9 Providence (Jack        7:10.4   22:17.12   32   
 34  #485 Breil, Shanna        9 P.K. Yonge (Gain        7:11.8   22:21.46   33   
 35  #449 Colby, Elisha        9 Mandarin Christi        7:12.1   22:22.27   34   
 36  #558 Lyle, Erika         11 St. Johns Countr        7:14.4   22:29.51   35   
 37  #434 Poole, Lindsey       7 Maclay (Tallahas        7:16.2   22:35.01   36   
 38  #369 Riley, Elizabeth    11 Aucilla Christia        7:18.3   22:41.70   37   
 39  #364 Copeland, Taylor     6 Aucilla Christia        7:18.4   22:42.00   38   
 40  #446 Beeler, Madison      9 Mandarin Christi        7:19.7   22:45.88   39   
 41  #478 Allgeyer, Alexandr   8 Oak Hall (Gaines        7:21.3   22:51.07   40   
 42  #436 Santoro, Elizabeth   9 Maclay (Tallahas        7:21.4   22:51.38   41   
 43  #455 Tebbs, Erica         7 Mandarin Christi        7:26.0   23:05.57   42   
 44  #504 Jacobs, Sarah        8 Pensacola Christian     7:26.8   23:07.92   43   
 45  #453 Miller, Madison      8 Mandarin Christi        7:27.0   23:08.75   44   
 46  #570 Lanier, Donia       10 Wewahitchka             7:27.4   23:09.79        
 47  #479 Beauchamp, Caitlyn  10 Oak Hall (Gaines        7:33.5   23:28.74   45   
 48  #501 Cochran, Lauren      7 Pensacola Christian     7:34.9   23:33.06   46   
 49  #358 Sewell, Mary         7 Altha                   7:38.4   23:44.07   47   
 50  #411 Blackman, Robin     11 Jay                     7:43.5   24:00.00   48   
 51  #556 Killea, Allison      9 St. Johns Countr        7:49.9   24:19.72   49   
 52  #415 Golden, Curistyn    10 Jay                     7:51.5   24:24.90   50   
 53  #509 Whittle, Sarah      10 Pensacola Christian     7:56.0   24:38.89   51   
 54  #530 O'Shea, Emily       10 Providence (Jack        7:59.4   24:49.30   52   
 55  #466 McQueen, Darrielle   8 North Florida Ch        8:02.0   24:57.45        
 56  #391 Horn, Ashley         7 Branford                8:03.0   25:00.35   53   
 57  #371 Tharpe, Sarah        6 Aucilla Christia        8:03.7   25:02.65   54   
 58  #390 Hall, Kendall        9 Branford                8:06.0   25:09.93   55   
 59  #418 Raney, Gloria       12 Jay                     8:07.1   25:13.11   56   
 60  #353 Piazarin, Hannah     7 Altha                   8:11.6   25:27.13   57   
 61  #413 Brown, Crystal      10 Jay                     8:13.6   25:33.33   58   
 62  #361 Wiltse, Kimberly    10 Altha                   8:15.2   25:38.26   59   
 63  #362 Wiltse, Rebekah     12 Altha                   8:15.9   25:40.68   60   
 64  #505 Ncube, Thapelo      12 Pensacola Christian     8:17.0   25:43.85   61   
 65  #398 Mosher, Dannica     11 Freeport                8:21.5   25:58.04   62   
 66  #355 Schwartz, Carly      8 Altha                   8:23.2   26:03.34   63   
 67  #386 Chance, Claudia      9 Branford                8:24.2   26:06.31   64   
 68  #354 Rowe, Madison        8 Altha                   8:26.2   26:12.42   65   
 69  #452 McLean, Lauren      11 Mandarin Christi        8:26.3   26:12.91   66   
 70  #401 Trotman, Nora       11 Freeport                8:29.5   26:22.85   67   
 71  #359 Smith, Sharlyn      11 Altha                   8:29.9   26:23.99   68   
 72  #372 Winchester, Mattis   6 Aucilla Christia        8:33.9   26:36.41   69   
 73  #503 Holmes, Alexis       8 Pensacola Christian     8:34.4   26:37.96   70   
 74  #510 Yohe, Isabella       9 Pensacola Christian     8:35.0   26:39.85   71   
 75  #385 Bailey, Montana     10 Branford                8:36.8   26:45.40   72   
 76  #373 Witmer, Emma         6 Aucilla Christia        8:41.1   26:58.87   73   
 77  #400 Salzlein, Megan     10 Freeport                8:50.0   27:26.63   74   
 78  #396 Donahoe, Erica      11 Freeport                8:57.8   27:50.71   75   
 79  #389 Dingus, Melissa     12 Branford                8:58.8   27:53.90   76   
 80  #388 Delong, Traci       10 Branford                9:03.9   28:09.66   77   
 81  #399 Rice, Emily         10 Freeport                9:11.5   28:33.44   78   
 82  #506 Riche, Amy          10 Pensacola Christian     9:33.9   29:42.86   79   
 83  #397 Griffith, Kara      10 Freeport               10:46.1   33:27.25   80   
 84  #393 Woodman, Heather     9 Branford               11:50.2   36:46.45   81   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Maclay (Tallahassee)         46    1    2    8    9   26   36   41           
      Total Time:  1:38:39.94                                                     
         Average:    19:43.99                                                     
   2 Oak Hall (Gainesville)       68    5   10   13   16   24   40   45           
      Total Time:  1:42:52.58                                                     
         Average:    20:34.52                                                     
   3 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)     73    3    6   17   20   27   33                
      Total Time:  1:43:12.68                                                     
         Average:    20:38.54                                                     
   4 Providence (Jacksonville)    85    4   11   18   21   31   32   52           
      Total Time:  1:44:45.99                                                     
         Average:    20:57.20                                                     
   5 St. Johns Country Day        86    7   12   19   23   25   35   49           
      Total Time:  1:45:09.01                                                     
         Average:    21:01.81                                                     
   6 Mandarin Christian (Jax)    152   15   22   34   39   42   44   66           
      Total Time:  1:50:40.27                                                     
         Average:    22:08.06                                                     
   7 Aucilla Christian (Montic   186   28   29   37   38   54   69   73           
      Total Time:  1:54:21.51                                                     
         Average:    22:52.31                                                     
   8 Jay                         198   14   30   48   50   56   58                
      Total Time:  1:56:45.24                                                     
         Average:    23:21.05                                                     
   9 Pensacola Christian         271   43   46   51   61   70   71   79           
      Total Time:  2:03:41.68                                                     
         Average:    24:44.34                                                     
  10 Altha                       286   47   57   59   60   63   65   68           
      Total Time:  2:06:33.48                                                     
         Average:    25:18.70                                                     
  11 Branford                    320   53   55   64   72   76   77   81           
      Total Time:  2:10:55.89                                                     
         Average:    26:11.18                                                     
  12 Freeport                    356   62   67   74   75   78   80                
      Total Time:  2:16:11.67                                                     
         Average:    27:14.34                                                     
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #445 Swain, Patrick      11 Maclay (Tallahas        5:15.7   16:20.65    1   
  2  #497 Jernigan, Benjamin  12 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:22.7   16:42.41    2   
  3  #500 Westlake, Garrett    9 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:22.9   16:43.20    3   
  4  #499 Mervau, Jeffrey     12 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:27.2   16:56.50    4   
  5  #444 Stevens, Austin     11 Maclay (Tallahas        5:29.8   17:04.46    5   
  6  #494 Brown, Terrence     10 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:34.1   17:18.02    6   
  7  #493 Bolser, Derek       10 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:34.2   17:18.28    7   
  8  #407 Graziani, Michael   11 Freeport                5:36.0   17:23.89    8   
  9  #442 Covert, Travis       9 Maclay (Tallahas        5:41.1   17:39.75    9   
 10  #441 Coates, Jacob       11 Maclay (Tallahas        5:41.6   17:41.23   10   
 11  #498 Kearney, Troy       12 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:42.9   17:45.29   11   
 12  #496 Harding, Rashad     11 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:43.0   17:45.43   12   
 13  #426 Kennedy, Drew       12 Jay                     5:45.6   17:53.60   13   
 14  #539 Langenberg, Brande  11 Providence (Jack        5:49.9   18:06.95   14   
 15  #537 Karadeema, Joshua   11 Providence (Jack        5:51.4   18:11.71   15   
 16  #428 Nadsody, Dylan       9 Jay                     5:54.5   18:21.35   16   
 17  #443 Keane, Dennis       10 Maclay (Tallahas        5:58.3   18:32.91   17   
 18  #439 Antworth, Matt      10 Maclay (Tallahas        5:58.5   18:33.57   18   
 19  #394 Dannelly, Philip    10 First Coast Chri        5:59.9   18:37.96        
 20  #408 Morrison, Dalton    11 Freeport                6:00.7   18:40.57   19   
 21  #460 Lake, Christian     11 Mandarin Christi        6:01.6   18:43.24   20   
 22  #374 Scott, John         12 Baker                   6:02.6   18:46.37        
 23  #476 Strickland, Luke     8 North Florida Ch        6:03.3   18:48.70   21   
 24  #551 Rafferty, Peter     12 St. Francis (Gai        6:04.2   18:51.26   22   
 25  #425 Keemp, Micah         7 Jay                     6:04.6   18:52.76   23   
 26  #377 Figueroa, Sebastia  12 Bishop Snyder (J        6:05.3   18:54.87   24   
 27  #567 Heathcoat, Nathan   11 Trinity Christia        6:05.7   18:55.94   25   
 28  #376 Dayao, Christopher  11 Bishop Snyder (J        6:05.7   18:55.98   26   
 29  #572 Bidwell, Andrew     11 Wewahitchka             6:05.7   18:56.08   27   
 30  #542 Morris, Nathan      12 Providence (Jack        6:06.5   18:58.68   28   
 31  #375 Brown, Stephen      12 Bishop Snyder (J        6:06.6   18:58.87   29   
 32  #541 Meyer, Kenneth      11 Providence (Jack        6:07.2   19:00.70   30   
 33  #536 Hill, Maximillian   12 Providence (Jack        6:07.2   19:00.74   31   
 34  #383 Shultz, Cody        11 Bishop Snyder (J        6:08.5   19:04.84   32   
 35  #569 Shannon, Lucas       9 Trinity Christia        6:09.4   19:07.63   33   
 36  #513 Cowen, Samuel       11 Pensacola Christian     6:10.4   19:10.64   34   
 37  #423 Fischer, Jeffrey    12 Jay                     6:11.2   19:13.26   35   
 38  #566 Gibson, Aaron       10 Trinity Christia        6:11.9   19:15.17   36   
 39  #564 Burton, Cody        10 Trinity Christia        6:13.6   19:20.60   37   
 40  #512 Cochran, Kenneth    10 Pensacola Christian     6:14.1   19:22.30   38   
 41  #548 Lawson, Andrew      10 St. Francis (Gai        6:14.3   19:22.78   39   
 42  #382 Santiago, Brian     10 Bishop Snyder (J        6:14.5   19:23.39   40   
 43  #511 Butler, Jackson      9 Pensacola Christian     6:14.6   19:23.79   41   
 44  #546 Diblin, Josh        11 St. Francis (Gai        6:14.8   19:24.23   42   
 45  #463 Miller, Andrew       9 Mandarin Christi        6:15.9   19:27.69   43   
 46  #538 Kunka, Cody         12 Providence (Jack        6:17.3   19:32.00   44   
 47  #520 Richie, Jeremy      12 Pensacola Christian     6:17.7   19:33.42   45   
 48  #430 Phillips, Chad      12 Jay                     6:18.0   19:34.34   46   
 49  #543 Strong, Jackson     10 Providence (Jack        6:18.4   19:35.39   47   
 50  #523 Treesh, Steven      10 Pensacola Christian     6:19.3   19:38.35   48   
 51  #440 Castano, Andres     10 Maclay (Tallahas        6:20.2   19:41.01   49   
 52  #380 Rawls, Avery        10 Bishop Snyder (J        6:21.3   19:44.51   50   
 53  #470 Evans, Daren        12 North Florida Ch        6:22.3   19:47.56   51   
 54  #562 Anderson, Chris     10 Trinity Christia        6:22.6   19:48.69   52   
 55  #427 Kennedy, John       12 Jay                     6:23.8   19:52.29   53   
 56  #456 Bledsoe, Scott      11 Mandarin Christi        6:28.6   20:07.07   54   
 57  #431 Trevino, Eric        8 Jay                     6:28.9   20:08.21   55   
 58  #517 Johnson, Jared      11 Pensacola Christian     6:30.7   20:13.75   56   
 59  #518 Moses, Richard      10 Pensacola Christian     6:32.6   20:19.70   57   
 60  #553 Wasik, Andrew        9 St. Francis (Gai        6:32.8   20:20.32   58   
 61  #475 Strickland, Blair   10 North Florida Ch        6:33.7   20:23.15   59   
 62  #384 Taylor, David       12 Bishop Snyder (J        6:34.5   20:25.55   60   
 63  #461 Leonard, Daniel     10 Mandarin Christi        6:35.9   20:30.01   61   
 64  #395 Howes, Andrew       12 Florida Deaf (St        6:37.2   20:33.95        
 65  #549 McQuagge, Matthew   12 St. Francis (Gai        6:42.7   20:51.12   62   
 66  #464 Neyhart, Joshua      8 Mandarin Christi        6:43.5   20:53.48   63   
 67  #458 Delcharco, Thomas    9 Mandarin Christi        6:43.8   20:54.52   64   
 68  #545 Creamer, William     9 St. Francis (Gai        6:44.7   20:57.23   65   
 69  #585 Wade, Remington     12 Wewahitchka             6:45.1   20:58.55   66   
 70  #459 Downing, Seth        9 Mandarin Christi        6:45.8   21:00.60   67   
 71  #402 Bailey, Hunter      10 Freeport                6:46.9   21:04.14   68   
 72  #547 Hein, Christopher   12 St. Francis (Gai        6:49.8   21:13.17   69   
 73  #568 Moran, Gabriel       6 Trinity Christia        6:49.9   21:13.32   70   
 74  #473 Marsh, Tyler        10 North Florida Ch        6:56.6   21:34.31   71   
 75  #579 Malcolm, Nick       11 Wewahitchka             6:56.7   21:34.41   72   
 76  #580 McGill, Travis      10 Wewahitchka             6:57.3   21:36.31   73   
 77  #468 Council, Kirk       11 North Florida Ch        7:01.6   21:49.62   74   
 78  #405 Eads, William       11 Freeport                7:03.4   21:55.19   75   
 79  #575 Combs, Gauge        10 Wewahitchka             7:10.0   22:15.92   76   
 80  #581 Morrill, Jeremy     10 Wewahitchka             7:14.3   22:29.07   77   
 81  #574 Bryan, Michael      10 Wewahitchka             7:23.7   22:58.49   78   
 82  #565 Crews, Kyle          9 Trinity Christia        7:24.0   22:59.36   79   
 83  #409 Piasecki, Caleb     10 Freeport                7:29.2   23:15.36   80   
 84  #403 Beaver, Robert      10 Freeport                7:36.2   23:37.17   81   
 85  #472 Hogan, Corey        10 North Florida Ch        7:41.0   23:52.29   82   
 86  #471 Grant, Garet         6 North Florida Ch        8:04.8   25:05.97   83   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)     22    2    3    4    6    7   11   12           
      Total Time:  1:24:58.41                                                     
         Average:    16:59.69                                                     
   2 Maclay (Tallahassee)         42    1    5    9   10   17   18   49           
      Total Time:  1:27:19.00                                                     
         Average:    17:27.80                                                     
   3 Providence (Jacksonville)   118   14   15   28   30   31   44   47           
      Total Time:  1:33:18.78                                                     
         Average:    18:39.76                                                     
   4 Jay                         133   13   16   23   35   46   53   55           
      Total Time:  1:33:55.31                                                     
         Average:    18:47.07                                                     
   5 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonvil   151   24   26   29   32   40   50   60           
      Total Time:  1:35:17.95                                                     
         Average:    19:03.59                                                     
   6 Trinity Christian (Jax)     183   25   33   36   37   52   70   79           
      Total Time:  1:36:28.03                                                     
         Average:    19:17.61                                                     
   7 Pensacola Christian         206   34   38   41   45   48   56   57           
      Total Time:  1:37:08.50                                                     
         Average:    19:25.70                                                     
   8 St. Francis (Gainesville)   223   22   39   42   58   62   65   69           
      Total Time:  1:38:49.71                                                     
         Average:    19:45.95                                                     
   9 Mandarin Christian (Jax)    241   20   43   54   61   63   64   67           
      Total Time:  1:39:41.49                                                     
         Average:    19:56.30                                                     
  10 Freeport                    250    8   19   68   75   80   81                
      Total Time:  1:42:19.15                                                     
         Average:    20:27.83                                                     
  11 North Florida Christian (   276   21   51   59   71   74   82   83           
      Total Time:  1:42:23.34                                                     
         Average:    20:28.67                                                     
  12 Wewahitchka                 314   27   66   72   73   76   77   78           
      Total Time:  1:45:21.27                                                     
         Average:    21:04.26