2009 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 8

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FHSAA Class 4A District 8 XC Championships - 11/4/2009              
                                 Ferguson (Miami)                                 
                           Larry & Penny Thompson Park                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #310 Valdes, Alessandra   11 Lourdes (Miami)         6:10.4   19:10.50    1   
  2 #276 Concepcion, Natalie  10 Ferguson (Miami)        6:12.8   19:18.20    2   
  3 #305 Filliben, Courtney   09 Lourdes (Miami)         6:17.7   19:33.46    3   
  4 #303 Brea, Cristina       12 Lourdes (Miami)         6:20.5   19:41.93    4   
  5 #312 Villarnovo, Victori  10 Lourdes (Miami)         6:26.1   19:59.43    5   
  6 #307 Padron, Stephanie    12 Lourdes (Miami)         6:42.1   20:49.01    6   
  7 #318 Rangel, Alexa        12 Miami Killian           6:43.8   20:54.31    7   
  8 #453 Espinosa, Stephanie  11 Varela (Miami)          6:46.2   21:01.94    8   
  9 #264 Taylor, Samara       09 Coral Reef (Miami)      6:47.5   21:06.05    9   
 10 #313 Benavides, Kali      11 Miami Killian           6:48.1   21:07.88   10   
 11 #412 Vilson, Barbara      09 South Dade (Home        6:48.9   21:10.23   11   
 12 #262 Roberts, Jillian     11 Coral Reef (Miami)      6:49.0   21:10.68   12   
 13 #372 Ramon, Camila        12 Miami Sunset            6:49.7   21:12.64   13   
 14 #403 Bogan, Tianeisha     12 South Dade (Home        6:50.8   21:16.11   14   
 15 #311 Ventura, Catherine   11 Lourdes (Miami)         6:52.5   21:21.48   15   
 16 #306 Menendez, Astrid     12 Lourdes (Miami)         6:53.7   21:25.09   16   
 17 #278 Gonzalez, Lauren     10 Ferguson (Miami)        6:58.6   21:40.52   17   
 18 #454 Monzon, Isis         10 Varela (Miami)          7:02.2   21:51.46   18   
 19 #364 Del Alcazar, Micael  11 Miami Sunset            7:03.7   21:56.11   19   
 20 #363 Carreno, Martina     09 Miami Sunset            7:04.6   21:59.20   20   
 21 #368 Grajales, Martha     10 Miami Sunset            7:09.5   22:14.34   21   
 22 #407 Grier, Latorria      12 South Dade (Home        7:12.3   22:22.87   22   
 23 #406 Grier, Alexis        11 South Dade (Home        7:12.6   22:24.04   23   
 24 #285 Valentin, Jillian    10 Ferguson (Miami)        7:14.2   22:28.75   24   
 25 #405 David, Tiatiana      11 South Dade (Home        7:14.4   22:29.40   25   
 26 #370 Paz, Valeria         12 Miami Sunset            7:17.4   22:38.94   26   
 27 #410 Shekels, Taylor      11 South Dade (Home        7:17.6   22:39.46   27   
 28 #199 Portugues, Angeliqu  12 Braddock (Miami)        7:21.0   22:50.14        
 29 #265 Whitehead, Dominiqu  12 Coral Reef (Miami)      7:25.9   23:05.17   28   
 30 #320 Simmons, Veronica    11 Miami Killian           7:26.5   23:07.08   29   
 31 #317 Price, Katie         11 Miami Killian           7:26.8   23:07.91   30   
 32 #235 Convey, Victoria     09 Coral Gables            7:27.2   23:09.12   31   
 33 #367 Gonzalez, Kassandra  12 Miami Sunset            7:29.3   23:15.82   32   
 34 #351 Lewis, Donna         09 Miami Southridge        7:32.0   23:24.24   33   
 35 #389 Gallardo, Liz        09 Reagan (Doral)          7:32.4   23:25.43   34   
 36 #426 Hernandez, Melody    10 South Miami             7:33.2   23:27.79   35   
 37 #316 Osorio, Priscilla    10 Miami Killian           7:34.7   23:32.44   36   
 38 #314 Gauthreaux, Michell  12 Miami Killian           7:35.4   23:34.69   37   
 39 #333 McCray, Brandi       11 Miami Palmetto          7:37.8   23:42.34   38   
 40 #331 Kurzweil, Kristina   11 Miami Palmetto          7:41.3   23:53.17   39   
 41 #266 Wilson-Doddard, Ari  10 Coral Reef (Miami)      7:44.9   24:04.20   40   
 42 #362 Auerbach, Cynthia    12 Miami Sunset            7:45.2   24:05.05   41   
 43 #456 Pacheco, Stephanie   10 Varela (Miami)          7:45.5   24:06.10   42   
 44 #263 Segura, Oyuki        12 Coral Reef (Miami)      7:47.7   24:12.88   43   
 45 #240 Ruiz, Natalie        11 Coral Gables            7:50.6   24:22.03   44   
 46 #282 Perello, Viviana     10 Ferguson (Miami)        7:50.8   24:22.44   45   
 47 #442 Ojeda, Claudia       11 Southwest Miami         7:52.3   24:27.19        
 48 #457 Rodriguez, Gisselle  11 Varela (Miami)          7:52.8   24:28.69   46   
 49 #385 Bortz, Stephanie     11 Reagan (Doral)          7:53.8   24:31.98   47   
 50 #409 McCall, Chenique     10 South Dade (Home        7:55.3   24:36.71   48   
 51 #258 Doctolero, Rheanast  10 Coral Reef (Miami)      7:55.7   24:37.94   49   
 52 #431 Valme, Lisa-Stephan  11 South Miami             7:56.3   24:39.68   50   
 53 #354 Torres, Bryanne      11 Miami Southridge        8:06.7   25:12.10   51   
 54 #277 Garvalosa, Liliana   11 Ferguson (Miami)        8:08.5   25:17.53   52   
 55 #232 Alper, Ajda          12 Coral Gables            8:10.5   25:23.81   53   
 56 #315 Mercado, Ysamar      10 Miami Killian           8:10.8   25:24.63   54   
 57 #424 Caicedo, Paola       11 South Miami             8:14.5   25:36.32   55   
 58 #330 Echavoma, Aurora     11 Miami Palmetto          8:18.8   25:49.50   56   
 59 #458 Valle, Alexis        10 Varela (Miami)          8:22.6   26:01.44   57   
 60 #455 Orantes, Natalie     10 Varela (Miami)          8:23.6   26:04.48   58   
 61 #388 DeBernardo, Mary     11 Reagan (Doral)          8:26.5   26:13.40   59   
 62 #429 Sanchez, Ariana      12 South Miami             8:26.9   26:14.77   60   
 63 #427 Martinez, Melissa    10 South Miami             8:28.3   26:18.96   61   
 64 #349 Galindo, Chelsea     09 Miami Southridge        8:28.7   26:20.37   62   
 65 #239 Robledo, Karen       11 Coral Gables            8:30.1   26:24.57   63   
 66 #423 Arbella, Jennifer    12 South Miami             8:41.2   26:59.30   64   
 67 #432 Yu, Jammizzche       11 South Miami             8:42.2   27:02.33   65   
 68 #241 Stone, Beth          11 Coral Gables            8:42.6   27:03.57   66   
 69 #391 Zamora, Janeen       09 Reagan (Doral)          8:45.0   27:11.02   67   
 70 #387 Castillo, Alejandri  11 Reagan (Doral)          8:55.9   27:44.75   68   
 71 #202 Samari, Lauren       11 Braddock (Miami)        8:59.7   27:56.59        
 72 #233 Campagna, Samantha   12 Coral Gables            9:01.7   28:02.87   69   
 73 #201 Ramos, Natasha       10 Braddock (Miami)        9:06.3   28:17.04        
 74 #353 Reyes, Perla         12 Miami Southridge        9:07.3   28:20.12   70   
 75 #951 Taboada, Mercedes       Varela (Miami)          9:09.5   28:27.04   71   
 76 #336 Otano, Natalie       11 Miami Palmetto          9:10.9   28:31.42   72   
 77 #335 Moreno, Isabella     11 Miami Palmetto          9:13.2   28:38.45   73   
 78 #234 Casanova, Samantha   10 Coral Gables            9:16.3   28:48.14   74   
 79 #348 Cabrera, Vanessa     11 Miami Southridge        9:26.7   29:20.54   75   
 80 #332 Liu, Annie           10 Miami Palmetto          9:29.2   29:28.33   76   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lourdes (Miami)              19    1    3    4    5    6   15   16           
      Total Time:  1:39:14.33                                                     
         Average:    19:50.87                                                     
   2 South Dade (Homestead)       95   11   14   22   23   25   27   48           
      Total Time:  1:49:42.65                                                     
         Average:    21:56.53                                                     
   3 Miami Sunset                 99   13   19   20   21   26   32   41           
      Total Time:  1:50:01.23                                                     
         Average:    22:00.25                                                     
   4 Miami Killian               112    7   10   29   30   36   37   54           
      Total Time:  1:51:49.62                                                     
         Average:    22:21.93                                                     
   5 Coral Reef (Miami)          132    9   12   28   40   43   49                
      Total Time:  1:53:38.98                                                     
         Average:    22:43.80                                                     
   6 Ferguson (Miami)            140    2   17   24   45   52                     
      Total Time:  1:53:07.44                                                     
         Average:    22:37.49                                                     
   7 Varela (Miami)              171    8   18   42   46   57   58   71           
      Total Time:  1:57:29.63                                                     
         Average:    23:29.93                                                     
   8 Coral Gables                257   31   44   53   63   66   69   74           
      Total Time:  2:06:23.10                                                     
         Average:    25:16.62                                                     
   9 South Miami                 261   35   50   55   60   61   64   65           
      Total Time:  2:06:17.52                                                     
         Average:    25:15.51                                                     
  10 Reagan (Doral)              275   34   47   59   67   68                     
      Total Time:  2:09:06.58                                                     
         Average:    25:49.32                                                     
  11 Miami Palmetto              278   38   39   56   72   73   76                
      Total Time:  2:10:34.88                                                     
         Average:    26:06.98                                                     
  12 Miami Southridge            291   33   51   62   70   75                     
      Total Time:  2:12:37.37                                                     
         Average:    26:31.48                                                     
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #223 Del Valle, Armando   11 Columbus (Miami)        5:01.4   15:36.18    1   
  2 #226 Gulesian, Mark       11 Columbus (Miami)        5:12.5   16:10.64    2   
  3 #268 Cook, Dylan          11 Coral Reef (Miami)      5:12.9   16:11.94    3   
  4 #288 Estevez, Jose        11 Ferguson (Miami)        5:13.2   16:12.86    4   
  5 #289 Estrada, Joshua      12 Ferguson (Miami)        5:14.4   16:16.58    5   
  6 #248 George, Wesley       12 Coral Gables            5:18.6   16:29.60    6   
  7 #230 Shaheen, Andrew      12 Columbus (Miami)        5:19.4   16:32.34    7   
  8 #273 Ramirez, David       12 Coral Reef (Miami)      5:20.6   16:35.80    8   
  9 #220 Cabrera, Dominick    12 Columbus (Miami)        5:21.8   16:39.70    9   
 10 #219 Arechebala, Eduardo  12 Columbus (Miami)        5:27.6   16:57.83   10   
 11 #295 Salazar, Fernando    11 Ferguson (Miami)        5:28.3   16:59.90   11   
 12 #229 Perez, Moises        11 Columbus (Miami)        5:33.4   17:15.56   12   
 13 #345 Ricke, Dylan         11 Miami Palmetto          5:34.2   17:18.32   13   
 14 #231 Zelek, Geoffrey      11 Columbus (Miami)        5:35.5   17:22.36   14   
 15 #272 Orozco, Roy          11 Coral Reef (Miami)      5:37.5   17:28.44   15   
 16 #376 Carreno, Mateo       12 Miami Sunset            5:38.3   17:30.84   16   
 17 #444 Blanco, Oscar        12 Southwest Miami         5:40.3   17:37.22   17   
 18 #466 Serna, Angelous      09 Varela (Miami)          5:40.7   17:38.23   18   
 19 #377 Clavijo, Francisco   11 Miami Sunset            5:41.5   17:41.00   19   
 20 #292 Montoya, Raul        11 Ferguson (Miami)        5:42.5   17:43.90   20   
 21 #467 Tejada, Yazid        12 Varela (Miami)          5:42.7   17:44.55   21   
 22 #344 Merali, Amir         11 Miami Palmetto          5:45.6   17:53.58   22   
 23 #383 Reinoso, Luciano     12 Miami Sunset            5:46.0   17:54.82   23   
 24 #415 Degracia, Marco      12 South Dade (Home        5:46.1   17:55.16   24   
 25 #287 Capaldo, Alexander   09 Ferguson (Miami)        5:46.3   17:55.75   25   
 26 #380 Machado, George      12 Miami Sunset            5:46.5   17:56.46   26   
 27 #324 Rivera, Jorge        12 Miami Killian           5:47.5   17:59.59   27   
 28 #384 Tufts, Gregory       12 Miami Sunset            5:50.3   18:08.28   28   
 29 #393 Bortz, Steven        12 Reagan (Doral)          5:50.7   18:09.53   29   
 30 #269 Hall, James          11 Coral Reef (Miami)      5:50.8   18:09.77   30   
 31 #342 Green, Thomas        11 Miami Palmetto          5:51.3   18:11.38   31   
 32 #209 Cardona, Jose        12 Braddock (Miami)        5:51.6   18:12.40   32   
 33 #378 Garcia, Gylmar       12 Miami Sunset            5:53.8   18:18.99   33   
 34 #286 Agudelo, Daniel      10 Ferguson (Miami)        5:54.5   18:21.41   34   
 35 #436 McGuire, Kevin       12 South Miami             5:55.1   18:23.23   35   
 36 #355 Amezcua, Miguel      11 Miami Southridge        5:59.1   18:35.55   36   
 37 #275 Simms, Joshua        11 Coral Reef (Miami)      6:00.3   18:39.38   37   
 38 #420 Neuman, Robert       09 South Dade (Home        6:02.1   18:44.92   38   
 39 #206 Annichiarico, Jeiss  10 Braddock (Miami)        6:02.4   18:45.81   39   
 40 #449 Perez, Marcos        12 Southwest Miami         6:02.9   18:47.40   40   
 41 #244 Bracelis, Josias     12 Coral Gables            6:03.8   18:50.28   41   
 42 #465 Ruales, Mauricio     12 Varela (Miami)          6:05.2   18:54.45   42   
 43 #325 Salazar, Christian   12 Miami Killian           6:06.1   18:57.24   43   
 44 #414 Dawkins-Williams, D  10 South Dade (Home        6:07.8   19:02.70   44   
 45 #381 Peon, Leonel         10 Miami Sunset            6:08.3   19:04.12   45   
 46 #293 Puerta, Sebastian    12 Ferguson (Miami)        6:08.5   19:04.63   46   
 47 #346 Stewart, Charles     11 Miami Palmetto          6:09.0   19:06.43   47   
 48 #440 Santamaria, Kevin    11 South Miami             6:09.7   19:08.36   48   
 49 #451 Sanchez, Andres      12 Southwest Miami         6:11.1   19:12.71   49   
 50 #422 Villegas, Eduardo    12 South Dade (Home        6:11.7   19:14.57   50   
 51 #356 Avant, Tevan         12 Miami Southridge        6:12.3   19:16.59   51   
 52 #217 Mejia, Eder          11 Braddock (Miami)        6:13.5   19:20.30   52   
 53 #400 Sanchez, Andres      10 Reagan (Doral)          6:14.2   19:22.31   53   
 54 #460 Lewis, Damion        09 Varela (Miami)          6:15.8   19:27.44   54   
 55 #462 McIntryre, Marc      12 Varela (Miami)          6:16.6   19:29.91   55   
 56 #327 Wojnar, Michael      10 Miami Killian           6:17.0   19:31.27   56   
 57 #399 Restrepo, Felipe     10 Reagan (Doral)          6:17.7   19:33.25   57   
 58 #323 Goldgewicht, Daniel  10 Miami Killian           6:19.9   19:40.23   58   
 59 #341 Gabuardi, Camilo     11 Miami Palmetto          6:20.4   19:41.73   59   
 60 #402 Sasso, Pablo         12 Reagan (Doral)          6:20.8   19:42.85   60   
 61 #396 Minaya, Oscar        11 Reagan (Doral)          6:21.1   19:43.94   61   
 62 #359 Serrano, Heriberto   12 Miami Southridge        6:21.4   19:44.81   62   
 63 #452 Torres, Leodan       12 Southwest Miami         6:21.5   19:45.04   63   
 64 #397 Osorio, Sebastian    11 Reagan (Doral)          6:21.7   19:45.78   64   
 65 #416 Gomez, Christopher   10 South Dade (Home        6:22.1   19:47.10   65   
 66 #339 Brooks, Alexander    09 Miami Palmetto          6:22.5   19:48.32   66   
 67 #207 Annichiarico, Jonif  09 Braddock (Miami)        6:23.2   19:50.35   67   
 68 #447 Gonzalez, Gyvanni    12 Southwest Miami         6:24.7   19:55.22   68   
 69 #357 Byrd, Sylvester      12 Miami Southridge        6:25.1   19:56.39   69   
 70 #461 Maradiaga, Marco     10 Varela (Miami)          6:25.2   19:56.59   70   
 71 #246 Mateo-Cifuentes, Ju  09 Coral Gables            6:25.9   19:58.90   71   
 72 #358 Cabrera, Roberto     10 Miami Southridge        6:26.1   19:59.41   72   
 73 #413 Bohannon, Jontavius  10 South Dade (Home        6:27.0   20:02.20   73   
 74 #271 Muhammad, Devante    10 Coral Reef (Miami)      6:27.8   20:04.56   74   
 75 #214 Gomez, Alexander     10 Braddock (Miami)        6:28.6   20:07.15   75   
 76 #270 Montero, Steven      12 Coral Reef (Miami)      6:29.7   20:10.55   76   
 77 #212 Espinoza, Angelo     10 Braddock (Miami)        6:30.2   20:12.15   77   
 78 #445 Cazanas, Marc        11 Southwest Miami         6:32.7   20:19.82   78   
 79 #421 Sanders, Kentrell    12 South Dade (Home        6:33.1   20:21.11   79   
 80 #243 Boccia, Michael      11 Coral Gables            6:35.4   20:28.25   80   
 81 #459 Bryce, Blair         11 Varela (Miami)          6:38.1   20:36.63   81   
 82 #254 Molfetto, William    11 Coral Gables            6:40.4   20:44.01   82   
 83 #326 Stade, Cole          10 Miami Killian           6:43.9   20:54.84   83   
 84 #247 DeNicola, Steven     11 Coral Gables            6:48.0   21:07.55   84   
 85 #322 farias, ramon        11 Miami Killian           6:49.1   21:10.86   85   
 86 #361 Sevilla, Javier      12 Miami Southridge        6:49.4   21:11.80   86   
 87 #343 Hersman, Matthew     11 Miami Palmetto          6:52.4   21:21.05   87   
 88 #253 Mendoza, Julian      09 Coral Gables            7:00.2   21:45.50   88   
 89 #208 Campos, Marcos       11 Braddock (Miami)        7:02.8   21:53.31   89   
 90 #321 Cardenas, Eric       12 Miami Killian           7:03.0   21:54.01   90   
 91 #446 Couto, Adrien        12 Southwest Miami         7:11.4   22:20.02   91   
 92 #439 Sanchez, Brandon     09 South Miami             7:27.6   23:10.45   92   
 93 #433 Andrews, Lanaire     09 South Miami             7:27.8   23:11.21   93   
 94 #435 Larios, Miguel       11 South Miami             8:01.7   24:56.32   94   
 95 #437 Parajon, Fernando    12 South Miami             8:06.1   25:10.15   95   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Columbus (Miami)             29    1    2    7    9   10   12   14           
      Total Time:  1:21:56.69                                                     
         Average:    16:23.34                                                     
   2 Ferguson (Miami)             65    4    5   11   20   25   34   46           
      Total Time:  1:25:08.99                                                     
         Average:    17:01.80                                                     
   3 Coral Reef (Miami)           93    3    8   15   30   37   74   76           
      Total Time:  1:27:05.33                                                     
         Average:    17:25.07                                                     
   4 Miami Sunset                112   16   19   23   26   28   33   45           
      Total Time:  1:29:11.40                                                     
         Average:    17:50.28                                                     
   5 Miami Palmetto              172   13   22   31   47   59   66   87           
      Total Time:  1:32:11.44                                                     
         Average:    18:26.29                                                     
   6 Varela (Miami)              190   18   21   42   54   55   70   81           
      Total Time:  1:33:14.58                                                     
         Average:    18:38.92                                                     
   7 South Dade (Homestead)      221   24   38   44   50   65   73   79           
      Total Time:  1:34:44.45                                                     
         Average:    18:56.89                                                     
   8 Southwest Miami             237   17   40   49   63   68   78   91           
      Total Time:  1:35:17.59                                                     
         Average:    19:03.52                                                     
   9 Reagan (Doral)              260   29   53   57   60   61   64                
      Total Time:  1:36:31.88                                                     
         Average:    19:18.38                                                     
  10 Braddock (Miami)            265   32   39   52   67   75   77   89           
      Total Time:  1:36:16.01                                                     
         Average:    19:15.21                                                     
  11 Miami Killian               267   27   43   56   58   83   85   90           
      Total Time:  1:37:03.17                                                     
         Average:    19:24.64                                                     
  12 Coral Gables                280    6   41   71   80   82   84   88           
      Total Time:  1:36:31.04                                                     
         Average:    19:18.21                                                     
  13 Miami Southridge            290   36   51   62   69   72   86                
      Total Time:  1:37:32.75                                                     
         Average:    19:30.55                                                     
  14 South Miami                 362   35   48   92   93   94   95                
      Total Time:  1:48:49.57                                                     
         Average:    21:45.92