2009 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 7

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FHSAA Class 4A District 7 XC Championships - 11/4/2009              
                                 Miami Coral Park                                 
                           Larry & Penny Thompson Park                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #125 Keondra Seay         11 Miami Jackson           7:07.1   22:06.70    1   
  2 #137 Alexis Jacobs        10 Miami Northwestern      7:16.8   22:36.88    2   
  3 #143 Springer Yolanda     09 Miami Northwestern      7:28.4   23:13.14    3   
  4 #142 Altoniece Williams   09 Miami Northwestern      7:29.1   23:15.03    4   
  5  #19 Akeeba Rose          10 Dr. Krop (Miami)        7:31.3   23:22.04    5   
  6  #64 Rachel Grosz         12 Miami Beach             7:35.5   23:35.04    6   
  7  #38 Katherine Vera       10 Goleman (Miami)         7:41.8   23:54.73    7   
  8 #157 Magdaline Marc       12 North Miami             7:42.4   23:56.50        
  9 #103 Carina Mendoza       11 Miami Coral Park        7:46.8   24:10.28    8   
 10 #123 Robin Reynolds       10 Miami Jackson           7:54.8   24:35.08    9   
 11 #502 Naomie Petion           Miami Senior            8:00.1   24:51.38   10   
 12 #504 Brittany Starling       Miami Senior            8:04.1   25:04.04   11   
 13 #139 Brianna Streeter     11 Miami Northwestern      8:06.3   25:10.60   12   
 14  #20 Ebony Rose           10 Dr. Krop (Miami)        8:07.8   25:15.27   13   
 15 #173 Kathrena Regnier     11 North Miami Beach       8:07.8   25:15.55        
 16 #108 Thania Vargas        11 Miami Coral Park        8:10.5   25:23.69   14   
 17 #140 Troydeea Tate        09 Miami Northwestern      8:15.0   25:37.88   15   
 18 #470 Dallas Carter        12 Miami Springs           8:20.7   25:55.44   16   
 19  #50 Didi Garcia          11 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     8:28.6   26:19.87   17   
 20 #471 Jessica Christman    10 Miami Springs           8:30.3   26:25.23   18   
 21 #101 Cynthia Gavilanes    10 Miami Coral Park        8:34.0   26:36.93   19   
 22 #122 Da'Nesha Milson      12 Miami Jackson           8:40.2   26:56.21   20   
 23 #121 Terisha Julius       11 Miami Jackson           8:41.9   27:01.29   21   
 24 #477 Nicole Perez         12 Miami Springs           8:45.4   27:12.19   22   
 25 #185 Lisandra Borrell     10 Westland Hialeah        8:46.9   27:16.90   23   
 26 #104 Jennifer Mendoza     11 Miami Coral Park        8:51.4   27:30.95   24   
 27  #37 Sarah Sutnick        10 Goleman (Miami)         8:52.2   27:33.25   25   
 28 #158 Sandy Noel           10 North Miami             8:57.2   27:48.76        
 29 #476 Adriana Machado      10 Miami Springs           8:59.2   27:55.19   26   
 30 #107 Christine Tabora     11 Miami Coral Park        9:00.7   27:59.72   27   
 31  #49 Michelle Aguilar     11 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     9:02.0   28:03.91   28   
 32 #498 Keyondra Duncombe       Miami Senior            9:08.3   28:23.40   29   
 33  #99 Diana Cardero        12 Miami Coral Park        9:11.9   28:34.42   30   
 34  #14 Melissa Avril        10 Dr. Krop (Miami)        9:14.8   28:43.45   31   
 35  #34 Lariva Calhoun       12 Goleman (Miami)         9:16.1   28:47.46   32   
 36 #155 Hessie Hernandez     12 North Miami             9:24.8   29:14.58        
 37 #469 Stephanie andreu     10 Miami Springs           9:25.8   29:17.75   33   
 38 #496 Alexis Arechigo         Miami Senior            9:26.2   29:18.93   34   
 39  #21 Jennefer Torres      10 Dr. Krop (Miami)        9:27.1   29:21.78   35   
 40  #66 Bastos Luz           09 Miami Beach             9:32.0   29:37.01   36   
 41 #186 Jocelyn Castillo     11 Westland Hialeah        9:33.6   29:42.02   37   
 42  #60 Elizabeth Brown      09 Miami Beach             9:33.9   29:43.03   38   
 43  #67 Deborah Merino       09 Miami Beach             9:35.1   29:46.53   39   
 44 #102 Jennifer Gonzalez    12 Miami Coral Park        9:39.1   29:58.96   40   
 45 #120 Quinecia Hall        12 Miami Jackson           9:45.6   30:19.26   41   
 46 #159 Tamara Paul          11 North Miami             9:46.6   30:22.34        
 47  #51 Maria-Carla Gonzale  12 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     9:47.6   30:25.61   42   
 48  #62 Adrianna Chait       11 Miami Beach             9:49.1   30:30.09   43   
 49  #68 Claudia Perez        10 Miami Beach             9:53.4   30:43.56   44   
 50   #4 Alejandra Smith      11 American (Hialeah)      9:54.3   30:46.28        
 51 #187 Laura Guittierez     12 Westland Hialeah        9:59.1   31:01.20   45   
 52  #69 Scarlet Riviera      11 Miami Beach            10:07.4   31:27.03   46   
 53  #13 Frankeisha Allen     09 Dr. Krop (Miami)       10:08.2   31:29.44   47   
 54 #190 Nathalie Roldan      12 Westland Hialeah       10:12.6   31:43.26   48   
 55  #17 Rasheeka Hanson      10 Dr. Krop (Miami)       10:22.1   32:12.73   49   
 56  #36 Nathalie Nagamine    10 Goleman (Miami)        10:22.2   32:13.05   50   
 57 #188 Melissa Hernandez    10 Westland Hialeah       10:46.2   33:27.39   51   
 58 #499 Kayla Guerrero          Miami Senior           10:50.7   33:41.53   52   
 59  #53 Nathalie Vidal       10 Hialeah-Miami Lakes    10:51.5   33:44.00   53   
 60 #189 Giselle Milian       11 Westland Hialeah       10:52.8   33:48.14   54   
 61  #32 Rebecca Antoine      10 Goleman (Miami)        10:53.3   33:49.70   55   
 62 #475 Christina Lob        12 Miami Springs          10:58.1   34:04.41   56   
 63  #33 Leslie Arzu          10 Goleman (Miami)        11:00.9   34:13.29   57   
 64  #86 Tomilya Simmons      10 Miami Central          11:05.1   34:26.31        
 65  #52 Vivian Mejia         10 Hialeah-Miami Lakes    11:05.2   34:26.67   58   
 66  #83 Glenda Mahoney       11 Miami Central          12:31.3   38:54.21        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Miami Northwestern           36    2    3    4   12   15                     
      Total Time:  1:59:53.53                                                     
         Average:    23:58.71                                                     
   2 Miami Coral Park             92    8   14   19   24   27   30   40           
      Total Time:  2:11:41.57                                                     
         Average:    26:20.32                                                     
   3 Miami Jackson                92    1    9   20   21   41                     
      Total Time:  2:10:58.54                                                     
         Average:    26:11.71                                                     
   4 Miami Springs               115   16   18   22   26   33   56                
      Total Time:  2:16:45.80                                                     
         Average:    27:21.16                                                     
   5 Dr. Krop (Miami)            131    5   13   31   35   47   49                
      Total Time:  2:18:11.98                                                     
         Average:    27:38.40                                                     
   6 Miami Senior                136   10   11   29   34   52                     
      Total Time:  2:21:19.28                                                     
         Average:    28:15.86                                                     
   7 Miami Beach                 162    6   36   38   39   43   44   46           
      Total Time:  2:23:11.70                                                     
         Average:    28:38.34                                                     
   8 Goleman (Miami)             169    7   25   32   50   55   57                
      Total Time:  2:26:18.19                                                     
         Average:    29:15.64                                                     
   9 Hialeah-Miami Lakes         198   17   28   42   53   58                     
      Total Time:  2:33:00.07                                                     
         Average:    30:36.02                                                     
  10 Westland Hialeah            204   23   37   45   48   51   54                
      Total Time:  2:33:10.77                                                     
         Average:    30:38.16                                                     
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #97 Gary Pierre-Louis    12 Miami Central           5:19.3   16:31.83    1   
  2  #54 Osdaniel Hernandez   12 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     5:23.3   16:44.36    2   
  3  #55 Jesus Rivas          11 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     5:26.9   16:55.58    3   
  4  #57 Jermaine Thompson    12 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     5:43.0   17:45.39    4   
  5  #59 Michael Vidal        12 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     5:47.8   18:00.38    5   
  6 #180 Emmanuel Heredia-pa  12 North Miami Beach       5:51.3   18:11.44    6   
  7  #56 Ismael Rodriguez     12 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     5:53.3   18:17.49    7   
  8  #75 Brian Lombardi       11 Miami Beach             5:59.2   18:35.76    8   
  9  #11 Javier Lara          12 American (Hialeah)      6:00.6   18:40.12    9   
 10  #58 Jordan Vandiver      11 Hialeah-Miami Lakes     6:01.9   18:44.25   10   
 11  #42 Miguel Cardenas      12 Goleman (Miami)         6:05.7   18:56.09   11   
 12 #948 Randell Smith           North Miami Beach       6:07.2   19:00.84   12   
 13 #509 Dayvis Ocampo           Miami Senior            6:12.4   19:16.79        
 14  #79 Ruesta Paul          11 Miami Beach             6:15.0   19:24.91   13   
 15  #47 Christopher Mato     12 Goleman (Miami)         6:17.4   19:32.42   14   
 16 #480 Elmer Olivares          Miami Springs           6:20.2   19:41.05        
 17 #507 Adriel Jiminez          Miami Senior            6:21.0   19:43.46        
 18 #176 Kevin Cameron        11 North Miami Beach       6:21.5   19:45.23   15   
 19 #510 Emmanuel Viera          Miami Senior            6:21.9   19:46.39        
 20 #110 Chris Delgado        11 Miami Coral Park        6:22.2   19:47.34   16   
 21  #22 Jonathan Amsili      10 Dr. Krop (Miami)        6:22.7   19:49.02   17   
 22 #113 Bryan Martinez       10 Miami Coral Park        6:28.0   20:05.23   18   
 23 #166 Blaise Joseph        11 North Miami             6:29.3   20:09.40   19   
 24  #73 Andrades Herbert     11 Miami Beach             6:29.6   20:10.18   20   
 25  #77 Kevin Manikum        11 Miami Beach             6:34.2   20:24.45   21   
 26  #74 Giovanni Lins        09 Miami Beach             6:37.1   20:33.74   22   
 27 #136 Keith Wooten         12 Miami Jackson           6:37.5   20:34.95   23   
 28 #131 brandon perriman     10 Miami Jackson           6:37.6   20:35.19   24   
 29  #80 David Weiss          11 Miami Beach             6:38.4   20:37.71   25   
 30 #511 Yorden Villalon         Miami Senior            6:39.9   20:42.17        
 31 #196 Stevens Sanchez      11 Westland Hialeah        6:40.8   20:44.97   26   
 32  #29 Regis Padgett        12 Dr. Krop (Miami)        6:41.7   20:48.05   27   
 33  #30 Carlos Pulido        11 Dr. Krop (Miami)        6:46.0   21:01.22   28   
 34   #8 Mario Alfaro         12 American (Hialeah)      6:46.3   21:02.20   29   
 35 #164 Driko Ducasse        12 North Miami             6:47.2   21:04.99   30   
 36 #161 Ferlzt Aspilaire     12 North Miami             6:47.6   21:06.14   31   
 37 #132 jevemy realegero     12 Miami Jackson           6:48.2   21:08.00   32   
 38  #98 Herven Seraphin      12 Miami Central           6:48.5   21:08.95   33   
 39  #23 Andre Ernest         09 Dr. Krop (Miami)        6:48.8   21:10.11   34   
 40  #76 Marcel Machado       12 Miami Beach             6:49.6   21:12.37   35   
 41  #93 Jean-Ruben Jacob     12 Miami Central           6:50.8   21:16.30   36   
 42  #95 Andrews Jones        12 Miami Central           6:52.7   21:21.99   37   
 43 #115 Louis Palacios       11 Miami Coral Park        6:52.9   21:22.85   38   
 44  #94 Sony Jean            09 Miami Central           6:53.3   21:23.84   39   
 45 #133 franklin sanchez     10 Miami Jackson           6:54.2   21:26.75   40   
 46 #165 Herbert Graham       11 North Miami             6:54.8   21:28.71   41   
 47  #92 Alex Hargrove        11 Miami Central           6:55.1   21:29.66   42   
 48 #950 Kenny Bellinger         American (Hialeah)      6:57.0   21:35.34   43   
 49   #9 Jose Bennett         12 American (Hialeah)      6:57.5   21:37.08   44   
 50 #194 Randy Mejias         11 Westland Hialeah        6:57.8   21:37.77   45   
 51 #483 Aldemaro Vasquez        Miami Springs           6:58.0   21:38.63        
 52  #25 Michael Gross        11 Dr. Krop (Miami)        6:58.7   21:40.69   46   
 53  #44 Joel Colon           11 Goleman (Miami)         6:59.2   21:42.40   47   
 54 #193 Leandro Lescailes    12 Westland Hialeah        6:59.9   21:44.36   48   
 55 #198 Orlando Zaldivar     11 Westland Hialeah        7:05.0   22:00.29   49   
 56 #112 John Legarreta       09 Miami Coral Park        7:06.9   22:06.22   50   
 57  #46 Omar Izizarry        12 Goleman (Miami)         7:09.7   22:14.85   51   
 58 #495 Shevonne Smith       09 Miami Norland           7:12.2   22:22.69        
 59   #7 Gerineldo Acosta     09 American (Hialeah)      7:14.3   22:29.21   52   
 60 #168 James Legerme        12 North Miami             7:16.4   22:35.60   53   
 61 #117 Anthony Suarez       11 Miami Coral Park        7:17.1   22:37.99   54   
 62 #163 Stephane Charite     12 North Miami             7:19.7   22:46.10   55   
 63  #12 David Saavedra       11 American (Hialeah)      7:23.8   22:58.73   56   
 64 #184 Reginald Youyoute    10 North Miami Beach       7:25.5   23:04.01   57   
 65 #482 Luis Rosales            Miami Springs           7:26.0   23:05.39        
 66  #45 Jerson Duval         09 Goleman (Miami)         7:29.2   23:15.56   58   
 67  #39 Stephon Adderley     10 Goleman (Miami)         7:29.8   23:17.47   59   
 68 #111 Emiyan Ferro         12 Miami Coral Park        7:31.8   23:23.48   60   
 69 #481 Pablo Roca              Miami Springs           7:32.2   23:24.68        
 70 #197 Mathew Vidal         10 Westland Hialeah        7:33.1   23:27.63   61   
 71 #195 Joshua Quesada       12 Westland Hialeah        7:34.9   23:33.03   62   
 72  #91 Terrell Godbolt      09 Miami Central           7:39.8   23:48.41   63   
 73 #177 Wallace Chaleston    10 North Miami Beach       7:41.7   23:54.25   64   
 74  #24 Frantz Francois      12 Dr. Krop (Miami)        7:46.5   24:09.36   65   
 75 #135 Adrian Velazquez     12 Miami Jackson           7:46.8   24:10.12   66   
 76  #10 Kharin Garcia        09 American (Hialeah)      7:48.9   24:16.55   67   
 77 #114 Roberto Mena         12 Miami Coral Park        7:57.5   24:43.50   68   
 78 #128 Miguel Castillo      11 Miami Jackson           8:04.2   25:04.21   69   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hialeah-Miami Lakes          21    2    3    4    5    7   10                
      Total Time:  1:27:43.20                                                     
         Average:    17:32.64                                                     
   2 Miami Beach                  84    8   13   20   21   22   25   35           
      Total Time:  1:39:09.04                                                     
         Average:    19:49.81                                                     
   3 Miami Central               146    1   33   36   37   39   42   63           
      Total Time:  1:41:42.91                                                     
         Average:    20:20.59                                                     
   4 Dr. Krop (Miami)            152   17   27   28   34   46   65                
      Total Time:  1:44:29.09                                                     
         Average:    20:53.82                                                     
   5 North Miami Beach           154    6   12   15   57   64                     
      Total Time:  1:43:55.77                                                     
         Average:    20:47.16                                                     
   6 North Miami                 174   19   30   31   41   53   55                
      Total Time:  1:46:24.84                                                     
         Average:    21:16.97                                                     
   7 Miami Coral Park            176   16   18   38   50   54   60   68           
      Total Time:  1:45:59.63                                                     
         Average:    21:11.93                                                     
   8 American (Hialeah)          177    9   29   43   44   52   56   67           
      Total Time:  1:45:23.95                                                     
         Average:    21:04.79                                                     
   9 Goleman (Miami)             181   11   14   47   51   58   59                
      Total Time:  1:45:41.32                                                     
         Average:    21:08.27                                                     
  10 Miami Jackson               185   23   24   32   40   66   69                
      Total Time:  1:47:55.01                                                     
         Average:    21:35.01                                                     
  11 Westland Hialeah            229   26   45   48   49   61   62                
      Total Time:  1:49:35.02                                                     
         Average:    21:55.01