2009 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 2

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA 4A D2 XC Championships - 11/7/2009                     
                              Hosted by Melbourne HS                              
                            Region Park, Palm Bay, FL                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1479 Thomas, Grace          Vero Beach              6:09.0   19:06.40    1   
  2 #1412 Greer, Rachel          Melbourne               6:13.6   19:20.60    2   
  3 #1397 Water, Sarai           Lake Brantley           6:19.8   19:39.88    3   
  4 #1418 Valentine, Vanessa     Melbourne               6:21.2   19:44.17    4   
  5 #1470 Ahrens, Emily          Vero Beach              6:23.8   19:52.20    5   
  6 #1476 Lapointe, Lauren       Vero Beach              6:29.9   20:11.27    6   
  7 #1408 Beaudoin, Alexis       Melbourne               6:31.1   20:14.92    7   
  8 #1401 Farrow, Regan          Lake Howell             6:32.4   20:19.14    8   
  9 #1406 Atkinson, Michelle     Melbourne               6:34.4   20:25.17    9   
 10 #1407 Baker, Elle            Melbourne               6:35.9   20:29.88   10   
 11 #1394 Moscoso, Maite         Lake Brantley           6:37.3   20:34.13   11   
 12 #1456 Adona, Jocelyn         Spruce Creek            6:37.4   20:34.43   12   
 13 #1410 Faucher-Champlin,      Melbourne               6:38.0   20:36.45   13   
 14 #1462 Meredith, Kacie        Spruce Creek            6:43.2   20:52.58   14   
 15 #1465 Sridhar, Elizabeth     Spruce Creek            6:43.4   20:53.08   15   
 16 #1390 Harden, Kassandra      Lake Brantley           6:48.9   21:10.29   16   
 17 #1475 Lapointe, Gabi         Vero Beach              6:52.4   21:21.01   17   
 18 #1441 Smith, Samantha        Palm Bay                6:52.8   21:22.28   18   
 19 #1405 Apsey, Christine       Melbourne               6:55.9   21:31.87   19   
 20 #1424 Figueroa, Ileis        Osceola                 6:56.0   21:32.18   20   
 21 #1460 Fabian, Stephanie      Spruce Creek            7:00.8   21:47.39   21   
 22 #1471 Evens, Kayla           Vero Beach              7:03.3   21:54.94   22   
 23 #1389 brock, shayna          Lake Brantley           7:03.4   21:55.46   23   
 24 #1477 Olcott, Haley          Vero Beach              7:04.9   21:59.87   24   
 25 #1461 LaStarza, Catherin     Spruce Creek            7:09.1   22:12.88   25   
 26 #1392 McCoy, Katherine       Lake Brantley           7:10.6   22:17.62   26   
 27 #1399 Clapper, Hayden        Lake Howell             7:14.3   22:29.23   27   
 28 #1469 Weaver, Savannah       Spruce Creek            7:22.1   22:53.51   28   
 29 #1361 Craddock, Katherin     Centennial              7:25.9   23:05.14   29   
 30 #1391 Mccan, Samantha        Lake Brantley           7:26.7   23:07.62   30   
 31 #1473 Grossman, Kathleen     Vero Beach              7:29.9   23:17.79   31   
 32 #1353 Dunn, Kelsie           Bayside                 7:33.5   23:28.95   32   
 33 #1382 Robinson, Audreen      Gateway                 7:35.3   23:34.47   33   
 34 #1376 Huddlestone, Maura     Gateway                 7:38.7   23:44.91   34   
 35 #1468 Volenec, Zoey          Spruce Creek            7:43.2   23:58.93   35   
 36 #1436 Gherke, Karah          Palm Bay                7:45.3   24:05.52   36   
 37 #1404 Nickerson, Carolin     Lake Howell             7:50.3   24:20.92   37   
 38 #1433 Ballou, Cynthia        Palm Bay                7:50.5   24:21.64   38   
 39 #1450 Berry, Nicole          Port St Lucie HS        7:58.1   24:45.11        
 40 #1387 White, Kaley           Gateway                 7:59.1   24:48.50   39   
 41 #1449 Vallejos, Mandy        Pine Ridge              7:59.7   24:50.18   40   
 42 #1427 Marshall, Crystal      Osceola                 8:00.6   24:53.07   41   
 43 #1362 Craddock, Victoria     Centennial              8:09.8   25:21.61   42   
 44 #1393 Merritt, Victora       Lake Brantley           8:10.8   25:24.61   43   
 45 #1402 Ferguson, Erin         Lake Howell             8:12.2   25:29.11   44   
 46 #1442 Zimmer, Sarah          Palm Bay                8:13.2   25:32.05   45   
 47 #1435 Eitel, Alexis          Palm Bay                8:14.9   25:37.48   46   
 48 #1381 Rentas, Zachary        Gateway                 8:15.0   25:37.79   47   
 49 #1439 Lehman, Jackie         Palm Bay                8:15.2   25:38.37   48   
 50 #1403 Mizelle, Jayme         Lake Howell             8:15.3   25:38.65   49   
 51 #1358 Smith, Shannel         Bayside                 8:27.2   26:15.58   50   
 52 #1360 Book, Haylie           Centennial              8:27.7   26:17.27   51   
 53 #1420 Basho, Brooke          Osceola                 8:28.7   26:20.32   52   
 54 #1398 Barker, Kalene         Lake Howell             8:37.0   26:46.24   53   
 55 #1426 Lewis, Jessica         Osceola                 8:37.4   26:47.47   54   
 56 #1372 Chandler, Akila        Gateway                 8:41.1   26:58.90   55   
 57 #1354 Elwood, Daphanie       Bayside                 8:42.4   27:03.04   56   
 58 #1431 Salvatore, Katrina     Osceola                 8:53.1   27:36.04   57   
 59 #1438 Lawry, Kristy          Palm Bay                8:57.6   27:50.15   58   
 60 #1359 Tate, Ariana           Bayside                 8:59.6   27:56.34   59   
 61 #1368 Schraeder, Kristin     Centennial              9:03.5   28:08.45   60   
 62 #1355 Elwood, Katrina        Bayside                 9:08.7   28:24.56   61   
 63 #1380 Quinones, Jayleen      Gateway                 9:11.5   28:33.31   62   
 64 #1351 Bayman, Courttany      Bayside                 9:13.7   28:40.10   63   
 65 #1452 Porteous, Lashana      Port St Lucie HS        9:26.5   29:19.90        
 66 #1369 Buitrag, Cindy         Gateway                 9:39.4   29:59.87   64   
 67 #1365 Espinoza, Alxa         Centennial             10:03.7   31:15.52   65   
 68 #1366 Geren, Arielle         Centennial             10:03.9   31:16.12   66   
 69 #1455 Weisner, Ashley        Port St Lucie HS       10:05.1   31:19.89        
 70 #1444 Fuentes, Rachel        Pine Ridge             10:08.1   31:29.16   67   
 71 #1400 Engasser, Megan        Lake Howell            10:10.6   31:37.06   68   
 72 #1445 Garcia, Jennifer       Pine Ridge             10:32.7   32:45.43   69   
 73 #1447 Rodriguez, Victori     Pine Ridge             10:59.9   34:10.17   70   
 74 #1443 Berry, Devin           Pine Ridge             14:29.1   45:00.00   71   
 75 #1446 Kelly, Kayla           Pine Ridge             14:29.4   45:01.00   72   
 76 #1448 Slater, Rebecca        Pine Ridge             14:29.7   45:02.00   73   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Melbourne High School        32    2    4    7    9   10   13   19           
      Total Time:  1:40:14.74                                                     
         Average:    20:02.95                                                     
   2 Vero Beach High School       51    1    5    6   17   22   24   31           
      Total Time:  1:42:25.82                                                     
         Average:    20:29.17                                                     
   3 Lake Brantley (Altamonte     79    3   11   16   23   26   30   43           
      Total Time:  1:45:37.38                                                     
         Average:    21:07.48                                                     
   4 Spruce Creek (Port Orange    87   12   14   15   21   25   28   35           
      Total Time:  1:46:20.36                                                     
         Average:    21:16.08                                                     
   5 Lake Howell (Winter Park)   165    8   27   37   44   49   53   68           
      Total Time:  1:58:17.05                                                     
         Average:    23:39.41                                                     
   6 Palm Bay HS (Melbourne)     183   18   36   38   45   46   48   58           
      Total Time:  2:00:58.97                                                     
         Average:    24:11.80                                                     
   7 Gateway HS (Kissimmee)      208   33   34   39   47   55   62   64           
      Total Time:  2:04:44.57                                                     
         Average:    24:56.92                                                     
   8 Osceola HS (Kissimmee)      224   20   41   52   54   57                     
      Total Time:  2:07:09.08                                                     
         Average:    25:25.82                                                     
   9 Centennial (Port St. Luci   247   29   42   51   60   65   66                
      Total Time:  2:14:07.99                                                     
         Average:    26:49.60                                                     
  10 Bayside HS (Palm Bay)       258   32   50   56   59   61   63                
      Total Time:  2:13:08.47                                                     
         Average:    26:37.70                                                     
  11 Pine Ridge HS (Deltona)     317   40   67   69   70   71   72   73           
      Total Time:  2:48:14.94                                                     
         Average:    33:38.99                                                     
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1555 Atkinson, Brian        Melbourne               4:56.7   15:21.76    1   
  2 #1560 Fagan, Erik            Melbourne               5:16.7   16:23.73    2   
  3 #1481 Arjoon, Nick           Bayside                 5:20.4   16:35.16    3   
  4 #1532 Dechellis, Daniel      Lake Brantley           5:24.6   16:48.31    4   
  5 #1610 Frye, Greg             Spruce Creek            5:27.4   16:56.92    5   
  6 #1535 Matney, Jalen          Lake Brantley           5:28.8   17:01.29    6   
  7 #1626 Patrick, Dominic       Vero Beach              5:29.3   17:02.90    7   
  8 #1538 Teixeira, Otniel       Lake Brantley           5:29.6   17:03.88    8   
  9 #1557 Brewer, Amu            Melbourne               5:30.0   17:05.01    9   
 10 #1566 Stewart, Jacob         Melbourne               5:33.0   17:14.36   10   
 11 #1615 Kutyn, Nick            Spruce Creek            5:33.4   17:15.80   11   
 12 #1527 Swanson, Matt          Gateway                 5:35.7   17:22.90   12   
 13 #1541 Cannaday, Zach         Lake Howell             5:36.4   17:24.90   13   
 14 #1531 Cutler, Wesley         Lake Brantley           5:36.7   17:25.87   14   
 15 #1608 Bernardo, Joey         Spruce Creek            5:37.2   17:27.38   15   
 16 #1518 Powers, John           Gateway                 5:38.6   17:31.94   16   
 17 #1618 Miller, Matt           Spruce Creek            5:39.9   17:35.86   17   
 18 #1571 Bird, Gabriel          Osceola                 5:41.6   17:41.27   18   
 19 #1588 Holmes, Travonnie      Palm Bay                5:43.3   17:46.41   19   
 20 #1587 Hoffman, Alex          Palm Bay                5:43.7   17:47.60   20   
 21 #1533 DeChellis, Ryan        Lake Brantley           5:44.0   17:48.78   21   
 22 #1619 Rooney, Zach           Spruce Creek            5:44.2   17:49.15   22   
 23 #1592 Milam, Tyler           Palm Bay                5:44.4   17:49.92   23   
 24 #1559 Craft, Ben             Melbourne               5:45.1   17:52.12   24   
 25 #1616 LaStarza, Brian        Spruce Creek            5:45.2   17:52.49   25   
 26 #1629 Salis, Matthew         Vero Beach              5:46.1   17:55.07   26   
 27 #1609 Fabian, Michael        Spruce Creek            5:49.8   18:06.62   27   
 28 #1631 Wade, Austin           Vero Beach              5:50.7   18:09.37   28   
 29 #1543 Elliott, Daniel        Lake Howell             5:51.2   18:10.93   29   
 30 #1523 Salazar, Jairo         Gateway                 5:51.5   18:12.07   30   
 31 #1540 Bassiouni, Hosam       Lake Howell             5:55.2   18:23.42   31   
 32 #1601 Etienne, Kelly         Port St Lucie HS        5:56.4   18:27.10   32   
 33 #1530 Cannone, Derek         Lake Brantley           5:56.6   18:27.72   33   
 34 #1556 Bernyk, Matt           Melbourne               5:56.7   18:28.11   34   
 35 #1574 Head, Josh             Osceola                 5:57.3   18:29.88   35   
 36 #1630 Sweet, Nicholas        Vero Beach              5:57.4   18:30.28   36   
 37 #1622 Demons, Kieth          Vero Beach              5:57.6   18:30.86   37   
 38 #1539 Villarreal, Giovan     Lake Brantley           6:00.2   18:38.86   38   
 39 #1605 Sapp, Kevin            Port St Lucie HS        6:01.5   18:42.98   39   
 40 #1568 Tweedale, Luke         Melbourne               6:03.2   18:48.18   40   
 41 #1521 Rivera, Juan           Gateway                 6:03.9   18:50.50   41   
 42 #1627 Pheneger, Alexande     Vero Beach              6:04.7   18:52.95   42   
 43 #1589 Jennewein, Matt        Palm Bay                6:06.9   18:59.91   43   
 44 #1624 Lee, Chris             Vero Beach              6:10.2   19:09.98   44   
 45 #1510 Figueroa, Luis         Gateway                 6:11.1   19:12.71   45   
 46 #1485 Reesh, Seth            Bayside                 6:11.4   19:13.80   46   
 47 #1547 Gualtieri, William     Lake Howell             6:12.1   19:15.90   47   
 48 #1585 Draper, Jason          Palm Bay                6:13.1   19:18.95   48   
 49 #1586 Dunnam, Alex           Palm Bay                6:13.3   19:19.71   49   
 50 #1509 Espinol, Carlos        Gateway                 6:13.7   19:20.96   50   
 51 #1604 Rivera, Jonathan       Port St Lucie HS        6:14.0   19:21.72   51   
 52 #1551 Noonon, Zachary        Lake Howell             6:14.2   19:22.41   52   
 53 #1487 Alfaro, Martin         Centennial              6:17.5   19:32.77        
 54 #1483 Morales, David         Bayside                 6:19.5   19:39.04   53   
 55 #1595 Acevedo, Chris         Pine Ridge              6:19.9   19:40.02        
 56 #1575 Jimenez, EJ            Osceola                 6:20.8   19:42.82   54   
 57 #1550 Noonon, Matthew        Lake Howell             6:21.9   19:46.23   55   
 58 #1573 Farrington, Josh       Osceola                 6:22.2   19:47.42   56   
 59 #1486 Renkens, Mark          Bayside                 6:22.5   19:48.16   57   
 60 #1579 Ortiz, Angel           Osceola                 6:27.2   20:02.97   58   
 61 #1572 Carrero, Arnaldo       Osceola                 6:37.9   20:36.18   59   
 62 #1514 Laguna, Lawrence       Gateway                 6:43.6   20:53.65   60   
 63 #1493 Pozos, Omar            Centennial              6:44.0   20:55.02        
 64 #1581 Seawright, Dillon      Osceola                 6:44.3   20:55.94   61   
 65 #1482 Hamlin, Wesley         Bayside                 6:45.8   21:00.65   62   
 66 #1552 Perkins, Kyle          Lake Howell             6:50.5   21:15.23   63   
 67 #1603 Reece, Gage            Port St Lucie HS        6:53.2   21:23.71   64   
 68 #1600 Zaryzcki, Patrick      Pine Ridge              6:53.3   21:24.08        
 69 #1599 webster, taylor        Pine Ridge              7:01.3   21:48.82        
 70 #1602 Leonor, Emmanuel       Port St Lucie HS        7:08.8   22:12.11   65   
 71 #1480 Amatrudi, Samuel       Bayside                 7:27.4   23:09.78   66   
 72 #1494 Ribeiro, Daniel        Centennial              7:43.4   23:59.70        
 73 #1598 Rizos, Nikos           Pine Ridge              7:43.5   24:00.03        
 74 #1495 Truett, Scotty         Centennial              7:45.8   24:07.20        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Melbourne High School        46    1    2    9   10   24   34   40           
      Total Time:  1:23:56.98                                                     
         Average:    16:47.40                                                     
   2 Lake Brantley (Altamonte     53    4    6    8   14   21   33   38           
      Total Time:  1:26:08.13                                                     
         Average:    17:13.63                                                     
   3 Spruce Creek (Port Orange    70    5   11   15   17   22   25   27           
      Total Time:  1:27:05.11                                                     
         Average:    17:25.03                                                     
   4 Vero Beach High School      134    7   26   28   36   37   42   44           
      Total Time:  1:30:08.48                                                     
         Average:    18:01.70                                                     
   5 Gateway HS (Kissimmee)      144   12   16   30   41   45   50   60           
      Total Time:  1:31:10.12                                                     
         Average:    18:14.03                                                     
   6 Palm Bay HS (Melbourne)     153   19   20   23   43   48   49                
      Total Time:  1:31:42.79                                                     
         Average:    18:20.56                                                     
   7 Lake Howell (Winter Park)   172   13   29   31   47   52   55   63           
      Total Time:  1:32:37.56                                                     
         Average:    18:31.52                                                     
   8 Osceola HS (Kissimmee)      221   18   35   54   56   58   59   61           
      Total Time:  1:35:44.36                                                     
         Average:    19:08.88                                                     
   9 Bayside HS (Palm Bay)       221    3   46   53   57   62   66                
      Total Time:  1:36:16.81                                                     
         Average:    19:15.37                                                     
  10 Port St Lucie HS            251   32   39   51   64   65                     
      Total Time:  1:40:07.62                                                     
         Average:    20:01.53